Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Int Fund Stratified Open
70.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.40 1     Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 73.69%
13.05 2     Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 65.23%
9.79 3     Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 63.77%
7.48 4 1   Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 63.69%
5.72 5     Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 62.96%
5.72 6     R Jay Becker, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 61.69%
5.61 7 2   James Thornton - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA 60.15%
4.21   3   Ray Lytle, Paducah KY; Al Grant, Memphis TN 57.79%
3.16   4   Bobbie Pihl, Cordova TN; Tish Davis, Memphis TN 56.38%
2.37   5   Larry Rotman, Ancaster ON; Peggy Miller, Olive Branch MS 55.23%
3.79   6 1 Ann Bullard, Tomball TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX 54.81%
2.84     2 F. Jeanette Johnston - Carol Eiseman, Little Rock AR 53.34%
2.13     3 Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Steve Graves, Olney MD 52.85%
1.60     4 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA 51.97%
1.20     5 Marilee Fazil - Ghulam Fazil, Greely ON 51.21%
1.24     6 Jayne Berube, Germantown TN; Cappie Saunders, Cordova TN 51.08%
International Fund 299er
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Louise Koenigsfeld, St Louis MO; Atul Hajela, Saint Louis MO 67.80%
2.65 2     Julia Bon Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Paul Smith, Clayton NC 63.83%
2.26 3 1   Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD 60.80%
1.49 4     Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Ronald Mason, Elgin TX 60.23%
1.12 5     Sarah Ellison - Bill Cox, Jonesboro AR 60.04%
1.70 6 2 1 Art Ehrlich, Memphis TN; Taylor Barbee, Germantown TN 59.28%
1.27   3 2 Andrew Cruce - Nancy Cruce, Vero Beach FL 58.52%
0.95   4   Cheryl Hutton - Nancy Whitfield, Tuscaloosa AL 56.44%
0.89   5 3 Janet Joyner, Cordova TN; Susan Hirsch, Germantown TN 54.36%
0.67     4 Peggy Doherty - Emmett Doherty, Three Rivers MI 47.35%

Spring NABC

Memphis

3/14-25/2012

Baldwin Flight A NAP (Corrected)
14.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
65.00 1 Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Barry Senensky, Maple ON 412.60
48.75 2 William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 404.70
36.56 3 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 396.43
28.89 4 David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Ron Haack, New York NY 393.35
26.00 5 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 391.55
23.64 6 James Ward - Karen Walker, Champaign IL 386.89
21.67 7 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Shane Blanchard, New York NY 383.68
20.00 8 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 382.82
18.57 9 Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD 376.25
17.33 10 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 375.37
16.25 11 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 373.23
15.29 12 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX 358.30
14.44 13 Brandon Sheumaker, Cypress CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA 357.79
13.68 14 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 357.36
13.00 15 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 357.31
12.38 16 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH 351.34
11.82 17 Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA 351.07
11.30 18 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; William Harker, San Ramon CA 348.88
299er Educ Foundation Pr
12.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK 62.47%
2.79 2 1 1 Alexander Wellford - John Bondurant, Memphis TN 62.24%
2.09 3 2 2 Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC; Fred Spitzzeri, Naperville IL 59.49%
1.63 4 3 3 Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD 57.67%
1.18 5 4   Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX 56.59%
0.88 6 5 4 Julia Bon Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Paul Smith, Clayton NC 56.26%
0.70   6   Christine Garner, St Paul MN; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN 56.10%
0.64     5 Kathryn Bowers - Connie Stewart, Memphis TN 54.63%
Educ Fdn Strat Open
96.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.32 1     R Jay Becker, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 70.19%
14.49 2     Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 66.19%
10.87 3     Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 64.90%
8.15 4     Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 64.87%
6.11 5     James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN 64.26%
4.58 6     Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS 64.16%
3.44 7     Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 64.10%
2.58 8     Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 63.62%
2.80 9     Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN 63.46%
1.96 10     Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ 62.66%
8.07   1 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 61.70%
6.05   2   Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Carlos Barrientos, Bogata CO 60.58%
3.97   3/4   Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA 57.21%
3.97   3/4   Judite Kokis, Mississauga ON; Florence Belford, Milton ON 57.21%
2.55   5   Gwen Kyle - Thomas Timm, Knoxville TN 55.93%
1.92   6   James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Simon Sellers, Barrington IL 54.49%
2.60     2 Patricia Luther, Franklin TN; Janice Walker, Lewisburg TN 49.84%
1.95     3 David Makey, Meridian MS; J Makey, Meridan MS 49.36%
1.46     4 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA 47.76%
1.09     5 Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Larry Rotman, Ancaster ON 46.15%
0.99     6 Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 45.19%

Memphis NABC

Memphis TN

Educational Fund KO BR 1
7 Tables
MPs   Names
30.32 1 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
16.07 2 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
Educational Fund KO BR 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
16.16 1 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
8.56 2 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Mike Doyle - Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
Educational Fund KO BR3
7 Tables
MPs   Names
11.27 1 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH
5.97 2 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; Tad Krusiewicz, Rancho Mirage CA
Educational Fund KO BR 4
7 Tables
MPs   Names
8.73 1 Beth Todd - James Thornton - David Wolf, New Orleans LA; Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL
4.63 2 Donald Cook, Cordova TN; Steven Hodorowski, Memphis TN; Jane Verkler - Jack Verkler, Southaven MS
Educational Fund KO BR 5
7 Tables
MPs   Names
6.69 1 Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kay Lang, Albany NY; Anant Rathi - Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX
3.55 2 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Ann Bullard, Tomball TX; Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX
Educational Fund KO BR 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.40 1 Jan Swenson - Jenelle Krueger - Vivian Kockler, Minot ND; George Parkins, Vienna VA
2.86 2 Teresa Crosby - Diane Guiliano - Jayne Berube, Germantown TN; Cappie Saunders, Cordova TN
1.22 3 Richard McQuigg - Barbara McQuigg - Mary Jo Burpee - Chuck Burpee, Grand Rapids MI