Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Sun Morn Side Game
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     Paul Pschesang - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH 62.97%
3.64 2 1   Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL 58.83%
2.73 3 2   Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Carol Cessna, Fort Myers FL 56.68%
2.05 4 3   Susan Portnoy - Louis Joseph, Pittsburgh PA 55.65%
1.70 5     Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 55.49%
2.43 6 4 1 Margarett Whilden, Washington DC; Gay Simpson, Blue Bell PA 55.01%
1.17   5   Dewitt Hudson Jr - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX 54.89%
1.08   6   Gudrun Zieler, D-61476 Kronber Germany; Mary Ann Van Siclen, Arlington TX 54.61%
1.82     2 Al Spaet, Woodland Hills CA; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 53.03%
1.37     3 Katherine Abrams, New York NY; Alan Williams, Johns Island SC 50.78%
1.03     4 Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 49.16%
1st Sun Morn 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Warren Deakins - Nancy Deakins, Gladwyne PA 62.50%
1.26 2     Ben Zauzmer, Dresher PA; Eric Newcomer, Macon GA 60.42%
1.04 3 2 2 William Johnson - Hy Kaplan, Philadelphia PA 58.75%
0.78 4 3   Matthew Tung, Cambridge MA; Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA 56.67%
0.58   4   Jeffrey Goldstein - Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA 54.17%
1st Sun Morn 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 James Mesbur, Cliffside Park NJ; Keelan Evanini, Pennington NJ 61.36%
2.75 2 2   Martha Van Allen, Greenvillage NJ; Mary Lynch, Dorsett VT 59.85%
2.06 3 3   Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 57.39%
1.88 4 4 2 Frederick Holdsworth, Doylestown PA; Thomas Woollam, Richboro PA 56.63%
1.29 5/6     Yoshiko Prager - Kelly Skalicky, New York NY 56.25%
1.02 5/6     Jon Miller, Philadelphia PA; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 56.25%
1.41   5 3 Sheila Connors, Rosemont PA; Mollie Slattery, Villanova PA 55.49%
1.05   6/7 4 Miriam Smith, Elmira NY; Janice Lindsay, State College PA 55.11%
0.71   6/7   Annie Menche - William Menche, Pocono Pines PA 55.11%
0.61     5/7 Elizabeth Grant - Toddy Donley, Greenwich CT 52.27%
0.76     5/7 Nancy Garvey, New York NY; Pat Guadagno, Wlb NJ 52.27%
0.76     5/7 Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 52.27%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia, PA

July 12-22,2012

Fogo De Chao 2:30 Side
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 68.59%
4.85 2 1   Thomas Bandy, Jonesboro AR; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN 67.31%
3.07 3     Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, York PA 63.78%
2.30 4     Judy Fendrick - Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 60.10%
3.64 5 2   David Harris, Belleville NJ; Janet Nevius, Essex Fells NJ 59.62%
2.73 6 3   Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 58.81%
2.05   4   Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 58.65%
3.03   5 1 Claude Weems, Philadelphia PA; Angela Jones, Wilmington DE 57.69%
1.31   6   Barbara Skluth, White Plains NY; Mickey Karlan, Port Chester NY 57.21%
1.99     2/3 Margarett Whilden, Washington DC; Gay Simpson, Blue Bell PA 54.17%
1.99     2/3 Catherine J. Jones - Mervin J.H. Jones, Wilmington DE 54.17%
1.28     4 Barbara Levy - Arthur Levy, Wallingford PA 51.76%
0.96     5 Paul McGannon - Robert McGannon, Fort Mill SC 50.00%
0.87     6 Grant Foreman, Oklahoma City OK; Jeanette Vass, Landenberg PA 49.84%
D Treadwell 10AM Open (Corrected)
93.5 Tables / Based on 95 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.89 1     Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR 1249.86%
21.67 2     Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 1211.07%
21.11 3 1   Thomas Shelley, St Croix VI; Alan Bronstein, Christiansted VI 1201.39%
15.83 4 2   Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY; Norman Trabulus, New York NY 1194.25%
11.87 5 3   Robert Virgile, Lexington MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA 1189.63%
8.25 6     Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Cheryl Porter-Garofalo, Ridgefield Park NJ 1187.09%
7.22 7     Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 1183.84%
6.42 8     Wirt Gilliam, San Diego CA; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland 1182.64%
5.78 9     Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 1170.28%
8.91 10 4   Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO 1163.98%
7.04 11 5   Abid Merchant, New York NY; Sharon Goldman, New York City NY 1161.42%
4.44 12     Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Sam Maitra, Webster NY 1159.78%
4.13 13     Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 1153.00%
6.53 14     Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY 1145.57%
3.61 15     Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA 1143.00%
6.68 16 6 1 Thomas Andrews, Utica NY; Amy Mitura, NY 1137.70%
3.86 17     Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Brian McAllister, Gibbsboro NJ 1125.77%
4.00 18     Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken, New York NY 1115.86%
2.89 19     Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 1114.32%
5.28   7   Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 1111.74%
4.69   8   Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Marek Malysa, Poland 1093.90%
5.01   9 2 Mark Fischler, Warrenville IL; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 1084.80%
3.84   10   Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC 1082.98%
3.76   11 3 Deborah Sack, Princeton NJ; Robert Brolin, Plainsboro NJ 1076.45%
3.25   12   Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 1076.40%
3.49   13   Clifford Wilson Jr, Skillman NJ; Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA 1073.33%
2.81   14   Debra Cameron, Temecula CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 1071.60%
2.78   15   Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 1068.64%
2.82     4 George Mansour, Scranton PA; Walter Mitchell Jr, Bear Creek PA 1022.17%
2.39     5 Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC 965.24%
1.91     6 Dissard Severine, 78420 Carrieres France; Thora Jonsdottir, France 955.03%
2:30 AX Side Swiss
20 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
6.67 1   Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Barry Gorski, Reading PA 63.00
5.00 2   Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 57.00
3.75 3 1 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC 53.00
2.81 4 2 Matt Meckstroth - Rodrigo Da Rosa, Gainesville FL; Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 51.00
1.85 5/6 3 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 48.00
1.85 5/6   Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL 48.00
2:30 BCD Side Swiss
14 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
3.64 1 1 1 Tim Michaels - Burton Mandrell - Jennifer Dabbs, Knoxville TN; Alex Happ, Germantown TN 55.00
2.73 2     Bruce Lieberman, Doylestown PA; Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA 53.00
2.62 3 2 2 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY; Ann Murray, Plandome Mnr NY; Midori Wakabayashi, Philadelphia PA 49.00
1.96 4 3 3 Richard Davidov - Toby Davidov, Boca Raton FL; Maryland Wanck - Nicholas Wanck, Blue Bell PA 48.00
1.47 5 4   Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Greg Carey, Mississauga ON; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC 44.00
1.10   5   Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA; Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA; Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA 43.00
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Sam Ruth - Thomas Weber, Princeton NJ 64.88%
2.33 2 2 2 James Mesbur, Cliffside Park NJ; Keelan Evanini, Pennington NJ 63.10%
1.75 3     Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 61.90%
1.57 4 3 3 Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY; Vibhuti Shah, Elmira NY 57.14%
1.18 5 4 4 Nancy Parke, Colmar PA; Mary Tweedie, Souderton PA 55.95%
0.88 6 5 5 Patricia Estadt - Ron Price, Philadelphia PA 55.65%
0.66   6   Jason Cohen, Wayne PA; John Walston, Kennett Square PA 55.06%
1Sun Aft
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1     Ephraim Ramsey - Joanna Moore Ramsey, Womelsdorf PA 60.83%
1.30 2 1   Jeffrey Goldstein - Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA 60.42%
0.98 3 2 1 Stephen Popielarski, North Wales PA; Mary Gazak, Utica NY 60.00%
0.73 4 3 2 Sandra Kahn - Stan Kahn, Rockaway NJ 56.67%
0.55   4   Sharline Heller, Philadelphia PA; Benedict Casey, Haverford PA 48.75%
0.46     3 Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Patricia Foley, Wakefield MA 46.25%
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss TMS
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Richard Kampf, Loveland CO; S Shenkin - R Shenkin, W Chester PA; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 59.00
1.91 2     Richard Lum - Barbara Lum, Freehold NJ; Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL 48.00
1.53 3 2   Thomas Woollam, Richboro PA; Frederick Holdsworth - Ronald Allen Fierman, Doylestown PA; Myrna Shervin, Philadelphia PA 46.00
Happy Bridge
8.5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.56 1 1 Syd Yoslov, ; Lee McAvinia, Riverton NJ 75.07%
1.17 2 2 Richard Patterson - Barbara Patterson, Furlong PA 64.40%
0.88 3 3 John Outcalt - Indira Outcalt, 64.15%
0.82 4   Howard Pasternak, Jamesburg NJ; Arlene Hartman, Monroe Twp NJ 64.12%
0.57 5 4 Athena Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Elizabeth Spillane, Wayne PA 58.50%
0.41   5 Stan Kahn - Sandra Kahn, Rockaway NJ 57.08%
0-5000 Life Master Prs
26.0 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA 795.12
56.25 2 Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE 791.60
42.19 3 Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY 742.06
34.62 4 Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD; Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 737.48
32.14 5 David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN 723.95
30.00 6 Jon Gustafson - Neil Petrie, Fort Collins CO 723.40
28.13 7 Michael Bodell - Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA 722.97
26.47 8 Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; William Young, Herndon VA 721.78
25.00 9 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 713.99
23.68 10 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA 712.76
22.50 11 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 711.87
21.43 12 Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 708.11
20.45 13 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON 699.29
19.57 14 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 698.64
18.75 15 Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Steve Albin, Plainsboro NJ 693.50
18.00 16 Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA 692.92
17.31 17 Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 692.28
16.67 18 Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA; Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA 692.19
16.07 19 Martin de Bruin - Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 687.90
15.52 20 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 686.40
15.00 21 Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN 685.83
14.52 22 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI 681.99
14.06 23 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA 681.49
13.64 24 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 680.56
16.30 25 Alan Lechner, New York NY; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY 678.29
21.86 26 Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT 667.20
12.50 27 John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 665.73
12.16 28 Vincent Bartone - Adair Gellman, Ashburn VA 664.71
16.95 29 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN 660.17
11.54 30 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 650.01
11.25 31 Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI 647.15
10.98 32 Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Carol Bertz, Englewood CO 645.78
10.71 33 Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 644.63
13.67 34 Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; William Grant, San Diego CA 643.99
10.23 35 August Boehm - Lew Walter, New York NY 642.35
10.00 36 Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ; Renee Dondero, Port Monmouth NJ 641.85
9.78 37 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 635.96
9.57 38 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Nie Lih Kalat, White Plains NY 631.29
10.47 39 Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY 631.16
9.18 40 Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY; Bart Cirker, Manhassett NY 623.24
9.00 41 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY 621.85
8.82 42 Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Gary Helman, Syosset NY 619.98
8.65 43 Brett Kunin - Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ 617.19
21.30 44 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN 614.13
8.33 45 Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH; Gabriele Nanda, Reston VA 610.49
13.31 46 Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Kenneth Tatz, Highland Park IL 609.74
8.04 47 Geoffrey O'Connor, Southampton NY; Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA 603.91
12.34 48 William Ravreby, Merion Station PA; Steve Grossman, Elkins Park PA 598.68
7.76 49 Donald Tofte - Irene Pickett, Portland OR 596.80
7.63 50 Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV 594.87
7.50 51 Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ 579.93
7.38 52 A Brooks Harris - Margaret Harris, Berwyn PA 572.75
0-1500 Young LM Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
MPs   Names Score
50.00 1 Neil Jaffe, Belle Mead NJ; Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ 367.95
37.50 2 Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 352.48
28.13 3 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 346.45
23.08 4 William Sedlis - Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA 345.36
21.43 5 Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC 339.99
20.00 6 Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA 336.62
18.75 7 Michael Atkins, Wayne NJ; John Dell'osso, Clifton NJ 324.11
17.65 8 Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC 322.90
16.67 9 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 321.35
15.79 10 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina 318.47
15.00 11 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 314.17
14.29 12 Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 313.77
13.64 13 Thomas Kriz, Breinigsville PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA 312.07
13.27 14 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY 310.28
12.50 15 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 302.73
12.00 16 Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; R Muggia, Andover MA 302.63
11.54 17 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH 302.13
11.11 18 Julian Wachs - Elizabeth Wachs, Chapel Hill NC 297.67
10.71 19 Radu Ariton, Staten Island NY; Dorel Livescu, Marlboro NJ 291.98
10.34 20 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA 286.03
10.00 21 Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Stamford CT 284.69
9.68 22 Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 282.90
9.94 23 Brett Elliott, Houston TX; Chris Anderson, Dallas TX 271.63
9.09 24 Robert Wright - Olga Wright, Calgary AB 265.97
8.82 25 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 261.07
8.57 26 Fred Klein - Doug Biggs, Calgary AB 259.81
Life Master Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 181 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 1622.43
142.50 2 Zia Mahmood - Martin Fleisher, New York NY 1610.99
106.88 3 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 1589.32
87.69 4 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 1575.46
81.43 5 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1558.87
76.00 6 Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia 1551.62
71.25 7 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 1547.92
67.06 8 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 1540.08
63.33 9 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 1525.99
60.00 10 Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 1522.90
57.00 11 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1515.48
54.29 12 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 1513.56
51.82 13 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 1505.42
49.57 14 Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT 1503.55
47.50 15 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 1501.07
45.60 16 Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH 1495.44
43.85 17 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY 1486.29
42.22 18 Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 1483.09
40.71 19 William Coren, Wynnewood PA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 1480.41
39.31 20 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 1474.54
38.00 21 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL 1470.38
36.77 22 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 1468.27
35.63 23 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 1462.55
34.55 24 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 1462.51
33.53 25 Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 1460.68
32.57 26 Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 1458.89
31.67 27 Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia 1458.79
30.81 28 Vincent Civale, Trenton NJ; Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ 1452.28
30.00 29 Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 1449.64
29.23 30 Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil 1446.03
28.50 31 Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 1445.72
27.80 32 Victor King, Hartford CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA 1445.68
27.14 33 Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY 1444.30
26.51 34 Lew Stansby - Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 1433.07
25.91 35 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 1431.30
25.33 36 Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil 1431.05
24.78 37 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England 1430.43
24.26 38 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 1426.42
23.75 39 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 1422.00
23.27 40 Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 1413.55
22.80 41 Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 1402.38
22.35 42 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 1400.27
21.92 43 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 1391.89
21.51 44 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 1391.01
21.11 45 Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN 1383.08
20.73 46 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA 1378.74
20.36 47 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 1376.17
20.00 48 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 1374.91
19.66 49 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 1370.48
19.32 50 Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY 1367.82
19.00 51 Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 1367.44
18.69 52 Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 1364.78
18.39 53 Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 1361.60
18.10 54 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 1360.71
17.81 55 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 1359.32
17.54 56 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 1359.09
17.27 57 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 1355.40
17.01 58 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 1355.28
16.76 59 Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR 1348.93
16.52 60 Xu Hou - Jing Liu, Bejing People's Republic of China 1340.20
16.29 61 Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil 1339.36
16.06 62 Steve Lapides, Lutherville MD; Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA 1336.53
15.83 63 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 1326.55
15.62 64 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1320.74
15.41 65 Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 1317.51
15.20 66 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY 1314.93
15.00 67 Richard Budd, Portland ME; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 1313.83
17.64 68 Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 1311.62
14.62 69 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 1309.48
14.43 70 William Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 1307.98
14.25 71 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 1305.74
14.07 72 Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL 1297.78
13.90 73 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1297.45
13.73 74 Richard Chan, Markham ON; Terry Du, Toronto ON 1293.43
13.57 75 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN 1292.98
13.41 76 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 1291.04
13.26 77 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 1287.98
13.10 78 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 1286.08
12.95 79 Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA 1285.05
13.54 80 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 1284.50
12.67 81 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 1283.78
12.53 82 Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV 1282.66
12.39 83 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 1281.02
12.26 84 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA 1280.24
15.61 85 Edward Xu, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON 1275.49
12.00 86 Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Asheville NC 1274.63
11.88 87 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA 1273.73
11.75 88 David Grainger, Bend OR; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 1262.92
11.63 89 Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON 1256.42
14.27 90 Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1253.10
11.40 91 Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 1251.21
11.29 92 John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR 1250.97
11.18 93 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 1248.43
11.07 94 Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 1235.41
10.96 95 Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL 1231.85
15.48 96 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Hawley PA 1225.32
10.75 97 Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY 1212.33
10.65 98 Jon Brandon - Dom Di Felice, Denver CO 1209.00
10.56 99 Ed Bissell, State College PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis, Harvey Cedars NJ 1199.79
10.46 100 Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 1188.24
10.36 101 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 1176.22
10.27 102 Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 1174.77
10.18 103 Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY 1150.46
18.30 104 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 1054.51
Fri-Tue 1PM Side Series
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1 1   April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Bruce Neiger, Merrick NY 67.92%
1.82 2     Martin Hunter - John Rayner, Mississauga ON 64.58%
1.71 3 2   Linda Dick - Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA 57.08%
1.28 4 3   Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Fateh Jain, Newark DE 51.67%
1.97   4 1 Stephanie Frank, Parkersburg WV; Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV 50.00%
1.48     2 Evelyn Cutler, Elkins Park PA; Amy Lowenstein, Yardley PA 48.33%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Collegiate Teams
4 Tables
MPs   Names
6.21 1 North Carolina, ; Ovunc Yilmaz - Patrick Domico - Xiyuan Ge - Jinsheng Zhou, Chapel Hill NC
4.66 2 Stanford, ; Samuel Lichtenstein - Pak-Hin Lee - Xuancheng Shao, Stanford CA; Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA
3.42 3 Cal Tech, ; Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Yichi Zhang - Rebecca Wernis - Zhaorong Jin, Pasadena CA
2.79 4 Penn, ; Colin Schloss, Montgomery AL; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Wenyang Qi, Philadelphia PA

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Sun/Mon 10/2:30 KO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
25.63 1 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL
17.94 2 Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA
10.25 3/4 Edward Nield, Naples FL; Thomas Erickson, Marco Island FL; Charles Sweet, Barrington IL; Donald Dall, Rolling Meadows IL
10.25 3/4 Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON; Joan Stephens - Suzanne Hidi - Andrew Hidi - Robin Stephens, Toronto ON
Sun/Mon 10/2:30 KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.01 1 Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX; Daad Rodgers - Susan Belding - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
8.41 2 Kim Holm - Tamara Holm, Greenville DE; James Holm, Bloomington MN; Michael Holm, Minnetonka MN
4.80 3/4 Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Vickki Shelley, St George UT
4.80 3/4 Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Teri McRae, Portland ME; Judy Cardin, Chesterfield MO

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

1st Sun B Teams Bkt #1
8 Tables / Based on 57 Tables
MPs   Names Score
21.11 1 Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Stefan Basinski - Sylvie Basinski, Thorndale PA 100.00
15.83 2 Jeff Koltenuk, New Castle DE; Richard Hagenlocker - W Paul McGowan, Fredericksbrg VA; James Herrington, Newark DE 98.00
11.87 3 Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Edward Maier, Sarasota FL 88.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #2
8 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.95 1 Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 84.00
11.21 2 Stephen Becker - Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA; Kenneth Salter, Norristown PA; David Legrow, Eagleville PA 83.00
8.41 3 Dennis O'Brien, Ambler PA; Joan Brandeis, Glenside PA; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per, Bensalem PA 81.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #3
8 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.18 1/2 Charles Smith - Francis Tseng - Jim Davis - Allen Selling, Erie PA 87.00
12.18 1/2 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; David Cohen, East Hampton NY; Edward Bauman, Verona NJ 87.00
7.83 3 Walter Levy - Deborah Wolff-Levy, Philadelphia PA; Ilona Ulmer - Larry Ulmer, Huntingdon Vy PA 86.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #4
8 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.76 1 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman, New York NY; Steve Reed - Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 101.00
9.57 2 Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA 96.00
7.18 3 Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Marie Duval - Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC 88.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #5
8 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.78 1 Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA 109.00
8.84 2 Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Martin Czebotar, Somerset NJ; Chuck Adelman, Warren NJ; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ 103.00
6.63 3 Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Jean Andrews, Newtown Sq PA; Gail Beggs - Patricia Dawson, West Chester PA 78.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #6
8 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.78 1 Joyce McMonagle - Lelvin Crowe - Shahnaz Shah - Saeed Shah, Cordova TN 89.00
8.09 2 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX; Teresa Thurman, Lakeport CA 85.00
6.06 3 Alan Gross - Thomas Foerster - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA 81.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #7
8 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.92 1 Dawn Travis - Jeanne Land, Easton MD; Barbara Moran, Tilghman MD; Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD 115.00
7.44 2 Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA; Edward Ritvo, Furlong PA; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS; William Black, Narberth PA 86.00
5.58 3 Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD; Sheryl Siegel, Gv CO; Robert Vetter, Aurora CO 81.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #8
8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.04 1 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON 91.00
6.78 2 Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA 85.00
5.09 3 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Christopher Chapin - Lynn Chapin - Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ 77.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #9
8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.92 1 Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Eileen Houghton, Silver Spring MD; Ke Zhao - Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ 85.00
5.94 2 Martin Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Valerie Vaughan - Wesley Albinger, New York NY 82.00
4.46 3 Sanford Klein, Ambler PA; Thomas Purl, Downingtown PA; Robert Holdeman, Pocahontas IL; James Pirkle, Fort Collins CO 81.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #10
8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.09 1 Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Tualatin OR; Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY; Waheed Din, Elmsford NY 93.00
5.32 2 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Greg Johnson, League City TX; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ; Theron Abrams, Mt Holly NJ 89.00
3.99 3 Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL; Helen Ford, Southern Shores NC; Peter Gould, Chevy Chase MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 80.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #11
8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.11 1 Nicholas Nazarenko - David Silberman, Doylestown PA; Ruth Peskin, Wshngtn Crsng PA; Ralph Collins, Warminster PA 104.00
4.58 2 Ralph Croskey, Brigantine NJ; Linda Sargent-Pizagno, Northfield NJ; Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA; Janet Johnson, Philadelphia PA 89.00
3.44 3 Stephen Horwitz, Avalon NJ; Bruce Gorman, Petersburg NJ; Teresa Downey, Sea Isle City NJ; Anthony Keats, Mays Landing NJ 86.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #12
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.33 1 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Robert Witham, Clearwater FL; Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL 102.00
4.00 2 John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ; Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ 97.00
3.00 3 Matthew Rudary - Ellen Waldman - Jill Howard, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY 70.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #13
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.73 1 Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Santa Fe NM; Warren Kaplan - Tina Kaplan, Morganville NJ 113.00
3.55 2 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Jeffrey Halle, Middletown NJ; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 110.00
2.66 3 J Eugene Salomon, Toms River NJ; Jane Carter, Brick NJ; Louis Rocco, Manchester NJ; Anne Lightburn, Pt Pleasant Bch NJ 81.00
1st Sun B Teams Bkt #14
11 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.52 1 Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA 101.00
2.97 2/3 Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Anthony Lee, Cambridge MA; Kevin Mayew, Brookline MA 87.00
2.97 2/3 Roberta Rim, Cranbury NJ; Debra Schickler - Ronald Cane - Karen Cane, East Windsor NJ 87.00
1.91 4 Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA; Ira Cooper - Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA 86.00
D Morrow 10&2:30 AX Swiss
119 Tables / Based on 234 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
37.11 1   Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Frode Nybo, Namsos Norway 104.00
24.35 2/3   Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 101.00
24.35 2/3   Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA 101.00
12.88 4/6   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 99.00
25.10 4/6 1 Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 99.00
12.88 4/6   Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 99.00
9.28 7   Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Miriam Harris-Botzum, Orefield PA; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 98.00
18.83 8 2 William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 96.00
14.12 9 3 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA; Ethan Yi Liu, Downers Grove IL; Fei Dong, Oswego IL 95.00
6.75 10   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 94.00
6.19 11   Allen Kahn - Ira Herman - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY 93.00
10.59 12 4 Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 92.00
5.30 13   Joan Butts, Queensland Australia; Ora Lourie - Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Joseph Machotka, Delray Beach FL 91.00
4.95 14   Steve Garner - Jack Oest - Jeffrey Wolfson, Chicago IL; Roy Welland, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 90.00
8.37 15/17 5 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; William Ge - Yuandong Ren - Kai Zhou - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC 89.00
4.38 15/17   Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA 89.00
4.38 15/17   Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA 89.00
3.91 18   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 88.00
3.46 19/22   Claude Vogel - Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 84.00
3.46 19/22   Richard Baum - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 84.00
6.73 19/22 6/7 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD 84.00
6.73 19/22 6/7 Joel Datloff - Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; David Brower, Portland OR 84.00
2.97 23/25   Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland 83.00
5.58 23/25 8 David Milton, Herndon VA; James Adams, Columbus OH; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 83.00
2.97 23/25   Bernard Payen - Philippe Soulet - Patrick Sussel - Michel Lebel - Erick Malberquez, Paris France 83.00
5.02   9 Ira Ewen, New York NY; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Jon Rice, Burlington NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 82.00
4.56   10 Carole Craige, Pomona NJ; Karen Sylvester, Court House NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 81.00
4.18   11 Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA 80.00
3.86   12 Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 79.00
3.47   13/14 Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 78.00
3.47   13/14 Arjune Bose, New York NY; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ 78.00
3.14   15 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Le Yu, Evanston IL; Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 77.00
2.72   16/19 Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH 76.00
2.72   16/19 Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider - Ivan Lee, East Brunswick NJ; Stuart Schneider, E Brunswick NJ 76.00
2.72   16/19 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Ron Haack, New York NY 76.00
2.72   16/19 Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 76.00

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

7:30 Strat Side Swiss
38 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.28 1 1   Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 66.00
5.46 2 2   Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 57.00
4.10 3     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria 56.00
3.33 4 3   Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Thomas Bandy, Jonesboro AR 54.00
2.50 5 4   David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Michael Geisinger - Irene Geisinger, Glen Head NY 53.00
1.87 6 5   Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Frank Lin, Berkeley CA; Ovunc Yilmaz, Chapel Hill NC 52.00
1.40   6   Patricia Richeson - Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA; Elizabeth Paul, Gwynn VA; Tom Doyle, Cobbs Creek VA 51.00
3.03     1 Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Marcie Heymann - Frederica Neff, New York NY; Peter Hughes, 44.00
2.27     2 Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA 42.00
1.70     3 Russell Craft - Katrina Van Pelt - Donna Leitch, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Greg Carey, Mississauga ON 41.00
1.28     4 William Zhu - Brandon Wong - Chris Chen - Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA 37.00
Sun Eve 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Sam Ruth - Thomas Weber, Princeton NJ 71.73%
2.33 2     John Dillon, Atlanta GA; Richard Haverland, Vero Beach FL 62.80%
1.75 3 2   Amanda Huff, Haddonfield NJ; Joyce James, Mt Laurel NJ 62.33%
1.31 4     Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Lords Valley PA 58.89%
1.20 5 3 2 Jay Winter, Highland IL; Jeffrey Brooks, Levittown PA 56.04%
0.90 6 4   Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY; Vibhuti Shah, Elmira NY 54.76%
0.68   5   David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood, Macon GA 52.68%
0.83     3 Mary Marino, Ventnor NJ; Virginia Chappell, Medford Lakes NJ 48.09%
1 & 7:30 Strat Open
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.85 1     Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fred Chang, Flushing NY 65.20%
8.14 2     Rosalind Elk, New Milford NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ 61.38%
6.10 3     Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 58.44%
7.56 4 1   Rochelle Djmal, Neptune NJ; Alisa Crowe, Middletown NJ 58.28%
3.62 5     Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 56.75%
3.10 6     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel 55.39%
5.67   2   Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON 54.47%
4.25   3   Marion Robertson - Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA 53.81%
4.94   4   Paul Nickerson, Morristown NJ; Richard Kassar, New York NY 53.70%
3.46   5 1 Flora Tawil - Joyce Harary, Brooklyn NY 53.65%
2.16   6   Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Mike Whitaker, Sugarloaf PA 51.36%
2.60     2 Tilghman Moore, Gretna LA; Geoff Chichester, Metairie LA 50.44%
1.95     3 Helene Mishan - Linda Khezrie, Brooklyn NY 48.86%
Sunday Eve Side Series
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1 1 1 Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA 66.29%
4.55 2     David Daly - Tina Gordon, Fort Lee NJ 61.56%
3.41 3     Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA 61.08%
3.87 4 2   Rhoda Grossman, Philadelphia PA; Maxine Oleshansky, Aventura FL 60.86%
2.90 5 3   Ron Haack, New York NY; Amy Mitura, NY 60.67%
2.29 6 4 2 Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ; Kenneth Spear, Cherry Hill NJ 60.48%
1.64   5   Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK 59.07%
1.70   6 3 Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; Judy Feder, New York NY 57.52%
1.28     4 George Mann Jr - George Mann III, Kinnelon NJ 53.48%
0.96     5 Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA 52.65%
0.72     6 Sally Kesseler - Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 51.91%

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

Wagar Womens KO Teams
  Names
1 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
2 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL
3 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
4 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA
5 JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
6 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA
7 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Sheri Winestock - Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
8 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Hawley PA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands
9 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Monique Weber, US; Janne VanDenMeiracker, 5045 Rk Tilburg Netherlands
10 Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA
11 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC; Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC

Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

GNT Championship Flight
16 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
70.00 2 Jared Lilienstein - Sam Lev - John Hurd - Michael Polowan - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
40.00 3/4 Bart Bramley - Chris Compton - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
40.00 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
GNT Flight A
16 Tables
MPs   Names
75.00 1 Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Viktor Anikovich - Howard Einberg - Fred Zhang, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
52.50 2 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD
30.00 3/4 Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Edward Horton - Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL
30.00 3/4 John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
GNT Flight B
16 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY
42.00 2 Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ; David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY; Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT
24.00 3/4 Paul Chan - Lily Chan - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO
24.00 3/4 Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA; Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA
GNT Flight C
16 Tables
MPs   Names
40.00 1 Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; David Soukup, Arlington VA
28.00 2 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA
16.00 3/4 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA; Martin Laplaca - Antony Lee - Frank Lin, Berkeley CA; Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA
16.00 3/4 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Stephen Woelfer, West Hills CA; Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA