Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Tuesday Midnite KOS
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY
1.45 2 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Wed-Thur Morn Comp KO I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
12.03 1 Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
8.42 2 Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA
5.41 3 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA; Greg Johnson, League City TX; Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH
4.21 4 Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT
Wed-Thur Morn Comp KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
7.07 1 Donald Robinson, Boise ID; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda; Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Margi Redden, Portland OR
4.95 2 Ronald Morris - Susan Challen - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA
3.18 3 Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN
2.47 4 Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Gavin McGimpsey - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID
Wed-Thur Morn Comp KO III
13 Tables
MPs   Names
5.13 1 Robert Chase - Alan Bostrom - Gay Yamagiwa - Judy Soong, San Francisco CA
3.59 2 Peter Weber - Susan Vildosola, Fresno CA; Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI
2.31 3 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA
1.80 4 Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI; James Nulty - Randi Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1 1 1 Sabina Siem, San Jose CA; J Michael Slattery, Reno NV 63.77%
4.44 2 2 2 Janet Dunlap, Oceanside CA; Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA 59.78%
3.33 3 3   Roz Kahn - Ronald Goodman, San Francisco CA 58.15%
2.50 4 4 3 Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA 57.25%
1.87 5 5   Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA 57.07%
2.55 6 6   Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA 56.88%
1.47     4 Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 56.07%
1.10     5 Hans Van Boldrik, Lahaina HI; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA 55.43%
0.83     6 Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ; Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON 54.53%
Wed AM 49er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1 1   Patrica Raven, Kentfield CA; Nancy Zacher, San Francisco CA 71.21%
2.05 2 2 1 Tom Ashley - John Buss, Mill Valley CA 65.15%
1.54 3 3 2 Marilyn Nebenzahl - Elinore Green, San Francisco CA 61.42%
1.37 4     Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya, Salt Lake City UT 59.42%
0.96 5     Donna Vaiano - Dona Fridae, Willits CA 58.59%
0.91 6 4   Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA 56.61%
0.63   5   Judith Schaffenacker, San Leandro CA; Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA 56.49%
0.64   6   Kathryn Papermaster, Menlo Park CA; Vera Baum, Los Altos CA 55.63%
0.52     3 Michael Moyer - Joe Sefcheck, Oakland CA 52.57%
0.39     4 Samantha Sandler, New York NY; Nancy Geschke, Los Altos CA 50.95%
Wed AM 299er Pairs
40.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.21 1 1   Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 67.05%
5.41 2 2 1 Leila Marcus - Vicki Kapper, San Francisco CA 64.58%
4.06 3 3 2 Marvin Kirchner - Gary Fields, San Francisco CA 62.80%
3.04 4     Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI 61.93%
2.53 5 4   Jack Lucas, Los Altos CA; Jan Boelke, Mountain View CA 60.23%
1.90 6 5   Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA 59.85%
1.87   6 3 H Daniel Banks - Paul Ehrlich, San Francisco CA 59.47%
1.40     4 Linda Toland, Oakland CA; Kate Hare, Alameda CA 58.63%
1.05     5 Jan W L Prak - Karen Burtness Prak, Menlo Park CA 55.87%
0.79     6 Carole Anne Gennaro, San Mateo CA; Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA 54.36%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
69.25 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.29 1/2 Dan McCaw, Toronto ON 121.89%
10.29 1/2 Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI 121.89%
5.79 3/4 Catherine Strauss, Richmond VA 117.60%
5.79 3/4 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 117.60%
5.31 5/6 Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA 116.79%
5.31 5/6 Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA 116.79%
2.94 7 Kurt Fritz, San Diego CA 114.71%
4.89 8/9 Jeanne Thomas, Santa Fe NM 112.30%
4.89 8/9 Sylvia Thomas, Pleasant Hill CA 112.30%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Wednesday Fast Open Pairs
47.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.95 1     Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Sharon Goldman, New York City NY 62.65%
14.96 2 1   Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; James Hand, Oakland CA 61.67%
11.22 3     Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA 61.20%
10.40 4 2   W Samuels Jr, Lafayette CA; Robert Zeckhauser, South Orange NJ 59.55%
6.65 5     Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA 58.86%
6.07 6     Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA 57.08%
7.80 7 3 1 Eugene Chung, San Francisco CA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 56.32%
5.85 8 4 2 Robert Snow Jr, ; Tom Snow, Arroyo Grande CA 55.97%
3.99 9     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 55.86%
4.62 10 5   Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA 55.73%
3.96 11 6   Miwako Wong - Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA 55.54%
4.41 12 7   Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON 55.44%
2.85 13     Ronald Schick, Prescott Valley AZ; Joan Shay, Prescott AZ 55.37%
3.08   8   Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; Mary McCormick, Oconomowoc WI 53.97%
6.07   9   Pat Crane, Lafayette CA; Deirdre Dunne, Pleasant Hill CA 53.69%
2.52   10   Audrey Mitchell, Kailua Kona HI; Fay Zerbo, New Bern NC 53.63%
3.48     3 Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA; Roger Beigh, Napa CA 52.50%
2.61     4 Kathie Hoehne - Linda Thies, Anchorage AK 52.13%
2.06     5 Connie De Rosa - Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA 52.11%
2.36     6 Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO 51.95%
Mon-Wed Side Series
45.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.34 1     Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 Japan 64.81%
6.26 2     John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 64.23%
7.13 3 1   Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Andrew Fine, Concord CA 64.08%
5.35 4 2   Peggy Zeiter - Teiko Peterson, San Francisco CA 63.92%
4.70 5 3 1 John Brake, Torbay NL; Sidney Greeley, Paradise NL 63.39%
2.09 6     Haruko Koshi - Hideko Takeuchi, Tokyo Japan 62.64%
3.01   4   Jose Tharayil, Winnipeg MB; Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ 62.53%
3.53   5 2 Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA 60.61%
1.69   6   Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK; Ed Bladow, Wales WI 60.60%
2.64     3 Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA 60.19%
1.98     4 Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA 59.04%
1.49     5 Michael Cuoio - Diane Cuoio, Sequim WA 57.91%
1.76     6 Jill Thompson, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC 56.54%
Wed Aft National 99er
33.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.34 1 Thomas Blean - John Craig, San Francisco CA 62.20%
9.26 2 Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA 61.76%
6.94 3 Jeannie Francis - Franklin Gomes, Walnut Creek CA 61.46%
5.21 4 Qucheng Gong - Derek Zhang, Berkeley CA 60.57%
4.11 5 Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA 59.67%
3.31 6/7 Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico 59.38%
3.31 6/7 Steven Boyle, San Francisco CA; Gail Andersen, Kentfield CA 59.38%
2.74 8 Arlie Stephens, Sunnyvale CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA 57.29%
2.36 9/10 Betty Argabright - Anne Hetland, Orinda CA 55.51%
2.36 9/10 David Llewellyn - David Ochroch, San Francisco CA 55.51%
Wed Aft 299er Aft
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.50 1     Margaret Getman, St Paul MN; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 70.24%
5.72 2 1   Linda Oldenburg - Terry Hope, Tiburon CA 63.69%
4.29 3 2 1 Eddie Tsaowu, San Franscisco CA; Victor Cordell, Alamede CA 61.90%
3.22 4 3   Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA 61.31%
2.41 5 4 2 Kathryn Edelman - Vicki Klapper, San Francisco CA 60.71%
1.81 6 5 3 Peter Stephens, Dublin CA; Terry Graham, Seattle WA 59.82%
1.55   6   Steve Upadhye - Richard Proffitt, Lincoln CA 58.63%
1.16     4 Linda Hannawalt - Nancy Stretch, San Francisco CA 56.55%
0.87     5 Chong Cook, Tiburon CA; Helen Johnson, San Francisco CA 55.95%
0.83     6 Gail Cizek, Clifton CO; Jean Paradis, Grand Jct CO 53.87%
Wed Aft 49er Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1     Joyce Carlson, San Carlos CA; Kathy Lompa, Sonoma CA 64.08%
1.97 2 1   Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Linda Kohn, Berkeley CA 60.59%
1.48 3 2   Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Carie Boucher, Centennial CO 59.16%
1.31 4     Marcia Rubenstein, Tiburon CA; Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA 58.40%
0.92 5 3 1 Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA 58.33%
0.92 6 4   Mary Jacobi - Pat Applegate, Mill Valley CA 58.31%
0.52   5   Joe Chertoff, Lemon Grove CA; Stan Corbett, Palos Verdes CA 53.06%
0.57     2 Carolyn Stern, Berkeley CA; Peggy Torpey, San Francisco CA 47.54%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

BRACKETED B SWISS #1
8 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.49 1 Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA 92.00
10.87 2 Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA 90.00
8.15 3 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller - James Bochsler, Spring TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England 87.00
BRACKETED B SWISS #2
8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.34 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; David Feldman, New York NY 93.00
6.26 2 David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; William Sumner, Lawrenceville NJ; Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA; Aeron Ries, Bellingham WA 84.00
4.69 3 Margie Knickle - Glen Dexter - Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson, Halifax NS 82.00
BRACKETED B SWISS #3
8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.20 1 Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON; Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charles LA; John Thomas Kelly, Santa Monica CA; Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA 94.00
5.40 2 Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN 91.00
4.05 3 Susan Denenholz, East Hampton NY; Karen Pollack, Westhampton NY; Morris Jones, Monrovia CA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 87.00
BRACKETED B SWISS #4
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.94 1 Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Wendy Dewell - Raghu Agarwal - Manju Agarwal, San Jose CA 101.00
4.46 2 Kathleen Young, Alameda CA; Patricia Taylor - Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA; Prudence Cain, Tucson AZ 99.00
3.34 3 Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Carl Brunsting, Atherton CA; James Stuart-Smith, Sunnyvale CA 82.00
BRACKETED B SWISS #5
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.00 1 Bonnie Turley, Vernon BC; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Nell Magnuson, Santa Rosa CA; Joanne Argyres, Cloverdale CA 85.00
3.75 2 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA 83.00
2.81 3 Trisha Oconnor - Marjorie Russell - Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA 81.00
BRACKETED B SWISS #6
11 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.70 1 Art Quey - Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA; Marilu Donnici - Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA 108.00
3.53 2 Elliott Marshall, Los Angeles CA; Shirley Charters, Duncan BC; Delbert Haylock, Indio CA; Stuart Hoffman, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 93.00
2.64 3 Dorothy Malutta - Carl Cull - Paul Hashfield - Irene Hashfield, Aptos CA 92.00
1.98 4 Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA 75.00
Wednesday AX Swiss
19 Tables / Based on 70 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
26.10 1   Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA 96.00
20.18 2 1 Renate Hansen - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria; Martin Rokyta, Wien A-1220 Sweden 85.00
15.14 3 2 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; John Stonebraker, Magalia CA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Garth Gregory, Chico CA 74.00
11.01 4   Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 69.00
8.70 5   Claude Vogel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON 64.00
7.46 6   Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB 63.00
11.35 7 3 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA 62.00
8.51   4 J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ 61.00
6.73   5 Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA 60.00
Wednesday Daylight Swiss
66 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.57 1 1 1 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI; Charles Hirchert - Mares Hirchert, Hartland MI 125.00
19.18 2 2   Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA 114.00
14.38 3     Paul Nimmons - Karen Nimmons - Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX 110.00
9.66 4/5     Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 106.00
9.66 4/5     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 106.00
10.85 6/7 3/4 2 Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; Paul Owen Hoge, Berkeley CA; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA 101.00
10.85 6/7 3/4   John Miller, Stillwater MN; Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND 101.00
7.35 8 5   Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Phillip Rodriguez - Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA 100.00
6.30 9 6   Paul Wegfahrt, Dublin CA; Dennis Tretheway - Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA; Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA 97.00
4.65 10     Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 96.00
5.51 11 7   Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff - Joyce Friedman - Alice Sobel, San Francisco CA 95.00
4.90 12 8   Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Dileep Bal - Vijay A Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA 94.00
3.65 13     Carolyn Lanier - Mary Pat Gentry - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX 93.00
4.59 14 9 3 Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO; Deborah Monroe, Greensoro NC; Amy Lee, Toronto ON 92.00
3.69 15/17 10/12   Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Ghada Darawish, Toronto ON; Amy Batthish, Concord ON 90.00
3.69 15/17 10/12   Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA; David Reiter - Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL 90.00
3.69 15/17 10/12   Avis Morse, Fresno CA; Robert Rouch Jr - Allyson Farrell - Carol Clarke, Visalia CA 90.00
3.15   13   Estelle Ronderos - Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA; Randy McGregor, Danville CA; Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON 89.00
2.69   14/17   Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA; Kay Andersen, Oakland CA; Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA 88.00
2.69   14/17   Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Judith Auer, Dublin OH 88.00
2.69   14/17   Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI; Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Katie Fagan - Thomas Fagan, Kailua HI 88.00
2.69   14/17   Carol Bertz, Englewood CO; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; James Keegan, Cambridge MA 88.00
3.44     4 James Lopes - Bill Freeman, la Quinta CA; Garth Wilson - Margaret Wilson, Los Altos CA 82.00
2.36     5/7 Tish Gainey - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Diane Mayer - Candy Smith, Boulder CO 79.00
2.36     5/7 Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA; Betty Rosa, US; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA 79.00
2.36     5/7 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; Norma Jean Frink, Hoover AL; Nancy West, Birmingham AL; Bill Lampton, Lincoln CA 79.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

RAINY DAY KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
59.76 1 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykjavik Iceland
41.83 2 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
23.90 3/4 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY
23.90 3/4 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
RAINY DAY KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
41.09 1 Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Bernard Dauvergne, Ramonville France
28.76 2 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA
16.44 3/4 Barbara Hamman, Las Vegas NV; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA
16.44 3/4 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA
RAINY DAY KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
27.47 1 Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA
19.23 2 Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Heidi Lippitt, Danville CA; Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA
10.99 3/4 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL
10.99 3/4 Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Stephen Kaufman - Stan Chow - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA
RAINY DAY KO BKT 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.24 1 John Fraser, Mississauga ON; Lois Dunsmore - Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB; Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico
15.57 2 Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Lamya Abougoush - Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB
8.90 3/4 Kathie Shaw - Hal Harbatkin, Menlo Park CA; Gloria Leitstein, Palo Alto CA; Bill Rapoport, Somerset NJ
8.90 3/4 Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI; Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
RAINY DAY KO BKT 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.71 1 Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH; Penny Sweeney, Traverse City MI; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Greg Johnson, League City TX
12.40 2 Heidi Current - Dave Current, Palm Desert CA; June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA
7.08 3/4 Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA; Jacqueline Bergman - Arthur Bergman, Panama City FL
7.08 3/4 Roz Kahn - Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek - Lewis Gibbons, San Francisco CA
RAINY DAY KO BKT 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.33 1 Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Randee Dimond - Tim Coshow, Santa Rosa CA; Donald Tom Gee, Occidental CA
9.33 2 Ronald Morris - Susan Challen - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA
5.33 3/4 Sheila Patterson - John Patterson, Napa CA; Molly Johnston - Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA
5.33 3/4 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Christopher Stack, Union City CA; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA; Carol Cottam, Concord CA
RAINY DAY KO BKT 7
15 Tables
MPs   Names
9.41 1 Kenneth Henry - Barret Clack - Stephen Russell, Brentwood CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA
6.59 2 Grace Lohr - Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA; Penny Bourne - Jonathan Bourne, Mammoth Lakes CA
3.76 3/4 Rosemary Boss - Peter Boss, Benicia CA; J Gregg Riehl, Orinda CA; Inja Hwang, Pittsburg CA
3.76 3/4 Nancy Jonske - Diane Mackenzie - Jan Miller - Carolyn Murphy, Portland OR

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side Srs
40.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.58 1 1   Earle Davis, Glenview IL; David Steirman, Hillsborough CA 68.74%
5.69 2 2   Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON 65.73%
4.26 3     Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 65.64%
3.75 4 3   Pamela Hughes - Jackie Matthews, Roseville CA 61.14%
4.25 5 4 1 Addie Mattox - Louise Chien, Walnut Creek CA 61.01%
3.19 6 5 2 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 60.94%
1.58   6   Ben Bosklopper - Steve Bosma, San Jose CA 60.35%
2.39     3 Anthony Hawks, Bethany Beach DE; Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA 58.46%
2.14     4 Keith Dawson - Joanne Dawson, Chatham ON 56.51%
1.50     5 Mike McKittrick - Karen McKittrick, Torrance CA 55.72%
1.07     6 Bette Magee - Evelyn James, Houston TX 54.48%
Wed Eve 49er Pairs
3.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.37 1 1   Janice Gullarian, Santa Rosa CA; Maryann Kerschner, Sebastopol CA 58.00%
1.03 2 2   Deborah Machlin, Atherton CA; Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA 57.30%
Wed Eve 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Terry Tweedt - Carol Tweedt, Orange CA 64.88%
2.75 2     Paul Gill, Newhall CA; Roy Ladd, Valencia CA 63.64%
2.39 3 2   Brian Ferguson, Halifax NS; Michael Ross, Boutiliers Pt NS 59.75%
1.79 4 3   Georgiana Butler, Parker CO; Linda Torres, Castle Rock CO 58.50%
1.29 5     Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI 58.10%
0.76 6/7     Richard Hanson - Susan Hanson, Northfield IL 55.68%
0.92 6/7     Michael Raffetto - Wanda Raffetto, Lincoln CA 55.68%
1.35   4   Steve Dickason - Connie True, Little Rock AR 54.34%
1.01   5   Edwin Mah - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA 54.17%
0.80   6   Carol Fredlund - David Fredlund, Minneapolis MN 53.69%
1.52     2 Donald Vance - Todd Makler, Los Altos CA 53.62%
1.14     3 Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; Barbara McKay, La Quinta CA 53.55%
0.85     4 Shahla Carter, Vallejo CA; Ginous Khakbaz, Belvedere CA 51.57%
0.67     5 Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Guy Chambers, Mill Valley CA 50.00%
Wed Eve 299er Swiss Teams
5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.12 1   Randee Yoder - MaryGene Courtney - Susan Marcley, San Clemente CA; Cathryn DeYoung, Dana Point CA 56.00
1.56 2/3 1/2 Patricia Wong - Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA; Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA; Scott Maa, Belmont CA 42.00
1.56 2/3 1/2 Billie Ranard - William Ranard, Bozeman MT; Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA 42.00
Weds Stratified Open Pair
65.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.43 1 1   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA 64.14%
19.07 2     Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL 63.37%
14.30 3     Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 61.03%
10.73 4     Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 60.39%
13.47 5 2   Yanong Han, Milpitas CA; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA 60.38%
7.27 6     Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Lorraine Cable, New York NY 59.75%
6.36 7     Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 59.73%
10.10 8 3   Richard Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT 58.75%
5.09 9     Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA 58.45%
7.58 10 4   Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA 58.37%
4.24 11     Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 57.81%
7.42 12 5 1 Francine Dais, Sacramento CA; Thad Mikols, Huntington Bch CA 57.71%
5.71 13 6   Sid Segal, Vancouver BC; Howard Rubin, North Vancouver BC 57.68%
3.78 14     Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 57.63%
3.18 15     Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India 57.57%
5.48 16     Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 57.56%
5.57 17 7 2 Daniel Gottlieb, Burien WA; Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA 57.50%
4.70   8   J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON 57.37%
4.77   9   Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA; Sharon Miller, Issaquah WA 57.21%
4.17   10 3 Melih Osman Sen - Tezcan Sen, Istanbul Tunisia 56.83%
3.94   11   Adam Portley, Palo Alto CA; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 56.66%
3.79   12   Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA 56.65%
2.57   13   Bill Cubley, San Leandro CA; Terry Kellerman, Fremont CA 56.52%
3.13     4 Michael Flaster - Philip Grant, Menlo Park CA 54.97%
2.47     5 Chun Wu Wang - Cheng-Hung Yeh, Cerritos CA 53.07%
2.72     6 Richard Nelson, Surrey BC; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC 52.62%
Wednesday B-A-M TEAMS
48 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.68 1     Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 18.00
6.36 2/3     Howard Piltch, South Bend IN; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 17.00
6.36 2/3     Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Sam Dinkin, Austin TX 17.00
6.84 4/5 1 1 Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Barbara Olsen, Burr Ridge IL 16.00
3.57 4/5     Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Thomas Walsh - Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; Michael Rahtjen, Pompano Beach FL 16.00
2.30 6     Haruko Koshi - Hideko Takeuchi, Tokyo Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 Japan 15.50
5.13   2   Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Kazuko Kawashima, Tokyo Japan; Sumiko Sugino, ; Junko Tsubaki, Tokyo,157-0066 Japan 15.00
3.85   3   Eric Pan - Kai Zhou - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC 14.50
2.51   4/8 2 Nishat Chisti, Kenosha WI; Mischel Postas - Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA 14.00
1.76   4/8   Nancy Heck - Brana Hall, Los Angeles CA; Jonathan Goldberg, Saint Louis MO; David Goldfarb, Houston TX 14.00
1.76   4/8   Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Blair Young, Littleton CO; Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO 14.00
1.76   4/8   Martin Sean Anastacio - Francisco Alquiros, Quezon City Philippines; George Francisco, Paranaque City Philippines; Angeles Quimson, Far Hills NJ 14.00
1.76   4/8   Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA; Andrew Fine, Concord CA 14.00
1.65     3/4 Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; George Paris, Atherton CA 11.50
1.65     3/4 Linda Monroe, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Claire Steuernagel - Linda Atkinson, Carlsbad CA; Drucilla Field, Encinitas CA 11.50
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
175.00 Tables / Based on 64 Tables
MPs   Names Score
17.70 1/2 Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 126.52%
17.70 1/2 John Derdall, Western Springs IL 126.52%
9.96 3/4 Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 126.19%
9.96 3/4 Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON 126.19%
6.26 5/6 Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH 124.28%
6.26 5/6 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX 124.28%
5.43 7 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 121.61%
9.16 8/9 Larry Mohr, Woodside CA 121.31%
9.16 8/9 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA 121.31%
3.98 10/11 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX 120.62%
3.98 10/11 Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK 120.62%
8.76 12/13 Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 119.87%
8.76 12/13 Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 119.87%
2.70 14 Mary Vickers, Apex NC 119.64%
5.51 15 Jackie Matthews, Roseville CA 119.10%
4.27 16 Glenna Shannahan, Indian Wells CA 119.04%
2.51 17 James Griffin Jr, Cathedral City CA 117.78%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 145 Tables
  Names Score
1 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 565.46
2 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 554.36
3 Viktor Anikovich - Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA 540.72
4 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Jayendu Patel, Newton MA 534.71
5 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 529.96
6 Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA 528.35
7 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 526.47
8 Vic Quiros - Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ 526.38
9 Gregory Vance, San Francisco CA; Grant Vance, Oakland CA 525.50
10 Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA 523.18
11 Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 522.54
12 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 519.37
13 Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK 517.28
14 Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA 513.24
15 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS 512.94
16 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA 508.01
17 Bipin Patel, Oakland CA; Anlin Xu, Groton CT 507.40
18 Bo Liu, Little Rock AR; Somers Collins, Roland AR 506.55
19 Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL 505.79
20 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 505.00
21 Suzanne Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 503.64
22 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 502.77
23 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 501.66
24 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA 499.81
25 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA 497.56
26 David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 497.28
27 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 496.19
28 Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR 495.31
29 Lawrence Swanson, Walnut Creek CA; James Weider, Portland OR 494.98
30 Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 494.37
31 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Kenneth Dye, Cary NC 494.26
32 Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON 494.04
33 Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 493.85
34 Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX 493.04
35 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON 492.91
36 Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ 492.71
37 William Corliss, Davis CA; Rich Perry, Auburn CA 492.39
38 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 491.56
39 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH 491.12
40 David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA 490.50
41 Ron Lien, Brea CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA 489.51
42 Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; David Corbin, Boulder CO 488.07
43 Leonard Doerksen - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB 488.01
44 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 486.51
45 Andrew Proczkowski - Kaz Walewski, Edmonton AB 486.48
46 Richard Ferrin - Dale Sanders, Washington DC 486.34
47 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 484.52
48 Russell Fox, Las Vegas NV; Spencer Sun, San Jose CA 483.71
49 Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 483.20
50 Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 482.54
51 Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 482.47
52 Stuart Goodgold - Ken Imboden, San Jose CA 481.75
53 Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 481.43
54 Marina Polestra, Boston MA; Sheila Balson, San Francisco CA 481.29
55 Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR 481.11
56 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 480.95
57 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA 479.27
58 Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 479.12
59 Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 478.73
60 Vincent Bates, Boulder CO; Paul Flanders, Longmont CO 477.61
61 Robert Levey - Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 477.46
62 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 476.65
63 Edith DeShaw - Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA 474.36
64 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 474.16
65 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 474.04
66 Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA; John Rollin, Hayward CA 473.82
67 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 473.41
68 Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 473.05
69 James Merzon, Templeton CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA 471.97
70 Rick Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 471.51
71 Faiz Nadir - David Johnson, Calgary AB 470.75
72 Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 469.11
73 Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 468.81
74 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 468.43
75 Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Christopher Young, San Diego CA 468.19
76 Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 467.04
77 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 466.94
78 Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA 466.54

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Senior Mixed Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 118 Tables
  Names Score
1 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC 1278.28
2 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 1260.83
3 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 1217.72
4 Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA 1209.72
5 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 1204.90
6 Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 1198.74
7 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 1197.76
8 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA 1187.96
9 Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ 1184.88
10 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 1181.10
11 Louis Sachar - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 1180.26
12/13 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA 1179.24
12/13 Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA 1179.24
14 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA 1174.62
15/16 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA 1165.85
15/16 Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA 1165.85
17 Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, El Dorado Hills CA 1158.72
18 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 1158.71
19 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Lynda Cole, Anacortes WA 1157.68
20 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL 1154.60
21 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 1152.55
22 Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA 1142.24
23 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 1134.16
24 Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton, Irvine CA 1133.34
25 Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 1133.33
26 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 1131.74
27 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; David Siebert, Little Rock AR 1130.49
28 Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 1129.97
29 Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 1129.46
30 Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC 1128.43
31 Hjordis Sigurjonsdottir, Reykjavik 109 Iceland; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland 1121.26
32 Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV 1114.58
33 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 1113.55
34 Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 1113.16
35 Lynne O'Neill - Pat Chapman, San Diego CA 1108.26
36 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY 1106.88
37 Peter Golitzen - Kathy Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI 1104.83
38 Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 1100.65
39 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Pamela Rattenbury, West Vancouver BC 1100.21
40 Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 1096.62
41 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 1094.05
42 Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 1092.89
43 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 1092.70
44 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 1092.18
45 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 1090.97
46 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA 1089.43
47 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; June Pocock, New Westminster BC 1086.87
48 Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 1083.28
49 Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 1083.27
50 Diana Holt, Palm Beach Fl FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 1082.78
51 Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX 1081.76
52 Peter  , Palm Springs CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 1080.19
53 Janis Rush - Harold Lilie, Las Vegas NV 1078.66
54 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 1077.63
55 David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey, San Jose CA 1077.39
56 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Gerald Fox, Napa CA 1075.58
57 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 1075.57
58 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 1075.07
59 Martin Hinds - Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA 1075.06
60 Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 1073.52
61/62 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 1072.50
61/62 David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 1072.50
63 Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 1071.99
64 Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI 1071.48
65 Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA 1071.03
66 Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 1070.96
67 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 1070.39
68/69 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY 1069.42
68/69 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA 1069.42
70 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 1068.91
71 Dennis Lee - Susan Lee, Smithers BC 1068.88
72 Barbara Shnier - Mark Liberman, Toronto ON 1068.39
73 Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 1066.86
74 Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 1064.19
75 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 1063.78
76 Phyllis Yates - Raymond Sachs, San Diego CA 1062.56
77 John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX 1061.21
78 Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 1061.19
79 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 1060.19
80/81 Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL; Craig Jacobson, Skokie IL 1059.16
80/81 Arun Savara - Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 1059.16
82 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL 1057.85
83 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 1057.65
84/85 Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1057.62
84/85 Jean Ludwig - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY 1057.62
86 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 1056.82
87 Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA 1055.24
88 William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, New York NY 1055.05
89 Ron Haack, New York NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 1053.00
90 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 1052.18
91 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 1050.43
92 Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel, Newport Coast CA 1050.10
93 Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL 1049.92
94 Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 1049.40
95 Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 1049.07
96 Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers, Mt Laurel NJ 1048.90
97 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 1047.67
98 Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ 1046.84
99/100 Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 1044.79
99/100 Ronald Resnick, Kula HI; Ann Labe, Carlsbad CA 1044.79
101 Thomas Stern, San Francisco CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 1044.27
102 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 1043.60
103 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 1042.55
104 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 1042.22
105 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 1041.86
106 Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO 1041.20
107 Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA; Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN 1037.09
108 Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joan Rubin, Encino CA 1036.58
109 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 1035.96
110 Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 1035.55
111 Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA 1034.01
112 Jan Soules - Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA 1032.22
113 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Aruna Desu, Redwood City CA 1031.96
114/115 Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 1030.42
114/115 William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ann Morin, Park City UT 1030.42
116 Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 1026.51
117 Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA 1025.42
118 Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ 1021.19
119 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 1019.64
120 Glenn Eisenstein - Peggy Ellis, New York NY 1018.62
121 Brian Trent - Linda Trent, Fullerton CA 1012.46
122 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Statham GA 1010.92
123 Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 1010.41
124 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 1009.38
125 Margaret Ferguson, Bonita Springs FL; Peter Lit, Elk CA 1008.36
126 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 1007.84
127 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 1005.79
128 Chet Young, Alameda CA; Lois Low Tan, San Francisco CA 1005.62
129 Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 1005.27
130 Manuela Marani, Los Gatos CA; Ove Jonsson, St-Aubin Switzerland 1005.19

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Baze Senior KO's
37 Tables
MPs   Names
140.00 1 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
105.00 2 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
70.00 3/4 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA
70.00 3/4 Miklos Dumbovich - Mihaly Kovacs, Budapest Hungary; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
45.00 5/8 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL
45.00 5/8 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
45.00 5/8 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; David Kendrick - Pat Collins, Royston Herts England
25.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin - John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; William Pollack, New York NY
25.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland
25.00 9/16 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Holland, Stockport England; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 9/16 Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland
25.00 9/16 Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
25.00 9/16 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
25.00 9/16 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Blue Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 157 Tables
  Names Score
1 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 554.87
2 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia 543.09
3 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 541.79
4 Jessica Larsson, Stockholm 11321 Sweden; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden 530.95
5 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 528.91
6 David Smith - Sharon Osberg, Tiburon CA 528.27
7 Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark 528.13
8 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 525.41
9 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 524.88
10 Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 523.72
11 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 523.44
12 John Hurd, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 522.39
13 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 519.86
14 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 517.75
15 Joe Grue - Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 516.35
16 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 514.53
17 Steven Lawrence - Ilya Kuzkin, Calgary AB 514.41
18 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 512.58
19 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 511.94
20 Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria 510.30
21 Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 509.26
22 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 506.52
23 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 501.40
24 Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA 499.40
25 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 499.35
26 Bar Tarnovski - Eliran Argelazi, Rishon Lezion Israel 497.78
27 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 497.36
28 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 497.30
29 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE 496.61
30 Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 496.11
31 Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 495.34
32 David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 494.14
33 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA 493.40
34 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY 492.24
35 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 490.63
36 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 490.58
37 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 490.00
38 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 489.88
39 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA 489.44
40 R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY 488.01
41 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 487.87
42 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 486.64
43 David Walker, Salem VA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 486.51
44 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 486.01
45 Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 485.90
46 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 485.62
47 Ayse Gumrukluoglu - Zeynep Babac, Istanbul Turkey 484.91
48 Christal Henner-Welland - Uday Ivatury, New York NY 484.07
49 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 483.71
50 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Polowan, New York NY 482.48
51 Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH 481.93
52 Tuna Aluf - Namik Kokten, Istanbul Turkey 481.88
53 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 481.65
54 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA 480.31
55 Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 479.77
56 Marius Agica, New York NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia 479.75
57 Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 478.91
58 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Sheng Li, New York NY 478.90
59 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY 478.45
60 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 477.74
61 Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 477.71
62 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 476.42
63 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 475.83
64 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 475.01
65 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 473.57
66 Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO 473.43
67 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 470.58
68 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 470.03
69 Rene Stienen - Elly Schippers, Amstelveen Netherlands 469.42
70 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 468.71
71 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 468.58
72 Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 468.36
73 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 468.08
74 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 467.72
75 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA 467.32
76 Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 467.05
77 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 466.48
78 Michael Moss, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO 466.38

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Wednesday ZIP KO
9 Tables
MPs   Names
2.88 1 Dianne Crunk - Betsy Thumann, Mammoth Lakes CA; Nancy Coleman, Bishop CA; Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA
2.02 2 Douglas Hong - Wendy Dewell - Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Nishat Chisti, Kenosha WI
1.15 3/4 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Richard Wieland, Redding CT
1.15 3/4 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL