Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

2nd Fri Midnite KOS
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.43 1 Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
1.29 2 Ann Romeo - Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA; Douglas Wake - Mirjana Reams - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1 1   Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT; James Sache, Rosedale BC 63.10%
2.51 2     Greg Caucutt - Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN 60.71%
2.39 3 2 1 Allen Samuels, San Jose CA; Tony Wong, Fremont CA 59.23%
1.44 4/5     Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 58.93%
1.79 4/5 3 2 Janelle Hair, Ten Mile TN; James Thompson, Seattle WA 58.93%
0.79 6     Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 55.65%
1.35   4   Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI 54.17%
1.37   5 3 Robert Kyle - Nancy Kyle, Richland WA 53.57%
0.96   6 4 Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA; Stephanie Singer, Fremont CA 51.49%
2nd Sat Morn Side Swiss
9 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1   Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON 57.00
2.16 2     Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 34.00
1.62 3     Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong 33.00
2.12 4 2 1 Walter Brock - Gamil Tadros - Cindy Ferguson - Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB 30.00
2Sat Morn 49er Pairs
13.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1 1 1 David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 62.86%
1.89 2     Jan Ellis, Bellevue WA; Melinda Kresek, Kirkland WA 62.66%
1.42 3 2   Patricia McAll - Robert Mierow, Seattle WA 57.26%
1.06 4 3 2 Robert Hauck, Shoreline WA; Benita Staadecker, Seattle WA 56.34%
0.80 5 4 3 Bill Hooper, Sternwood WA; Eric Livingston, Edmonds WA 56.06%
0.64 6 5   Nancy Carr - Karen Eriksen, Seattle WA 55.71%
0.44   6 4 Janice Weinberg, Redmond WA; Susan Kinnear, Placentia CA 55.54%
0.47     5 Mary Jo Eldenburg, Kirkland WA; Mary Geraghty, Bellevue WA 54.28%
2Sat Morn 299er Pairs
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.23 1 1 1 Kenneth O'Bara, Mercer Island WA; J D Salazar, Kirkland WA 61.31%
3.92 2 2   Terrie Zentner, Bellevue WA; Carol Jensen, Seattle WA 59.99%
2.94 3 3   Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA 59.10%
2.24 4 4 2 Joyce Doland, Bellevue WA; Dina Wells, Seattle WA 58.93%
1.65 5 5   Gary Corbett - Robert Collett, Medina WA 57.14%
1.24 6 6   Susan Marcley - MaryGene Courtney, San Clemente CA 56.67%
1.68     3 John Retynski, Burien WA; Beverley Thomas, Seattle WA 56.67%
1.34     4 Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; P Perring, Tiburon CA 55.83%
1.01     5 Linda Plantz, Renton WA; Terry Gaddis, Seattle WA 55.65%
0.71     6 Carl Ostertag, Freeland WA; Bill Cochran, Langley WA 54.08%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1   Charles Gilje - Thomas Romine, Billings MT 67.65%
3.53 2     Janice Randles - Terry Randles, Issaquah WA 61.76%
2.64 3     Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 59.59%
1.98 4     Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA 59.37%
3.08 5 2 1 Paul Houvener - Gale Houvener, 58.93%
2.31 6 3   Nina Lubick, Fullerton CA; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 56.64%
1.73   4   Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK; Ed Bladow, Wales WI 55.77%
1.30   5   Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC; Ben Sills, Powell River BC 55.56%
2.43   6   Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA 54.68%
1.94     2 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Trisha Oconnor, Walnut Creek CA 51.42%
1.45     3 Erma Waters - John Waters, Doylestown PA 50.98%
1.09     4 Z Kadah - Richard Farrar, Seattle WA 50.76%
0.72     5/6 Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Black Diamond WA 49.13%
0.72     5/6 Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL; Jan Hart, Redmond OR 49.13%
2nd Sat Rhododendron Prs
38.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
11.87 1 1 Rob Fought, West Vancouver BC; Geoffrey Trafford, North Vancouver BC 62.85%
8.90 2   Rebecca Turnbull, Chehalis WA; Kathleen Powers, Tumwater WA 61.20%
6.68 3 2 Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC; Jacqueline Thibert, Osoyoos BC 59.06%
5.01 4 3 Linda Johnson, US; Frances Still, Douglas AK 58.42%
3.96 5 4 Leeanne Creech, Snoqualmie WA; W Stewart, Bellevue WA 57.92%
3.39 6   Mark McWiggins, Issaquah WA; Elinor Crandall, Amherst MA 57.88%
2.97 7   Maureen Greeley, Olympia WA; Randy Ross, Aberdeen WA 57.10%
2.94 8 5 Janet Crossley, San Rafael CA; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA 56.86%
2.37 9   Shawn Ringwood, Seattle WA; Huang Zeng, Bothell WA 56.81%
2.16 10 6 Ed Howard, Auburn WA; Clare Bungay, University Plce WA 56.68%
1.98 11   Lawrence Max Frazier - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 56.11%
2nd Sat AX Pairs
25.5 Tables / Based on 64 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
25.29 1 1 Frank Knier, Fargo ND; John Miller, Stillwater MN 65.22%
18.97 2   Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 62.31%
14.23 3   Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Peter Weiden, Chicago IL 61.21%
10.67 4   Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL 59.81%
9.35 5 2 Margaret Havens, Powell River BC; Maureen Wood, White Rock BC 57.69%
7.23 6 3 Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 56.55%
6.32 7   Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 56.47%
5.62 8   William Ge, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC 56.32%
5.06 9   Richard Price, Fort Worth TX; James Brier, Las Vegas NV 56.29%
4.60 10   Clay Hall, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL 56.00%
5.26 11 4 Charles Tompkins - John Leishman, Bellingham WA 55.85%
4.15 12 5 Leslie Hajdo, The Woodlands TX; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC 55.43%
3.61 13 6 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Mike Redden, Portland OR 55.12%
3.37 14   Akiko Miwa - Masako Otsuka, Tokyo Japan 53.73%
3.16 15 7 Louise Lott - M Brennan, Bellingham WA 53.24%
2.98 16   Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 52.86%
2.81 17 8 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans, West Chester OH 52.43%
2Sat Aft 49er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA; Jeanine Graham, Tumwater WA 63.29%
1.66 2 1   Sara Goerke - William Goerke, Truckee CA 60.80%
1.24 3 2   Kirsti Sheeran - Dan Sheeran, Medina WA 60.53%
0.93 4     Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA 59.27%
0.88 5 3   Tony Patchin, Yakima WA; Maritza Aubrey, WA 52.06%
0.81 6     Colette Millard - Maritza Clough, Bellingham WA 51.33%
0.76   4 1 Susan Lehr, Seattle WA; Kenneth Diamond, Mercer Island WA 51.32%
0.49   5   Nanette Hittmeier - Judy Duning, Olympia WA 51.07%
0.57     2 Janice Weinberg, Redmond WA; Susan Kinnear, Placentia CA 48.93%
2Sat Aft 299er Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1   Nick Daniggelis, Indianola WA; Evanthia Daniggelis, Lynnwood WA 64.88%
3.08 2 2 1 Lisa Brock, Redmond WA; Craig Von Land, Bothell WA 62.88%
2.31 3 3   Kristi Marchbanks - Dt Levy, Seattle WA 62.50%
1.97 4 4 2 Graham Stevens - Daniel Stevens, Silverdale WA 59.48%
1.41 5 5   Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA 57.86%
1.47 6 6 3 Barry Promislow, Vancouver BC; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 56.55%
1.11     4 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 56.52%
0.83     5 Karen Wood - Kim Imada, Victoria BC 55.90%
0.67     6 John Retynski, Burien WA; Beverley Thomas, Seattle WA 53.87%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Super Senior Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
  Names Score
1 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 22.08
2 Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ 21.11
3 Paul Harding, New Westminster BC; Jimmy Pelham, Jamaica NY 18.95
4 Y Chen, Fremont CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI 18.04
5 Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA 17.22
6 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 16.01
7 Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Al Blinder, Torrance CA 15.91
8 Tom Edwards, Richland WA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA 13.09
9 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK 12.47
10 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 12.33
11 Monica Angus - Marge Neate, West Vancouver BC 11.64
12 Edward Thomas, Olympia WA; Lowell Bassett, Kirkland WA 11.58
13 Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA 11.17
14 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 7.50
15 Jean Orr, Middletown CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 6.85
16 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; David O'Harrow, Auburn WA 6.42
17 Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA 5.54
18 Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 3.95
19 Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 0.47
20 Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA; Richard Carter, Medina WA 0.00

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

BALLARD COMPACT KO BKT 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
20.36 1 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
14.25 2 James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA
9.16 3 Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle - Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
7.13 4 William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA; James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA
BALLARD COMPACT KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.93 1 Julie Smith - Susan Peters - Zoran Peca - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC
9.75 2 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Rollie Armacost, Green Valley AZ; Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek MT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT
6.27 3 Nancy Grant, Bellevue WA; Kathleen Mather, Vancouver WA; Douglas H Scott, Anchorage AK; Maynard Smith Jr, Homer AK
4.88 4 Bill Gates, Kirkland WA; Sharon Osberg - David Smith, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY
BALLARD COMPACT KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.23 1 Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; Molly Hosford - Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV; Carol Bruno, Peoria AZ
7.86 2 Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Nancy Strohmer - Sam Dodson - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
5.05 3 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Sherm Supola, Billings MT; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB
3.93 4 Nelda Linman - Shirley Weissenfluh, Bend OR; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA
BALLARD COMPACT KO BKT 4
15 Tables
MPs   Names
8.32 1 William Golush, Denville NJ; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX
5.82 2 Ian Kirk, Tualatin OR; Margi Redden - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks - Joan Borberg, Portland OR
3.74 3 Art Silvas - Lee Silvas, Renton WA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC
2.91 4 J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI
BALLARD COMPACT KO BKT 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.73 1 David Huang - Alex Chuang - Diana Jing, Burnaby BC; Xiangdong Meng, Vancouver BC
4.01 2 Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Eugene Chung, San Francisco CA
2.58 3 Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams, Austin TX; Maxine Thomas, Victoria BC; Anne Porter, Sooke BC
2.01 4 Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN; Mary Anderson, Rochester MN; Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA
BALLARD COMPACT KO BKT 6
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.32 1 Roberta Reaber, Seattle WA; Toby McEvoy, Henderson NV; Cindy Casson, Las Vegas NV; Elaine Moore, Burbank CA
3.02 2 John Ellis - Kurt Lichtenberg - Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren, Bellevue WA
1.94 3 Larry Li, Seattle WA; Craig Knowlton, Edgewood WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA
1.51 4 Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley - Anne Gordon - Tom Gordon, Bellevue WA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

BOEING FIELD KO BRKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
53.74 1 Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
37.62 2 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA
21.50 3/4 Kotomi Asakoshi - Tadashi Teramoto - Kai Hiraki, Tokyo Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan
21.50 3/4 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
BOEING FIELD KO BRKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.24 1 Jeffrey Ford - Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
20.47 2 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jessica Lai, Oakland CA; Grant Vance, San Leandro CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA
11.70 3/4 Jeanette Bentley, Encinitas CA; Paul Foster - Donna Wood, Vista CA; Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA
11.70 3/4 Renate Hansen, Vienna Austria; Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA; Kornel Lazar, Gyor Hungary; Adam Reiter, Israel Israel
BOEING FIELD KO BRKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.57 1 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; William Aeschbacher - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
14.40 2 Monica Guo - Jennifer Lin - Victor Chubukov - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky - Mike Develin, Mountain View CA
8.23 3/4 Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR; Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR
8.23 3/4 Judy Chapman - Mavis Bergquist - Dora Lee - Leslie Pettie, Edmonton AB

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

2Sat Eve 299er Pairs
7.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Duane Starner - Carolyn Starner, Spokane WA 67.27%
1.91 2 1   Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI 66.36%
1.25 3/4 2/3   Nick Daniggelis, Indianola WA; Evanthia Daniggelis, Lynnwood WA 59.55%
1.37 3/4 2/3 1 Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Andrew Purvis, Kirkland WA 59.55%
0.81 5 4   Jan Hart, Redmond OR; Margaret Webb, Renton WA 57.73%
1.03     2 Loren Nordlund - Kenneth Danko, San Francisco CA 53.64%
2Sat Eve 299er Swiss
5 Tables
MPs 3 1 Names Score
2.12 1   Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC; Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON 51.00
1.67 2 1 Larry Baum - Steven Wilkinson, Seattle WA; Lynn Shapley, Redmond WA; Craig Mills, Bellevue WA 49.00
Lynn Blumenthal A/X Swiss
31 Tables / Based on 69 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.25 1   Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 63.00
8.44 2 1 Larry Pocock - June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB; Yue Su, Vancouver BC 59.00
6.33 3   Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 57.00
5.02 4/6 2/3 Jim Hamil, Seattle WA; Gustav Axen - Dee Steil, New Westminster BC; Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA 54.00
3.66 4/6   David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; William McFall, New Berlin WI 54.00
5.02 4/6 2/3 Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Gwendolyn Graff - D Bruce Graff, Newberg OR 54.00
1.75 7/8   Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA 51.00
1.75 7/8   Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Peter Lit, Elk CA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 51.00
3.22   4 Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA; Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA; Janice Randles - Terry Randles, Issaquah WA 50.00
2.42   5 Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL 48.00
1.81   6 Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Michael Rosen, New York NY 41.00
Lynn Blumenthal BCD Swiss
38 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
7.28 1 1 1 Susan Boeing - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA; Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA 64.00
5.46 2     Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 58.00
4.44 3/4 2   John Aslin - David Taylor - Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 57.00
3.59 3/4     Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 57.00
2.30 5     Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Bathsheba Perry - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX 54.00
3.33 6/7 3   Tony Thickett - Vivian Thickett - Marion Stoodley - Santokh Sian, Powell River BC 50.00
1.52 6/7     Joel Fuhrman - Muhunthan Sivapragasam, Kirkland WA; Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC 50.00
2.50   4   Alex Rajala, Chehalis WA; Hilde White, Winlock WA; Otis Leathers - Evie Leathers, McCleary WA; Darla Woodworth, Centralia WA 48.00
1.87   5   Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA; William Gronau, Edmonds WA; Marsha Mitchell, Knoxville TN 46.00
0.98   6/9   Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Warren Watson, Trail BC; Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA 45.00
0.98   6/9   James Windus - Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA; Ralph Wilhelmi - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA 45.00
2.73   6/9 2 Linda Thies - Todd Shipley - Linda Vernon - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK 45.00
0.98   6/9   Gilbert Lambert, West Vancouver BC; Larry Meyer - Ted Dagan, Richmond BC; Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC 45.00
2.05     3 Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Mary Houghland, Wenatchee WA; Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; John Hayner, Seattle WA 40.00
1.54     4 Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce, New York NY; Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ 37.00
1.15     5 Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA 36.00
Neil Ballard Open Pairs
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.60 1     Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 60.99%
14.70 2     Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 60.89%
11.03 3     Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Monika Weber, New Haven CT 60.64%
8.27 4     Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA 60.31%
11.97 5 1   George Derevjanik, Huntington Bch CA; Mary Singer, Huntington Bh CA 59.08%
5.95 6     Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 58.26%
8.98 7 2 1 Paul Hattis, Newton MA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 57.64%
4.36 8     Ira Herman - Allen Kahn, New York NY 56.73%
3.92 9     Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 56.28%
6.73 10 3   Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Framingham MA 56.17%
3.62 11     Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 55.74%
5.05 12 4   Linda Mamula - Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 55.49%
3.99 13 5   David Hankins, Kirkland WA; Dell Berg, Redmond WA 54.78%
3.42   6   Patrick White, Bothell WA; Brian Zaugg, Burien WA 54.45%
2.99   7   David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA 54.38%
3.71   8 2 Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; Andrew Bomber, Portland OR 53.48%
2.78     3 Joseph Stanisiewski - Amy Casanova, Portland OR 52.99%
2.87     4 Larry Whitlow, Saskatoon SK; Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 52.13%
1.65     5 Daniel Gottlieb, Burien WA; Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA 50.23%
1.41     6 Maarten Tjebbes - Brad Digby, Vancouver BC 48.92%
2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1 1   Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 66.19%
2.96 2     Balusu Rao, Redmond WA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 61.38%
2.22 3     Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France 58.65%
2.51 4 2   Glen Neidhardt, Edmonds WA; Maxine Ogino, Seattle WA 58.49%
1.65 5/6 3/4   Hoby Littlefield - Bonnie Reyes, Hartford CT 57.69%
1.65 5/6 3/4   Patricia Swan - Katherine Enos, Bremerton WA 57.69%
1.37   5   Marge Handley - William Wong, Elizabethtown KY 54.33%
0.79   6   Jeffrey Michell, Newcastle WA; Betsy Blakeman, Campbellsville KY 53.85%
2.13     1/2 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN 49.84%
2.13     1/2 Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony, Terrace BC 49.84%
1.37     3 Rebecca Turnbull, Chehalis WA; Kathleen Powers, Tumwater WA 49.04%
1.03     4 Ed Bladow, Wales WI; Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK 48.56%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Reisinger B-A-M Teams
10 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
  Names Score
1 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 4.34
2 Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 3.09
3 Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 2.25
4 Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir Turkey; Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey 2.09
5 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco 1.84
6 Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Justin Lall, Henderson NV 1.75
7 Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 1.67
8 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil 1.17
9 Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 0.64
10 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 0.00

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

North American Swiss
38 Tables / Based on 149 Tables
  Names Score
1 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 40.00
2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 20.42
3 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 19.66
4 Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 17.96
5 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; David Grainger, Bend OR 17.45
6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 16.94
7 Magnus Eriksson, Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Neve, TX; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 15.98
8 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; William Harker, San Ramon CA; Yul Inn - Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 15.40
9 Eric Robinson - Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; J Robinson, Montreal QC 15.15
10 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands 14.94
11 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY 13.82
12 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 12.71
13 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 11.19
14 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 11.13
15 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; John Lusky - Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA 10.49
16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Miami FL 10.14
17 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC 9.16
18 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 8.48
19 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 7.74
20 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 7.10
21 David Stevenson, Wirral England; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Matthew Haag, Walnut Creek CA; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Elizabeth Commins, Wirral United Kingdom 6.44
22 Harold Antonson, Olympia WA; Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines - Andrew Hesser, Richland WA 6.18
23 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand - Susan Picus, New York NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 5.71
24/25 Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA 5.53
24/25 Miles Ohlrich, Seattle WA; Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Steven Campau, Renton WA 5.53
26 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France 5.38
27 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 4.92
28 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 4.85
29 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 4.66
30 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Michal Nowosadzki, 4.46
31 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ 4.41
32 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 3.47
33 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Hal Gloff, Bellingham WA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 2.92
34 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Bar Tarnovski - Alon Birman, Rishon Lezion Israel 2.35
35 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; David Caprera, Denver CO; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 2.10
36 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Michael Ranis, New York NY 1.45
37 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte - Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC 1.24
38 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 0.00