Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2Sat AM Audrey Grant 49er
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1     Cheryl Richman - Ellen Eyman, Toronto ON 67.50%
1.26 2     Brian Ferguson, Halifax NS; Michael Ross, Boutiliers Pt NS 62.00%
1.30 3 1 1 Carol Newhouse, Newmarket ON; Susan Miller, Toronto ON 52.00%
0.71 4     Linda Patrick, Toronto ON; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 49.00%
0.98   2 2 John Moreland - Beverly Moreland, Campbellville ON 48.00%
0.64   3/4   Meena Sakhuja, Toronto ON; Malvika Chopra, Thornhill ON 47.50%
0.64   3/4   Virgina Cowan - Rae Weingarden, Toronto ON 47.50%
2Sat AM Audrey Grant 299r
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Kelly Skalicky, New York NY; Nancy Chorpita, Haddonfield NJ 68.56%
2.75 2 2   Jennifer Huntsman - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB 63.26%
2.06 3 3   Hani Cassis - Paula Cassis, Mississauga ON 59.66%
2.26 4 4 1 Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI 59.28%
1.49 5/6 5/6 2/3 Charlene Richardson - Janice Holmes, Moorefield ON 58.52%
1.49 5/6 5/6 2/3 Betty Hayhurst, Parkersburg WV; Grace Meehan, Antigonish NS 58.52%
0.95     4 Leona Parkinson, Southampton ON; Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON 53.60%
0.72     5 Ian MacIver, Newmarket ON; Anita Pennings, Alliston ON 51.14%
Side Series 5
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD 67.27%
3.49 2 1   Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 62.71%
2.62 3 2 1 Nancy Littenberg, Port St Lucie FL; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY 62.03%
1.96 4 3   Gayle McLean - Don McLean, St Louis MO 61.38%
2.05 5 4   Ben Yang, Warren NJ; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA 59.85%
1.44 6 5   Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA 59.47%
1.82   6 2 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Gheorghe Beres, Windsor ON 58.30%
1.37     3 Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON 56.85%
1.03     4 Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA 52.94%
Side Series 5
56.25 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.84 1/2 Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 126.70%
7.84 1/2 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 126.70%
4.41 3/4 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 121.81%
4.41 3/4 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR 121.81%
4.99 5 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 120.63%
3.38 6 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 119.97%
3.30 7 Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA 117.62%

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1 1   Ralph Edwards, North York ON; John Anthony, Vancouver BC 62.31%
4.21 2     Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 59.00%
3.76 3 2 1 Jed Drew, Tillsonburg ON; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL 58.65%
3.45 4     Barry Harper, Regina SK; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA 56.92%
2.82 5 3   Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON 56.50%
2.11 6 4   Mary Lawand - Rene Lawand, Etobicoke ON 55.92%
1.59   5   Suzanne Nichols - Grady Nichols, Diamondhead MS 55.50%
2.80   6   Susan McQuillan, Pittsburgh PA; Gail Hastings, Verona PA 55.15%
2.39     2 Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; Alexander Brookes, Toronto ON 53.42%
1.79     3 Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 53.08%
1.35     4 James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH 50.85%
1.01     5 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Gheorghe Beres, Windsor ON 50.77%
0.91     6 Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA 50.69%
John Rayner'sBCD Day Pair
56.5 Tables / Based on 58 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
21.42 1 1   Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI; Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI 63.14%
16.07 2 2   David Lin - Jorry Chu, Mississauga ON 59.81%
12.05 3 3 1 Michael Bilon, Toronto ON; Thomas Revesz, Scarborough ON 59.60%
9.04 4 4 2 Bernie Katchen, Toronto ON; Percy Goldenberg, Willowdale ON 59.21%
7.14 5 5 3 David Ryder - Donald Ryder, Toronto ON 59.05%
6.12 6 6   Alan Bronstein, Christiansted VI; Thomas Shelley, St Croix VI 59.02%
5.36 7 7   Peter Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 58.23%
4.76 8 8 4 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 58.10%
4.28 9     Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 58.01%
3.89 10     Bruce Greenspan, Danvers MA; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL 57.44%
3.57 11     Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 56.15%
4.19 12 9 5 Diane Herniman - Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON 56.13%
3.06 13 10   Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Margaret Devere, Denver CO 55.66%
2.87 14 11 6 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA 55.66%
4.73 15 12 7 Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Katherine Pugsley, Oakville ON 55.65%
2.52 16 13   Anne Bovingdon, North York ON; Paul Prechner, Toronto ON 55.42%
John Rayner's AX Day Pair
16.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
26.49 1 1 Fred Day - Doris Opdenvelde, Toronto ON 61.94%
19.87 2 2 Margaret Walters, Australia Australia; Dan Perco, Stoney Creek ON 59.62%
14.90 3   Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 59.13%
11.18 4   Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI 56.09%
12.65 5 3 David Baker, Kitchener ON; Dragana Kovacevic, Markham ON 54.73%
9.49 6 4 Michael Ranis, New York NY; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 54.33%
7.50 7 5 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC 53.77%
6.03 8/9 6/7 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 52.24%
6.03 8/9 6/7 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 52.24%
4.62 10/11   Bette Cohn - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 52.08%
5.00 10/11 8 Max Tang, Scarborough ON; Merryl Chin, Toronto ON 52.08%
2SatAft Audrey Grant 49er
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 John Kittredge - Paul Rolfe, Toronto ON 58.75%
1.26 2     James Fraser - Marsha Fraser, Hamilton Bermuda 56.25%
0.95 3     Bev Kilpatrick, Aurora ON; Gayle Connor, Richmond Hill ON 53.75%
0.91 4 2 2 Raza Ali - Janet Blair, Toronto ON 52.92%
0.60   3/4   Nancy MacDonald Exel - Carolyn McAvoy, Mississauga ON 52.08%
0.60   3/4   Shamsuddin Khaja, Toronto ON; Carol Newhouse, Newmarket ON 52.08%
2SatAft Audrey Grant 299r
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Pat Beattie, East Devonport Australia; Jenny Murphy, Tasmania Australia 62.50%
2.75 2     William Pollock - Mary Gordon, Toronto ON 60.52%
2.50 3 2 2 Anne Volpe, Toronto ON; Linda Gilpin, North York ON 58.33%
1.87 4 3   Alex Bedley - Jim Bedley, Richmond Hill ON 57.77%
1.41 5 4 3 Robert Koves - Robin Koves, Toronto ON 57.20%
1.05 6 5 4 David Choi, Pak Pat Shan Rd Hong Kong; Vincent Lam, 56.44%
1.66   6 5 Leona Parkinson, Southampton ON; Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON 55.80%
1.16     6 Thomas Gillett, Toronto ON; Ted Capes, Willowdale ON 55.32%

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

Sat-Sun KOS Brkt I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
21.49 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Yan Wang - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON
15.04 2 Roy Perry - Thomas Dale, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Richard Lash, St John's NL
8.60 3/4 Molan Chan - William Chan, Van Buren ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Hon Ho, North York ON
8.60 3/4 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Marcia Schloss - Anita Gumuchdjian, New York NY
Sat-Sun KOS Brkt II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
16.12 1 Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC; Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
11.28 2 Thomas Poisson, Nobel ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
6.45 3/4 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
6.45 3/4 Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England; Bev Drill - Arnold Drill, Kaneohe HI
Sat-Sun KOS Brkt III
13 Tables
MPs   Names
10.79 1 Thomas James - Chris James, Scarborough ON; Helene Taylor - Richard Garlick, Alliston ON
7.55 2 Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Norway; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA
4.32 3/4 Claudette Roush - Nan Fulweber, Houston TX; Peter Pivko - Susan Pivko, Milburn NJ
4.32 3/4 Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON; Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

2nd Sat Night Live Swiss
33 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.52 1     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailou, Bulgaria 102.00
4.89 2     Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 91.00
6.22 3 1   Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Joe Handler, Toronto ON; Joy Rieckers - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ 87.00
4.67 4 2   Larry Custead - Jo Custead, Saskatoon SK; Bahadur Rajani - Aby Rajani, Toronto ON 86.00
3.94 5 3 1 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; Oren Kriegel, Skandia MI 85.00
2.96 6/7 4/5 2 Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Peter Ku, Princeton Jnct NJ; Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL 81.00
2.30 6/7 4/5   Alice Harper, Winter Park FL; Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Nea Willits, Paget Bermuda; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 81.00
2.22   6 3 James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH; Janet Rice - Thomas Rice, Cleveland OH 76.00
1.66     4 Liqun Wang - Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 73.00
1.25     5 Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 72.00
2Sat Eve 299er Pairs
5.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1   Harry Eaglesham - Lorraine Eaglesham, Unionville ON 68.48%
1.70 2 2 1 Nancy MacDonald Exel - Carolyn McAvoy, Mississauga ON 59.77%
1.27 3 3 2 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY 56.13%
0.95 4 4   Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI 54.17%
2Sat Eve 299er Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Michael Miranda, Toronto ON; Abdulhak Bulbulia, Thornhill ON; Emile Macedo, Markham ON; Mel Rebello, ON 93.00
2.13 2 1   Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng - Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 88.00
1.60 3 2   Alex Bedley - Jim Bedley, Richmond Hill ON; Charlene Richardson - Janice Holmes, Moorefield ON 70.00
1.67     1 Natalie Schacter - Millie Deverett, Toronto ON; Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Judy Harte-Lovelace, Southampton Bermuda 57.00
Sally's Almost There Open
43.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.55 1 1   Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA 59.69%
13.91 2 2   Joyce Goldstein - Jack Wertheimer, Brooklyn NY 59.63%
10.43 3     David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON 58.80%
7.83 4 3   Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 58.46%
6.18 5 4   Malcolm King, Toronto ON; A. Bruce Cameron, Mississauga ON 57.85%
6.31 6     Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 57.72%
4.64 7     Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter, Toronto ON 57.17%
4.52 8 5   Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 57.10%
4.95 9 6 1 Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON; Philip Kopala, Tarpon Springs FL 56.45%
3.37 10     Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA 56.02%
3.09 11     Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Don Brock, Brampton ON 55.98%
3.71 12 7 2 D Sutherland, Northville MI; Douglas Hosfeld, Chatham ON 55.39%
3.01   8   Harold Baba, Thornhill ON; Linda Lord, Schomberg ON 55.02%
2.88   9   Marie Wiley - Audrey Craig, London ON 54.42%
2.78     3 Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA 54.38%
2.09     4 Jim Fenwick, Markham ON; Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY 51.96%
1.65     5 Stanley Sterenberg - Laura Schisgall, New York NY 51.79%
1.41     6 Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Ian McArthur, Oshawa ON 50.46%
Sat-Sun Side Series 7
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1 1 1 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA 62.66%
2.73 2 2   Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH 61.06%
2.05 3 3 2 Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 60.42%
1.54 4     Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 58.65%
2.24 5 4 3 Michael Levine - David Smith, Toronto ON 58.01%
1.10 6 5 4 Michael Hebbert, Thornbury ON; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN 57.53%
0.83   6   Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC 57.37%

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

Roth Open Swiss
96 Tables / Based on 185 Tables
  Names Score
1 Anna Sarniak, Warsaw Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morton Madsen, Vallensbaek Strd Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark 30.00
2/3 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Chappagua NY 27.75
2/3 John Carruthers, Harrow ON; John Gowdy, Markham ON; Martin Kirr, Toronto ON; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 27.75
4 Sylvia Moss - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 26.25
5/6 Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 25.50
5/6 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 25.50
7 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 23.25
8 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 21.75
9 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland 20.25
10/14 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 19.50
10/14 Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC; David Grainger, Bend OR; Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 19.50
10/14 Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 19.50
10/14 Godefroy De Tessieres, Paris France; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 19.50
10/14 Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 19.50
15/17 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 18.00
15/17 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 18.00
15/17 Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Wei Wang - Zijian Shao, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 18.00
18/21 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA 17.25
18/21 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON 17.25
18/21 John Bowman - Bill Bowman - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; David Kent, Lake Mary FL 17.25
18/21 Christopher Cowan - Sallie Caty, Oakville ON; Martin Miller, Rochester NY; Patti Lee, Toronto ON 17.25
22/23 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 16.50
22/23 Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 16.50
24/25 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; John Lusky, Portland OR; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 15.75
24/25 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 15.75
26/28 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 14.25
26/28 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 14.25
26/28 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Jessica Larsson, Stockholm Sweden; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden 14.25
29/32 Veronique Bessis, Paris France; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 13.50
29/32 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 13.50
29/32 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY 13.50
29/32 Joan Eaton, North York ON; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 13.50
33 Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Mihaela Balint, Greenwich CT; Marius Agica, New York NY 12.00
34/35 Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain 11.25
34/35 Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 11.25
36/39 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 10.50
36/39 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 10.50
36/39 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; Dimitar Cvetkov, Milton ON; Edmund Fok, Scarborough ON 10.50
36/39 Karen Willenken, New York NY; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 10.50
40/43 Brad Bart, Burnaby BC; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 9.75
40/43 Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; James Diebel, Wood Dale IL 9.75
40/43 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 9.75
40/43 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden 9.75
44/45 Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 9.00
44/45 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 9.00
46/48 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 8.25
46/48 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW Australia 8.25
46/48 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Haisam Osman, Highlands Ranch CO; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 8.25
49/55 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands 7.50
49/55 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB 7.50
49/55 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 7.50
49/55 Yingdan You, ; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore; Cheng Yen Lam, S600236 Singapore 7.50
49/55 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 7.50
49/55 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 7.50
49/55 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Christal Henner-Welland - Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 7.50
56/63 Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 6.75
56/63 Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; Robert Crosby, Edmonton AB; William Koski, King City ON; Dale Freeman, Englehart ON 6.75
56/63 Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH; Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel 6.75
56/63 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mary Paul, Toronto ON 6.75
56/63 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 6.75
56/63 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 6.75
56/63 Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 6.75
56/63 Justin Blanchard - Catalina Robles, New York NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 6.75
64/65 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France 6.00
64/65 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland 6.00
66/71 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Kenton Schoen, Burke VA 5.25
66/71 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; H. Thomas Hunt, Charlotte NC; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 5.25
66/71 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 5.25
66/71 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 5.25
66/71 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 5.25
66/71 Phil Gue - Paul Wyer, Australia; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY 5.25
72/73 Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 4.50
72/73 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill - Andrew Peave, Sydney Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia 4.50
74/76 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Eric Robinson, New York NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; J Robinson, Montreal QC 3.75
74/76 Sheila Adamson, Scotland Eh8 7d United Kingdom; Anne Symons, Falkirk Scotland; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom 3.75
74/76 Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 3.75
77/79 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Brian Johnston - John Cook, Toronto ON; Brooke Nelles - Dwight Bender, London ON; Craig Macintosh, Scarborough ON 3.00
77/79 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 3.00
77/79 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX 3.00
80/85 Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Ginny Schuett - Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 2.25
80/85 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Theo Lichtenstein - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 2.25
80/85 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY 2.25
80/85 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 2.25
80/85 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 2.25
80/85 Derek Sanders - Derek Diamond - Brian Spears - John Murdoch, 2.25
86/90 Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON 1.50
86/90 William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 1.50
86/90 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 1.50
86/90 William Camp, Chester NS; Gur Baykal, Markham ON; Leo Weniger - Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS 1.50
86/90 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Barry Harper, Regina SK 1.50
91/92 Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Kelley Hwang - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 0.75
91/92 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 0.75
93/96 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India; Debaboala Majumdesh, 0.00
93/96 Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 0.00
93/96 Tod Zhang, Toronto ON; Mark Wang, Scarborough ON; Qiang Li - Qian Ren, North York ON 0.00
93/96 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 0.00

2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Spingold KO Teams
90 Tables
MPs   Names
Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, 98000
125.00 3/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
125.00 3/4 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
80.00 5/8 Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
80.00 5/8 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 112 Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland
80.00 5/8 Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA
50.00 9/16 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
50.00 9/16 Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland
50.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
50.00 9/16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel
25.00 17/32 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia
25.00 17/32 Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
25.00 17/32 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
62 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
75.00 2 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
50.00 3/4 Bob Lyon - Brad Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Zach Brescoll, Versailles KY
50.00 3/4 Sally Hill, Webster NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY
22.50 5/8 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Mike McGuire, Hernando MS
22.50 5/8 Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Faraq, Kanata ON
22.50 5/8 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
22.50 5/8 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Nick Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
10.00 9/16 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
10.00 9/16 Leigh Ives - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; George Knight, Victoria Harbour ON
10.00 9/16 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
10.00 9/16 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ
10.00 9/16 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Dan Hoekstra, Portland OR
10.00 9/16 Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
10.00 9/16 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON