Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Tuesday Morning KO I
11 Tables
MPs   Names
12.83 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Diyan Danailov, Sofia A799 Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK
8.98 2 Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
5.77 3 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Carlos Barrientos, Bogota Colombia; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Lackner, Unterpremstätte Austria
4.49 4 Gail Hawkins - Phyllis Siegel - Loughery Hawkins, Ballwin MO; Jay D Shah, St Louis MO
Tuesday Morning KO II
9 Tables
MPs   Names
7.51 1 Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Martha Roth, Coronado CA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL
5.26 2 Jim Proctor - Karen Anderson, Little Rock AR; Steven Goodman - Carol Frana, Overland Park KS
3.38 3 Kay Cohen - Ronnie Frank - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA
2.63 4 Randal Gentillon - Gavin McGimpsey, Idaho Falls ID; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA
Tuesday Morning KO III
9 Tables
MPs   Names
5.55 1 Christopher Wang - Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
3.89 2 Dianne Caldwell, Madison AL; Marilyn Lorch, Owens Cross Rds AL; Lynn Quinlan - Betty Williams, Huntsville AL
2.50 3 Wanda White, Guntown MS; Faye Hodges, Corinth MS; Jackie Stokes, Pontotoc MS; Charlotte Flaherty, Ecru MS
1.94 4 Sherry Wortsmith - Sheila Mehaffy - Ann Lewis - Diane Lord, Little Rock AR
Tuesday Morning KO IV
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.58 1 Jacqueline Ives, La Jolla CA; Doris Philamalee, Lebanon TN; Bill Christian - Virginia Wofford, San Diego CA
3.21 2 Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; David Kellogg, Jacksonville AL; Margery Whitlock, Wedowee AL; Paula Austin, Oxford AL
2.06 3 Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI; David Keierleber, Flat Rock NC; Ruth Fly, Ridgeland MS
1.60 4 Ann Caldwell, Memphis TN; Martha Shapiro - John Stewart - Jackie Stewart, Germantown TN
Tuesday Morning KO V
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Louis Luby, Benton MS; W Jean Denson, Brandon MS; Sherry McColgin, Ridgeland MS; Irene Crowder, Madison MS
2.80 2 Sally Bowers - William Bowers, Avon CO; Michael Olson - Alice Olson, Bronxville NY
1.80 3 Kathy Gates, North Little Ro AR; Sandy Jones - Helen Buchanan - Marian Belew, Little Rock AR
1.40 4 William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; Carol Phillips, Godfrey IL; Janet Little, Wood River IL; William Riley, Alton IL

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

U179 Mon-Wed Mor Side Ser
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1 1   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 63.76%
2.84 2 2   Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI 61.21%
2.13 3 3   James Thornton, New Orleans LA; Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL 59.69%
1.60 4     Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA 58.75%
1.63 5     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 57.54%
0.90 6     Don Haney, Trussville AL; Dane Kusler, Birmingham AL 56.25%
2.28   4 1 Madalyn Hindman - Patricia Meiners, Jackson MS 55.87%
1.71   5 2 Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO; Mark Behling, Fenton MO 55.68%
1.28   6 3 Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 55.27%
0.96     4 Beth Todd - David Wolf, New Orleans LA 49.69%
TueAM Greenwood BC 299er
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Peggy Jalenak, Memphis TN; May Lynn Mansbach, US 64.19%
2.65 2 2   Tinna Moy, Newton MA; R Paul Urbanick, Chicago IL 61.31%
1.99 3 3   Ann Sutherland - Will Sutherland, North York ON 60.69%
2.26 4 4 1 Joseph Monahan - Caroline Macgregor, Escandido CA 60.66%
1.29 5     Keith Dawson - Joanne Dawson, Chatham ON 59.86%
1.70 6 5 2 Lisa Harris, Memphis TN; Evonne Fell, Germantown TN 58.84%
0.80   6   Thomas Krueger, Shorewood WI; Richard Krueger, Milwaukee WI 58.16%
1.27     3 Robert Meisinger - Sue Layman, Memphis TN 52.91%
0.95     4 Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC; Niki Coons, Toronto ON 52.79%
0.72     5 Brenda Shavin, Atlanta GA; Susan Sbar, Tampa FL 51.83%
TueAM Greenwood BC 49ers
4.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.47 1   Maryanne Macdonald - Paula Carter, Memphis TN 60.88%
1.10 2   Betty Fields, Collierville TN; Juanita West, Frisco TX 57.25%
0.83 3   Evelyn Kay Lait - Camilla Barber, Memphis TN 54.17%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

TueAft ErnieMarquette 299
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1 1 John Morris - Sally Morris, Jonesboro AR 69.94%
3.08 2 2 2 Linda Badgley - Kathy Bold, Edwardsville IL 59.52%
2.31 3 3   Shirley Haydel, McComb MS; Robert Williams, Jr, Memphis TN 59.31%
1.73 4 4   Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN; Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL 58.55%
1.30 5 5   Thomas Krueger, Shorewood WI; Richard Krueger, Milwaukee WI 58.25%
1.34 6 6 3 Michael Olson - Alice Olson, Bronxville NY 57.74%
1.00     4 Dale Johnson - Dick Johnson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 56.55%
0.77     5 Sibyl McKellar, Memphis TN; Charles Butler, Chicago IL 54.85%
0.94     6 Chris Laird, Cordova TN; Lynn Patrick, Memphis TN 54.21%
TueAft Ernie Marquette 49
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1 1 1 Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Cliff NJ 65.08%
1.34 2     Robert Koch - Carol Koch, Hot Springs AR 59.42%
1.01 3 2 2 Theresa Raines, Fort Washington MD; Karen Birck, Wilton CT 58.08%
0.76 4 3   Harry Kilpatrick - Janet Samson, Flowery Branch GA 56.83%
0.62 5     Wade Kilbride - Janet Kilbride, Oviedo FL 54.50%
MA Lightman Tue-Thu Side
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 68.68%
4.40 2 1   Jim Proctor - Karen Anderson, Little Rock AR 64.08%
3.30 3 2   Eleanor Onstott - Dee Moses, New Orleans LA 62.09%
2.48 4 3   Charlotte Flaherty, Ecru MS; Jackie Stokes, Pontotoc MS 59.73%
3.34 5 4 1 Dick Heil, N Little Rock AR; Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR 59.25%
2.51 6 5 2 Thomas Shepro - Mary Shepro, Madison WI 58.61%
1.36   6   Gloria Holcomb, Pontotoc MS; Donna Hambrick, Saltillo MS 57.41%
1.98     3 Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 56.98%
1.41     4 Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI 56.13%
1.06     5 Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; David Kellogg, Jacksonville AL 55.44%
1.39     6 Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA 53.27%
Roland Bondani Day Pairs
40.5 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1 1   Bryan Delfs, Kenosha WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 62.01%
12.86 2     Larry Federico - Judy Katz, Metairie LA 61.37%
9.65 3 2   Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR 59.36%
7.24 4     Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Denis Bennett, London England 58.79%
6.47 5 3   Camilla Rabjohns, Peoria Heights IL; Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL 58.26%
4.90 6     Jane Shaw, Columbia MD; Ellen Mendelson, Pikesville MD 57.77%
6.18 7 4 1 Melvin Rueppel - Bill Darden, Estes Park CO 57.56%
4.61 8     Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 57.24%
3.43 9     Kenneth Hardcastle - Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 56.77%
4.64 10 5 2 Becky Hubert, St Louis MO; Jan Mackey, Saint Louis MO 56.62%
2.86 11     Bennie Marsh - Sandra Nott, Memphis TN 56.38%
3.92   6   James Olson - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV 54.75%
2.88   7   Kay Loss - Joyce Thornton, Little Rock AR 54.31%
2.56   8   Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA 53.71%
3.48     3 Chris Stewart, Medicine Hat AB; Fryderyka Shabry, Brooklyn NY 53.61%
2.80     4 Ted Peck, La Crosse WI; Thomas Olson, Madison WI 53.40%
2.43     5 Bruce Wachsman, Germantown TN; Bill Frazee, Memphis TN 53.23%
1.98     6 Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL; Margaret Taylor, Saint Louis MO 53.19%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Tue Eve 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1     Susan Marshbanks - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO 70.24%
2.53 2 1   Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell, Marietta GA 63.39%
1.90 3 2 1 Janet Samson - Harry Kilpatrick, Flowery Branch GA 59.82%
1.42 4 3 2 Mary O'Brien - Ginger Quinn, Little Rock AR 57.74%
0.98 5     Kathy Gates, North Little Ro AR; Sandy Jones, Little Rock AR 57.44%
1.07 6 4 3 Elaine Bindo - Joseph Bindo, Austin TX 57.14%
0.80   5   William Herman, Bellevue WA; Dixie Martin, Sherwood AR 55.65%
0.76     4 Donna Oliver, Bossier City LA; Richard Doss, Hot Springs Vg AR 49.40%
TueEve Don Paterson 299TM
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 William Toler, Bay Village OH; Ann Kostell, Westlake OH; Irvin Drewel, Eureka MO; Diane Hayden, Overland Park KS 84.00
1.91 2 2   Diane Segel, Keller TX; Jenny Oswald - Carol Bice, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX 82.00
1.43 3 3   Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN; Ginger Kennedy - Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX 66.00
Charles Steinberg SideBAM
30 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.67 1     Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 17.50
4.38 2/3     Robert Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Luz Ortega, Tampa FL 17.00
4.38 2/3     Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; John Seng, Champaign IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL 17.00
2.17 4/6     Robert Morris - Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX 16.00
2.17 4/6     Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 16.00
2.17 4/6     Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Jacqueline Yockey, Louisville KY; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Richard Gross, Owens Cross Rds AL 16.00
5.01   1   Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC; Bobbie Buck, Helena AR 15.50
3.76   2   Joy Rieckers - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ 14.50
2.82   3   Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Melanie Watson - Charles Brown, Denton TX 14.00
2.84   4 1 Cory Perkers - Robert Lass - Nic Hristea, Chicago IL; Mark Wilder, Evanston IL 13.50
1.39   5/6   Paul Dole, Antioch TN; Nancy Evins, Lebanon TN; Douglas Hirt - Melanie Hirt, Nashville TN 13.00
1.39   5/6   Gavin McGimpsey - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA 13.00
2.13     2 Sheila Mehaffy - Diane Lord - Sherry Wortsmith - Ann Lewis, Little Rock AR 12.50
1.60     3 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Keith Anderson - Mary Anderson, Rochester MN 11.50
Mimi Kopald Strat Open (Corrected)
52.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
21.35 1     Sim Therrell - Andrew Bernstein, Memphis TN 63.14%
16.01 2     James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 62.78%
12.01 3     Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 62.48%
9.01 4     John Erickson, Houston TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX 60.75%
7.12 5     Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA 60.33%
6.10 6     Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 59.63%
11.81 7 1   Tad Yoshikawa - Florence Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA 58.82%
4.74 8     Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 57.99%
4.27 9     Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 57.45%
6.42 10     Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR 57.05%
3.56 11     Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 57.03%
3.28 12     Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN 56.98%
3.21 13     Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI 56.69%
8.86 14 2   Alisa Crowe, Middletown NJ; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 56.60%
6.92   3 1 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Shiu-Wen Kao, Stone Mountain GA 56.54%
4.98   4   Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH 56.30%
5.19   5 2 Michael Harris - Sandra Harris, Austin TX 55.60%
3.89   6 3 Larry Rotman, Ancaster ON; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 54.94%
2.95   7   John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 54.41%
2.92   8 4 Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 54.26%
3.28   9 5 Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley, Langley BC 53.88%
2.69     6 Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker, Baltimore MD 52.60%
MA Lightman Tue-Thu Side
32.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.37 1 1   Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Glynda Caldwell, Jacksonville FL 62.24%
4.78 2     Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ 61.54%
3.87 3 2   James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI 60.62%
2.90 4 3   Dloye Swift, Slidell LA; Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN 60.33%
2.68 5 4   Herbert Hein Jr, Belview MN 60.29%
1.51 6     Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA 59.72%
3.19   5 1 Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK 57.95%
1.54   6   Joanna Cadden - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX 57.56%
2.39     2 Sandy Gregory - Ruth McCabe, Nashville TN 55.68%
1.79     3 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 54.21%
1.35     4 Roy Richardson - Timothy Calamari Jr, Metairie LA 52.91%
1.81     5 Betty Peden - Blanche Moore, Little Rock AR 51.82%
1.27     6 Murad Akmanligil, Collierville TN; S. Scott Wilkes, Memphis TN 51.42%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Becker Family KO Brkt 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
50.98 1 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Anthony Nunn, Ashfield NSW 2 Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia
35.69 2 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
20.39 3/4 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
20.39 3/4 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands
Becker Family KO Brkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.85 1 Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY
20.20 2 Don Haney, Trussville AL; Dane Kusler - James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
11.54 3/4 David Taylor - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA
11.54 3/4 Ann Adler - Larry Adler - Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR
Becker Family KO Brkt 3
13 Tables
MPs   Names
21.72 1 Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Visanji Gala - Ed Davis, Germantown TN
15.20 2 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Carlos Barrientos, Bogota Colombia; Gerald Lackner - Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria
8.69 3/4 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
8.69 3/4 Pat Jackson - Marilyn Roney - Mary Reynolds - Robert Reynolds, Huntsville AL
Becker Family KO Brkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.69 1 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; John Baker, North Augusta SC; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
14.48 2 John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; Barbara Thacker, Clovis CA; Michael Molinari, Sun City Center FL
8.28 3/4 Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Lyn Shapiro, Maitland FL
8.28 3/4 Simon Sellers - Diane Dillman, Barrington IL; James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Rebecca Deaux, Collierville TN
Becker Family KO Brkt 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
14.89 1 Christopher Wang - Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
10.42 2 Kathy Buford - Ilene Markell - K K Weinberg, Memphis TN; Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL
5.96 3/4 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Susan Hubley - Heather Gillis - Barb Allen, Halifax NS
5.96 3/4 Judy Carter - Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX; Diane Jobin, Houston TX
Becker Family KO Brkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.18 1 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH
9.93 2 Donald Cook, Cordova TN; Steven Hodorowski - Helen Easley, Memphis TN; Ken Kishishita, Germantown TN
5.67 3/4 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Bonnie Fincher - Burla Sims, Little Rock AR
5.67 3/4 Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman - William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman, Little Rock AR
Becker Family KO Brkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.73 1 Martin Klein - Carol Klein, Valley Village CA; Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA
8.91 2 Vicki Bell - Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Ann Hicks, Knoxville TN
5.09 3/4 Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Mary Willis - Margie Patterson, Spring TX
5.09 3/4 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Barbara Belfiglio, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
Becker Family KO Brkt 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.48 1 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Ira Cooper - Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON
6.64 2 Ralph Vogel - Terri Schafer - Betty Jean Carter - Jerry Carter, Little Rock AR
3.79 3/4 Karin Meyers, Hastings On Hud NY; Lynn Gryll, Chicago IL; Ila Lynn, US; Martha Rosen, Hartsdale NY
3.79 3/4 Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON

Nabc

Memphis

Mixed Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 177 Tables
  Names Score
1 Daniel Suty - Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 241.19
2 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 230.83
3 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 226.52
4 A Netherwood - V Netherwood, Loveland OH 215.30
5 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 209.26
6 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 206.99
7 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 206.67
8 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA 199.77
9/10 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 194.59
9/10 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX; Richard Troth, Columbia MO 194.59
11/12 Karen Walker - James Ward, Champaign IL 193.73
11/12 Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 193.73
13 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 188.22
14 Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 183.27
15 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 180.79
16 Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 180.69
17/18 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 166.98
17/18 Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 166.98
19/20 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 158.35
19/20 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 158.35
21 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 156.63
22 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 155.77
23 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 151.45
24 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 149.99
25/26 David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 149.73
25/26 Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA 149.73
27 Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 148.00
28 Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 146.27
29 Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 144.22
30 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 144.04
31 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 143.91
32 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 143.69
33 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 141.10
34 Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 138.51
35 Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Isabella De Andrade, Rio De Janeiro Brazil 136.05
36/37 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS 135.92
36/37 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 135.92
38 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR 134.69
39 Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 134.48
40 KIZ Fung, Edmonton AB; David Yang, Darien IL 134.09
41 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 131.61
42 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 129.88
43 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA 127.29
44 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 126.43
45/46 Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 124.70
45/46 Suzanne Stevenson - Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 124.70
47/48 Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 122.98
47/48 Lelvin Crowe - Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN 122.98
49 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 122.17
50 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 118.77
51 Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 117.80
52 Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 114.35
53/54 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 113.49
53/54 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 113.49
55 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI 112.62
56 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 111.76
57 Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 110.55
58 Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO 110.04
59 Larry Sealy - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 108.18
60 Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 107.45
61 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Bob Drijver, 3051 EG, Rotter Netherlands 104.86
62 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 104.00
63 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 103.13
64 Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing, Memphis TN 101.41
65 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA 98.82
66/67 Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 97.96
66/67 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX 97.96
68 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 96.50
69 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 96.23
70 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 95.66
71 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 95.37
72/73 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY 94.50
72/73 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 94.50
74 Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 93.64
75 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 92.32
76/77 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 91.05
76/77 Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 91.05
78 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Scott Levine, New York NY 90.19
79/82 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 89.33
79/82 Bonnie Melchior - Gerald Koonce, Little Rock AR 89.33
79/82 Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN 89.33
79/82 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 89.33
83/84 Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 84.91
83/84 Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 84.91
85 Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 84.01
86 Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 83.29
87 Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA 81.56
88 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 79.18
89 Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 78.11
90 Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 77.25
91 Clifton Miller Sr - Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA 77.00
92/93 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 76.38
92/93 Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL 76.38
94 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 75.52
95/97 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 74.66
95/97 Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 74.66
95/97 Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson, Regina SK 74.66
98 Arline Fulton, Englishtown NJ; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY 74.23
99 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 72.07
100 Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 71.21
101 Geoffrey Brod - Joan Brod, Avon CT 70.19
102/103 Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 69.48
102/103 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 69.48
104 Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 65.64
105 Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 65.17
106/107 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL 63.44
106/107 Louis Celli, Germantown TN; Gina Cianciolo, Memphis TN 63.44
108 Heather Cutting - Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 62.58
109 Jill Gilbert, Lakeland FL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 60.85
110 Kate Burton, Durham CT; Dave Smith, Walls MS 60.19
111 Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Debbie Bennett, Toronto ON 59.13
112 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Michael Polowan, New York NY 58.26
113 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY 57.40
114 Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ 56.54
115/116 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; John Kropinak, Columbus OH 55.68
115/116 Laurie Vogel - Lew Walter, New York NY 55.68
117 Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB 54.81
118 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA 53.09
119 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD 50.50
120/121 Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 49.64
120/121 Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 49.64
122 Susan Munday - Jim Munday, Southaven MS 49.59
123/124 Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 47.91
123/124 Pat Levy, Houston TX; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI 47.91
125 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 47.30
126 Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 47.05
127 Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 46.18
128/129 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 45.32
128/129 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 45.32
130 Patrick Frye, Laurel MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 44.07
131 Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA 41.58
132 Richard Weissman - Nancy Turner, New York NY 41.06
133 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 41.01
134 Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 40.14
135/136 Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV 38.42
135/136 Rena Hetzer - Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN 38.42
137/139 Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 37.56
137/139 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS 37.56
137/139 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 37.56
140/141 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA 35.83
140/141 Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 35.83
142/144 Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX 34.11
142/144 Jeffrey Rothstein - Linda Rothstein, New York NY 34.11
142/144 Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 34.11
145 Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 33.24
146/147 Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 32.38
146/147 Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC 32.38
148/151 Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 31.52
148/151 John Herrmann - Marcia Lanphear, Chattanooga TN 31.52
148/151 Allan Smith, Perkinsfield ON; Martha Leary, Urbana IL 31.52
148/151 Glenn Eisenstein - Abbie Cole, New York NY 31.52
152 Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 30.65
153 Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL 29.79
154/155 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI 28.93
154/155 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 28.93
156 Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN 28.07
157 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 27.25
158/159 Ellen Glynn - John Glynn, Annandale VA 24.61
158/159 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 24.61
160 Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 24.02
161 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 23.22
162/163 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Barry Harper, Regina SK 22.89
162/163 Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY 22.89
164 Dot Blue, Nashville TN; Chris Panagopoulos, Franklin TN 22.38
165/167 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 22.03
165/167 Le Yu, Evanston IL; Judy Zhu, Naperville IL 22.03
165/167 Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 22.03
168 Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY 21.05
169/170 Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 20.30
169/170 Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD 20.30
171/172 K Boagni Jr - Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA 19.44
171/172 Donald Florida, Indianapolis IN; Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL 19.44
173 Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL; Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 18.57
174/175 Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 15.12
174/175 Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA 15.12
176 Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 13.43
177 Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 13.40
178 Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 10.64
179 John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 6.49
180 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 5.63
181 Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY 1.79
182 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 0.00

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Vanderbilt KO Teams
77 Tables
  Names
Marty Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV
vs
Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang - Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xuefeng Feng, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Li Ping Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
vs
Juan Carlos Ventin - Juan Pont - Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy
vs
Brian Glubok - Marius Agica, New York NY; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
vs
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland
Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway
vs
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
vs
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
vs
Justin Lall, Henderson NV; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
vs
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
vs
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jie Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
vs
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
vs
Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek - Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris France
vs
Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Gert Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV; P Sridhar - Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Piotr Zak - Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
vs
Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Sam's Town Casino Zips
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
1.45 2 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Kevin Dwyer - Luz Ortega, Tampa FL; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD