{{1ST FRI MIDNITE KOS}} 8 Tables 2.73 1 Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT; Mike Develin - Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA 1.45 2 Luz Ortega, ; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA {{1ST SAT/SUN MOR CKO I}} 9 TablesG S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Dianne Sullivan, Solana Beach CA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland vsSachiko Kato, Kanagawa Japan; Etsuko Hasegawa, Chiba Japan; leysuko Suyama, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken JapanAiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Eiko Nomura - Misuzu Ichihashi, Tokyo Japan; Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan vsSimon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt - Simon Hult - Ola Rimstedt, {{1ST SAT/SUN MOR CKO II}} 13 Tables / Based on 12 TablesBarbara Simon - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI; Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ vsDonald Doan, Kalispell MT; Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Deborah Triolo, Polson MT; Ralph Stone, Missoula MTGlenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT vsPaul Lindauer, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX {{1ST SAT/SUN MOR CKO III}} 11 Tables / Based on 12 TablesDennis Sager - Jean Sager, Stanwood WA; Chris Moore - Joe Moore, Delta BC vsBetsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem ORCraig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA; Jane Mentzer, Snohomish WA; Lois Haskell, Redmond WA vsCraig Ruden - Sholeh Winters, Kirkland WA; Ray Coleman - Anne Coleman, Spanaway WA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Fri-Sun Mor Side Ser
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1 1 1 Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT 63.33%
3.30 2 2 2 Barry Balof, Walla Walla WA; Peter Winkler, Bellevue WA 62.22%
2.48 3 3   John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX 60.00%
1.86 4 4   David Willis - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON 59.72%
1.87 5 5   Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI; Kurt Fritz, San Diego CA 58.33%
1.31 6 6   Geraint Harker, Boulder CO; Katelin Yates, Erie CO 57.50%
1.62     3 Dana Reinhart, Lakewood WA; Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA 55.28%
1.22     4 Bruce Yoder, Port Orchard WA; Randy Ross, Aberdeen WA 54.72%
1.24     5 Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA 50.97%
1st Sat Morn 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1   Kelly Hayes, Lake Oswego OR; Jim Carr, Ridgefield WA 64.58%
1.73 2     Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 62.50%
1.30 3 2   Carl Ostertag, Freeland WA; Bill Cochran, Langley WA 60.12%
0.97 4     Lucille Chang, Kirkland WA; Anne Farmer, Seattle WA 55.95%
0.88 5 3   Dan Sheeran - Kirsti Sheeran, Medina WA 55.36%
0.58 6     Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Daniel Copp, Memphis TN 54.17%
0.88   4 1 Ted Hazard - Darwin Goetz, Seattle WA 51.79%
0.49   5   Jon Kechejian - Sandy Schoolfield, Seattle WA 51.49%
0.66     2 Andrea Johnston - Frank Houmiel, Redmond WA 49.40%
0.44     3/4 Brigid Boman, Redmond WA; Stanislas Jullien, Kirkland WA 48.21%
0.44     3/4 Marvin Gray, Seattle WA; Mary Greeniaus, White Rock BC 48.21%
1st Sat Morn 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1   Gloria Chochinov - Sharene Jansen, Vancouver BC 62.20%
3.18 2     Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA 57.74%
2.80 3 2   Theresa Eck - Joan Eck, Seattle WA 57.14%
2.26 4 3 1 Petar Dimov - Mariyan Fransazov, Sammamish WA 57.10%
1.70 5 4 2 Howard Goltz - Janet Goltz, Bloomington MN 56.25%
1.18 6 5   Judith Hussey, Fircrest WA; Janice Nelsen, Puyallup WA 55.65%
1.27   6 3 Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA; Paul Huntress, Auburn WA 55.36%
1.41     4 James Downing - Garth Downing, Redmond WA 55.06%
0.83     5 Ellen Goodemoot, Philomath OR; Peter Montgomery, Bellevue WA 53.87%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Sat Daylight Open
44.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.90 1 1   Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA; John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA 61.83%
14.18 2     Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA 61.37%
10.63 3     Richard Price, Fort Worth TX; James Brier, Las Vegas NV 61.03%
7.97 4     Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 59.20%
6.30 5     Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Robert Hitchens, Seattle WA 59.08%
10.87 6 2   Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 58.54%
4.73 7     David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Howard Parker III, Clements CA 58.23%
8.15 8 3   T Gould - Frances Gould, Vancouver BC 57.99%
6.11 9 4 1 Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Brian Raf, Portland OR 57.96%
4.83 10 5   Robyn Hedly - Per Hedly, Denver CO 57.84%
3.15 11     Robert Varty - Michael Curley, Grand Rapids MI 57.35%
4.14 12 6   Frances Yee - Wallace Young, Honolulu HI 57.32%
4.45   7 2 J D Salazar - Abhoy Bhaktwatsalam, Kirkland WA 57.26%
4.03   8   James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID 56.25%
2.90   9   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 56.21%
2.64   10   Ann Faget, Houston TX; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 55.88%
3.34     3 Bill Oates - Pat Oates, Brighton MI 54.66%
2.50     4 Isha Thapa - Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 53.08%
2.27     5 Alene Friedman, Sherman Oaks CA; Carol Bell, Shadow Hills CA 51.07%
2.85     6 Robert Adelman, Edmonds WA; Travis Adelman, San Luis Obispo CA 50.54%
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
26.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1     Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 63.36%
5.16 2 1   Leslie Shafer - Charlie Williams, Gaithersburg MD 62.74%
3.87 3 2   Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA 61.75%
2.90 4 3   Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Gilbert Brigham, Issaquah WA 58.81%
2.18 5 4   Jack Ochs - Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK 57.78%
2.42 6 5   Marshall Mah, Spokane WA; Hazel Skelton, Calgary AB 57.45%
3.19   6 1 Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA 56.81%
2.39     2 M Linda Chapman - Lewjean Holmes, Seattle WA 56.48%
1.81     3 Dana Reinhart, Lakewood WA; Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA 53.53%
1.35     4 Cheryl Martin, Capitola CA; Donna Jett, Carmel CA 49.85%
1.01     5 Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Ann Stephens, Olympia WA 49.60%
1.27     6 Karen Dahners, Sammamish WA; Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke, College Place WA 49.46%
1SAT Bridge+
18.5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.42 1   Gary Nelson - Alice Nelson, Auburn WA 69.00%
1.59 2/3   Donald Almy - Lorraine Almy, Edmonds WA 68.33%
1.59 2/3   Charlene Gram, Vancouver BC; Mary Halpin, Osoyoos BC 68.33%
1.02 4   Linda Plantz, Renton WA; Jo-Anne Bowen, Vancouver WA 65.60%
0.77 5   Luane Morse - Joyce Grant, Issaquah WA 61.67%
1.17 6 1 Jill Ryan - Kris Arnold, Seattle WA 61.33%
0.88   2 Noel Henry, Seattle WA; Ruth Bennett, Mercer Island WA 60.00%
0.66   3 Deanna Carpenter - Kathy Wong, Seattle WA 57.50%
0.49   4 Carmen Fitchett - Delbert Fitchett, Bethesda MD 57.40%
0.37   5 Cheryl Foster - Sandraa Olson, Edmonds WA 56.67%
0.57   6 Joanne Garaffa-McCabe - Therese Sullivan, Everett WA 56.00%
1Sat Aft 49er Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1 1 1 Heather Duncan - Penny Hopkins, Vancouver BC 61.72%
1.97 2 2 2 Elizabeth Smith - Betty Dugan, Davis CA 59.85%
1.48 3 3 3 Babs Smith - Frank Roberts, Seattle WA 58.58%
1.11 4 4 4 Lynne Rigby, Redmond WA; Liz Hubert, Woodinville WA 57.20%
0.83 5     Alex Malter, Juneau AK; Kate Cunningham, Seattle WA 56.94%
0.62 6     Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 55.28%
0.66   5   Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy, Edmonds WA 54.13%
1Sat 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1 1 Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA; Paul Huntress, Auburn WA 64.39%
4.03 2 2 2 John Naber, Stow MA; Sandra Naber, Victoria BC 63.07%
3.02 3 3   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Eric Knudson, Seattle WA 62.88%
1.99 4/5 4/5   Eric Kohnen - Mary Dow, Olympia WA 60.80%
1.99 4/5 4/5 3 Len D Amato - Dora D Amato, Redmond WA 60.80%
1.27 6 6   Carol Jensen, Seattle WA; Terrie Zentner, Bellevue WA 60.61%
1.21     4 Robert O Connor, Jackson MN; Luther Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 57.77%
0.90     5 Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Lucia Van Horne, North Vancouver BC 54.36%
0.95     6 Susan Cothern, Woodinville WA; Carol Connelly, Murfreesboro TN 53.98%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Wallingford Compact KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.94 1 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC
18.86 2 David Stevenson, Wirral England; Elizabeth Commins, Wirral United Kingdom; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD
12.12 3 Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO
9.43 4 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Walid Elahmady - Fouad Hussein, Cairo Egypt
Wallingford Compact KO 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
16.21 1 Sam Dinkin - Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA
11.35 2 Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman - Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Linda Rothstein, New York NY
7.29 3 Hiroko Yanagisawa, Tokoyo Japan; Fumi Tanaka, Tokyo Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan
5.67 4 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN; Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC; David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC
Wallingford Compact KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.93 1 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
10.45 2 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Marilyn Breeze - Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; Thomas Theisen, Encinitas CA
6.72 3 Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC; Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC; Patti Adams, Burnaby BC
5.23 4 Walter Dedio, Morden MB; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Mary Gorkin, Boca Raton FL
Wallingford Compact KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.44 1 Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA; Erli Zhou, Alhambra CA; Lei Jin, Los Angeles CA
8.01 2 Kay Adams - Dorothy Bennett, Seattle WA; Pamela Hoffmann - Carter Hoffmann, Normandy Park WA
5.15 3 James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Fan Zhang - Min Zheng, Redmond WA
4.00 4 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Rangie Sylvestre, Vancouver BC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
Wallingford Compact KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.03 1 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA
5.62 2 Nora Oliver - Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX; Ann Marie Gramson, Warrenton OR; Sandra Baker, Seaside OR
3.61 3 William Aeschbacher - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA
2.81 4 Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; Vernita Davidson, Martinez CA; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT
Wallingford Compact KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.73 1 Steve Kasner - Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA; Leeanne Creech, Snoqualmie WA; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA
4.01 2 Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem OR
2.58 3 Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren - John Ellis - Kurt Lichtenberg, Bellevue WA
2.01 4 Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; Frank Holmes, Albany OR; Walter Thies, Corvallis OR

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Sat -Sun KO Brk 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
35.89 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL
25.12 2 Bob Drake, Scarsdale NY; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands
14.36 3/4 Bill Wittmann - Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Denis Murphy, Colinton AB; James Black, Manitou Springs CO
14.36 3/4 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA
1st Sat -Sun KO Brk 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.44 1 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
16.41 2 David Taylor - John Aslin, Seattle WA; Thomas Land, Vashon WA; Robert Getz, Everett WA
9.38 3/4 Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA; Anne S-W Kao, Bellevue WA; Robert Richardson, Clinton WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA
9.38 3/4 Jian Hua Tao - Xiaolo Xue - Ling Hu - Ya Ping Jing - Zhen Zhong Guo - Weidong Guo, Beijing People's Republic of China
1st Sat -Sun KO Brk 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.59 1 Marv Norden, Peachland BC; Peter Crawley, Penticton BC; Maureen Barnes - Diane Knowles, Kelowna BC
13.71 2 Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba, Portland OR; James Windus - Renee Senior, Vancouver WA
7.84 3/4 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA
7.84 3/4 Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner, Clark CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Aurora CO
1st Sat -Sun KO Brk 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.31 1 Toni Taft - Tracey Meek - Michael Dodson - Susan Dodson, Bellingham WA; Tami McHugh, Kuna ID
10.72 2 Garry Ramsden-Wood - Warren Richards - Karen Levy - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB
6.12 3/4 Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA; Adele Reese - Owen Reese Jr, Olympia WA
6.12 3/4 Alan Tesler - Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA; Victor Bremson - Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA
1st Sat -Sun KO Brk 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.30 1 Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA; Roberta Reaber - Eileen Duffy, Seattle WA
7.91 2 Melanie Kakalec, Fremont CA; Ken Imboden, San Jose CA; Lynn Bartz, Campbell CA; Leslie Perkins, Sunnyvale CA
4.52 3/4 Jake Olsen - Kenneth Dunbar - Barbara Pyles - Margaret Brom, Portland OR
4.52 3/4 Jim Tritz - Mary Ferguson, Richland WA; Donna Parkes, Kennewick WA; Jacqueline Dale, Irvine CA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Smith Life Master Womens
26.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 784.32
56.25 2 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 783.60
42.19 3 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 779.36
33.33 4 Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON 777.35
30.00 5 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA 772.64
27.27 6 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA 752.16
25.00 7 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 751.56
23.08 8 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 747.29
21.43 9 Sallie Caty, Oakville ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON 736.22
20.00 10 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 729.47
18.75 11 Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 728.70
17.65 12 Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 725.09
16.67 13 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 724.91
15.79 14 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 720.14
15.00 15 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 714.19
14.29 16 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO 712.84
13.64 17 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 709.58
13.04 18 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 705.54
12.50 19 Susan Culham - K Fung, Edmonton AB 701.81
12.00 20 Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 695.70
11.54 21 Dolores Brenner - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 694.94
11.11 22 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA 694.74
10.71 23 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 690.85
10.34 24 Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Elise Parish, Omaha NE 688.39
1st Sat Rhododendron Prs
43.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
13.11 1 1 Mirjana Reams - Jerry Paulukonis, Seattle WA 64.10%
9.83 2 2 Mary Dewar - Susan Moran, Nanaimo BC 59.72%
6.45 3/4   Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 59.66%
6.45 3/4   Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA; Hubert Wallenfels, Seattle WA 59.66%
