Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Tue-Thur Morn KO I
7 Tables
MPs   Names
25.17 1 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Cookie Potter, Saint Louis MO
13.34 2 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA
5.66 3/4 Lil Hemeon - Ronald Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Michael Rahtjen, Pompano Beach FL
Tue-Thur Morn KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
10.95 1 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
5.80 2 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
Tue-Thur Morn KO III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
7.82 1 Arthur Bergman - Jacqueline Bergman, Panama City FL; Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA
4.14 2 Michael Ravera, San Jose CA; David Sisson, Fremont CA; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA; William Golush, Denville NJ
Tue-Thur Morn KO IV
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.40 1 Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK; Ed Bladow, Wales WI; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK
3.39 2 Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Tualatin OR; Leland Reed, Roseville CA; Judy Brock, Auburn CA
Tue-Thur Mor KO V
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.67 1 Penny Bourne - Jonathan Bourne, Mammoth Lakes CA; Grace Lohr - Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA
1.95 2 Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.67 1 1   Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 64.76%
5.00 2 2   Mike Rippey, Orinda CA; George Holland, Dartmouth NS 63.22%
3.94 3 3 1 Sylvia Thomas, Pleasant Hill CA; Jeanne Thomas, Santa Fe NM 61.76%
2.96 4 4 2 Bill Darden - Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO 59.78%
2.81 5 5 3 Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA 59.54%
2.01 6 6   Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA 58.44%
1.66     4 Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT 58.00%
1.40     5 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC 57.93%
0.99     6 Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Linda Armstrong, Seattle WA 55.98%
Tues Morn 299er Pairs
50.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.48 1 1 1 Jack Waters - Stephen Suacci, San Francisco CA 65.15%
6.36 2 2   Daryl Elaine Krepps - Gloria Shabbits, Nanaimo BC 64.88%
4.77 3 3   Margot Stockie - Rosslynn Shortt, Waterloo ON 64.28%
3.58 4 4   Joan Oakley - Dawn Beck, Roseville CA 63.64%
3.39 5 5 2 Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Shahla Carter, Vallejo CA 63.07%
2.54 6 6 3 Lorraine Moore - George Moore, Truckee CA 62.31%
1.91     4 Roger Jackman - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA 58.90%
1.43     5 Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA; Barbara McKay, La Quinta CA 58.14%
0.95     6/7 Harriet Randall - Frederick Randall, Waban MA 57.39%
0.94     6/7 Shelley Schuster, Sebastopol CA; Debby Walton, Santa Rosa CA 57.39%
Tues Morn 49er Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.36 1 1   Dan Lansdown - Susan Lansdown, Minocqua WI 62.46%
2.52 2 2   Joe Chertoff, Lemon Grove CA; Stan Corbett, Palos Verdes CA 62.33%
1.89 3 3   Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Judith Schaffenacker, San Leandro CA 58.51%
1.42 4 4   Beth Hofmann - Jim Sims, Santa Rosa CA 58.38%
1.06 5 5   Lynn Chatley, Ross CA; Kristy Pierce, Kentfield CA 58.08%
0.80 6 6   Jeannie Francis - Franklin Gomes, Walnut Creek CA 57.99%
0.93     1 Amy Hansell - Barbara Job, Piedmont CA 56.67%
0.70     2 Michael Moyer - Joe Sefcheck, Oakland CA 56.67%
0.55     3 Margaret Brown, San Francisco CA; Ned Lumpkin, Seattle WA 53.83%
0.39     4 Virginia Halloran, Jackson WY; Robin Halloran, Danville CA 49.70%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Tuesday Daylight Open
76.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.85 1     Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Sharon Goldman, New York City NY 66.77%
22.05 2 1   Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Wilson Haddow, Gilroy CA 62.76%
16.54 3 2 1 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 61.46%
11.33 4     Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA 61.31%
8.95 5     Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 61.12%
7.67 6     Audrey Rennels, Laguna Hills CA; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA 60.00%
6.71 7     Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV 59.93%
6.15 8     Nancy Marcus, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 59.80%
5.44 9     Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO 59.76%
4.88 10     Narayan Mohanram, Sunnyvale CA; G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA 58.93%
5.95 11     Maritha Pottenger - Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA 58.91%
12.40 12 3 2 Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Curt Engelhard, Portola Valley CA 58.36%
3.84 13     Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN 58.10%
3.58 14     Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA 57.82%
3.36 15     Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ 57.72%
9.30 16 4   Robert Lavery, Long Beach CA; Gayle Grubb, Newport Beach CA 57.64%
4.78 17     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 57.27%
4.17 18     Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ 57.16%
7.35   5   Michael Kammermayer - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON 56.50%
6.30   6   Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Hugh Huff, San Mateo CA 56.45%
5.51   7   Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Brian Raf, Portland OR 56.29%
5.27   8   Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 56.12%
4.41   9   Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL 56.10%
4.73   10   Eunice Patton - Cindy Moore, Bloomington IL 56.00%
3.68   11   Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA 55.98%
3.39   12   Sally Adams - Steven Adams, Chico CA 55.87%
3.15   13   Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Peter Tien, Markham ON 55.82%
2.94   14   Frank Knier, Fargo ND; John Miller, Stillwater MN 55.44%
2.76   15   Ying Lin Gu - Lawrence Sherman, San Diego CA 55.21%
5.29   16 3 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 55.09%
3.97     4 Sandy Kay, San Francisco CA; Eddie Tsaowu, San Franscisco CA 54.31%
3.13     5 Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Shirley Kesselman, Somers NY 53.34%
3.23     6 Glenn Young, Buffalo NY; Michael Wolf, New York NY 52.73%
2.50     7 Glenn Sullivan, San Mateo CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA 52.24%
2.09     8 Rosemary Hood - Una Lynch-Long, Lincoln CA 51.78%
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
53.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX 66.24%
3.49 2 1   Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH 66.12%
2.62 3 2 1 Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Tualatin OR 65.30%
2.15 4     Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA 63.90%
1.51 5     Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 61.99%
2.15 6     Allan Mazer - Ruth-Anne Mazer, Towson MD 61.27%
1.96   3   Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA 59.44%
1.51   4   Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA 58.99%
2.15   5   Victor Szteinbaum - Betty Szteinbaum, San Mateo CA 57.85%
1.51   6   Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD 57.69%
1.91     2 Keith Evans-Orville, Oakland CA; Elizabeth D Orazio, Corte Madera CA 56.25%
1.37     3 Philip Scatena - Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA 55.77%
1.32     4 David Blohm, Vacaville CA; Lynn Odland, Tiburon CA 55.29%
Tues Aft 49er Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1 1   Rita Schreiber, San Francisco CA; Linda Hawkins, Menlo Park CA 64.58%
2.05 2     David Glen - Katharine Esslinger, Ashland OR 63.39%
1.54 3 2   Stephen Suacci - Debra Estrin, San Francisco CA 62.08%
1.15 4     Maryann Kerschner, Sebastopol CA; Janice Gullarian, Santa Rosa CA 58.33%
1.07 5 3   Susan Lansdown - Dan Lansdown, Minocqua WI 57.44%
1.00 6 4 1 Eda McNulty - Denise Monfredini, San Francisco CA 56.25%
0.70   5   Sandra Farris, San Francisco CA; Joanna Gros-Balthazard, Mill Valley CA 55.66%
0.67   6   Martin Lorber - Joann Lorber, Berkeley CA 53.33%
0.62     2 Jill Reese, Piedmont CA; Jackie Johnson, San Francisco CA 52.97%
0.48     3 Jean O'Donnell, Santa Rosa CA; Christine McMahon, Alsmeda CA 52.50%
Tues Aft 299er Pairs
44.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.63 1 1 1 Sandra Andre - Pam Wilkes, Auburn CA 64.58%
5.72 2     John Byrne - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA 63.10%
4.59 3 2   Peter Avotins - Patricia Avotins, Pismo Beach CA 61.61%
3.44 4 3 2 Robert Barnes, Concord CA; Laurence Lange, Orinda CA 60.12%
2.26 5/6 4/5   Earl Cutler - Betty Cutler, San Antonio TX 59.82%
2.26 5/6 4/5 3 Patrick Yang - Lydia Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 59.82%
1.45   6   Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA 58.63%
1.56     4 Eileen Battat, Hillsborough CA; Florence Glatt, Foster City CA 57.14%
1.55     5 Lawrence Newman - Marianne Newman, San Gabriel CA 56.25%
0.99     6/8 Thomas Blean - John Craig, San Francisco CA 54.17%
0.84     6/8 Elizabeth Miller - Norman Miller, Calgary AB 54.17%
1.09     6/8 Roger Jackman - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA 54.17%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs
85.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.69 1   Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN 65.63%
14.77 2 1 Catherine Molnar, Piedmont CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 65.02%
11.08 3 2 Joseph Dixon - Scott Eller, Minneapolis MN 63.84%
8.31 4 3 Hans Van Boldrik, Lahaina HI; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA 62.20%
6.56 5   Phyllis Cramblet - Annemarie Happee-Moller, Aptos CA 61.42%
5.63 6 4 Erwin Tenta, Squamish BC; Karin Phillips, Mission BC 60.63%
4.92 7   James Lopes - Bill Freeman, la Quinta CA 59.57%
4.38 8   Sherry Larsen Beville, San Leandro CA; Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA 59.27%
3.94 9 5 Lynn Blankfort, Mill Valley CA; Jerry Mednick, San Rafael CA 58.95%
3.58 10 6 Qucheng Gong - Derek Zhang, Berkeley CA 58.85%
3.28 11 7 Nicholas Carlson, San Francisco CA; Bradford Jones, Vacaville CA 57.33%
3.03 12 8 Brian Schroeder, Okemos MI; Si Hyun Kim, Norwood MA 57.19%
2.81 13 9 Katherine Moyer - Peter Moyer, San Diego CA 57.16%
2.63 14   Jan Winham, Soquel CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA 56.85%
2.46 15   Rick Flucke, Mountain View CA; Rick Gannon, Decatur GA 56.61%
2.78 16 10 James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA 56.53%
2.81 17   Lawrence Max Frazier - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 56.36%
2.08 18   Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Linda Armstrong, Seattle WA 56.14%
1.95   11 Larry Shell, Muscatine IA; Bill Jones, Grass Valley CA 55.36%
2.52   12 W Multack, Miami Beach FL; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO 55.09%
Tuesday Open Pairs
55.0 Tables / Based on 140 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
32.43 1   Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON 61.77%
24.32 2   Martin Hinds - Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA 60.08%
18.24 3   Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 59.08%
20.67 4 1 Eric Bell, Henderson NV; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 58.27%
10.81 5   Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 58.15%
9.27 6   Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA 57.81%
8.11 7   David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA 57.50%
7.21 8   B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 57.23%
6.49 9   Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 57.12%
5.90 10   Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA 57.08%
15.50 11 2 Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA; Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA 55.92%
11.63 12 3 Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 55.65%
8.72 13 4 Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA 55.12%
4.32 14   Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA 55.00%
4.05 15   Pamela Rattenbury, West Vancouver BC; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC 54.84%
6.89 16 5 Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA 54.54%
5.91 17/18 6 Ronald Karr, Sunnyvale CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA 54.50%
3.51 17/18   Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 54.50%
5.17 19 7 Margaret Ferguson, Bonita Springs FL; Peter Lit, Elk CA 53.96%
3.09 20   Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 53.96%
2.95 21   Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 53.77%
4.59 22 8 Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA 53.54%
4.13   9 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 53.49%
3.76   10 Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA 53.00%
3.45   11 Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA 52.23%
3.18   12 John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Bill Stewart, Bellevue WA 52.04%
2.95   13 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX 51.77%
2.76   14 Daniel Gottlieb, Burien WA; Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA 51.77%
3.42   15 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 51.58%
Tuesday AX Side Swiss
17 Tables / Based on 68 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.20 1   Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 59.00
8.40 2   Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 58.00
6.30 3   Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI 56.00
4.14 4/5   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 50.00
4.14 4/5   Carolyn Lanier - Mary Pat Gentry - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 50.00
9.71   1 Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Harold Binder, Dana Point CA 46.00
7.28   2 Archie Topalian - Judy Stanfield - Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT 38.00
5.46   3 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH 36.00
Tuesday BCD Side Swiss
51 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.25 1     Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller - James Bochsler, Spring TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England 70.00
8.80 2 1   Ginger Calvert, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Charles Siggins, Phoenix AZ; Cheryl Rodzach, Solana Beach CA; Jeanette Bentley, Encinitas CA 62.00
6.60 3 2 1 Betsy McCormick - Margi Redden - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks - Margaret Evenson, Portland OR 59.00
4.95 4 3   Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI; Bernard Eddleston - Margaret Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England 55.00
3.41 5/7 4/6 2 Charles Hirchert - Mares Hirchert, Hartland MI; W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 53.00
2.86 5/7 4/6   Ralph Herz - Andree Herz, Houston TX; Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX 53.00
2.86 5/7 4/6   Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; David Traub - Carol Traub, Baltimore MD 53.00
2.56     3 Danielle Tremblay - Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC; Alain Cardinal, Thousand Oaks CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC 52.00
1.68     4/5 Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Kenneth Henry - Stephen Russell - Barret Clack, Brentwood CA 44.00
1.68     4/5 Brett Moser, Atascadero CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA; Mike Moser, San Diego CA; Jim Solomon, Hayward CA 44.00
0.95     6/7 Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Barbara Olsen, Burr Ridge IL 43.00
0.95     6/7 Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; James Stuart-Smith, Sunnyvale CA; Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Carl Brunsting, Atherton CA 43.00
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1     Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS 69.17%
6.52 2 1 1 John Eidinger, Oakland CA; David Pratt, Alameda CA 64.99%
4.35 3     Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 62.60%
3.27 4     Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 61.74%
4.89 5 2   Michael Kammermayer - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON 61.68%
1.84 6     Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA 59.01%
3.67   3   Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 58.34%
2.75   4   Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH 58.16%
2.06   5   Cindy Casson, Las Vegas NV; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 58.08%
2.06   6   Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 57.86%
2.51     2 Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO 54.95%
1.88     3 Michael Rickus - Diana Barnes, Newport OR 52.10%
1.41     4 Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR 51.56%
1.06     5 Akshay Tandon - Hans Helbekkmo, San Francisco CA 50.75%
0.79     6 Paul Owen Hoge, Berkeley CA; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO 50.66%
Tues Aft 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1     Carolyn Murphy - Jan Miller, Portland OR 61.67%
2.04 2 1 1 Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA 60.00%
1.34 3/4 2/3   Desmond Nash - Tracy Nash, Smith's Parish Bermuda 54.17%
1.34 3/4 2/3 2 B Zoe Foster, Danville CA; Daniel Lieb, Charlotte NC 54.17%
1.02 5 4 3 Susan Valerio-Long, Maumelle AR; Thomas Chambers, Portland OR 53.33%
Tues Eve 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Austin Hills - Ruth Quigley, San Francisco CA 72.00%
1.26 2 2 2 Aaron Kleinman - Rick Chen, Berkeley CA 58.50%
0.95 3 3   David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 56.00%
0.71 4     James Lau - Linda Lau, Eagle ID 54.00%
Tues Eve 299er Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Gary Freeman, Walnut Creek CA; Lawrence Kaminsky - Don Kahn - Jesse Levy, San Francisco CA 56.00
1.91 2     Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Holly Millar, San Francisco CA 45.00
1.43 3     Kevin Shiue - Cecily Burrill, San Francisco CA; Robert Brogan, Sherman Oaks CA; Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA 44.00
1.67   2 1 James Lipe - Jayne Lipe, Mountain View CA; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 43.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
50.58 1 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands
35.41 2 Frederick Alger III - Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY
20.23 3/4 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
20.23 3/4 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY
Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
27.27 1 Cookie Potter, Saint Louis MO; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands
19.09 2 Karen Turner - Glen Thornborough, Victoria BC; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Linda Thierman, Calgary AB
10.91 3/4 Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Marc Renson, San Mateo CA
10.91 3/4 Darryl Helton - Marsha Helton - Karen Villa - Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ
Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.04 1 Chris Poulos, Eugene OR; Dollie Poulos, R San Margarita CA; Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
14.03 2 Christopher Friday - Jeffrey Reid - Eric Groves - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA
8.02 3/4 Albert Iapicca - Theila Smith - John Rothschild, Sonoma CA; Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA
8.02 3/4 Maxine Lubow - Ray Lubow - Steve Bosma - Ben Bosklopper, San Jose CA
Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.32 1 David Spharler, Pittsburg CA; David Cappucini - Lynn Dahm, Vallejo CA; Gary Henry, Vacaville CA
11.42 2 David Carlson - Carole Carlson, Englewood CO; Carol Bronder, Aurora CO; Shirley Schley, Denver CO
6.53 3/4 Lilyan Frank, Petaluma CA; Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Harry Boon - Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA
6.53 3/4 Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; George Paris, Atherton CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA
Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.04 1 Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA; Kathy Fernbacher, Orinda CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA
9.83 2 Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA; David Goldsmith - Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA
5.62 3/4 Roy Ladd - Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Paul Gill, Newhall CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA
5.62 3/4 Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Mischel Postas - Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Nishat Chisti, Kenosha WI
Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.30 1 Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA
8.61 2 Carolynn Zocchi - Patty Harberson, Petaluma CA; Christine Evans, Sebastopol CA; Mary Devine, Santa Rosa CA
4.92 3/4 Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Dallas TX
4.92 3/4 Kip Kado, San Jose CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; Steven Alt, Irvine CA; Pamela Cole, Palm Desert CA
Tues-Wed KO, Bracket 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.20 1 Roy Grice - Larry Chase - Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID
6.44 2 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Xiangmin Gao, ; Andrew Collins, Roland AR
3.68 3/4 Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO; Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO
3.68 3/4 Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA; Todd Makler - Donald Vance, Los Altos CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 145 Tables
  Names Score
1 Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX 854.42
2 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 818.99
3 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS 818.92
4 Robert Levey - Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 809.90
5 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 794.99
6 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Jayendu Patel, Newton MA 789.88
7 Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; David Corbin, Boulder CO 783.02
8 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 774.83
9 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 773.81
10 William Corliss, Davis CA; Rich Perry, Auburn CA 773.63
11 David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA 767.66
12 Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 766.78
13 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Kenneth Dye, Cary NC 764.45
14 Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Douglas Burke, Fremont CA 764.25
15 Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA 764.05
16 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA 762.45
17 Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 760.66
18 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO 757.46
19 Ron Lien, Brea CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA 754.87
20 Vic Quiros - Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ 752.47
21 Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL 749.28
22 Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ 748.48
23 Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Penny Berman, Novato CA 746.48
24 Stuart Goodgold - Ken Imboden, San Jose CA 744.33
25 Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA 744.19
26 Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 743.45
27 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 741.93
28 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA 741.69
29 Faiz Nadir - David Johnson, Calgary AB 741.49
30 Joel Schiff - William Rogers, Los Angeles CA 739.69
31 Leonard Doerksen - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB 737.70
32 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 737.37
33 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 737.30
34 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 735.68
35 Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 729.91
36 Gilbert Lambert, West Vancouver BC; Andrew Lee, Richmond BC 728.53
37 Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA 728.51
38 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 727.35
39 Lynn Blumenthal - Jacqueline Ortiz, Santa Rosa CA 726.52
40 Andrew Proczkowski - Kaz Walewski, Edmonton AB 726.32
41 Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton, Waterloo ON 724.33
42 Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 724.07
43/44 Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA 723.92
43/44 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 723.92
45 Viktor Anikovich - Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA 723.76
46 William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA 722.45
47 Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA 721.53
48 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA 721.13
49 Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH 721.01
50 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 720.71
51 Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA 720.13
52 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 719.88
53 Russell Fox, Las Vegas NV; Spencer Sun, San Jose CA 719.73
54 Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA 718.93
55 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL 718.35
56 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA 718.13
57 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 717.93
58 Mike Munson, La Jolla CA; Nancy Munson, Danville CA 717.86
59 Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON 713.80
60 Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan 713.74
61 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 713.54
62 Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 713.50
63 Bo Liu, Little Rock AR; Somers Collins, Roland AR 712.87
64 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 712.34
65 Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 710.55
66 David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 709.52
67 Maya Altarac, Teec Nos Pos AZ; James Partridge, Birmingham AL 707.68
68 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 707.55
69 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 706.75
70 Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR 704.62
71 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON 703.16
72 Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Rory Millson, Bronxville NY 701.36
73 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; David Binney, Seattle WA 699.79
74 Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA 699.56
75 Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA; Martin Laplaca, Berkeley CA 699.17
76 Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON 698.76
77 Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL 697.41
78 Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA 695.06
79 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC 694.97
80 Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS; Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 694.90
81 Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 694.77
82/83 Bipin Patel, Oakland CA; Anlin Xu, Groton CT 693.77
82/83 Carl Michelet, Carpinteria CA; Elizabeth Baecher, Mount Kisco NY 693.77
84 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 693.76
85 James Merzon, Templeton CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA 693.52
86 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 693.45
87 Rick Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 693.38
88 Blair Hoffman, Moraga CA; James Kuhn, Oakland CA 692.92
89 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 692.69
90 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH 691.73
91 Robert Wright - Olga Wright, Calgary AB 691.59
92 Anthony Hoffman - Dee Hoffman, Rancho Mirage CA 690.38
93/94 Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 690.31
93/94 Vincent Bates, Boulder CO; Paul Flanders, Longmont CO 690.31
95 Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Christopher Young, San Diego CA 689.58
96 Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ 688.92
97 Michael Jeshion - Marilyn Jeshion, Wanaque NJ 688.73
98 Jim Brunet, Santa Monica CA; Kenneth Okel, Westchester CA 688.58
99 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX 688.38
100 Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL 686.59
101 Ella Haylock, Indio CA; Slava Simice, Comox BC 684.19
102 Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH 683.99
103/104 Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 683.39
103/104 James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX 683.39
105 Marina Polestra, Boston MA; Sheila Balson, San Francisco CA 683.15
106 Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 682.74
107 Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY 681.64
108 Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK 681.17
109 Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 680.00
110 Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD 679.78
111 Sherm Supola - Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT 679.71
112 Charles Nurse, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY 679.38
113 Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 678.60
114 Edith DeShaw - Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA 678.40
115 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 677.75
116 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 677.18
117/118 Michael Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA; Cole Powell, Oakland CA 676.60
117/118 Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA 676.60
119 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 676.23
120 Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA 675.81
121 Shirley Nedham, Orinda CA; Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA 675.68
122 Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX; Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA 675.41
123 Gregory Vance, San Francisco CA; Grant Vance, Oakland CA 675.37
124 Richard Ferrin - Dale Sanders, Washington DC 675.01
125 Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 673.61
126 Mark Pinkowski - Nic Hristea, Chicago IL 672.77
127 Harriel Shea - David Gambelin, San Jose CA 672.45
128 Charles Gilje - Thomas Romine, Billings MT 672.41
129 Nancy Klym - Karen Levy, Calgary AB 672.20
130 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Evan Markowitz, New York NY 671.61
131 Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA 670.82
132/133 Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA 670.62
132/133 Larry Borsian, Petaluma CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA 670.62
134/135 Ching Chao, Danville CA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 670.42
134/135 Suzanne Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 670.42
136 Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 669.42
137 Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 669.24
138 Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 669.22
139 David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA 668.82
140 Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 668.62
141 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 668.02
142 Carmela Chiurazzi, Sunset Beach CA; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA 667.68
143 Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA; John Rollin, Hayward CA 667.62
144 Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Mesa AZ 667.49
145 Lawrence Swanson, Walnut Creek CA; James Weider, Portland OR 666.68
146 James Tanner, Highland CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 666.26
147 Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON 666.22
148 Thomas Ahmann Sr, Mexico MO; Connie Pugh, Columbia MO 665.03
149 Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 664.83
150 Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB 664.77
151 Stephen Beaton, North Vancouver BC; Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC 664.43
152 Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR 664.08
153 Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV 663.71
154 Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 663.03
155 Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA; Darlene Mayhew, Castro Valley CA 662.40
156 Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA; Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM 661.92

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Blue Ribbon Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 157 Tables
  Names Score
1 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia 836.44
2 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 836.06
3 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 835.77
4 Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark 834.15
5 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Marshall Schwartz, Oakland CA 833.69
6 Joe Grue - Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 820.17
7 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 816.25
8 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Sheng Li, New York NY 805.89
9 John Hurd, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 799.88
10 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 798.10
11 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 796.29
12 Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 790.43
13 H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA 789.50
14 Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 787.87
15 Rene Stienen - Elly Schippers, Amstelveen Netherlands 785.01
16 R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY 784.25
17 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN 784.22
18 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA 782.21
19 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 779.99
20 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 778.99
21 Michael Crawford - John Strauch, San Diego CA 777.49
22 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 777.14
23 Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO 775.08
24 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 772.03
25 Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 771.42
26 David Smith - Sharon Osberg, Tiburon CA 769.76
27 Ayse Gumrukluoglu - Zeynep Babac, Istanbul Turkey 766.80
28 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 765.88
29 Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 764.88
30 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 764.19
31 Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz 9200 Poland; Mariusz Krasnicki, Pl-91-224 Lodz Poland 763.49
32 Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Vandana Vidwans, Emeryville CA 763.29
33 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE 761.29
34 Marius Agica, New York NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia 759.49
35 Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria 757.41
36 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 756.17
37 David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Patrick Collins, Kent England 752.24
38 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 751.41
39 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY 750.04
40 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 749.91
41 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 748.81
42 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 747.82
43 Christal Henner-Welland - Uday Ivatury, New York NY 745.81
44 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY 745.27
45 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 744.96
46 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA 744.67
47 Thomas Turgeon - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN 742.11
48 Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA 741.63
49 Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands 740.32
50 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 739.72
51 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 739.20
52 Alison Wilson, New York NY; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 738.65
53 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA 738.37
54 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA 738.28
55 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 737.51
56 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 736.34
57 Jessica Larsson, Stockholm 11321 Sweden; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden 735.21
58 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 734.70
59 Fan Zhang - Min Zheng, Redmond WA 733.17
60 Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH 733.08
61 Tuna Aluf - Namik Kokten, Istanbul Turkey 731.10
62 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 730.71
63 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 730.10
64 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA 729.09
65 Franck Multon - Pierre Zimmermann, 98000 727.99
66 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 727.54
67 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 727.37
68 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 727.13
69 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 726.35
70 Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 726.06
71 Steven Lawrence - Ilya Kuzkin, Calgary AB 723.33
72 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN 722.85
73 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 722.55
74 David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 721.95
75 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH 721.44
76 Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden 720.13
77 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 719.07
78 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 718.60
79 Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 718.34
80 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 717.81
81 Michael Moss, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO 717.78
82 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 716.47
83 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 715.69
84 Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway 715.24
85 Richard Gertner, Ossining NY; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT 715.02
86 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 714.76
87 Danny Sprung - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV 714.55
88 Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 712.97
89 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 710.92
90 Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 709.49
91 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA 709.39
92 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 709.20
93/94 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 708.88
93/94 Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 708.88
95 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 706.53
96 Walter Schafer Jr, Chula Vista CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 706.17
97 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 705.56
98 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI 704.65
99/100 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL 704.54
99/100 Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 704.54
101 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 704.27
102 David Walker, Salem VA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 703.77
103/104 Adam Pawlowski, 99-300 Kutno Poland; Wieslaw Nicinski, Lodz 92-533 Poland 702.49
103/104 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 702.49
105 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 702.18
106 Bar Tarnovski - Eliran Argelazi, Rishon Lezion Israel 701.47
107 Gordon Zind - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 701.06
108 Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore Singapore 700.53
109 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 700.51
110 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA 700.41
111 Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 700.19
112 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 699.97
113 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA 699.79
114 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 698.51
115 David Pelka - Alan Daniels, Los Angeles CA 698.02
116 Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Ludmila Antonova, San Francisco CA 697.76
117 Berk Busuron - Sedot Ding, Istanbul Turkey 697.64
118 David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 696.42
119 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 695.50
120 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 695.33
121 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 691.75
122 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL 691.60
123 Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow, Vancouver WA 691.43
124 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 691.24
125 Moa Petersen, Palm Beach FL; Irma Petersen, Gothenburg Swaziland 691.16
126 Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 690.99
127 Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 690.22
128 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 689.36
129 Mike Giacaman - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 689.08
130 Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA 688.94
131 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL 688.48
132 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 686.99
133 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 686.89
134 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL 686.13
135 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 685.96
136 Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA 685.62
137 Herman Drenkelford, Amsterdam Netherlands; Frank Bauueren, Oisterwyk Netherlands 685.22
138 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 685.04
139 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Jill Richmond, Los Angeles CA 684.85
140 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 684.72
141 Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 684.07
142 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC 683.97
143 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 683.57
144 Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 683.22
145 Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY 682.55
146 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA 682.04
147 Stanford Christie, Kirkland WA; Rod Caldwell, North Bend WA 681.71
148 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Polowan, New York NY 680.46
149 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 680.21
150 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 679.44
151 Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 678.70
152/153 Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 678.20
152/153 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore 678.20
154 Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey 678.11
155 Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 676.52
156 Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA; John Feo, Kennewick WA 676.44

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Baze Senior KO's
37 Tables
MPs   Names
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
70.00 3/4 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA
70.00 3/4 Miklos Dumbovich - Mihaly Kovacs, Budapest Hungary; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
45.00 5/8 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL
45.00 5/8 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
45.00 5/8 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; David Kendrick - Pat Collins, Royston Herts England
25.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin - John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; William Pollack, New York NY
25.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland
25.00 9/16 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Holland, Stockport England; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 9/16 Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland
25.00 9/16 Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
25.00 9/16 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
25.00 9/16 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC