Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1     Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA 64.58%
3.94 2 1   Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Fan Zhang, Redmond WA 63.88%
2.96 3 2 1 Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL 61.45%
2.22 4 3   Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 61.18%
1.66 5 4   Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL 59.69%
1.04 6     Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK 59.36%
1.82   5 2 Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA; Ralph Moskowitz, Laguna Woods CA 58.76%
1.68   6   Judy Karush - Cyril Green, Portland OR 56.67%
1.37     3 Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA 54.21%
1.03     4 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC 51.83%
1st Sun AM 49er Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.05 1 1   Kathryn Papermaster, Menlo Park CA; Vera Baum, Los Altos CA 64.88%
2.29 2     Virginia Zapitz, San Mateo CA; Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA 63.95%
1.72 3 2 1 Charles Holmes - Richard Holmes, Rocklin CA 62.20%
1.29 4 3   Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Linda Rocha, Saratoga CA 58.93%
0.97 5 4   Michael Moyer, Oakland CA; Joel Rossman, San Francisco CA 55.06%
1.05 6 5   Donald Campbell - Susan Jella, Roseville CA 54.85%
0.53   6   David Rowe - Diane Rowe, Truckee CA 54.51%
0.58     2/3 Sylvia Ladenheim - Jay Ladenheim, Los Altos CA 52.08%
0.58     2/3 Elizabeth Kessler - James Kessler, San Francisco CA 52.08%
0.37     4 Lynn Chambers - Thomas Chambers, Carlsbad CA 49.45%
1st Sun AM 299er Pair
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1 1 1 Linda Bacon - Carrick McLaughlin, San Francisco CA 69.30%
3.71 2 2 2 Thomas Blean - John Craig, San Francisco CA 63.69%
2.78 3 3   Edwin Mah - Linda Hannawalt, San Francisco CA 61.90%
1.83 4/5 4/5   Tania Durzan, Davis CA; Mable Moffat, Sacramento CA 61.61%
1.83 4/5 4/5   Daryl Elaine Krepps - Gloria Shabbits, Nanaimo BC 61.61%
1.61 6 6 3 Tina Yesson, Kenwood CA; Lois Lourie, Sonoma CA 59.23%
1.21     4 Dolly Musey, San Mateo CA; Barbara Fregoso, San Carlos CA 56.55%
0.90     5 Catherine Warren - Sandy Warren, Berkeley CA 55.36%
0.95     6 Sandra Naber, Victoria BC; John Naber, Stow MA 55.06%
1st Sun AM 299er Swiss
18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Lee Farrell, Orinda CA; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA 56.00
2.97 2 2   Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA; Barbara McKay, La Quinta CA; Alfred Groh - Lynn Groh, Alameda CA 54.00
2.23 3     Harry Fish - Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA; Donald Rogers - Chantry Rogers, Roseville CA 53.00
1.74 4/6 3/5 1/3 Linda Oldenburg - Andrea Johnson - P Perring, Tiburon CA; Gertrude Waldmann, Mill Valley CA 51.00
1.74 4/6 3/5 1/3 Jennifer Duval - Vera Huelbig, Santa Clara CA; Margaret Dalton - William Dalton, Saratoga CA 51.00
1.74 4/6 3/5 1/3 Marcia McClurg - Jerry McClurg - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX 51.00
0.95     4 Jon Rayden - Joanne Rayden, Los Altos CA; William Goerke - Sara Goerke, Truckee CA 37.00
1Sun AM Bridge+
15.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.07 1   Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA; Leslie Morley, Los Gatos CA 67.50%
1.55 2 1 Cindy Morris, Kentfield CA; Judy Grossman, San Francisco CA 65.83%
1.16 3 2 Brian McGuire - Candace McGuire, Santa Rosa CA 62.50%
0.87 4   Ann Grant - James Grant, Sunnyvale CA 61.67%
0.57 5/6   Marcia Andreychuk - Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB 60.00%
0.57 5/6   Donald Trauner, San Francsico CA; S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA 60.00%
0.52   3 Elizabeth Wachenheim, Lafayette CA; Scott Wachenheim, Berkeley CA 59.17%
0.51   4 Tim Arbgast - Frank Maynard, San Francisco CA 57.50%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

1st Sun Fast Open
45.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.25 1     Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 61.91%
14.44 2     Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO 59.57%
15.12 3 1   Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA 59.48%
8.12 4     Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 59.01%
6.42 5     Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA 57.34%
5.95 6     Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY 57.22%
11.34 7 2   Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 57.05%
8.51 8 3   Mark Stern, Sacramento CA; Victor Greener, Madera CA 56.63%
3.85 9     R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 56.58%
6.38 10 4   John Crouch, Edina MN; William Drake, Minnetonka MN 56.13%
5.04 11 5   Loretta Baines, Foster City CA; Bella Berkovitch, Burlingame CA 56.11%
6.92 12 6 1 Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Keith Bauer, San Rafael CA 55.92%
3.78   7   Nancy Lowry - Martha Dennis, Virginia Beach VA 55.87%
4.17   8   Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan 55.58%
3.62   9   Elizabeth Noronha - Richard Rigg, San Francisco CA 55.50%
5.95   10   Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA 55.40%
3.16   11   Michael Koltnow, Davis CA; Jackie Matthews, Roseville CA 55.38%
5.19     2 Nicholas Carlson, San Francisco CA; Bradford Jones, Vacaville CA 54.66%
3.89     3 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 52.77%
2.92     4 Andrew Fine, Concord CA; Beth Eggers, San Ramon CA 51.82%
2.31     5 Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA; Prakash Karamchandani, Fremont CA 51.63%
2.31     6 George Parkins, Vienna VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA 51.57%
1Sun QuickTrick BC 49ers
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1     John Verhagen, San Jose CA; Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA 64.77%
2.05 2 1   Trish Rodimer - Helen Bohl, Sonoma CA 62.95%
1.54 3 2   John Reininga, Jr - Carlene Reininga, Healdsburg CA 62.50%
1.15 4     Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA; Robert Caldwell, San Jose CA 59.55%
1.07 5 3   Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 57.95%
0.69 6     Marge Lewis, Bel Tiburon CA; Miriam Tobolowsky, Los Angeles CA 55.00%
0.70   4/5   Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Carie Boucher, Centennial CO 52.95%
0.70   4/5   Chuck Silva, Modesto CA; Judith Schaffenacker, San Leandro CA 52.95%
0.35   6/8   Wray Brett, Sunnyvale CA; Jana Torchia, Redwood City CA 51.59%
0.35   6/8   Donald Campbell - Susan Jella, Roseville CA 51.59%
0.48   6/8   Hide Tanigami - Judy Tanigami, Los Altos CA 51.59%
0.88     1 Joan Smith, San Jose CA; Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA 49.55%
0.58     2/3 Richard Genirberg - Marolyn Wells, Berkeley CA 48.18%
0.58     2/3 Nancy Nebeker - Sandra Farris, San Francisco CA 48.18%
0.33     4/5 Amy Hansell - Barbara Job, Piedmont CA 47.95%
0.33     4/5 Louise Leprohon, San Jose CA; Mary Sue Philp, San Francisco CA 47.95%
1Sun QuickTrick BC 299er
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.51 1 1 1 Jeanine Ardourel - Linda Hawkins, Menlo Park CA 63.07%
4.13 2 2 2 Mary Steele, San Jose CA; Margaret Wood, Gladstone MO 59.85%
3.10 3 3 3 Mary Ann De Moss, San Mateo CA; Leah Garrick, San Francisco CA 58.52%
2.32 4 4   Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 57.77%
1.74 5 5 4 Jock Rader - Phyllis Rader, Windsor CA 56.44%
1.31 6 6 5 Dwight Curry, Lincoln CA; Sheryl Johnson, Los Altos CA 56.25%
1.77     6 Charles Collins, San Francisco CA; Grayson Badgley, San Fransisco CA 56.06%
1st Sun Aft 299er Swiss
18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1     Max Creamer, Danville CA; Leslie Walker, Blackhawk CA; Margy Evans, Alamo CA; Tosh Kuritsubo, Walnut Creek CA 61.00
3.05 2/3 1   Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Lee Farrell, Orinda CA 57.00
2.60 2/3     Mark Rindner - Catherine Dwinnell - Constance Johnston, Anchorage AK; William McCarron, Tallahassee FL 57.00
2.29 4 2   Drew Donovan, San Mateo CA; Bob Foo, S San Francisco CA; Wendy Benveniste, Belmont CA; Debbie Weinstein, San Carlos CA 52.00
2.02 5 3 1 Tulley Rafferty, San Francisco CA; Richard Holmes - Charles Holmes, Rocklin CA; Meryl Rafferty, Berkeley CA 50.00
1.29   4   David Puryear - Kathy Puryear, Mountain View CA; Judith Gentry, Los Altos CA; Anne Neeter, San Jose CA 48.00
1.52   5 2 Lois Zollars, Pittsburg CA; Betty Wood, Brentwood CA; Eric Strauss, Portola Valley CA; Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA 44.00
1.14     3 Jon Rayden - Joanne Rayden, Los Altos CA; William Goerke - Sara Goerke, Truckee CA 40.00
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
39.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.43 1 1 1 Joan Anderson, Chevy Chase MD; Michael Claassen, Bandon OR 67.14%
5.57 2     Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Franklin Silver, Old Greenwich CT 65.50%
5.24 3 2 2 Judy Sandberg - Joel Sandberg, Hacienda Hgts CA 61.61%
4.39 4 3   Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB 61.59%
3.07 5 4 3 Michaela Alioto - Frank Alioto, Napa CA 61.25%
2.21 6 5   Nancy Heck - Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA 60.86%
1.66   6   Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; Henry Zoellner, Santa Clara CA 60.72%
1.66     4 Vera Howard, Los Altos CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA 53.09%
1.25     5 Kathy High, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Surprise AZ 52.67%
1.03     6 Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA 52.28%
Super Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
  Names Score
1 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 71.19
2 Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Albert Feldman, Carlsbad CA 63.73
3 Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Edwin Feldmann, Beverly Hills CA 55.64
4 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA 54.65
5 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 51.87
6 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA 51.28
7 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; John O'Brien, Concord CA 49.92
8 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC 48.66
9 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 47.08
10 Paul Wacks, Peabody MA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 46.80
11 Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Gaye Herrington, Redondo Beach CA 45.42
12 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 44.40
13 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 43.21
14 Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL 39.49
15 W Samuels Jr, Lafayette CA; Robert Zeckhauser, South Orange NJ 39.16
16 Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Jan Janssen, Henderson NV 37.44
17 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA 37.20
18 Rodger Harbin, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 35.74
19 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 34.28
20 Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 34.26
21 Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 33.10
22 Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 32.34
23 Jan Gallagher - W John Devine, Solana Beach CA 32.26
24/25 Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 31.13
24/25 Cecil Glaessner - Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 31.13
26 Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA 29.14
27 Barbara Swan, Roseville CA; Joan Mesias, Temple City CA 28.11
28 Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Jim Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA 24.39
29 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN 22.61
30 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 19.58
31 Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO 19.21
32 John Sears - Karen Renne, Bozeman MT 19.11
33 Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA 19.06
34 Peter Kamas - Evelyn Kamas, Sunnyvale CA 17.57
35 Roger Allen, Victoria BC; Mimi Staples, Toronto ON 14.86
36 Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Richard Taube, Marietta GA 14.18
37 John Measures, Ottawa ON; Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL 13.99
38 Barry Breakey, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY 13.16
39 Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Hugh Ross, Oakland CA 12.42
40 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA 12.24
41 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Norman Leslie, New Orleans LA 7.69
42 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Mac Busby, San Diego CA 6.89
43 Richard Budd, Portland ME; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 6.76
44 James Dean - Rosemarie Dean, Burlingame CA 6.36
45 Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI 4.89
46 Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 4.24
47 Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ 1.87
48 Claire Coleman, Redwood City CA; Gene Drew, Sunnyvale CA 1.17
49 Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA; Sandra Williams, Walnut Creek CA 1.16
50 Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA; Paul Wegfahrt, Dublin CA 0.93
51 Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; George Prozan, Hillsborough CA 0.70
52 Theodora Sherman, Shoreline WA; Nancy Grant, Bellevue WA 0.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Sun-Tue Morn KO I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
23.86 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan
12.65 2 Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT
5.37 3 Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan
Sun-Tue Morn KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
9.49 1 Ralph Herz - Andree Herz - Gabriel Perry - Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX
5.03 2 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
Sun-Tue Morn KO III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.65 1 Glenn Mason - Judith Mason, Honolulu HI; Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI
2.99 2 Jerry Keeran - Paul Harris, Tampa FL; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Pat Ingoglia, Sacramento CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
39.50 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.84 1 Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 126.80%
5.88 2 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 123.10%
5.49 3 Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI 120.70%
3.31 4 Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 114.77%
3.19 5 Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA 113.42%
3.95 6/7 Judith Mason, Honolulu HI 109.61%
3.95 6/7 Glenn Mason, Honolulu HI 109.61%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Sun-Mon Prime Time KO I
15 Tables
MPs   Names
37.98 1 Frederick Alger III - Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV
26.59 2 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL
15.19 3/4 Harold Lilie - Janis Rush - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Andy Goodman, US
15.19 3/4 Jack Beers, Oakland CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
Sun-Mon Prime Time KO II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
22.51 1 Robert Benson - John Morano, Iowa City IA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA
15.76 2 Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman - Andrew Firko - Linda Lane, Oakville ON
9.00 3/4 John Jefferson - Joanne Merry, Davis CA; Ronald Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
9.00 3/4 Karen Kribs - Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Dale Rands, Snowmass Vlg CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
Sun-Mon Prime Time KO III
13 Tables
MPs   Names
17.19 1 Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Sigmund Malek - Richard O'Brien - Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA
12.03 2 George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC
6.88 3/4 Chantal Dube - Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
6.88 3/4 David Spharler, Pittsburg CA; David Cappucini - Lynn Dahm, Vallejo CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA
6.88 3/4 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
7.74 3 Gavin McGimpsey - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Tempe AZ
Sun-Mon Prime Time KO IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.76 1 Dennis Bromley - Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; Larry Schaleger, Oakland CA; Norma Fetters, Stockton CA
8.93 2 Mary Alice Seville - Karen Nelson - Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Becky McKenzie, Corvalis OR
5.10 3/4 Allen Wolman, Los Altos CA; Steve Barasch, Sunnyvale CA; Sioux Atkinson, Portola Valley CA; Randee Palmer, Mountain View CA
5.10 3/4 Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams, Austin TX; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA
5.10 3/4 Jenny Bererton, Okotoks AB; Nancy Stewart - Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB
5.74 3 Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO; Marcia McCalden - Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO
Sun-Mon Prime Time KO V
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.88 1 Lynne White - John White - Una Lynch-Long - Rosemary Hood, Lincoln CA
6.92 2 Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Dallas TX
3.95 3/4 Denise Pitsch - Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA; Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID; Gene Luckey, Lakemont GA
3.95 3/4 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Alain Cardinal, Thousand Oaks CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

1st Sun Daylight Swiss
54 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
22.40 1 1   Ronald Morris - James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 115.00
16.80 2 2   Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Bill Rose, Seattle WA; Michael Elliott, Renton WA 113.00
12.60 3     Tadashi Teramoto - leysuko Suyama - Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan 110.00
10.81 4 3   John (Jack) Buchanan - J Willard Williams, Richmond VA; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ 104.00
9.15 5 4 1 Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull - Phillip Mumford - John Liebenberg, Livermore CA 103.00
6.00 6/7 5/6   Dee Hoffman - Anthony Hoffman, Rancho Mirage CA; Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN; Susan Diamond, Hopkins MN 102.00
6.00 6/7 5/6   Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Peter Schneider, Dublin CA 102.00
4.98 8 7   Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton, Waterloo ON; Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ; Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY 101.00
3.93 9/12     Gun Nilsson - Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Catrin Wahlestedt, FL; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden 99.00
6.86 9/12 8/10 2 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kurt Siedenburg, Belmont CA; Yuan Shen, Chicago IL; Jacob Vrooman, Raleigh NC; Deborah Wojtowicz - Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 99.00
3.93 9/12 8/10   Denis Racine, Caldwell ID; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Jim Hargrove Jr, Oakland CA; Gordon Kiernan, New Fairfield CT 99.00
3.93 9/12 8/10   Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin, Thornhill ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 99.00
3.20 13 11   Jan Loftin - William Smith - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael, Lincoln NE 98.00
2.99 14 12   Paul Nimmons - Karen Nimmons - Janice Sandberg - Eric Sandberg, Houston TX 97.00
2.80 15 13   Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 93.00
5.15   14/16 3 Annette Bialson - David Crosley, Palo Alto CA; Joan Bower, Los Altos Hills CA; James Stuart-Smith, Sunnyvale CA 87.00
2.41   14/16   Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Delray Beach FL; Claude Hughes, Burlingame CA; Aster Wu, Foster City CA 87.00
2.41   14/16   Dileep Bal - Vijay A Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI 87.00
3.86     4 Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; Kiyoko Mills, Myrtle Beach SC; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA 84.00
3.05     5 Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; Marian Kelly - Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA 83.00
2.61     6 Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA; Henry Harris - Carol Lefcourt-Harris, Incline Vlg NV 82.00
2.29     7 Joseph Barbary - Virginia Swift, New York NY; Frances Grogan - Candyce Pfluger, San Angelo TX 79.00
1.93     8/9 Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Carol Knowles, San Mateo CA; Barbara Sonnenblick - Dolores Bee, San Francisco CA 78.00
1.93     8/9 George Sheffield, Los Osos CA; Brett Moser, Atascadero CA; Mike Moser, San Diego CA; Gary Stoner, San Luis Obispo CA 78.00
Bracketed Swiss Teams #1
8 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names Score
16.70 1 Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Mary Mackay - Adele Stewart, Halifax NS 89.00
10.96 2/3 James Scott - Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC 79.00
10.96 2/3 Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Kurt Pocsi - Joann Shirley, San Francisco CA 79.00
Bracketed Swiss #2
8 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.53 1 Paul Hamper, Chicago IL; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI 107.00
7.90 2 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Barry Samuel - Paul Scheinberg - Larry Wyner, Santa Rosa CA 92.00
5.92 3 Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO; Claudia Tinajero - Jorge Nischli, Mexico Mexico 80.00
Bracketed Swiss #3
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.13 1/2 Erli Zhou, Arcadia CA; Tao Fan, Fremont CA; Nan Li, New York City NY; Gang He, San Jose CA 98.00
8.13 1/2 Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN; Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN 98.00
5.23 3 Margaret Norris, Deadwood SD; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA; Joanne Wicker - Rosemary Erwin, Morgan Hill CA 95.00
Bracketed Swiss #4
8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.58 1 Ray Fong, Burlingame CA; David Chan, Foster City CA; Joseph Fang, San Francisco CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 104.00
6.44 2 Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Steven Berman, Fountain Valley CA 94.00
4.83 3 Joel Schiff, Los Angeles CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Z Kadah, Seattle WA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA 82.00
Bracketed Swiss #5
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.38 1 Kathie Shaw, Menlo Park CA; Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Anne Harrington, Huntington Bch CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA 91.00
5.54 2 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; Brian Schroeder, Okemos MI; Benjamin Leitner, Mountain View CA; Michael Leitner, San Jose CA 85.00
4.15 3 Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 82.00
Bracketed Swiss #6
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.43 1 Michael Hughes, San Jose CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Alan Wood, Sunnyvale CA 104.00
4.82 2 Charles Conrad - Ann Conrad - Valerie Byrne - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA 95.00
3.62 3 Isha Thapa - Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA 79.00
Bracketed Swiss #7
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.57 1 Si Hyun Kim, Norwood MA; Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD 101.00
4.18 2 Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 96.00
3.13 3 Raghu Agarwal - Manju Agarwal, San Jose CA; Beverly Nuding, San Carlos CA; Lynn Bartz, Campbell CA 71.00
Bracketed Swiss #8
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.73 1 Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA; Aaron Mohrman - Douglas Wake - Mirjana Reams, Seattle WA 113.00
3.55 2 Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI; James Nulty - Randi Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ 86.00
2.66 3 Michael Nadler - Mary Radmanich, Sacramento CA; Nick Demmon, Rosevlle CA; Joyce Sweeney, Antelope CA 73.00
Bracketed Swiss #9
9 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.98 1 Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA 102.00
2.99 2 Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA; Mike Livenspargar - Brian Haley, Santa Rosa CA 92.00
2.24 3 Susan Angel - Janet Crossley, Greenbrae CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA 77.00
1.68 4 Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Judy Soong - Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco CA 63.00
1st Sun A/X Swiss
23 Tables / Based on 96 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.98 1 1 Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Frankie Frontaura, Buenos Aires Algeria; Christopher Young, San Diego CA; Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA 99.00
21.74 2 2 Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan 73.00
14.27 3/4   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 71.00
14.78 3/4 3 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA; Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Gary Peck, Hayward CA 71.00
11.09 5 4 John Rayner - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON 70.00
8.28 6   Manuela Marani, Los Gatos CA; Ronald Karr, Sunnyvale CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA 69.00
6.85 7/8   Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 67.00
6.85 7/8   Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 67.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

1Sun Eve 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Jonathan Sloves - S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA 65.48%
2.75 2     Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; John Schroeder, Placerville CA 60.83%
2.50 3 2   Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Joan Richard, Kelowna BC 59.66%
1.87 4 3 2 Frank Yeh - Julian Standen, San Francisco CA 58.50%
1.66 5 4 3 Sandra Naber, Victoria BC; John Naber, Stow MA 56.82%
1.05 6 5 4 Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo, San Francisco CA 56.56%
1.16   6   Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA; Dwight Curry, Lincoln CA 56.44%
1Sun Eve 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Mel Phelan - Velma Malcolm, Chatham ON 62.50%
1.26 2     Marsha Vandiver - Kenneth Vandiver, Ventura CA 61.50%
0.98 3 2 2 Brian Sullivan - Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA 59.50%
0.73 4 3   Hugo Benziger, Sandys Bermuda; Noula Contibas, Hamilton Bermuda 51.50%
0.64   4 3 Rosemary Abrahamson - Ann Nemerouf, Whittier CA 50.50%
Sun Eve BAM Teams
24 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.67 1     H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA 17.00
3.28 2/4     Edward Rais - Marion Kelly - Douglas H Scott - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK 16.00
3.28 2/4     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR 16.00
4.67 2/4 1   Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA 16.00
3.50 5 2   Gloria Sieron - Richard Sieron, Milford CT; John Rollin, Hayward CA; William Sumner, Lawrenceville NJ 15.00
2.63 6 3 1 Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton, Warwick Bermuda; Tracy Nash - Desmond Nash, Smith's Parish Bermuda 13.50
1.97   4   Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Andrew Straus - Jeffrey Reid, San Francisco CA; David Bryant, Ashland OR 13.00
1.88   5/6 2 Barbara Dahl - John Wachsman - Steve Conaway - Susan Wachsman, San Jose CA 12.50
1.30   5/6   Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX 12.50
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
39.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.43 1 1   Charles Anderson, Mononon WI; Lily Chew, Ottawa ON 62.37%
5.57 2     Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 61.94%
4.39 3     Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 59.64%
4.67 4 2   Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA; James Chan, San Jose CA 59.49%
3.07 5     Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 59.41%
3.73 6 3   Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 59.33%
2.62   4   Barbara Murray, Caledon ON; Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON 58.77%
2.61   5   Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL 57.30%
3.49   6 1 Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Glenn Young, Buffalo NY 56.67%
2.62     2 Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL 56.49%
1.96     3 Margi Redden - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR 56.17%
1.47     4 Jack Haeger, Coronado CA; Elliott Marshall, Los Angeles CA 54.81%
1.10     5 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 53.72%
0.83     6 Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, San Jose CA 52.35%
1st Sun Strat Open Pairs
64.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.29 1     Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA 63.39%
18.97 2     Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 61.68%
14.23 3     Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 59.33%
10.67 4     John Ashton, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 58.85%
16.07 5 1   Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 58.73%
7.23 6     Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 58.68%
6.32 7     David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA 58.65%
12.05 8 2   Donald Steedman, Albany CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA 58.45%
5.06 9     Ira Herman - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY 58.40%
9.04 10 3   Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR 57.89%
4.22 11     Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 57.50%
4.32 12     Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA 57.38%
3.61 13     Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 57.27%
3.37 14     Elizabeth Rabicew - Carlos Goldstein, Caracas Venezuela 57.19%
3.16 15     Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 57.14%
6.78 16 4   Mary Singer, Huntington Bh CA; George Derevjanik, Huntington Bch CA 56.96%
2.81 17     Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Aruna Desu, Redwood City CA 56.71%
5.69   5 1 Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA 56.46%
4.59   6 2 Sabina Siem, San Jose CA; J Michael Slattery, Reno NV 56.27%
4.02   7   Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA; Bob Ehrlich, Dublin CA 55.95%
3.57   8   Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 55.64%
3.21   9   Joel Singer, Santa Clara CA; Scott Benson, Sunnyvale CA 55.29%
3.15   10   Sam Graham, Germantown TN; Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN 54.97%
2.68   11   Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA 54.68%
3.20     3 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Jianming Zhang, Union City CA 53.58%
3.85     4 Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC 53.37%
1.90     5 Michele Musy - Richard Recht, Menlo Park CA 53.00%
1.63     6 David Cartwright, Oakland CA; Stuart Schneck, Piedmont CA 48.62%
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
142.00 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.48 1/2 Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL 131.85%
13.48 1/2 Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 131.85%
7.58 3/4 Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA 122.58%
7.58 3/4 William Ng, Chatsworth CA 122.58%
6.30 5/6 Franklin Silver, Old Greenwich CT 118.81%
6.30 5/6 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV 118.81%
3.64 7/8 Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA 113.16%
3.64 7/8 Katherine Ewing, Sacramento CA 113.16%
8.34 9/10 John Santibanes, San Francisco CA 113.03%
8.34 9/10 Tom Mc Kelvey, San Francisco CA 113.03%
2.60 11 Mark Shekter, Dallas TX 111.21%
2.29 12/13 Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 110.14%
2.29 12/13 John Derdall, Western Springs IL 110.14%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Womens B-A-M
20 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
  Names Score
1 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 5.00
2 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 3.25
3 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 3.00
4/8 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 2.75
4/8 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 2.75
4/8 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 2.75
4/8 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jessica Larsson, Stockholm 11321 Sweden; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden 2.75
4/8 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Patricia Norman, Lone Tree CO; Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 2.75
9 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 2.25
10 Ellen Hessel - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Peggy Ware, Denver CO; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 1.75
11 Sally Strul - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY 1.50
12 Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Nadele Spiro, Boca Raton FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR 1.25
13/15 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 1.00
13/15 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Aida Saldzieva, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1.00
13/15 Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 1.00
16/17 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 0.50
16/17 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 0.50
18 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Jacqueline Ortiz, Santa Rosa CA 0.25
19/20 Lesley Thomson - Linda Wynston, Toronto ON; Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 0.00
19/20 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Gail Greenberg - Susan Picus, New York NY; Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 0.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Baze Senior KO's
37 Tables
MPs   Names
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
vs
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
Miklos Dumbovich - Mihaly Kovacs, Budapest Hungary; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
vs
Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; David Kendrick - Pat Collins, Royston Herts England
25.00 9/16 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
25.00 9/16 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2012

Mitchell Open BAM
66 Tables / Based on 137 Tables
  Names Score
1 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland 4.01
2/3 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 3.85
2/3 Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Frank Nickell, New York NY 3.85
4 Martin Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 3.61
5/6 Michael Seamon, Dania FL; James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 3.13
5/6 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands 3.13
7/8 Vandana Vidwans, Emeryville CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA 2.89
7/8 Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 2.89
9/11 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 2.65
9/11 Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 2.65
9/11 Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 2.65
12/13 John Hurd - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 2.41
12/13 Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 2.41
14 Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 2.09
15/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, 98000 1.93
15/16 Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 1.93
17/26 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 1.69
17/26 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 1.69
17/26 John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 1.69
17/26 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 1.69
17/26 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 1.69
17/26 Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 1.69
17/26 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL 1.69
17/26 Walter Schafer Jr, Chula Vista CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; David Lehman, Glenview IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1.69
17/26 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 1.69
17/26 Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 1.69
27/35 Curtis Cheek - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1.45
27/35 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 1.45
27/35 John Lusky, Portland OR; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 1.45
27/35 Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland 1.45
27/35 Daniel Gottlieb, Burien WA; Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA; Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL 1.45
27/35 Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden; Simon Hult, Wastervik Swede Sweden 1.45
27/35 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 1.45
27/35 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 1.45
27/35 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Peter  , Palm Springs CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 1.45
36/37 Adam Pawlowski, 99-300 Kutno Poland; Wieslaw Nicinski, Lodz 92-533 Poland; Mariusz Krasnicki, Pl-91-224 Lodz Poland; Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz 9200 Poland 1.36
36/37 Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India 1.36
38/40 Boye Brogeland - Frode Nybo, Norway; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL 1.20
38/40 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 1.20
38/40 Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 1.20
41 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain 0.96
42/45 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; John Fout, New York NY; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 0.72
42/45 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 0.72
42/45 Lars Blakset, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 0.72
42/45 Owen Lien - Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 0.72
46/52 Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Eugene Sor, Richmond CA; Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA 0.48
46/52 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 0.48
46/52 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; Yanong Han, Milpitas CA; Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA 0.48
46/52 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA 0.48
46/52 Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 0.48
46/52 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA 0.48
46/52 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 0.48
53/61 James Tritt, Fresno CA; Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Ron Powell, Santa Clara CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA 0.24
53/61 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Barry Senensky - Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 0.24
53/61 Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Robert Brady, McLean VA 0.24
53/61 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 0.24
53/61 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky - Marin Marinov - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 0.24
53/61 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeffrey Ferro, San Francisco CA 0.24
53/61 Frances Corney - Sid Segal, Vancouver BC; Andrew Lee, Richmond BC; Howard Rubin, North Vancouver BC 0.24
53/61 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 0.24
53/61 Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Sui Sim Lian - Kelvin Ng, Singapore Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore 0.24
62 Jean Choi - Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Kurt Fritz, San Diego CA; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 0.12
63/66 John Hodges, Santa Clara CA; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; John Twineham, Coos Bay OR; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 0.00
63/66 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Jun Liu, People's Republic of China; Difan Wang - Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON; Qun Liu, Windsor ON 0.00
63/66 Bob Heller - Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 0.00
63/66 Gregory Vance, San Francisco CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 0.00

St Pete Labor Day Sectnl

St Petersburg

SUNDAY MIDZIP KO
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Barbara Jur, Warren MI
1.45 2 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Kevin Dwyer - Luz Ortega, Tampa FL; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX