Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2nd Sat Midnite KOS
15 Tables
MPs   Names
3.79 1 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
2.65 2 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Matt Meckstroth, San Antonio TX; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
1.52 3/4 Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN
1.52 3/4 Susan Portnoy - Louis Joseph, Pittsburgh PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA; Joseph Velardita, Clarkston GA

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2nd Sun Morning Side Game
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.28 1 1   Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 64.00%
1.71 2 2   Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA 62.50%
1.97 3 3 1 Greg Johnson, League City TX; Penny Sweeney, Traverse City MI 55.00%
0.98 4 4   Arthur Bergman - Jacqueline Bergman, Panama City FL 52.00%
1.48     2 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Audrey Edwards, Mahwah NJ 46.00%
2Sun AM 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Brian Ferguson, Halifax NS; Michael Ross, Boutiliers Pt NS 70.27%
2.01 2 2   M. James Evans - Diane Evans, Mississauga ON 58.21%
1.51 3     Miriam Dryer - Marvin Dryer, Toronto ON 56.59%
1.14 4 3   Grace Meehan, Antigonish NS; Betty Hayhurst, Parkersburg WV 56.17%
0.85 5 4   David Beswick - Dianne Beswick, Oakville ON 55.10%
0.94   5   Robert Koves - Robin Koves, Toronto ON 52.64%
0.94     1 Betty Ann Donegan - Barbara Colley, Branford CT 49.96%
0.71     2 Katherin Jones - Bev Mannering, Toronto ON 47.73%
2Sun AAm 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON; Bill Pope - Bev Pope, Burlington ON 85.00
2.12 2 2 2 Larry Mogelonsky - Dale Jeffries - Margot Loren - William Breedyk, Toronto ON 79.00
1.59 3 3   Alex Bedley - Jim Bedley, Richmond Hill ON; Janice Holmes - Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON 78.00
1.19 4 4   Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal - Rajaratnam Sinnadurai, Markham ON; Pradeep Anand - Bina Anand, Thornhill ON 75.00
1.14     3 Lise Sklar - Joanna Slone - William Strizever, Toronto ON; Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON 49.00

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2nd Sun Fast Open Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.25 1     Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 60.66%
9.19 2     Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 58.90%
6.89 3     Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 57.62%
7.56 4 1   Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA 56.74%
4.08 5     Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 55.73%
5.67 6 2   Tim Ayers - Roy Banner, Victoria BC 55.45%
4.25 7 3   Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL 55.14%
3.19   4   Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 54.94%
2.94   5   Joseph Velardita, Clarkston GA; Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA 54.03%
3.46   6 1 Paul Lear - Ruth Lear, Toronto ON 53.69%
2.60     2 Allan Barrett - Janice Barrett, Richmond Hill ON 53.14%
2.42     3 Joan Fleetwood - Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON 48.26%
2nd Sun Strat Open Pairs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.25 1     Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 59.58%
9.19 2     Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY 59.09%
6.89 3     Gail Greenberg - Susan Picus, New York NY 57.53%
5.17 4     Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 57.50%
4.08 5     James Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 57.43%
8.51 6 1   Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Dick Sangster, Powell River BC 56.46%
6.38 7 2   Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 55.76%
4.88   3 1 Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng, Moncton NB 55.21%
3.59   4   Ram Kashyap - Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR 54.72%
2.84   5   Raymond Jung - William Mellon, Hamilton ON 54.44%
3.47   6   William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 53.89%
2.60     2 Jack Gemmell, Mississauga ON; Michael Rachlis, Toronto ON 53.81%
1.95     3 Paul Cozzi, Toronto ON; B N Datt, Mississauga ON 52.99%
2nd Sunday Aft Side Game
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1 1   Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON 71.50%
1.97 2/3 2/3 1 Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 61.50%
1.60 2/3 2/3   Martin Peters - Esther Abramowicz, Toronto ON 61.50%
1.04 4 4   Ellen Kuiper - Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB 58.88%
1.48     2 Audrey Edwards, Mahwah NJ; Carol Newhouse, Toronto ON 48.96%
2Sun Aft 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Niki Coons - Millicent Hopkinson, Toronto ON 63.75%
1.91 2     Susan Bartlett, Toronto ON; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 61.67%
1.52 3 2 2 Trevor Trodd - Corey Trodd, Burlington ON 60.00%
1.07 4     Marvin Dryer - Miriam Dryer, Toronto ON 56.67%
0.80 5     Peter Pivko - Susan Pivko, Milburn NJ 55.83%
1.14   3   Brian Ferguson, Halifax NS; Michael Ross, Boutiliers Pt NS 55.42%
0.85   4 3 Madhu Maingi, Mississauga ON; Shoba Khetrapal, Toronto ON 50.00%
0.67   5   James Vanderburgh - Carrie Vanden Broek, Brampton ON 49.17%
2Sun Aft 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON; Bill Pope - Bev Pope, Burlington ON 95.00
2.12 2 2 2 Larry Mogelonsky - Dale Jeffries - William Breedyk - Margot Loren, Toronto ON 81.00
1.59 3 3   Alex Bedley - Jim Bedley, Richmond Hill ON; Janice Holmes - Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON 75.00
1.19 4 4 3 Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON; Leona Parkinson, Southampton ON; Ralph Lavallee - Judy Darke, Brampton ON 70.00
Side Series 7
41.75 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.60 1/2 Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON 128.00%
7.60 1/2 Isadore Sharp, Toronto ON 128.00%
4.27 3/4 Dee Craft, Smith's Parish 121.92%
4.27 3/4 Russell Craft, Smith's Parish 121.92%
3.22 5/6 Peter Merker, Mentor OH 111.48%
3.22 5/6 Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 111.48%

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2nd Sun AX Swiss
53 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
31.61 1   Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Danny Miles, Toronto ON; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR 174.00
23.71 2   Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 157.00
25.26 3 1 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Malcolm King, Toronto ON 152.00
13.34 4   Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 148.00
10.54 5   Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 146.00
9.03 6   Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Bjarni Einarsson - Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 143.00
18.95 7 2 Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Rebecca Schneider, E Brunswick NJ 138.00
7.02 8   Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Robert Morris, Houston TX 137.00
6.32 9   Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 133.00
14.21 10/11 3 Terry Du, Toronto ON; Richard Chan - Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON 131.00
5.51 10/11   Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 131.00
4.86 12   Thomas Collins, New Harbor ME; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 130.00
4.52 13   William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; John Jones - Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 126.00
10.66 14 4 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Zbigniew Pianka, Toronto ON; Adam Kohut - Roman Kaski, Mississauga ON 123.00
8.42 15 5 Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; David Milton, Herndon VA 122.00
7.22 16 6 Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ 121.00
3.51 17   John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON 119.00
3.33 18   Adam Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 116.00
6.32 19 7 Bryan Delfs, Kenosha WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 115.00
2.94 20/21   Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 112.00
2.94 20/21   Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Anna St Clair, Leith Eh6 6qn Scotland; Dee Harley, Edinburgh Scotland; Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom 112.00
5.61   8 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ 107.00
5.05   9 Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina; Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 103.00
2nd Sun BCD Swiss
75 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
24.06 1 1 1 Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta - Marilyn Hunt - Ann Hennum, Mississauga ON 166.00
18.05 2 2 2 Theo Allen - Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Ruth Nichols, Toronto ON; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL 158.00
13.53 3 3   Chris Chan, Scarborough ON; F Sun, Thornhill ON; Shelley Kuan, Toronto ON; Peter Fang, Oshawa ON 153.00
10.15 4     Stephen Goldin, North York ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON; Eric Caulfield, Brampton ON; Selma Abramsohn, Thornhill ON 152.00
8.62 5 4 3 Jim Fenwick, Markham ON; Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY; Michael Goren, Richmond Hill ON; Ronald Stokal, Aurora ON 150.00
6.45 6/7 5/6 4 Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON; Douglas Worsnop - Gail Deyell, Toronto ON 148.00
6.45 6/7 5/6   Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Elinor Hood, Milwaukie OR 148.00
5.35 8 7   Peter G Brand - Krisztina Luttor - Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON; Frances Ash, Thornhill ON 141.00
4.81 9     Wayne Merkel, North York ON; Nicholas Wong, Markham ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 139.00
4.54 10 8   Ann Shaw - Joanne Gilmore - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON; Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON 137.00
4.20 11 9 5 Jean Fox - Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Peter Yard, Cincinnati OH; Bruce Altschuler, Oswego NY 136.00
3.70 12     Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 135.00
3.71 13/14 10   Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; David Pickering - Diane K.M. Gordon - John Mackay, St Catharines ON 132.00
3.33 13/14     Jeanne Gray, Broomfield CO; Margaret Devere - Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO 132.00
3.60 15 11 6 Ian Totman, Toronto ON; Gary Youngs, Pickering ON; David W K Quan, Richmond Hill ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON 131.00
3.15 16 12 7 S Nathan - Sellamutto Jeyanathan - Thuraiappah Ramachandran, Scarborough ON; Thambi Sivarajah, Markham ON 128.00
2.92 17 13 8 Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 127.00
2.72 18 14 9 David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 126.00
2.55   15   Nancy Klym - Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 124.00
2.34   16/17 10 David Eddy - Pam Husband, Mississauga ON; Elena Petrella, Oakville ON; Peter Basciano, Burlington ON 123.00
2.34   16/17   D Sutherland, Northville MI; Mary Hosfeld - Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON; Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON 123.00
2.10     11 Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Hilton Greenberg, Toronto ON; Ruth Hodgins - Gordon Hodgins, Scarborough ON 115.00

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

Roth Open Swiss
96 Tables / Based on 185 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 137.25
93.75 2 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Chappagua NY 128.75
70.31 3 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 127.00
55.56 4 Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain 124.25
50.00 5 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 122.50
45.45 6 Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 121.50
41.67 7 Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC; David Grainger, Bend OR; Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 116.50
38.46 8 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 115.50
35.71 9 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW Australia 115.25
33.33 10 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 114.00
31.25 11 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden 113.75
29.41 12 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 112.50
27.78 13 John Carruthers, Harrow ON; John Gowdy, Markham ON; Martin Kirr, Toronto ON; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 108.75
26.32 14 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 108.50
25.00 15 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 107.75
23.81 16 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY 107.50
22.73 17 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 107.25
21.74 18 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 106.75
20.83 19 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 106.50
20.00 20 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 106.25
19.23 21 Anna Sarniak, Warsaw Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morton Madsen, Vallensbaek Strd Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark 105.00
18.19 22/23 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB 104.50
18.19 22/23 Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 104.50
17.24 24 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY 104.25
16.67 25 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland 103.00
16.13 26 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 101.50
15.39 27/28 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Eric Robinson, New York NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; J Robinson, Montreal QC 99.75
15.39 27/28 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 99.75
14.71 29 Christopher Cowan - Sallie Caty, Oakville ON; Martin Miller, Rochester NY; Patti Lee, Toronto ON 99.25
14.29 30 Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 98.50
13.89 31 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mary Paul, Toronto ON 97.75
13.51 32 Yingdan You, ; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore; Cheng Yen Lam, S600236 Singapore 96.50
12.99 33/34 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 95.75
12.99 33/34 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 95.75
12.50 35 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India; Debaboala Majumdesh, 95.00
12.20 36 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; John Lusky, Portland OR; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 94.75
11.90 37 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands 94.50
11.63 38 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Jessica Larsson, Stockholm Sweden; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden 94.25
11.24 39/40 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Brian Johnston - John Cook, Toronto ON; Brooke Nelles - Dwight Bender, London ON; Craig Macintosh, Scarborough ON 94.00
11.24 39/40 Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 94.00
10.87 41 Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 93.75
10.64 42 William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 93.50
10.31 43/44 Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Mihaela Balint, Greenwich CT; Marius Agica, New York NY 93.00
10.31 43/44 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 93.00
9.90 45/46 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON 92.25
9.90 45/46 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 92.25
9.62 47 Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 92.00
9.43 48 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 90.75
9.18 49/50 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; H. Thomas Hunt, Charlotte NC; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 89.25
9.18 49/50 Derek Sanders - Derek Diamond - Brian Spears - John Murdoch, 89.25

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

Spingold KO Teams
90 Tables
MPs   Names
250.00 1 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, 98000
180.00 2 Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
125.00 3/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
125.00 3/4 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
80.00 5/8 Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
80.00 5/8 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 112 Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland
80.00 5/8 Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA
50.00 9/16 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
50.00 9/16 Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland
50.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
50.00 9/16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel
25.00 17/32 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia
25.00 17/32 Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
25.00 17/32 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