Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Sun Midnite KO
7 Tables
MPs   Names
2.58 1 Marius Agica, New York NY; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA
1.37 2 Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Marion Pennell - Hazel Skelton, Calgary AB

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Mon/Tue Morn CKO I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
11.83 1 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA
8.28 2 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
5.32 3 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH
4.14 4 Thomas Trudeau - Becky Mosely - Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX
Mon/Tue Morn CKO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.55 1 Roz Kahn - Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek - Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA
5.29 2 John Anderson - Jack Real, Sequim WA; Jeanette Brandt, Monmouth OR; Betty Andersen, Sterling Hts MI
3.40 3 Robert Law, Tigard OR; Judy Davis - Mary Hepokoski - Peter Hepokoski, Portland OR
2.64 4 James O'Hearn - Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Busaba Williams - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI
Mon/Tue Morn CKO III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.63 1 Gary Corbett, Medina WA; Frederick Fogg - Karen Knudson - Eric Knudson, Seattle WA
3.24 2 Lindsey Smith, Redmond WA; Leslie Milstein, Bellevue WA; Tony Joyce - Gilda Joyce, Medina WA
2.08 3 Margol Tucci - Janice Nelsen, Puyallup WA; Ray Brown, Tacoma WA; Gary Wilson, Fircrest WA
1.62 4 Christine Greenberg, Byron MN; Rhea Dickson - Rita Bertsch - Margaret Lichty, Rochester MN

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Mon-Wed Mor Side Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI 68.19%
3.53 2     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM 67.78%
4.25 3 1   Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA 64.72%
3.19 4 2   Robert Weaver, Kansas City MO; Douglas West, Ocean Park WA 62.64%
2.39 5 3   Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Marcia West, Mercer Island WA 61.67%
1.12 6     Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 60.97%
2.88   4 1 James Shaw - Daphne Shaw, Bowen Island BC 60.56%
2.16   5 2 Christopher Chalcraft, White Rock BC; Andrew Krywaniuk, Vancouver BC 60.42%
1.01   6   Kay Miller, Washington DC; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD 60.28%
1.62     3 Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Roman Sydorak, Los Angeles CA 56.53%
1.22     4 Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT 53.33%
0.91     5 Curt Peterson, Shoreline WA; R Kirk, Seattle WA 48.19%
Mon Morn Cruise 299er Prs
42.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.21 1 1   Susan Snow - Harold Sawyer, Sebastopol CA 65.53%
5.41 2 2   John Impert, Settle WA; Annick Impert, Seattle WA 62.69%
4.06 3 3   Christine Myers, Redmond WA; W Stewart, Bellevue WA 62.45%
2.66 4/5     Joan Borberg - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR 62.31%
2.66 4/5 4   Nick Daniggelis, Indianola WA; Evanthia Daniggelis, Lynnwood WA 62.31%
1.85 6 5   Gene Alberts, Indianola WA; John Johnston, Bainbridge Isl WA 59.28%
3.10   6 1 Kurt Lichtenberg - Kathy Lichtenberg, Bellevue WA 58.33%
2.33     2 Dallas Goodchild - Tom Goodchild, Victoria BC 57.95%
1.74     3 Gisele Maher, Abbotsford BC; Karin Phillips, Mission BC 57.73%
1.31     4 Margaret Hedrick - Nancy Rilling, Portland OR 57.01%
0.98     5 Joyce King - Charles King, Federal Way WA 54.73%
0.85     6 Sandra Naber, Victoria BC; John Naber, Stow MA 54.67%
ARGOSY CRUISE 0-50
10.5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.21 1   Helen Thom - David Thom, Abbotsford BC 56.71%
1.66 2   Mary Lowe - Sharon Horvath, Agassiz BC 56.08%
1.24 3   Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 55.49%
0.93 4   Marylee Webber, Hood River OR; Christine Lynn, Lyle WA 54.82%
1.21 5 1 Jane Millar, Woodinville WA; Elisabeth Best, Bellevue WA 54.71%
0.55 6   Thomas Shannon - Peggy Brown, Clinton WA 54.37%
0.91   2 Harvey Lucas, Lake Oswego OR; Linda Plantz, Renton WA 52.21%
0.68   3 Tammy Haseley, Strongsville OH; Robert Hoyt, Canby OR 51.07%
0-20 Cruise Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.81 1   Kate Hemer, Seattle WA; Jane Glascock, Shoreline WA 63.86%
1.36 2   Kim Hong, Medina WA; Claudia Robbs, Mercer Island WA 63.77%
1.02 3 1 Katheryn McMullen - Gene Gousie, Seattle WA 62.12%
0.76 4 2 Jeanette Hanna - Brad Hanna, Clackamus OR 56.85%
0.64 5 3 Frank Houmiel - Andrea Johnston, Redmond WA 55.99%
0.46 6   Phyllis Newland - Timothy Newland, Sequim WA 55.48%
0.42   4 Michael O Neal - Barbara O Neal, Issaquah WA 53.57%
0.31   5 Anne Sommer, Bainbridge Isl WA; Jane Crane, Bainbridge Isla WA 52.29%
Mon Morn 299er Pairs
25.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.09 1     Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA 68.04%
4.53 2 1 1 Alice Griffith, Denver CO; George Parkins, Vienna VA 65.47%
3.40 3 2   Stephen Wise, Stanwood WA; Steve Nelson, Mill Creek WA 65.25%
2.55 4 3 2 Earl Cutler - Betty Cutler, San Antonio TX 64.58%
1.91 5 4   Linda Yount - Jim Burbidge, Federal Way WA 59.27%
1.68 6 5 3 Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA 58.14%
1.63   6 4 Len D Amato - Dora D Amato, Redmond WA 57.77%
0.94     5 LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA; Alice Ling, Great Falls VA 55.30%
0.82     6 Nancy Carr - Sally Neu, Seattle WA 55.11%
Mon Morn 49 Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Susanne Sherburne - Brady Sherburne, Woodinville WA 60.00%
1.42 2 2 2 Patricia Wagner, Seattl WA; Margaret Stanley, Normandy Park WA 59.92%
1.06 3 3 3 Rodger Gustafson - Victor Magruder, Federal Way WA 59.17%
0.80 4 4 4 Vada Robinson, Centennial CO; Thomas Brown, Seattle WA 55.58%
0.60 5 5   Rodney Waldbaum, Kirkland WA; Carl Berkenwald, Mercer Island WA 55.42%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Mon Aft Cruise 299er Prs
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.21 1     Joan Borberg - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR 65.15%
5.86 2 1   Patricia Lawrence, Federal Way WA; Ruth Ryan, Des Moines WA 61.36%
4.06 3     Mike Coopersmith, Mead WA; Judy Mentink, Des Moines WA 61.30%
4.40 4 2   Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo, Chester NS 60.98%
3.30 5 3 1 Mary Louise Hendricks - Deanna Ritchie, Grants Pass OR 60.78%
2.47 6 4 2 Gisele Maher, Abbotsford BC; Karin Phillips, Mission BC 60.44%
1.85   5   Gene Alberts, Indianola WA; John Johnston, Bainbridge Isl WA 60.23%
1.74   6 3 Mary Dewar - Susan Moran, Nanaimo BC 59.47%
1.31     4 Howard Goltz - Janet Goltz, Bloomington MN 59.26%
1.19     5 Barbara Garrison - Ellen Trout, Vashon WA 58.08%
0.74     6 Kurt Lichtenberg - Kathy Lichtenberg, Bellevue WA 56.99%
ARGOSY CRUISE 0-50 AFT
11.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.21 1   Mary Lowe - Sharon Horvath, Agassiz BC 65.73%
1.66 2   Marylee Webber, Hood River OR; Christine Lynn, Lyle WA 64.29%
1.24 3   Helen Thom - David Thom, Abbotsford BC 62.92%
0.93 4   Janet Meister, Bellevue WA; Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA 58.08%
1.30 5 1 Harvey Lucas, Lake Oswego OR; Linda Plantz, Renton WA 57.44%
0.55 6   Jeanine Graham, Tumwater WA; Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA 56.52%
0.98   2 Tammy Haseley, Strongsville OH; Robert Hoyt, Canby OR 52.34%
0.73   3 Jane Millar, Woodinville WA; Elisabeth Best, Bellevue WA 49.79%
0.55   4 Robin ` - Jean Rondeau, Indianapolis IN 48.51%
0-20 Cruise Pairs Aft
11.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.81 1   Kevin Eno, Lynnwood WA; Patricia Forsman, Seattle WA 67.26%
1.36 2 1 Jo Harris, Salome AZ; Aileen Brock, Bellingham WA 59.23%
1.02 3   Kate Hemer, Seattle WA; Jane Glascock, Shoreline WA 58.33%
0.79 4 2 Michael O Neal - Barbara O Neal, Issaquah WA 57.44%
0.57 5   Kim Hong, Medina WA; Claudia Robbs, Mercer Island WA 55.06%
0.59 6 3 Judith Powers, Everett WA; Sue Rewak, Mukilteo WA 54.46%
0.46   4 Frank Houmiel - Andrea Johnston, Redmond WA 53.87%
0.33   5 Anne Sommer, Bainbridge Isl WA; Jane Crane, Bainbridge Isla WA 53.57%
Monday Daylight Open
61.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.00 1 1   Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA; Paul Wayne English, Seattle WA 64.23%
18.75 2     Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 62.57%
14.06 3     Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt, Bellingham WA 62.42%
13.00 4 2   L Stuart Vance, Kailua Kona HI; Cynthia Glad, Seattle WA 61.44%
8.33 5     M Brennan, Bellingham WA; Bill Papa, Upland CA 61.38%
7.14 6     Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 61.15%
6.62 7     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 61.12%
5.56 8     Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 59.65%
5.00 9     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 58.95%
4.55 10     Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Brett Adler, Westport CT 58.92%
4.17 11     Richard Price, Fort Worth TX; James Brier, Las Vegas NV 58.65%
9.75 12 3   Donna Wood, Vista CA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA 58.57%
7.31 13 4   Frank Knier, Fargo ND; John Miller, Stillwater MN 58.54%
5.78 14 5   Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA 58.42%
3.13 15     Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 57.69%
2.94 16     Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE 57.54%
4.95   6   Y Chen, Fremont CA; Norman Wang, Palo Alto CA 55.63%
4.33   7   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 55.28%
4.67   8   John Aslin - David Taylor, Seattle WA 54.58%
3.47   9   Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 54.41%
3.15   10   John Allen, Saint Paul MN; Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN 54.34%
2.89   11   Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI; Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI 54.31%
8.16   12 1 Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN; Craig Van Sickle, Woodinville WA 54.19%
6.12     2 Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA 53.62%
4.59     3 Elliott Marshall, Los Angeles CA; Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA 53.15%
3.44     4 John Thomas, Seattle WA; Darla Perman, Renton WA 52.81%
2.72     5 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 52.41%
3.47     6 Joseph Ulrich, Arlington WA; Allen Custer, Edmonds WA 52.27%
2.04     7 Asbjorn Dalan, Renton WA; Michael Perrault, La Conner WA 52.25%
Monday Aft Side Game
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.28 1 1   Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA 65.71%
5.46 2 2   Andrew Hesser, Richland WA; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT 63.07%
4.29 3 3   Michael Cohen, Denver CO; Joel Singer, Santa Clara CA 61.57%
3.07 4     Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 60.63%
3.00 5     David Lindop, Toronto ON; A Lindop, 60.18%
2.15 6     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Richard Mallon, Ocean Shores WA 59.84%
4.70   4 1 Margol Tucci, Puyallup WA; Ray Brown, Tacoma WA 59.62%
2.06   5   C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC 59.45%
1.55   6   Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 57.52%
3.53     2 Bob Sommerhalder - Sheila Kaye, Victoria BC 57.07%
2.64     3 Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT 55.88%
1.98     4 William Henderson - Diana Henderson, Seattle WA 54.41%
1.49     5 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Judith Ferguson, Salem OR 53.73%
1.79     6 Donna Parkes, Kennewick WA; Jim Tritz, Richland WA 53.62%
Monday Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Carl Berkenwald, Mercer Island WA; Rodney Waldbaum, Kirkland WA 65.22%
1.42 2     Philip Mayberry - Mella-Dee Mayberry, Payette ID 57.25%
1.06 3 2 2 Susanne Sherburne - Brady Sherburne, Woodinville WA 56.25%
0.80 4 3 3 Marni Seneker - Karen Eriksen, Seattle WA 54.75%
0.67 5     Edwin Ducayet Jr - Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX 54.50%
0.55   4   Rodger Gustafson - Victor Magruder, Federal Way WA 54.25%
Monday Aft 299er Pairs
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1     Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA 66.96%
4.26 2 1   Kelly McGee, Gig Harbor WA; David Erickson, Tacoma WA 63.99%
3.20 3 2   Marge Solaski, Woodinville WA; Marilyn Helbig, Bellevue WA 63.39%
2.38 4/5 3/4 1 Moises Saul, Bellevue WA; Vern Crow, Richland WA 61.90%
2.10 4/5 3/4   Marilyn Widlan - Sheldon Widlan, Seattle WA 61.90%
1.19 6/7 5/6   David Mack - Colin Charlton, Bellevue WA 60.12%
1.19 6/7 5/6   Sandra Wilson, Beaverton OR; Sheila Moore, Portland OR 60.12%
1.79     2 Lance Clifford - Cookie Clifford, Portland OR 59.52%
1.34     3 Penny Lepp - Ray Lepp, Bellevue WA 56.85%
1.00     4 Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Gregg Bigsby, Haines AK 56.55%
0.89     5 Beth De Groen, Vashon WA; Judith Boardman, Vashon Island WA 53.87%
0.62     6 Henry Lipson - Marjorie Lipson, Sherman Oaks CA 51.49%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Queen Anne Comp KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.27 1 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Covina CA; Tom Fox, West Fargo ND; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
19.79 2 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; David Corn, Spokane WA; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON
12.72 3 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
9.89 4 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
Queen Anne Comp KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.99 1 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA
13.29 2 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN
8.55 3 Michael Schrage, New York NY; Le Yu, Evanston IL; Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB
6.65 4 Kai Zhou - Baixiang Liu - Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC
Queen Anne Comp KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.19 1 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ
10.63 2 Gabrielle Uz, Palo Alto CA; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA
6.84 3 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; William Chan, Van Buren ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
5.32 4 Thomas Theisen, Encinitas CA; Marion Kelly - Edward Rais, Anchorage AK; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA
Queen Anne Comp KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.06 1 Zoran Peca - Les Fouks, Vancouver BC; Keith Dowdall, Victoria BC; Cary Salmi, Sidney BC
9.14 2 Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
5.88 3 John Feo, Kennewick WA; Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY
4.57 4 Mike Bovarnick - Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA; Suzanne Sax, Seattle WA
Queen Anne Comp KO 5
13 Tables
MPs   Names
10.02 1 Joel Martineau - Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA
7.01 2 Maxine Ogino - Terrance Chinn, Seattle WA; Glen Neidhardt - Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA
4.51 3 David Baer - Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA; Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA; Paul Conroy, Aberdeen WA
3.51 4 C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Cynthia Sinn - Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR
Queen Anne Comp KO 6
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.30 1 Max Aeschbacher - William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA
5.81 2 Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Gordon Binder, Millbrae CA; Zag Kadah, Seattle WA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA
3.74 3 Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; John Dickenson, North Wales PA
2.91 4 Allison Brandt - Mike Giesler - Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Bill Rose, Seattle WA
Queen Anne Comp KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.90 1 Ray Johnston, Portland OR; Richard Garvin - Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Chris Poulos, Eugene OR
5.53 2 Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; Sigmund Friedman, Columbia SC; Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
3.56 3 Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
2.77 4 J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Douglas Wake - Mirjana Reams, Seattle WA
Queen Anne Comp KO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.10 1 James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; Gail Pirodsky - Lloyd Hankinson, Sarasota FL
4.97 2 Addie Mattox - Patricia Taylor - Louise Chien - Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA
3.20 3 Art Silvas - Lee Silvas, Renton WA; Ivor Philips - Marilyn Philips, Bellevue WA
2.49 4 James Woodman - Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Judith McIntyre - Alison Hill, St. John's NL
Queen Anne Comp KO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.79 1 Dana Lawrence, Kirkland WA; Vivian Camandona, Mill Creek WA; Richard Swanson, Bothell WA; Ann Swanson, Renton WA
4.05 2 Stephanie Richardson - Sharon Kreitzer - Patricia Leikhim, Cincinnati OH; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC
2.61 3 Ann Stephens, Olympia WA; William Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA; Barbara Hass, Medina WA
2.03 4 Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX; Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem OR

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side Ser
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.89 1 1   Scott Benson - Floyd McWilliams, Sunnyvale CA 65.38%
5.92 2 2   Kornel Lazar, Gyor Hungary; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria 62.75%
4.44 3 3   Wink Andres - Ann Andres, West Vancouver BC 61.03%
4.57 4     Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice, Rochester MN 60.78%
3.20 5     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 60.63%
1.87 6     Donna Swarthout - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 60.22%
3.03   4 1 Fani Hason, San Diego CA; Mario Lackner, Unterpremstaett Hungary 58.96%
2.02   5   Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI 58.86%
3.64   6   Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA 58.70%
2.27     2 Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN; Eric Mueller, Minneapolis MN 53.80%
1.70     3 Marjorie Grace - Melvin Mackey, Vashon WA 52.88%
1.28     4 LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA; Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL 51.47%
0.96     5 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; William Bryce, Vashon WA 50.15%
0.83     6 Lawrence Swanson, Walnut Creek CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA 50.00%
Monday AX Pairs
56.5 Tables / Based on 95 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.89 1   David Starratt, Yakima WA; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL 62.44%
21.67 2 1 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Framingham MA 62.38%
16.25 3   Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA 62.35%
12.19 4   Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 61.27%
9.63 5   Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 59.32%
8.25 6   Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 58.35%
12.50 7 2 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC 58.04%
6.42 8   Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 57.60%
9.37 9 3 Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Ron Haack, New York NY 57.15%
7.03 10 4 Metin Gokcen, Sunnyvale CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 57.00%
5.55 11 5 Adrian Schwartz - Kohava Schwartz, New York NY 56.96%
4.44 12   Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Donald Kersey, Kingston ON 56.70%
4.76 13 6 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 56.70%
4.17 14 7 Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 56.15%
3.70 15 8 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 55.55%
3.40 16 9 David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 55.52%
3.21 17   Jeffrey Rothstein - Allen Kahn, New York NY 55.31%
3.04 18   Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 55.23%
3.28 19 10 Dell Berg, Redmond WA; David Hankins, Kirkland WA 54.99%
2.78   11 Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA 54.81%
Frank Cady Mem'l AX Swiss
43 Tables / Based on 116 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.31 1   Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Joan Gerard, White Plains NY; Beverly Levy, Lake Worth FL; Ciaran Coyne, Cork Ireland 62.00
9.98 2   Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 58.00
7.49 3   Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 56.00
12.05 4 1 William Fleming - Tami Gillman - Patti McCallum, Seattle WA; Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA 54.00
9.04 5/6 2 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Dennis Groden, Surrey BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 52.00
3.69 5/6   Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL 52.00
6.78 7 3 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 51.00
1.78 8   Beverly Chavers, Seattle WA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Charlene Martindale - R Ian Martindale, Boise ID 49.00
5.08 9/10 4 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Jacksonville FL; Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM 48.00
1.41 9/10   Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett - Craig Huston, Portland OR; Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA 48.00
1.16 11/12   Haruko Koshi - Hideko Takeuchi - Masako Otsuka, Tokyo Japan; Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 Japan 47.00
1.16 11/12   Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA; Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 47.00
3.34   5/6 Larry Pocock - June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Patti Adams, Burnaby BC 45.00
3.34   5/6 Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; Russell Quinnell - Sigrid Price, Napa CA 45.00
1.70   7/9 Howard Liu - Jason Rosenfeld, San Mateo CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL 44.00
1.70   7/9 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Thomas Romine, Billings MT; Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek MT; Rollie Armacost, Green Valley AZ 44.00
1.70   7/9 R Elwin Brown - David Willis, Ottawa ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 44.00
Frank Cady Meml BCD Swiss
73 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
11.48 1 1 1 Duane Frojen - James Hosford, Aberdeen WA; Regina Miller - James Briganti, Raymond WA 63.00
8.61 2     Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY 61.00
8.08 3/4 2 2 Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA 60.00
5.65 3/4     Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT; Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT 60.00
3.63 5     Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT 58.00
2.38 6/7     Rod Southworth - Robley Mangney - Perrie Kay Avery, Cheyenne WY; Billie Turner, Greeley CO 55.00
6.06 6/7 3 3 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 55.00
4.54 8/9 4 4 Donald Bladow - Ellen Cordes, Anchorage AK; Ed Bladow, Wales WI; Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK 54.00
1.41 8/9     Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Kay Miller, Washington DC 54.00
2.99   5/6 5/6 Jennifer Sheppard - Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA; Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA 53.00
2.99   5/6 5/6 Richard Rodeman - Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA; Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ 53.00
1.68   7/8   Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Carol Holmes, Meridian ID; Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA 52.00
1.68   7/8   Maureen Greeley, Olympia WA; Debbi Ross - Randy Ross, Aberdeen WA; Helen Miller, Lacey WA 52.00
Monday BCD Pairs
36.5 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
14.81 1     Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA 65.22%
11.11 2     John Ide, Carson City NV; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 63.95%
9.56 3 1   Scott Martin, Mountlake Terr WA; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR 61.56%
6.25 4     Brad Sands, Seattle WA; James Scavone, Bellevue WA 61.14%
7.17 5 2   Karthik Srinivasan, Seattle WA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA 57.56%
5.69 6 3 1 Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC 57.49%
3.70 7     Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA 54.87%
4.03 8 4   Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 54.82%
3.38 9     Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 54.18%
2.69 10     Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA 53.96%
4.27   5 2 Catherine Hess - Peter Galbraith, Honolulu HI 53.92%
2.79   6   Chuck Smith, Arlee MT; Robert Hope, Provost AB 53.37%
3.20   7 3 Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 52.90%
2.40     4 Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico 52.18%
2.42     5 Jane Hillyer - Joe Russell, Anchorage AK 51.96%
1.98     6 Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Brian Jacobson, 51.88%
Womens BAM
18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 38.50
82.50 2 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 33.75
61.88 3 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 33.50
48.89 4 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 32.83
44.00 5 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 32.25
40.00 6 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 30.25
36.67 7 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX 30.00
33.85 8 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 28.00
31.43 9 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Joanna Neve, TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France 26.15
29.33 10 Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Aida Saldzieva, Spijkenisse Netherlands 25.75
27.50 11 Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 25.50
25.88 12 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY 24.75
24.44 13 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Melody Bi, Ashland MA; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 24.50
Mon Eve 299er Pairs
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Leo Grevers - Thomas Wostenberg, Montague CA 61.32%
2.75 2 2   John Hayner, Seattle WA; Tom Gordon, Bellevue WA 59.24%
2.06 3     Deborah R Lewis - Mayadelle Craig, Port Townsend WA 58.52%
1.55 4 3   Constance Cleaton - Melvin Ellis, Portland OR 57.70%
1.58 5 4 1 John Reynen, Sacramento CA; Lou Bardis, Mather CA 57.53%
1.29 6     Constance Johnston, Anchorage AK; William McCarron, Ancorage AK 56.58%
1.21   5   Edith Olson - Keith Olson, Lac Du Bonnet MB 53.19%
0.63   6   Gayle Carlson, Colbert WA; Judith Hill, Spokane WA 52.88%
1.19     2 Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Ryan Littlefield, Seattle WA 52.36%
0.89     3 Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA 49.60%
0.67     4 Marni Seneker - Karen Eriksen, Seattle WA 48.72%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss Teams
13 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA; Donald Brown - Larry Baum, Seattle WA 59.00
2.53 2 1 1 Robert Collett - Sue Collett, Medina WA; Ray Pinczkowski - Jean Gallagher, Montrose CO 56.00
1.90 3 2   Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC; Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON 53.00
1.42 4/5 3 2 Thomas Brown, Seattle WA; Vada Robinson, Centennial CO; Carol Connelly, Murfreesboro TN; Susan Cothern, Woodinville WA 47.00
1.20 4/5     William Dixon - Patricia Dixon, Honolulu HI; Ruben J Paet, Waianae HI; Janneke Noort, Vancouver BC 47.00
1.07   4   Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco CA; Mary Farrell, Honolulu HI 44.00
Mitchell Open BAM Teams
60 Tables / Based on 126 Tables
MPs   Names Score
140.00 1 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 39.79
105.00 2 Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 37.60
78.75 3 Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 36.85
62.22 4 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 36.17
56.00 5 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain 36.00
50.91 6 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 35.36
46.67 7 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 35.33
43.08 8 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Roy Welland, New York NY; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany 34.52
40.00 9 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 33.36
37.33 10 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 31.93
35.00 11 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 31.43
32.94 12 Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; David Caprera, Denver CO; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 31.40
31.11 13 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 31.14
29.47 14 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands 30.98
28.00 15 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY 30.69
26.67 16 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 30.56
25.45 17 Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 30.45
24.35 18 John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 30.43
23.33 19 Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 30.12
22.40 20 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway 29.78
21.54 21 Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Hans Christian Graversen, Aalborg Denmark; Freddi Broendum, Broust Denmark; Jacob Roen, Copenhagen Denmark 29.69
20.74 22 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA 29.19
20.00 23 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wezherowo Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Monika Weber, New Haven CT 29.00
19.31 24 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA 28.45
18.67 25 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 28.43
18.06 26 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Seattle WA 28.36
17.50 27 Adam Pawlowski, Kutno Poland; Wieslaw Nicinski - Andrzej Kozikowski, Lodz Poland; Mariusz Krasnicki, Pl-91-224 Lodz Poland 28.24
16.72 28/29 Eric Mayefsky - Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Victor Chubukov - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA 27.93
16.72 28/29 Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina 27.93
16.00 30 Ida Gronkvist - Mikael Groenkvist, ; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden; Simon Hult, Sweden 27.64
15.56 31 Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Ray Loftis - Jim Aitken - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 27.19
15.14 32 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 27.17
14.74 33 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 26.98
14.36 34 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 26.86
14.00 35 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA 26.43
13.66 36 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 26.12
13.33 37 Ray Miller - Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ 26.00
13.02 38 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 25.98
12.73 39 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA 25.63
12.44 40 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Alan Epley, Seattle WA; Steven Handley, Edmonds WA; Ross Willingham Jr, Federal Way WA 25.48
12.17 41 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 25.45
11.91 42 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Grainger, Bend OR 25.38
11.67 43 Andrew Robson - Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey; Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey 24.88
11.43 44 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 24.71

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Seattle Underground KO 1
11 Tables
MPs   Names
44.75 1 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
31.33 2 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
17.90 3/4 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; John Holland, Stockport England; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
17.90 3/4 Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Janet Macchi, Stuart FL; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
Seattle Underground KO 2
10 Tables
MPs   Names
19.75 1 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Graham Shorrocks, St. John's NL; Tom Williams, Renton WA; Donna Christensen, Beaverton OR
13.83 2 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
7.90 3/4 Kotomi Asakoshi - Masako Otsuka - Akiko Miwa, Tokyo Japan; Fumiko Kiriyama, Kawasaki Japan
7.90 3/4 Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; Ruben Egeberg, Rock Island IL
Seattle Underground KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.81 1 Sandra Casey - Kimberly Hayward, Saint Paul MN; Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Jim Skonnord, St Paul MN
13.17 2 James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Sandra Watson - Anna Holley, Boise ID
7.52 3/4 Bruce Cook, Medford OR; Stephen Heller, Auburn WA; Laurie Wilson, Federal Way WA; Don Mehaffey, Normandy Park WA
7.52 3/4 Tina Gokturk - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB; Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Mary Lou Kerr, Toronto ON
Seattle Underground KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.91 1 Thomas Trudeau - George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Douglas Laird, North Bend OR
11.14 2 Jim Lahey - Karen Lahey, Issaquah WA; Dale Dallaire - Rod Dallaire, Aldie VA; Jeanne Hernandez, Ann Arbor MI
6.36 3/4 Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Corinne Carter, Saratoga CA; Ben Sills, Powell River BC; Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC
6.36 3/4 Joyce Dickerson - Gregory Smith - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; David Finley, Albany OR
Seattle Underground KO 5
15 Tables
MPs   Names
12.84 1 John Underwood - Suman Gupta - Kris Gupta, Olympia WA; Fay Bronson, Tenino WA
8.99 2 Jose Palmas, Olympia WA; Donald Cottam, Puyallup WA; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH
5.14 3/4 Kenneth Elliott III, Bothell WA; Lane Galloway, Seattle WA; Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX
5.14 3/4 Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA; Evan Stoll, Jr, Kingston WA; Camille Collver - Marilyn Swadron, Calgary AB
Seattle Underground KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.35 1 Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Ann Hung, Vancouver BC; Jacqueline Thibert, Osoyoos BC; Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC
7.95 2 Sue Parker, Sausalito CA; Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA; Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA
4.54 3/4 Jeannette Bourbonnais, West Vancouver BC; Julianne Wooden, North Vancouver BC; Marlene Smeed, Laguna Beach CA; Sonia Conklin, Naples FL
4.54 3/4 Peter Brown - Janet Brown, Seattle WA; Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Baze Senior KO Teams
34 Tables
MPs   Names
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
70.00 3/4 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA
70.00 3/4 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
45.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY
45.00 5/8 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
45.00 5/8 William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA