2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Sun/Mon Mor Comp KO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
11.16 1 Lars Moquist - Anderrsson, Nybro Sweden; Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS
7.81 2 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
5.02 3 Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
3.91 4 Madhusree Biswas - Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA
Sun/Mon Mor Comp KO II
11 Tables
MPs   Names
5.44 1 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC; Edward Banta - Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC
3.81 2 Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA
2.45 3 Albert Stock, Valencia CA; Marguerite Pinkers, Santa Clarita CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Robert Pfeffer, Saint Paul MN
1.90 4 Kathleen Stadther, St Cloud MN; Susan Nielsen - Joan Pickard, St Cloud MN; Wendy Hennes, Sartell MN

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

1st Fri-Sun Mor Side Ser
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1     Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX 62.88%
3.98 2     Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 59.28%
2.99 3     Nancy La Master - Frank La Master, Indianapolis IN 58.90%
1.96 4/5     Frances Doss, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jeffrey Ahrens, Springfield NJ 57.58%
2.73 4/5 1 1 Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL 57.58%
1.26 6     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI 56.25%
2.05   2   Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL 55.68%
1.71   3 2 Ross Driedger, London ON; David Wilson, Stratford ON 54.55%
1.68   4   George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; George Jones, Maryland Hgts MO 53.79%
1.18   5   Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV 51.33%
1.28     3 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 51.14%
0.96     4 Etty Yenni - Michael Gritz, Santa Barbara CA 50.76%
1Sun Morn 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   William Lobdell, Des Peres MO; Jason Patton, Fenton MO 61.90%
2.01 2 2   Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 59.61%
1.67 3 3 1 Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA; Melda Richardson, Orange CA 58.04%
0.99 4/5 4/5   Beverly Ruth Ohman - Daniel Ohman, Ames IA 57.14%
1.25 4/5 4/5 2 Michael Goldwasser - Timothy Poor, Clayton MO 57.14%
0.94     3 Leslee Johnson, Palatine IL; Patricia Lennon, Arlington Hts IL 57.06%
1Sun Morn 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1     Donna Grassi, Palatine IL; Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV 61.00%
1.19 2     Jane Herman - William Herman, Effingham IL 56.50%
1.12 3 1   Patrick Lysaught - Patricia Lysaught, Overland Park KS 55.50%
0.84 4 2   Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Susan Lloyd, St Louis MO 53.50%
Sun AM 299er Swiss
4 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.98 1 Isabelle Montupet - Ulrike Schylafly - Barbara Cook - Laurie Stern, St Louis MO 51.00
Sun Aft Bridge+
8.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.56 1   Uma Kurella, Jerseyville IL; Mundy Aron, Laramie WY 69.17%
1.03 2/3 1/2 Bruce Kannenberg, ; Louisa Miller, 65.00%
1.03 2/3 1/2 Rick Armstrong - Mary Jantosik, St Louis MO 65.00%
0.66 4 3 Joan Banstetter - Geri Steckel, St Louis MO 60.00%
0.49 5   Beverly Butterworth, Portland OR; Michael Bobroff, St Louis MO 59.17%
0.39   4 Mary Dunger, St Louis MO; Linda Whitaker, Manchester MO 56.67%
1st Fri-Sun Mor Side Ser
31.75 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.64 1/2 Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN 120.13%
5.64 1/2 John Russell, North Barringto IL 120.13%
4.77 3/4 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 118.51%
4.77 3/4 Rich Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 118.51%
4.82 5/6 Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 116.73%
4.82 5/6 Thomas McDow V, Bexley OH 116.73%

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

1st Sun Daylight Open
29.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.80 1     Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY 65.13%
12.60 2     Ellen Gabriel - Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 59.91%
9.45 3     Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 58.33%
7.09 4     Lynne Rosenbaum - Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 57.29%
5.60 5     Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC 56.99%
4.80 6     En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 55.87%
9.15 7 1   Robert Lass - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 55.06%
3.73 8     Rene De Waele - Nira Talova, Rotterdam 3038 Netherlands 54.98%
6.86 9 2   Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL; Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO 54.82%
5.15 10 3   Julian Wachs - Elizabeth Wachs, Chapel Hill NC 54.74%
3.86 11 4   Imogene Reed - Monika Plumb, Carbondale IL 54.17%
3.19   5   D Atteberry, Mattoon IL; Mark Daily, Charleston IL 53.98%
2.61   6   Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY 53.33%
4.95     1 Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; Ching-Chuan Yeh, Potomac MD 51.87%
4.55     2 C Roland Boehm, Florissant MO; J Michael Kenski, Arnold MO 51.67%
2.78     3 Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE 51.34%
2.52     4 Stephanie Williams, Delta BC; Reid Fleming, Arlington MA 51.22%
1.65     5 William Belanich, Sandston VA; Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA 50.52%
1.57     6 M Ellenstein, Chicago IL; William Neis, Richmond IL 50.03%
Sun/Mon A/E Side Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1 1   Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Patricia Rodilosso, Fair Haven NJ 66.01%
3.87 2 2   Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA; Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA 61.66%
3.17 3     Pat Burrows, Rochester MN; Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN 60.78%
2.18 4     Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 59.80%
2.39 5 3   Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 57.08%
1.22 6     Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL 56.86%
1.79   4   Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Mary Lattan, Carlinville IL 55.45%
2.43   5   Julie Behrens, Saint Louis MO; David Shanahan, St Ann MO 54.47%
3.34   6 1 Deborah Wojtowicz - Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 54.03%
2.51     2 Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Lake Oswego OR 52.94%
1.65     3/4 Wendy Olk - Christy Schafly, St Louis MO 52.18%
1.65     3/4 Walter Carpenter III, Olivette MO; Charles Ries, Saint Louis MO 52.18%
0.93     5/6 Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Linda Evans, Chesterfield MO 51.96%
1.27     5/6 Colleen Bilas, Palos Verdes CA; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 51.96%
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 63.83%
2.44 2 2 1 Leslee Johnson, Palatine IL; Patricia Lennon, Arlington Hts IL 61.36%
1.83 3 3   Anne Albrecht, Saint Louis MO; Melissa Georges, St Louis MO 58.33%
1.70 4/5 4/5 2 Earl Sindecuse - Carolyn Finke, Fenton MO 57.58%
1.20 4/5 4/5   Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ; Charles Butler, Chicago IL 57.58%
1.63 6 6   Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Janine Corwin, Brookline MA 55.30%
1.27     3 Patsy Engelhard, Oxford MS; Robin Roy, Chicago IL 54.92%
0.95     4 Candy Butz - Sheron Meyer, Belleville IL 54.17%
0.72     5 John Rice - Lauren Rice, St Louis MO 53.41%
1Sun Aft 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1 1 Debb Keniley - Joile Mackney, St Louis MO 63.73%
1.58 2     Mark Behling, Fenton MO; Michael Albers, St Louis MO 61.48%
1.18 3     Donna Grassi, Palatine IL; Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV 59.10%
1.17 4 2   Richard Thompson, Martin TN; Stephen Van Cise, Mayfield KY 58.93%
0.88 5 3 2 Bruce Kannenberg - Louisa Miller, 57.14%
0.66 6 4 3 Angela Dalton - Randy Dalton, Kirkwood MO 56.21%
0.49   5   Judith Walter, Kansas City MO; Lynda Feuerborn, Garnett KS 55.95%
Sun Aft 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1   Jerry Hoog - Mary Lois Hoog, St Louis MO; Marie Bretzke - Charles Bretzke Jr, Saint Louis MO 63.00
1.70 2     Scott Weber - Marianna Weber - Linda Badgley - Kathy Bold, Edwardsville IL 54.00
1.73   2 1 Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO; William Davis, Chesterfield MO; Linda Litton, Columbia MO; Judy Zimmermann, Fulton MO 35.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Vanderbilt KO Teams
  Names
1 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
2 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
4 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
5 Les Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
6 Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
7 Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
9 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
10 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ish Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
11 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
12 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
13 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
14 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Oslo Norway; Thor Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland
15 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
16 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gur Okay, Istanbul Turkey
17 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands
18 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Bob Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
19 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
20 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
21 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil
22 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
23 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
24 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
25 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
26 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
27 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
28 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland
29 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Pawel Jassem - Michal Nowosadzki - Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland
30 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; William Pollack, New York NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY
31 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
32 Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA
33 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
34 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
35 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
36 Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
37 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland
38 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Lars Blakset, Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY
39 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON
40 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
41 Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alex Ornstein - Allen Kahn - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY
42 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY; William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Victor King, Hartford CT
43 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA
44 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
45 Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway; Jostein Sorvoll - Erik Bolviken, Norway
46 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
47 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV
48 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO
49 Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC; John Cox, St Maries ID; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
50 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Sumit Mukherjee - Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi - Debabrata Majumder, Kolkata India
51 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Burlingame CA
52 Dano De Falco, Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Adam Hickman, Birmingham United Kingdom
53 Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
54 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA
55 Marius Agica - Bogdan Agica, New York NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Calin Andrei, Bucharest Romania
56 Paul Gipson, United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Samantha Punch - Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom
57 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Pablo Lambardi - Pablo Ravenna - Gabino Alujas, Buenos Aires Argentina
58 Qian Wang - Yi Cao - Wei Wang - Songhe Zhou - Dawei Shu, Shanghai People's Republic of China
59 Ana Vidigal - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina
60 Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Valeriy Marakulin - Anatoly Belev, Russia
61 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH
62 William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erli Zhou, Arcadia CA; Ovunc Yilmaz, Chapel Hill NC; Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY
63 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY
64 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA
65 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Marek Malysa, Poland; Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
66 Jason Larrivee - Pamela Keim, Regina SK; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
67 Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON; Rachel Haas, Pittsburgh PA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA
68 Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Diane Bourdeau - Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Senior Swiss Teams
30 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.20 1 1 1 Cindy Smith - Arthur Preedy - Jane Dodd - Mel Dodd, Columbia MO 130.00
8.40 2     Carolyn Lanier - Mary Pat Gentry - Kay Johnson - Carol Wilson, Houston TX 125.00
6.30 3 2   Mark Zellmer, Creve Coeur MO; Donna Plumer, Memphis TN; Bryan Gerard, Bellevue WA; Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR 123.00
4.73 4     Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL; Richard Whitsitt - Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins, Rockford IL 122.00
3.73 5     Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK 120.00
3.20 6     Donna Simon - Daniel Simon, South Bend IN; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX 118.00
4.25 7 3   Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO; Jo Ann Moore - Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Frith, Chesterfield MO 115.00
2.49 8     Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; John Pataki, Mesquite TX; Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN 114.00
2.86 9/10 4/5   Dennis Spencer - Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO; Norman Goldman - Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO 102.00
4.01 9/10 4/5 2 Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Pat Reinardy - Janet Sebranek - Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI 102.00
3.00   6 3 Allen Tess, Alpharetta GA; Donald Klingsick - Mary File, Edwardsville IL; Susan Pensoneau, Collinsville IL 98.00
2.25   7/8 4 Richard Edwards Jr, Wildwood MO; Carole Burt - Patricia Berger, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Stephen, Eastport MI 93.00
1.79   7/8   Suzi Shymanski Moore, Ballwin MO; Dorothy Sealy, Chesterfield MO; Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; John Dunstan, Bloomington MN 93.00
1.78     5 Bill Oates - Pat Oates, Brighton MI; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI 91.00
1st Sun BCD Swiss
40 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
14.76 1 1   Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage, Lincoln NE; Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS; Tim Perry, Corbin KY 197.00
11.07 2     Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO; John Weber, Watseka IL; Mark Rosenholz, Albany NY 181.00
8.30 3     Linda West - Keith Smith - Thomas Mori, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO 167.00
6.23 4     Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Glenda Piek - Krzysztof Jarosz - Dorota Jarosz, Edwardsville IL 157.00
8.63 5 2   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 147.00
5.05 6/8 3/5   Timothy Rea - Alice Huus - J Chris Huus - Gordon Schlundt, Evansville IN 146.00
5.05 6/8 3/5   Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Jeanne Netherton, Ballwin MO; Laura Scholten, Saint Charles MO; Gilda Singer, St Charles MO 146.00
5.05 6/8 3/5   James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH; Marylou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH; Blythe Olshan Findley - David Findley, Westchester IL 146.00
3.29 9 6   James Pirkle, Fort Collins CO; Robert Holdeman, Euftis FL; Ray Sigler, Trenton IL; Steven Wheeler, Lebaonon IL 145.00
2.68 10     Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; Judy Ruehl - Chris King, Batavia OH 144.00
2.88 11 7   Jason Clevenger - Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Augustyn Ortynski, Creve Couer MO 140.00
2.56   8   Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce - Martin Deneroff - Valerie Vaughan, New York NY 135.00
5.46   9 1 Mike Vontz - Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO; L Keith Graves - Karen Graves, Saint Charles MO 134.00
2.09   10   Beth Gale - Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Charles Orvis, Cotter AR; Karen Tipton, Gassville AR 130.00
4.10     2 Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; J Scott Etchison - Judy Etchison, Dallas TX 120.00
3.07     3 William Evans, Bonne Terre MO; Toby Globe, Saint Louis MO; John Fitz - Thomas Ray, Farmington MO 118.00
2.06     4/5 Grant Sterling - David Stevens, Charleston IL; William Morgan, Mattoon IL; Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL 116.00
2.06     4/5 Susan Corley - Susan Rosenthal, Saint Louis MO; Carolyn Bower, St Louis MO; Patricia Corich, Creve Coeur MO 116.00
1st Sun AX Swiss
66 Tables / Based on 106 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.89 1   John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 185.00
22.42 2   Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 177.00
16.81 3   Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 175.00
12.61 4   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands 171.00
9.96 5   Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi 84-20 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Pawel Jassem, Warsaw Poland 170.00
8.54 6   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 169.00
7.47 7   Michael Polowan, New York NY; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 164.00
6.64 8   Richard Schwartz - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC 161.00
5.98 9   Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY 160.00
5.43 10   Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Adam Mesbur, Dublin 14 Ireland; David Bakhshi, London England 157.00
4.98 11   Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; H Dobson - Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL 151.00
4.60 12   Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 149.00
4.27 13   Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 144.00
3.99 14   Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Michael Radin - Ron Haack, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 142.00
3.53 15/17   John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON 141.00
12.55 15/17 1 Christina van Leeuwen - Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Sam Whitten, Southaven MS 141.00
3.53 15/17   Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Debebeata Masumder, West Bengal J00 India 141.00
3.15 18   Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 140.00
2.99 19   Stacy Jacobs - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Jeff Miller, Dunedin New Zealand; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO 137.00
9.41 20 2 Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 136.00
7.06   3 Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen - Jostein Sorvoll - Erik Bolviken, Oslo Norway 134.00
5.29   4 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Peter Whipple, Mason OH; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM 130.00
4.18   5 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA 127.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Ed Schultz Strat Open
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.60 1     Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA 61.06%
9.45 2     Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 58.15%
7.09 3     Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 57.59%
5.32 4     Albert Bingaman Jr - Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA 57.58%
6.79 5 1   Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 57.03%
3.75 6     Tod Moses - Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO 56.57%
5.09 7 2   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 56.54%
2.80 8     William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Joel Hoersch, Santee CA 56.07%
3.82   3   Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 55.67%
3.84   4   Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Michael Boreson, Missoula MT 54.31%
2.26   5   Glenn Ponto - Melinda Ponto, Coquitlam BC 52.46%
1.94   6   David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 51.86%
3.71     1 Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA 51.71%
2.78     2 Judith Lindy - Linda Pelts, Memphis TN 51.30%
2.11     3 Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO 50.52%
1.57     4 John Antognoli, Clayton MO; Mary Kernan, Saint Louis MO 43.94%
Sun/Mon A/E Side Series
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1     Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina 66.63%
2.51 2     Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 66.58%
1.88 3     Tommy Wynn, Paducah KY; H Douglas Edwards, Almo KY 64.65%
2.58 4 1   Grant Boadwine, Preston MN; Ann Van Ryn, Rochester MN 61.55%
1.06 5     Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 57.77%
0.79 6     Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR 56.87%
2.43   2 1 Claudia Tinajero - Jorge Nischli, Mexico Mexico 56.86%
1.82   3 2 La McLeod - Jenny Widmer, Charlotte NC 54.01%
1.37   4 3 Michael Gritz - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA 50.82%
1.03   5 4 Colleen Bilas, Palos Verdes CA; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 48.48%
Roger Lord Side Swiss
33 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.52 1 1   Patricia Rodilosso, Fair Haven NJ; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ 96.00
4.89 2     Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Jill Wooldridge - Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 93.00
3.67 3     Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Ellen Hessel - Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX 89.00
3.98 4 2 1 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Donald Davis - Janet Davis, Norman OK 87.00
2.99 5 3 2 Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON; Anne Wyeth, Pompano Beach FL; Ana Selechnik, Miami FL 83.00
1.55 6     Pat Burrows - Greg Caucutt - Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN 82.00
2.24   4 3 Jane Larimore - Mary Cotham - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX 77.00
1.68   5   Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO; George Bogacki, Wildwood MO 74.00
1.66   6 4 Tom Dandridge - Arlea Conklin, Rockford MI; Michael Bird - Dixie Leggett, Grand Rapids MI 71.00
1.25     5 Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Marlene Nievin - Marilyn Eisenhut, Racine WI; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI 66.00
1Sun Eve 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Jill Benson, Bethesda MD; Mary Lattan, Carlinville IL 64.07%
2.23 2 1   Isabelle Montupet, St Louis MO; Ulrike Schlafly, Saint Louis MO 61.18%
1.67 3     Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN 60.24%
1.52 4/5 2 1 Judith Walter, Kansas City MO; Lynda Feuerborn, Garnett KS 55.65%
1.10 4/5     Terry Grady - Anne Atwood, Richmond VA 55.65%
0.70 6     Randall Stephens - Philip Sticha, Columbia MD 54.68%
1.14   3   Erin Kennedy, Louisville KY; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 54.13%
0.85   4   Margie Burgess - Tim Burgess, Winfield IL 53.19%
0.64   5   Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg, Dallas TX 52.48%
1.03     2 Mark Behling, Fenton MO; Michael Albers, St Louis MO 52.34%
1Sun Eve 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1   Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS; Elaine Jones, Shawnee KS 113.00
1.72 2 1 Lucy Sinopole - Tim Collopy - Ceil Collopy - Lynn Craft, US 98.00
Platinum Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables
MPs   Names Score
200.00 1 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 439.07
150.00 2 Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 424.58
112.50 3 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV 416.88
92.31 4 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 410.91
85.71 5 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 407.07
80.00 6 Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 396.78
75.00 7 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO 375.08
70.59 8 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 372.30
66.67 9 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 370.67
63.16 10 Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY 370.33
60.00 11 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 369.25
57.14 12 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 369.14
54.55 13 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 366.20
52.17 14 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 363.85
50.00 15 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 362.58
48.00 16 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Victor King, Hartford CT 361.57
46.15 17 Bjorn Fallenius - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY 357.33
44.44 18 Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 344.49
42.86 19 Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH 344.11
41.38 20 Karen Walker - James Ward, Champaign IL 342.70
40.00 21 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 341.12
38.71 22 James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 335.02
37.50 23 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 323.97
36.36 24 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden 317.04
35.29 25 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 310.80
34.29 26 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 307.51
33.33 27 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 280.63
32.43 28 Jan Martel - Chip Martel, Davis CA 255.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Silver Ribbon Pairs
78.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 227.62
2 George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO 209.22
3 Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC 201.76
4 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 193.56
5 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 188.23
6 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 178.52
7 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL 167.63
8 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA 167.19
9 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL 166.22
10 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 162.14
11 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 158.81
12 Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Keith Woolf, Mentor OH 155.97
13 Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary, New York NY 148.22
14 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ 143.03
15 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 133.82
16 Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 132.72
17 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 124.77
18 Jim Gobert, New York NY; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC 117.71
19 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 117.38
20 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 116.79
21 Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; Anthony Astrologes, Florissant MO 115.87
22 Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 114.66
23 Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Richard Underwood, Voorheesville NY 114.03
24 Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA 109.75
25 Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 102.08
26 William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 100.77
27 Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON 100.54
28 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 97.13
29 Terry Crabbs, Kansas City MO; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 96.72
30 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA 94.87
31 Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN 92.98
32 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 91.45
33 James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 90.96
34 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 87.21
35 Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX 86.83
36 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL 83.80
37 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 83.66
38 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 83.65
39 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL 82.78
40 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 82.08
41 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 80.65
42 B Marshall - David Hampton, Tulsa OK 78.49
43 Susan Wexler - Michael Ranis, New York NY 78.28
44 Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 76.40
45 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 75.34
46 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 73.21
47 Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA 72.66
48 Kathy Logue, Davie FL; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ 72.61
49 John Meinking, Maineville OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 71.77
50 Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 70.61
51 Richard Bender - Jon Nance, Springfield MO 69.18
52 Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ 67.74
53 Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 65.90
54/55 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN 64.93
54/55 Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 64.93
56 Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH 64.77
57 Tom Jepson - Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA 64.28
58 Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 63.93
59 David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL 63.00
60 Gary Hann, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Fred, Interlochen MI 62.96
61 Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV 62.88
62 Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 62.42
63 Steven Vossler, Lawrence KS; Larry Weatherholt, Shawnee Mission KS 62.19
64 Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 61.69
65 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 61.44
66 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA 60.94
67 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 59.31
68 Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC 58.66
69 Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 58.33
70/71 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 56.40
70/71 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 56.40
72 Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL 56.19
73 Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 54.12
74 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 53.14
75 Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Linda Eakes, Leawood KS 52.05
76 Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO 51.72
77 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 49.49
78 Bill Darden - Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO 49.13
79 John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 48.46
80 Denny O'Connor - Allyson Wolfe, Saint Louis MO 48.34
81 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; David Siebert, Little Rock AR 48.13
82 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI 47.48
83 Frank Collecchia, Prospect KY; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 46.90
84 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL 46.56
85 Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN 46.02
86 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC 45.33
87 Maritha Pottenger - Raymond Sachs, San Diego CA 45.08
88 Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 43.53
89 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Jerry Keller, Laurel MD 43.13
90 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH 43.02
91 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 42.70
92 David Baker, Kitchener ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON 41.30
93 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 41.16
94 Dave Smith, Walls MS; John Schwartz, Plano TX 40.46
95 Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 40.20
96 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 39.33
97 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 38.95
98 Jim Dingwerth - William Hoge, Olathe KS 36.47
99 Daniel Boye, Farmington NY; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 35.82
100 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 35.61
101 Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC 35.38
102 Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 34.89
103 Georgia Heth, Morton IL; A Beth Reid, Louisville KY 34.72
104 Greg Frank - Phil Michaelson, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 34.65
105 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 34.57
106 Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 34.47
107 Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 33.76
108 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 33.50
109 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 33.33
110 Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 33.20
111 Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 32.91
112 Terry Beckman, Saint Michael MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN 32.58
113 Allen Hawkins Jr - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 30.82
114 Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 29.94
115 David Binney, Seattle WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 29.45
116 Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV 28.76
117 Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH 27.15
118 Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN 25.83
119 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 24.27
120 Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Glenn Robbins, New York NY 24.07
121 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 23.94
122 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 23.22
123 Steven Picus, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 22.28
124 Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 21.27
125 Lars Moquist - Ingemar Andersson, Nybro Sweden 19.18
126 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 19.12
127 Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 18.82
128 Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; David Reiter, Hollywood FL 18.70
129 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA 18.42
130 Martha Leary, Urbana IL; Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN 18.41
131 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Kenneth Shatoff, Broomall PA 17.98
132 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 17.22
133 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN 16.31
134 Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 16.24
135 David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA 14.74
136 Allan Siebert - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR 12.90
137 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 12.76
138 Ann Cady, Roxbury CT; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 12.34
139 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 11.81
140 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 11.57
141 Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 9.05
142 Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter, Cadillac MI 8.89
143 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 7.29
144 James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 6.51
145 Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; Randall Berseth, Bear DE 6.43
146 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 5.47
147 Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 4.51
148 Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO 4.15
149 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 3.60
150 Frank Pancoe, Wheaton IL; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 3.15
151 Shawn Stringer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 1.34
152 Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA 1.30
153 Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA; Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO 0.95
154 Terry Currie, Houston TX; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 0.76
155 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 0.26
156 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 0.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

1st Sun Midnite KOS
5 Tables
MPs   Names
2.28 1 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Adam Grossack, Newton MA
1.21 2 Max Aeschbacher - James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

St Patrick's KO Bracket 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
39.26 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria
27.48 2 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA
15.70 3/4 Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
15.70 3/4 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL
St Patrick's KO Bracket 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
25.11 1 Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO; Gary McDole - William Karnaze Jr, Lees Summit MO; Jim Wart, Bentonville AR
17.58 2 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY; Robert Current Jr, Toledo OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
10.04 3/4 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA
10.04 3/4 Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS; Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA
St Patrick's KO Bracket 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.71 1 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gerald Levy, Hoffman Estates IL; Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL
13.10 2 Mark Ehret - Nancy Keefer, Saint Louis MO; Fay Wuest, Chesterfield MO; Rosalie Corbett, Kirkwood MO
7.48 3/4 Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL; Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL
7.48 3/4 Charles Frisch, Minneapolis MN; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; David Hurst, Sydney Australia
St Patrick's KO Bracket 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.91 1 Mary Dolan - Carol Layton - Diana Drisko, Saint Louis MO; Rob Kelly, Defiance MO
8.34 2 Michael Castagna - Glenna Castagna, Muskegon MI; Donald Hulander, N. Muskegon MI; Helene Miller, Spring Lake MI
4.76 3/4 Mark Ziegelman - Jeanne Redington - Mary Macchesney, Saint Louis MO; Sara Fabick, Des Peres MO
4.76 3/4 Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, N - 5161 Laksev Norway; Robert Losey - Dorothy Losey, Louisville KY