Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 68.03%
4.10 2     Robert Hope, Provost AB; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 63.22%
4.40 3 1   Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 61.78%
2.30 4     David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 60.87%
3.36 5 2 1 Alain Cardinal, Thousand Oaks CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC 60.51%
2.48 6 3   Sally Karbelnig, Beverly Hills CA; Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA 60.42%
1.86   4   Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 60.05%
2.05   5 2 Steve Bearg - Neil Jacobs, Santa Rosa CA 57.43%
1.40   6   Robert Hinkle - Jo-Ann Vaughn, Tucson AZ 56.61%
1.54     3 David Bort, Keedysville MD; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA 55.98%
1.48     4 J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA 55.25%
0.86     5 Bob Sommerhalder - Sheila Kaye, Victoria BC 51.27%
Thursday 10 AM 0-50
18.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.05 1     Pamela Hakman - Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA 67.56%
2.29 2 1 1 Bitsy Kosovac - Don Kosovac, Point Richmond CA 65.90%
1.72 3     Judith Brebach - Gresham Brebach, Avon CO 62.41%
1.49 4 2 2 Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; Brown Maureen, Woodside CA 59.82%
1.05 5     Patsy Ludwig - Daphne Bransten, San Francisco CA 59.75%
1.12 6 3 3 Brian McGuire - Candace McGuire, Santa Rosa CA 57.78%
0.84   4 4 Shelagh Rohlen - Sally White, San Francisco CA 57.70%
0.70   5   Darnell Austin - Marion Austin, Fresno CA 57.48%
0.53   6   A Glube, Piscataway NJ; Linda Kohn, Berkeley CA 57.35%
0.37     5 James Lipe - Jayne Lipe, Mountain View CA 50.73%
Thursday 10 AM 299ers
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.50 1 1 1 Jorgen Hildebrandt - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA 62.46%
4.88 2 2 2 Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA 60.71%
3.66 3 3 3 Lee Pollak - Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA 59.82%
2.74 4 4   William King, Concord CA; Dee Leblanc, Orinda CA 59.23%
2.06 5 5 4 Kathryn Edelman - Daniel Edelman, San Francisco CA 59.14%
1.54 6     J Ney, Lafayette CA; Colette Johnson, Walnut Creek CA 58.04%
1.28   6/8 5 Barbara Boyle, Chico CA; Ruth Dehovitz, San Francisco CA 57.74%
1.55   6/8   Arthur Amos - Doyle Cutler, Davis CA 57.74%
1.55   6/8   J Michael Held - Peter Huppert, San Francisco CA 57.74%
1.55     6 Alan Loebel, Healdsburg CA; David Anderson, Geyserville CA 56.42%

2013 Fall NABC

San Francisco

Nov 22-Dec 2, 2012

Thur-Sat Morn KO I
5 Tables
MPs   Names
19.14 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan
10.14 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA
Thur-Sat Morn KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
8.57 1 Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; George Subt, Southampton NJ
4.54 2 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Barry Breakey, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY
Thur-Sat Morn KO III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.98 1 Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA
3.70 2 Mark Pinkowski - Nic Hristea, Chicago IL; Morris Jones, Monrovia CA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL
Thur-Sat Morn KO IV
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.60 1 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Margaret Becker - Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
1.91 2 Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Sandy Silverman - Vicki Shepperd Chin, San Diego CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

George Groves Day Gold Ru
105.0 Tables / Based on 106 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
21.12 1 1 Nazan Kokten - Fehime Alp, Istanbul Turkey 67.41%
15.84 2 2 David Dickey - Donald Parsons, Reno NV 65.77%
11.88 3 3 Rosemary Johnson, Fargo ND; Susan Mercil, Pelican Rapids MN 65.48%
8.91 4 4 Steven Nelson, Walnut Creek CA; James Raby, San Ramon CA 65.33%
7.04 5 5 Bing Young, Livermore CA; John Engstrom, Dublin CA 62.80%
6.03 6   Jack Hawks - Richard Green, Walnut Creek CA 61.90%
5.28 7   Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 61.46%
4.69 8   Trisha Oconnor, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA 61.16%
4.03 9/10   Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; George Paris, Atherton CA 61.01%
4.03 9/10   Kathy O'Neil Traback, Piedmont CA; Sharon Donoff, Laguna Beach CA 61.01%
3.52 11   Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA 60.12%
3.25 12   Bruce Nissim, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA 59.82%
3.02 13   Jerry Smith, Los Angeles CA; Michael Torpey, San Francisco CA 59.67%
2.73 14/15   Mike McKittrick - Karen McKittrick, Torrance CA 59.38%
2.73 14/15   Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Kathy Fernbacher, Orinda CA 59.38%
4.47 16 6 Brett Moser, Atascadero CA; Mike Moser, San Diego CA 59.23%
3.91 17 7 Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Jonni Faircrest, Soquel CA 59.08%
3.22 18   Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; Bonnie Boyer, Buffalo Grove IL 58.78%
3.48 19 8 Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA 58.33%
3.13 20 9 Tom Rothgiesser - Brian Klein, San Francisco CA 57.74%
2.85   10 Philip Scatena - Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA 57.21%
2.51   11/12 Jeffrey Toman - Mary Toman, Oakland CA 56.99%
2.51   11/12 Robert Daniel, Gardena CA; Edward Pyle, San Francisco CA 56.99%
2.33   13 Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 56.55%
2.09   14 Susan Antinori - Ronald Antinori, Atlanta GA 55.95%
2.48   15 John Liebenberg - Phillip Mumford, Livermore CA 55.80%
1.84   16 Ellen Jackson, Cincinnati OH; Becky Gilger, Jekyll Island GA 55.65%
1.76   17 Doriane Heyman, Hillsborough CA; Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA 55.51%
Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1   Lynn Norris - Betty LaVine, San Francisco CA 68.75%
4.03 2 2   Steve Upadhye - Richard Proffitt, Lincoln CA 60.71%
3.02 3 3   Terry Tweedt - Carol Tweedt, Orange CA 59.40%
2.27 4 4   Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Dennis Nelson, San Jose CA 59.23%
2.62 5 5 1 Richard Munday - Anne Munday, Castle Rock CO 59.01%
1.41 6 6   Rita Hampton, McFarland WI; Linda Stephan, Lafayette CA 58.93%
1.97     2 Jock Rader - Phyllis Rader, Windsor CA 57.14%
1.47     3 Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA 55.65%
1.11     4 Lee Pollak - Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA 55.06%
0.73     5/6 Shahla Carter, Vallejo CA; Azita Mujica, Belvedere CA 54.98%
0.73     5/6 Sheila Stuart - Susan Ruwart, San Francisco CA 54.98%
Thurs Aft 49er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1 1   Brian Sullivan - Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA 67.83%
1.89 2     Maryann Kerschner, Sebastopol CA; Janice Gullarian, Santa Rosa CA 60.75%
1.42 3     Judith Brebach - Gresham Brebach, Avon CO 58.33%
1.36 4 2 1 Marion Martin, Vero Beach FL; Randee Seiger, Los Altos Hills CA 58.17%
1.02 5 3   Kenneth Fechtner, Corte Madera CA; Judith Ahuja, Novato CA 55.00%
0.76 6 4   Joanne Lewin, Millbrae CA; Paula Miller, San Mateo CA 53.50%
0.98   5 2 Janelle Van Rensselaer - Michael Mackinnon, Burlingame CA 53.08%
0.73   6 3 Ned Lumpkin, Seattle WA; Margaret Brown, San Francisco CA 52.75%
0.55     4 Linda Hanson - Peggy Mount, Capitola CA 52.42%
0.51     5 Eve Plasse, San Francisco CA; Gloria Reiss, Soquel CA 51.83%
George Groves AX Day Open
70.0 Tables / Based on 178 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
34.62 1   Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 66.95%
25.97 2   Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA 64.12%
19.47 3   Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 62.20%
14.61 4   Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA 60.24%
11.54 5   Carlos D'Assumpcao - David Strauss, San Francisco CA 60.19%
9.89 6   Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 60.00%
8.66 7   Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Loretta Baines, Foster City CA 59.93%
22.18 8 1 Richard Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT 59.78%
6.92 9   Steve Smolen - Sandy Kay, San Francisco CA 58.75%
6.58 10   Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Peter Mosheim, Miami FL 58.74%
5.77 11   Connie Pugh, Columbia MO; Thomas Ahmann Sr, Mexico MO 58.39%
16.64 12 2 John Miller, Stillwater MN; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN 58.35%
6.55 13   Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 58.28%
12.48 14 3 Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA 58.27%
4.36 15   Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 58.07%
4.07 16   Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Sharon Goldman, New York City NY 57.92%
3.85 17   Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ 57.77%
9.36 18 4 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL 57.58%
7.39 19 5 Tom Snow, Arroyo Grande CA; Robert Snow, 56.85%
6.46 20   Ronald Schick, Prescott Valley AZ; Joan Shay, Prescott AZ 56.81%
3.15 21   Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster, Tucson AZ 56.09%
3.01 22   Hal Gloff, Bellingham WA; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 55.36%
6.34 23 6 Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ 55.35%
5.55   7 Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN 55.26%
4.93   8 Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Spring TX 55.20%
4.44   9 Gilbert Reeser - Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA 55.19%
4.03   10 Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Sandra Hurley, Medford OR 54.96%
3.70   11 Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI 54.57%
3.68   12 Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 53.86%
3.17   13 Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA; Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA 53.81%
3.86   14 J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON 53.50%
3.01   15 Celia Lee, San Diego CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA 53.38%
2.61   16 Craig Huneke, Charlottesville VA; Max Glick, Berkeley CA 53.35%
Thur Aft Side Series
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1 1   Michael Hartnett - Joseph Kushner, Mill Valley CA 68.35%
5.35 2 2   Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; John Morano, Iowa City IA 65.71%
4.29 3 3   Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 65.03%
3.01 4     Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 64.17%
2.61 5 4   Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL 63.03%
1.92 6 5   Walter Maxymuk - Gene Keidan, Toms River NJ 62.54%
1.44   6   Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY 62.32%
3.49     1 Manny Weintraub - Debora Stein, Los Angeles CA 59.86%
2.62     2 H Thomas Stein - Madlyn Stein, San Francisco CA 56.34%
1.96     3 Cheryl Loggins, San Gabriel CA; Charlotte Brackmann, South Pasadena CA 52.08%
1.81     4 Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA 51.92%
0.97     5/6 Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA 50.71%
1.27     5/6 Sherry Larsen Beville, San Leandro CA; Jim Barnard, CA 50.71%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.98 1 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN
20.29 2 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC
13.04 3 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
10.14 4 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.14 1 Lynne Feldman - Jason Feldman - Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
14.80 2 Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY
9.51 3 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY
7.40 4 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.94 1 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
10.46 2 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC
6.72 3 Angeles Quimson, Far Hills NJ; Martin Sean Anastacio - Francisco Alquiros, Quezon City Philippines; George Francisco, Paranaque City Philippines
5.23 4 Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.05 1 Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
9.14 2 John Feo, Kennewick WA; Larry Leskiw, Martinez CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA
5.87 3 Kurt Fritz, San Diego CA; Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA
4.57 4 Joe Rottmann, Vancouver WA; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Sylvia Riewerts, Eureka CA; Alex Lo, Gresham OR
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.10 1 Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Joy Cellars, Centerville OH; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
7.77 2 Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
5.00 3 Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Ernest Napier, Brooklyn NY
3.89 4 Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY; Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.62 1 Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA; Elizabeth Noronha, San Francisco CA; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI
6.73 2 Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA
4.33 3 Linda Thies - Shannon Jones - Teresa Martin, Anchorage AK; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
3.37 4 Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.38 1 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL; David Peim, Torrance CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA
5.87 2 Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
3.77 3 Nancy Klym - Robert Wright - Olga Wright - Karen Levy, Calgary AB
2.93 4 Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Alan Kosansky, Boulder CO
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.91 1 Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Mike Livenspargar - Brian Haley, Santa Rosa CA
4.84 2 G Keith Freeman - Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA; Patricia George - Arlen Schechtman, Concord CA
3.11 3 George Parkins, Vienna VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA
2.42 4 Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA; Evelyn James - Bette Magee, Houston TX
THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 9
15 Tables
MPs   Names
5.47 1 James Nulty - Randi Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
3.83 2 Rick Flucke, Mountain View CA; Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA; Roger Beigh, Napa CA; Rick Gannon, Decatur GA
2.46 3 Penn Curran - Jean Wildberg, San Francisco CA; Elizabeth Kaplan - Lois Jamart, Palo Alto CA
1.91 4 Randee Yoder - MaryGene Courtney - Susan Marcley, San Clemente CA; Cathryn DeYoung, Dana Point CA

2013 Fall NABC

San Francisco

Nov 22-Dec 2, 2012

Thursday - Friday KO 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
28.76 1 Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Harold Binder, Dana Point CA
20.13 2 Joyce Stiefel - Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
11.50 3/4 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Robert Priest, Harrisburg PA
11.50 3/4 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Cookie Potter, Saint Louis MO
Thursday - Friday KO 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.94 1 Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson - Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Jim Hargrove Jr, Oakland CA
12.56 2 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA
7.18 3/4 Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA
7.18 3/4 Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ; Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Tempe AZ
Thursday - Friday KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.20 1 Josee Hammill - Jill Thompson, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Barbara Olsen, Burr Ridge IL
11.34 2 Brian Samuels - Jan Samuels, Los Altos CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; Kip Kado, San Jose CA
6.48 3/4 Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy, Riverview NB; Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
6.48 3/4 Marvin Suchman - Annette Eastman - Jean Autrey - Valerie Mills, Walnut Creek CA
Thursday - Friday KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.93 1 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Xiangmin Gao, ; Andrew Collins, Roland AR
8.35 2 Elan Winkler, Mountain View CA; James Harris - Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Sunnyvale CA
4.77 3/4 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Steve Dickason - Connie True, Little Rock AR
4.77 3/4 James Lopes - Bill Freeman, la Quinta CA; Margaret Wilson - Garth Wilson, Los Altos CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Ed Von Adelung Open Pairs
53.0 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.40 1     Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 61.80%
21.30 2     Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 61.69%
15.98 3     Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 58.75%
11.98 4     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Ronald Kral, Reston VA 58.71%
9.47 5     H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA 58.67%
11.97 6 1   Kai Zhou - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC 58.52%
7.10 7     Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA 57.79%
6.31 8     Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 57.48%
5.68 9     Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD 57.11%
5.16 10     Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 57.01%
6.53 11     Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 56.96%
4.37 12     Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 56.88%
8.98 13 2   Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA 56.52%
6.73 14 3   Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA 56.39%
3.55 15     Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON 56.37%
3.34 16     John Stonebraker, Magalia CA; Garth Gregory, Chico CA 56.01%
5.05 17 4   Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA 55.90%
3.99 18 5   Carey Snider, Woodstock GA; Carol Mathews, Oceanside CA 55.67%
2.84 19     Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA 55.39%
3.42   6   Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA; Franklyn Frohman, Ceres CA 55.34%
4.45   7 1 Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Chris Poulos, Eugene OR 55.03%
2.66   8   Ken Eisner, Truro NS; Gary Brown, Wolfville NS 54.81%
4.57     2 W Samuels Jr - Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA 53.54%
2.50     3 C Tsou, Richmond BC; Michael Lo, Monterey Park CA 53.05%
2.23     4 Patrick Collins, Kent England; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England 52.47%
4.57     5 Betty Kael - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA 51.70%
Thur AX Side Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 101 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.17 1/2   Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 59.00
11.17 1/2   Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL 59.00
10.67 3 1 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gun Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 58.00
5.38 4   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 56.00
8.00 5 2 Mikael Groenkvist - Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden 53.00
3.03 6   Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 51.00
6.00 7 3 Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA 50.00
1.70 8   Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ 49.00
3.94 9/10 4/5 Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Min Zheng, Redmond WA 48.00
3.94 9/10 4/5 Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY 48.00
1.16 11   Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jorge Barrera, Bogota Dc Colombia; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 47.00
2.22   6/7 Howard Liu - Jason Rosenfeld, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 45.00
2.22   6/7 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL 45.00
Thur BCD Side Swiss
57 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
10.16 1 1   James Woodman - Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH 63.00
7.62 2 2   Andrew Fine, Concord CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA 62.00
5.31 3/4 3/4 1/2 Art Quey - Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA; Lucille Kong, San Francisco CA; Ray Fong, Burlingame CA 58.00
5.31 3/4 3/4 1/2 Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC; Alain Cardinal, Thousand Oaks CA 58.00
3.41 5 5 3 Alan Greenberg - Valerie Greenberg, Ojai CA; Buki Burke - Peter Klopp, Ventura CA 57.00
2.56 6 6 4 Mark Peterson - Margaret Peterson - George Beard, Larkspur CA; Janet Crossley, Greenbrae CA 56.00
1.92     5 Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH; Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO 55.00
1.44     6 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Carol Cottam, Concord CA; Christopher Stack, Union City CA; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA 53.00
Thur-Fri A/E Side Series
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.67 1 1 1 Tracey Bauer - Keith Bauer, San Rafael CA 67.09%
5.00 2 2   Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA 64.53%
3.75 3 3   James Tanner, Highland CA; Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON 64.17%
2.81 4 4   Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Gabriel Perry, Houston TX 62.82%
2.81 5 5   Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL 59.33%
2.01 6     Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Barbara Hamman, Las Vegas NV 58.83%
2.16   6 2 Douglas Darwin, Austin TX; Eric Renshaw, Halifax NS 58.26%
1.62     3 Susan Spears - Bonnie Chan, Visalia CA 56.27%
1.22     4 Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT 55.63%
1.21     5 Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA 55.06%
Stratified Mixed Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.16 1     James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA 61.71%
9.87 2     Jeffrey Rothstein - Linda Rothstein, New York NY 59.34%
7.40 3     Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY 58.32%
5.55 4     Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 58.10%
4.39 5     Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 57.68%
3.76 6     Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 57.22%
3.29 7     Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 56.38%
2.92 8     Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 56.04%
6.80 9 1   Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 55.64%
2.94 10     Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA 55.25%
5.10   2   Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Penny Berman, Novato CA 54.91%
3.83   3   Sally Karbelnig, Beverly Hills CA; Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA 54.78%
2.87   4   Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; David Fugelso, Albuquerque NM 54.78%
2.29   5   Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON 53.80%
2.97   6 1 J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA 53.09%
2.23     2 Richard Nelson, Surrey BC; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC 51.44%
1.67     3 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA 49.59%
1.25     4 Margaret Breeden - James Breeden, Carson City NV 46.29%
Thurs Eve 299er Pairs
9.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Jonathan Sloves - S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA 61.45%
2.12 2 2 2 Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA; Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA 59.48%
1.59 3     Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA 57.35%
1.19 4     Linda Edwards, Ketchum ID; Louise Wilso Noyes, Hailey ID 55.59%
1.29 5 3 3 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Nancy Stetson, Rohnert Park CA 55.16%
0.97 6 4 4 Allen Samuels - Mary Samuels, San Jose CA 54.12%
0.81   5   Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico 53.83%
Thurs Eve 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.47 1 1   Frank Maynard - Tim Arbogast, San Francisco CA 67.36%
1.10 2 2   Florence Glatt - William Glatt, Foster City CA 59.03%
0.83 3     Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 52.08%
Thurs Eve 299er Swiss Tms
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 John Kunzman - Rebecca Kunzman - Patricia Rolandelli - Leo Rolandelli, Orinda CA 54.00
1.91 2     Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Harry Westmoreland, Chicago IL 53.00
1.60 3 2   Roy Grice - Larry Chase - Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID 48.00
Senior Mixed Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 118 Tables
MPs   Names Score
80.00 1 Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 2042.25
60.00 2 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 2017.27
45.00 3 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 1985.75
35.56 4 Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC 1985.41
32.00 5 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 1952.53
29.09 6 Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1950.84
26.67 7 Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 1947.48
24.62 8 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 1944.59
22.86 9 Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton, Irvine CA 1940.88
21.33 10 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; June Pocock, New Westminster BC 1939.40
20.00 11 Brian Trent - Linda Trent, Fullerton CA 1928.20
18.82 12 Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 1925.32
17.78 13 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 1924.12
16.84 14 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY 1918.25
16.00 15 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 1900.60
15.24 16 Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV 1896.47
14.55 17 Louis Sachar - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 1889.23
13.91 18 Barbara Shnier - Mark Liberman, Toronto ON 1887.23
13.33 19 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 1886.01
12.80 20 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA 1883.13
12.31 21 Jan Soules - Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA 1881.18
11.85 22 Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 1875.27
11.43 23 Martin Hinds - Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA 1874.18
11.03 24 Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 1874.05
10.67 25 Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ 1870.35
10.32 26 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 1870.08
13.14 27 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC 1868.99
9.70 28 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 1864.53
9.50 29 Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA 1864.32
9.14 30 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY 1860.22
9.03 31 Arun Savara - Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 1858.99
8.65 32 Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 1855.57
8.42 33 Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO 1855.47
8.21 34 Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 1854.36
8.00 35 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Statham GA 1852.16
9.88 36 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 1842.39
7.62 37 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 1837.97
7.91 38 Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 1833.41
7.27 39 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Gerald Fox, Napa CA 1832.64
8.65 40 Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 1831.23
8.13 41 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA 1829.81
6.81 42 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 1828.13
6.67 43 Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 1820.75
7.11 44 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL 1820.70
6.40 45 Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA 1815.48
6.27 46 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 1814.66
6.15 47 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA 1814.29
6.04 48 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; David Siebert, Little Rock AR 1813.52
5.93 49 Manuela Marani, Los Gatos CA; Ove Jonsson, St-Aubin Switzerland 1811.89
5.82 50 Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI 1810.81
0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 145 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 1671.45
56.25 2 Vic Quiros - Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ 1638.38
42.19 3 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 1633.71
34.62 4 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 1633.38
32.14 5 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 1625.61
30.00 6 Bipin Patel, Oakland CA; Anlin Xu, Groton CT 1620.49
28.13 7 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 1605.94
26.47 8 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS 1599.44
25.00 9 Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR 1589.06
23.68 10 Viktor Anikovich - Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA 1580.94
22.50 11 Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON 1572.04
21.43 12 Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; David Corbin, Boulder CO 1566.93
20.45 13 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 1561.84
19.57 14 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Jayendu Patel, Newton MA 1561.67
18.75 15 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 1559.52
18.00 16 Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 1553.73
17.31 17 Rick Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 1552.68
27.52 18 David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA 1548.45
17.97 19 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 1536.47
19.58 20 Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 1530.79
15.00 21 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA 1529.26
14.52 22 Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 1527.37
14.06 23 Gregory Vance, San Francisco CA; Grant Vance, Oakland CA 1526.83
15.61 24 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA 1521.09
14.97 25 Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA 1518.49
13.91 26 Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL 1517.62
12.50 27 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 1515.91
12.16 28 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 1514.65
11.84 29 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON 1508.63
11.54 30 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 1506.52
11.25 31 Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA 1506.18
10.98 32 Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 1499.87
10.71 33 Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 1499.18
10.47 34 Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR 1496.60
15.50 35 Marina Polestra, Boston MA; Sheila Balson, San Francisco CA 1496.04
10.00 36 Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 1495.28
9.78 37 Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 1494.70
9.57 38 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 1494.67
9.78 39 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 1493.21
9.18 40 Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA; John Rollin, Hayward CA 1485.57
11.51 41 Andrew Proczkowski - Kaz Walewski, Edmonton AB 1481.73
8.82 42 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 1481.40
9.84 43 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 1475.76
15.13 44 Leonard Doerksen - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB 1473.26
17.68 45 Robert Levey - Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 1471.46
8.18 46 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 1465.16
10.71 47 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Kenneth Dye, Cary NC 1461.26
19.10 48 Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX 1460.29
7.76 49 Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 1452.81
7.63 50 Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 1452.68
7.50 51 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA 1451.47
7.38 52 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH 1449.57
7.26 53 Vincent Bates, Boulder CO; Paul Flanders, Longmont CO 1446.83
7.14 54 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 1445.88
7.03 55 Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 1443.55
13.28 56 Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK 1443.03
6.82 57 Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ 1440.49
6.72 58 James Merzon, Templeton CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA 1419.75
6.62 59 Lawrence Swanson, Walnut Creek CA; James Weider, Portland OR 1416.44
6.52 60 Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 1416.15
8.42 61 William Corliss, Davis CA; Rich Perry, Auburn CA 1412.93
8.07 62 Russell Fox, Las Vegas NV; Spencer Sun, San Jose CA 1405.43
6.25 63 Faiz Nadir - David Johnson, Calgary AB 1394.87
6.16 64 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 1393.66
9.98 65 Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA 1391.73
6.00 66 Ron Lien, Brea CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA 1391.10
5.92 67 David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 1390.56
5.84 68 Richard Ferrin - Dale Sanders, Washington DC 1383.34
7.74 69 Suzanne Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 1383.14
5.70 70 Stuart Goodgold - Ken Imboden, San Jose CA 1382.75
10.30 71 Bo Liu, Little Rock AR; Somers Collins, Roland AR 1380.60
5.56 72 Edith DeShaw - Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA 1379.11
5.49 73 Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 1377.52
6.27 74 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA 1356.31
5.36 75 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 1321.95
5.29 76 Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA 1315.79
5.23 77 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 1315.48
5.17 78 Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Christopher Young, San Diego CA 1250.19
Blue Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 157 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 1676.04
142.50 2 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 1668.73
106.88 3 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 1655.91
87.69 4 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 1643.41
81.43 5 Joe Grue - Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 1641.70
76.00 6 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 1631.88
71.25 7 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 1621.98
67.06 8 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia 1621.91
63.33 9 Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 1617.95
60.00 10 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 1614.61
57.00 11 Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark 1612.44
54.29 12 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 1600.72
51.82 13 Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 1590.25
49.57 14 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 1570.35
47.50 15 David Smith - Sharon Osberg, Tiburon CA 1566.62
45.60 16 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 1561.84
43.85 17 Christal Henner-Welland - Uday Ivatury, New York NY 1556.74
42.22 18 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 1555.55
40.71 19 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 1546.70
39.31 20 Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 1546.00
38.00 21 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 1542.50
36.77 22 Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO 1539.14
35.63 23 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 1537.66
34.55 24 Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1537.63
33.53 25 Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 1532.26
32.57 26 Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 1531.82
31.67 27 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE 1520.47
30.81 28 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 1519.88
30.00 29 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 1511.77
29.23 30 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 1511.44
28.50 31 Michael Moss, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO 1510.85
27.80 32 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1506.49
27.14 33 John Hurd, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1505.87
26.51 34 R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY 1500.16
25.91 35 Marius Agica, New York NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia 1500.14
32.50 36 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 1499.96
24.78 37 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 1498.45
24.26 38 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 1498.13
23.75 39 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Polowan, New York NY 1495.77
23.27 40 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1491.47
22.80 41 Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria 1490.92
22.35 42 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 1486.00
21.92 43 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 1485.81
21.51 44 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 1471.69
21.11 45 Tuna Aluf - Namik Kokten, Istanbul Turkey 1469.13
20.73 46 Bar Tarnovski - Eliran Argelazi, Rishon Lezion Israel 1466.29
20.36 47 David Walker, Salem VA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 1461.34
20.00 48 Rene Stienen - Elly Schippers, Amstelveen Netherlands 1458.17
19.66 49 Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 1457.33
19.32 50 Ayse Gumrukluoglu - Zeynep Babac, Istanbul Turkey 1454.53
19.00 51 David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 1452.02
18.69 52 Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA 1445.41
18.39 53 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 1443.70
18.10 54 Steven Lawrence - Ilya Kuzkin, Calgary AB 1439.16
17.81 55 Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 1437.86
17.54 56 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 1433.90
17.27 57 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA 1425.78
17.01 58 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA 1424.47
16.76 59 Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 1420.93
16.52 60 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 1401.76
16.29 61 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 1398.09
16.06 62 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 1395.97
15.83 63 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 1394.27
15.62 64 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY 1389.77
15.41 65 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 1382.71
15.20 66 Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH 1382.54
15.00 67 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 1353.12
14.81 68 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 1352.87
14.62 69 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY 1350.53
14.43 70 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 1342.93
14.25 71 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA 1334.01
14.07 72 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 1333.98
13.90 73 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA 1323.04
13.73 74 Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 1313.29
13.57 75 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Sheng Li, New York NY 1301.25
16.49 76 Jessica Larsson, Stockholm 11321 Sweden; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden 1296.28
13.26 77 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 1251.28
13.10 78 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1246.69