Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Wednesday - Friday KO I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
11.13 1 Edward Ashworth - Frances Schenk - Todd Lusk - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA
5.90 2 Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson, Alexander City AL
Wednesday - Friday KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
7.70 1 A J Stephani - Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
4.08 2 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Byron Southern, Little Rock AR
Wednesday - Friday KO III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.33 1 Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry - E Hugh Lawson, Metairie LA; Henry Bodenheimer, New Orleans LA
3.88 2 John Manderscheid, Houston TX; Jimmy Parker, Monticello AR; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON; Dan Lustig, Germantown ON
1.65 3/4 Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass - Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO; Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

U179 Mon-Wed Mor Side Ser
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1 1 1 Dixie Martin, Sherwood AR; William Herman, Bellevue WA 62.50%
3.41 2     Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL 61.53%
2.24 3/4     Mary Conaway, Birmingham AL; Dennis Luft, Trussville AL 60.28%
2.73 3/4 2   Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 60.28%
2.24 5 3   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 59.39%
2.16 6 4 2 Georgianna Scarborough, Union City TN; Dianna Nerren, Hickman KY 58.74%
1.62   5 3 Mary Ellen Nickodemus, Windsor CO; Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO 56.75%
0.86   6   Beth Keeney, Fayetteville NC; Norma Bienkowski, Kodak TN 54.76%
1.22     4 Niki Coons, Toronto ON; Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC 54.22%
0.91     5 Mary Collins - Karen Young, Tulsa OK 52.97%
Wed AM 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1 1 Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 67.56%
1.76 2/3 2/3   Dee Johnston - Patricia Mason, Kansas City MO 63.39%
1.76 2/3 2/3   Kitty Byers - Imogene McDaniel, Jonesboro AR 63.39%
1.34 4 4 2 Lisa Harris - Sheryl Gorden, Memphis TN 53.87%
0.75 5/6 5/6   Shirley Haydel, McComb MS; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 52.38%
0.75 5/6 5/6   Peggy Jalenak - Leo Jalenak Jr, Memphis TN 52.38%
0.89     3/4 Brenda Shavin, Atlanta GA; Susan Sbar, Tampa FL 49.11%
0.89     3/4 John Morris - Sally Morris, Jonesboro AR 49.11%
Wed AM 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.79 1   Pam Shields - Jane McCoy, Saltillo MS 67.50%
1.34 2   Carol Koch - Robert Koch, Hot Springs AR 62.92%
1.01 3   Flo Seward - Josie Nuc Kolls, Germantown TN 61.92%
0.76 4   Alice Morgan, Memphis TN; Margie Steinberg, Germantown TN 59.08%
0.62 5   Charles Cox, Memphis TN; Ronald Williams, Piperton TN 56.83%
1.12   1 Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Cliff NJ 45.17%
0.84   2 Easter Kirby, Memphis TN; Praja De Silva, Southaven MS 45.08%
Wed AM Cardrook Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.24 1 Sky Gardner, Germantown TN; Blake Kelly, Collierville TN 77.08%
0.93 2 Phillip Dobbins - John Swaim, Germantown TN 69.46%
0.70 3 Thomas Canter - Matthew Higdon, Germantown TN 68.08%
0.52 4 London Jones - Mallie Bichor, Horn Lake MS 63.46%
0.39 5 Tyler Scaramastro - Patrick Canter, Germantown TN 58.33%
Wed AM Cardrook Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.96 1/3 Autumn Robbins - Nathan Taylor, Olive Branch MS 75.00%
0.96 1/3 Omar Jamil - James Reid, Olive Branch MS 75.00%
0.96 1/3 LaMon Portee, Horn Lake MS; Brooke Sanders, Nesbitt MS 75.00%
0.52 4 Sam Sullivan - Kristian Esgasane, Olive Branch MS 70.83%
0.39 5 Amonie Silas - Emma Reese Myers, Olive Branch MS 66.67%
U179 Mon-Wed Mor Side Ser
37.25 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.86 1/2 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 123.15%
6.86 1/2 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 123.15%
4.77 3/4 Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 119.85%
4.77 3/4 Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN 119.85%
3.73 5/6 Robert Korten, Frankfort MI 116.70%
3.73 5/6 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH 116.70%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

MA Lightman Tue-Thu Side
26.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1     Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 68.92%
4.21 2     Robert Morris - Kay Johnson, Houston TX 67.04%
3.94 3 1   Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN 64.17%
2.96 4 2 1 Amanda Jeger - Iolanda Fantoni, Frankfurt Germany 60.40%
2.42 5 3 2 Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA 58.89%
1.73 6     Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 58.45%
1.66   4   Alan Charters, Kitchener ON; S Berry, Bath MI 56.67%
1.25   5   Martina Kelley - Michael Kelley, Lake Zurich IL 54.97%
1.63   6 3 Jing Dong Chen, Rowland Heights CA; Gang Chen, Chad 54.90%
1.15     4 Donna Plumer - Daniel Copp, Memphis TN 53.62%
0.86     5 Barbara Woodward, Collierville TN; Martha Shapiro, Germantown TN 50.90%
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Dee Johnston - Patricia Mason, Kansas City MO 68.18%
2.65 2 2   Richard Cantley, Birmingham MI; Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI 64.58%
2.26 3 3 1 Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 60.04%
1.49 4 4   R Paul Urbanick, Chicago IL; Tinna Moy, Newton MA 57.39%
1.24 5 5   Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO; Carolyn Bond, Shawee Mission KS 57.01%
1.70 6 6 2 Robert Schreiber - Robert Williams, Jr, Memphis TN 55.11%
1.27     3 Dick Johnson - Dale Johnson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 50.38%
0.95     4 John Licharson - Elna Licharson, Odessa ON 49.81%
0.75     5/6 Gloria Zupanci - James Zupanci, Edwardsville IL 49.43%
0.63     5/6 John Morris - Sally Morris, Jonesboro AR 49.43%
Wed Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1     Donna Oliver, Bossier City LA; Richard Doss, Hot Springs Vg AR 63.04%
1.34 2 1   Beth Edmondson - Kay Moody, Memphis TN 58.25%
1.01 3     Flo Seward - Josie Nuckolls, Germantown TN 57.92%
0.76 4     Robert Koch - Carol Koch, Hot Springs AR 57.83%
0.91 5 2   Katherine Brents, Germantown TN; Barbara Layman, Memphis TN 55.92%
0.68   3   Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Cliff NJ 49.92%
Nate Silverstein Day Prs
46.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.90 1     Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 61.77%
14.18 2     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 59.43%
10.63 3 1   Lee Stokes Hilton - Jim Hilton, Austin TX 59.20%
7.97 4 2   Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON 59.13%
6.30 5     Ann Olsson - Tom Olsson, Urbandale IA 59.04%
5.40 6     Peter Wityk, Des Moines IA; John Gustafson, Clive IA 58.93%
4.73 7     Don Pearsons - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB 57.41%
4.71 8     Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 57.32%
3.78 9     Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 56.54%
4.20 10     Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID 56.38%
5.48 11 3 1 Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY; David Howorth, Oxford MS 55.58%
2.94 12     Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 55.50%
4.11   4   Richard Wendricks - A Fetters, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 55.39%
3.25   5 2 Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO 54.74%
3.81   6   Ralph Boles III, Huntsville AL; Rita Peterson, Athens AL 54.03%
3.06   7   Bryan Delfs, Kenosha WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 53.87%
3.35     3 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB 53.56%
2.80     4 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Karen Shea, Collierville TN 51.97%
1.40     5 Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL 48.02%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.22 1 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland
19.75 2 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
12.70 3 Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI
9.88 4 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaustabh Nandi - D Majumder, Kolkata West Be India
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.48 1 Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; James La Force, Stillwater OK; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
13.64 2 Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Piotr Walczak, Ualisz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Domink Jacek Filipowiez, Kalisz 62-800 Poland
8.77 3 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
6.82 4 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.94 1 Siraj Haji - Emmy Haji, Columbus OH; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Ernest Napier, Brooklyn NY
10.46 2 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Robert Brady - Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA
6.72 3 Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
5.23 4 Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Mary Needham, San Luis Obispo CA
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.91 1 Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA
7.64 2 Jill Thompson - Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON
4.91 3 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; William Granger, Bradenton FL
3.82 4 Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Tanner, Nashville TN; John Cox, St Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.00 1 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX
7.00 2 Paul Dole, Antioch TN; Nancy Evins, Lebanon TN; Douglas Hirt - Melanie Hirt, Nashville TN
4.50 3 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Kim Martin, Charlotte NC; Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
3.50 4 Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ; Joy Rieckers - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.52 1 Michael Carter - Riley Cole - Elizabeth Mounger, Greenwood MS; James Middleton, Winona MS
6.66 2 Charles Sadowski - Jian-Ping Chen, Yorktown VA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA
4.28 3 Junko Amy Noguchi, Takamatsu-Shi, Japan; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC; Dloye Swift, Slidell LA; Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN
3.33 4 George Atherton - Susan Atherton - Carol Perrin - Mark Toney, Baton Rouge LA
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.88 1 Cory Perkers - Robert Lass - Zachary Madden - Jared Bass, Chicago IL
6.22 2 Claudia Haller - Katherine Schaefer - Paula Torstrick - Judy Huffman, Lexington KY
4.00 3 Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; David Kellogg, Jacksonville AL
3.11 4 Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Elizabeth Arthur - Michael Arthur, Pearl River LA; Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.10 1 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI
4.97 2 David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Melanie Watson - Charles Brown, Denton TX; Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
3.20 3 Edward Listengart, Boca Raton FL; Arleen B. Rosenthal, Boynton Beach FL; Larry Rotman, Ancaster ON; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX
2.49 4 Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys, Houston TX; Nic Hristea, Chicago IL; Mark Wilder, Evanston IL
VT GALA COMPACT KO BKT 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.38 1 Dave Murdock, Wagoner OK; Ann Kent - Norma Kolmer, Muskogee OK; Linda Stearns, Tahlequah OK
3.77 2 Madeline Tonti, Mandeville LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Raymond Prizler, Houston TX; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA
2.42 3 Neil Brackley, Cordova TN; Robert Meisinger - Cary Rodgers, Memphis TN; Lora Adkins, Germantown TN
1.88 4 Janice Fite, Atoka TN; Jan Gaston, Drummonds TN; Sue Kay Reeder - Earl Mast, Arlington TX

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Rose M Pace Side BCD Swis
36 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.11 1/2     Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; James Cunningham, Durham NC; Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA; Sambasiva Rao, Morrisville NC 98.00
6.11 1/2 1   Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI; Mark Hess, Charlevoix MI; Marilyn Anstett - Jennifer Paulsrud, Fargo ND 98.00
3.93 3     Mary Cravens, Hodgenville KY; Marge Handley, Elizabethtown KY; Betsy Blakeman - Patricia Humphress, Campbellsville KY 87.00
4.10 4 2 1 Normand Malette, Sudbury ON; Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON 84.00
1.94 5/6     Carolyn Williams, Williston TN; Sarah Dotson, Fayetteville TN; Sara Callaway, Germantown TN; Louise Ruleman, Memphis TN 81.00
3.07 5/6 3   Robert Young - Shiaomay Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Judy Brock, Auburn CA 81.00
2.30   4   Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO; Trudy Owen, Ft Collins CO; Judith Wolf, Des Moines IA; Mary Ellen Nickodemus, Windsor CO 80.00
1.73   5   Ann Lewis - Sheila Mehaffy - Diane Lord - Sherry Wortsmith, Little Rock AR 77.00
1.14   6/7   Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel, Culpeper VA; Jody Couch, Southaven MS; Paul Hern, Dayton OH 73.00
2.27   6/7 2 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Greg Johnson, League City TX; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Penny Sweeney, Traverse City MI 73.00
1.70     3 James Lawler, Nolensville TN; Sarah Thompson, Columbia TN; Joan Dibaggio, Brentwood TN; Judith Gandee, Franklin TN 64.00
1.28     4 Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan, Etowah NC; John Mindock - Anne Mindock, Hot Springs Vlg AR 62.00
Richard Swann AX Swiss
46 Tables / Based on 82 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.94 1   Joshua Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Allen Kahn, New York NY 106.00
8.96 2   Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 95.00
6.72 3   Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi 84-20 Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Anna Sarniak, 01494 Poland 90.00
5.04 4   Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England 88.00
3.78 5   David Sokolow, Austin TX; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA 85.00
2.83 6   Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA 82.00
2.13 7   Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil 80.00
1.46 8/9   Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL 77.00
1.46 8/9   Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX 77.00
8.11   1 Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; Aaron Mohrman - David Taylor, Seattle WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA 69.00
6.08   2 River Dance, Lexington NC; Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN 68.00
4.56   3 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Jacqueline Yockey, Louisville KY; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA 66.00
3.42   4 Richard Whitsitt - Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins, Rockford IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL 60.00
2.57   5 Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY 56.00
WedEve MicahParkhurst 299
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Charles Cox, Memphis TN; Donna Pace, Brighton TN 60.71%
1.91 2 2 2 Laurie Caylen, Memphis TN; R Paul Urbanick, Chicago IL 55.36%
1.43 3 3   Stacey Hutchinson, Columbus OH; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 54.46%
1.07 4 4   Michelle Menz - Todd Barker, Cincinnati OH 53.87%
0.80 5 5   Peggy Jalenak - Leo Jalenak Jr, Memphis TN 53.57%
1.01     3 Constance Jones - Joan Wentz, Brighton MI 52.08%
0.76     4 Stephen Schadt, Memphis TN; Sharon Ohsfeldt, Germantown TN 50.30%
Malco Theaters Gold Rush
53.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
17.76 1 1 Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON 63.10%
13.32 2   Tilghman Moore, Gretna LA; Geoff Chichester, Metairie LA 59.97%
9.99 3 2 Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson, Chatham ON 58.78%
7.49 4 3 Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Mutian Zhang, Omaha NE 58.04%
5.50 5/6   Ted Peck, La Crosse WI; Thomas Olson, Madison WI 57.14%
5.50 5/6   Rebecca Fewell - Susan Wrye, Nashville TN 57.14%
4.44 7   Toni Kimmel - Chris Kimmel, Vincennes IN 56.99%
3.58 8/10 4/5 Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK 56.85%
3.58 8/10   Diane Berkowitz, Hawley PA; Stanley Berkowitz, Delray Beach FL 56.85%
3.58 8/10 4/5 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN 56.85%
2.96 11   Elaine Hallum - Barbara  in, Jonesboro AR 56.55%
2.73 12 6 Tonya Jones - Debbie House, Nashville TN 56.10%
2.54 13   Janet Patterson, Metairie LA; Bonnie Nelson, New Orleans LA 55.95%
2.37 14 7 Connie Hester, Baton Rouge LA; Jeffrey Perigoni, Slidell LA 55.80%
2.22 15   Madalyn Hindman - Patricia Meiners, Jackson MS 55.65%
2.03 16/17   Larry McIntyre - Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN 55.51%
2.03 16/17   Becky Hubert, St Louis MO; Jan Mackey, Saint Louis MO 55.51%
MA Lightman Tue-Thu Side
40.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.58 1     Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 69.28%
5.69 2 1   Mary Petit, Hernando FL; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT 66.30%
4.39 3     Pat Jackson - Marilyn Roney, Huntsville AL 62.55%
3.20 4     Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 58.10%
2.40 5     John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE 58.00%
4.21 6 2   James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI 57.95%
3.16   3   Hall Whitaker - Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 57.54%
3.03   4 1 Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY 57.14%
1.78   5   Raymond Lynch - Pauline Longstaff, Bella Vista AR 57.09%
1.78   6   Joe Dehmer Jr. - R Lee Davis, Jackson MS 56.73%
2.27     2 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB 55.31%
1.70     3 Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN 55.16%
1.28     4 Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 51.97%
0.96     5 Larry Kaddatz, Hot Spgs Vlg AR; Linda Smith, Hot Springs Vlg AR 51.62%
0.79     6 Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker, Baltimore MD 51.57%
Cam Cameron AX Pairs
62.0 Tables / Based on 116 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
30.71 1   Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY 61.91%
23.03 2   Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 61.69%
17.27 3   Michael Courtney, Memphis TN; Paul Wyer, Qld 4212 Aust Australia 61.04%
12.96 4   Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 59.85%
10.24 5   B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 59.69%
16.36 6 1 Deborah Hart, E Falmouth MA; Rick Eissenstat, 97278 Jerusalem Israel 57.88%
7.68 7   Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 57.74%
6.82 8   Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA 57.61%
6.14 9   Jim Miller - Peggy Miller, Olive Branch MS 57.50%
5.58 10   Melody Euler, Temple TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 57.19%
5.12 11   Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA 57.01%
4.72 12   Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO 56.92%
4.39 13   Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 56.62%
4.09 14   Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC 56.50%
5.26 15   Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS; Susan Kusler, Moss Point MS 56.50%
12.27 16 2 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH 55.44%
3.41 17   Ed Word Jr, Monroe LA; Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA 55.31%
3.15 18/19   Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 55.19%
9.20 18/19 3 Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Paul Walker, London W1U 1BT England 55.19%
2.92 20   Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Sharon Goldman, New York City NY 55.03%
6.90   4 Leon McCarty - Chris Buck, Hurdland MO 54.83%
5.45   5 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA 54.05%
4.67   6 Shiu-Wen Kao, Stone Mountain GA; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 53.92%
5.98   7 Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 53.73%
3.64   8 Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; James Hudson, Elmhurst IL 52.96%
3.27   9 Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL 52.07%
2.97   10 Ross Anderson, Markham ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON 52.02%
2.73   11 Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Rory Millson, Bronxville NY 51.69%
2.52   12 Eugene Kober - Claudia Kober, Indianapolis IN 51.00%
Rockwell Mixed Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 177 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 2955.13
75.00 2 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 2888.52
56.25 3 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 2875.81
44.44 4 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Scott Levine, New York NY 2838.82
40.00 5 Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 2835.37
36.36 6 Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 2815.27
33.33 7 David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 2775.72
30.77 8 Karen Walker - James Ward, Champaign IL 2772.93
28.57 9 Ellen Glynn - John Glynn, Annandale VA 2772.35
26.67 10 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 2738.95
25.00 11 Suzanne Stevenson - Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 2732.98
23.53 12 Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing, Memphis TN 2718.47
22.22 13 Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 2712.58
21.05 14 Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 2711.36
20.00 15 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Bob Drijver, 3051 EG, Rotter Netherlands 2707.27
19.05 16 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 2699.04
18.18 17 William Cole - Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 2697.26
17.39 18 Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 2692.01
16.67 19 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 2691.05
16.00 20 Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 2687.87
15.38 21 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 2685.79
14.81 22 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 2682.01
14.29 23 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 2677.23
13.79 24 Daniel Suty - Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 2664.00
13.33 25 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 2663.31
12.90 26 Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 2657.28
14.04 27 Laurie Vogel - Lew Walter, New York NY 2649.69
12.12 28 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 2638.97
11.76 29 KIZ Fung, Edmonton AB; David Yang, Darien IL 2637.70
11.43 30 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 2636.08
11.11 31 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 2625.91
10.81 32 Jill Gilbert, Lakeland FL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 2624.31
10.53 33 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 2617.40
10.26 34 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 2610.85
10.00 35 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 2609.46
9.76 36 Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 2605.23
9.52 37 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 2604.94
9.30 38 Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 2600.96
9.09 39 Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 2599.78
8.89 40 Arline Fulton, Englishtown NJ; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY 2599.60
8.70 41 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA 2597.82
8.51 42 Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV 2596.36
8.33 43 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA 2587.72
8.16 44 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 2586.89
8.00 45 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 2586.30
10.34 46 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Michael Polowan, New York NY 2585.48
7.69 47 Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 2584.38
7.55 48 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 2579.13
8.54 49 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 2576.85
8.43 50 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX; Richard Troth, Columbia MO 2575.28

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Vanderbilt KO Teams
77 Tables
MPs   Names
Marty Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV
vs
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
vs
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris France
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
vs
Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
vs
Piotr Zak - Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
vs
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
vs
Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
Juan Carlos Ventin - Juan Pont - Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden
vs
Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
25.00 17/32 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
25.00 17/32 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England
25.00 17/32 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang - Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Li Ping Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Brian Glubok - Marius Agica, New York NY; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
25.00 17/32 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland
25.00 17/32 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands
25.00 17/32 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV; P Sridhar - Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India
25.00 17/32 Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Sam's Town Weds Zip KO
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA
2.23 2 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN
1.28 3/4 James Southern IV - Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
1.28 3/4 Jeremy Lewis, Hampton VA; Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL