Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Sat-Wed 10AM Side Series
85.25 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.07 1/2 Clyde Tarbutton, Glen Mills PA 120.92%
9.07 1/2 Andrea Klein, South Padre Isl TX 120.92%
5.10 3/4 Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH 120.24%
5.10 3/4 Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH 120.24%
3.68 5 Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 115.51%
2.78 6/7 Patricia Adam, Huntington Bch CA 114.47%
2.78 6/7 Robert Adam, Huntington Bch CA 114.47%
2.57 8/9 Mary Ann Van Siclen, Arlington TX 113.90%
2.57 8/9 Gudrun Zieler, D-61476 Kronber 113.90%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wed AM 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Arlene Birk, Warminster PA; Eleanor Feldsher, Jenkintown PA 61.74%
2.44 2 2 1 Rebecca Ames, Wellesley MA; Robin Coffin, Wakefield RI 60.98%
1.83 3 3   Mark Beifermanhaines, Woodbury NJ; Terry Schall, Glen Mills PA 57.77%
1.37 4 4   Pierre Marchi - Aliette Marchi, Brossard QC 57.58%
1.34 5 5 2 Barbara Berk, Macungie PA; Phyllis McDowell, Allentown PA 56.06%
0.82 6 6   Jo Prager, Pasadena MD; Dee Daniel, Annapolis MD 55.11%
1.01     3 Miriam Smith, Elmira NY; Janice Lindsay, State College PA 54.92%
0.76     4 Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA; Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA 53.03%
Wed AM 49er Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1 1 1 Yitong Wang - Xiao Yang Shu, 66.65%
1.97 2 2 2 Fang Dongke - Wang Zikhan, People's Republic of China 61.07%
1.48 3 3 3 Jiayi Chang - Shao Yutong, 60.81%
1.11 4 4 4 Weixang Wu - Shiyu Sun, 60.74%
0.83 5 5   Randy Pan - Tom Cheng, Beijing People's Republic of China 59.33%
0.66 6 6 5 Sheng Yilun - Shen Jiahe, People's Republic of China 58.85%
Wednesday AM Side Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1   Josette Levesque, Montreal QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC 67.43%
3.09 2/3 2/3   Carla Herwitz - David Herwitz, Swampscott MA 60.46%
3.09 2/3 2/3   Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA 60.46%
1.98 4 4   Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 60.02%
2.02 5     Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY 59.91%
2.73 6 5 1 Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ 58.82%
1.63   6   Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 58.50%
2.05     2 John Altman, Mariemont OH; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH 56.21%
1.35     3/4 Elizabeth Black - Van Thomas Black, Dunedin FL 52.94%
1.35     3/4 Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN 52.94%
0.92     5 Lannetta Schmidt, Baltimore MD; John Belka, Severna Park MD 52.18%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Wed-Sat 1PM Side Series
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1 1   George Subt, Southampton NJ; Patti Martin, Richmond VA 59.52%
1.94 2 2   James Zinkand, US; Nancy Conway, West Chester PA 56.85%
2.12 3 3 1 Elliott Marshall, Los Angeles CA; Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA 56.55%
1.59 4 4 2 Kiran Desai, Voorhees NJ; Siddhi Vasa, Cherry Hill NJ 55.06%
1.19 5 5 3 Amy Lowenstein, Yardley PA; Evelyn Cutler, Elkins Park PA 54.46%
Tuesday AX Side Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 54 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
8.50 1/2   Nathan Schatz, Dresher PA; Arnold Selig, Cheltenham PA; Edward Goldwater, Horsham PA; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 56.00
8.50 1/2   Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 56.00
4.21 3/5   Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 51.00
7.33 3/5 1 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ 51.00
4.21 3/5   Jonathan Levine, Jackson Heights NY; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT; Susan Schnelwar - Jesus Arias, New York NY 51.00
5.50   2 Walter Bell, Orefield PA; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA 50.00
4.12   3 Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC 46.00
3.09   4 Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Barbara Mateer - David Hoover, State College PA; Celia Austenfeld, Vestal NY 43.00
2.32   5 Fran Twisdale - Malcolm Smith - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 40.00
Tuesday BCD Side Swiss
36 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.98 1     R David Walker, Radnor PA; John Albright, Birdsboro PA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC 65.00
5.24 2     Robert Clark, Nashua NH; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Richard Kuti, Union Beach NJ; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 62.00
3.93 3     Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC; Frank Kelton, Calgary AB; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 58.00
6.22 4 1   Joann O'Brien, Valley Forge PA; Mary Ann Pitts, Bonita Spgs FL; Rich Letourneau, Bonita Springs FL; Rosemarie Letourneau, Amagansett NY 54.00
2.21 5     Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA; Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Redding CT 53.00
4.09 6/7 2/3   Joan Brandeis, Glenside PA; Edward Bauman, Verona NJ; Philip Lindy - Edgar Goldenberg, Philadelphia PA 52.00
4.25 6/7 2/3 1 Sharon Astarte, Edgewater MD; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD; John Becker, Pasadena MD; Jack Smuck, Accokeek MD 52.00
2.62   4   Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; David Traub - Carol Traub, Baltimore MD 51.00
3.19   5 2 Marsha Davol, Sewell NJ; Judy Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Nancy Koch - Carol Norcross, Cherry Hill NJ 48.00
2.39   6/8 3 Barbara Thayer - Chet Thayer, Wilmington DE; Barbara Sobel - Howard Sobel, Narberth PA 45.00
1.14   6/8   Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Margaret Hacker, Lexington KY; Anita Pettus, Winchester KY 45.00
1.14   6/8   Carol Berkman - Evelyn Sobol - Madeline Kramer - Lessa Finegold, Pittsburgh PA 45.00
1.79     4 Nancy Narwold, West Hartford CT; Karen Harrison, W Hartford CT; Deborah Wight, Dorset VT; Devon Poor, New York NY 44.00
1.34     5 Barbara Fox, Meadowbrook PA; Robyn Rosenblatt, Short Hills NJ; Carrol Zazik, E Brunswick NJ; Jane Rusch, Jupiter FL 43.00
National 199er Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.23 1 Andrew Salom - Pedro Salom IV, Wallingford PA 59.19%
8.42 2 Henry Van Handle, Succasunna NJ; Daniel Will, Far Hills NJ 58.63%
6.32 3 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 58.33%
4.74 4 Saul Franklin, Needham MA; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC 57.62%
3.48 5/6 Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 57.14%
3.48 5/6 Brandon Wong - Chris Chen, San Francisco CA 57.14%
2.81 7 Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON 56.05%
J Greer 10&2:30 Str Open
75.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.73 1     Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 66.73%
20.05 2     Paul Janicki - Fred Lerner, Markham ON 64.38%
15.04 3     Suzanne Siebert - David Siebert, Little Rock AR 62.54%
11.28 4     Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Barry Piafsky, New York NY 62.23%
8.91 5     Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV 61.15%
15.44 6 1   Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY 60.58%
6.68 7     Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 60.47%
11.58 8 2   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA 60.04%
5.35 9     Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 60.00%
4.86 10     Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON 59.76%
4.46 11     Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 59.67%
6.74 12     Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI 59.14%
5.35 13     Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL 58.21%
4.50 14     Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 57.55%
8.69 15 3   Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX 57.18%
3.14 16     Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Sam Maitra, Webster NY 56.79%
6.51 17 4   Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA; William Ravreby, Merion Station PA 56.68%
5.15 18 5   Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL 56.50%
4.41   6   Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Xiaoxiong Dai, Edison NJ 56.27%
5.38   7   Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA 56.24%
3.43   8   Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 55.08%
3.24   9   Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 54.63%
2.81   10   Ron Haack - Amy Mitura, New York NY 54.07%
2.73   11   Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 53.99%
4.45     1 George Mansour, Scranton PA; Walter Mitchell Jr, Bear Creek PA 52.39%
3.34     2 Alexis Shaw - Cy Corwin, Marlton NJ 51.89%
2.50     3 David Sloane, Glen Cove NY; Steve White, Broomall PA 51.81%
2.23     4 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 51.32%
1.48     5 Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Antony Lee, Berkeley CA 48.99%
Sat-Wed 2:30 Side SEries
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 68.21%
4.67 2     Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL 64.00%
5.46 3 1 1 Lannetta Schmidt, Baltimore MD; John Belka, Severna Park MD 61.77%
4.10 4 2   Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA 61.67%
3.07 5 3   Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Marek Malysa, Poland 61.02%
2.68 6     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL 58.02%
2.30   4   Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 56.54%
2.22   5 2 Marilyn Goldstein - Harvey Goldstein, San Diego CA 56.13%
1.30   6   Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT 54.98%
1.62     3 John Altman, Mariemont OH; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH 52.55%
1.22     4 Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 51.69%
1.10     5 Tyrone Davis - Claude Weems, Philadelphia PA 50.82%
Wed Aft 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1   Xi-Hao Wang, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Baozhue Jiang, People's Republic of China 63.98%
1.73 2     Harriet Hornick - Joanne Gurmankin, Philadelphia PA 63.52%
1.30 3 2 1 Hedy Shavel - Maryann Whitman, Princeton NJ 62.33%
0.97 4 3   Jennifer James, Doylestown PA; Paul Freud, Furlong PA 59.95%
0.81 5 4   Carolyn Feldman - Sharen Popkin, Pennington NJ 58.51%
0.58 6     William Koelling, Haddonfield NJ; Barbara Spivak, Voorhees NJ 57.30%
0.52   5   Sheila Engelbach, Washington Cros PA; Naomi Griffin, Newtown PA 55.65%
0.62     2 Maryl Hitchings - Elizabeth Dawson, Wyndmoor PA 55.32%
0.46     3 William Farmer, Philadelphia PA; Castella Hill, Wayne PA 53.27%
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Mary McIntyre, Gainesville FL 60.71%
2.23 2 2 2 Rebecca Ames, Wellesley MA; Robin Coffin, Wakefield RI 57.14%
1.67 3 3 3 Sydney Tinkelman - Bob Stuart, Cherry Hill NJ 56.55%
1.25 4 4 4 Alexis Kopperman - Judy Gates, Cherry Hill NJ 54.17%
1.04 5 5 5 Charles Stoner III, Manheim PA; Fred Long, Lancaster PA 53.57%
0.74 6 6   William Carr - Marjorie Dilsheimer, Philadelphia PA 53.27%
299rSwiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Dongke Fang - Zihan Wang - Yilun Sheng - Jiahe Shen, 71.00
2.12 2 2   Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann, Greenwich CT; Barbara Curran - Sandra deRosa, Cooperstown NY 51.00
1.59 3     Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Dorothy Briggs - Christine Pettingell, Sudbury MA 47.00
1.19 4 3   Randy Pan - Tom Cheng - William Wu - Shiyu Sun, Beijing People's Republic of China 46.00
Wernher Open Pairs (Corrected)
77.5 Tables / Based on 146 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON 2600.12
93.75 2 Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 2560.09
70.31 3 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 2559.33
55.56 4 Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 2535.75
50.00 5 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX 2514.64
45.45 6 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 2501.67
41.67 7 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY 2496.30
38.46 8 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 2491.29
35.71 9 Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA 2484.15
33.33 10 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI 2449.67
31.25 11 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 2429.32
29.41 12 Karen Willenken, New York NY; Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA 2420.13
27.78 13 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 2416.84
26.32 14 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 2408.60
25.00 15 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 2392.16
23.81 16 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 2383.90
22.73 17 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands 2338.61
21.74 18 Rich Rothwarf - Marilyn Reedinger, Philadelphia PA 2329.34
20.83 19 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 2323.93
20.00 20 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 2323.56
19.23 21 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 2318.20
18.52 22 Nader Hanna - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON 2316.43
17.86 23 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX 2308.95
17.24 24 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA 2302.54
16.67 25 Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA 2297.89
16.13 26 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 2292.84
15.63 27 Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 2291.54
15.15 28 Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 2289.35
14.71 29 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 2281.14
14.29 30 E Bruce Neikirk, Louisville KY; Mike Hogan, Fort Myers FL 2276.92
13.89 31 Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 2276.24
13.51 32 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 2273.49
13.16 33 Jared Lilienstein - Rajat Basu, New York NY 2265.04
12.82 34 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 2264.28
12.50 35 Marius Agica, New York NY; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 2262.92
12.20 36 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 2259.92
11.90 37 Rosalind Lin - Mike Rice, Chapel Hill NC 2258.67
11.63 38 Nadele Spiro, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 2250.42
11.36 39 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 2238.16
11.11 40 Jack Mendelsohn, Erdenheim PA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 2229.03
10.87 41 Brad Campbell, Bermuda Dunes CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 2225.93
10.64 42 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH 2222.74
10.42 43 Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY 2213.49
10.20 44 Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 2207.49
10.00 45 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 2205.25
9.80 46 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 2198.56
9.62 47 Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca NY 2196.71
9.43 48 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 2191.31
9.26 49 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 2179.06
9.09 50 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 2178.26

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wed-Thurs CKO - Bkt 1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
12.13 1 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria
8.49 2 Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Marsha Brown, Alexandria VA
5.46 3 John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ
4.25 4 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
Wed-Thurs CKO - Bkt 2
11 Tables
MPs   Names
8.58 1 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
6.01 2 Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Lyda Butler, El Cerrito CA
3.86 3 Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA
3.00 4 Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - John Cook - Ron MacDonald, Toronto ON
Wed-Thurs CKO - Bkt 3
11 Tables
MPs   Names
4.91 1 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Christopher Chalcraft, White Rock BC; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA
3.44 2 Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; George Retos, Washington PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA
2.21 3 Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; David Yoon, Bayside NY
1.72 4 Maury Fuller - Joan Carter, Riverside CT; Marilyn Kaplan, Greenwich CT; Marie Balint, Stamford CT

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Dave Treadwell KO-Bkt 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
30.90 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria
21.63 2 Ji Chen - Jie Li - Xu Hou - Jing Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China
12.36 3/4 Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Eric Robinson, New York NY; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY
12.36 3/4 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY
Dave Treadwell KO-Bkt 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
18.01 1 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
12.61 2 Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Samuel Litzenberger, Hellertown PA; Owen Comer, Southampton PA; David Morgan, Ambler PA
7.20 3/4 Raianne Heading - Vivian Heading - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL; John Keyes, Palm Coast FL
7.20 3/4 David Lodge - Noel Hanford - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA
Dave Treadwell KO-Bkt 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.42 1 Joanne Campion, Villanova PA; Jennie Del Buono, Havertown PA; Janice Copeland, Berwyn PA; Jean Ann Benson, Devon PA
9.39 2 Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Andrea Luckey, Kinnelon NJ; James Goodwin, Temple TX
5.37 3/4 Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC; Sylvie Levesque - Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
5.37 3/4 Murray Goldman, San Diego CA; Phyllis Berkovitz, Pittsburgh PA; Judy Feder, New York NY; Genise Hasan, Claremont CA
Dave Treadwell KO-Bkt 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.26 1 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ
7.18 2 Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Shelley Goldman, Highland Park IL; Ron Goldman, Palm Bch Grdns FL
4.10 3/4 Theodore Brown - Kay Brown - J Bruce Gwaltney - Judith Gwaltney, Wilmington DE
4.10 3/4 Kenneth Harris - Bernard Neff, Margate NJ; Tanya Maurelli, Buena NJ; Tecla Yannelli, Ventnor NJ

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Sat-Wed 2:30 Side SEries
115.25 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.83 1/2 Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 132.23%
11.83 1/2 Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL 132.23%
7.99 3/4 Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL 126.17%
7.99 3/4 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 126.17%
5.50 5 Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT 119.57%
6.13 6 Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 118.25%
6.60 7/8 Nesim Erkip, New York NY 116.08%
6.60 7/8 Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 116.08%
5.46 9/10 Douglas Burke, Fremont CA 115.19%
5.46 9/10 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 115.19%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

10& 2:30 AX Swiss
43 Tables / Based on 122 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
31.17 1 1 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 100.00
23.38 2   Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 97.00
17.53 3   Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 96.00
13.15 4   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 91.00
10.39 5   G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Jyotindra Shah - Venkatesh R, Mumbai India 90.00
8.91 6   Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 88.00
7.36 7/8   Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina 85.00
7.36 7/8   Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 85.00
6.23 9   Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Bhabesh Saha - Sandip Datta, Kolkata West Be India; Kaustubh Bendre, Austin TX 84.00
13.65 10 2 David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 80.00
10.24 11/12 3 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA 79.00
5.00 11/12   Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 79.00
7.68 13 4 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia 78.00
4.16 14   Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 76.00
3.79 15/16   Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Hawley PA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 75.00
3.79 15/16   John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 75.00
6.07   5 Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Southaven MS; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Darcy White, Tempe AZ 72.00
5.20   6 Rochelle Djmal, Neptune NJ; Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ; Renee Dondero, Port Monmouth NJ; Sonia Bibi, Deal NJ 71.00
4.30   7/8 Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY; Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV 70.00
4.30   7/8 Samuel Gillis, London United Kingdom; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tom Hoiland - Geir Brekka, Norway 70.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names Score
17.33 1 Maureen Sullivan, Cinnaminson NJ; Andrea Laskin, Marlton NJ; Dennis O'Brien, Ambler PA; Sheldon Per, Bensalem PA 103.00
13.00 2 Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 89.00
9.75 3 Thomas Coxey - John Klinger - Deborah Klinger, Lancaster PA; Ella Zimmerman, Hummelstown PA 86.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.96 1 Lan Go, Rivervale NJ; Barbara LeVay, Glen Rock NJ; Marie Wolfson, Mahwah NJ; Myra Rosenberg, Bridgewater NJ 94.00
8.22 2 Irwin Miller, Hillsdale NJ; Wendy Bazelow, Wanaque NJ; Martin Singer - Robert Orne, New City NY 93.00
6.17 3 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Phyllis Taxin, Bala Cynwyd PA 70.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.76 1 Marvin Brown - Marlyn Brown, Hackensack NJ; Marc Beresin, Ventnor City NJ; Richard Horkitz, Atlantic City NJ 91.00
7.32 2 Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 77.00
5.49 3 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 76.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.02 1 Thomas Barber, Mount Laurel NJ; Frank Quinn, Lawrenceville NJ; Sidney Friedenberg, Princeton Jct NJ; Miles Ettman, West Windsor NJ 90.00
5.92 2/3 Arthur Goldfarb, Wynnewood PA; Helen Miller, Philadelphia PA; Evelyn Rosen - Burton Rosen, Narberth PA 83.00
5.92 2/3 Marilyn Ritter, Livingston NJ; Anita Manes, Boca Raton FL; Judith Back, White Plains NY; Gwen Wurtzel, Floral Park NY 83.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.86 1 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 86.00
5.16 2/3 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Anthony Palumbo, Westfield NJ; Marc Kelley, Cranford NJ 76.00
5.16 2/3 Stephen Vineberg - Ronald Silverstein - Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA; Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA 76.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.57 1 Roger Read, Northfield NJ; Joan Klause, Linwood NJ; Karen Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Linda Davis, Somers Point NJ 94.00
4.93 2 Louis Rocco, Manchester NJ; J Eugene Salomon, Toms River NJ; Rose Larkin, Jackson NJ; Vernie Cawley, Pt Pleasant NJ 86.00
3.70 3 Jon  in - Emily  in - Caroline Polo Traverso, Nichols NY; Mary Jo Whitehead, Lisle NY 76.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.91 1 Lynn Kramer, Ventnor City NJ; Marilyn Ross, Boynton Beach FL; Helen Schwartz, Philadelphia PA; Ruth Peskin, Wshngtn Crsng PA 94.00
4.43 2 Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI 92.00
3.32 3 David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Terry Kay Bargar - Richard Bargar, Andover MA 83.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.08 1 Susanne Harrison - Barbara Watson - Louise Dankberg, New York NY; Barbara Bertovic, Rego Park NY 95.00
3.81 2 Ivan Montgomery - Cindy Reid, Rochester NY; Mary Ann Morrow, Fairport NY; Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand 88.00
2.86 3 Barry Adelman - Shelley Adelman - George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 77.00
Wed 10& 3 Bracket B Swiss
15 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.27 1 Susan Heisler - Diane Kelley, Chicago IL; Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY 98.00
3.95 2 Barbara Allen - Dorothy Hall - Judith Quate, Richmond VA; Eve McCray, Charles City VA 90.00
2.96 3 Salvatore Marcello, Trenton NJ; Margaret Striebel, Wenonah NJ; Vincent Marcello, Hamilton NJ; Mary Previtera, Wendonah NJ 86.00
2.22 4 Dolores Ketterer - Karen Gold, Jenkintown PA; Richard Seideman, Rydal PA; Richard Rosenfeld, Philadelphia PA 80.00
1.76 5 Wes Powers, Wyncote PA; Sheila Seidner, Yardley PA; Greg Smith, Trenton NJ; Jeffrey Gardner, Bensalem PA 79.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
vs
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
vs
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
vs
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
vs
Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
vs
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
vs
Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
vs
Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
25.00 17/32 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
25.00 17/32 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
25.00 17/32 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
25.00 17/32 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
vs
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
vs
David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
vs
Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
vs
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
10.00 9/16 Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
10.00 9/16 Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
10.00 9/16 Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
10.00 9/16 Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
10.00 9/16 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
10.00 9/16 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
30 Tables
MPs   Names
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
vs
Vincent Koon Kam King - Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA
Max Glick - Zach Scherr - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Zach Wasserman, Detroit MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
vs
Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
12.69 5/8 Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA
12.69 5/8 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Doug Burke, Fremont CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
12.69 5/8 Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
12.69 5/8 Chaim Kozlovsky - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
5.64 9/16 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wagar Womens KO Teams
11 Tables
MPs   Names
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
vs
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL
34.29 3/4 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
34.29 3/4 JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wed Eve 299 Er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 63.10%
2.23 2 1   Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 61.01%
1.67 3     Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA 59.82%
1.61 4 2 1 Brandon Wong - Chris Chen, San Francisco CA 58.93%
1.20 5 3 2 Judi Wexler - Ellen Berkowitz, Philadelphia PA 58.04%
0.90 6 4   Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann, Greenwich CT 56.85%
0.68   5   Jeff Kaplowitz - Susan Kaplowitz, East Brunswick NJ 53.87%
1 & 7:30 AX Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
18.20 1   Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 57.13%
13.65 2   Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB 55.13%
10.24 3 1 Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 54.17%
7.59 4/5 2 Marjorie Murstein, Scarsdale NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY 53.53%
6.88 4/5   Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY 53.53%
5.20 6   John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC 52.72%
4.55 7   Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey, Highland Park IL 51.84%
4.04 8   Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ 51.68%
5.69 9/10 3 Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 51.12%
3.48 9/10   Bob Boyd - Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 51.12%
4.27   4 Gregg Myerson - Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 49.84%
Tue-Sat 7:30 Side Series
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.67 1     Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA 68.73%
5.46 2 1 1 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 62.18%
4.10 3 2   Daxiong Li, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Steven Gajdalo, Hilton Head SC 61.89%
2.81 4     Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE 60.68%
2.11 5     Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL 60.40%
4.01 6 3   Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay D Shah, St Louis MO 60.11%
2.30   4   Michael Weber, Milwaukie OR; Peter Wotruba, San Diego CA 58.48%
2.51   5 2 J Smuck, Accokeek MD; John Becker, Pasadena MD 55.70%
1.30   6   Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT 55.06%
1.88     3 Henrik Rud Pedersen, Rodovre Denmark; Peter Ahlstedt, 2200 Kobenhavn Denmark 53.85%
1.24     4/5 Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT 53.21%
1.24     4/5 Christina van Leeuwen, Cherry Hill NJ; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ 53.21%
0.79     6 Robert Logan - Barbara Logan, Pittsburgh PA 53.06%
1 & 7:30 Gold Rush Pairs
29.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
9.64 1   Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 61.90%
7.23 2   Kathleen Lathrop, Montebello NY; Brenda Rigby, Cary NC 58.33%
5.72 3 1 David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 57.29%
4.07 4   Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Greg Carey, Mississauga ON 57.14%
2.98 5/6   Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY 56.99%
4.29 5/6 2 Janice Carmien - Barbara Welch, Vestal NY 56.99%
2.41 7   Suresh Nayak, Brooklyn NY; Marsha Zipser, New York NY 56.55%
2.15 8   Leslie Sloan, Stroudsburg PA; W Burns III, E Stroudsburg PA 56.40%
3.22   3 Barbara Lowenstein, Cranford NJ; Brenda Flaks, Livingston NJ 54.02%
2.41   4 Annie Berle, Fountain Hills AZ; Jack Alexander, Atlanta GA 53.87%
1.91   5 Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA; Barbara Kolodkin, Baltimore MD 53.57%
1.63   6 Patrick McDonough, Scranton PA; Suzanne Pusateri, Clarks Summit PA 53.13%