Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Friday - Sat Morn KO 1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
13.20 1 Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
9.24 2 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Richard Gross, Owens Cross Rds AL; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
5.94 3 William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
4.62 4 Norma Bienkowski, Kodak TN; Beth Keeney, Fayetteville NC; Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN
Friday - Sat Morn KO 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.75 1 Kathy Love, Olive Branch MS; Jane Verkler, Southaven MS; Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Beverly Parrish, Cordova TN
4.03 2 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Melanie Watson - Charles Brown, Denton TX
2.59 3 Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Linda Nelson - Kenneth Nelson, Fort Collins CO
2.01 4 William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; Michael Heimann, North Webster IN; Geoffrey Hadlock, Winona Lake IN; William Riley, Alton IL

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Friday Am Side
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1 1 1 Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell, Saint Louis MO 63.13%
3.64 2 2   Karen Xia, Exton PA; Samuel Yake, Paoli PA 61.31%
2.73 3     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 59.29%
2.99 4 3   Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 58.06%
2.27 5 4 2 Ted Peck, La Crosse WI; Thomas Olson, Madison WI 56.81%
1.50 6 5   Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT; Carol Legoullon, Cocoa Beach FL 56.53%
1.70   6 3 Helen Soderberg, Naperville IL; Gene Nagy, Nakusp BC 56.11%
1.28     4 John Altman - John Altman, Mariemont OH 55.56%
0.96     5 Stanley Berkowitz, Delray Beach FL; Diane Berkowitz, Hawley PA 54.84%
0.83     6 Niki Coons, Toronto ON; Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC 54.03%
2Fri AM Bob Cohen 299er
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1     Keith Dawson - Joanne Dawson, Chatham ON 63.69%
3.86 2 1 1 Jane Eveland - Sue Elder, Memphis TN 62.80%
2.90 3 2 2 Marty Dunbar - Mary Lou Owens, Oxford MS 61.31%
1.90 4/5 3/4 3 Sarah Doyle - Sarkis Kish, Memphis TN 57.74%
1.90 4/5 3/4   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA 57.74%
1.41 6 5 4 Gary Conners - Gwenyth Conners, Rochester NY 56.85%
1.20   6 5 Lisa Harris - Sheryl Gorden, Memphis TN 56.55%
0.79     6 Dale Johnson - Dick Johnson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 55.06%
2Fri AM Bob Cohen 49er
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.68 1   Cheryl Kohler - John Kohler, Hot Springs Vlg AR 69.42%
1.26 2 1 Katherine Brents, Germantown TN; Barbara Layman, Memphis TN 56.50%
0.95 3 2 Mary Bagaglio - Geno Bagaglio, Arlington TN 56.25%
0.71 4   Paula Carter - Maryanne Macdonald, Memphis TN 53.92%
0.68   3 Diane Davis - Clarice Cox, Memphis TN 53.04%

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Fri Brdge Club Day Open
39.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.80 1 1   Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL 60.40%
12.60 2 2   John Gunther - Diane Gunther, Newbury Park CA 59.82%
9.45 3 3 1 Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA 58.73%
7.09 4     Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID 58.45%
6.21 5     Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD 58.35%
6.65 6 4   Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON 58.25%
4.20 7     Sandra Nott, Memphis TN; Jean Bondani, Cordova TN 56.10%
3.73 8     Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger, San Clemente CA 55.47%
4.64 9 5 2 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 55.41%
3.05 10     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 54.88%
2.80 11     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 54.86%
3.48   6 3 Kimberly Music - William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH 53.77%
2.51   7   Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 53.72%
2.61     4 Robert Sturm, Dayton MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD 53.34%
3.84     5 Linda McEwan, Orlando FL; Beverly Greear, Winter Park FL 53.29%
2.09     6 Morgan Defenderfer - Millicent Taylor, Oak Ridge TN 52.86%
Fri-Sun Side Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS 68.55%
3.87 2     Linda Green, Southaven MS; Joyce Stone, Memphis TN 58.47%
4.10 3 1 1 Toni Hurlbut - Alberta Birk, Mason TX 57.08%
3.08 4 2   Herbert Hein Jr, Belview MN; Mark Lasoff, Minneapolis MN 56.84%
2.31 5 3   Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Anita Goldman, Syosset NY 56.43%
1.59 6     Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA 56.40%
1.73   4   Joyce McMonagle - Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN 55.26%
2.27   5 2 Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA 53.35%
0.97   6   Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Gavin McGimpsey, Idaho Falls ID 52.86%
1.70     3 Alan Trippel, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Wally Johnson, Hot Springs Vil AR 52.61%
1.28     4 Tai Wang, Rosemead CA; Sandra Rucker, San Gabriel CA 52.48%
1.10     5 Ti Davis - Richard Kalkbrenner, Little Rock AR 52.32%
0.72     6 Debby Schadt - Joyce Graflund, Memphis TN 50.19%
2Fri Aft J Touliatos 299
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1     Dorothy Slaton, Town Creek AL; Danna Thompson, Florence AL 64.88%
4.13 2 1   Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN 64.29%
2.54 3     Jim Douds - Patty Douds, Peachtree City GA 58.93%
3.10 4 2   Kathy Goldate - Susan Ross, Germantown TN 57.74%
2.32 5 3   Jeanette Holladay, Florence AL; Nancy Sinclair, Spruce Pine AL 57.44%
2.74 6 4 1 Connie True - Dickason Stephen, Little Rock AR 57.14%
1.33   5/6   Rose Rich - Evelyn Rosenberg, Memphis TN 56.25%
2.06   5/6 2 John Morris - Sally Morris, Jonesboro AR 56.25%
1.35     3/4 Dale Johnson - Dick Johnson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 55.36%
1.35     3/4 Sarkis Kish - Sarah Doyle, Memphis TN 55.36%
0.87     5 Dianne Mardis, Saint Louis MO; Hope Wood, Clarkson Valley MO 52.98%
0.71     6 Tom Baer, Farmington Hlls MI; John Landrigan, Gemantown TN 51.49%
2Fri Aft J Toutiatos 49er
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1 1   Geno Bagaglio - Mary Bagaglio, Arlington TN 66.00%
1.19 2     Cheryl Kohler - John Kohler, Hot Springs Vlg AR 57.50%
0.91 3 2   D Jeanne Dycus, Germantown TN; Linda Robinson, Collierville TN 55.50%
0.68 4 3   Janet Kilbride - Wade Kilbride, Oviedo FL 53.00%

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.78 1 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain Spain; Juan Pont, 08017 Barcelona Spain
20.85 2 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad India; P Sridhar, Chennai 60 India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India
13.40 3 Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Piotr Walczak, Ualisz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Domink Jacek Filipowiez, Kalisz 62-800 Poland
10.42 4 Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Sandip Datta - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--2
13 Tables
MPs   Names
21.87 1 Doug Baxter - Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Harmon Edgar, Mequon WI
15.31 2 William Higgins - Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
9.84 3 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Rick Eissenstat, 97278 Jerusalem Israel; L James Phillips, Chicago IL
7.65 4 Neil Kimelman - Don Pearsons, Winnipeg MB; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--3
15 Tables
MPs   Names
16.82 1 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Bruce Norman, Carthage TN
11.77 2 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Joseph Rice - Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
7.57 3 William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Varty - Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI
5.89 4 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Irma Schulman, New York NY; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.91 1 Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO
9.04 2 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Ann Zorn, Billings MT
5.81 3 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Suzanne Boruta, Anacortes WA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA
4.52 4 Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson, Alexander City AL
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.81 1 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA
7.57 2 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA; Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX
4.86 3 River Dance, Lexington NC; Mina Akhnoukh, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
3.78 4 Normand Malette, Sudbury ON; Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.96 1 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Robert Brady - Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA
6.27 2 Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB; Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Robert Kitchen, Salisbury NB
4.03 3 Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Carol Frana - Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS
3.14 4 Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL; Jane Chadwick, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.14 1 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; Melanie Watson - Charles Brown, Denton TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX
5.00 2 G Raxsdale - Helen Raxsdale, Hsv AR; Nancy Holland, Hot Springs Vil AR; Mickey Bearden, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
3.21 3 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO
2.50 4 Jody Couch, Southaven MS; Paul Hern, Dayton OH; Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg, Blacksburg VA
Mobile Bridge Comp KOS--8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.34 1 Teresa Crosby - Jayne Berube - Diane Guiliano, Germantown TN; Cappie Saunders, Cordova TN
3.74 2 Madeline Tonti, Mandeville LA; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
2.40 3 Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC; Roy Kuhn - Mary Ann Kuhn, Lake Lure NC
1.87 4 John Manderscheid, Houston TX; Jimmy Parker, Monticello AR; Geoffrey Hadlock, Winona Lake IN; Michael Heimann, North Webster IN

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Biloxi Bridge AX Swiss
34 Tables / Based on 66 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.08 1   Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Bhabesh Saha - Debabrata Majdumer, Kolkata West Be India 101.00
8.31 2   Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL 98.00
6.23 3   Denis Bennett - Heather Dhondy, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England 93.00
4.67 4   Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil 89.00
6.69 5 1 Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD 83.00
2.63 6   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Craig Gower - Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa 81.00
1.97 7   Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 75.00
5.02   2 Richard Gross, Owens Cross Rds AL; Lillian Johannessen - Arun Savara - Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 71.00
3.76   3 Robert Moorman, Jr - Cindy Sealy - Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL 70.00
2.82   4 Don Haney, Trussville AL; James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Marian Wilson - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ 68.00
2.12   5 Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB; Gerald Lackner - Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria; Senta Lackner, Unterpremstätte Austria 62.00
H Sender BCD Side Swiss
32 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.37 1 1   Barbara Rees, Mesa AZ; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Tad Krusiewicz, Rancho Mirage CA 107.00
4.78 2 2 1 Michelle Menz - Todd Barker, Cincinnati OH; John Altman - John Altman, Mariemont OH 98.00
3.58 3     Tom Beard - Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL 91.00
3.07 4/5 3   Keith Dotson, Orange TX; Norma Dotson, Flowood MS; Frances McCain, Jackson MS; Louise Andy, Madison MS 86.00
2.36 4/5     Adrienne Fisher - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD; Karen Zuckerberg - Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY 86.00
2.30 6 4 2 Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX; William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Kelly Skalicky, New York NY 80.00
1.73   5   John Rothschild, Elkridge MD; Patricia Miller, Aurora CO; EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Tom Barrett, Denver CO 77.00
1.70   6 3 Patricia Baugh - Jack Baugh, Voorheesville NY; Barbara Wolner, Menands NY; W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY 74.00
1.28     4 Douglas Steele, Seymour IL; James Slaughter, Champaign IL; Mark Wilder, Evanston IL; Nic Hristea, Chicago IL 71.00
299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Dorothy Slaton, Town Creek AL; Danna Thompson, Florence AL 63.69%
2.66 2 1 1 Jo Ann Froehlich, Ballwin MO; Roxy Kesler, Creve Coeur MO 63.10%
2.00 3 2 2 Cheryl Piette, Huntsville AL; Donna Merchant, Madison AL 61.90%
1.50 4 3   Greg Potter, Edmond OK; David Wagner, Oklahoma City OK 60.42%
1.12 5 4   Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA 56.55%
0.84 6 5   Tinna Moy, Newton MA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 55.65%
1.07   6 3 John Wening - George Schaefer, Jefferson City MO 54.46%
0.80     4 Jessie Hsia - Wei Hsia, Tuscaloosa AL 52.08%
Henry Francis 299 Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.54 1   Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO; Sandra Meinz - Marvin Meinz, Chesterfield MO 100.00
2.00 2 1 Ellen D'Amato - Dee Johnston - Patricia Mason, Kansas City MO; Carolyn Bond, Shawee Mission KS 84.00
1.50 3 2 Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL; Gary Conners - Gwenyth Conners, Rochester NY 63.00
R Killebrew Strat Open
68.0 Tables / Based on 69 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.97 1     Carl Chadwick, Hamilton ON; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 63.09%
19.48 2     Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 59.94%
14.61 3     Richard Chan - Paul Janicki, Markham ON 59.65%
10.96 4     Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX 59.29%
8.66 5     Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL 59.05%
7.42 6     Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX 58.30%
6.49 7     James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 58.08%
5.77 8     Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 57.94%
5.19 9     David Rogers, Pinehurst NC; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland 57.40%
4.72 10     Eddie Bass, Austin TX; John Erickson, Houston TX 57.30%
4.33 11     Marvin Lampert - Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 57.22%
4.00 12     Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner, New York NY 57.09%
3.71 13     Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 56.93%
11.51 14 1 1 Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY 56.85%
4.76 15     Jan Janitschke - Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO 56.74%
8.63 16 2   Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON 56.71%
3.22 17     Geoffrey Hintze, Huntsville AL; Richard Jess, Madison AL 56.49%
6.47   3   Paul Walker, London W1U 1BT England; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 55.27%
4.86   4 2 Ross Richardson, Dexter MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI 53.78%
3.84   5   Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes, Nashville TN 53.14%
3.34   6 3 Douglas Spiker, Henrietta NY; Lewis Rothberg, Pittsford NY 52.30%
2.88   7   Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 52.24%
2.56   8   Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY 52.20%
2.50     4 Chris Wiggins, Bloomfield MI; William Landrum, Detroit MI 51.56%
2.56     5 Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 51.49%
1.69     6 Michael Colburn, Simsbury CT; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA 51.40%
Fri-Sun Side Series (Corrected)
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1     Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 67.38%
4.55 2     Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 60.92%
3.41 3     Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA 60.00%
4.40 4 1   Ian Kirk, Tualatin OR; Joe Rottmann, Vancouver WA 59.85%
2.61 5     Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 59.69%
1.87 6     Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN; Janet Appel, Estill Spgs TN 58.62%
2.89   2/3   Dimitri Bourilkov - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL 58.00%
2.89   2/3   Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Peter Misslin, Vonore TN 58.00%
1.86   4   Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA 56.54%
1.39   5   David Pingel, Kentwood MI; Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI 55.00%
1.40   6   Jacek Leznicki, Verona NJ; Jerry Owczarek, Hackettstown NJ 54.00%
2.88     1 Danella Catchings - Louise Jones, Jackson MS 53.77%
2.16     2 Randall Roberts - Guy Franklin, Chicago IL 51.46%
1.62     3 Douglas Turnbull - Ken Crissman, Strongsville OH 51.08%
1.48     4 Bonnie Taylor, Menands NY; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 49.92%
1.04     5 Burke Snowden - Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO 49.77%
Bean Red Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables
MPs   Names Score
60.00 1 Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 1287.78
45.00 2 Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA 1213.12
33.75 3 Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE 1198.89
26.67 4 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 1196.56
24.00 5 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI 1185.26
21.82 6 Thomas Bandy, Jonesboro AR; Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN 1178.64
20.00 7 Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL 1167.88
18.46 8 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; John Kropinak, Columbus OH 1152.73
17.14 9 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH 1149.67
16.00 10 Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO 1148.67
15.00 11 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX 1145.47
14.12 12 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 1130.86
13.33 13 Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; July Ratley, Redding CA 1118.63
12.63 14 Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO 1118.17
12.00 15 George Atherton - Susan Atherton, Baton Rouge LA 1115.18
11.43 16 Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA 1107.59
10.91 17 Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 1102.62
10.43 18 Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA 1097.55
10.00 19 Robert Lass - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 1096.19
9.60 20 Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 1094.77
9.23 21 Ariel Leibovitz - Stephen Reichek, Houston TX 1094.60
8.89 22 Patrick Moos - Charles Young, Peoria IL 1092.03
8.57 23 Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 1088.97
8.28 24 Barbara Benson, Santa Ana CA; Paul Frean, New York NY 1086.41
8.87 25 David Frohlich - Frances Prus, Pittsburgh PA 1080.34
7.74 26 Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA 1078.49
7.50 27 Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 1075.87
7.27 28 Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Beverly Parrish, Cordova TN 1067.37
11.80 29 Bert Feasley, Eden NY; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY 1064.14
6.86 30 Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA 1063.12
6.67 31 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO 1061.44
6.49 32 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 1058.98
6.32 33 Bryan Delfs, Kenosha WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 1045.85
9.78 34 Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB 1044.08
6.00 35 Kevin Dybvig - Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL 1040.08
5.85 36 Roy Martin - Guy Martin, Birmingham AL 1038.68
7.53 37 Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA; John Montgomery, Arlington VA 1032.06
9.23 38 Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Emil Dimitrov, Hot Springs Vlg AR 1029.95
5.45 39 Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 1025.20
Whitehead Womens Pairs (Corrected)
32.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Patricia Norman, Lone Tree CO 1042.58
75.00 2 Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 1016.58
56.25 3 Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH 1004.64
44.44 4 Lone Bilde - Helle Rasmussen, Denmark 986.90
40.00 5 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 967.61
36.36 6 Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 962.92
33.33 7 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 954.93
30.77 8 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 948.07
28.57 9 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 939.28
26.67 10 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 936.21
25.00 11 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 933.17
23.53 12 Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 929.79
22.22 13 Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 926.51
21.05 14 Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Anne Brenner, Denver CO 920.38
20.00 15 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Susan Tane, Westport CT 915.54
19.05 16 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 914.56
18.18 17 K Fung, Edmonton AB; Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 907.49
17.39 18 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 905.46
16.67 19 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 896.39
16.00 20 Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Jan Assini, Aurora OH 888.16
15.38 21 Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA; Kathy Harper, Woodside CA 878.72
14.81 22 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 878.56
14.29 23 Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN; Dot Blue, Nashville TN 876.86
13.79 24 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY 873.21
13.33 25 Sheri Winestock - Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 867.99
12.90 26 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY 856.92
12.50 27 Gemma Mariano, Metro Manila Philippines; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD 855.20
12.12 28 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 854.05
11.76 29 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 854.01
11.43 30 Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 843.64
Silodor Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Hans Graverson, Aalborg 9200 Denmark 2240.37
93.75 2 Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway 2187.08
70.31 3 Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 2093.43
55.56 4 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 2063.45
50.00 5 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 2015.32
45.45 6 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 1998.28
41.67 7 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 1988.77
38.46 8 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 1981.36
35.71 9 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1973.83
33.33 10 Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 1968.76
31.25 11 Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengou People's Republic of China 1965.49
29.41 12 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 1959.97
27.78 13 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 1952.41
26.32 14 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 1947.03
25.00 15 Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 1939.07
23.81 16 Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 1929.26
22.73 17 Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 1914.52
21.74 18 Thomas Turgeon - Jack Wynns, Memphis TN 1914.09
20.83 19 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1904.66
20.00 20 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 1899.52
19.23 21 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 1895.46
18.52 22 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands 1885.29
17.86 23 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 1883.92
17.24 24 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Stephen Burgess, New Zealand 1882.58
16.67 25 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 1877.72
16.13 26 David Yang, Darien IL; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL 1872.97
15.63 27 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 1866.49
15.15 28 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore 1859.25
14.71 29 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 1856.18
14.29 30 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 1844.82
13.89 31 Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 1844.28
13.51 32 Sim Therrell - Andrew Bernstein, Memphis TN 1840.03
13.16 33 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 1839.63
12.82 34 Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Tom Kniest, University City MO 1837.98
12.50 35 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 1834.56
12.20 36 Michael Ring, Urbana IL; Robert Sievers, Champaign IL 1832.69
11.90 37 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 1832.09
11.63 38 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 1832.05
11.36 39 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 1827.71
11.11 40 Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China 1826.64
10.87 41 Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 1822.63
10.64 42 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 1816.62
10.42 43 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 1815.01
10.20 44 Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA 1810.14
10.00 45 James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 1808.38
11.34 46 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1804.23
9.62 47 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 1803.99
9.43 48 Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 1800.39
9.26 49 Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Lars Blakset, Holte Denmark 1797.47
9.09 50 Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark 1792.31

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

Vanderbilt KO Teams
77 Tables
MPs   Names
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
vs
Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris France
vs
Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
80.00 5/8 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
80.00 5/8 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
80.00 5/8 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
80.00 5/8 Piotr Zak - Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
50.00 9/16 Marty Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
50.00 9/16 Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
50.00 9/16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
50.00 9/16 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
50.00 9/16 Juan Carlos Ventin - Juan Pont - Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden
25.00 17/32 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
25.00 17/32 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England

Spring NABC

Memphis, TN

3/15-3/25/2012

2nd Friday Late Nite KOs
13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.49 1 Cory Perkers - Jared Bass - Zachary Madden - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL
2.44 2 David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; Rose Marie Cassmer, Macedonia OH
1.40 3/4 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Stacey Hutchinson, Columbus OH; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Daniel Lev, New York City NY
1.40 3/4 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Nina Lubick, Fullerton CA