Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Sitka Spruce Side Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1 1   Graham Shorrocks, St. John's NL; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 62.42%
3.87 2 2   Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI 61.90%
2.90 3 3   Rey Pana - Ruth Pana, Englewood CO 61.61%
2.18 4     Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Kornel Lazar, Gyor Hungary 60.38%
2.05 5 4   Darrel Davis, Covington WA; Chuck Smith, Arlee MT 59.31%
1.49 6 5   Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 58.33%
2.05   6   Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT 57.44%
2.43     1 Cheng-Hung Yeh, Cerritos CA; Eric ChenTeh Tang, San Marino CA 56.20%
1.82     2 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Dana Reinhart, Lakewood WA 55.95%
1.37     3 John Benich - Susan Benich, Aptos CA 53.27%
1.07     4 Jennifer Sheppard, Los Altos CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA 52.98%
Thursday Morn 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1 1 Pat Couch - Cindy Stewart, Vernon BC 64.88%
2.97 2/3     Cheri Zosel - Thomas Zosel, Sun Lakes AZ 62.20%
2.99 2/3 2   Robert Verhoef, Glendora CA; Ruth Maier, Marina CA 62.20%
1.91 4     Marian Wolfe - Leo Wolfe, Seattle WA 61.90%
2.24 5 3   Karen Kiechle - Inge Maria Kotschner, Vernon BC 60.12%
1.07 6     Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; Kip Kado, Los Altos CA 57.74%
1.68   4   Margaret Evenson - Betsy McCormick, Portland OR 57.44%
1.80   5/6 2/3 Art Amos Jr - Doyle Cutler, Davis CA 56.25%
1.80   5/6 2/3 Eileen Pleticha, Moraga CA; Charles Butler, Chicago IL 56.25%
1.16     4 Marilyn Steele - Vern Crow, Richland WA 55.95%
0.95     5 John Swanson, Reno NV; Mary Ellen Matthews, Mercer Island WA 53.87%
0.75     6 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Dina Wells, Seattle WA 53.57%
Thursday Morn 49er Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1 1 1 Patricia Wagner, Seattle WA; Margaret Stanley, Normandy Park WA 63.45%
1.97 2     Lewjean Holmes - Nancy Miller, Seattle WA 58.54%
1.48 3     Thomas Shannon - Peggy Brown, Clinton WA 56.99%
1.36 4 2   Jane Millar, Woodinville WA; Elisabeth Best, Bellevue WA 56.79%
0.92 5     Linda Longmire, Yarrow Point WA; Lisa Brock, Redmond WA 56.65%
1.02 6 3 2 Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery, Mt Vernon WA 56.55%
0.76   4   Stanley Sherr - P E Caswell, Seattle WA 55.22%
0.57   5 3 Rodger Gustafson - Victor Magruder, Federal Way WA 54.99%
0.46   6   Jon Kechejian - Sandy Schoolfield, Seattle WA 54.89%
0.42     4 Deeann Burman - Brenda Bor, Seattle WA 53.52%
0.31     5 Marilyn Dierickx - Sylvia Bailey, Mercer Island WA 48.63%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

2nd Thur Day Cherry Pairs
67.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
18.16 1   Winnie Henggeler, Fruitland ID; Lorinda Pearson, Ontario OR 67.43%
13.62 2   Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI 61.46%
10.81 3 1 Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC; Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC 61.09%
8.11 4 2 Lawrence Swanson, Walnut Creek CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA 61.04%
6.08 5 3 Katherine Moyer - Peter Moyer, San Diego CA 59.58%
5.19 6 4 M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 59.51%
4.54 7   Marianne Wieland, Anchorage AK; Maynard Smith Jr, Homer AK 58.89%
3.84 8/9   Vilborg Wilson, Victoria BC; Diane Uyttersprot, Crofton BC 58.40%
3.84 8/9   Joe Moore - Chris Moore, Delta BC 58.40%
3.60 10 5 Mirjana Reams - Mary Hanson-Spofford, Seattle WA 58.19%
2.91 11/12 6/7 Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton, Stanwood WA 58.06%
2.94 11/12 6/7 Jan Parker, Reno NV; Jerry Lynn, Carson City NV 58.06%
2.59 13 8 Christine Myers, Redmond WA; W Stewart, Bellevue WA 57.78%
2.42 14   Carol Barkoff, Albuquerque NM; Mary Ella Smith, Alberquerque NM 57.43%
2.64 15 9 Lawrence Max Frazier - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 57.08%
2.14 16   Steve Graves, Olney MD; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 56.85%
2.64 17 10 James Dam - Blythe Bartlett, Vashon WA 56.74%
1.80   11 Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ; Sallie Dillian, Scottsdale AZ 56.32%
2nd Thur Daylight AX Pair
36.0 Tables / Based on 103 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
29.63 1   Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 61.87%
22.22 2   Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA 60.66%
19.07 3 1 Michael Boreson - Alden Boreson, Kalispell MT 59.09%
12.50 4   Pierre Zimmermann - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco 58.86%
9.88 5   Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 57.38%
8.47 6   Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 57.30%
7.41 7   Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 57.06%
6.58 8   Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 56.79%
5.93 9   Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 56.72%
14.30 10 2 John Massman III, Bellevue WA; Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA 56.66%
10.73 11 3 Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN 56.57%
4.73 12   Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA 55.71%
8.05 13 4 Richard Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT 55.23%
3.95 14   Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL 54.81%
6.36 15 5 Larry Lang - Andrew Hesser, Richland WA 54.73%
5.45 16 6 Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA; Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA 53.82%
3.29 17   Terry Randles - Janice Randles, Issaquah WA 53.38%
5.78 18 7 Craig Van Sickle, Woodinville WA; John Miller, Stillwater MN 53.17%
2.89 19/20   Chuck Wong, Danville CA; Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA 53.02%
4.24 19/20 8 R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ 53.02%
3.81   9 Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 52.56%
4.05   10 Sally Ann Rhea - Clinton Heiple, Boulder CO 52.37%
3.18   11 Joseph Titone - Shirley Titone, Vancouver WA 52.29%
2.93   12 James Miller - Alan Salem, Scottsdale AZ 52.13%
2.72   13 Nancy Lowry - Martha Dennis, Virginia Beach VA 51.99%
2.54   14 David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Paul O'Brien, Portland OR 51.80%
2Thu Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Thomas Shannon - Peggy Brown, Clinton WA 59.82%
1.50 2 1   Sara Goerke - William Goerke, Truckee CA 58.93%
1.13 3 2   Peter Clement - Barbara Clement, Nanaimo BC 56.55%
0.84 4     Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner, Nanaimo BC 56.25%
0.73 5/6 3/4   Alice Nelson - Gary Nelson, Auburn WA 55.95%
0.76 5/6 3/4 1 Rodney Waldbaum, Kirkland WA; Carl Berkenwald, Mercer Island WA 55.95%
0.47   5   Jane Millar, Woodinville WA; Elisabeth Best, Bellevue WA 53.87%
0.57     2 Jo Harris, Salome AZ; Aileen Brock, Bellingham WA 52.38%
2Thu Aft 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1     Marian Wolfe - Leo Wolfe, Seattle WA 62.69%
3.59 2 1 1 Art Amos Jr - Doyle Cutler, Davis CA 61.55%
2.69 3 2 2 Jeanne Johnson, Kirkland WA; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN 59.28%
2.02 4 3 3 Richard Buttermore - Wendy Buttermore, Royal Oak MI 59.09%
1.51 5 4   Betsy McCormick - Margaret Evenson, Portland OR 58.52%
1.34 6 5   Miriam Ryan - Jane Nielsen, Vernon BC 58.33%
0.96   6   Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX 57.01%
1.05     4 Alice Ling, Great Falls VA; LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA 56.25%
0.79     5 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Dina Wells, Seattle WA 55.87%
0.59     6 Pat Fleck - Myron Fleck, Portland OR 54.36%
Willow Ptarmigan Side Srs
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1 1   Toby White, Des Moines IA; Patricia Lewis, Seattle WA 64.21%
4.10 2 2   Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT 62.42%
3.07 3 3   Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC; James Sache, Rosedale BC 60.69%
2.88 4 4 1 Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA 59.02%
1.73 5 5   D Bruce Graff - Gwendolyn Graff, Newberg OR 58.69%
2.16 6 6 2 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Dana Reinhart, Lakewood WA 58.07%
1.62     3 Tami Gillman - William Etnyre, Seattle WA 58.03%
1.22     4 Charles Pierce, New York NY; Tor Johannessen, Honolulu HI 56.08%
0.91     5 Louise Schellenberger, Middleborough MA; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR 55.71%

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Thurs - Sat Morn KO I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
13.69 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Mario Lackner, Unterpremstaett Hungary; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan
7.26 2 Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
Thur-Sat Morn KOS II
7 Tables
MPs   Names
9.24 1 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX; Gabriel Perry - Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX
4.90 2 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR
Thur-Sat Morn KOS III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.53 1 Patricia Dixon - William Dixon, Honolulu HI; Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ
3.99 2 Sheila Magnano - Ellen Ward - Betsy Lorenz - Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.06 1 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
20.34 2 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
13.08 3 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Elizabeth Commins, Wirral United Kingdom; David Stevenson, Wirral England
10.17 4 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.31 1 Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY
14.92 2 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Stuart FL; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
9.59 3 Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
7.46 4 Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Russell Quinnell - Sigrid Price, Napa CA
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.84 1 Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Carol Frank, Burbank CA
11.09 2 Ewa Zwicky - Karen Billett - Keith Dowdall - Brian Fraser, Victoria BC
7.13 3 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
5.54 4 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.05 1 R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; George Boettger, Kihei HI; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Harjinder Ajmani, Walnut Creek CA
9.14 2 Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA
5.87 3 Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Weidong Guo - Zhen Zhong Guo, Beijing People's Republic of China
4.57 4 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.77 1 Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin, Thornhill ON; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Leslie Hajdo, The Woodlands TX
7.54 2 Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC; Marian Garrett, Bellevue WA
4.85 3 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
3.77 4 Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA; Carole Davis, Shaw Island WA
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.66 1 Jon Neimand - Tom McKenna, Eugene OR; George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
6.06 2 J Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC; William Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA
3.90 3 Robert Hope, Provost AB; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI
3.03 4 Catherine Hess - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI; Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 7
15 Tables
MPs   Names
6.66 1 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Eugene Chung, San Francisco CA; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON
4.66 2 Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Christine Ding, Redmond WA; Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA
3.00 3 James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL
2.33 4 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR
CAPITOL HILL COMPACT KO 8
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.22 1 Linda Monroe, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Drucilla Field, Encinitas CA; Linda Atkinson - Claire Steuernagel, Carlsbad CA
2.95 2 Gary Gelow, Kirkland WA; Sharon Peters, Bothell WA; Naomi Yoshida - Yoko Reilly, Redmond WA
1.90 3 Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA
1.48 4 Mary Farrell, Honolulu HI; Gay Yamagiwa - Linda Golm - Louis Golm, San Francisco CA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

So. Lake Union Trolley 1
10 Tables
MPs   Names
23.63 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
16.54 2 Louise Kurzet - Chester Kurzet - Jay Kurzet - Hadi Allahverdian - Stu Swan, Portland OR
9.45 3/4 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA
9.45 3/4 Rod Southworth - Perrie Kay Avery - Robley Mangney, Cheyenne WY; Billie Turner, Greeley CO
So. Lake Union Trolley 2
13 Tables
MPs   Names
18.71 1 Hugh Hendrickson - Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Richard Mallon, Ocean Shores WA; Carol Kilmer, Portland OR
13.10 2 Art Silvas - Lee Silvas, Renton WA; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC; Muhunthan Sivapragasam, Kirkland WA
7.48 3/4 Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Marie Duval, Montreal QC
7.48 3/4 Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Mary Lou Kerr, Toronto ON; Tina Gokturk - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB
So. Lake Union Trolley 3
13 Tables
MPs   Names
15.64 1 Tony Thickett - Vivian Thickett - Ben Sills, Powell River BC; Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC
10.95 2 Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA; Anne S-W Kao - Ivor Philips, Bellevue WA; Roger Grimes, Fall City WA
6.26 3/4 Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR; Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI
6.26 3/4 Marv Norden, Peachland BC; Peter Crawley, Penticton BC; Maureen Barnes - Diane Knowles, Kelowna BC
So. Lake Union Trolley 4
13 Tables
MPs   Names
11.99 1 Shawn Ringwood - John Thomas, Seattle WA; Ann Stephens, Olympia WA; Huang Zeng, Bothell WA
8.39 2 Robert Kyle - Nancy Kyle, Richland WA; Bill Brueggemann - Kathryn Brueggemann, Kingston WA
4.80 3/4 John Underwood - Victoria Sheldon, Olympia WA; Fay Bronson, Tenino WA; Hugh Bergeson, Tacoma WA
4.80 3/4 Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Susan Johnson, Bellevue WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA; Ada Frenock, Sammamish WA
So. Lake Union Trolley 5
13 Tables
MPs   Names
8.38 1 Brian Stone - Rob Fought, West Vancouver BC; Robin Hart - Geoffrey Trafford, North Vancouver BC
5.87 2 Perry Cowgill - Lynn Morgan - Gay Jungemann - Donna Gering, Vashon WA
3.35 3/4 Gary Wilson, Fircrest WA; Janice Nelsen, Puyallup WA; Maggie Burke - Steven Larson, Tacoma WA
3.35 3/4 Irwin Rosenfeld, Laguna Hills CA; Alan Cawi, Mission Viejo CA; Dae Leckie, Dana Point CA; Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

Wed Midnite KOS
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Tor Johannessen - Lillian Johannessen - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
2.12 2 Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
1.21 3/4 Mike Develin - Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA; Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA
1.21 3/4 Carol Schroeder, Redmond WA; Betsy Blakeman, Campbellsville KY; Jeffrey Michell, Newcastle WA; Alan Hendrickson, North Bend WA

Fall NABC

Seattle

11/24-12/4/2011

0-5000 Blue Ribbon
26.0 Tables / Based on 118 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Susan Fulton, Maplewood NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 788.48
56.25 2 William Grant, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 773.88
42.19 3 Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB 766.99
34.62 4 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA 763.35
32.14 5 Vic Quiros - Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ 757.01
30.00 6 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL 749.57
29.96 7 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 735.05
26.47 8 David Johnson - Faiz Nadir, Calgary AB 734.59
25.00 9 William Lim, Vernon BC; David Lim, Parksville BC 731.62
23.68 10 Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Robert Hartman, Memphis TN 720.82
22.50 11 Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO 711.34
21.43 12 Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 710.93
20.45 13 Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA 709.30
19.57 14 Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC 707.50
18.75 15 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA 705.40
18.00 16 Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN 702.21
17.31 17 John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC 700.96
16.67 18 Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 696.80
16.07 19 Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 691.62
16.95 20 Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA; John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA 690.73
17.74 21 David Brough - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB 684.96
14.52 22 Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH 680.65
14.06 23 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 674.28
18.07 24 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 672.97
15.81 25 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 672.60
12.86 26 Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Paul Wacks, Peabody MA 666.49
12.50 27 Sandy Denison - Maynard Denison, Bakersfield CA 664.85
12.16 28 Eric Mayefsky - Mike Develin, Mountain View CA 659.64
11.84 29 Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 656.54
11.54 30 Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA 656.20
11.25 31 Grant Vance, San Leandro CA; Jessica Lai, Oakland CA 652.25
10.98 32 Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC 650.05
19.54 33 Dong Yan, Sammamish WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA 648.85
10.47 34 Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Andrew Sherrill, Bellevue WA 647.29
10.23 35 Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA 646.16
17.14 36 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; John Stafford, Seattle WA 645.84
10.50 37 Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Vern Nunnally, Sequim WA 633.50
9.57 38 Rollie Armacost, Green Valley AZ; Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek MT 632.99
9.38 39 Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL 626.84
9.18 40 David Huang - Diana Jing, Burnaby BC 610.26
9.96 41 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 606.71
8.82 42 James Flesher, Bountiful UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 604.78
8.65 43 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 602.61
8.49 44 Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 600.47
9.72 45 Brad Kalweit - Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA 592.93
8.92 46 Jon Downing, Solihull England; Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England 587.39
10.81 47 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO 584.80
7.89 48 David Robert, Seattle WA; James Counsell, Renton WA 584.67
7.76 49 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 574.30
8.14 50 Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL 564.19
8.96 51 Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 563.15
7.38 52 Sylvia Riewerts, Eureka CA; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT 544.26
2Thurs Eve 299er Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1 1 Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA; Jeanine Graham, Tumwater WA 64.05%
2.65 2 2 2 Susanne Sherburne, Woodinville WA; Ann Peironnet, Redmond WA 62.69%
1.99 3     Marilyn Steele, Richland WA; John Benich, Aptos CA 60.58%
1.49 4 3 3 Kenneth Diamond, Mercer Island WA; Lawrence Cook, Seattle WA 56.97%
1.24 5     David Fredlund - Carol Fredlund, Minneapolis MN 56.73%
1.07 6 4 4 William Herman - Michele Herman, Bellevue WA 56.51%
0.72   5   LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA; Alice Ling, Great Falls VA 50.31%
Thurs eve swiss
11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Steven Wilkinson - Larry Baum, Seattle WA; Lynn Shapley, Redmond WA; Jeanne Johnson, Kirkland WA 54.00
2.23 2 2   Craig Von Land, Bothell WA; Tom Gordon, Bellevue WA; Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Tony Patchin, Yakima WA 50.00
1.67 3     Layne Benben - Ginny Kopacz - Harriet Hegge, Portland OR; Ann Moore, Beaverton OR 49.00
1.27 4 3   Dave Drischell - Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA; Irving Sonkin, Mercer Island WA 46.00
Senior Mixed Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
MPs   Names Score
80.00 1 Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 1536.40
60.00 2 Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 1505.45
45.00 3 Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 1482.67
35.56 4 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 1462.94
32.00 5 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 1460.83
29.09 6 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 1450.26
26.67 7 Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 1450.01
24.62 8 John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 1448.36
22.86 9 Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Green Valley AZ 1435.51
21.33 10 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 1435.04
20.00 11 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 1432.92
18.82 12 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 1426.28
17.78 13 Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA 1413.18
16.84 14 Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 1412.65
16.00 15 Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ 1406.00
15.24 16 Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Fort Collins CO 1405.94
14.55 17 Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX 1401.86
13.91 18 Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 1394.86
13.33 19 Judy Harris - Tom McNie, Salmon Arm BC 1390.06
12.80 20 Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 1388.36
12.31 21 Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 1385.36
11.85 22 Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL 1385.18
15.15 23 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 1377.82
11.03 24 Joel Hoersch - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 1373.78
10.67 25 William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 1373.70
10.32 26 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 1373.28
10.00 27 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 1372.99
9.70 28 Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC 1369.48
9.41 29 Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 1363.53
11.96 30 Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ 1363.03
8.89 31 Xiaolo Xue - Jian Hua Tao, Beijing People's Republic of China 1360.85
8.65 32 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; John Morgan, Navan ON 1347.63
8.42 33 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1346.00
8.21 34 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 1341.72
8.00 35 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 1325.61
7.80 36 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO 1323.30
7.62 37 Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA 1321.26
7.44 38 John Ashton - Marie Ashton, Portland OR 1319.95
7.27 39 Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 1318.01
7.11 40 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ 1315.01
6.96 41 Regenia Butler - Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 1305.37
6.81 42 Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 1303.95
7.93 43 Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 1303.48
6.53 44 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY 1303.29
6.40 45 Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Mary Gorkin, Boca Raton FL 1303.00
2nd Thur AX Side Swiss
36 Tables / Based on 96 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
10.99 1/2   Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 62.00
10.99 1/2   Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 62.00
7.07 3   Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte - Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC 60.00
5.30 4   Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV 57.00
3.48 5/6   David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Lynne Feldman - Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 56.00
11.15 5/6 1 David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 56.00
2.24 7   Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 55.00
8.36 8 2 Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Elaine DeShaw, Federal Way WA 53.00
1.40 9   Terry Currie - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Peter Lit, Elk CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 48.00
1.26 10   Tadashi Teramoto - Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan 47.00
6.27   3 James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Sheryl Pearlman, Palm Beach FL; Larry Whitlow, Saskatoon SK; Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 45.00
4.70   4 Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA; Daniel Gottlieb, Burien WA 44.00
3.53   5 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judith Hess, Fairfield CT; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 43.00
2.65   6 Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 42.00
1.98   7 Maarten Tjebbes - Zoran Peca - Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC; June Pocock, New Westminster BC 41.00
2nd Thur BCD Side Swiss
60 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.30 1/2     Bonnie Fortune, Newberg OR; Robert Johnson - David Rosenstein, Portland OR; Marta Cannell, Hood River OR 66.00
9.30 1/2 1   Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX 66.00
6.71 3 2   Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 63.00
5.03 4 3   Dianne Cox - Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Karen Westerlund - Frank Alexandro, Kirkland WA 55.00
5.61 5/7 4/6 1 Evan Stoll, Jr, Kingston WA; Camille Collver - Marilyn Swadron, Calgary AB; Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA 54.00
2.91 5/7 4/6   Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA; Jacqueline Bergman - Arthur Bergman, Panama City FL 54.00
2.91 5/7 4/6   John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Marci Knipschield, Stanwood WA; Steven Lewis - Nick Tipton, Seattle WA 54.00
4.21     2 Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Carol Holmes - Gretchen Wiggins, Meridian ID; Linda Brinton, Boise ID 53.00
3.16     3 Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN; Mary Anderson, Rochester MN; Kimberly Hayward, Saint Paul MN; Rebecca Anspach, Minneapolis MN 51.00
2.37     4 Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Janet Crossley, San Rafael CA; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA 47.00
1.78     5 Claude Le Feuvre - Roberta Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; James Thompson, Seattle WA; Janelle Hair, Ten Mile TN 46.00
1.17     6/7 Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Brian Bleau - Ariya Ball, Gig Harbor WA; Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA 45.00
1.17     6/7 Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Black Diamond WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Donald Brown, Seattle WA 45.00
2nd Thur Strat Mixed Prs
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.44 1     Angeles Quimson, Far Hills NJ; Francisco Alquiros, Quezon City Philippines 61.74%
10.08 2     Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO 61.09%
8.57 3 1   Johan Vikstrom, Sweden; Mylene Encontro, Far Hills NJ 61.02%
5.67 4     Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN 60.29%
6.43 5 2   Jeffrey Ford - Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 59.26%
3.84 6     Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 59.08%
3.36 7     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 58.12%
4.82 8 3   David Taylor, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 57.80%
4.29 9     Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA 57.54%
3.62 10 4   Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 57.34%
2.24 11     Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 55.44%
2.86   5   Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA 53.93%
2.45   6   Bill Cubley, San Leandro CA; Linda Rothstein, New York NY 53.77%
2.14   7   Linda Mamula - Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 52.97%
2.97     1 Sue Chen - R Ginter, Seattle WA 51.96%
2.23     2 Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA 51.94%
1.67     3 Yaping Jing, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xiangdong Meng, Vancouver BC 49.48%
1.25     4 Kathryn Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Matt Moore, San Jose CA 48.13%
2nd Thur-Fri Side Series
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1 1   Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA 63.54%
4.44 2     Donna Wood, Vista CA; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD 61.31%
3.29 3/4 2/3   James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA 58.15%
3.64 3/4 2/3   Ed Barad, Marina del Rey CA; Carol McCully, Marina Del Rey CA 58.15%
2.55 5     Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC 57.62%
1.82 6     Jay Brandt - Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA 57.00%
2.11   4   Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Alex Lo, Gresham OR 56.96%
2.16   5   Sachiko Kato, Kanagawa Japan; Etsuko Hasegawa, Chiba Japan 56.46%
1.04   6/7   Matthew Haag, Walnut Creek CA; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA 56.31%
1.04   6/7   Ken Horwedel, Germantown TN; Cindy Casson, Las Vegas NV 56.31%
3.34     1 Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY 55.62%
2.51     2 Randy Ross, Aberdeen WA; Maureen Greeley, Olympia WA 54.54%
1.88     3 Richard Rodeman, Washougal WA; Fred Sutherland, Surprise AZ 52.92%
1.41     4 Douglas Wake - Mirjana Reams, Seattle WA 52.69%
1.06     5 Glenn Mason - Judith Mason, Honolulu HI 52.31%
0.79     6 Bonnie Turley, Vernon BC; Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH 51.85%
Blue Ribbon Pairs Corrected
39.0 Tables / Based on 156 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 1742.17
142.50 2 Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 1662.11
106.88 3 Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1660.85
87.69 4 David Bakhshi, London England; Michael Ranis, New York NY 1653.45
81.43 5 Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 1650.57
76.00 6 Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 1628.19
71.25 7 Michal Nowosadzki, Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland 1624.71
67.06 8 Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 1623.48
63.33 9 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY 1611.68
60.00 10 Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil 1591.25
57.00 11 Fred Gitelman - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 1589.58
54.29 12 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Boye Brogeland, Norway 1589.48
51.82 13 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1585.06
49.57 14 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1583.31
47.50 15 Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 1571.73
45.60 16 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 1569.92
43.85 17 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 1564.34
42.22 18 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 1559.11
40.71 19 Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 1549.72
39.31 20 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England 1547.65
38.00 21 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 1547.15
36.77 22 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA 1542.29
35.63 23 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL 1538.32
34.55 24 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 1535.79
33.53 25 Thomas Turgeon - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN 1519.39
32.57 26 Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 1519.19
31.67 27 Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 1518.92
30.81 28 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 1518.75
30.00 29 Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 1513.69
29.23 30 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 1513.05
28.50 31 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 1512.27
27.80 32 Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL 1512.12
27.81 33 Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 1511.35
26.51 34 G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Henry Lortz, Seattle WA 1509.30
25.91 35 Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 1508.73
25.33 36 JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1504.28
24.78 37 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 1503.89
24.26 38 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 1491.12
23.75 39 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 1489.90
23.27 40 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 1487.45
22.80 41 Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA 1480.69
22.35 42 K Fung - Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB 1478.73
21.92 43 Andrzej Kozikowski, Lodz Poland; Mariusz Krasnicki, Pl-91-224 Lodz Poland 1477.50
21.51 44 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 1476.85
21.11 45 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Abelow, la Jolla CA 1476.16
20.73 46 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 1472.95
20.36 47 Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina 1465.71
20.00 48 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 1462.05
19.66 49 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 1461.92
19.32 50 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 1456.47
19.00 51 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 1455.59
18.69 52 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 1451.21
18.39 53 David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL 1450.36
18.10 54 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; David Corn, Spokane WA 1442.25
17.81 55 Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 1438.52
17.54 56 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 1434.95
17.27 57 Hans Christian Graversen, Aalborg Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark 1431.86
17.01 58 Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Richard Carle, Longview WA 1430.34
16.76 59 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 1428.54
16.52 60 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 1425.06
16.29 61 Walter Lee, Framingham MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 1418.52
16.06 62 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO 1409.45
15.83 63 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA 1403.45
15.62 64 James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA 1399.44
15.41 65 John Maki, Bothell WA; William O'Brien, Mountlake Terr WA 1382.79
15.20 66 Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 1375.36
15.00 67 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1368.92
22.28 68 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 1333.81
14.62 69 Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA 1330.20
14.43 70 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 1329.14
14.25 71 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 1323.77
14.07 72 Kai Zhou - Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC 1323.62
13.90 73 Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Eric ChenTeh Tang, San Marino CA 1322.65
13.73 74 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, Scarsdale NY 1274.33
13.57 75 Rita Bichara, New York NY; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland 1271.65
13.41 76 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 1245.03
13.26 77 Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 1239.74
13.10 78 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 1210.43
2nd Thur Aft/Eve Str Open
64.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
27.66 1     Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 62.92%
20.75 2     Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 61.81%
15.56 3 1   Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY; Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY 61.48%
11.67 4     Chris Willenken - R Jay Becker, New York NY 60.13%
9.22 5     Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 59.91%
7.90 6     Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC 59.81%
6.92 7     Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan; Misuzu Ichihashi, Tokyo Japan 58.77%
11.58 8 2   Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 58.76%
8.69 9 3   Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 58.62%
5.42 10     Howard Epley, Kent WA; Steven Handley, Edmonds WA 58.49%
4.61 11     Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA 58.03%
4.26 12     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 57.58%
6.51 13 4   R M Marty Jeide, Kirkland WA; Paul Wayne English, Seattle WA 57.40%
4.78 14     Aida Saldzieva - Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 57.22%
5.69 15 5 1 Adam Pawlowski, Kutno Poland; Wieslaw Nicinski, Lodz Poland 57.12%
4.41 16 6   Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL 57.08%
3.94 17     Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong 57.04%
4.78 18 7   Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Alison Wilson, New York NY 57.00%
4.03   8   Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 55.77%
5.17   9   Norman Schwartz, San Marcos CA; Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL 55.67%
4.05   10   Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 55.20%
2.57   11   Ron Haack, New York NY; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA 54.27%
4.27     2 Robert Liu - Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI 54.26%
3.20     3 Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB; Marek Foff, Canmore AB 52.31%
2.40     4 Andrew Hanes, Provincetown MA; James Watkins, Boston MA 51.62%
2.21     5 Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA 50.92%
2.74     6 Gary Haldane, Issaquah WA; John Uchida, Seattle WA 50.81%