Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Fri-Tue 1PM Side Series
38.75 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.15 1/2 Ron MacDonald, Toronto ON 117.53%
5.15 1/2 John Cook, Toronto ON 117.53%
4.51 3/4 Marilyn Weintraub, Elkins Park PA 116.52%
4.51 3/4 Paul Weintraub, Elkins Park PA 116.52%
2.86 5/6 Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 115.92%
2.86 5/6 Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT 115.92%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Brick American Eatery Prs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1   Jeffrey Ahrens, Springfield NJ; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA 62.27%
2.16 2 2   Ron MacDonald - John Cook, Toronto ON 60.82%
1.62 3 3   Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 59.67%
1.24 4 4   Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 54.72%
0.91 5 5   Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 53.41%
1.97     1 Todd Grundy - Peggy Ashner, Philadelphia PA 51.88%
1.48     2 Paul Weintraub - Marilyn Weintraub, Elkins Park PA 48.00%
Sat-Wed 2:30 Side Series
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1/2     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL 68.15%
5.76 1/2 1   Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 68.15%
4.32 3 2   Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL 63.00%
3.24 4 3   Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL 62.08%
2.61 5 4   Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV 61.23%
1.87 6 5   Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 60.85%
1.37   6   Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 59.92%
3.49     1 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL 59.23%
2.62     2 Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 56.46%
1.96     3 Elaine Rhoda - Carol Roden, Blue Bell PA 55.46%
1.47     4 Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Mohammed Nulla, Brampton ON 54.85%
1.39     5 Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY; Phyllis Taxin, Bala Cynwyd PA 54.08%
0.99     6 Peter Stoll - Sara Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA 52.62%
10 & 2:30 AX Pairs
54.0 Tables / Based on 134 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
32.03 1   Paul O'Hara - Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON 63.73%
24.02 2 1 John Kelly, Tarragindi 4121 Australia; Robert Henry, Bethesda MD 59.38%
18.02 3 2 Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH 58.81%
13.51 4 3 Jerry Scott, Selbyville DE; Terry Patton, Ocean City MD 58.73%
10.68 5   Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT; Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 58.42%
8.58 6/7   Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 58.31%
8.58 6/7   Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY 58.31%
8.55 8 4 Vincent Kwong - Sandra Wong, Toronto ON 58.00%
6.76 9 5 Lee Steinmeier - Dianne Carr, Duluth MN 57.58%
6.09 10   Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY 57.35%
5.34 11   Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON 56.54%
4.93 12   Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB 56.35%
4.58 13   Marc Labovitz, Philadelphia PA; Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ 56.31%
5.79 14 6 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX 56.27%
5.27 15 7 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA 55.19%
4.62 16   Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY 55.15%
3.56 17   Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH 55.08%
4.50 18 8 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH 54.62%
4.05 19 9 Brenda Glaze - Robert Hill, Anchorage AK 54.38%
4.62 20   Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 54.23%
3.69 21/22 10 Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA 54.15%
2.85 21/22   Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 54.15%
3.38   11 Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Sandy Bowers, Wallingford PA 53.88%
3.42   12 Sharon McCarty - Donald Thompson, Staten Island NY 53.81%
2.90   13 Hans Neuteboom, Manchester NJ; Horia Ioanid, East Brunswick NJ 53.62%
2.70   14 Robert VanEkeren - E Gail VanEkeren, Washington NJ 53.31%
3.23   15 Arthur Goldman - Myra Goldman, Delray Beach FL 53.04%
Tue Aft Side A/X Swiss (Corrected)
11 Tables / Based on 52 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
9.40 1 1 Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Charles Smith - Allen Selling, Erie PA 53.00
7.05 2   Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Hawley PA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 52.00
6.10 3 2 Joan Garcia, Dixon CA; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA 51.00
4.57 4 3 Susan Schwartz, Scotch Plains NJ; Ed Hill, Bedminster NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 45.00
3.43   4 Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Alex Booke - Sandy Booke, The Villages FL 43.00
Tue Aft Side B/C/D Swiss
41 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
7.74 1     Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Frank Kelton, Calgary AB; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 65.00
6.83 2 1   Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL; Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 60.00
5.12 3 2   Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Sherie Schneider - Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 57.00
3.84 4 3   Frank Quinn, Lawrenceville NJ; Rita Whitney, Skillman NJ; Stanley Bornfreund, Lumberton NJ; Alfred Vogel, Pennington NJ 56.00
2.88 5 4   Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; Beverly Grushkin - Arnold Grushkin, Indio CA 54.00
3.94 6 5 1 Martha Cokin - Jeffrey Cokin, Stamford CT; Nance Lodge - David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA 52.00
2.59   6/7 2/3 Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Vickki Shelley, St George UT 51.00
2.59   6/7 2/3 Stephen Vineberg - Edward Kung - Ronald Silverstein, Philadelphia PA; Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA 51.00
1.66     4 Sarah Saltus, Chester NJ; Rita Schedel, Long Valley NJ; Phyllis Reckel, Bridgewater NJ; Kathy Hunter, New Vernon NJ 40.00
1.25     5 Nancy Narwold, West Hartford CT; Karen Harrison, W Hartford CT; Deborah Wight, Dorset VT; Devon Poor, New York NY 39.00
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs
80.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.30 1   Philip Lindy - Edgar Goldenberg, Philadelphia PA 64.68%
14.48 2 1 Colin Schloss, Montgomery AL; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA 61.65%
10.86 3   Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 60.98%
8.14 4   Lois Gartlir - Nina Steinberg, New York NY 60.80%
6.43 5   Charles Campbell, Emmaus PA; James Kenny, Emmous PA 60.61%
5.51 6   Dale Richards - Patricia Richards, Pottstown PA 59.77%
8.42 7 2 Mark Hedson, Langhorne PA; Tzina Weinberg, Philadelphia PA 59.53%
4.29 8   Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski, Washington DC 58.03%
3.86 9   Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA 57.66%
6.32 10 3 Tamara Holm - Kim Holm, Greenville DE 57.64%
3.22 11   Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 57.34%
2.97 12   Helena Yurconic, Allentown PA; Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD 57.29%
4.74 13 4 Michael Perkons, Denville NJ; Paul Frey, Hamburg NJ 57.11%
2.57 14   Agnes Barenti - Jeanne Forti, Jackson NJ 56.88%
2.41 15   L Ross, Maple Glen PA; Arthur Fields, Jenkintown PA 56.77%
2.27 16   Judith Barg - Eileen Berger, Wynnewood PA 56.53%
2.14 17   Vera Wardlaw, Milford CT; Brenda Harvey, Orange CT 56.47%
2.57 18   Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA 56.45%
3.74   5 James Holm, Bloomington MN; Michael Holm, Minnetonka MN 56.44%
3.21   6 Marlene Scholsohn, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Wink, Beach Haven NJ 56.34%
2.81   7 Robert Hartman - Shane Garner, Memphis TN 56.06%
2.54   8 Charles Levitan, Somerset NJ; Jeff Mark, Chatham NJ 55.40%
2.25   9 Larry Abramovitz, Warrington PA; David Hallman, Green Lane PA 55.29%
2.04   10 Lise Sklar, Toronto ON; Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON 55.13%
1.87   11 Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Eva Eliel-Mason, Boca Raton FL 54.82%
1.74   12 Pamela Wilton - Patricia Herlihy, New York NY 54.74%
Tues Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 64.39%
2.44 2 2 1 Andrew Salom - Pedro Salom IV, Wallingford PA 62.50%
1.83 3 3 2 Sandy Tilney, Philadelphia PA; Arthur Seidner, Huntingdon Vall PA 61.93%
1.37 4 4   Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Doris Licht, Woodstock NY 58.90%
1.20 5 5 3 Ellen Berkowitz - Judi Wexler, Philadelphia PA 56.25%
0.68 6/7     Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY 54.92%
0.82 6/7 6   Annie Berle, Fountain Hills AZ; Jack Alexander, Atlanta GA 54.92%
0.90     4 Cecile Hanley - Elsie Behmer, Medford NJ 54.55%
0.68     5 Kathleen Marino - James Marino, Newtown PA 54.17%
Tues Aft 49er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1 1   Joan Gordon, Philadelphia PA; Theresa Thomas, Philadelpia PA 61.36%
1.82 2     Margaret Packer, Plymouth Meetin PA; Helen Walker, Philadelphia PA 60.80%
1.36 3 2   Randy Pan - Tom Cheng, Beijing People's Republic of China 59.66%
1.02 4     Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Zhihong Zhao, Omaha NE 58.71%
0.88 5 3   Jeffrey Goldstein - Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA 57.01%
0.88 6 4 1 Gail Ruth, Gladwyne PA; Rebecca Mathhias, Philadelphia PA 54.73%
0.49   5   Barbara Smith, Dallas TX; Patricia Hovde, Kennett Square PA 52.65%
0.66     2 Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Natalie Litwin, Toronto ON 49.81%
0.50     3 Stephen Popielarski, North Wales PA; Susan Valerio-Long, Maumelle AR 47.35%
0.33     4/5 Helene Hulse, Summit NJ; Wendy Van Besien, Scotch Plains NJ 45.45%
0.33     4/5 Mary Fryman, Langhorne PA; Marian Brescia, Newtown PA 45.45%
Tues Aft 299er Swiss
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.74 1/2 1 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Alan Weintraub, Delray Beach FL; Deborah Wojtowicz, Pleasanton CA 36.00
1.74 1/2   Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC; Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 36.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Tue/Wed 10&3:30 KO I (Corrected)
13 Tables
MPs   Names
28.46 1 Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Harley Bress, McGrath AK
19.92 2 Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Roy Perry, St. John's NL
11.38 3/4 Fran Twisdale - Malcolm Smith - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England
11.38 3/4 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ
Tue/Wed 10&3:30 KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.04 1 Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson - Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI; Thora Jonsdottir, ; Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY
17.53 2 Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY
10.02 3/4 Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA; Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Redding CT
10.02 3/4 Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Joan Zavis - Carol Linch, Highland Park IL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL
Tue/Wed 10&3:30 KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.66 1 Jeffrey Sosnick - Joan Oberter, New York NY; Doug Strauss, Forest Hills NY; Mark Hyman, Briarwood NY
14.46 2 Gloria Tamlyn - Ralph Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY
8.26 3/4 Lillian Johannessen - Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt - Tor Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Mike Whitaker, Sugarloaf PA
8.26 3/4 Denis Dobrin - Denis Chekarev - Zigfrid Zvezdin - Anastasia Erastova, Moscow
Tue/Wed 10&3:30 KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.55 1 Joseph Brown - Jean Brown, Elkton MD; Kathleen Chalek - Herbert Chalek, West Chester PA
11.59 2 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans, West Chester OH; Jeanne Weyers, Cincinnati OH; Phyllis Downey, Morrow OH
6.62 3/4 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Richard Douglas, Shippenville PA; Anne Ravreby, Merion PA
6.62 3/4 Sally Avery - Betty Kyle Moore - Susan McMahan - Betty Davis, Houston TX
Tue/Wed 10&3:30 KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.50 1 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Dorothy Foucault, Jensen Beach FL; Jim Ulmer, Cape May Ct Hse NJ; Bud Smith, Tucson AZ
9.45 2 Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto - Nicole Drainville - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
5.40 3/4 Lynn Bayman, Valapariso IN; Audrey Fetter - Ellen Gelberg - Gloria Pappalardo, Vero Beach FL
5.40 3/4 Nicholas Nazarenko, Doylestown PA; Ronald Streeper, Huntingdon Vy PA; Ralph Collins, Warminster PA; Jeffrey Sprowles, Langhorne PA
Tue/Wed 10&3:30 KO VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.26 1 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
7.88 2 Adele Cunningham, New London NH; Joanne Dorey, Orchid FL; Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mehiel, Hendersonvl NC
4.50 3/4 Wendy Wade - Peggy  in, Mississauga ON; Elizabeth Basciano - Grace Surphlis, Oakville ON
4.50 3/4 Chet Thayer - Barbara Thayer, Wilmington DE; Howard Sobel - Barbara Sobel, Narberth PA

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wernher Open Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 146 Tables
  Names Score
1 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 276.96
2 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 248.37
3 Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON 244.42
4 Nader Hanna - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON 238.81
5 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 226.16
6 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 224.40
7 Jack Mendelsohn, Erdenheim PA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 219.30
8 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 218.89
9 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX 211.20
10 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 202.86
11 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 199.51
12 Nancy Marcus, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 196.19
13 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY 188.89
14 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 180.85
15 John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 178.40
16 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX 177.84
17 Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA 177.19
18 John Schnell - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 175.28
19 Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Steve Reed, Arlington VA 170.58
20 Stephen Emerson, Haverford PA; Burt Saxon, Milford CT 168.68
21 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI 159.58
22 Marius Agica, New York NY; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 158.96
23 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 157.67
24 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY 155.48
25 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA 152.97
26 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 148.13
27 Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 146.98
28 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 146.67
29 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT; David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA 145.99
30 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 143.28
31/32 Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca NY 140.97
31/32 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 140.97
33 Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 140.67
34 Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA 140.11
35 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 140.07
36 Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA 139.17
37 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA 138.28
38 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 138.27
39 David Kowarsky - Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 137.70
40 Linda Frank - Linda Rothstein, New York NY 137.07
41 Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY 135.17
42 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 133.07
43 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 131.87
44 Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 128.96
45 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 126.25
46 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA 125.97
47 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 123.75
48 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 122.66
49 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH 121.10
50 Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 120.52
51 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 120.26
52 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 118.56
53 Anthony Iannino, Kinnelon NJ; David Griegel, Ringwood NJ 118.26
54 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 117.55
55 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 114.36
56 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 114.06
57 Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 114.05
58 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC 113.35
59 James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 113.32
60 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 112.81
61 Brad Campbell, Bermuda Dunes CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 112.65
62 Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY 110.26
63 Rosalind Elk, New Milford NJ; Leonard Helfgott, Teaneck NJ 109.15
64 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 108.74
65 Kai Zhou - William Ge, Burnaby BC 107.35
66 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Harry Tudor, Miami FL 103.95
67 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 101.35
68 Roberto Azank, New Paltz NY; Kenneth Moss, Tillson NY 101.15
69 Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Madeline Bloom, Boynton Beach FL 94.64
70 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 94.11
71 A William Schmidt, Morton PA; Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ 93.94
72 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 93.43
73 Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 93.25
74 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 92.45
75 Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 92.03
76 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 88.14
77 Kenneth Shatoff, Broomall PA; John Jemmott, Philadelphia PA 84.84
78 Edward Alcoff, Norriston PA; Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA 84.75
79 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 83.74
80 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA 83.49
81 E Bruce Neikirk, Louisville KY; Mike Hogan, Fort Myers FL 81.74
82 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD 80.55
83 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 79.78
84 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 79.14
85 David Legrow, Eagleville PA; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ 79.05
86 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ 76.95
87 Jan Garber, West Chester PA; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA 76.65
88 Rich Rothwarf - Marilyn Reedinger, Philadelphia PA 76.46
89 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 75.84
90 Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA 75.68
91 Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY 73.44
92 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY 72.54
93 Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; John Buchheister, Troy MI 71.94
94 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 71.64
95 Mark Henderson, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Billheimer, West Chester PA 70.84
96 Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 70.23
97 Buddy Hano - Joann Hano, York PA 68.83
98 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 68.44
99/100 David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 67.73
99/100 Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 67.73
101/102 Fredric Weiner, Monroe Twp NJ; Saul Blum, Monroe NJ 66.23
101/102 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL 66.23
103 Rosalind Lin - Mike Rice, Chapel Hill NC 64.43
104 Alan Blachman - Evelyn Blachman, Virginia Beach VA 62.93
105 Jin-Ming Liao, Columbus NJ; Jason Ji, Milltown NJ 61.79
106 Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 61.54
107 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 60.23
108 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 60.03
109 Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI; Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ 59.61
110 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY 57.72
111 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 57.63
112 Jared Markowitz - Evan Markowitz, New York NY 57.49
113 David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV 56.24
114 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina 53.05
115 Vijay Ahuja, Orange NJ; Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ 52.99
116 Donna Marshall - David Marshall, Reading MA 52.14
117 Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight, Santa Fe NM 52.13
118 Gabrielle Sherman, Syosset NY; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY 51.14
119 Nadele Spiro, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 50.22
120 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ 48.03
121 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 46.21
122 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 45.22
123 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA 44.52
124 Jared Lilienstein - Rajat Basu, New York NY 44.32
125 Michael Betts, Federicton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 43.76
126 Chris Hardaway, Charlestown RI; John Koschik, Livonia MI 43.12
127 Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC 42.25
128 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 42.22
129 Viktor Anikovich - Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA 40.82
130 Michael Copeland - John Paxton, Bozeman MT 39.72
131 Pamela Gorbics, Franklin Lakes NJ; Andrew Lohan, Mahwah NJ 39.52
132 Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN 39.02
133 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 39.01
134 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands 38.32
135 Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC 37.72
136 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA 37.27
137 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 37.02
138 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA 36.62
139 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 34.67
140 Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Richard Morgen, Havertown PA 33.72
141 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA 33.53
142 Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA 32.71
143 Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 31.51
144 Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 31.42
145 Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 31.32
146 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Leslie Pettie, Los Angeles CA 28.81
147 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Stephannie Russo, New York NY 28.43
148 Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Ahmed Rabie, Clifton NJ 26.72
149 Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON 24.52
150 Karen Willenken, New York NY; Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA 23.12
151 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 22.20
152 Irene Silver, Delray Beach FL; Rita Merl, White Plains NY 21.51
153 Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA 20.82
154 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 19.40
155 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 19.02
156 Doug Dey, Raleigh NC; Jon Rice, Burlington NC 0.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Senior Swiss
52 Tables / Based on 108 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 123.14
75.00 2 Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV; Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Asheville NC 116.57
56.25 3 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 113.14
44.44 4 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Warren Rosner - Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY 112.29
40.00 5 Alvin Stone - Dee Adams, Memphis TN; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 109.43
36.36 6 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL 107.29
32.05 7/8 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA 106.00
32.05 7/8 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 106.00
28.57 9 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 105.57
26.67 10 Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 103.43
24.27 11/12 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 102.86
24.27 11/12 Edith Sacks, New York NY; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 102.86
22.22 13 Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 100.00
21.05 14 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT 99.43
20.00 15 Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 97.00
19.05 16 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ 96.29
18.18 17 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA 95.57
17.39 18 Arlene Gordon, Baltimore MD; Stuart Diener, Pikesville MD; Gregory Bright - Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD 94.71
16.67 19 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 92.29
16.00 20 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 92.00
15.38 21 Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH 91.86
14.81 22 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius - Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 91.43
14.04 23/24 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 90.14
14.04 23/24 Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stamford CT; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 90.14
13.33 25 Michael Gore - Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; James Gingrich Jr, Lansdale PA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 88.00
12.90 26 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 87.14
12.50 27 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA 85.71
12.12 28 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Betty Levin - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 85.43
11.76 29 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 85.00
11.43 30 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH; Jon Wright, la Mesa CA; Ivar Stakgold, San Diego CA 84.29
11.11 31 Philip Moss, Wilmette IL; Henry Moss, Glenview IL; Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, York PA 83.86
10.67 32/33 Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; William Muir, Kansas City MO; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 81.14
10.67 32/33 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 81.14
10.26 34 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Robert Gordon, Northport NY; Charles Sharf, North Baldwin NY; Howard Cohen, Oceanside NY 81.00
10.00 35 Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH 80.86
9.76 36 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 80.43
9.52 37 Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 79.43
9.30 38 Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky, Toronto ON; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Jay Levy, Amherst NY 79.29

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
  Names
Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
vs
Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
vs
Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
vs
Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
vs
Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
vs
Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
vs
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
vs
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
vs
Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
30 Tables
  Names
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
vs
Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA
Max Glick - Zach Scherr - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Zach Wasserman, Detroit MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
vs
Chaim Kozlovsky - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Doug Burke, Fremont CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
vs
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH
Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
vs
Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
  Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
vs
Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
vs
Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
vs
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
vs
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
vs
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
vs
Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
vs
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
vs
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
vs
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
vs
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
vs
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
vs
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
vs
Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
vs
Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wagar Womens KO Teams
11 Tables
  Names
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
vs
JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL
vs
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

7:30 Strat Side Swiss
43 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.04 1/2     Asya Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 63.00
7.04 1/2     Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 63.00
4.52 3     Carole Craige, Pomona NJ; Karen Sylvester, Court House NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 60.00
7.43 4 1   Marcie Heymann - Frederica Neff, New York NY; Jeri Golus - Adele Cohen, Great Neck NY 58.00
5.57 5 2 1 Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH 57.00
4.18 6 3 2 David Soukup, Arlington VA; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 55.00
3.13   4   Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Gary Feuer - Doris Banks, Coram NY 53.00
1.81   5/7   Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL; Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 51.00
1.81   5/7   Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Marilyn Kogan, Avon-By-The-Sea NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ 51.00
1.81   5/7   David Hoover - Barbara Mateer, State College PA; Celia Austenfeld, Vestal NY; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA 51.00
1.96     3 Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Greg Carey, Mississauga ON; David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL 47.00
1.47     4 Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold, Basking Ridge NJ; James Scheirer - Mary Ann Scheirer, Princeton NJ 46.00
1.10     5 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Allison Hunt - H Hunt, Charlotte NC 37.00
Tues Eve 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1 1 Sharline Heller, Philadelphia PA; Benedict Casey, Haverford PA 64.03%
2.54 2     Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA 63.83%
2.39 3 2 2 Marlene Scholsohn, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Wink, Beach Haven NJ 62.69%
1.79 4 3 3 Ricki Kanter, McLean VA; Rachel Haas, Pittsburgh PA 61.53%
1.35 5 4 4 Kathleen Marino - James Marino, Newtown PA 61.12%
1.01 6 5   Hakan Berk - Sedef Berk, Potomac MD 59.33%
0.79   6 5 Brandon Wong - Chris Chen, San Francisco CA 58.81%
0.59     6 Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 57.37%
Tuesday Eve 299er Swiss
5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.12 1   Saul Franklin, Needham MA; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC; Teri Trynz - Allan Trynz, Lords Valley PA 53.00
1.67 2 1 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Morgan Compton, Dallas TX 44.00
Tue-Sat 7:30 Side Series
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ 61.33%
4.10 2 1   Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ; Sandra Krietzberg, Belmar NJ 60.24%
3.08 3 2   Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA 59.91%
3.19 4 3 1 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 58.93%
1.96 5     Donald Foote - Judy Maravolo-Foote, Red Hook NY 58.71%
1.57 6/7 4/5   Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 57.95%
2.39 6/7 4/5 2 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA 57.95%
0.97   6   Jill Marshall - Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY 55.99%
1.79     3 Ann White - Gary White, Waxhaw NC 55.88%
1.35     4 Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 55.34%
1.01     5 William Chen, Lafayette Hl PA; Daniel Loeb, Wynnewood PA 53.92%
1.16     6 Susan Heisler - Diane Kelley, Chicago IL 51.63%
W&F Metzgar 1&7:30 Open
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.40 1 1   Deanne Dennison - Paul Stanbury, Kleinburg ON 58.01%
6.30 2 2   Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick, West Chester PA 57.87%
4.73 3     Norma Sands, Denver CO; Dan Marthaler Jr, Parker CO 56.57%
3.90 4 3   Bruce Schwaidelson, Doylestown PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA 56.36%
2.92 5 4   James Stormes, South Bristol ME; Gabriele Nanda, Reston VA 54.89%
3.71 6 5 1 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD 53.67%
1.98   6   Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 53.61%
2.78     2 Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL 51.76%
2.09     3 Patricia Bates - Lynda Pullen, Hillsborough NJ 50.40%
1.57     4 Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD; V Smith Jr, Philadelphia PA 46.15%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Compact Knockout A
9 Tables
MPs   Names
11.89 1 Paul Janicki - Richard Chan - Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Larry Lande, Lady Lake FL
8.32 2 Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Walter Schuster - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria
5.35 3 Mitchell Snyder - Donna Snyder, Earlington PA; Jane Havighurst, Allentown PA; John Schwartz, Macungie PA
4.16 4 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Deborah Hoveland - William Young, Herndon VA
Compact KO B
10 Tables
MPs   Names
8.15 1 Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Harriet Goldman, Roslyn Heights NY; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Ken Lowenstein, Forest Hills NY
5.71 2 Carrol Zazik, E Brunswick NJ; Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA; Jane Rusch, Jupiter FL; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC
3.67 3 Martin Singer - Robert Orne, New City NY; Wendy Bazelow, Wanaque NJ; Irwin Miller, Hillsdale NJ
2.85 4 Anita Pettus, Winchester KY; Margaret Hacker, Lexington KY; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH
Compact KO C
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.54 1 Donald Davignon - Lucille Davignon, Berkeley Hts NJ; Shirley Reinhard - Richard Reinhard, Mendham NJ
4.54 1 Sharon Astarte, Edgewater MD; John Becker, Pasadena MD; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD; J Smuck, Accokeek MD
3.18 2 Sunny Koontz - Sally Kesseler, Palm Beach FL; Lois Haggerty - Marilyn Ogden, Belmont MA
3.18 2 Rose Larkin, Jackson NJ; Vernie Cawley, Pt Pleasant NJ; Harris Bobroff, Howell NJ; Mark Savedoff, Lakewood NJ