4.77 5 3 Zainool Esmail - Nizar Esmail, Burnaby BC 59.10%
3.75 6 4 Candace Bonawitz, Meridian ID; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA 58.82%
3.28 7   Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 58.06%
2.91 8   Joyce Williamson, Kirkland WA; Kirby Baker, Mill Creek WA 56.95%
2.83 9 5 Carol Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA 56.74%
3.02 10 6 Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI 56.60%
2.21 11 7 Matt Schafer, Seattle WA; Huang Zeng, Bothell WA 56.25%
2.88 12   Barbara Aydelott, Seattle WA; Hazel Workman, Mercer Island WA 56.11%
1.88   8 Marlene Smeed, Laguna Beach CA; Sonia Conklin, Naples FL 55.98%
1.89   9 Constance Cleaton - Melvin Ellis, Portland OR 54.79%
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1     Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX 65.58%
3.76 2     Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 64.81%
4.40 3 1 1 Kornel Lazar, Gyor Hungary; Fani Hason, San Diego CA 60.02%
2.11 4     Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Judy Stilson, Everett WA 58.93%
1.59 5     James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 57.73%
3.30 6 2 2 George Varra - Elizabeth Varra, Windsor CO 57.41%
2.52   3   Jeanette Bentley, Encinitas CA; Charles Siggins, Phoenix AZ 57.19%
1.86   4   John Ide, Carson City NV; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY 57.08%
1.39   5   Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Tomiko Nakai, Tokyo Japan 56.21%
1.76   6   Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 55.45%
1.54     3 Jenny Shaefer, Manassas VA; Alice Ling, Great Falls VA 50.76%
1.15     4 Rebecca Turnbull, Chehalis WA; Kathleen Powers, Tumwater WA 50.44%
0.86     5 Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB; Marek Foff, Canmore AB 49.35%
Flight AX Side Swiss
39 Tables / Based on 97 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
12.60 1 1 David Willis - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 68.00
9.45 2 2 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Stuart FL; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 62.00
7.09 3 3 Graham Shorrocks, St. John's NL; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Robert Delaney, Richmond IN; Jules Bue, Kent WA 58.00
5.32 4   Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 55.00
4.57 5 4 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Paul Graham - Francesca Walton, Calgary AB 53.00
3.43 6 5 Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA 51.00
1.79 7/10 6/9 Cecil Henry - C. Lorraine Leenhouts - Albert Leenhouts, Kingman AZ; Marge Neate, West Vancouver BC 48.00
1.79 7/10 6/9 Edward Rais - Marion Kelly - Douglas H Scott - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK 48.00
1.79 7/10 6/9 Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 48.00
1.79 7/10 6/9 William Ge, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA 48.00
Strata BCD Side Swiss
58 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
10.31 1 1 1 Marie Garin - Robert Garin, San Diego CA; Roberta Le Feuvre - Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA 67.00
7.73 2 2 2 Vincent Yung - Andrew Krywaniuk - R Chan, Vancouver BC; C Tsou, Richmond BC 63.00
5.80 3 3   Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA 57.00
4.35 4 4 3 Mark Headlee, Mercer Island WA; Lee Morton, Issaquah WA; Mary Wright, Mill City OR; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL 55.00
2.56 5/7 5/6 4 Debbi Ross - Randy Ross, Aberdeen WA; Robert Kyle - Nancy Kyle, Richland WA 53.00
2.52 5/7 5/6   James Flint, Ashland OR; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR; Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Ray Johnston, Portland OR 53.00
2.51 5/7     Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 53.00
1.92     5 Jo Murray - Chuck Abramo, Ketchum ID; Barbara Bayer - Doris Lange, Calgary AB 52.00
1.26     6/7 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Phyllis Kreider - Donald Kreider, San Rafael CA 49.00
1.26     6/7 Matthew Edwards - Sheila Smith - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Marty Diamond, Tacoma WA 49.00
Dudley Brown Opens
77.0 Tables / Based on 120 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
31.02 1   Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 61.78%
23.27 2 1 Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 61.38%
17.45 3 2 Jim Dingwerth - William Hoge, Olathe KS 61.15%
13.09 4   Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 60.43%
10.34 5   Martin Hinds - Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 59.27%
8.86 6   Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Beverly Levy, Lake Worth FL 59.15%
7.76 7   Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 59.14%
7.64 8   Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 58.90%
6.20 9   Barry Senensky, Maple ON; Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 58.50%
5.68 10   Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 57.75%
5.41 11   Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC 57.52%
6.55 12   Shelly Dunietz - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 57.25%
4.29 13/14   Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 57.19%
5.92 13/14   Tim Hays - Chad Fisher, Kansas City MO 57.19%
3.88 15   Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 57.00%
4.30 16   Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL 56.88%
10.10 17 3 Karen Epley, Kent WA; Alan Epley, Seattle WA 56.62%
7.58 18 4 Patricia Rogoski, Memphis TN; Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN 56.21%
3.10 19   Jeffrey Rothstein - Allen Kahn, New York NY 55.23%
2.95 20   Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 55.12%
5.99 21 5 Allan Karro - Dennis McMahon, Burnaby BC 55.04%
5.13   6 William Grant, San Diego CA; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA 54.98%
4.49   7 Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 54.83%
3.99   8 Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 54.65%
3.59   9 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY 53.92%
3.27   10 Paul Conroy, Aberdeen WA; David Baer, Seattle WA 53.81%
2.99   11 Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Joan Simon, Dataw Island SC 53.35%
4.20   12 Z Kadah, Seattle WA; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA 52.84%
2.57   13 Wayne Gordon, Sonoma CA; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 52.72%
Nail Life Master Open
65.0 Tables / Based on 149 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Justin Lall, Henderson NV 2105.54
93.75 2 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 2098.31
70.31 3 Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 2084.57
55.56 4 John Hurd, New York NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV 2072.07
50.00 5 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 2066.72
45.45 6 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 2037.44
41.67 7 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 2034.37
38.46 8 Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 2032.88
35.71 9 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Chip Martel, Davis CA 2001.18
33.33 10 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 1991.55
31.25 11 R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY 1966.44
29.41 12 Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 1964.03
27.78 13 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden 1963.13
26.32 14 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 1961.84
25.00 15 Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1956.88
23.81 16 John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 1944.29
22.73 17 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 1939.97
21.74 18 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 1939.42
20.83 19 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 1928.27
20.00 20 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 1927.62
19.23 21 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 1917.30
18.52 22 Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 1916.01
17.86 23 Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA 1896.55
17.24 24 Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 1886.91
16.67 25 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel 1883.19
16.13 26 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL 1875.32
15.63 27 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 1871.72
15.15 28 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN 1861.07
14.71 29 Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1856.99
14.29 30 Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 1856.88
13.89 31 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 1854.33
13.51 32 Brett Adler, Westport CT; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 1838.24
13.16 33 Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 1833.67
12.82 34 Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil 1833.53
12.50 35 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; John Garrison, Ketchum ID 1831.95
12.20 36 Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Seattle WA 1824.86
11.90 37 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 1824.07
11.63 38 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 1812.91
11.36 39 Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC 1808.48
11.11 40 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France 1807.81
10.87 41 Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 1807.25
10.64 42 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Steven Handley, Edmonds WA 1807.20
10.59 43 H.C. Graversen, Aalborg Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Hovedg Rd Denmark 1807.10
10.20 44 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 1804.68
10.00 45 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA 1802.15
9.80 46 Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey 1796.62
9.62 47 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1793.65
9.43 48 Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Yue Su, Vancouver BC 1792.79
11.24 49 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1789.85
9.09 50 Larry Whitlow, Saskatoon SK; Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 1774.89
1st Sat Eve 299er Pairs
9.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Margaret Hedrick - Charel Walker, Portland OR 60.20%
2.12 2 2   Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI 60.03%
1.59 3 3   Grant Deger - Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA 58.86%
1.19 4 4   W Allen Hopwood, Courtenay BC; Mary Ellen Fisher, Vancouver BC 58.50%
0.90 5 5   Eric Knudson, Seattle WA; Arne Knudson, Portland OR 56.59%
0.71 6     Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; P Perring, Tiburon CA 56.56%
1.21     1 Wenxiu Ma, Stanford CA; Song Li, Redmond WA 51.95%
0.91     2 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY 48.78%
0.68     3 Charles Butler, Chicago IL; A James Robertson, San Francisco CA 46.21%
1st Sat Eve Swiss Teams
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Michelle Kirsch - John Kirsch, New Castle WA; Pamela Gibson, Redmond WA; Roberta McLean, Seattle WA 59.00
2.12 2     Ronald Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Ronald Pettit, Vancouver WA; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA 52.00
1.59 3     David Fulton, Rhododendron OR; Richard Voltz, Rock Island IL; Janneke Noort, Vancouver BC; William Campbell, Mercer Island WA 49.00
1.58 4/5 2/3 1 Larry Baum, Seattle WA; Lynn Shapley, Redmond WA; Frances Huber - Glen Woodson, Lakewood CO 44.00
1.25 4/5 2/3   Marie Lamontagne, Squamish BC; Karen Wood, Victoria BC; Kay Brill - Donald Walcher, Medford OR 44.00

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Baze Senior KO Teams
34 Tables
  Names
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY
vs
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
vs
Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA
vs
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Sat/Sun Mor CKO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
11.06 1 Sachiko Kato, Kanagawa Japan; Etsuko Hasegawa, Chiba Japan; leysuko Suyama, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan
7.74 2 Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Eiko Nomura - Misuzu Ichihashi, Tokyo Japan; Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan
4.98 3 Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt - Simon Hult - Ola Rimstedt,
3.87 4 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Dianne Sullivan, Solana Beach CA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland
1st Sat/Sun Mor CKO II
13 Tables
MPs   Names
7.30 1 Barbara Simon - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI; Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ
5.11 2 Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
3.29 3 Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT
2.56 4 Donald Doan, Kalispell MT; Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Deborah Triolo, Polson MT; Ralph Stone, Missoula MT
1st Sat/Sun Mor CKO III
11 Tables
MPs   Names
4.65 1 Craig Ruden - Sholeh Winters, Kirkland WA; Ray Coleman - Anne Coleman, Spanaway WA
3.26 2 Dennis Sager - Jean Sager, Stanwood WA; Chris Moore - Joe Moore, Delta BC
2.09 3 Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA; Jane Mentzer, Snohomish WA; Lois Haskell, Redmond WA
1.63 4 Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem OR

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

SAT MIDNITE KNOCKOUTS
10 Tables
  Names
1 Kyoko Shimamura - Mizuko Tan Yamada - Toyoko Saito - Samantha Nystrom
2 Cristal Nell - Joshua Donn - Andrew Krywaniuk - Christopher Chalcraft
3/4 Matt Schafer - Huang Zeng - Mirjana Reams - Aaron Mohrman
3/4 Marius Agica - Bogdan Agica - Mitch Towner - Robert Brewer

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Baze Senior KO Teams
  Names
1 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
2 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY
3 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
4 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA
5 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
6 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
7 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
8 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
9 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland
10 Amos Kaminski - Adrian Schwartz, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel
11 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA
12 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
13 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
14 Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; James Lay, Daytona Beach FL
15 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX
16 Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO
17 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Bob Drake, Wassenaar Netherlands
18 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
19 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA
20 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA
21 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC
22 Patrick Dunn - Jim Aitken - Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
23 William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
24 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Beverly Chavers, Seattle WA; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
25 Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ; Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA; Roger Putnam, Redmond WA; Terry Randles, Issaquah WA
26 Martin Hinds - Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA
27 James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Lou Reich - Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD
28 Phyllis Rakevich, Yuma AZ; Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA; Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA
29 Michael Boruta - Suzanne Boruta, Anacortes WA; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC
30 Dora Lee - Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB; Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB
31 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Donna Christensen, Beaverton OR; James Green, Issaquah WA
32 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV
33 Edwin Feldmann, Beverly Hills CA; Carolyn Taff - Marcia Fisher - Barrie Fisher, Los Angeles CA
34 Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; R Duane McComas - Maxine McComas, Portland OR