Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Spingold KO Teams
  Names
1 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
2 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
5 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
6 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
7 Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
8 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
9 Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
10 Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
11 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
12 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
13 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
14 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
15 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
16 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
17 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel
18 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
19 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
20 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
21 Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
22 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
23 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
24 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
25 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
26 Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
27 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
28 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
29 Samuel Gillis, London United Kingdom; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tom Hoiland - Geir Brekka, Norway
30 Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
31 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
32 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, Hafnafjordu Iceland
33 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
34 Ji Chen - Jie Li - Xu Hou - Jing Liu - Hua Guo, Beijing People's Republic of China
35 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Josh Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ
36 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
37 Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH
38 Dano De Falco, Rubano Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
39 Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
40 Ernesto Dorsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Marcos Thoma, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
41 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; R Venkatesh, India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ
42 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
43 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland
44 Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV; David Caprera, Denver CO; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; David Grainger, Bend OR
45 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar India; Sumit Mukherjee - Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata India; Kaustubh Bendre, Austin TX
46 John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO
47 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
48 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
49 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan
50 Douglas Simson - Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Eric Robinson, New York NY
51 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Melody Bi, Ashland MA
52 William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Marius Agica, New York NY; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY
53 John McAllister - Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
54 Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
55 Allen Kahn - Ira Herman - Jeff Rothstein, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY
56 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA
57 Randall Rubinstein - David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Ron Haack - Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY
58 Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
59 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Karlis Rubins - Maija Romanovska, Riga Region Latvia
60 Dougin Walker, Princeton NJ; David Rowntree, Pennington NJ; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
61 Sam Dinkin - Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH
62 Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
63 John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Brian McAllister, Gibbsboro NJ; Arthur Korth, Galloway NJ
64 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD
65 Anthony Iannino, Kinnelon NJ; David Griegel, Ringwood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ
66 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA
67 Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Michael Bodell - Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA
68 D Dong, Chicago IL; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Ethan Yi Liu, Downers Grove IL
69 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA
70 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA
71 Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA
72 Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
73 Marek Malysa, Poland; Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Mike Hogan, Fort Myers FL; E Bruce Neikirk, Louisville KY
74 Kai Zhou - Jeffrey Ren - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
2 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
3 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Dan Raider, San Mateo CA; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY
4 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH
5 Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Steve Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
6 Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
7 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
8 Al Shrive, Dalton PA; Dave Meyer, Scranton PA; Don Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Tom Andrews, Utica NY; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
9 Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
10 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
11 Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
12 Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
13 Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA
14 Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
15 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL
16 William Bauer III, Warminster PA; Edward Coughlin III, Berwyn PA; Alvin Pecarsky, New Town PA; Nancy Pecarsky, Newtown PA
17 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
18 Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY
19 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nick Smith, Westmount QC
20 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Sarah Corning, Guilford CT
21 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
22 Joyce McMonagle - Lelvin Crowe - Shahnaz Shah - Saeed Shah, Cordova TN
23 Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
24 Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; Anne Brenner, Denver CO
25 Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH
26 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA
27 David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
28 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
29 Sally Hill, Webster NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY; Jerry Weiss, Albany NY
30 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
31 Betty Jane Corbani, New Milford CT; Linda Green, Westport CT; David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Paul Miller, Southport CT
32 David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA
33 Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY
34 Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON; Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON
35 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
36 Harley Bress, McGrath AK; Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Garth Yettick, Denver CO
37 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON
38 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Robert Feasley, Eden NY
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Fern Herman, Langhorne PA; Edward Ritvo, Furlong PA; Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA; Barbara McLaren, Levittown PA
2 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA; Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA
3 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
4 Tom Komline, Easton PA; Barbara Schlosser, Lawrenceville NJ; Frederic Marston, Ewing NJ; Alice Tarlach, Brick NJ
5 Estelle Bogart - Alan Gross, Newtown Square PA; Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA
6 Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Candace Dickinson - Don Farver, Leicester NC
7 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD
8 Max Glick - Zach Scherr - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Zach Wasserman, Detroit MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
9 Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Jeff Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL
10 Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA
11 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
12 Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA; Mutian Zhang, Omaha NE; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA
13 Jim Keegan, Cambridge MA; Ru Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
14 Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA; Peggy CaseyFitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Doris Reeves, Millerton NY
15 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT; David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; David Soukup, Arlington VA
16 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Doug Burke, Fremont CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
17 Ed Spitzer - Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA
18 Vincent Koon Kam King - Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA
19 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
20 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Vaughan - Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce, New York NY
21 Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA
22 Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
23 Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
24 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH
25 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Alexandra Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Christopher Worland, ; Morgan Compton, Dallas TX; William Welland, New York NY
26 Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Tom Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Albert Lauber, Washington DC
27 Anita Pettus, Winchester KY; Margaret Hacker, Lexington KY; Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH
28 Walter Mitchell Jr, Bear Creek PA; George Mansour, Scranton PA; Tad Krusiewicz, Rancho Mirage CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
29 Ovunc Yilmaz - Patrick Domico, Chapel Hill NC; Antony Lee - Frank Lin, Berkeley CA; Martin Laplace, ; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA
30 Chaim Kozlovsky - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
31
32

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Sat-Wed 10AM Side Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA 69.24%
4.70 2 1   Andrea Klein, South Padre Isl TX; Clyde Tarbutton, Glen Mills PA 63.38%
3.17 3     Richard Budd, Portland ME; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 62.40%
3.53 4 2 1 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Samuel Lichtenstein, Stanford CA 59.95%
2.64 5 3   Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Spring TX 59.73%
1.98 6 4   Jan Garber, West Chester PA; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI 59.35%
1.49   5   Gudrun Zieler, D-61476 Kronber Germany; Mary Ann Van Siclen, Arlington TX 59.29%
1.94   6 2 Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA 58.87%
1.45     3 Dale Richards - Patricia Richards, Pottstown PA 57.16%
1.09     4 June Waber, Philadelphia PA; Josie Sotirchos, Merion Station PA 49.56%
0.82     5 Rhoda Schaffer, Philadelphia PA; Judy Kates, Boca Raton FL 48.33%
299r Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1 1 Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 62.69%
2.54 2 2   Elaine Jones, Shawnee KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS 60.23%
1.91 3 3   Larry Osofsky, Middletown NY; Barbara Dilsheimer, Villanova PA 59.09%
1.70 4 4 2 Logan Vance - Lyndsay Vance, Versailles KY 56.82%
1.19 5 5   Ruth Septee - Vicky Hertel, Philadelphia PA 54.92%
1.20 6 6 3 Allan Gold, Rydal PA; Eileen Greenberg, Meadowbrook PA 53.41%
0.90     4 Jose Mateo, Philadelphia PA; Suzanne Anderson, Elizabethtown PA 51.70%
0.68     5 Miriam Smith, Elmira NY; Janice Lindsay, State College PA 50.95%
49er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.75 1/2     George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Marilyn Levin, Pikesville MD 61.05%
1.75 1/2 1   Zhihong Zhao, Omaha NE; Aleksandr Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 61.05%
1.13 3 2 1 Irene Lander - Russel Lander, Jenkintown PA 58.29%
1.00 4     Sally Basch - Linda Schwartz, Elkins Park PA 57.36%
0.78 5 3 2 Stephen Popielarski, North Wales PA; Mary Gazak, Utica NY 57.06%
0.69   4   Barbara Petersen, Placerville CA; Lynn Kelly, Australia 4121 Australia 56.33%
0.46     3 Virginia Chappell, Medford Lakes NJ; Mary Marino, Ventnor NJ 53.49%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Monday Afternoon Side Pr
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1 1 1 Paul Weintraub - Marilyn Weintraub, Elkins Park PA 68.52%
2.27 2 2   Marjorie Ehrenfreund - Helen Kobernusz, Madison CT 67.13%
1.70 3     Justin Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 61.81%
1.87 4 3   Ron MacDonald - John Cook, Toronto ON 56.71%
1.31 5     Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 56.48%
1.24 6 4   Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 56.25%
0.91   5   Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ann Weinstein, Yonkers NY 50.23%
1.59     2 Barbara Kolodkin, Baltimore MD; Shari Metcalf, Newton MA 49.07%
1.19     3 Sallie Dillian, Scottsdale AZ; Jodi Walker, Chandler AZ 48.84%
E A Dockary 10 & 2:30 Prs
73.0 Tables / Based on 140 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
32.43 1   Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA 64.18%
24.32 2   Michael Betts, Federicton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 63.65%
18.24 3   Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel 61.10%
13.68 4   Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 59.98%
10.81 5   Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 59.87%
9.27 6   Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 59.61%
8.11 7   Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 59.34%
19.07 8 1 Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA 59.07%
6.49 9   Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Barbara Shaw, Chambersburg PA 57.78%
5.90 10   R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 57.51%
14.30 11 2 John Koschik, Livonia MI; Chris Hardaway, Charlestown RI 57.49%
4.99 12   Jim Bachelder - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH 57.03%
10.73 13 3 Alan Bronstein, Christiansted VI; Thomas Shelley, St Croix VI 56.91%
4.32 14   Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 56.79%
8.05 15 4 Donna Marshall - David Marshall, Reading MA 56.64%
6.36 16 5 Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA; Brad Campbell, Bermuda Dunes CA 56.46%
3.60 17   Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX 56.19%
5.45 18 6 Frank Anshen, Setauket NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 56.05%
4.77 19 7 Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA 55.54%
4.59 20 8 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY 55.45%
3.81 21 9 Thomas Hoi, East Brunswick NJ; Eric Sit, Jersey City NJ 55.26%
3.47 22 10 Mark Starr, Brookline MA; Jeffry Reckinger, Chicago IL 54.79%
3.18   11 James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 54.46%
2.93   12 Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT; Terry Fair, Phoenixville PA 54.23%
2.72   13 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA 53.83%
2.54   14 Barbara Skluth, White Plains NY; Mickey Karlan, Port Chester NY 53.69%
2:30 AX Side Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
8.80 1   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 66.00
6.60 2   Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 61.00
4.95 3   Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 57.00
6.37 4/5 1 Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON; Joan Stephens - Robin Stephens, Toronto ON 50.00
3.25 4/5   Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France 50.00
4.78   2 Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; David Moss - Carole Van Wieck, New York NY 49.00
3.14   3/4 Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson - Thora Jonsdottir - Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI 46.00
3.14   3/4 Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Celia Austenfeld, Vestal NY; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC 46.00
1.77   5/6 Real Fradette, North Wales PA; Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA; Edward Leach, Southampton PA; James Doll, Norristown PA 37.00
1.77   5/6 Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Robert Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI; Edward Maier, Sarasota FL; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD 37.00
2:30 BCD Side Swiss
30 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.07 1 1   Janice Copeland, Berwyn PA; Margery Steiner, Narberth PA; Patricia Dawson - Virginia Schuerger, West Chester PA 58.00
4.55 2 2   Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Sheryl Siegel, Gv CO; Marcie Heymann - Frederica Neff, New York NY 57.00
3.41 3 3   Murray Goldman, San Diego CA; Phyllis Berkovitz, Pittsburgh PA; Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Gay Simpson, Blue Bell PA 56.00
2.56 4 4   Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Gary Feuer - Doris Banks, Coram NY 54.00
1.92 5 5   Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Randal Gentillon - Gavin McGimpsey, Idaho Falls ID; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 52.00
1.26 6/7 6/7   David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Sidney Friedenberg, Princeton Jct NJ 51.00
1.26 6/7 6/7   Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA; Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 51.00
3.19     1/2 V Smith Jr - Joan Gordon, Philadelphia PA; June Kantor, Penn Valley PA; George McConchie, Springfield PA 47.00
3.19     1/2 Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE; Vickki Shelley, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT 47.00
1.58     3/5 Patti Pinkerton, Aurora OH; Zoe Bylin - Sheila Stuart, Skillman NJ; Elizabeth Hosny, Princeton NJ 45.00
1.58     3/5 Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA 45.00
1.58     3/5 Jon  in - Emily  in - Caroline Polo Traverso, Nichols NY; Mary Jo Whitehead, Lisle NY 45.00
A Chevy Gold Rush Prs
67.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
18.16 1 1 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; David Yoon, Bayside NY 66.67%
13.62 2 2 Tzina Weinberg, Philadelphia PA; Mark Hedson, Langhorne PA 65.63%
8.94 3/4 3/4 Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky Jr, Gainesville FL 60.12%
8.94 3/4 3/4 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 60.12%
6.05 5 5 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 59.38%
4.87 6/7 6/7 Emelie Quennell - Melissa Martin, Calgary AB 58.93%
4.87 6/7 6/7 Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Ann Brewster, Rochester NY 58.93%
4.04 8   Edgar Taylor, Middletown DE; Alvin Hamilton, Danbury CT 58.78%
3.47 9/10 8 Paul Frey, Hamburg NJ; Michael Perkons, Denville NJ 58.18%
3.47 9/10   Cherry McLaughlin, Groton CT; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL 58.18%
3.03 11   Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; James Goodwin, Temple TX 57.89%
2.79 12 9 Ann Latta - David Jungblut, Ocean City NJ 57.74%
2.59 13 10 Erik Caspersen - Alan Cornell, New York NY 57.44%
2.42 14   Phyllis Solomon, Fort Lee NJ; Bette Eberson, Hackensack NJ 56.76%
2.52 15 11 Gail Glunt, Chesterfield VA; Catherine Strauss, Richmond VA 56.70%
2.60 16 12 Roger Cason - Jim Mundell, West Grove PA 56.55%
2.62 17   Paul McGannon - Robert McGannon, Fort Mill SC 56.25%
2:30 Side Series
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1 1   Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 64.08%
3.98 2/3 2 1 Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 59.62%
3.98 2/3     Tom Denny, Newark DE; Ward Schaumberg, Hockessin DE 59.62%
3.73 4 3   Donald Dall, Rolling Meadows IL; Edward Nield, Naples FL 58.46%
2.61 5 4   Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; G Kissel, Clearwater FL 57.92%
1.87 6 5   Raianne Heading - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL 57.15%
1.31   6   Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 56.77%
2.16     2 Michael Lo, Edison NJ; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ 54.77%
1.62     3 Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 54.38%
1.22     4 Todd Grundy - Howard Matusow, Philadelphia PA 51.23%
0.91     5 Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Andrea Luckey, Kinnelon NJ 51.00%
Mon Aft 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Linda Schwartz - Sally Basch, Elkins Park PA 63.69%
1.45 2/3     Margaret Woolard, Springfield PA; Marjorie Hamilton-Baer, West Chester PA 60.12%
1.45 2/3     William Koelling, Haddonfield NJ; Barbara Spivak, Voorhees NJ 60.12%
1.38 4 1 1 Natalie Litwin, Toronto ON; Elsie Behmer, Medford NJ 58.93%
0.70 5     Kathy Gatewood - Mary Mulligan, Chatham NJ 56.85%
1.04 6 2 2 William Johnson - Hy Kaplan, Philadelphia PA 55.65%
0.68   3/4   Lynn Kelly, Australia 4121 Australia; Barbara Petersen, Placerville CA 53.27%
0.68   3/4   Maryl Hitchings - Elizabeth Dawson, Wyndmoor PA 53.27%
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Colin Schloss, Montgomery AL; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA 62.69%
2.44 2 2 1 Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY; Vibhuti Shah, Elmira NY 61.93%
1.83 3 3   Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL 61.36%
1.61 4 4 2 Andrew Salom - Pedro Salom IV, Wallingford PA 60.23%
1.20 5 5 3 Jose Mateo, Philadelphia PA; Suzanne Anderson, Elizabethtown PA 56.44%
0.90 6 6 4 Jeffrey Brooks, Levittown PA; Jay Winter, Highland IL 55.49%
0.71     5 Sheila Connors, Rosemont PA; Linda Lemmon, Vera Beach FL 54.36%
Monday Aft 299er Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     John Klaus - Joanne Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ; Patricia Fusco, Wayne NJ; Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ 55.00
1.91 2     Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Lords Valley PA; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 54.00
1.91 3 1   Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Joyce Levin - Lois Schwalb, Lansdale PA 49.00
1.43   2   Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC; Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 41.00
1.55     1 Carol Cobus, Brookfield WI; Betty Riley, Waukesha WI; Rita Siegle - Joyce Krain, Philadelphia PA 40.00
1 & 4PM Fast Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.20 1 1   Judith Snyder - Kathy Bassin, Springfield NJ 62.50%
8.40 2     Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 59.51%
6.30 3     Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 59.10%
5.22 4     Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 58.92%
6.14 5 2   Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Rory Millson, Bronxville NY 57.76%
3.20 6     Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE 57.04%
4.61 7 3   Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Christopher Chalcraft, White Rock BC 56.29%
3.73   4   Brenda Glaze - Robert Hill, Anchorage AK 55.46%
3.21   5 1 Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 53.45%
2.34   6   David Legrow, Eagleville PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA 53.26%
2.41     2 Sharon Astarte, Edgewater MD; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD 44.06%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Bye Swiss
11 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.35 1 Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Norway Norway 62.00
5.51 2 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 220 Hafnafjordu Iceland 50.00
3.62 3/4 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Joshua Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ 39.00
3.62 3/4 Michele Lebel, Levis QC; Patrick Sussel - Philippe Soulet - Bernard Payen - Eric Mauberquez, Paris France 39.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Mon/Tue 10&2:30 KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
33.76 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
23.63 2 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands
13.50 3/4 Fran Twisdale - Malcolm Smith - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England
13.50 3/4 Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY; Jonathan Levine, Jackson Heights NY; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT
Mon/Tue 10&2:30 KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.78 1 James Gleick, Key West FL; Laura Tolkow - David Feldman - Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA
15.95 2 Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD; Steven Forsythe - Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
9.11 3/4 Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ; Cheryl Doline, Pottersville NJ; Susan Robbins, Morristown NJ; Mimi Trenchard, Roseland NJ
9.11 3/4 Frank Kelton, Calgary AB; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
Mon/Tue 10&2:30 KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.49 1 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA; J Williams, Cincinnati OH; Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL
12.94 2 Fred Kurz - Art Simons - Shirley Kastenberg, Cherry Hill NJ; Kathy Farkas, Princeton Jct NJ
7.40 3/4 Frank Quinn, Lawrenceville NJ; Stanley Bornfreund, Lumberton NJ; Alfred Vogel, Pennington NJ; Rita Whitney, Skillman NJ
7.40 3/4 Theo Allen - Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA
Mon/Tue 10&2:30 KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.89 1 R David Walker, Radnor PA; John Albright, Birdsboro PA; Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL
10.42 2 Michael Mocella, Chadds Ford PA; Ernest Gore, Media PA; Colin Mackay, Newark DE; Robert Grinwis, Downingtown PA
5.96 3/4 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL; Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL
5.96 3/4 Martha Cokin - Jeffrey Cokin, Stamford CT; David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA
Mon/Tue 10&2:30 KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.00 1 Hollis Rosenthal, Ambler PA; Gina Bresler, Fort Washington PA; Barbara Gordon, Oreland PA; Marianne Bruni, Doylestown PA
8.40 2 Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Ricki Kanter, McLean VA; Daxiong Li, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Rachel Haas, Pittsburgh PA
4.80 3/4 Albert Fitzgerald III, Eagleville PA; Richard Kamensky, Plymouth Mtng PA; Jaak Verpoorten, Oostende Bermuda; Rex Goad, London England
4.80 3/4 Robert Veidt - Cynthia Veidt, Bel Air MD; Patricia Vandrey, Harre De Grace MD; Flora Bradley, Aberdeen MD

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Senior Swiss
52 Tables
  Names Score
1 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA 30.00
2 Alvin Stone - Dee Adams, Memphis TN; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 21.43
3/4 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 17.14
3/4 Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stamford CT; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 17.14
5/7 Robert Levin - Albert Aaron, Baltimore MD; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC; Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD 15.00
5/7 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 15.00
5/7 Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 15.00
8/9 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH; Jon Wright, la Mesa CA; Ivar Stakgold, San Diego CA 14.29
8/9 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL 14.29
10/11 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 12.86
10/11 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 12.86
12/13 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 12.14
12/13 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 12.14
14/15 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT 11.43
14/15 Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 11.43
16/17 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 10.00
16/17 Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 10.00
18/19 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Warren Rosner - Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY 9.29
18/19 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 9.29
20 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA 8.57
21 Edith Sacks, New York NY; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 7.86
22/23 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; S Ruskin - Herbert Sachs, Pittsburgh PA 7.14
22/23 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 7.14
24/26 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Marie Anzilotti, Wilmington DE; Judith Argento - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA 6.43
24/26 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Betty Levin - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 6.43
24/26 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 6.43
27/29 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA 5.71
27/29 Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA; Harold Haffner - Judy Haffner, Pittsburgh PA 5.71
27/29 Arlene Gordon, Baltimore MD; Stuart Diener, Pikesville MD; Gregory Bright - Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD 5.71
30 Sharon Hait - William Hait, Livingston NJ; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 5.00
31/32 Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky, Toronto ON; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Jay Levy, Amherst NY 4.29
31/32 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ 4.29
33/35 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 3.57
33/35 Nathan Schatz, Dresher PA; Arnold Selig, Cheltenham PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane - Harold Weiner, Lafayette Hill PA 3.57
33/35 Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV; Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Asheville NC 3.57
36/38 Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH 2.86
36/38 Philip Moss, Wilmette IL; Henry Moss, Glenview IL; Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, York PA 2.86
36/38 Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH 2.86
39/42 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 2.14
39/42 Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; William Muir, Kansas City MO; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 2.14
39/42 Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN 2.14
39/42 Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; Phyllis Quinn, Cortlandt Manor NY; Kate Burton, Durham CT; Dave Smith, Walls MS 2.14
43/45 Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 1.43
43/45 Michael Ledeen, Chevy Chase MD; Alan Messer, Toledo OH; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reisig, Lake Worth FL 1.43
43/45 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius - Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 1.43
46/48 Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY; Linda Otness, Greenwich CT; Susan Duval, Irvington NY 0.71
46/48 R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 0.71
46/48 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Maeve Lucey, New Canaan CT; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY 0.71
49/52 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joseph Machotka, Delray Beach FL; Larry Bass, Tamarac FL 0.00
49/52 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Robert Gordon, Northport NY; Charles Sharf, North Baldwin NY; Howard Cohen, Oceanside NY 0.00
49/52 Michael Gore - Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; James Gingrich Jr, Lansdale PA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 0.00
49/52 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 0.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
  Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco
vs
Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
vs
Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Michael Bodell - Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
vs
D Dong, Chicago IL; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Ethan Yi Liu, Downers Grove IL
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
vs
Dougin Walker, Princeton NJ; David Rowntree, Pennington NJ; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Marc Jacobus - Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
vs
Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
vs
Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA
Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
vs
Randall Rubinstein - David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Ron Haack - Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY
Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden
vs
Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA
Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
vs
Allen Kahn - Ira Herman - Jeff Rothstein, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
vs
Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
John McAllister - Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland
vs
Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Karlis Rubins - Maija Romanovska, Riga Region Latvia
Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
vs
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Melody Bi, Ashland MA
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY
vs
Douglas Simson - Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Eric Robinson, New York NY
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
vs
Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel
vs
Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
vs
Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
vs
John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar India; Sumit Mukherjee - Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata India; Kaustubh Bendre, Austin TX
Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark
vs
Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV; David Caprera, Denver CO; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; David Grainger, Bend OR
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
vs
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; R Venkatesh, India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
vs
Ernesto Dorsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Marcos Thoma, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
vs
Brian Glubok - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ken Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phil Becker, Beachwood OH
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
vs
Dano De Falco, Rubano Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
vs
Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH
Samuel Gillis, London United Kingdom; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tom Hoiland - Geir Brekka, Norway
vs
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Eric Mauberquez - Bernard Payen, Paris France
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Josh Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
vs
Ji Chen - Jie Li - Xu Hou - Jing Liu - Hua Guo, Beijing People's Republic of China
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, Hafnafjordu Iceland
vs
Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
  Names
Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA
vs
David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Steve Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ
vs
Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
vs
Steve Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
vs
Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Dan Raider, San Mateo CA; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY
vs
Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY
vs
Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
vs
Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Fairfield CT; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA
vs
Betty Jane Corbani, New Milford CT; Linda Green, Westport CT; David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Paul Miller, Southport CT
Bob Bambrick - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Dave Greenough, Nepean ON; Ed O'Reilly, Kingston ON
vs
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Sarah Corning, Guilford CT
vs
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
vs
Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH
vs
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
Al Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russ Friedman - John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY
vs
Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA
vs
Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON
Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA
vs
Jim Bridges, Bradenton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA
vs
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
30 Tables
  Names
Fern Herman, Langhorne PA; Edward Ritvo, Furlong PA; Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA; Barbara McLaren, Levittown PA
vs
Chaim Kozlovsky - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
vs
Tom Komline, Easton PA; Barbara Schlosser, Lawrenceville NJ; Frederic Marston, Ewing NJ; Alice Tarlach, Brick NJ
Max Glick - Zach Scherr - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Zach Wasserman, Detroit MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
vs
Ovunc Yilmaz - Patrick Domico, Chapel Hill NC; Antony Lee - Martin Laplaca - Frank Lin, Berkeley CA; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA
Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA
vs
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
Jim Keegan, Cambridge MA; Ru Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
vs
Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA; Peggy CaseyFitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Doris Reeves, Millerton NY
vs
Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Doug Burke, Fremont CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
vs
Walter Mitchell Jr, Bear Creek PA; George Mansour, Scranton PA; Tad Krusiewicz, Rancho Mirage CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
Vincent Koon Kam King - Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA
vs
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wagar Womens KO Teams
11 Tables
  Names
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
vs
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Monique Weber, US; Janne VanDenMeiracker, 5045 Rk Tilburg Netherlands
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL
vs
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Sheri Winestock - Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
vs
Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

1 & 7:30 Strat Open
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.40 1 1 1 Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson, Wilmington DE 56.09%
6.30 2     Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH 55.29%
4.73 3 2   James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL 55.13%
3.54 4     Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 54.97%
3.37 5 3   Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 54.41%
2.66 6/7 4/5   Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick, West Chester PA 53.61%
2.27 6/7 4/5   Bruce Schwaidelson, Doylestown PA; Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA 53.61%
2.60     2 R Shenkin, W Chester PA; Samuel Yake, Exton PA 51.36%
1.95     3 Rachel Brown, Bloomfield CT; John Dinius, Canton CT 50.00%
Side Series 2
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.52 1     Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 63.25%
4.89 2     Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 62.75%
5.61 3 1   Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA 61.40%
4.21 4 2 1 Bruce Lang - Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA 60.40%
2.06 5     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; John Russell, North Barringto IL 59.76%
3.16 6 3   Robert Padgug - Judith Padgug, Amherst NY 59.40%
2.42   4   Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 59.12%
1.78   5   Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 58.05%
1.68   6   Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD 57.19%
2.62     2 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; David Yoon, Bayside NY 56.98%
1.96     3 Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Greg Carey, Mississauga ON 56.70%
1.47     4 David Findley, Westchester IL; Paul Campbell, Barrie ON 55.91%
1.44     5 Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA 55.20%
0.83     6 Stephanie Frank, Parkersburg WV; Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV 52.64%
Monday Eve 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC; Saul Franklin, Needham MA 66.29%
2.54 2 2   Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 60.04%
2.26 3 3 1 Chris Chen - Brandon Wong, San Francisco CA 59.88%
1.43 4 4   Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA 59.28%
1.70 5 5 2 Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA; Robert Kung, Stuart FL 58.69%
0.85 6 6   Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 58.59%
1.27     3 Anne Atwood - Terry Grady, Richmond VA 56.56%
0.95     4 Marcie Burros - Nelson Burros, New York NY 55.11%
0.79     5 Joyce James, Mt Laurel NJ; Amanda Huff, Haddonfield NJ 52.08%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

THURSDAY-MONDAY EVENING SIDE SERIES OVERALLS
132.75 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.48 1/2 Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA 122.96%
13.48 1/2 Alan Kraus, Philadelphia PA 122.96%
8.66 3 Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY 121.41%
10.01 4/5 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA 120.54%
10.01 4/5 Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA 120.54%
7.83 6/8 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 120.21%
7.83 6/8 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 120.21%
6.10 6/8 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 120.21%
5.88 9 Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 119.50%
4.21 10/11 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 117.33%
4.21 10/11 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX 117.33%
5.61 12/13 John Gropp, Newburgh NY 116.17%
5.61 12/13 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 116.17%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Mon-Tue Eve Comp KO I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
11.67 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria
8.17 2 Tony Robson, Arlington VA; James Shoenhard, Woodbridge VA; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
5.25 3 Fran Twisdale - Malcolm Smith - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England
4.08 4 Karen Caton - Caron Peck - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
Mon-Tue Eve Comp KO II
13 Tables
MPs   Names
8.54 1 Dawn Travis - Jeanne Land, Easton MD; Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD; Barbara Moran, Tilghman MD
5.98 2 Arthur Haut - Elaine Haut, Guilford CT; Helen Kobernusz - Marjorie Ehrenfreund, Madison CT
3.84 3 Lorraine Cable - Ron Haack, New York NY; Tony Ames II - Amy Mitura, Minnetonka MN
2.99 4 Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Judith Brown, Stroudsburg PA; Joann Mauger, Effort PA
Mon-Tue Eve Comp KO III
15 Tables
MPs   Names
5.52 1 Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA; Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - William Zhu, San Francisco CA
3.86 2 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY; William Bovers, Staten Island NY; Ann Murray, Plandome Mnr NY
2.48 3 Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT
1.93 4 John Klaus - Joanne Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ; Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ; Patricia Fusco, Wayne NJ