Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Thur-Sat Mor Side Series
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL 66.52%
3.19 2     Diyan Danailov, Sofia A799 Bulgaria; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 59.08%
3.64 3 1   Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH 58.59%
1.83 4     Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 58.13%
3.03 5 2 1 Barbara Belfiglio, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN 57.80%
2.05 6 3   Randal Gentillon - Gavin McGimpsey, Idaho Falls ID 57.63%
2.27   4 2 Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL 57.02%
1.70   5 3 Ann Carlisle, Memphis TN; Jean Jernigan, Germantown TN 54.50%
1.28   6 4 Donald Rogers, Mattoon IL; William Lindemann, Champaign IL 52.85%
0.96     5 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB 52.61%
0.72     6 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH 51.94%
2SatAM Miriam Strauss 299
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA 67.62%
2.75 2 2   Marcy Ehrlich - Suzanne Hughes, Memphis TN 62.39%
2.06 3     Jim Douds - Patty Douds, Peachtree City GA 61.04%
2.50 4 3 1 Janet Knight, Memphis TN; Joanne Sandefer, Germantown TN 58.28%
1.88 5 4 2 Jessie Hsia - Wei Hsia, Tuscaloosa AL 56.71%
1.41 6 5 3 Patsy Engelhard, Oxford MS; Robin Roy, Chicago IL 56.29%
1.05   6 4 John Wening - George Schaefer, Jefferson City MO 55.75%
0.92     5 Joyce Tjarks, Arlington Hts IL; Marion Tuttle, Palatine IL 55.26%
0.64     6 Laurie Caylen, Memphis TN; Ronald Williams, Piperton TN 55.01%
2SatAM Miriam Strauss 49
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Albert Kirk, Germantown TN; Jane Antrobus, Memphis TN 66.09%
1.26 2 2   Easter Kirby, Memphis TN; Praja De Silva, Southaven MS 60.17%
0.95 3     Cheryl Kohler - John Kohler, Hot Springs Vlg AR 59.57%
0.73 4 3 2 Joan Henry, Cordova TN; Dedie Holmes, Germantown TN 56.43%
0.51   4/5   Shamci Rafani, Visalia CA; Graziella Fichthorn, Southaven MS 55.91%
0.51   4/5   Wade Kilbride - Janet Kilbride, Oviedo FL 55.91%

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

VT Gala Daylight Open
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.25 1     Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 62.09%
9.19 2     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 59.97%
6.89 3     Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; R Jay Becker, New York NY 59.31%
7.67 4 1   Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 57.24%
4.08 5     James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL 57.08%
5.75 6 2   John Gunther - Diane Gunther, Newbury Park CA 56.54%
4.31 7 3   Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA 56.10%
2.90   4/5   Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Tim Cull, Scottsdale AZ 54.25%
2.90   4/5   Riley Cole - Elizabeth Mounger, Greenwood MS 54.25%
2.19   6   Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY 53.65%
3.71     1 Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 51.63%
2.78     2 Bryan Lee Williams, Benton AR; John Chapman, Little Rock AR 49.67%
2.38     3 Pat Oates - Bill Oates, Brighton MI 48.20%
1.57     4 Sharron Baird, Olivebranch MS; Shirley Haydel, McComb MS 46.02%
2Sat Aft R&JCohen Mem 299
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1 1 John Wening - George Schaefer, Jefferson City MO 71.40%
2.65 2 2   Marcy Ehrlich - Suzanne Hughes, Memphis TN 62.69%
1.99 3     B Ferrell, Cordova TN; Dee Humphrey, Memphis TN 59.66%
1.79 4 3 2 Joyce Tjarks, Arlington Hts IL; Marion Tuttle, Palatine IL 55.68%
1.35 5 4 3 Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR 55.11%
1.01 6 5   Tinna Moy, Newton MA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 54.73%
0.92   6/7 4/5 Mary Lou Anziani, San Antonio TX; Mary Harrington, Garden Ridge TX 53.98%
0.92   6/7 4/5 Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON 53.98%
2Sat Aft R&J Cohen Mem 49
3.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.37 1     David Ziebarth - Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN 60.00%
1.03 2     Cheryl Kohler - John Kohler, Hot Springs Vlg AR 57.00%
Fri-Sun Side Series
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1     Fulvio Fantoni, 98000 ; Iolanda Fantoni, Frankfurt Germany 59.62%
2.88 2 1 1 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK 58.01%
2.16 3 2 2 Thomas Lewis - Joann Lewis, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 57.85%
1.62 4 3   Norma Bienkowski, Kodak TN; Beth Keeney, Fayetteville NC 56.57%
1.51 5 4   Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 55.93%
1.08 6     Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN 55.29%
0.91   5   Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Beverly Parrish, Cordova TN 55.13%

