{{SATURDAY MORNING KO I}} 8 Tables 26.62 1 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 14.11 2 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia A799 Bulgaria; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC {{SATURDAY MORNING II}} 8 Tables 9.79 1 Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Louis Celli - Visanji Gala, Germantown TN; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN 5.19 2 Gary Stern, Columbus GA; Virginia Swift - Joseph Barbary, New York NY; Joe Rottmann, Vancouver WA

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Jim Denly Fri-Sat Mor Sid
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1     Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 61.31%
2.39 2     Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 60.71%
1.96 3     Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 59.99%
2.73 4 1   Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 58.21%
2.05 5 2   Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 56.97%
1.54 6 3   Eric McVickar, Appleton WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI 55.90%
1.97   4 1 Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX 55.65%
0.86   5   Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI 54.04%
1.48     2 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK 45.54%
SatAM Ria Spidel 49er Prs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Lucy Lee - Thomas Lee Jr, Memphis TN 62.08%
1.58 2     Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN; Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN 59.95%
1.18 3     Charlie Conklin, Roland AR; Duane Bickings, Little Rock AR 59.10%
1.10 4 2 1 Lue Reid - Cookie Coppedge, Blytheville AR 58.51%
0.74 5     Gloria Mitchell, Madison MS; Carole Mangrem, Clarksdale MS 56.67%
0.83 6 3   Margaret Bogard - Nancy Davis, Jackson TN 56.25%
0.66   4 2 Joe Jones - Ethel Eldridge, Memphis TN 53.87%
0.50   5 3 Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 53.65%
0.37     4 Shane Garner - Ago-Erik Riet, Memphis TN 51.74%
SatAM Ria Spidel 299er Pr
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI 61.08%
1.91 2 2 1 Sue Elder - Jane Eveland, Memphis TN 56.96%
1.43 3 3 2 Cheryl Hutton - Nancy Whitfield, Tuscaloosa AL 56.42%
1.07 4 4   Mac Dalgleish - Patricia Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT 55.65%
0.80 5 5   Mary Helen Harris, Marietta GA; Josephine Turner, Tupelo MS 54.08%
1.01     3 Sibyl McKellar, Memphis TN; Charles Butler, Chicago IL 53.17%
0.76     4 R Paul Urbanick, Chicago IL; Dupey Jones, 51.25%
1SatAM Delta Diam Brdg+
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.91 1 1 1 Sophie Theodore - Joan Senhausen, Memphis TN 71.43%
1.43 2 2   Troy Braswell - Kitty Braswell, Hot Springs Vil AR 65.48%
1.07 3 3   Geno Bagaglio - Mary Bagaglio, Arlington TN 62.50%
0.96 4 4 2 Jean Reid - Lessie Harris, Memphis TN 58.33%
0.60 5 5   Charles Britney, Nepean ON; Susan Valerio-Long, Maumelle AR 55.36%
0.58 6/7 6/7 3/4 Kay Moody - Beth Edmondson, Memphis TN 54.76%
0.58 6/7 6/7 3/4 Nancy McPherson - Mina Elliot, Germantown TN 54.76%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Cars & Trucks Daylght Ope
40.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1     Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ 59.36%
12.86 2     Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Stephen Burgess, New Zealand 58.83%
9.65 3     Bill Wisdom - Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC 58.65%
7.24 4     Edward Nield, Naples FL; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 56.91%
8.27 5 1   James Nunn, Chesterfield MO; Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO 56.48%
4.90 6     Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 55.92%
4.05 7/8     Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Roseland NJ 55.62%
4.05 7/8     Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 55.62%
6.20 9 2   Debra Gay Falcon - Michael Falcon, Baton Rouge LA 55.49%
5.48 10     Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 55.41%
2.86 11     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 55.04%
4.65   3 1 Bill Darden - Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO 54.93%
3.49   4 2 David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL 54.66%
2.56   5/6   Rick Eissenstat, 97278 Jerusalem Israel; Burton Weil, Memphis TN 54.63%
2.56   5/6   Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Carol Bertz, Englewood CO 54.63%
3.84     3 Bill Oates - Pat Oates, Brighton MI 53.67%
1.77     4 Erica Stempler, Beechhurst NY; Renee Silver, Garden City NY 49.75%
1.40     5 Ray Sanow, Weaverville NC; Allen Shifley, Asheville NC 49.39%
1Sat Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1 1   Jimmy Dime, Fort Smith AR; Janey Musgrove, Greenwood AR 66.79%
1.82 2     Wesley Seitz, Champaign IL; Richard Doss, Hot Springs Vg AR 65.55%
1.36 3 2   Piper Ziebarth - David Ziebarth, Cordova TN 63.66%
1.02 4     Kathryn Phillips, Houston TX; Penny Keras, Memphis TN 60.54%
1.21 5     Paula Carter - Maryanne Macdonald, Memphis TN 60.14%
0.88 6 3   Nancy Davis - Margaret Bogard, Jackson TN 58.88%
0.66   4   Geno Bagaglio - Mary Bagaglio, Arlington TN 58.69%
0.76   5 1 Lue Reid - Cookie Coppedge, Blytheville AR 58.21%
0.57     2 Rosie Crawford - Charlie Mc Swain, Millington TN 47.90%
1Sat Aft 100/200/300 Pair
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1 1 Laurie Caylen, Memphis TN; Ronald Williams, Piperton TN 64.58%
2.54 2     Thomas Herzog, Reston VA; Carolyn Taylor, Carbondale IL 61.36%
2.30 3 2 2 Cheryl Hutton - Nancy Whitfield, Tuscaloosa AL 59.66%
1.72 4 3   Mary Helen Harris, Marietta GA; Josephine Turner, Tupelo MS 58.33%
1.13 5/6 4/5 3/4 Jean Paradis, Grand Jct CO; Gail Cizek, Clifton CO 57.58%
1.13 5/6 4/5 3/4 Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO; Margaret Boveri, Saint Louis MO 57.58%
0.73   6   Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI 56.82%
1.46     5 Germaine Johnston - Ron Johnston, Edmond OK 55.68%
1st Fri/Sat A/E Side Seri
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1/2 1   Eric McVickar, Appleton WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI 68.95%
4.52 1/2     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 68.95%
3.08 3 2 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 65.90%
3.17 4     Jessica Chance - Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA 59.69%
2.31 5 3   Nancy Wilson - Dee Wilson, Des Moines IA 59.48%
2.22 6     John Herrmann - Marcia Lanphear, Chattanooga TN 58.50%
1.73   4   Alex Kornel, Toronto ON; Nancy Cruce, Vero Beach FL 57.52%
2.05   5   Howard Morris, Cordova TN; Velma Graham, Germantown TN 57.30%
2.05   6 2 Leo Jalenak Jr - Peggy Jalenak, Memphis TN 57.19%
1.54     3 Jeffrey Parkin, Kent CT; Dan Scott, Cordova TN 51.85%
1.32     4 Betty Scaife, Vilonia AR; Marsha Biggs, Little Rock AR 51.20%
0.92     5 Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; T David Fenster Jr, Atlanta GA 50.54%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Dorcey Strickland Gold Rs
41.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
12.61 1   David Makey, Meridian MS; J Makey, Meridan MS 64.93%
9.46 2 1 Marilyn Jones - Claudia Blackman, West Des Moines IA 61.33%
7.09 3   Robert Hauger - Alice Hauger, Tulsa OK 61.04%
5.32 4 2 Kenneth Bisson, Angola IN; Christine Garner, St Paul MN 60.14%
4.20 5   Dick Heil, N Little Rock AR; Carl Gray, Benton AR 59.89%
3.60 6   Bruce Wachsman - Louis Celli, Germantown TN 59.52%
3.15 7   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Vivian Kockler, Minot ND 59.10%
2.80 8   Michael Staunton - Janet Staunton, Germantown TN 58.58%
2.52 9   Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 58.26%
3.93 10 3 Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD 57.68%
2.10 11   Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA 57.30%
2.95   4 Julia Bon Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Paul Smith, Clayton NC 55.49%
2.33   5 Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice, Colleyville TX 54.93%
2.00   6 Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Dallas TX 54.66%
1.75   7 Gail Walzer, Germantown TN; Ann Caldwell, Memphis TN 53.75%
Sat Eve Side
43.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.04 1     Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 64.32%
6.03 2     Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Judy Hyde, Aspen CO 63.46%
5.16 3 1   Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL 63.31%
3.87 4 2 1 William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH 61.94%
2.54 5     Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK 60.68%
1.91 6     Paul Munafo - Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL 60.53%
2.99   3   Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Carol Schroeder, Redmond WA 56.38%
2.18   4   Marie Ashton, Portland OR; Vicky Smith, Victoria BC 55.21%
1.64   5   Selim Benardete, New York NY; Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY 54.61%
1.22   6   Rochelle Popkin, Saint Louis MO; David Shanahan, St Ann MO 53.95%
1.94     2 Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 53.64%
1.45     3 Helene Taylor - Richard Garlick, Alliston ON 52.07%
1.09     4 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN 51.52%
0.82     5 Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK 50.00%
Lebhar Imp Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 163 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD 140.55
75.00 2 Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 77.47
56.25 3 John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 76.90
44.44 4 Susan Miller - Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL 75.58
40.00 5 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 72.82
36.36 6 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 72.48
33.33 7 Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX 67.31
30.77 8 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS 66.74
28.57 9 Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 63.29
26.67 10 Robert Brandow - Gene Benedict, Toledo OH 62.80
25.00 11 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC 60.72
23.53 12 Linda Green, Southaven MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN 57.34
22.22 13 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 55.93
21.05 14 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK 54.53
20.00 15 Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 54.05
19.05 16 Paul Wyer, Qld 4212 Aust Australia; Michael Courtney, Memphis' TN 52.70
18.18 17 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX 51.36
17.39 18 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 51.28
16.67 19 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC 50.01
16.00 20 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 47.92
15.38 21 Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 45.97
14.81 22 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 45.23
14.29 23 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC 42.94
13.79 24 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 40.95
13.33 25 Mark Jones - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL 40.35
12.90 26 Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 39.86
12.50 27 Piotr Walczak, Ualisz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland 36.59
12.12 28 Mark Ralph - Thomas Stern, San Francisco CA 36.54
11.76 29 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 36.39
11.43 30 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 36.37
11.11 31 Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL 34.51
10.81 32 Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH; Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 31.63
11.75 33 Mike Doyle - Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX 31.45
10.26 34 Peter Jones - K Fung, Edmonton AB 30.01
10.00 35 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA 29.62
12.07 36 Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 28.12
9.52 37 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 27.93
9.30 38 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 27.63
9.09 39 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 26.50
12.10 40 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 26.13
8.70 41 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ 25.50
8.51 42 Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 25.26
8.33 43 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 25.05
8.16 44 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 24.96
8.00 45 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 24.70
7.84 46 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH 23.00
7.69 47 Barry Senensky, Maple ON; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 22.74
7.55 48 Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Sim Therrell, Memphis TN 21.72
7.41 49 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC 21.62
8.70 50 Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 21.32
1SatEve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Dianne Ramsey, Germantown TN; Ruth Owen, Memphis TN 62.50%
2.01 2 2 1 Deepak Joshi, Germantown TN; Surendra Agrawal, Memphis TN 61.31%
1.32 3/4 3/4   Sue Marsh - Pam Merkel, Jackson TN 58.93%
1.32 3/4 3/4 2 Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Beth Fricano, Arlington VA 58.93%
0.85 5 5 3 Rick Bovee - Ben Wright, Nashville TN 56.85%
0.64     4 Ronald Poteete - Vi Poteete, Marietta GA 50.30%
1SatEve 299er Swiss
5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.12 1 1 1 Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS; Elaine Jones, Shawnee KS 110.00
1.59 2     Doug Alden - Jean Alden, Old Fort NC; Leo Jalenak Jr - Peggy Jalenak, Memphis TN 72.00
MA Lightman AX Open
65.0 Tables / Based on 106 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.89 1   Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 61.88%
22.42 2   Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY 61.13%
16.81 3   Andras Konyves - Borje Rudenstal, Lund Swaziland 60.04%
12.61 4   David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Ron Haack, New York NY 59.31%
9.96 5   Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; Norman Schwartz, San Marcos CA 57.27%
8.85 6   David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA 57.24%
7.47 7   Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Jean Orr, Middletown CT 56.25%
6.64 8   Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 56.13%
5.98 9   Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY 56.04%
7.96 10   Jeff Johnson, Huntsville AL; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL 56.00%
7.96 11   Ann Rickard, Simpsonville SC; Michael Oechsler, Charleston SC 55.96%
4.60 12   Cindy Sealy - Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL 55.58%
4.27 13   Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT 55.53%
13.24 14 1 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 55.10%
3.74 15   Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Glenn Robbins, New York NY 55.09%
3.52 16   Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 55.05%
9.93 17 2 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 54.98%
3.15 18   Jie Li, Beijing China People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China 54.88%
2.99 19   Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 54.74%
3.98 20   Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 54.66%
7.45   3 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 54.51%
5.59   4 Keith Pugsley - Katherine Pugsley, Oakville ON 54.14%
4.41   5 Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 53.14%
3.78   6 Catherine Dwinnell - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 52.62%
3.31   7 Ben Wheeler, Birmingham AL; Benton Wheeler III, Memphis TN 51.81%
2.94   8 Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Robert Sweeney, Memphis TN 51.09%
2.65   9 Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL 50.73%
Robert Thomas A/X Swiss
35 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
6.83 1 1 Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Bruce Norman, Carthage TN; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 108.00
5.12 2   Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Brian Glubok - Sam Lev, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland 106.00
3.84 3   Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 92.00
2.88 4   Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil 85.00
1.89 5/6   Mary Gorkin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY 84.00
1.89 5/6   John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 84.00
4.07   2 Frances Schenk - Edward Ashworth - Todd Lusk - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA 73.00
3.05   3 Craig Symington, Ottawa ON; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 69.00
2.29   4 Jean Thomas, Memphis TN; Charles Cohen - Charles Sepessy, Cordova TN; Cleetis Judkins, Cabot AR 68.00
1.50   5/6 Wayne Merkel, North York ON; Lynn John Federico, Kenner LA; Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 66.00
1.50   5/6 Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD; Paul Irvine, Allentown PA; John Cox, St Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC 66.00
Robert Thomas BCD Swiss
24 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
5.16 1 1   Barbara Rees, Mesa AZ; Judy Brock, Auburn CA; Gary Stern, Columbus GA; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX 104.00
3.87 2 2   Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Harold Mendelson, Pikesville MD; Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK 91.00
2.90 3 3   Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN; Sylvia Harvey - Ann Gill, Oxford MS 81.00
2.18 4 4   Somers Collins, Roland AR; Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker - Andy Collins, Little Rock AR 79.00
1.63 5 5   Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY 77.00
1.22 6     Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON; Larry Rotman, Ancaster ON; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 76.00
2.43     1 Vickey Metrailer - Vicki Scanlon - Wendy Wheeler - Ti Davis, Little Rock AR 72.00
1.82     2 Skip Henry, Pine Bluff AR; Richard Kalkbrenner - Lisa Rowland - Virginia Young, Little Rock AR 61.00
1st Fri/Sat A/E Side Seri
82.50 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.78 1/2 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 128.67%
10.78 1/2 Ken Gee, Regina SK 128.67%
6.07 3/4 Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 119.38%
6.07 3/4 Barry Gorski, Reading PA 119.38%
6.41 5/6 Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK 118.92%
6.41 5/6 Hans Kadletz, Graz 118.92%
5.30 7/8 Marcia Lanphear, Chattanooga TN 118.60%
5.30 7/8 John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 118.60%
4.85 9/10 Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI 118.14%
4.85 9/10 Eric McVickar, Appleton WI 118.14%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Chester Hirsch Comp One
16 Tables
MPs   Names
30.50 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
21.35 2 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland
13.73 3 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi 84-20 Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA
10.68 4 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Westheimer, New York NY; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL
Chester Hirsch Comp Two
15 Tables
MPs   Names
25.96 1 Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL
18.17 2 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL
11.68 3 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA
9.09 4 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL
Chester Hirsch Comp Three
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.47 1 Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Don Pearsons, Winnipeg MB
12.23 2 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL
7.86 3 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA
6.11 4 Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Richard Bender, Springfield MO; Bob Gow, Oklahoma City OK; Ned Hager, Tulsa OK
Chester Hirsch Comp Four
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.44 1 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC; Carlos Barrientos, NC; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL
9.41 2 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS
6.05 3 Jill Wooldridge - Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
4.70 4 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI
Chester Hirsch Comp Five
12 Tables
MPs   Names
11.21 1 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; John Baker, North Augusta SC; Franklin Silver, Old Greenwich CT
7.85 2 Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Gun Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL
5.04 3 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Bill Begert - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
3.92 4 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
Chester Hirsch Comp Six
15 Tables
MPs   Names
10.68 1 John Harper - Jerri Harper, Peninsula OH; Ruby Killebrew, Collierville TN; Barbara Johnson, Memphis TN
7.48 2 Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bryan Delfs, Kenosha WI
4.81 3 Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA
3.74 4 Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT; Barbara Lundy, Park City UT; James Lindy - Judith Lindy, Memphis TN
Chester Hirsch Comp Seven
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.17 1 John McAllister - Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA
7.12 2 Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Hilda Fairweather - Andy Fairweather, Niagara Falls ON
4.58 3 Michele Brown - Dianne Walters, Monroe LA; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
3.56 4 Carol Lee Bellam - Edward Faichuk - Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins, Calgary AB
Chester Hirsch Comp Eight
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.22 1 Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Virginia Swift - Joseph Barbary, New York NY
4.35 2 Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan, Etowah NC; John Mindock - Anne Mindock, Hot Springs Vlg AR
2.80 3 Randal Gentillon - Gavin McGimpsey, Idaho Falls ID; Michael Kudla, Lake Charles LA; Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charge LA
2.18 4 Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Terri Davis, Oklahoma City OK; Margie Patterson - Mary Willis, Spring TX

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Norman Kay Platinum Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables
  Names Score
1 Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 24.87
2 Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 21.09
3 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 20.78
4 Chip Martel, Davis CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 19.75
5 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 18.52
6 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL 17.54
7 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY 16.48
8 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 16.46
9 Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 15.19
10 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Henderson NV 15.09
11/12 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 14.33
11/12 Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 14.33
13 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 11.73
14 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 11.07
15 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Fred King, Falls Church VA 10.16
16 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Boye Brogeland, Norway 9.18
17 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 7.75
18 Karen Walker - James Ward, Champaign IL 7.66
19 Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; John Hurd, New York NY 7.19
20 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 5.75
21 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 4.62
22 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 3.89
23 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA 3.85
24 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 3.31
25 Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD 2.47
26 Shane Blanchard - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 1.98
27 Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1.92
28 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT 0.00

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

1st Sat Zip KO
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
2.12 2 Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA
1.21 3/4 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA
1.21 3/4 Jeremy Lewis, Hampton VA; Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY