Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

2Thurs AM 299er Pairs
19.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1 1 Thomas Woollam, Richboro PA; Frederick Holdsworth, Doylestown PA 61.73%
3.18 2 2 2 Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Lee McAvinia, Riverton NJ 61.14%
2.39 3 3 3 Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA 59.44%
1.79 4 4 4 Virginia Woodbury, Lansdale PA; Nancy Parke, Colmar PA 58.96%
1.34 5 5   Sarilee Greenberg, Cherry Hill NJ; Linda Kotch, Lake Worth FL 58.85%
1.41 6 6   Suzanne Liebman - Simone Perloff, Blue Bell PA 57.82%
0.99     5 Beth Menges - Kasey Long, Lancaster PA 57.10%
0.99     6 Dale Berger, New York NY; Bonnie Apfelbaum, Greenwich CT 55.54%
2Thurs AM 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1 1 Mary Fryman, Langhorne PA; Marian Brescia, Newtown PA 59.29%
1.73 2     Roger Holland, NA Netherlands Antilles; Thomas Fulcher, Philadelphia PA 58.96%
1.30 3     Jeff Kaplowitz - Susan Kaplowitz, East Brunswick NJ 58.38%
1.16 4     Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA 57.15%
0.81 5     Bonnie Davis, Berwyn PA; Maureen Cottone, Malvern PA 56.96%
1.10 6 2   Sheila Engelbach, Washington Cros PA; Naomi Griffin, Newtown PA 56.71%
0.83   3   William Cohen, Huntingdon Vly PA; Renee Cohen, Blue Bell PA 56.44%
0.62   4   Jeffrey Goldstein - Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA 54.58%
0.47   5   Carolyn Feldman - Sharen Popkin, Pennington NJ 54.48%
0.62     2 Dameron Stoddard, Wayne PA; Jan Stephano, Philadelphia PA 53.87%
0.46     3 Maryann Whitman - Hedy Shavel, Princeton NJ 49.98%
Thurs-Sun Side Series
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1     Alvin Pecarsky, New Town PA; Nancy Pecarsky, Newtown PA 65.03%
3.64 2     Leonard Rosenbaum, Wilmington DE; Edwin Kane, West Chester PA 59.91%
3.03 3 1 1 Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD; Jeanne Land, Easton MD 58.93%
2.05 4     Helaine Allen, Boston MA; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 57.52%
2.27 5 2   Kathy Hunter, New Vernon NJ; Sarah Saltus, Chester NJ 56.75%
2.09 6     Donald Foote - Judy Maravolo-Foote, Red Hook NY 56.54%
1.70   3   L Hall, Tucson AZ; Hilma Parks, Butte MT 56.10%
1.77   4 2 B Susan Crutchfield - Jo Ann Rauch, Burnsville NC 55.34%
1.24   5   Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA 54.68%
1.19   6 3 Cecilia Dupont, Lafayette Hill PA; Mary Lawler, Devon PA 52.51%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

10 & 2:30 Gold Rush Pairs
80.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.30 1 1 Mutian Zhang - Zhihong Zhao, Omaha NE 63.73%
14.48 2   Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Santa Fe NM 62.31%
10.86 3   Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA 61.39%
8.75 4 2 Mary Tweedie, Souderton PA; Susan Bailey, Lansdale PA 60.98%
6.43 5   Ildiko Baxter, Allison Park PA; Gunhild Alius, Beachwood OH 59.47%
5.51 6   Sara Stoll - Peter Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA 59.28%
4.83 7   Stephen Vineberg - Melvin Fuerst, Philadelphia PA 58.90%
4.29 8   Tom Doyle, Cobbs Creek VA; Elizabeth Paul, Gwynn VA 58.33%
6.56 9 3 Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA 58.05%
4.92 10 4 Michael Kelly, Plainsboro NJ; Laureen Alcock, Chester NJ 57.44%
3.22 11   Stephanie Frank, Parkersburg WV; Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV 57.31%
2.97 12   Arlea Conklin, Rockford MI; Michael Bird, Grand Rapids MI 57.29%
2.76 13   John Tampanello - Michael Garnek, King of Prussia PA 57.25%
2.57 14   Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA 57.08%
2.41 15   Lannetta Schmidt, Baltimore MD; John Belka, Severna Park MD 56.72%
3.89 16 5 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 56.67%
2.14 17   Kevin Clark, Franklin TN; Irene Bates, Laguna Hills CA 56.46%
3.33 18 6 Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL 56.44%
2.92   7 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 56.25%
2.79   8 Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT 56.18%
2.33   9 Paul Hashfield - Irene Hashfield, Aptos CA 56.10%
2.19   10 Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL 55.87%
1.94   11 Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH 55.11%
1.94   12 Annie Berle, Fountain Hills AZ; Jack Alexander, Atlanta GA 54.80%
2:30 AX Side Swiss
12 Tables / Based on 46 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
8.49 1   Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 70.00
6.37 2   Jill Thompson - Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 55.00
4.78 3   Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL 52.00
7.00 4 1 Sam Dinkin - Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH 47.00
5.25   2 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN; Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM 40.00
3.94   3 Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC 38.00
2:30 BCD Side Swiss
34 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.67 1 1 1 Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; George Retos, Washington PA 63.00
5.00 2     Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON 59.00
4.55 3/4 2   Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL; Elaine Schwartz - Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 56.00
3.28 3/4     Edward Alcoff, Norriston PA; Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA; Allen Selling - Charles Smith, Erie PA 56.00
2.11 5     Frank Kelton, Calgary AB; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 49.00
2.99 6/7 3/4   Gavin McGimpsey - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA 47.00
2.99 6/7 3/4   Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Alice Harper, Winter Park FL; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 47.00
2.96   5/8 2 Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA 46.00
1.31   5/8   Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 46.00
1.31   5/8   G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON 46.00
1.31   5/8   David Lodge - Noel Hanford - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA 46.00
2.22     3 Marie Balint, Stamford CT; Marilyn Kaplan, Greenwich CT; Maury Fuller - Joan Carter, Riverside CT 43.00
1.66     4 Jake Neuthaler, Chicago IL; Susan Shane, Armonk NY; Peg McGovern, Ocean City NJ; Neil Goldstein, New York NY 42.00
1.09     5/6 Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA 41.00
1.09     5/6 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Robert Berry, Philadelphia PA; Bud Smith, Tucson AZ; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA 41.00
Thursday AB Pairs
53.0 Tables / Based on 133 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
31.96 1   Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 63.48%
23.97 2 1 Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Alan Kraus, Philadelphia PA 60.12%
17.98 3 2 Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT; Robert Blau, Dobbs Ferry NY 59.69%
13.48 4 3 Daniel Ellis, Lumberton NJ; J Brill, Voorhees NJ 59.50%
10.65 5   Rosalind Elk, New Milford NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 59.25%
9.13 6 4 Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Spring TX 58.68%
7.99 7 5 John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY 58.15%
7.10 8   Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 57.42%
6.39 9 6 Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT 57.19%
5.81 10 7 David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Linda Green, Westport CT 57.12%
5.33 11 8 Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA; Sohail Hasan, New York NY 56.80%
4.92 12 9 Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Eric Richelson, Armonk NY 56.25%
4.57 13 10 Yutian Wang - Minginn Cai, Beijing 56.07%
4.33 14 11 Sonia Bibi, Deal NJ; Rochelle Djmal, Neptune NJ 55.96%
4.06 15 12 Marjorie Murstein, Scarsdale NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY 55.81%
3.76 16   Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Martha Marsh, University Park FL 55.77%
4.38 17 13 John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY 55.73%
3.36 18 14 Betty Jane Corbani, New Milford CT; Paul Miller, Southport CT 55.06%
3.20 19 15 Bruce Culmer, Maspalomas 3510 Spain; Ana Macias, Las Palmas Gra Spain 54.81%
3.04 20   David Hoover - Barbara Mateer, State College PA 54.75%
3.23 21   Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 54.46%
Thursday Aft Side Game
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1     Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 63.71%
4.55 2 1   Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 60.73%
3.41 3 2   Steve Reed - Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 57.41%
2.16 4     Helaine Allen, Boston MA; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 56.97%
2.88 5 3 1 Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 56.73%
1.96 6 4   Leonard Rosenbaum, Wilmington DE; Edwin Kane, West Chester PA 56.70%
1.44   5   Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC 56.18%
1.08   6   Ronald Silverstein, Philadelphia PA; Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA 55.95%
2.16     2 Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 50.45%
1.62     3 Sarilee Greenberg, Cherry Hill NJ; Linda Kotch, Lake Worth FL 49.80%
1.48     4 Dan Parlin - Audrey Parlin, Media PA 49.13%
1.04     5 Lynne Kupperman, Longport NJ; Jacob Domowitz, Aventura FL 49.12%
2Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON 60.71%
2.33 2 2 1 Mary McIntyre, Gainesville FL; William Koelling, Haddonfield NJ 60.65%
1.75 3 3 2 Louise Kremeris - Joanna Slone, Toronto ON 57.45%
1.31 4 4 3 Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA 57.38%
0.98 5 5 4 Miriam Smith, Elmira NY; Janice Lindsay, State College PA 55.05%
0.74 6 6 5 L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA; Susan Anthony, Flourtown PA 54.55%
2Thurs Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Sheila Engelbach, Washington Cros PA; Naomi Griffin, Newtown PA 59.46%
1.42 2 2 1 Kathy Fisher, Bryn Mawr PA; Anne Albright, Wayne PA 58.97%
1.06 3 3 2 Stephen Popielarski, North Wales PA; Susan Valerio-Long, Maumelle AR 58.80%
0.80 4     Jeff Kaplowitz - Susan Kaplowitz, East Brunswick NJ 57.48%
0.60 5     Anne Cheney, Lansdale PA; Linda Moulton, Blue Bell PA 53.66%
0.67   4 3 Angela Steger, Wilmette IL; Sandra Simon, Glenview IL 53.32%
0.48   5 4 Joanne Marut - Mary Martin, Winnetka IL 51.61%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

NABC+ Fast Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 125 Tables
  Names Score
1 Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 220.86
2 David Grainger, Bend OR; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 202.03
3 Jeff Hand, New York NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY 168.41
4 Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY 166.72
5 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 163.31
6 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 160.86
7 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL 159.46
8 Elliot Shalita, Newtown Square PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 155.77
9 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Marty Seligman, Philadelphia PA 154.83
10 Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 153.90
11 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 151.54
12 Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 149.04
13 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA 146.75
14 John Hurd, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 144.38
15 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 141.54
16 Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN 140.26
17 Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands; Dissard Severine, 78420 Carrieres France 138.43
18 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 137.94
19 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA 136.84
20 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 135.02
21 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 125.86
22 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA 118.44
23 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 117.87
24 Jon Rice, Burlington NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 117.27
25 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 116.17
26 Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 111.59
27 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 109.42
28 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 107.68
29 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN 107.27
30 Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY 105.70
31 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 102.83
32 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Brian McAllister, Gibbsboro NJ 102.54
33 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 101.75
34 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA 99.65
35 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 98.39
36 Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; William Young, Herndon VA 96.46
37 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China 95.38
38/39 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 95.06
38/39 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 95.06
40 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 94.33
41 Paul Janicki - Fred Lerner, Markham ON 92.20
42 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 91.66
43 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 88.13
44 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 87.55
45 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ 86.90
46 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ 85.93
47 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ 85.07
48 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 85.03
49 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 84.00
50 Kai Zhou - William Ge, Burnaby BC 83.07
51 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY 82.34
52 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 82.19
53 Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA 82.17
54 Chester Johnson - Carl Jones, Chicago IL 81.22
55 Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD; A Brooks Harris, Berwyn PA 80.13
56 Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL 80.07
57 Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA 79.07
58 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 78.72
59 Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 74.37
60 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 74.22
61 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 71.57
62 Glenn Eisenstein - Malle Andrade, New York NY 70.16
63 John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 65.47
64/65 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 64.00
64/65 Heather Cutting - Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 64.00
66 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC 63.15
67 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL 62.60
68 Alene Friedman - Linda Frank, New York NY 62.44
69 Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC 62.16
70 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 61.45
71 Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 60.23
72 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 59.67
73 Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France 58.58
74 Bob Boyd - Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 57.93
75 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 56.69
76 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 56.41
77 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL 53.80
78 Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD 51.87
79 Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA 51.29
80 Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Xiaoxiong Dai, Edison NJ 50.96
81 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 50.50
82 Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL 49.23
83 Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 49.19
84 Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL 48.14
85 Douglas Simson - Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH 48.11
86 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 47.97
87 Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 45.37
88 Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Randall Berseth, Bear DE 45.02
89 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 43.26
90 Steve Swiss, Mendham NJ; Herb Freedman, Chester NJ 42.46
91 Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA 38.98
92 Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Southwest Rnchs FL 38.30
93 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 38.03
94 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 38.02
95 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 37.66
96 Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA 35.93
97 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 35.21
98 Vicki Goodykoontz - Jack Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV 34.99
99 Barry Wilderman, Manhasset NY; Daniel Wilderman, New York NY 34.06
100 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA 33.54
101 Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 33.27
102 Michael Polowan - Marius Agica, New York NY 31.76
103 James Herrington, Newark DE; Jan Garber, West Chester PA 31.00
104 Sharon Fauss, Central Point OR; Bernadine Lacy, Grants Pass OR 30.86
105 David Smith, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY 29.40
106 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 29.18
107 David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 27.41
108 Ethan Yi Liu, Downers Grove IL; Danning Dong, Chicago IL 25.77
109 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA 24.56
110 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 22.94
111 Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC 20.01
112 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 17.79
113 Fred Hawa - Judith Chaice, White Plains NY 16.38
114 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; James Geist, Olney MD 15.76
115 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH 13.42
116 Barry Balof - Claire Valente, Walla Walla WA 11.42
117 Robert Clark, Nashua NH; Daryl Drew, Inverness FL 11.10
118 Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA 9.82
119 Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 8.19
120 Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ; A William Schmidt, Morton PA 6.99
121 Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Linda Rothstein, New York NY 6.66
122 Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 6.54
123 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 4.99
124 Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 3.77
125 Diane Beyer Martin, Orland Park IL; Brian Beecher, Sr, Merrillville IN 3.74
126 Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Flip Petruzzelli, Jersey City NJ 3.62
127 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 3.02
128 Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY; Peter Latkany, Brooklyn NY 0.30
129 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA 0.20
130 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Jay Levy, Amherst NY 0.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Thur/Fri 10/2:30 KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
53.90 1 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India; Jyotindra Shah - R Venkaresh, Mumbai India
37.73 2 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fred Chang, Flushing NY
21.56 3/4 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Bhabesh Saha - Sandip Datta, Kolkata West Be India; Kaustubh Bendre, Austin TX
21.56 3/4 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
Thur/Fri 10/2:30 KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
30.14 1 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler, Knoxville TN
21.10 2 Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY
12.06 3/4 Steve Grossman, Elkins Park PA; Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA; William Ravreby, Merion Station PA
12.06 3/4 John Wang, Beltsville MD; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Sue Becker, Canton OH
Thur/Fri 10/2:30 KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.63 1 Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Max Aeschbacher - William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
15.84 2 George Kaiser, Milwaukee WI; Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL
9.05 3/4 Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY; Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY
9.05 3/4 Martin Singer, New City NY; Joel Levy, Monroe Township NJ; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; Eli Duttman, Plainsboro NJ
Thur/Fri 10/2:30 KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.76 1 Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina; Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Laura Watson, Fall River NS
11.73 2 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL; Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL
6.70 3/4 David Jungblut - Ann Latta, Ocean City NJ; Marie Crompton, Egg Harbor Tp NJ; Ellen Kelley, Linwood NJ
6.70 3/4 Robert Wilke, ; Barbara Friedman - Thomas Burns - Barbara Burns, Cherry Hill NJ
Thur/Fri 10/2:30 KO V
15 Tables
MPs   Names
13.26 1 Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Vickki Shelley, St George UT
9.28 2 Ralph Croskey, Brigantine NJ; Lynn Kramer, Ventnor City NJ; Marilyn Ross, Boynton Beach FL; Linda Sargent-Pizagno, Northfield NJ
5.30 3/4 Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Dorothy Norwood, Montgomery Al AL; Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA; Norman Marks, Oakland CA
5.30 3/4 Thomas Barber, Mount Laurel NJ; Jeffrey Holst, Hilliard OH; Salvatore Marcello, Trenton NJ; Vincent Marcello, Hamilton NJ
Thur/Fri 10/2:30 KO VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.06 1 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
7.74 2 Patrick McDonough, Scranton PA; Suzanne Pusateri, Clarks Summit PA; Merle Rosenfeld, Huntingdon Vy PA; Bonnie Bickman, Jenkintown PA
4.42 3/4 Larry Abramovitz, Warrington PA; Norman Garfield, Southampton PA; Preston Kuptsow, Lansdale PA; Roberta Diamondstein, Ambler PA
4.42 3/4 Mary Fischer - Louis Fischer - Jennifer Tyler - Joan Paskert, Naples FL

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Freeman Mixed BAM Teams
40 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
  Names Score
1 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Gabrielle Sherman, Syosset NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 5.00
2 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 4.02
3 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 3.80
4 Nader Hanna - Joan Eaton, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC 3.59
5 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 3.17
6/9 Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV 2.75
6/9 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 2.75
6/9 Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 2.75
6/9 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 2.75
10 Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Vincent Civale, Trenton NJ; Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ 2.54
11/12 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB 2.32
11/12 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 2.32
13/14 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; John Miller, Vienna VA 2.11
13/14 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen - Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 2.11
15/16 Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Daniel Gerstman - Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY 1.90
15/16 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 1.90
17/19 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 1.69
17/19 Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Brad Campbell, Bermuda Dunes CA 1.69
17/19 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 1.69
20/21 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 1.48
20/21 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 1.48
22/25 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN 1.06
22/25 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel 1.06
22/25 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 1.06
22/25 Dave Smith, Walls MS; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 1.06
26/28 Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Nancy Molesworth - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Maeve Lucey, New Canaan CT 0.85
26/28 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 0.85
26/28 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Mike Rice - Rosalind Lin, Chapel Hill NC; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 0.85
29/32 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 0.63
29/32 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 0.63
29/32 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 0.63
29/32 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 0.63
33/39 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ 0.42
33/39 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 0.42
33/39 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 0.42
33/39 Mary Tenenbaum - Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Melissa Price - Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD 0.42
33/39 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 0.42
33/39 Richard Katz - P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA 0.42
33/39 Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ; Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 0.42
40 Lou Reich - Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 0.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
vs
Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
vs
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
22.50 5/8 Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
22.50 5/8 Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
22.50 5/8 David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
22.50 5/8 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
10.00 9/16 Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
10.00 9/16 Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
10.00 9/16 Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
10.00 9/16 Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
10.00 9/16 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
10.00 9/16 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
30 Tables
MPs   Names
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
vs
Max Glick - Zach Scherr - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Zach Wasserman, Detroit MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
28.20 3/4 Vincent Koon Kam King - Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA
28.20 3/4 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
12.69 5/8 Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA
12.69 5/8 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Doug Burke, Fremont CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
12.69 5/8 Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
12.69 5/8 Chaim Kozlovsky - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
5.64 9/16 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wagar Womens KO Teams
11 Tables
MPs   Names
68.57 1 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL
51.43 2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
34.29 3/4 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
34.29 3/4 JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
vs
Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
vs
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
vs
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
50.00 9/16 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
50.00 9/16 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
50.00 9/16 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
50.00 9/16 Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
50.00 9/16 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
25.00 17/32 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
25.00 17/32 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
25.00 17/32 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
25.00 17/32 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

1 & 7:30 Strat Open
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.40 1     Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria 61.06%
6.30 2     Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA 60.18%
4.73 3     Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB 57.45%
6.62 4 1   Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX 56.81%
4.97 5 2   Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON 56.49%
3.72 6 3 1 Patricia Clarke, Macungie PA; Naim Rizk, Center Valley PA 53.37%
2.79   4   Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA; Harold Weiner, Lafayette Hill PA 52.48%
2.21   5   Marilyn Hirschhorn - Frances Cohen, Wayne NJ 51.92%
1.89   6   Jane Finn - Susan Klein, Greenwich CT 51.68%
2.49     2 Manmohan Bhavra, Aurora ON; Thomas George, Landenberg PA 50.56%
Tue-Sat 7:30 Side Series
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.98 1     Barry Harper, Regina SK; Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA 70.11%
5.92 2 1   Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Sharon Eddy, London ON 68.60%
3.93 3     Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 61.84%
4.44 4 2   Gordon Kiernan, New Fairfield CT; Judith Weisman, Fort Lee NJ 61.14%
2.21 5     Maxine Oleshansky, Aventura FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 60.96%
3.33 6 3   Brenda Glaze - Robert Hill, Anchorage AK 60.05%
3.49   4 1 Ildiko Baxter, Allison Park PA; Gunhild Alius, Beachwood OH 59.45%
2.62   5 2 Sharon Ainspan, New York NY; Suresh Nayak, Brooklyn NY 59.24%
1.82   6   Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 56.43%
1.96     3 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 53.99%
1.47     4 Judith Schrafft - Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 53.34%
1.10     5 Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT 52.99%
0.97     6 Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Tualatin OR 52.14%
2Thurs 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Phil Seeherman - Carl Ginsberg, Blue Bell PA 63.83%
2.44 2 1 1 David Rubinson - Dominic Falso, Philadelphia PA 62.12%
1.63 3/4 2/3 2/3 Lynne Castoldi - Shelly Davis, la Quinta CA 58.52%
1.60 3/4 2/3 2/3 George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda 58.52%
1.03 5 4   Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA 57.95%
1.14 6 5 4 Marcia McClurg - Jerry McClurg, Dallas TX 54.55%
0.82   6   Judy Harte-Lovelace, Southampton Bermuda; Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC 53.98%
7:30 Strat Side Swiss
47 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.65 1     Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia 69.00
6.49 2     Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 60.00
7.58 3 1   Ovunc Yilmaz, Chapel Hill NC; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA 59.00
3.65 4     Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 56.00
4.98 5/6 2/3 1 Edmund Wu - Brandon Wong - Chris Chen - Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA 54.00
4.98 5/6 2/3   Susan Belding - Carolyn Campbell - Daad Rodgers, Houston TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX 54.00
3.20   4   Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 53.00
2.40   5   Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Jay D Shah, St Louis MO 51.00
1.80   6   Karen Caton - Caron Peck - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX 50.00
3.19     2 Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 47.00
2.39     3 J Lehr - David Campbell, Wilmington DE; Clyde Hess, Claymont DE; Jane Malloy, Thornton PA 45.00
1.79     4 Margaret Winslow, Dalton MA; Sandra Walters, Pittsfield MA; Shari Metcalf, Newton MA; Barbara Kolodkin, Baltimore MD 43.00
1.34     5 John Walston, Kennett Square PA; Pieter Vanbennekom, Wilmington DE; Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA; Christine Matus, West Chester PA 42.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

1 & 7:30 Compact Bkt 1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI; Richard Evans III, Frederick MD; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA
2.80 2 Ellyn Plato - John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Janet Lippmann - Stephen Lippmann, Hartsdale NY
1.80 3 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ
1.40 4 John Swinden - Helen Swinden, Loretto ON; Angela Huang - Theresa Redelmeier, Toronto ON
1 & 7:30 Compact KO Bkt 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.81 1 Sharon Astarte, Edgewater MD; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD; John Becker, Pasadena MD; J Smuck, Accokeek MD
2.67 2 Elaine McClure - William McClure, Longboat Key FL; Judy Soley - Amy Blecher, Scarsdale NY
1.71 3 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Tina Ross - Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; William Stolgitis, Avon NJ
1.33 4 Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Guinevere Ritter, Nazareth PA; Deborah Butz, Easton PA