Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Fri-Sun Mor Side Ser
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 63.07%
2.79 2/3 1/2   Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 59.28%
2.79 2/3 1/2   Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ 59.28%
2.43 4 3 1 Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA 58.14%
1.10 5     Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 57.95%
1.37 6 4   Frances Corney, Vancouver BC; Andrew Lee, Richmond BC 57.39%
1.01   5   Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL 55.11%
0.98   6   Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI 53.60%
1.82     2 Sanford Jones, Claremont CA; Jason Jones, Diamond Bar CA 51.14%
1.37     3 Gary Goersch - Linda Goersch, Tulsa OK 50.57%
1.03     4 Doug Sanders, Grandview WA; Donald Sanders, Lake Stevens WA 48.86%
1Fri Morn 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1     Kevin Amos - Lilah Amos, Surprise AZ 66.37%
3.86 2 1   Eric Kohnen - Mary Dow, Olympia WA 61.48%
2.90 3 2 1 Katheryn McMullen - Gene Gousie, Seattle WA 58.80%
2.17 4 3 2 Sandra Naber, Victoria BC; John Naber, Stow MA 58.63%
1.63 5 4 3 Ulrich Hetmaniuk, Seattle WA; James Downing, Redmond WA 58.55%
1.22 6 5 4 M Linda Chapman - Lewjean Holmes, Seattle WA 57.74%
0.92   6   Karen Eveland, Lewiston ID; Lenore Hanson, Renton WA 56.97%
0.99     5 Arlene Traub-Simon, Escondido CA; Nira Levy, Encinitas CA 56.67%
1Fri Morn 20/50 Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.21 1   Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX 66.67%
1.66 2 1 Patricia McAll - Robert Mierow, Seattle WA 59.52%
1.24 3 2 Kelly Hayes, Lake Oswego OR; Jim Carr, Ridgefield WA 58.04%
0.93 4   Travis Keeler - Suzanne Keeler, Mercer Island WA 56.55%
0.70 5   Judith Sherr - Stanley Sherr, Seattle WA 55.65%
0.83 6 3 Louise Hutchinson - Mary Greeniaus, White Rock BC 55.36%
0.62   4 Carl Ostertag, Freeland WA; Bill Cochran, Langley WA 54.76%
0.47   5 Jane Scheffler - Beryl Senger, Osoyoos BC 52.08%
1Fri Morn 0-5
9.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.11 1 Rodney Waldbaum, Kirkland WA; Carl Berkenwald, Mercer Island WA 61.51%
0.83 2 Steve Breyer - Alicia Breyer, Medina WA 60.12%
0.62 3 Ryan Littlefield, Seattle WA; Charles Mayes, Kent WA 58.47%
0.47 4 Penny Hopkins - Heather Duncan, Vancouver BC 57.67%
0.39 5 Robert Hauck, Shoreline WA; Benita Staadecker, Seattle WA 54.63%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Fri/Sat Mor CKO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
11.69 1 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Danning Dong, Chicago IL
8.18 2 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Graham Shorrocks, St. John's NL; Robert Delaney, Richmond IN; Jules Bue, Kent WA
5.26 3 Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI; Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
4.09 4 Bruce Cook, Medford OR; Cliff Nixon - Judith Johnston, Renton WA; Anne Lever, Seatac WA
1st Fri/Sat Mor CKO II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
6.55 1 William Creech - Doug Cook, Bainbridge Is WA; George Bennett, Bellevue WA; W Resler, Seattle WA
4.59 2 Kathleen Powers, Tumwater WA; Rebecca Turnbull, Chehalis WA; Bonnie Turley, Vernon BC; Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY
2.95 3 Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; Frank Holmes, Albany OR; Walter Thies, Corvallis OR
2.29 4 Rita Beny - Neville Hircock - Jill Stainforth, Victoria BC; Catherine Mills, Sidney BC
1st Fri/Sat Mor CKO III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Larry Li, Seattle WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA
2.80 2 William Fleming - Steven Zeliadt - William Etnyre, Seattle WA; Eric Newman, Renton WA
1.80 3 Tom Colwell - Paula Colwell, Deer Isle ME; William Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA
1.40 4 Irwin Rosenfeld, Laguna Hills CA; Alan Cawi, Mission Viejo CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Int Fund Strat Open-SS1
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1   Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 61.70%
3.08 2 2   Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Ray Lowe, Astoria OR 61.22%
3.19 3 3 1 Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA 59.29%
2.39 4 4 2 Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA 57.85%
1.79 5 5 3 Catherine Mills, Sidney BC; Jill Stainforth, Victoria BC 56.89%
0.97 6     Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 56.73%
1.35   6 4 Lenore Wyatt - Martin Kuhns, Rancho Mirage CA 55.93%
1.01     5 Lowell Bassett, Kirkland WA; Lowell Bassett, Brier WA 55.61%
0.76     6 Sanford Jones, Claremont CA; Jason Jones, Diamond Bar CA 53.21%
1st Fri Aft 0-5 mp Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.88 1 Mary Halpin, Osoyoos BC; Charlene Gram, Vancouver BC 66.32%
0.66 2 Anne Sommer, Bainbridge Isl WA; Jane Crane, Bainbridge Isla WA 58.78%
0.50 3 Frank Houmiel - Katey Houmiel, Redmond WA 56.00%
0.37 4 Carmen Fitchett - Delbert Fitchett, Bethesda MD 51.89%
Fri Aft 10/20/50 Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1 1 Patricia McAll - Robert Mierow, Seattle WA 63.39%
1.58 2 2 2 Beryl Senger - Jane Scheffler, Osoyoos BC 58.93%
1.04 3/4     Bernadina Dufour - Donald Dufour, Weyburn SK 55.65%
1.04 3/4 3   Don Logerwell - Pat Logerwell, Reno NV 55.65%
0.66 5 4   Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY 55.06%
0.57 6 5 3 Linda Plantz, Renton WA; Jo-Anne Bowen, Vancouver WA 53.87%
1Fri Aft 299er Pairs
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1 1   Kelly McGee, Gig Harbor WA; David Erickson, Tacoma WA 62.80%
3.60 2 2 1 Sharene Jansen - Gloria Chochinov, Vancouver BC 62.50%
2.70 3 3 2 John Naber, Stow MA; Sandra Naber, Victoria BC 62.46%
2.03 4 4 3 Ulrich Hetmaniuk, Seattle WA; James Downing, Redmond WA 62.20%
1.52 5     Ruthann Quinn, Seattle WA; Susanna Hunter, Redmond WA 60.12%
1.55 6 5   Patricia Schaller, Anchorage AK; Margaret Webb, Renton WA 59.23%
1.01   6   Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC; Janis Eaglesham, Maple Ridge BC 55.65%
1.11     4 Daryl Elaine Krepps - Gloria Shabbits, Nanaimo BC 55.36%
0.81     5/6 Suzanne Arnold, Gulf Breeze FL; Mary Ann Abrams, Pensacola Beach FL 54.17%
0.81     5/6 Linda Longmire, Yarrow Point WA; Lucia Van Horne, North Vancouver BC 54.17%
1st Fri Daylight Open
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.90 1     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 61.51%
8.93 2     James Brier, Las Vegas NV; Richard Price, Fort Worth TX 59.56%
10.08 3 1   John Robinson, Mill Creek WA; Brad Sands, Seattle WA 59.00%
7.56 4 2 1 Victor Bremson, Seattle WA; Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA 58.33%
5.67 5 3 2 Rui Gong, Sammamish WA; Yinsheng Tu, Vancouver BC 57.95%
4.25 6 4   Laurie Wilson, Federal Way WA; Dennie Dye, Auburn WA 55.40%
3.36 7 5   Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 55.01%
3.08   6   Ann Hudson - Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 54.52%
3.34   7 3 John Thomas, Seattle WA; Darla Perman, Renton WA 54.03%
2.50     4 Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico 53.68%
1.98     5 Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA 51.98%
2.21     6 Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA; George Marx, Seattle WA 51.97%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Hammering Man KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
41.99 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
29.39 2 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
16.80 3/4 Keith Dowdall - Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; George Retek, Montreal QC; Cary Salmi, Sidney BC
16.80 3/4 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
Hammering Man KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.46 1 Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Dell Berg, Redmond WA; David Hankins, Kirkland WA
16.42 2 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
9.38 3/4 Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA
9.38 3/4 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Roger Smith, Pittsburg CA
Hammering Man KO BKT 3
13 Tables
MPs   Names
16.74 1 Julius Budos - Cynthia Sacks, Bellevue WA; R M Marty Jeide, Kirkland WA; Jess Sellers III, Redmond WA
11.72 2 Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Jim Skonnord, St Paul MN; Sandra Casey - Kimberly Hayward, Saint Paul MN
6.70 3/4 Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; Tom Williams, Renton WA; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK
6.70 3/4 J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Douglas Wake - Susan Wake, Seattle WA
Hammering Man KO BKT 4
14 Tables
MPs   Names
13.51 1 James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL
9.46 2 William Gronau, Edmonds WA; R Ginter - R Kirk, Seattle WA; Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA
5.40 3/4 Sheila Smith - Matthew Edwards - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Marty Diamond, Tacoma WA
5.40 3/4 David Ticen, Victoria TX; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie, Medford OR
Hammering Man KO BKT 5
14 Tables
MPs   Names
10.90 1 Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock, Truro NS; Kaye Farmer - Beth Brathwaite, Victoria BC
7.63 2 David Gabel - Mhairi Longridge - L Ralph Buckley - Frances Corney, Vancouver BC
4.36 3/4 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Phyllis Kreider - Donald Kreider, San Rafael CA
4.36 3/4 Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung - R Chan, Vancouver BC; C Tsou, Richmond BC
Hammering Man KO BKT 6
14 Tables
MPs   Names
7.54 1 Brian Bleau - Ariya Ball, Gig Harbor WA; Richard Swanson, Bothell WA; Ann Swanson, Renton WA
5.28 2 Christopher Chalcraft, White Rock BC; Clay Laughary, Renton WA; Pete Cowles, Seattle WA; Joanne Sharpe, Calgary AB
3.02 3/4 John Tracey - Susan Tracey, Bellevue WA; Martha Jenkins - Susan Servais, Kirkland WA
3.02 3/4 Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Mona Karna, Sarasota FL

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

1st Fri Strat Swiss
48 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.80 1     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 66.00
7.89 2 1   Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Richard White, University Plac WA; Vern Nunnally, Sequim WA; Sidney Porter, Poulsbo WA 65.00
4.95 3     Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Paul Graham - Francesca Walton, Calgary AB; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR 64.00
3.71 4     Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Jacqui Mitchell - Patricia Cayne, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy 61.00
5.92 5 2   Maxine Ogino - Suzanne Sax - Donald Christensen, Seattle WA; Glen Neidhardt, Edmonds WA 60.00
4.44 6 3   David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer - J Biel, Spokane WA; Jo Ann Brown, Mead WA 55.00
3.33   4   Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky - Mike Develin, Mountain View CA 52.00
2.50   5   Kazuko Nakagawa, Tokyo 152-0001 Japan; Kotomi Asakoshi, Tokyo Japan; Yoko Yamazaki, Tokyo 156- Japan; Fumiko Kiriyama, Kawasaki Japan 50.00
1.87   6   Craig Mills, Bellevue WA; David Moody, Salt Lake City UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Hazel Skelton, Calgary AB 49.00
3.79     1 Brian Samuels - Jan Samuels, Los Altos CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Craig Dunning, Langley BC 46.00
2.84     2 Melvin Mackey - Marjorie Grace, Vashon WA; Mary Ann Dettmann, Apache Junction AZ; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD 44.00
2.13     3 Gregory Smith - David Smith - Janice Burke, Corvallis OR; Bob Marks, Bellevue WA 43.00
1.60     4 David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY; Marlene Smeed, Laguna Beach CA; Sonia Conklin, Naples FL 41.00
1.05     5/6 Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH; Sunny Koontz - Charlotte Hennessey, Palm Beach FL 39.00
1.05     5/6 Steve Estvanik - Audrey Wass, Seattle WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 39.00
1Fri Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 60.42%
1.24 2/3 2/3   Doreen Mavritsakis - Lucy Elias, Osoyoos BC 59.17%
1.24 2/3 2/3   Beryl T - Jane Scheffler, Osoyoos BC 59.17%
0.80 4 4 2 Lars Opstad - Edward Crumb, Bellevue WA 56.67%
0.60 5     Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX 54.17%
1Fri Eve 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1   Gloria Chochinov - Sharene Jansen, Vancouver BC 61.01%
2.23 2     Ruthann Quinn, Seattle WA; Susanna Hunter, Redmond WA 58.63%
1.90 3 2   Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; Nobi Morris, Wenatchee WA 58.33%
1.42 4 3   Lorenzo Migliorini - Frank Brewer, Seattle WA 57.44%
0.89 5/6     Duane Starner - Carolyn Starner, Spokane WA 56.85%
1.20 5/6 4   Janneke Noort, Vancouver BC; Marie Lamontagne, Squamish BC 56.85%
1.55   5 1 Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Lucia Van Horne, North Vancouver BC 53.27%
1.16     2 Dallas Goodchild - Tom Goodchild, Victoria BC 49.11%
1Fri Eve 299er Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Carroll Correll, US; Claudio Perissinotto, Longview WA; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI 51.00
1.91 2 2   Ronald Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Ronald Pettit, Vancouver WA; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; Linda Plantz, Renton WA 48.00
1.43 3 3 2 Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Von Land, Bothell WA; Lisa Brock, Redmond WA 46.00
Miles Non Life Masters
15.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.52 1 Kevin Shiue - Monica Guo, San Francisco CA 59.27%
6.39 2 Karen Dahners, Sammamish WA; Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke, College Place WA 58.65%
4.79 3 Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON; Pamela Rattenbury, West Vancouver BC 56.09%
3.59 4 Barbara Pyles - Margaret Brom, Portland OR 55.50%
2.84 5 Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA 55.43%
2.43 6 Mark Headlee, Mercer Island WA; Philip Woo, Bellevue WA 54.82%
1st Fri Aft/Eve Strat Op
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.30 1 1 1 Gary Haldane, Issaquah WA; John Uchida, Seattle WA 60.23%
9.98 2 2   James Siegel, Ketchum ID; John Crutcher, Olympia WA 59.52%
7.48 3     Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Fumi Tanaka, Tokyo Japan 58.35%
5.61 4     Walter Pease, Anchorage AK; Nancy Grant, Bellevue WA 56.59%
5.85 5 3   Charles Murray - Jack Stephens, Bellingham WA 55.88%
3.80 6     Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ 54.90%
4.39 7 4   J Van Keuren - Tom Edwards, Richland WA 54.76%
3.71 8 5 2 Lichen Jing, Bothell WA; Ted Greeniaus, Redmond WA 54.70%
4.29   6 3 Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC 54.23%
3.09   7   Mirjana Reams - Paul Wayne English, Seattle WA 53.66%
2.09     4 Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 53.41%
2.23     5 Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA; Hubert Wallenfels, Seattle WA 51.98%
1.41     6 Kenneth Elliott, Bellingham WA; John MacIntyre, Seattle WA 51.14%
Int Fund Strat Open-SS1
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1 1   Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 59.38%
2.96 2 2   Gary Singer, Spokane WA; Joel Singer, Santa Clara CA 58.11%
2.22 3     Robert Craig - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 57.45%
2.43 4     Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA 57.44%
1.25 5     Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA 57.14%
1.70 6     Beverly Levy, Lake Worth FL; Alvin Levy, Commack NY 56.73%
2.15   3   Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA 54.41%
1.51   4   Dolores Hesse, Morinville AB; Priscilla Brown, Vancouver BC 54.39%
1.10   5   Carolyn Adams - Bert Adams, Steilacoom WA 54.25%
2.12   6 1 John Stevens, Surrey BC; Brock Short, Abbotsford BC 52.72%
1.59     2 Craig Hamilton - Donna Traas, Kamloops BC 49.51%
1.19     3 Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN; Eric Mueller, Minneapolis MN 47.26%
Side Series I
100.50 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.23 1/2 R Jay Becker, New York NY 127.76%
13.23 1/2 Chris Willenken, New York NY 127.76%
8.51 3 Douglas West, Ocean Park WA 119.28%
6.03 4/5 Muhunthan Sivapragasam, Kirkland WA 117.26%
6.03 4/5 Robert Walters, New Westminster BC 117.26%
4.32 6 Balusu Rao, Redmond WA 110.06%
3.78 7 Ray Lowe, Astoria OR 110.03%
3.19 8/9 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA 107.14%
3.19 8/9 Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 107.14%
2.64 10/11 Paul Graham, Calgary AB 107.00%
2.64 10/11 Francesca Walton, Calgary AB 107.00%
3.55 12/13 Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 106.15%
3.55 12/13 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 106.15%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Smith Life Master Womens
26.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables
  Names Score
1 Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON 79.75
2 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA 73.22
3 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 63.39
4 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 53.60
5 Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 51.88
6 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 47.38
7 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 47.07
8 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 45.61
9 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 44.65
10 Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA 44.30
11 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 42.20
12 Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 39.65
13 Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 39.42
14 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA 36.22
15 Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA 34.77
16 Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 30.42
17 Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT 29.78
18 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY 28.36
19 Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Barbara Odlin, Gig Harbor WA 26.72
20 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA 26.53
21 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO 26.05
22 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 25.42
23 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA 24.96
24 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 24.59
25 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 24.34
26 Sallie Caty, Oakville ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON 23.78
27 Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 22.63
28 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 22.43
29 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 21.27
30 Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 20.28
31 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 19.41
32 Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Cynthia Glad, Seattle WA 18.52
33 Donna Swarthout - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 17.28
34 Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA 13.94
35 Harriel Shea, San Jose CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA 13.22
36 June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Kathy Adachi, Surrey BC 11.12
37 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA 10.85
38 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 10.22
39 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 9.95
40 Susan Culham - K Fung, Edmonton AB 7.37
41 Marie McClure, Bellevue WA; Sharon Bialek, Sun City West AZ 6.64
42 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL 6.09
43 Harriet Eaton Morris - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 5.84
44 Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 5.76
45 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 5.49
46 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 5.20
47 Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 3.73
48 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 3.14
49 Flo Newlin - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO 1.92
50 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA 1.56
51 Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Elise Parish, Omaha NE 0.77
52 Dolores Brenner - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 0.00

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Baze Senior KO Teams
34 Tables
  Names
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY
vs
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
vs
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; James Lay, Daytona Beach FL
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA
vs
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
vs
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
vs
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Amos Kaminski - Adrian Schwartz, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland
vs
William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Nail Life Master Open
65.0 Tables / Based on 149 Tables
  Names Score
1 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Chip Martel, Davis CA 163.72
2 Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 155.61
3 Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 152.02
4 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 138.15
5 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 133.01
6 Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Justin Lall, Henderson NV 127.88
7 Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY 122.64
8 H.C. Graversen, Aalborg Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Hovedg Rd Denmark 122.23
9 Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 117.09
10 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 115.20
11 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 112.47
12 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France 110.83
13 Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; James Gleick, Key West FL 108.88
14 Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 107.85
15 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 105.20
16 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden 104.15
17 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 101.17
18 Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 99.67
19 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 98.01
20 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 94.50
21 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 90.35
22/23 Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA 88.33
22/23 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 88.33
24 Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA 87.82
25 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 86.79
26 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 85.84
27 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 85.62
28 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 84.22
29 JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 82.68
30 Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 81.14
31 R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY 78.58
32 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel 76.01
33 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 72.93
34 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA 72.41
35 John Hurd, New York NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV 71.91
36 Edward Lee, Portland OR; David Green, Sherwood OR 69.33
37 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 69.17
38 Dan Parish, Omaha NE; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL 68.65
39 Debbie Mineault - Duncan Smith, Victoria BC 68.30
40 Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 67.28
41 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; William Corliss, Davis CA 66.84
42/43 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 66.25
42/43 John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 66.25
44 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; William McFall, New Berlin WI 62.66
45 Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 60.60
46/47 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 59.57
46/47 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 59.57
48 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 58.03
49 Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 57.52
50 Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 57.01
51 David Smith, Tiburon CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 56.43
52 Michael Ranis, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England 55.63
53 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 52.90
54 Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 51.87
55 Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil 51.36
56 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL 50.84
57/58 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 50.33
57/58 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 50.33
59 Rod Caldwell, North Bend WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 49.82
60 Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA 49.30
61 Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB 48.28
62 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 47.25
63 Jean Orr, Middletown CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 46.67
64 Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 45.71
65 Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 42.82
66/67 Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Balusu Rao, Redmond WA 42.63
66/67 Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Yue Su, Vancouver BC 42.63
68 James Flesher, Bountiful UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 42.11
69 Jason Rosenfeld, San Mateo CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA 40.57
70 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN 40.14
71/73 Jon Neimand - Tom McKenna, Eugene OR 40.06
71/73 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC 40.06
71/73 John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC 40.06
74 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 38.00
75/76 Brett Adler, Westport CT; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 35.95
75/76 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 35.95
77/78 Larry Whitlow, Saskatoon SK; Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 34.92
77/78 Walter Schafer Jr, Covina CA; Tom Fox, West Fargo ND 34.92
79/81 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; John Garrison, Ketchum ID 34.41
79/81 Robert Flitton - Ted Heck, Victoria BC 34.41
79/81 Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 34.41
82 Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 33.38
83 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 33.28
84 Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 31.33
85 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 30.81
86 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 30.59
87 Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC 29.83
88 Ida Groenkvist - Mikael Groenkvist, 29.79
89 Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL 29.73
90/91 Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines, Richland WA 29.27
90/91 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 29.27
92 Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan; Melody Bi, Ashland MA 27.80
93 Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 27.22
94 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN 26.71
95 Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA 26.19
96 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 25.68
97 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 25.16
98 Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 24.65
99 Maarten Tjebbes - Jim Kerr, Vancouver BC 24.14
100 Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey 22.60
101/102 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 22.08
101/102 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 22.08
103 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 21.57
104 Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Luz Ortega, 20.03
105 Brian Trent - Linda Trent, Fullerton CA 19.95
106 Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ 18.49
107 Nadyne Cheary - Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD 17.46
108 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Steven Handley, Edmonds WA 14.30
109 Robert Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID 13.35
110/111 David Lehman, Glenview IL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 12.33
110/111 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO 12.33
112 Edward Kelley IV - Benjamin Kelley, Federal Way WA 11.81
113/114 Richard Budd, Portland ME; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 10.78
113/114 Jerry McVay, Lacey WA; Craig Shanafelt, Chehalis WA 10.78
115 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 9.29
116 Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Seattle WA 9.24
117 Karthik Srinivasan, Seattle WA; Orvin Lindell, Lafayette IN 8.73
118 Robert Lass - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 7.70
119 David Gerstenberger, Yakima WA; Barry Balof, Walla Walla WA 6.16
120 Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Rita Bichara, New York NY 5.18
121 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 4.62
122 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 3.59
123 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA 3.08
124 Robert Dean - Marcia Dean, San Jose CA 2.92
125 Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; Harold Huffaker, Moraga CA 2.57
126 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 2.22
127 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 1.97
128 Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO 0.51
129 Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 0.43
130 Les Fouks - Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC 0.00