Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Fri-Sun Side Series
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1   Sandra Nott - Joyce Graflund, Memphis TN 61.57%
2.16 2 2   David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 57.87%
2.12 3/4 3/4 1 Bonnie Taylor, Menands NY; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 55.09%
1.42 3/4 3/4   Jerry Jones, Oklahoma City OK; Bette Maffucci, Norman OK 55.09%
1.24 5 5   Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON 54.17%
1.59     2 Kiendl Gordon - Barbara Bayone, New York NY 51.85%
1.19     3 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 51.16%
2Sun AM 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Todd Barker - Michelle Menz, Cincinnati OH 65.53%
2.44 2 2   Greg Potter, Edmond OK; David Wagner, Oklahoma City OK 65.15%
2.02 3 3 1 Sarkis Kish - William Demetriou, Memphis TN 64.96%
1.63 4     Susan Marshbanks - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO 64.39%
1.03 5     Dorothy Slaton, Town Creek AL; Danna Thompson, Florence AL 59.09%
1.40 6/7 4   Greg Nomland, Cordova TN; Martin Hinchin, Memphis TN 57.58%
0.98 6/7     Alan Greenberg - Valerie Greenberg, Ojai CA 57.58%
1.52   5 2 Douglas Turnbull - Ken Crissman, Strongsville OH 52.27%
0.70   6/7   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA 50.57%
0.58   6/7   Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 50.57%
1.00     3/4 Libby Tomar - Patti-Sue Porter, Kailua HI 49.43%
1.00     3/4 Janet Joyner, Cordova TN; Susan Hirsch, Germantown TN 49.43%
0.64     5 Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON 48.48%
2Sun AM 299er Swiss Teams
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR; Dickason Stephen - Connie True - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR 82.00

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Sue Emery A/X Swiss Teams
45 Tables / Based on 87 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.09 1   Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy 169.00
21.07 2   Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaustabh Nandi - Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha - Debabrata Majumder, Kolkata West Be India 149.00
15.80 3   G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India 147.00
11.85 4   Denis Bennett, London United Kingdom; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 146.00
9.36 5   Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL 144.00
8.03 6   Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Tiger King, Houston TX; James Zhan, Sugar Land TX 134.00
7.02 7   Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 133.00
5.93 8/9   Vivian Woodsum - Ron Woodsum, Greenville NC; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Cynthia Colin, New York NY 129.00
16.12 8/9 1 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Michael Fleisher, San Jose CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA 129.00
12.09 10/12 2 Richard Jess, Madison AL; Geoffrey Hintze - Marvin Lampert, Huntsville AL; Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL 123.00
4.70 10/12   Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico 123.00
4.70 10/12   Alfred Duncker - Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 123.00
4.01 13   Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC; Francisco Bernal - Barrientos, Miami FL 120.00
9.07 14/15 3 Glen Anderson, Raleigh NC; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Richard Cantley, Birmingham MI; Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI 117.00
3.63 14/15   William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 117.00
3.30 16   Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel - Michael Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA 115.00
6.80   4 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller - James Bochsler, Spring TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England 114.00
5.37   5 John Glynn - Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 113.00
4.61   6 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Ernest Napier, Brooklyn NY 112.00
4.03   7 Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA 105.00
Patty Higginbotham BCD Sw
42 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
15.35 1     Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA; Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA; Renee Alpert, Orange CA 183.00
11.51 2     Terry Richardson - Joe Black, Austin TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX 154.00
8.63 3     Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH 148.00
6.48 4     Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 138.00
10.45 5 1   Keith Dotson, Orange TX; Norma Dotson, Flowood MS; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Paul Walker, London W1U 1BT England 134.00
7.84 6 2   Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO; Patricia Rogoski, Memphis TN 133.00
3.84 7     Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Tanner - Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN 129.00
3.24 8/9     Dawn Foltz - Bill Stoltey - Gregory Foltz, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO 127.00
3.24 8/9     Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Elaine Lowens - Richard Lowens, Little Rock AR 127.00
5.15 10/11 3/4   Tim Cull, Scottsdale AZ; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Charles Langley, Edinburg IL; Karen Sapetti, Springfield IL 126.00
6.60 10/11 3/4 1 Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Paul Smith, Clayton NC; Julia Bon Smith, Chapel Hill NC 126.00
2.36 12     Charles Cohen - Howard Morris, Cordova TN; Rita Annaratone - Russell Strauss, Memphis TN 120.00
3.48   5   Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Jane Verkler - Jack Verkler, Southaven MS; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA 119.00
2.99   6   Burke Snowden - Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Joe Rottmann, Vancouver WA; Alexander Ferguson, Englewood FL 117.00
4.95   7 2 Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever - Donald Norman, Regina SK; Bob Nell, Zehner SK 116.00
2.32   8   Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY; Barbara Wolner, Menands NY 115.00
3.71   9/10 3 John Chapman - Richard Kalkbrenner - Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Bryan Lee Williams, Benton AR 113.00
2.00   9/10   Daniel Baker, Austin TX; James Slaughter - Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Douglas Steele, Seymour IL 113.00
2.78     4 Bill Frazee - Kay Patteson - Milner Stanton, Memphis TN; Bruce Wachsman, Germantown TN 109.00
2.20     5 Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA; Jeff Wood - Doris Needham, Dahlonega GA 105.00
1.89     6 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX; Katherine McClure, Houston TX; Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX 104.00

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Arthur Flowers Fast Pairs
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1 1   Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 63.50%
12.34 2     Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 62.55%
9.25 3     Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 62.12%
6.94 4     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 60.81%
6.65 5     Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 60.35%
6.34 6 2   Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Dan Botoaca, Glendale CA 60.11%
4.49 7     Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 58.47%
3.66 8     Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 58.21%
3.29 9     Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 57.93%
2.99 10     Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Linda Otness, Greenwich CT 57.11%
4.65   3   Ross Anderson, Markham ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON 55.38%
3.49   4   Arline Fulton, Englishtown NJ; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT 54.87%
2.76   5   Robert Lass - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 54.85%
2.36   6   Deborah Hart, E Falmouth MA; Rick Eissenstat, 97278 Jerusalem Israel 54.37%
4.70     1 Richard Oetting - Sharon Reeves, Prescott AZ 51.36%
3.53     2 Harold Taylor III - Charles Mattson, Columbia TN 49.38%
2.64     3 Stanley Berkowitz, Delray Beach FL; Diane Berkowitz, Hawley PA 49.30%
2.35     4 Greg Johnson, League City TX; Kathleen Powers, Tumwater WA 49.18%
1.57     5 Elaine Cobb, Eads TN; Linda Pelts, Memphis TN 48.57%
Fri-Sun Side Series
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1     Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 62.04%
2.27 2     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 62.02%
2.58 3 1   S Berry, Bath MI; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON 61.55%
1.87 4     G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 58.77%
1.31 5     Fulvio Fantoni, 98000 ; Iolanda Fantoni, 98000 58.39%
1.94 6 2   Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH 57.70%
1.45   3   Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD 56.92%
1.09   4   Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 55.88%
0.84   5   Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC 54.08%
1.97     1 Sherry Thaxton - Susan Frazee, Memphis TN 50.61%
1.48     2 Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Kiendl Gordon, New York NY 46.47%
GOLDER NAP FLT B FINALS
14.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs   Names Score
45.00 1 Joseph Rice - Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN 457.43
33.75 2 Jay Anderson - Michael Moulding, Saskatoon SK 443.56
25.31 3 Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB; Robert Kitchen, Salisbury NB 420.48
20.00 4 Robert Forster - Stefano Merlo, New York NY 418.71
18.00 5 Dimitri Bourilkov - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL 393.81
16.36 6 Brian Arseneault, Halifax NS; Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS 392.49
15.00 7 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 388.23
13.85 8 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX 380.74
12.86 9 Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD 367.70
12.00 10 Karen Xia, Exton PA; Samuel Yake, Paoli PA 365.76
11.25 11 David Vier - Deborah Vier, Escondido CA 362.21
10.59 12 Jerry Owczarek, Hackettstown NJ; Jacek Leznicki, Verona NJ 361.96
10.00 13 Herbert Hein Jr, Belview MN; Mark Lasoff, Minneapolis MN 360.85
9.47 14 Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 358.50
9.00 15 James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI 353.21
8.57 16 David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL 350.60
8.18 17 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH 350.14
7.83 18 Jean-Luc Lachance - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 341.38
7.50 19 Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL 338.71
PRESIDENT'S CUP NANLMP
14.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs   Names Score
30.00 1 Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON 431.39
22.50 2 Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA 425.53
16.88 3 Penny Shui - Peter Shui, Clarence NY 425.51
13.33 4 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH 413.03
12.00 5 Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng, Moncton NB 401.46
10.91 6 Jacob (Jake) Olson - Jeffrey Olson, Blaine MN 395.91
10.00 7 Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA 395.03
9.23 8 Evan Ziegler, San Diego CA; Richard Stein, Newport Beach CA 384.78
8.57 9 Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Paul Li, Hayward CA 382.08
8.00 10 Jared Bass - Zachary Madden, Chicago IL 377.99
7.50 11 Mark Bloom, Chico CA; Douglas Jones, Paradise CA 373.73
7.06 12 Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung, Vancouver BC 370.87
6.67 13 Russell Williams, Hanover PA; Michael Young, Stewarts Town PA 369.02
6.32 14 Ilana Seror - James Southern IV, New York NY 357.26
6.00 15 Kathy Gates, North Little Ro AR; Dan Graham, Redfield AR 356.83
5.71 16 Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL 355.15
5.45 17 Fraser Brooks - Pat Harlton, Regina SK 346.90
5.22 18 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN 346.50
5.00 19 Henry Shi, Naperville IL; Shengke Wang, Bolingbrook IL 339.15
2Sun Aft 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1     Greg Potter, Edmond OK; David Wagner, Oklahoma City OK 65.40%
2.12 2 1   Libby Tomar - Patti-Sue Porter, Kailua HI 57.78%
1.59 3 2 1 Paula Carter - Maryanne Macdonald, Memphis TN 56.68%
1.19 4 3 2 Janet Joyner, Cordova TN; Susan Hirsch, Germantown TN 55.49%
0.90 5 4   Sarkis Kish - William Demetriou, Memphis TN 55.14%
0.67 6 5   Mary Lou Anziani, San Antonio TX; Mary Harrington, Garden Ridge TX 54.93%
0.83     3 Evelyn Kay Lait - Camilla Barber, Memphis TN 52.76%
2Sun Aft 299er Swiss Tms
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Ellen Coffield - Dickason Stephen - Connie True, Little Rock AR; Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR 54.00
Fri-Sun Side Series
71.25 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.07 1/2 Fulvio Fantoni, 98000 118.65%
9.07 1/2 Iolanda Fantoni, Frankfurt 118.65%
5.83 3 Linda Green, Southaven MS 112.80%
3.91 4/5 S Berry, Bath MI 112.48%
3.91 4/5 Alan Charters, Kitchener ON 112.48%
3.60 6 Joyce Graflund, Memphis TN 111.76%
2.46 7/8 Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH 109.55%
2.46 7/8 Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 109.55%

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

NABC Machlin Womens Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs   Names Score
88.00 1 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 92.50
66.00 2 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 82.70
49.50 3 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 79.42
39.11 4 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 75.76
35.20 5 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Heather Dhondy, London England; Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 74.05
32.00 6 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 70.14
29.33 7 Patricia Norman, Lone Tree CO; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 68.14
27.08 8 Peg Waller - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 67.71
25.14 9 Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Liping Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Ling Gu, People's Republic of China; Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengou Peo
23.47 10 Lone Bilde - Helen Rasmussen - Anne-Sotie Jensen - Christina Madsen, 64.57

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Jacoby Swiss Teams
62 Tables / Based on 123 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 128.75
93.75 2 Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen - Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark 124.00
70.31 3 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 123.75
55.56 4 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 121.50
47.73 5/6 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 112.75
47.73 5/6 Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 112.75
41.67 7 Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Anna Sarniak, 01494 Poland; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy 112.50
38.46 8 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 111.75
35.71 9 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 111.25
33.33 10 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 108.75
31.25 11 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 106.75
29.41 12 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 106.25
27.78 13 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Lillian Johannessen - Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; David Grainger, Bend OR; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 105.25
25.66 14/15 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Dave Smith, Walls MS; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 103.75
25.66 14/15 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 103.75
23.27 16/17 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 101.50
23.27 16/17 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 101.50
21.74 18 Andrew Bernstein - Sim Therrell, Memphis TN; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 101.00
20.83 19 Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow Poland; Piotr Zak - Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Domink Jacek Filipowiez, Kalisz Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 100.75
20.00 20 Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 99.50
19.23 21 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA 98.25
18.52 22 Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 97.75
17.86 23 William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 96.00
17.24 24 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 95.75
16.67 25 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 95.50
16.13 26 Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 93.25
15.63 27 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 93.00
15.15 28 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 92.75
14.71 29 Choon Chou Loo - Hua Poon - Allen Tan, Singapore Singapore; Munawar Sawiruddin, Jakarta Indonesia 91.75
14.29 30 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 90.75
13.89 31 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Juan Pont, 08017 Barcelona Spain; Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain Spain; Dragan Markovic, Barcelona Spain 90.25
13.34 32/33 Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 88.75
13.34 32/33 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 88.75
12.82 34 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Anthony Nunn, Ashfield NSW 2 Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia 88.50
12.50 35 Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS 88.25
12.05 36/37 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi Poland; Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA 87.00
12.05 36/37 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 87.00
11.63 38 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 85.50
11.36 39 Hans Graverson, Aalborg Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Lars Blakset, Holte Denmark 84.00
11.11 40 John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger - Dennis Spencer, Saint Louis MO; Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO 82.75
10.76 41/42 John Pendergrass - Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Miami FL; David Caprera, Denver CO 82.50
10.76 41/42 William Aeschbacher - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Jeremy Fournier - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN 82.50
10.42 43 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands 82.00

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Vanderbilt KO Teams
77 Tables
MPs   Names
250.00 1 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris France
180.00 2 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
125.00 3/4 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
125.00 3/4 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
80.00 5/8 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
80.00 5/8 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
80.00 5/8 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
80.00 5/8 Piotr Zak - Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
50.00 9/16 Marty Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
50.00 9/16 Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
50.00 9/16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
50.00 9/16 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
50.00 9/16 Juan Carlos Ventin - Juan Pont - Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden
25.00 17/32 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
25.00 17/32 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang - Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Li Ping Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marius Agica, New York NY; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
25.00 17/32 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland
25.00 17/32 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands
25.00 17/32 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV; P Sridhar - Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India
25.00 17/32 Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX