Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Thur-Sun 10AM Side Series
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1 1   Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 62.69%
3.89 2/3     Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 60.77%
4.10 2/3 2 1 Frank Hsieh, Naperville IL; Mingjun Cai, Beijing People's Republic of China 60.77%
3.07 4 3   Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 60.23%
2.30 5 4   Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH 60.00%
2.55 6 5   Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA 59.92%
1.30   6   Betty Cox - David Cox, Randolph NJ 59.23%
2.16     2 Bill Schlaepfer, Philadelphia PA; Reid Fleming, Arlington MA 55.38%
1.62     3 Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg PA; Ian Milnes, Mechanicsburg PA 54.92%
1.22     4 Dale Richards - Patricia Richards, Pottstown PA 54.08%
1.16     5 Ron Goldman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Shelley Goldman, Highland Park IL 53.62%
2Sat Morn 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1 1 Israel Kapilevitch, Cherry Hill NJ; Marc Rothschild, Haddonfield NJ 68.15%
2.44 2 2 2 Virginia Bates, Lancaster PA; John Rutter, Marietta PA 59.63%
1.83 3     Deborrah Haveson, Langhorne PA; Benson Notgarnie, Warwick PA 59.52%
1.65 4 3   Rachel Wubker, Cinnaminson NJ; Catharine Karsten, Moorestown NJ 59.12%
1.24 5 4   Richard Kampf, Loveland CO; S Shenkin, W Chester PA 58.61%
1.14 6 5 3 Amanda Huff, Haddonfield NJ; Joyce James, Mt Laurel NJ 58.50%
0.85   6 4 Judi Zucker, Stratford CT; Katharine Goodman, Fairfield CT 55.27%
0.64     5 John Bravo, Marlton NJ; S Gerald King, Philadelphia PA 53.29%
2Sat Morn 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Sheldon Marcus - Myrna Marcus, Jenkintown PA 65.48%
1.50 2 1   Alan Resnik - Mary Ann Resnik, Phoenixville PA 59.82%
1.13 3 2   Elliot Gillispie - Jack Gillispie, Elizabethtown PA 59.52%
0.84 4 3   Robert Hatton, Mt Laurel NJ; Lee Mc Avinia, Riverton NJ 56.85%
0.63 5     Dominick D'Ascoli, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Jonathan Thompson, West Orange NJ 55.36%
0.62   4   MaryAnne Finch, Mantoloking NJ; Sallie Reider, Beachwood OH 52.68%
0.76   5 1 Michael Abraham, Bala Cynwyd PA; Rochelle Sturm, Crystal River FL 52.38%
0.57     2 Jill Spiegel, Wynnewood PA; Bela Banker, Haverford PA 49.40%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

10 & 2:30 Strat Open (Corrected)
68.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.84 1 1   Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH 62.09%
19.38 2 2   Michael Prahin - Elena Prahin, Irvington NY 61.01%
14.54 3     Jeffrey Rothstein - Linda Rothstein, New York NY 60.99%
10.90 4     Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA 59.63%
8.61 5     P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 59.29%
10.81 6 3   Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA 58.98%
6.46 7     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 58.47%
8.11 8 4   Joshua Wilkinson - Sussan Wilkinson, Newport RI 58.38%
6.94 9     Doug Herron - Bill Begert, New York NY 58.38%
6.41 10 5   Gary Shiftan - Susan Jacobs, Philadelphia PA 57.98%
4.31 11     A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN 57.59%
5.49 12 6   Irene Reiter, Pine Brook NJ; Ellen Dutcher, Denville NJ 57.50%
4.81 13 7   Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 56.68%
4.27 14 8   Patti Martin, Richmond VA; George Subt, Southampton NJ 56.65%
3.23 15     Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 56.59%
3.04 16     Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL 56.52%
4.30 17 9   Howard Sloan - Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY 56.41%
4.42   10   Burton Schlosberg, Hamilton NJ; Ronald Panitch, Monroe Twp NJ 56.40%
5.45   11   Barbara Loprete, Peekskill NY; Richard Castellone, Hawthorne NY 55.56%
2.96   12   Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA 55.54%
4.87   13   Robert Killen, Mount Laurel NJ; Daniel Ellis, Lumberton NJ 55.35%
3.01   14   Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA 55.04%
8.16     1 Stephen Mansour - George Mansour, Scranton PA 53.35%
6.12     2 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 53.14%
4.59     3 Sarah Weinberg - Gary Weinberg, Columbia MD 53.12%
3.44     4 Nancy Robins - Patricia Taylor, Princeton NJ 53.11%
2.72     5 Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ; Siddhi Vasa, Cherry Hill NJ 52.81%
2.33     6 Richard Wissing, Columbia MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 52.63%
2.59     7 Judith Schrafft - Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 52.59%
Thur-Sun 2:30 Side Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1 1   Denyse Le Maire, Mickleton NJ; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 69.47%
3.87 2     Helaine Allen, Boston MA; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 62.99%
3.64 3 2 1 Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen, Armonk NY 62.64%
2.73 4 3   Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL 61.82%
1.63 5     Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC 61.77%
2.05 6 4   Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 60.89%
1.53   5   Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 59.14%
2.09   6   Gordon Kiernan, New Fairfield CT; Judith Weisman, Fort Lee NJ 58.18%
2.16     2 Thomas Smith - Linda Smith, Philadelphia PA 52.66%
1.62     3 Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg PA; Ian Milnes, Mechanicsburg PA 52.27%
1.22     4 Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN 49.93%
0.98     5 Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ 49.29%
2Sat Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Joan Apisa, Caldwell NJ; Allen Flicker, Lansdale PA 63.47%
2.44 2 1   L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA; John Walston, Kennett Square PA 62.16%
1.83 3     Richard Kampf, Loveland CO; S Shenkin, W Chester PA 61.64%
1.79 4 2   Carol Weiss, Purchase NY; Ilene Mankoff, Delray Beach FL 60.92%
1.03 5     Rachel Wubker, Cinnaminson NJ; Catharine Karsten, Moorestown NJ 58.92%
1.34 6 3   Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 58.87%
1.00   4   John Bravo, Marlton NJ; S Gerald King, Philadelphia PA 55.61%
0.75   5   Sara Rose, Huntingdon Vly PA; Caren Fogel, Rydal PA 55.20%
0.60   6   Israel Kapilevitch, Cherry Hill NJ; Marc Rothschild, Haddonfield NJ 52.39%
1.21     1 Elliot Gillispie - Jack Gillispie, Elizabethtown PA 48.43%
0.91     2 Jeffrey Goldstein - Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA 47.85%
0.68     3 Stephen Popielarski, North Wales PA; Gloria Grella, Mantoloking NJ 43.63%
2Sat Aft 299er Swiss Team
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Michael Thompson - Eva Thompson - Jonathan Thompson, West Orange NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli, Lake Hiawatha NJ 60.00
1.91 2 2 2 Nancy Williams - Paul Dynowski, Chicago IL; Sharra Canan - Marsha Addis, Holden MA 53.00
1.43 3 3   Amanda Huff - Lee McAvinia, Haddonfield NJ; Joyce James - Robert Hatton, Mt Laurel NJ 48.00
2:30 AX Side Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
6.52 1 1 R Shenkin, W Chester PA; Karen Xia - Samuel Yake, Exton PA; Joseph Livezey, Paoli PA 59.00
4.89 2 2 Mark Tonnesen - Shirley Kollas, Woodbridge VA; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX 55.00
3.67 3   Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria 44.00
2:30 BCD Side Swiss
25 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
5.31 1     Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA; Andrea Sheaffer, Lancaster PA; Ella Zimmerman, Hummelstown PA; Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA 65.00
4.85 2 1 1 Robert Goldbloom, Hastings Hdsn NY; Karen Steinberg - Joel Steinberg, Princeton Jct NJ; Elliott Steiner, Flushing NY 63.00
3.64 3 2 2 William Stolgitis, Avon NJ; Ruth Harris - Tina Ross, Manasquan NJ; Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ 59.00
2.73 4 3 3 Ellen Kaye - Janet Johnson, Philadelphia PA; Barry Frank, Wyndmoor PA; Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA 53.00
2.05 5 4   Peter Pivko - Susan Pivko, Milburn NJ; Pnina Hertzberg, Cliffside Park NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ 52.00
1.35 6/7 5/6 4/5 Scott McDermott, New York NY; Richard Lefkowitz, Brooklyn NY; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON; George Moehringer, Monroe Twp NJ 50.00
1.35 6/7 5/6 4/5 Frank Caterini, Rio Grande NJ; Stephen Horwitz, Avalon NJ; Bruce Gorman, Petersburg NJ; Anthony Keats, Mays Landing NJ 50.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Sat/Sun 10/2:30 KO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
22.58 1 Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY; Kassie Munoz - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY
15.81 2 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH
9.03 3/4 Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD
9.03 3/4 Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
Sat/Sun 10/2:30 KO II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
18.26 1 Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT; Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA
12.78 2 Jane Dickey - Suzanne Siebert - Ti Davis - Richard Kalkbrenner, Little Rock AR
7.30 3/4 Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL; Chris Sloan, Nashville TN
7.30 3/4 Richard Ferrin - Dale Sanders - Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD
SAT-SUN 10/7:30 KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.86 1 Lynn Chapin - Christopher Chapin, Manasquan NJ; Patricia Berkowitz, Little Silver NJ; Richard Malus, Leonardo NJ
9.00 2 Jonathan Crane - Susan Crane, Hanover NH; Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY
5.14 3/4 Theodore Brown - Kay Brown - J Bruce Gwaltney - Judith Gwaltney, Wilmington DE
5.14 3/4 Suresh Nayak, Brooklyn NY; Gail Wallach - Kelly Skalicky, New York NY; Anita Lee, Bronxville NY

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
75.00 2 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
50.00 3/4 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
50.00 3/4 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
22.50 5/8 Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
22.50 5/8 Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
22.50 5/8 David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
22.50 5/8 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
10.00 9/16 Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
10.00 9/16 Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
10.00 9/16 Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
10.00 9/16 Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
10.00 9/16 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
10.00 9/16 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Roth Open Swiss Teams
96 Tables / Based on 188 Tables
  Names Score
1 Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL 30.00
2 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 24.89
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 22.98
4/5 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 22.34
4/5 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; David Grainger, Bend OR; Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 22.34
6/7 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 21.06
6/7 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 21.06
8 Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina 20.43
9 Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Marius Agica, New York NY; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 19.79
10/11 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 19.15
10/11 Martin Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 19.15
12/13 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Gregory Bright, Westminster MD 18.51
12/13 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 18.51
14/15 Gregers Bjarnarson, New York City NY; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Kasper Konow, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark 17.87
14/15 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 17.87
16 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Bhabesh Saha - Sandip Datta, Kolkata West Be India; Kaustubh Bendre, Austin TX 17.23
17 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 16.60
18/19 Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 15.96
18/19 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 15.96
20/21 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 15.32
20/21 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 15.32
22/23 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 220 Hafnafjordu Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland 14.68
22/23 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 14.68
24 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 14.04
25/27 Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 13.40
25/27 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA 13.40
25/27 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 13.40
28 Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 12.13
29/30 Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 11.49
29/30 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 11.49
31 Richard Friesner - Eric Robinson, New York NY; Bill Gates, Kirkland WA; Sharon Osberg - David Smith, Tiburon CA 10.85
32/34 Samuel Gillis, London United Kingdom; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Geir Brekka - Tom Hoiland, Norway 10.21
32/34 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA 10.21
32/34 Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 10.21
35/40 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 9.57
35/40 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 9.57
35/40 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 9.57
35/40 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 9.57
35/40 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 9.57
35/40 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway 9.57
41/42 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 8.94
41/42 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Nader Hanna - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 8.94
43/47 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD 8.30
43/47 Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA 8.30
43/47 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Christopher Chalcraft, White Rock BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 8.30
43/47 Stephannie Russo - Ron Haack, New York NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY 8.30
43/47 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 8.30
48/56 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 7.02
48/56 Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 7.02
48/56 Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 7.02
48/56 Jesus Arias - Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ 7.02
48/56 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Michael Crane, Macomb MI 7.02
48/56 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA 7.02
48/56 Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD; Paul Holmes, Brocton NY 7.02
48/56 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 7.02
48/56 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 7.02
57/61 Walter Schuster - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria 6.38
57/61 Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA 6.38
57/61 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Susan Picus, New York NY; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Hawley PA 6.38
57/61 Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 6.38
57/61 Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA 6.38
62/68 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Paul Janicki - Fred Lerner, Markham ON 5.74
62/68 Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Francis Taylor Jr, Coatesville PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Alessandra Graves, Drexel Hill PA 5.74
62/68 Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL 5.74
62/68 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 5.74
62/68 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Robert Gordon, Northport NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY 5.74
62/68 Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 5.74
62/68 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France 5.74
69/71 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY; Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca NY 5.11
69/71 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 5.11
69/71 Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Ethan Yi Liu, Downers Grove IL; Sheng Li, New York NY; Jason Ji, Milltown NJ 5.11
72/76 Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 4.47
72/76 Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD 4.47
72/76 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 4.47
72/76 Kai Zhou - Baixiang Liu - William Ge - Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC 4.47
72/76 Karlis Rubins - Maija Romanovska, Riga Region Latvia; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 4.47
77/78 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 3.83
77/78 Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 3.83
79/80 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; James Diebel, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 3.19
79/80 Barry Rigal - Marin Marinov - Brian Glubok, New York NY; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 3.19
81/82 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 2.55
81/82 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 2.55
83/85 Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 1.91
83/85 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC 1.91
83/85 Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY; Peter Latkany, Brooklyn NY; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; A William Schmidt, Morton PA; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 1.91
86/93 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 1.28
86/93 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 1.28
86/93 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Tom Hunt, Charlotte NC; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA 1.28
86/93 Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV; Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 1.28
86/93 JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Dave Smith, Walls MS 1.28
86/93 Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY; Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 1.28
86/93 H Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA; Shirley Presberg - Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 1.28
86/93 William Sedlis - Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA; Travis Crump, Wyomissing PA 1.28
94/95 Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Janne VanDenMeiracker, Tilburg Netherlands; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 0.64
94/95 John McAllister - Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 0.64
96 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Simone Tanaka, Mexico City Mexico 0.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
vs
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
125.00 3/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
125.00 3/4 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
80.00 5/8 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
80.00 5/8 Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
80.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
50.00 9/16 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
50.00 9/16 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
50.00 9/16 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
50.00 9/16 Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
50.00 9/16 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
25.00 17/32 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
25.00 17/32 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
25.00 17/32 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
25.00 17/32 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

1 & 7:30 Strat Open Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.30 1 1   Leslie Powell, South Hill VA; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 58.94%
4.73 2     Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Edward Leach, Southampton PA 55.57%
3.78 3 2   David Grabiner, Princeton NJ; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC 55.38%
2.84 4 3   Doris Jordan, Norfolk VA; Nancy Dempsey, Suffolk VA 54.73%
2.13 5 4   Esther Watstein, Stratford CT; Doris Greenwald, Stamford CT 51.74%
Tue-Sat 7:30 Side Series
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.59 1/2     Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; John Russell, North Barringto IL 63.64%
3.79 1/2 1 1 Harry Chotiner - Isaac Whitebook, New York NY 63.64%
2.84 3 2   Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Vittorio Ginzburg, Philadelphia PA 62.09%
2.52 4     Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Richard Kuti, Union Beach NJ 60.97%
2.33 5 3   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 60.78%
1.63 6 4   David Traub - Carol Traub, Baltimore MD 59.28%
1.20   5   Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL 56.82%
2.16   6 2 Hakan Berk - Murat Berk, Potomac MD 53.60%
1.62     3 Maximilian Ach, Bonn Germany; Angelina Fong, Fort Lee NJ 52.84%
1.22     4 Emil Cornejo - Joseph Campbell, New York NY 51.86%
0.91     5 Valerie Orefice, W Hartford CT; Claire McGuire, Glenview IL 51.84%
7:30 Strat Side Swiss
20 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1 1   Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 62.00
3.41 2 2   Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA 58.00
2.39 3/5 3/5 1/2 John Altman, Mariemont OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; David Yoon, Bayside NY 51.00
2.39 3/5 3/5 1/2 Stephen Horwitz, Avalon NJ; Bruce Gorman, Petersburg NJ; Anthony Keats, Mays Landing NJ; Frank Caterini, Rio Grande NJ 51.00
1.97 3/5 3/5   Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO 51.00
1.08 6 6   Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH 46.00
1.54     3 Lynn Chapin, Manasquan NJ; Patricia Berkowitz, Little Silver NJ; Pat Guadagno, Wlb NJ; Patricia Rodilosso, Fair Haven NJ 44.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Tue-Sat 7:30 Side Series
96.00 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.03 1/2 Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA 127.30%
11.03 1/2 Barry Harper, Regina SK 127.30%
8.31 3/4 Marta Monheim, West Hills CA 125.81%
8.31 3/4 Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 125.81%
8.65 5 Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 121.11%
4.55 6 John Russell, North Barringto IL 121.05%
6.78 7/8 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC 120.58%
6.78 7/8 Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC 120.58%
4.45 9 Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 119.39%
4.59 10 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 119.27%