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Fri-Sun Side Series
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1 1 1 Harold Horne, Memphis TN; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK 63.89%
2.27 2     Fulvio Fantoni, 98000 ; Iolanda Fantoni, Frankfurt Germany 59.03%
1.87 3     Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell, Alexander City AL 57.87%
2.05 4 2   Velma Graham, Germantown TN; Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL 56.71%
1.59 5 3 2 Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY 55.32%
1.15 6 4   Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; Normand Malette, Sudbury ON 53.47%
1.18   5   John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 52.08%
1.19     3 EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Tom Barrett, Denver CO 49.77%
V & H Kinsey Side IMP Prs (Corrected)
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1 1   Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD 66.63
2.39 2 2   Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 43.00
1.79 3 3   Diane Gunther - John Gunther, Newbury Park CA 36.75
1.35 4 4   Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ 36.00
1.11 5     Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 33.00
0.86 6 5   Joe Black - Terry Richardson, Austin TX 28.50
T & C Sanders Gold Rush
33.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
10.63 1 1 Robin Hart, North Vancouver BC; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA 60.67%
7.97 2 2 Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 59.75%
5.98 3 3 Barbara Barton - Sylvia Graham, Nashville TN 59.63%
4.48 4 4 Peggy Burkhalter, Nashville TN; Carol Spining, Brentwood TN 58.61%
3.54 5 5 Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK 57.03%
3.04 6 6 M Brewer, Jackson TN; William Page, Huron TN 56.80%
2.94 7   Julia Bon Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Paul Smith, Clayton NC 56.64%
2.60 8   Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 56.06%
2.40 9   Lou Ann Moles - Pat Moles, Harrison AR 55.37%
Norman Kay AX Open (Corrected)
34.0 Tables / Based on 67 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
25.70 1   Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA 66.38%
19.28 2 1 Tom Dixon - Clair Berry, Germantown TN 60.50%
14.46 3   Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, 98000 60.46%
10.84 4 2 Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Paul Walker, London W1U 1BT England 58.04%
8.57 5   Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 57.69%
6.89 6/7 3/4 Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH 57.27%
6.89 6/7 3/4 J Ann Bouchard - Jeanie Pearson, Columbia MO 57.27%
5.71 8   Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON 56.85%
6.21 9 5 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA 56.77%
4.67 10 6 Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 56.04%
4.28 11   Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI 55.69%
5.52 12   Robert Moorman, Jr - Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 55.42%
3.67 13   Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 55.27%
3.43 14   Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 55.15%
3.21 15 7 Ron Birnbaum, Los Angeles CA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 54.54%
3.02 16   Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY 54.27%
2.86 17 8 Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY 53.54%
2Sat Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1 1 1 Joyce Waters, Millington TN; Dee White, Memphis TN 60.83%
1.80 2     Tinna Moy, Newton MA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 60.00%
1.18 3/4     Greg Nomland, Cordova TN; Martin Hinchin, Memphis TN 58.75%
1.34 3/4 2   Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON 58.75%
1.01 5 3   Patsy Engelhard, Oxford MS; Robin Roy, Chicago IL 56.25%
0.76   4   Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR 54.58%
1.03     2 Shane Garner - Lawrence Yancey, Memphis TN 46.25%

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Unit 144 Sat-Sun KOs Bk 1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
24.70 1 Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY
17.29 2 Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Diyan Danailov, Sofia A799 Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
9.88 3/4 Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
9.88 3/4 Carl Sharp, Chicago IL; Vincent Carcello - Robert Pardue, Knoxville TN; Charles Sheaff, Jacksonville IL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
Unit 144 Sat-Sun KOs Bk 2
10 Tables
MPs   Names
16.37 1 Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC; Junko Amy Noguchi, Takamatsu-Shi, Japan
11.46 2 Jim Proctor - Karen Anderson, Little Rock AR; Steven Goodman - Carol Frana, Overland Park KS
6.55 3/4 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA; Elinor Hood, Portland OR
6.55 3/4 Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Kenneth Nelson - Linda Nelson, Fort Collins CO
Unit 144 Sat-Sun KOs Bk 3
9 Tables
MPs   Names
10.41 1 Gerald Nehra - Ben Broughton, Muskegon MI; Joanne Fiedler, Grand Rapids MI; Milt Epstein, Urbana IL
7.29 2 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Hannah Marks, San Francisco CA; Margaret Norris, Deadwood SD
4.16 3/4 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson - Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell, Saint Louis MO
4.16 3/4 Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

GOLDER NAP FLT B FINAL
14.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
  Names Score
1 Joseph Rice - Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN 21.43
2 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX 17.24
3 Chris Wiggins, Bloomfield MI; William Landrum, Detroit MI 15.77
4 Mark Raphaelson - Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL 14.64
5 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 14.23
6 Brian Arseneault, Halifax NS; Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS 11.99
7 Dimitri Bourilkov - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL 11.81
8/9 Robert Forster - Stefano Merlo, New York NY 9.21
8/9 James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI 9.21
10 Jean-Luc Lachance - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 8.38
11 Wilson Montgomery, Mt Airy NC; Ben Roberts, Taylorsville NC 8.09
12 Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD 6.20
13 Jerry Owczarek, Hackettstown NJ; Jacek Leznicki, Verona NJ 5.96
14 Karen Xia, Exton PA; Samuel Yake, Paoli PA 5.26
15 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH 5.14
16 David Pingel, Kentwood MI; Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI 4.02
17 Patrick Stanton - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 3.37
18 David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL 2.60
19 Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB; Robert Kitchen, Salisbury NB 2.48
20 Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins, Rockford IL 1.83
21 David Vier - Deborah Vier, Escondido CA 1.71
22 July Ratley, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA 1.54
23 G Raxsdale, Hsv AR; Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 1.48
24 Jay Anderson - Michael Moulding, Saskatoon SK 1.06
25 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX 1.00
26 Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL 0.71
27 Herbert Hein Jr, Belview MN; Mark Lasoff, Minneapolis MN 0.35
28 Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 0.00
PRESIDENT'S CUP NANLMP
14.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
  Names Score
1 Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung, Vancouver BC 19.37
2 Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA 16.03
3 Mark Bloom, Chico CA; Douglas Jones, Paradise CA 11.23
4 Jacob (Jake) Olson - Jeffrey Olson, Blaine MN 9.91
5 Evan Ziegler, San Diego CA; Richard Stein, Newport Beach CA 9.28
6 Henry Shi, Naperville IL; Shengke Wang, Bolingbrook IL 9.15
7 Kathy Gates, North Little Ro AR; Dan Graham, Redfield AR 8.33
8 Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON 7.89
9 Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON 6.12
10 Jared Bass - Zachary Madden, Chicago IL 5.99
11 Nalin Mehta, Cincinnati OH; Arun Gupta, West Chester OH 5.05
12 Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA 3.53
13 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH 3.03
14 Russell Williams, Hanover PA; Michael Young, Stewarts Town PA 2.52
15 Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng, Moncton NB 2.46
16 Fraser Brooks - Pat Harlton, Regina SK 2.40
17 William Belanich, Sandston VA; Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA 2.21
18/19 Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL 2.15
18/19 Dolores Crissman - Patricia Fuller, Wichita KS 2.15
20 Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Paul Li, Hayward CA 1.58
21 Penny Shui - Peter Shui, Clarence NY 1.51
22 Michael Colburn, Simsbury CT; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA 1.14
23 Ross Richardson, Dexter MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI 1.01
24/25 Ilana Seror - James Southern IV, New York NY 0.76
24/25 Susan Tom - Thomas Tom, Muskegon MI 0.76
26 Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS 0.44
27/28 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD 0.00
27/28 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN 0.00

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

NABC Machlin Womens Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
  Names Score
1 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 22.50
2 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 15.70
3 Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Liping Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Ling Gu, People's Republic of China; Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengou Peo
4 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 9.42
5 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA; Frances Doss, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS 7.33
6 Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 6.80
7 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 5.76
8 Peg Waller - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 4.71
9 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 4.19
10/11 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 3.14
10/11 Patricia Norman, Tyler TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 3.14
12/13 Lone Bilde - Helen Rasmussen - Anne-Sotie Jensen - Christina Madsen, 1.57
12/13 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH 1.57
14/15 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 1.05
14/15 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Heather Dhondy, London England; Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 1.05
16 Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 0.00

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Vanderbilt KO Teams
77 Tables
MPs   Names
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
vs
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris France
125.00 3/4 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
125.00 3/4 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
80.00 5/8 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
80.00 5/8 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
80.00 5/8 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
80.00 5/8 Piotr Zak - Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
50.00 9/16 Marty Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
50.00 9/16 Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
50.00 9/16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
50.00 9/16 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
50.00 9/16 Juan Carlos Ventin - Juan Pont - Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden
25.00 17/32 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
25.00 17/32 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang - Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Li Ping Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marius Agica, New York NY; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
25.00 17/32 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland
25.00 17/32 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands
25.00 17/32 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV; P Sridhar - Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India
25.00 17/32 Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Jacoby Swiss Teams
62 Tables / Based on 123 Tables
  Names Score
1 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 27.75
2/3 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 27.00
2/3 Andrew Bernstein - Sim Therrell, Memphis TN; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 27.00
4 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 25.50
5 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 24.75
6 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 22.50
7 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 21.75
8 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 21.00
9/11 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 18.75
9/11 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 18.75
9/11 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 18.75
12 Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen - Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark 18.00
13/14 Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS 17.25
13/14 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 17.25
15 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 16.50
16/17 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 15.75
16/17 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 15.75
18 William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 15.00
19/22 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 13.50
19/22 Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 13.50
19/22 Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Don Pearsons - Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC 13.50
19/22 Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Anna Sarniak, 01494 Poland; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy 13.50
23 Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 12.75
24 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Lillian Johannessen - Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; David Grainger, Bend OR; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 11.25
25 William Aeschbacher - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Jeremy Fournier - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN 10.50
26/29 Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 9.75
26/29 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 9.75
26/29 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 9.75
26/29 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 9.75
30/31 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi Poland; Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA 9.00
30/31 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands 9.00
32/33 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 7.50
32/33 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Anthony Nunn, Ashfield NSW 2 Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia 7.50
34/37 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Dave Smith, Walls MS; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 6.75
34/37 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 6.75
34/37 Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England; Sam Punch, Stirling United Kingdom; Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England 6.75
34/37 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 6.75
38/39 Hans Graverson, Aalborg Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Lars Blakset, Holte Denmark 6.00
38/39 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 6.00
40/43 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Juan Pont, 08017 Barcelona Spain; Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain Spain; Dragan Markovic, Barcelona Spain 5.25
40/43 Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 5.25
40/43 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA 5.25
40/43 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 5.25
44/45 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 4.50
44/45 David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL 4.50
46/48 John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger - Dennis Spencer, Saint Louis MO; Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO 3.75
46/48 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 3.75
46/48 Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow Poland; Piotr Zak - Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Domink Jacek Filipowiez, Kalisz Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 3.75
49/51 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX 3.00
49/51 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 3.00
49/51 Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 3.00
52/54 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 1.50
52/54 John Pendergrass - Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Miami FL; David Caprera, Denver CO 1.50
52/54 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Steven Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Le Yu, Evanston IL; Bo Liu, Mabelvale AR 1.50
55/59 Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC 0.75
55/59 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Paul Pressly, Olathe KS 0.75
55/59 Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 0.75
55/59 Choon Chou Loo - Hua Poon - Allen Tan, Singapore Singapore; Munawar Sawiruddin, Jakarta Indonesia 0.75
55/59 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 0.75
60/62 Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein - Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 0.00
60/62 Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Debbie Bennett, Toronto ON; Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON 0.00
60/62 Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 0.00