Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1 1   Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 65.85%
4.10 2     Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON 64.13%
3.07 3     Mark Dahl - Catherine Strauss, Richmond VA 61.59%
3.64 4 2 1 Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL 60.33%
1.73 5     Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Kurt Fritz, San Diego CA 58.51%
2.89 6 3 2 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 56.79%
2.05   4   Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Alex Lo, Gresham OR 56.07%
2.02   5 3 Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA; Hans Van Boldrik, Lahaina HI 55.53%
1.45   6   Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 55.43%
1.47     4 Judy Sherwood - John Sherwood, Orinda CA 54.35%
1.33     5 Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon, Minneapolis MN 53.44%
0.83     6 Paul Hochfeld, Corvallis OR; Donald Robinson, Boise ID 53.26%
Monday Morning 49er's
20.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.15 1 1   Carlene Reininga - John Reininga, Jr, Healdsburg CA 64.58%
2.36 2     Pamela Hakman - Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA 63.91%
1.77 3 2   David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 63.69%
1.33 4     Lynne Prieston, San Rafael CA; Marlene Fowler, Larkspur CA 63.39%
1.07 5 3   Susan Wolfe, Tiburon CA; Marge Lewis, Bel Tiburon CA 60.98%
0.80 6 4   Mary Ann Hayward, Palo Alto CA; Charlene Porras, Stanford CA 60.71%
1.22   5 1 Carol Thorsness - Arlene Morgan, Livermore CA 59.04%
0.74   6   Mel Phelan - Velma Malcolm, Chatham ON 58.04%
1.10     2 Catherine Oetjen - Muriel Ferland, Brentwood CA 57.80%
0.69     3 Elizabeth Smith - Betty Dugan, Davis CA 54.46%
0.55     4 Kathy Van Sickle, Sacramento CA; Carie Boucher, Centennial CO 53.71%
Monday Morning 299er's
44.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.63 1 1   Linda Hannawalt - Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA 61.98%
5.72 2 2 1 Laura Hammaker, Lake Wood Ranch FL; B Zoe Foster, Danville CA 60.35%
4.29 3 3   Gail Gabiati - Kris Wong, San Francisco CA 60.04%
3.22 4 4 2 Annette Tham - Ann Schweichler, San Rafael CA 59.66%
2.41 5 5   Dee Leblanc, Orinda CA; William King, Concord CA 59.28%
2.41 6 6 3 Priscilla Naworski - Joseph Naworski, Santa Rosa CA 59.09%
1.81     4 Sharon Berglund - Alice Braly, Parker CO 58.95%
1.36     5 Sid Tuchman - Charlene Tuchman, San Francisco CA 58.90%
1.29     6 Michael Wolf - Barbara Goulter, New York NY 58.37%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO I
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.55 1 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL
9.49 2 Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
6.10 3 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA
4.74 4 Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA; Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI; Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI
Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.45 1 Richard Garvin - Irva Neyhart - Terrance Hill - Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR
5.92 2 Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA; Cecelia Musicant, San Jose CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
3.80 3 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony, Delray Beach FL
2.96 4 Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Karen Caton - Caron Peck, Arlington TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
6.33 1 Martia Fikes, Palo Alto CA; Dorothy Shannahan - Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA; Rochelle Gutmann, Cupertino CA
4.43 2 Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO; Busaba Williams - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI
2.85 3 Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA; Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA
2.22 4 Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI; Cheryl McIlroy, Kailua HI; Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI
Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.05 1 G Steve Wheeler - Susan Marshbanks, Castle Rock CO; Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA
3.54 2 June White, Hillsborough CA; Gretchen Schmeeckle, San Mateo CA; Philip Scatena - Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA
2.27 3 Mary Ose - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO; W Multack, Miami Beach FL
1.77 4 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown - Karen Rice - Franklin Kitchiner,Jr, San Jose CA
Mon-Tue Mor Comp 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Rick Wilson, Pleasanton CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; John Engstrom, Dublin CA; Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA
2.80 2 Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA; Paul Mock - Patricia Mock, Half Moon Bay CA
1.80 3 Nancy Alexander - Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Pamela Elsner - Joan Bornstein, Avon CO
1.40 4 Elizabeth Cowell, Mountain View CA; Valerie Hatton, Los Altos CA; Laura Lee Falk, Salt Lake City UT; Charles Falk, San Rafael CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Super Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs   Names Score
50.00 1 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 820.37
37.50 2 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 795.58
28.13 3 Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Albert Feldman, Carlsbad CA 793.23
22.22 4 Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Edwin Feldmann, Beverly Hills CA 772.14
20.00 5 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 766.19
18.18 6 Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 763.10
16.67 7 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA 749.78
15.38 8 Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL 748.49
14.29 9 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Mac Busby, San Diego CA 746.89
13.33 10 Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 743.26
12.50 11 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC 736.66
11.76 12 Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 734.13
11.11 13 W Samuels Jr, Lafayette CA; Robert Zeckhauser, South Orange NJ 726.66
10.53 14 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA 725.15
10.00 15 Rodger Harbin, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 724.24
9.52 16 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 723.40
9.09 17 Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA 721.06
8.70 18 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 718.58
8.33 19 Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 712.34
8.00 20 Richard Budd, Portland ME; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 712.26
7.69 21 Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ 696.37
7.41 22 Cecil Glaessner - Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 692.13
7.14 23 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; John O'Brien, Concord CA 685.92
6.90 24 Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Richard Taube, Marietta GA 679.18
6.67 25 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA 671.24
6.45 26 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 665.21
Monday Daylight Open
90.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.40 1     Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 68.65%
21.30 2     Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 67.95%
15.98 3     Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Gerald Fox, Napa CA 66.11%
23.13 4 1   Clif Capen - Donald White, Baytown TX 62.02%
9.47 5     Kathleen Del Corso - Barry Gorski, Reading PA 60.98%
8.11 6     Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA 60.69%
7.10 7     Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL 59.70%
6.31 8     Audrey Rennels, Laguna Hills CA; Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA 59.38%
5.68 9     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 58.17%
5.16 10     Michael Ranis, New York NY; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland 58.10%
4.73 11     J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT 57.46%
17.35 12/13 2   Charles Anderson, Mononon WI; S Fuhrmann, Madison WI 57.29%
4.22 12/13     Joan Culbertson - Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 57.29%
3.79 14     Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 57.21%
3.55 15     Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 56.89%
13.01 16 3   Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL 56.87%
9.76 17 4   William Sperry - Nancy Sperry, San Diego CA 56.75%
3.58 18     Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA 56.44%
7.16 19/20 5/6   Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND 56.41%
7.16 19/20 5/6   J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON 56.41%
5.78   7   Lee Maddocks - Stewart Tunick, Modesto CA 56.03%
5.14   8   Shelly Dunietz - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 55.77%
4.63   9   Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan 55.53%
4.21   10   Gigi Marki, San Francisco CA; Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA 55.37%
3.86   11   Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID 55.21%
3.56   12   Joel Schiff, Los Angeles CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV 55.13%
3.30   13   Jose Tharayil, Winnipeg MB; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA 55.05%
3.08   14   Judith Blass Washor - Gayle Quiros, Scottsdale AZ 54.65%
2.89   15   Ouida McCullough - Paul O'Brien, Vancouver WA 54.57%
2.72   16   Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Kenneth Dye, Cary NC 54.25%
8.41   17 1 Lawrence Sherman, San Diego CA; Mike Munson, La Jolla CA 54.17%
6.31     2 Ann Gardner - Alan Gardner, Floral Park NY 52.40%
4.73     3 Jason Smith, Jersey City NJ; Herbert Lee, Santa Cruz CA 52.17%
3.55     4 Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ 51.47%
2.80     5 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; John Schroeder, Placerville CA 51.46%
2.40     6 Janice Kosel, Kensington CA; Joyce Burks, El Cerrito CA 50.32%
2.10     7 Margi Redden - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR 50.24%
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
60.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.77 1     David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 66.84%
8.08 2     Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA 64.63%
9.71 3 1   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 64.37%
7.28 4 2   Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 62.37%
3.41 5     Namik Kokten - Tuna Aluf, Turkey 62.37%
2.56 6     John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 62.29%
5.46 7 3   Gayle Holmes - John Holmes, Frankfort KY 61.27%
5.31   4 1 Philip Scatena - Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA 60.56%
3.98   5 2 Greg Foss - Jeannene LeVitre, Reno NV 60.50%
2.43   6   Harold Broder, Tiburon CA; Ron Studen, Novato CA 59.82%
2.99     3 Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA; Dennis Nelson, San Jose CA 59.68%
2.24     4 Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; Christine Wright, San Lorenzo CA 58.12%
1.68     5 Faith Willis, Brunswick GA; Ashley Swann, St Simons GA 57.13%
1.26     6 Susan Antinori - Ronald Antinori, Atlanta GA 55.81%
Monday Happy Bridge
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.78 1 1   Diane Ross, San Francisco CA; Kathleen King, Mill Valley CA 79.17%
2.49 2/3 2/3 1/2 Don Kosovac - Bitsy Kosovac, Point Richmond CA 73.33%
2.49 2/3 2/3 1/2 Judy Macer, Petaluma CA; Sue Debits, San Francisco CA 73.33%
1.59 4 4 3 Sarah Booth, Walnut Creek CA; Gretchen Kucserka, San Anselmo CA 68.92%
1.20 5 5 4 Julie Newhall, Sausalito CA; Vaughn De Guigne, San Francisco CA 68.00%
0.90 6     Donna Vaiano - Dona Fridae, Willits CA 65.00%
0.61   6 5 Lydia Seebach - Ruth Adams, San Francisco CA 64.33%
0.42     6 Marilyn Bernstein, San Rafael CA; Judith Goldman, Albany CA 61.67%
Monday Afternoon 49'ers
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.15 1 1   Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA 62.42%
2.36 2 2 1 Deborah Machlin, Atherton CA; Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA 58.59%
1.77 3     Lynne Prieston, San Rafael CA; Marlene Fowler, Larkspur CA 58.33%
1.33 4     Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA 57.48%
0.88 5/6     Marilyn Marker, Minnetonka MN; Rhoda Samuels, Rancho Mirage CA 57.44%
1.05 5/6     Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo, San Francisco CA 57.44%
1.02   3   Helen Bohl - Trish Rodimer, Sonoma CA 55.95%
0.87   4 2 Jill Reese, Piedmont CA; Jackie Johnson, San Francisco CA 54.46%
0.65   5 3 Julie Newhall, Sausalito CA; Vaughn De Guigne, San Francisco CA 54.04%
0.49   6 4 Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; Angie Leprohon, Helena MT 53.87%
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
54.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.04 1 1   Lois Holbert - Dona Louzader, Roseville CA 66.86%
6.78 2 2 1 Marilu Donnici, San Francisco CA; Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA 62.12%
5.09 3 3   Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 61.55%
3.81 4 4   Miriam Jacob - Bev Benson, Palo Alto CA 60.04%
3.57 5/7 5/7 2 William Shepherd, Prunedale CA; Judith Ritchie, Pebble Beach CA 59.85%
2.21 5/7 5/7   Pat Couch - Jennifer McDonell, Vernon BC 59.85%
2.21 5/7 5/7   Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA 59.85%
2.68     3 Anna Maria De Acha, Cupertino CA; Janet Dekker, Sunnyvale CA 57.95%
2.01     4 Thomas Blean - John Craig, San Francisco CA 57.20%
1.51     5 Shelley Cooper - Steven Drucker, Oakland CA 56.82%
1.13     6 Ron Allison, Stockton CA; Rita O'Hare, Modesto CA 56.44%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
51.90 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
36.33 2 Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA
23.36 3 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
15.57 4/6 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
15.57 4/6 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; John Russell, North Barringto IL
15.57 4/6 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA
Mon-Tue KO Bracket 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
27.80 1 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Edward Rais - Douglas H Scott - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
19.46 2 Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ; Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Pete Watt, Escondido CA
12.51 3 Sumiko Sugino, ; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Kazuko Kawashima, Tokyo Japan; Junko Tsubaki, Tokyo,157-0066 Japan
8.34 4/6 Peter Baxter, Harrogate Hg1 1 United Kingdom; Agnes Baxter, Harrogate United Kingdom; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; Catherine Miller - James Bochsler - Hugh Miller, Spring TX
8.34 4/6 Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT; Judy Stanfield - Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT
8.34 4/6 Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO
Mon-Tue KO Bracket 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.95 1 Y Chen, Fremont CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA
12.57 2 Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA
7.18 3/4 Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Elizabeth Noronha, San Francisco CA; Vijay A Bal - Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI
7.18 3/4 Philip Fast, Boise ID; James Washburn, Mill Valley CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Christina Decker, Bel Tiburon CA
Mon-Tue KO Bracket 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.10 1 John Crouch, Edina MN; Judson Jones, Tucson AZ; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; William Drake, Minnetonka MN
11.97 2 Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart - Richard Garvin - Terrance Hill - Paul Hochfeld, Corvallis OR
6.84 3/4 J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA
6.84 3/4 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Elena Venditt - Emanuela Promotton, Italy Italy
Mon-Tue KO Bracket 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.94 1 Carol Klein - Martin Klein, Valley Village CA; Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA
10.46 2 J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA; Julianne Wooden, North Vancouver BC; Jeannette Bourbonnais, West Vancouver BC
5.98 3/4 Jane McLaughlin - Carol Doll, San Francisco CA; Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA
5.98 3/4 Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen - Susan Challen, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA
Mon-Tue KO Bracket 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.33 1 Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; Thomas Robinson, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Matthew Quint, San Francisco CA
8.63 2 Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Robert Houghton, Fair Oaks CA; Mary Radmanich, Sacramento CA; Joyce Sweeney, Antelope CA
4.93 3/4 Dee Alexander - Joyce Rudesill - Gail Vick - Judith Remmers - Vicki MacClyment, Modesto CA
4.93 3/4 Roberta Reaber - Eileen Duffy - Elaine Lieberman, Seattle WA; Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC; June Hewitt, Winnipeg MB; Rita Hampton, McFarland WI
Mon-Tue KO Bracket 7
15 Tables
MPs   Names
8.83 1 Rick Wilson, Pleasanton CA; Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; John Engstrom, Dublin CA
6.18 2 John Fields - Leda Fields - John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
3.53 3/4 David Sievers - Margy Sievers, Encino CA; Paul Endler - Bobbi Endler, Northridge CA
3.53 3/4 Sandy Jean Robinson - Kim Cohos - Emelie Quennell - Melissa Martin, Calgary AB

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Monday BCD Pairs
32.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
13.23 1     Lillian Johannessen - Wallace Young, Honolulu HI 61.36%
9.92 2 1 1 Jeff Edelstein, Staten Island NY; Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL 59.82%
7.44 3     Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA; Buzz Kribs, Danville CA 59.46%
6.75 4 2 2 Qucheng Gong - Derek Zhang, Berkeley CA 59.20%
5.30 5     Robert Byrum - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA 58.07%
5.06 6 3 3 Hans Van Boldrik, Lahaina HI; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA 56.47%
4.31 7     Shirley Eide - Grace Tanner, Bakersfield CA 55.23%
2.94 8     Preston Morrow - Carolyn Motes Jr, Dallas TX 54.89%
3.80 9 4   Ray Lubow - Maxine Lubow, San Jose CA 53.93%
3.00   5   Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA; Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA 53.85%
2.57   6 4 Kathie Hoehne - Linda Vernon, Anchorage AK 53.54%
2.25   7   Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Corey Cole, Oakhurst CA 53.28%
1.81     5 Maja Maja, Marina CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA 53.23%
1.55     6 Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico 52.10%
Monday A/X Open Pairs
56.0 Tables / Based on 88 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.19 1 1 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 65.46%
21.14 2   Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 59.06%
15.86 3   Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 58.88%
11.89 4   Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA 57.84%
12.50 5 2 Albert Simpson, St Leonards NSW Australia; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 57.43%
8.05 6   John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN 57.36%
7.05 7   Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 57.24%
9.37 8 3 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 56.66%
5.64 9   Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Kenneth King, Pleasanton CA 56.62%
5.13 10   Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 56.08%
7.03 11 4 Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA 55.84%
5.58 12   Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Barry Harper, Regina SK 55.82%
5.55 13 5 Angie Clark, Glenview IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV 55.50%
3.76 14   Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL 55.22%
4.76 15 6 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 55.22%
4.17 16 7 Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey, San Jose CA 54.85%
4.88 17 8 Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Norman Gleicher, Armonk NY 54.70%
4.12 18 9 Jack Alhale - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 54.52%
3.42 19   Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 54.13%
4.06   10 Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL 54.10%
2.78   11 John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH 54.04%
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
67.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.14 1     Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 65.30%
9.40 2 1   Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA 64.40%
7.05 3 2   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 64.31%
4.70 4     Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Glenna Shannahan, Indian Wells CA 63.12%
5.29 5 3   Jack Greenberg, New York NY; Andrew Moss, Mill Valley CA 63.10%
5.16 6 4 1 Michael Claassen, Bandon OR; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA 61.39%
2.52 7     Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV 60.98%
2.97   5   Patricia Rogoski, Memphis TN; Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS 60.60%
2.52   6   Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA 59.01%
3.87     2 Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; David Corbin, Boulder CO 57.44%
2.90     3 Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Richard Nelson, Surrey BC 57.44%
2.18     4 Terry Brown - Linda Brown, Eddyville IA 56.54%
1.96     5 Anthony Hawks, Bethany Beach DE; Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA 56.34%
1.44     6 William Connell - Erezia Connell, Eureka CA 55.94%
Mon Eve 299er Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 65.18%
2.97 2 2 1 David Andre - Martin Reinfried, San Francisco CA 64.88%
2.23 3     Rosemary Hagman - Eileen Thompson, Oakland CA 63.99%
1.67 4     Ralph Moskowitz, Laguna Woods CA; Margy Evans, Alamo CA 60.71%
1.95 5 3 2 Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID 59.82%
1.46 6 4 3 Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 57.44%
1.09   5   Harvey Rosenberg, Livermore CA; D Lynn Shaeffer, Pleasanton CA 56.25%
0.82   6   Zita McRobbie, Kelowna BC; Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA 53.87%
1.00     4 Linda Hannawalt - Sheila Salomon, San Francisco CA 52.38%
0.75     5 Lawrence Newman - Marianne Newman, San Gabriel CA 51.49%
0.77     6 Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Shahla Carter, Vallejo CA 51.19%
Mon Eve 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Karl Mauzey - David Sexton, San Francisco CA 61.65%
1.42 2 2 1 Lee Ann Monfredini - Denise Monfredini, San Francisco CA 60.76%
1.06 3     Gay Schrag, Berkeley CA; Nancy Morton, Oakland CA 59.27%
0.80 4     James Lau - Linda Lau, Eagle ID 58.76%
0.60 5     Kenneth Vandiver - Marsha Vandiver, Ventura CA 53.83%
0.82   3   Susan Valerio-Long, Maumelle AR; Thomas Chambers, Portland OR 52.64%
0.62   4 2 Austin Hills - Ruth Quigley, San Francisco CA 50.98%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss Teams
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1     Margaret Riegert - Sharon Neff - Patricia Barnes, Lincoln CA; Pamela Whitney, Richmond TX 65.00
2.12 2     Margot Stockie - Rosslynn Shortt, Waterloo ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON 46.00
2.04 3/4 1 1 Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 43.00
1.39 3/4     Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Teryl McBurney, St Simons Isl GA; Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX 43.00
1.53   2   Gary Freeman, Walnut Creek CA; Lawrence Kaminsky - Don Kahn, San Francisco CA; Jeffrey Parkin, Kent CT 40.00
Zac Cohen AX Side Swiss
43 Tables / Based on 111 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.13 1   Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 68.00
9.85 2   Serge de Muller - Frankie Frontaura, Fribourg Switzerland; Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Christopher Young, San Diego CA 59.00
7.39 3   Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Victor King, Hartford CT 58.00
5.54 4   William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 57.00
11.76 5 1 Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 55.00
3.12 6   Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA 53.00
2.05 7/8   Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Gary Brown, Wolfville NS; Ken Eisner, Truro NS 51.00
2.05 7/8   Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 51.00
1.32 9/11   Renate Hansen - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Martin Rokyta, Wien A-1220 Sweden; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria 49.00
1.32 9/11   Robert Morris - Terry Currie, Houston TX; Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 49.00
1.32 9/11   Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Olson - Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO 49.00
1.09 12   Jean Groome, Delta BC; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA 48.00
8.82   2 Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA 45.00
6.62   3 Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Douglas Hong, San Jose CA 44.00
4.96   4 Joshua Wilkinson - Sussan Wilkinson, Newport RI; Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA 43.00
3.72   5 John Cox, St Maries ID; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT 42.00
2.44   6/7 Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA; Jamie Newman - Ronald Jauch, Nevada City CA 39.00
2.44   6/7 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA 39.00
Zac Cohen BCD Side Swiss
68 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
11.20 1     Thomas Romine - Charles Gilje, Billings MT; Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA 71.00
8.40 2     Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 64.00
10.62 3 1   Carl Michelet, Carpinteria CA; Donald Robinson, Boise ID; Alex Roman, Burnaby BC; Paul Martin, San Francisco CA 62.00
7.97 4 2   Ching Chao, Danville CA; Cecilia Ip - Jeanne Mok, Walnut Creek CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA 60.00
3.54 5     Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL; Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA 59.00
6.22 6 3 1 Jenny Bererton, Okotoks AB; Nancy Stewart - Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB 57.00
3.92 7/8 4/5   David Spharler, Pittsburg CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA; David Cappucini - Lynn Dahm, Vallejo CA 55.00
4.67 7/8 4/5 2 R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA; David Peim, Torrance CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA 55.00
2.52   6   Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng, Danville CA; Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin, Thornhill ON 54.00
1.89   7   Marie Duval - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 52.00
3.50     3 Ella Haylock, Indio CA; Slava Simice, Comox BC; Zainool Esmail - Nizar Esmail, Burnaby BC 48.00
2.62     4 Gene Luckey, Lakemont GA; Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID; Clara Chang - Denise Pitsch, Palo Alto CA 47.00
1.52     5/7 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA; Jane Petering, San Diego CA; Paula Alexander, Oceanside CA 44.00
1.52     5/7 M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 44.00
1.52     5/7 Margaret Callinan - Martha Marriott, Mill Valley CA; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Ingrid Purcell, Larkspur CA 44.00
Mitchell Open BAM Teams
66 Tables / Based on 137 Tables
MPs   Names Score
140.00 1 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 39.68
105.00 2 Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Nick Nickell, New York NY 38.35
78.75 3 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain 35.96
62.22 4 John Hurd - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 35.91
56.00 5 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland 35.01
50.91 6 Michael Seamon, Dania FL; James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 34.63
46.67 7 Boye Brogeland - Frode Nybo, Norway; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL 33.70
43.08 8 Martin Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 33.61
38.67 9/10 Curtis Cheek - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 33.45
38.67 9/10 Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland 33.45
35.00 11 Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 32.98
32.94 12 Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 32.15
31.11 13 Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 31.89
28.05 14/16 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 31.69
28.05 14/16 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 31.69
28.05 14/16 Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 31.69
25.45 17 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Barry Senensky - Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 30.74
24.35 18 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 30.69
23.33 19 Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 30.59
22.40 20 Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Robert Brady, McLean VA 30.24
21.54 21 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, 98000 29.43
20.74 22 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL 29.27
20.00 23 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 29.15
19.31 24 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands 29.13
18.67 25 Owen Lien - Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 28.72
18.06 26 Gregory Vance, San Francisco CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 28.50
17.50 27 Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 28.19
16.97 28 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Peter  , Palm Springs CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 27.95
16.47 29 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; John Fout, New York NY; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 27.72
15.78 30/31 Walter Schafer Jr, Chula Vista CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; David Lehman, Glenview IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 27.69
15.78 30/31 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 27.69
15.14 32 Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 27.41
14.74 33 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 27.22
14.36 34 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 27.20
14.00 35 Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 27.15
13.66 36 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 27.02
13.33 37 Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden; Simon Hult, Wastervik Swede Sweden 26.95
13.02 38 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA 26.48
12.73 39 Vandana Vidwans, Emeryville CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA 26.39
12.44 40 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 25.95
12.17 41 Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India 25.86
11.91 42 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 25.48
11.67 43 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 25.24
11.43 44 Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 24.70
11.20 45 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 24.45
10.98 46 John Hodges, Santa Clara CA; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; John Twineham, Coos Bay OR; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 24.00
10.77 47 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA 23.98
10.57 48 John Lusky, Portland OR; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 23.95
Sternberg Womens BAM
20 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 37.25
82.50 2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 35.75
61.88 3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 34.50
48.89 4 Ellen Hessel - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Peggy Ware, Denver CO; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 33.75
44.00 5 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 33.00
40.00 6 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 31.25
36.67 7 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 29.50
33.85 8 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 29.25
30.38 9/10 Sally Strul - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY 29.00
30.38 9/10 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 29.00
27.50 11 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Patricia Norman, Lone Tree CO; Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 28.45
25.88 12 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Aida Saldzieva, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 28.00
24.44 13 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jessica Larsson, Stockholm 11321 Sweden; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden 27.58

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Baze Senior KO's
37 Tables
MPs   Names
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Miklos Dumbovich - Mihaly Kovacs, Budapest Hungary; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
45.00 5/8 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL
45.00 5/8 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
45.00 5/8 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; David Kendrick - Pat Collins, Royston Herts England
25.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin - John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; William Pollack, New York NY
25.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland
25.00 9/16 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Holland, Stockport England; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 9/16 Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland
25.00 9/16 Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
25.00 9/16 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
25.00 9/16 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mon Night Zip KO
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL
1.45 2 Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Monday Compact Ko Bkt 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
27.85 1 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH
19.50 2 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA; Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA
12.53 3 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY
9.75 4 David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
19.39 1 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Jon Wright, la Mesa CA; Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA
13.57 2 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
8.73 3 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA
6.79 4 Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson - John Smith, Sarasota FL
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.84 1 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB; June Pocock, New Westminster BC
11.09 2 Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Lynn Blumenthal - Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA
7.13 3 Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Fred Lerner, Markham ON
5.54 4 Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Powhatan Wooldridge - Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.32 1 Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Mike Rippey, Orinda CA; Robert Hope, Provost AB; George Holland, Dartmouth NS
9.32 2 John Feo, Kennewick WA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY; Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA
5.99 3 Francisco Alquiros - Martin Sean Anastacio, Quezon City Philippines; George Francisco, Paranaque City Philippines; Angeles Quimson, Far Hills NJ
4.66 4 Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Marc Renson, San Mateo CA; Gregory Tapia, Monterey Park CA
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.94 1 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; Brian Schroeder, Okemos MI; Elizabeth Ghrist - Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
7.66 2 Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Kenneth Hardcastle - Gladys Hardcastle - Jim Blum, Atlanta GA
4.92 3 Shirley Rodenborn - Carol Smith - Kay Andersen, Oakland CA; Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA
3.83 4 Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Aurora CO; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.93 1 Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA
6.25 2 Bev Drill - Arnold Drill, Kaneohe HI; Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England
4.02 3 Tao Fan, Fremont CA; Xin Ge, Santa Clara CA; Vijesh Iyer, Palo Alto CA; Neil Vaz, San Jose CA
3.13 4 Eamon Walsh - Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON; Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 7
12 Tables
MPs   Names
6.01 1 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI; Mares Hirchert - Charles Hirchert, Hartland MI
4.21 2 Nick Demmon, Rosevlle CA; Michael Nadler, Sacramento CA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Pamela Rattenbury, West Vancouver BC
2.70 3 Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; Melanie Smith, Long Beach CA; Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI
2.10 4 Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO; John Worley, Fort Collins CO; Jack Haeger, Coronado CA; Elliott Marshall, Los Angeles CA
Monday Compact Ko Bkt 8
14 Tables
MPs   Names
4.34 1 Mary Ose - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA; W Multack, Miami Beach FL; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO
3.04 2 Robert Chase - Ron Buck - Judy Soong - Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco CA
1.95 3 David McLeod, Belmont CA; Kenneth Luekens, San Ramon CA; Wes Clark, Castro Valley CA; Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA
1.52 4 Martha Huggins, San Jose CA; Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Jack Farmer - Martha Farmer, Salem OR