Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
30 Tables
MPs   Names
56.40 1 Max Glick - Zach Scherr - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Zach Wasserman, Detroit MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
42.30 2 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
28.20 3/4 Vincent Koon Kam King - Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA
28.20 3/4 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
12.69 5/8 Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA
12.69 5/8 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Doug Burke, Fremont CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
12.69 5/8 Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
12.69 5/8 Chaim Kozlovsky - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
5.64 9/16 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Thur-Sun 10AM Side Series
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; John Laufer, Toronto ON 61.76%
4.10 2 1 1 Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA 61.00%
2.39 3     Tom Denny, Newark DE; Thomas Grabowski, Hockessin DE 60.46%
3.08 4 2   Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA; Ronald Silverstein, Philadelphia PA 60.24%
1.34 5     Jill Thompson, Toronto ON; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 60.02%
2.43 6 3   Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL 59.48%
1.73   4   Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK 58.28%
1.70   5   Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM 55.34%
1.22   6   Jane Finn - Susan Klein, Greenwich CT 54.90%
1.82     2 George McConchie, Springfield PA; Maryann Moss, Haverford PA 52.29%
1.40     3 Bill Schlaepfer, Philadelphia PA; Albert Muggia, Winchester MA 51.42%
1.03     4 Richard Kalkbrenner - Ti Davis, Little Rock AR 50.76%
2Fri Morn 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Patricia Davis - Wanda Romano, Yardley PA 70.54%
1.42 2     Janet Boys, Philadelphia PA; Phyllis Roddy, San Diego CA 60.71%
1.10 3 2   Leslie Goldstein, Newark DE; Jill Itzkovitz, Wilmington DE 55.95%
0.83 4 3   Vilma Rodgers, Phoenixville PA; Diane Bricker, Newtown Square PA 55.36%
0.67 5 4 2 Mary Fryman, Langhorne PA; Marian Brescia, Newtown PA 54.76%
0.48   5 3 Stephen Popielarski, North Wales PA; Aline Paxton, Athen OH 51.49%
2Fri Morn 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   John Clifford - Esther Clifford, Voorhees NJ 62.12%
2.54 2 2 1 Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann, Greenwich CT 58.52%
1.91 3 3 2 Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA 57.39%
1.43 4 4   Nelson Lee - Connie Lee, Old Tappan NJ 55.87%
1.20 5 5 3 Jeff Kaplowitz - Susan Kaplowitz, East Brunswick NJ 55.11%
0.80 6 6   Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 54.55%
0.90     4 Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC 54.17%
0.71     5 Anne Cheney - Josephine Ferguson, Lansdale PA 53.22%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

10& 2:30 Comp KO I
15 Tables
MPs   Names
28.76 1 Payen - Sussel - Soulet - Lebel, Paris France
20.13 2 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO
12.94 3 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
10.07 4 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway
10& 2:30 Comp KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
18.95 1 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Doug Baxter, Toronto ON
13.27 2 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; Marilyn Reedinger - Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA
8.53 3 Ji Chen - Xu Hou - Jie Li - Jing Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China
6.63 4 Victoria Vallone - Michael Crane, Macomb MI; Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
10& 2:30 Comp KO III
13 Tables
MPs   Names
15.69 1 Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Harley Bress, McGrath AK
10.98 2 Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA
7.06 3 Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Bruce Schwaidelson, Doylestown PA; Celia Austenfeld, Vestal NY; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
5.49 4 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; James La Force, Stillwater OK
10& 2:30 Comp KO IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.10 1 John Boyer - Ellyn Plato, Hastings Hdsn NY; Janet Lippmann - Stephen Lippmann, Hartsdale NY
9.17 2 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird - Kassie Munoz - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY
5.90 3 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Robert Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON
4.59 4 David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD
10/2:30 Comp Ko Bkt 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.48 1 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Marina Del Rey CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Elianna Meyerson - Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA
8.74 2 Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD; Paul Irvine, Allentown PA; Bruce Lieberman, Doylestown PA
5.62 3 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Bobbie Spellman, Charlottesvle VA; Ewan McNay, Glenmont NY
4.37 4 Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia; Joshua Wilkinson - Sussan Wilkinson, Newport RI; Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA
10:00/2:30 Comp Ko Bkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.33 1 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD
7.93 2 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Hee-Jung Moon, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
5.10 3 Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC
3.97 4 Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; David Cohan, Richboro PA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD
10:00/2:30 Comp Ko Bkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.17 1 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA
6.42 2 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Bill Rose, Seattle WA
4.13 3 Pnina Hertzberg, Cliffside Park NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Peter Pivko - Susan Pivko, Milburn NJ
3.21 4 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Randi Adelman - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY
10:00/2:30 Comp Ko Bkt 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.10 1 Anthony Palumbo, Westfield NJ; Marc Kelley, Cranford NJ; Michael Pisani - Francesco Borghese, Short Hills NJ
4.97 2 Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto - Nicole Drainville - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
3.20 3 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
2.49 4 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Bud Smith, Tucson AZ; Dorothy Foucault, Jensen Beach FL; Jim Ulmer, Cape May Ct Hse NJ
10:00/2:30 Comp Ko Bkt 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.74 1 Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Cindi Siegel, Bayside NY
4.02 2 Barbara Eisner, Springfield NJ; Susan Dobriner, New Providence NJ; Barbara Lowenstein, Cranford NJ; Brenda Flaks, Livingston NJ
2.58 3 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA; Iliana Rozemberg, Northbrook IL
2.01 4 Hollis Rosenthal, Ambler PA; Gina Bresler, Fort Washington PA; Susan Hillberry, Cherry Valley IL; Catherine Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Fri-Sat 10&2:30 KO-Br I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
24.83 1 Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON
17.38 2 Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Stefan Basinski - Sylvie Basinski, Thorndale PA
9.93 3/4 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria
9.93 3/4 Mark Tonnesen - Shirley Kollas, Woodbridge VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
Fri-Sat 10&2:30 KO-Br II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.71 1 Robert Lass, Chicago IL; Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD
12.40 2 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH
7.08 3/4 Elaine McClure - William McClure, Longboat Key FL; Amy Blecher - Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY
7.08 3/4 Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; William Golush, Denville NJ; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
Fri-Sat 10&2:30 KO-Br III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.01 1 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Robert Wayne Schmittberger, Holland PA; Erica Wolin, Branchville NJ
9.81 2 Elaine Friedenberg, Blue Bell PA; Karen Gold, Jenkintown PA; Rochelle Bass, Melrose Park PA; Bobbi Cohen, Huntingdon Vly PA
5.60 3/4 Frank Cole III, Apalachin NY; Leonard Kent, Endwell NY; W Scott Lacey Jr, Binghampton NY; John Lute, Nichols NY
5.60 3/4 Anthony Keats, Mays Landing NJ; Frank Caterini, Rio Grande NJ; Bruce Gorman, Petersburg NJ; Stephen Horwitz, Avalon NJ

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
vs
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
50.00 3/4 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
50.00 3/4 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
22.50 5/8 Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
22.50 5/8 Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
22.50 5/8 David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
22.50 5/8 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
10.00 9/16 Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
10.00 9/16 Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
10.00 9/16 Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
10.00 9/16 Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
10.00 9/16 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
10.00 9/16 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

NABC+ Fast Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 125 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 2181.32
75.00 2 Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 2153.03
56.25 3 Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY 2092.19
44.44 4 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 2066.82
40.00 5 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 2044.97
36.36 6 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 2033.43
33.33 7 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 2026.87
30.77 8 John Hurd, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 2012.14
28.57 9 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 2009.03
26.67 10 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Marty Seligman, Philadelphia PA 2005.52
25.00 11 Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 1998.42
23.53 12 Jeff Hand, New York NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY 1998.00
22.22 13 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 1994.87
21.05 14 Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 1994.41
20.00 15 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 1992.87
19.05 16 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 1984.15
18.18 17 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1982.95
17.39 18 Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN 1978.19
16.67 19 Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA 1964.69
16.00 20 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA 1959.99
15.38 21 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 1958.27
14.81 22 Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands; Dissard Severine, 78420 Carrieres France 1935.30
14.29 23 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC 1930.90
13.79 24 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 1930.76
13.33 25 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL 1930.33
12.90 26 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA 1927.83
12.50 27 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 1918.61
12.12 28 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 1908.77
11.76 29 Michael Polowan - Marius Agica, New York NY 1908.06
11.43 30 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 1894.64
11.11 31 Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA 1893.32
10.81 32 Paul Janicki - Fred Lerner, Markham ON 1891.09
10.53 33 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 1888.38
10.26 34 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 1884.82
12.86 35 David Grainger, Bend OR; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1874.95
9.76 36 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 1870.42
9.52 37 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 1870.38
9.30 38 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ 1856.86
10.32 39 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 1856.49
10.47 40 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 1853.00
8.70 41 Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC 1849.64
8.51 42 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 1848.32
8.33 43 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 1847.81
8.16 44 Douglas Simson - Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH 1847.29
8.00 45 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 1846.38
7.84 46 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 1841.23
7.69 47 Jon Rice, Burlington NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 1837.80
7.55 48 Elliot Shalita, Newtown Square PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 1836.96
7.41 49 Barry Wilderman, Manhasset NY; Daniel Wilderman, New York NY 1834.04
7.27 50 Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France 1820.23
Thur-Sun 2:30 Side Series
24.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1 1   Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR 63.35%
3.98 2 2   Abe Jakob - Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL 62.06%
2.99 3 3   Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY 60.27%
2.24 4 4   Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA 57.43%
2.29 5 5   Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 57.40%
1.64 6 6   Jane Finn - Susan Klein, Greenwich CT 56.94%
2.88     1 Lee Rosenbloom, Philadelphia PA; Sonia Dishler, Narberth PA 56.76%
2.16     2 Catherine J. Jones, Wilmington DE; Theresa Thomas, Philadelpia PA 53.74%
1.62     3 Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA 53.33%
1.57     4 Sarilee Greenberg - Carole Siegel, Cherry Hill NJ 51.51%
1.10     5 Chris Sloan, Nashville TN; Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL 48.24%
10 & 2:30 Gold Rush Pairs
48.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
14.34 1 1 Mutian Zhang - Zhihong Zhao, Omaha NE 63.93%
10.76 2 2 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC 61.70%
8.07 3   Suresh Nayak, Brooklyn NY; Gail Wallach, New York NY 59.41%
6.05 4 3 Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 59.27%
4.78 5   Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA 58.97%
4.10 6   Francine Belanger - Raynald Belanger, Quebec QC 58.95%
3.59 7 4 Carol Brown - Jerry Brown, West Palm Beach FL 58.48%
3.19 8   Stephen Vineberg - Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA 58.04%
2.87 9   William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD 57.53%
2.68 10 5 Carol Weiss, Purchase NY; Ilene Mankoff, Delray Beach FL 56.55%
2.39 11 6 Sharron Laas, Hockessin DE; B Stepanek, Claymont DE 56.53%
2.21 12   Brenda Rigby, Cary NC; Kathleen Lathrop, Montebello NY 56.23%
2.05 13   Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA 56.02%
2.01   7 Arlene Novak - Bob Novak, Highland Park IL 55.19%
1.79   8 Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 54.74%
10& 2:30 AX Open Pairs
67.0 Tables / Based on 116 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
30.71 1 1 Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA 62.37%
23.03 2   Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 61.85%
17.27 3   Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Abbie Cole, New York NY 60.38%
12.96 4   Justin Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 58.80%
14.39 5 2 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 58.78%
10.79 6 3 Anne Taylor, Newark DE; Kate Burton, Durham CT 57.85%
8.09 7 4 Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA; Stephen Serota, Blue Bell PA 57.46%
6.82 8 5 Michael Prahin - Elena Prahin, Irvington NY 57.26%
6.14 9   Marin Marinov, New York NY; Alex Hatzhiev, 57.16%
5.58 10 6 Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA 56.81%
5.59 11   Rosalind Elk, New Milford NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 56.73%
4.80 12 7 Amy Mitura - Ron Haack, New York NY 56.14%
4.83 13 8 Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 55.84%
4.09 14   Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz, State College PA 55.54%
3.84 15 9 Edward Alcoff, Norriston PA; Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA 55.47%
3.61 16   Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 55.46%
3.73 17 10 Bruce Culmer, Maspalomas 3510 Spain; Ana Macias, Las Palmas Gra Spain 55.34%
3.23 18   Miriam Harris-Botzum, Orefield PA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 55.20%
3.20 19 11 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 54.73%
2.95 20 12 Rosalie Rappin, Buffalo Grove IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 54.69%
2.74   13 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Stephannie Russo, New York NY 54.25%
2.56   14 Ronald Conlon - Renate Conlon, Severn MD 54.00%
2:30 AX Side Swiss
48 Tables / Based on 96 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
12.56 1   Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 64.00
9.42 2   Jill Thompson - Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 59.00
9.24 3 1 Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 56.00
5.30 4   Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 55.00
3.97 5   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 53.00
6.93 6 2 Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH 52.00
1.96 7/8   Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 51.00
5.20 7/8 3 Jane Dillenberg - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY 51.00
1.40 9   Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Robert Morris, Houston TX 50.00
1.26 10   Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; David Bakhshi, London England 49.00
3.41   4/5 Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Steve Grossman, Elkins Park PA; William Ravreby, Merion Station PA; Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA 46.00
3.41   4/5 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Steve Reed - Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 46.00
1.69   6/8 Real Fradette, North Wales PA; Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA; Bob Muhlhauser - Barbara Muhlhauser, Ambler PA 44.00
1.69   6/8 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Sharon Osberg, Tiburon CA; Bill Gates, Kirkland WA 44.00
1.69   6/8 Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 44.00
2:30 BCD Side Swiss
49 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
8.80 1     Maureen Sullivan, Cinnaminson NJ; Sheldon Per, Bensalem PA; Dennis O'Brien, Ambler PA; Joan Brandeis, Glenside PA 64.00
6.60 2     Frank Kelton, Calgary AB; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 60.00
7.43 3 1   Rich Stevens, Wakefield MA; Bill Schlaepfer, Philadelphia PA; Reid Fleming, Arlington MA; Albert Muggia, Winchester MA 58.00
5.57 4 2   James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA 57.00
2.78 5     Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA; Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Redding CT 55.00
4.18 6 3   Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC 54.00
2.74   4/5   Gavin McGimpsey - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA 50.00
2.74   4/5   Cynthia Hanson, Northborough MA; Inger Lise Kilcoyne - Nancy Brown, Worcester MA; Claire McClennan, Holliston MA 50.00
5.31   6/8 1 Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Andrea Luckey, Kinnelon NJ; James Goodwin, Temple TX 49.00
1.36   6/8   Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick - Herbert Chalek, West Chester PA; Stephen Miller, Kennett Square PA 49.00
1.36   6/8   Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Alice Harper, Winter Park FL; Denis Racine, Lakeport CA 49.00
3.98     2 Albert Fitzgerald III, Eagleville PA; Terry Fair, Phoenixville PA; Rex Goad, London England; Jaak Verpoorten, Oostende Bulgaria 48.00
2.99     3 William Stolgitis, Avon NJ; Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Tina Ross - Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ 47.00
2.24     4 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD 44.00
1.68     5 Phyllis Brandes - Jill Fragin, Clarks Summit PA; Richard Michelstein - Kim Michelstein, Kingston PA 43.00
1.26     6 Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Dorothy Norwood, Montgomery Al AL 41.00
2Fri Aft 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Patricia Scofield, Newark DE; Roberta Stonesifer, Kennett Square PA 69.09%
2.54 2 2 1 Louise Kremeris - Joanna Slone, Toronto ON 61.72%
1.91 3 3   Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON 57.80%
1.52 4 4 2 Lynne Castoldi - Shelly Davis, la Quinta CA 55.89%
1.19 5 5   Diana Mulligan - Louise Remley, Wyomissing PA 55.37%
1.14 6 6 3 Anne Cheney - Josephine Ferguson, Lansdale PA 55.08%
0.85     4 Mark Freeman, Lansdale PA; Pradip Khan, Collegeville PA 52.05%
0.64     5 Cheryl Barenberg - Beverly Keats, Framingham MA 51.81%
2Fri Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1     R Shenkin, W Chester PA; Deborah Booth, Summit NJ 62.92%
1.34 2     Janet Boys, Philadelphia PA; Phyllis Roddy, San Diego CA 57.50%
1.01 3     Susan Anthony, Flourtown PA; Helen Walker, Philadelphia PA 56.25%
1.30 4 1 1 Pepper Herman, Radnor PA; Diane Michaud, Downingtown PA 55.42%
0.98 5 2 2 Angela Steger, Wilmette IL; Sarah Proesel, Winnetka IL 55.00%
0.64   3/4 3 Irene Lander - Russel Lander, Jenkintown PA 54.58%
0.64   3/4   Jill Itzkovitz, Wilmington DE; Leslie Goldstein, Newark DE 54.58%
Fri Aft 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1 1 Nancy Williams - Paul Dynowski, Chicago IL; Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA 55.00
1.70 2 2   Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda; George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Judy Harte-Lovelace, Southampton Bermuda; Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC 49.00
Freeman Mixed BAM Teams (Corrected)\
40 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Nader Hanna - Joan Eaton, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC 35.59
82.50 2 Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Gabrielle Sherman, Syosset NY 35.50
61.88 3 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 33.52
48.89 4 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 33.32
44.00 5 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 32.52
40.00 6 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel 31.06
36.67 7 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 30.92
33.85 8 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 30.42
31.43 9 Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Daniel Gerstman - Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY 30.40
29.33 10 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB 30.32
27.50 11 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; John Miller, Vienna VA 30.11
25.16 12/13 Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 29.75
25.16 12/13 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 29.75
23.16 14 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 29.63
22.00 15 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen - Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 29.61
20.95 16 Dave Smith, Walls MS; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 29.06
20.00 17 Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Vincent Civale, Trenton NJ; Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ 29.04
19.13 18 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 28.90
18.33 19 Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Brad Campbell, Bermuda Dunes CA 28.69
17.60 20 Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Nancy Molesworth - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Maeve Lucey, New Canaan CT 28.35
16.92 21 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 27.69
16.30 22 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 27.67
15.71 23 Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV 26.75
15.17 24 Richard Katz - P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA 26.42
14.67 25 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 26.35
14.19 26 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 25.75
13.75 27 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 25.63
13.33 28 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 25.48
12.94 29 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 25.13
12.57 30 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 25.06
12.22 31 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 24.98
11.89 32 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 24.92

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
vs
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
80.00 5/8 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
80.00 5/8 Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
80.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
50.00 9/16 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
50.00 9/16 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
50.00 9/16 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
50.00 9/16 Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
50.00 9/16 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
25.00 17/32 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
25.00 17/32 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
25.00 17/32 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
25.00 17/32 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

1 & 7:30 Strat Open Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.05 1/2     Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 58.57%
7.05 1/2     Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; David Paull, East Meadow NY 58.57%
4.53 3     Carleton Lett, New York NY; Richard Kuti, Union Beach NJ 56.81%
5.99 4/5 1   Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV 54.89%
3.04 4/5     Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 54.89%
2.30 6     Steve Albin, Plainsboro NJ; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ 54.65%
4.49   2   Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD 54.17%
3.37   3   Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY 52.32%
2.53   4   Doris Greenwald, Stamford CT; Esther Watstein, Stratford CT 52.08%
2.12   5   Darcy White, Tempe AZ; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ 51.28%
Tue-Sat 7:30 Side Series
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1     Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC 61.25%
3.49 2/3     Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 61.11%
4.40 2/3 1   Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA 61.11%
3.30 4 2   Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 60.83%
2.71 5 3   Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 59.72%
1.86 6 4   Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 58.33%
3.03   5 1 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 56.53%
1.04   6   Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Bill Shanks, Fresno CA 55.42%
1.75     2/4 Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Betsy Davenny, Harrisburg PA 54.03%
1.75     2/4 Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT 54.03%
1.75     2/4 Judith Schrafft - Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 54.03%
1.16     5 William Sumner, Lawrenceville NJ; Harry Chotiner, New York NY 53.89%
0.83     6 Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD 53.61%
2Fri Eve 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Amanda Huff, Haddonfield NJ; Joyce James, Mt Laurel NJ 58.75%
1.70 2   Russell McKinney, Blue Bell PA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 58.33%
1.27 3   Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 54.58%
0.74 4/6   Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Lords Valley PA 52.50%
1.10 4/6 2/3 Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann, Greenwich CT 52.50%
1.10 4/6 2/3 Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL 52.50%
7:30 Strat Side Swiss
35 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.83 1 1   Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 72.00
5.12 2     G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 66.00
3.84 3     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria 61.00
2.88 4     Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria; Andreas Babsch - Walter Schuster, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 55.00
2.16 5     John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Marin Marinov, New York NY; Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 53.00
3.78 6/7 2/3   Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA 52.00
3.78 6/7 2/3   Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ; A William Schmidt, Morton PA; William Golush, Denville NJ; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 52.00
2.43   4   Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 51.00
1.82   5   Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; Rosalie Rappin, Buffalo Grove IL; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 49.00
1.37   6   Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 46.00
2.88     1 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Laura Green - Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 45.00
2.16     2 Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY 43.00
1.42     3/4 Maximilian Ach, Bonn Germany; Angelina Fong, Fort Lee NJ; Maria Moureto, New York NY; Capri O'Hara, Mahwah NJ 35.00
1.42     3/4 Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; George Retos, Washington PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA 35.00