Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

Fri-Sat CKO Bracket 1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
12.89 1 Bill Wheeler - Paul Crookall - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
9.02 2 Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
5.80 3 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Bulgaria; Diyan Danailou,
4.51 4 Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Lackner, Hofbauerweg 11 Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria
Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO II
13 Tables
MPs   Names
5.88 1 Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; Hugh Cleland, Toronto ON
4.12 2 James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH; Janet Rice - Thomas Rice, Cleveland OH
2.65 3 Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; William Blackadder, Summerstown ON; G Wood, Toronto ON; Richard Bowley, N10 3nd United Kingdom
2.06 4 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Friday Morning Side Game
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1 1   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 64.86%
3.64 2     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Leslie Pettie, Edmonton AB 64.58%
3.30 3 2   Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 60.00%
2.48 4 3 1 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Eric Neumann, Downers Grove IL 59.04%
1.86 5 4   Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA 58.15%
1.50 6     Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 57.92%
1.82   5 2 Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 57.35%
1.37   6 3 Robert Bates - Lisa Bates, Burlingame CA 57.08%
1.03     4 Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON; Adrian Record, Fergus ON 56.53%
2Fri AM Audrey Grant 49er
8.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.89 1 1 Diane Evans - M. James Evans, Mississauga ON 59.83%
1.42 2 2 Seymour Epstein - Gloria Epstein, Toronto ON 59.58%
1.06 3 3 Barbara Curran - Sandra deRosa, Cooperstown NY 58.75%
0.80 4   Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Arnold Hagel, Burlington ON 55.42%
0.60 5   Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandy Silverman, San Diego CA 55.00%
0.55   4 Pamela Yokom - Cynthia Teeter, Toronto ON 52.08%
2FriAM Audrey Grant 299er
23.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1 1   George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 68.45%
3.60 2     Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON 65.48%
3.10 3 2   Terry Leliever - William Leliever, Raleigh NC 61.86%
2.03 4/5 3/4   John Lamarre - Dale Mackenzie, Barrie ON 58.93%
2.50 4/5 3/4 1 Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 58.93%
1.55 6 5   Richard Jackson, Campbellford ON; Stephen Bathgate, Toronto ON 58.49%
1.40   6   Don Wallis - Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON 58.33%
1.88     2 Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Louisa Delew, East Islip NY 57.63%
1.41     3 Paul Pandos, Toronto ON; Mike Hopley, Aurora ON 57.14%
1.05     4 Pat Beattie - Jen Murphy, Tasmania Australia 56.55%
0.79     5 Ian McElroy, Markham ON; Rony Israel, Don Mills ON 54.47%
0.59     6 Maxine Kelly, Mississauga ON; Chris Hammill, Etobicoke ON 54.38%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Hazel's BCD Daylight Pair
70.0 Tables / Based on 69 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
23.38 1 1   Wayne Hall, North York ON; Marilyn Rochford, Brampton ON 61.87%
17.54 2 2   Jim Rife - Malcolm Coutts, Guelph ON 60.23%
13.15 3 3   Patricia Lang - Howard Hammer, Muncie IN 59.15%
10.39 4 4 1 Earl Teitelbaum, Thornhill ON; Cliff Leznoff, Toronto ON 58.42%
7.79 5 5   Marie Hamilton - Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 58.06%
6.68 6     Delma Murray - Debbie Wastle, Victoria BC 56.98%
7.79 7 6 2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 56.88%
5.84 8 7 3 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK 56.63%
4.68 9     Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO 56.48%
4.38 10 8 4 Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON 56.17%
3.90 11 9 5 Leo Herdan - Fima Rakhinshteyn, Thornhill ON 56.16%
4.06 12     Charmaine Powers, Naples FL; Robert Macdormand, Ajax ON 56.08%
3.48 13 10   Susan Korbel, Waterloo ON; I More, West Hill ON 55.94%
3.19 14 11   Ronald Goldthorpe, Thornhill ON; Sandra Mandelbaum, Toronto ON 55.76%
2.94 15 12   David Neff, London ON; Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas ON 55.56%
3.99 16 13 6 Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Audrey Edwards, Mahwah NJ 55.48%
3.12 17 14   Mary Lou Kerr - Christine Phillips, Toronto ON 55.43%
5.15   15   Gary Holmes, Toronto ON; John Grant, Willowdale ON 55.37%
2.25   16   Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX 55.22%
2.60     7 Marie Tromba - Bill Swerdon, Mississauga ON 55.21%
2.87     8 Cyndi Prince, San Diego CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA 55.20%
2.08     9 Neville Jesuvant, Unionville ON; Joseph Mantell, Thornhill ON 54.63%
2FriAft Audrey Grant 49er
8.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Arnold Hagel, Burlington ON 63.50%
1.50 2 1 1 Shelley Legault - Niki Coons, Toronto ON 62.59%
1.13 3 2 2 Kay Sundin, Copetown ON; Judy Langton, Burlington ON 54.57%
0.84 4     Paul Dynowski - Nancy Williams, Chicago IL 54.08%
0.68 5 3   Caurie Glickman - Judith Wine, Toronto ON 51.55%
2FriAft Audrey Grant 299r
22.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1   Jane McCleary - Daniel McCleary, Flatts, Smith's Bermuda 67.73%
3.50 2     Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON 67.10%
3.10 3 2 1 Howard Gilberg, Tallahassee FL; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 63.67%
2.32 4 3 2 David Choi, Pak Pat Shan Rd Hong Kong; Archie Lam, 61.92%
1.74 5 4   Robert Cobban - Sharon Cobban, Toronto ON 60.38%
1.31 6 5   Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON; Tom Burdett, Campbell River BC 59.90%
1.41   6 3 Rita Rocys - Enza Bifolchi, Toronto ON 58.97%
1.05     4 Bosco Leung - Vincent Lam, 54.04%
0.83     5 Jackie Simone, Aurora ON; Mary Boutilier, Richmond Hill ON 51.79%
0.59     6 Hilary McClelland - William McClelland, Vass NC 50.30%
Hazel's AX Daylight Open
30.0 Tables / Based on 99 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.27 1   Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Linda Wynston, Toronto ON 126.22%
21.95 2   Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 122.86%
16.46 3   Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 119.20%
24.55 4 1 Detlef Ladewig - Robert Sewell, Toronto ON 114.31%
18.41 5 2 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 113.80%
8.36 6   Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 113.10%
13.81 7 3 Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON 113.08%
10.36 8 4 Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA 112.91%
5.85 9   Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI 112.73%
8.18 10 5 Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON 111.50%
5.13 11   Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 110.32%
7.01 12 6 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 109.36%
4.18 13   Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA 109.06%
6.14 14 7 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY 108.02%
5.46 15 8 Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA 107.88%
4.91 16 9 Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Ron Haack, New York NY 107.80%
3.25 17   Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 107.48%
3.08 18   Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC; Karen Heath, Henderson NV 107.02%
4.46 19 10 George Geyer - Thomas Dawson, Toronto ON 106.75%
4.09   11 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA 104.57%
3.78   12 Ian Kidger, Reading England; James Clifford Jr, Miami FL 102.93%
3.51   13 Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY; Peter Latkany, Brooklyn NY 102.87%
3.27   14 Nie Lih Kalat, White Plains NY; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 102.66%
Side Series 6
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria; Walter Schuster, Vienna Austria 70.22%
5.16 2 1   Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH 67.12%
3.50 3     Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON 64.75%
3.87 4 2   Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL; Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL 63.43%
2.90 5 3   Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 60.77%
2.18 6 4   Sandra Prosnitz, Bronx NY; Gerald Cohen, Albany NY 58.61%
3.08   5   Louis Joseph - Susan Portnoy, Pittsburgh PA 58.44%
2.16   6   James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS 58.29%
3.49     1 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA 58.28%
2.62     2 Barbara Clifton, Windsor ON; Sharon Beneteau, Harrow ON 55.30%
1.96     3 Zainool Esmail - Nizar Esmail, Burnaby BC 52.04%
1.47     4 Peggy Kainz, Windsor ON; Michele Kainz, Toronto ON 51.67%
1.10     5 John Pollock - Judy Garvie, Toronto ON 51.66%
1.39     6 Lois Matton, Guelph ON; Faye Baker, Stoney Creek ON 51.47%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Friday Compact KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.05 1 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
19.64 2 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
12.62 3 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA
9.82 4 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO
Friday Compact KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.37 1 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD
14.96 2 Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Debbie Bennett, Toronto ON; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
9.62 3 Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY
7.48 4 Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Leslie Pettie, Edmonton AB; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA
Friday Compact KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.50 1 Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
10.85 2 Tim Edwards-Davies - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
6.98 3 David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ
5.43 4 Michael Kraut, Royal Oak MI; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Thomas Thomson, Warren MI
Friday Compact KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.39 1 Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal, Cincinnati OH; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ
9.37 2 Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Pat Galligan - Patty Michael, San Mateo CA
6.03 3 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz - Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH
4.69 4 Patrick Simpson - Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA
Friday Compact KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.68 1 Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; David Crausen, North York ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
8.18 2 Gerald Lackner - Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria
5.26 3 Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA
4.09 4 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Jeffrey Tsang, Pittsburgh PA; Haisam Osman, Highlands Ranch CO
Friday Compact KO VI
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.43 1 Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON; Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane, Brampton ON
5.90 2 Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA
3.79 3 Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ
2.95 4 Susan Mullin - Jo Rogan, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL
Friday Compact KO VII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
7.20 1 Milt Payne, Hamilton ON; Paul Beischlag - Bob Defreyne, Simcoe ON; Reginald Smith, Wilsonville ON
5.04 2 Eric Endicott - Josie Radic - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON; Jorry Chu, Mississauga ON
3.24 3 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY; Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA
2.52 4 Mary Reid - Rose McSloy - Frances McConnell, Simcoe ON; Jean Johnson, St Williams ON
Friday Compact KO VIII
14 Tables
MPs   Names
6.05 1 Kimi Lambert - Flora Pettit, Austin TX; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Paul Crookall, Ottawa ON
4.24 2 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Rajat Bhaduri, Dundas ON; Aloke Paul, Richmond BC
2.72 3 George Retos, Washington PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA; Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA
2.12 4 Bob Royle - Beverley Burge - Ruth Nichols, Toronto ON; Milton Geiger, St Williams ON

Toronto Nationals

Toronto, ON

7/21-7/31/2011

Friday - Saturday KO I
13 Tables
MPs   Names
28.61 1 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic
20.03 2 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Owen Lien, Flat Rock NC; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
11.44 3/4 David Binney, Seattle WA; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
11.44 3/4 Dede Pochos - Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Ellyn Plato - John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
Friday - Saturday KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.45 1 Stephen Goldin, North York ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON; Eric Caulfield, Brampton ON; Selma Abramsohn, Thornhill ON
12.22 2 Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL
6.98 3/4 Effie Augustus, Orillia ON; Leonard Dale - Mary Ellen Dale, Barrie ON; Peggy Pearson, Perkinsfield ON
6.98 3/4 Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Rona Levine - Stephen Levine, New York NY
Friday - Saturday KO III
13 Tables
MPs   Names
13.54 1 Frank Shostack, Willowdale ON; Sharon Berghaus - Paul Roth, Toronto ON; Jim De Boer, Scarborough ON
9.48 2 Nancy Klym - Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON
5.42 3/4 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Ruth Harris - Lynn Chapin - Christopher Chapin, Manasquan NJ
5.42 3/4 Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON; Patricia Ungaro - Dale Smith, Toronto ON
Friday - Saturday KO IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.15 1 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Phyllis Kreider - Donald Kreider, San Rafael CA
7.11 2 Carrie Bell - Barbara Minogue, Callander ON; Carol Valin - Linda Karam, North Bay ON
4.06 3/4 Ian Walker, Port Elgin ON; Hardev Bains, Pickering ON; Carol Miller, Toronto ON; Karen Kline, Thornhill ON
4.06 3/4 Kai Tong - Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

National Fast Open
65.0 Tables / Based on 137 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 2238.06
75.00 2 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 2182.79
56.25 3 James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 2159.54
44.44 4 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 2131.06
40.00 5 Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 2127.74
36.36 6 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 2113.02
33.33 7 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 2092.79
30.77 8 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; H Hunt, Charlotte NC 2089.64
28.57 9 Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 2057.29
26.67 10 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden 2051.19
25.00 11 Mark Wang, Scarborough ON; Tod Zhang, Toronto ON 2041.68
23.53 12 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 2028.63
22.22 13 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 1984.77
21.05 14 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia 1976.55
20.00 15 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 1971.60
19.05 16 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 1967.22
18.18 17 John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 1942.84
17.39 18 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL 1931.96
16.67 19 Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 1930.34
16.00 20 Jesus Arias - Michael Polowan, New York NY 1927.26
15.38 21 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1924.84
14.81 22 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 1921.91
14.29 23 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 1920.03
13.79 24 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 1915.31
13.33 25 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 1912.45
12.90 26 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 1899.23
12.50 27 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 1887.41
12.12 28 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA 1880.02
11.76 29 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1877.99
11.43 30 Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 1871.45
11.11 31 Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL 1865.83
10.81 32 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 1855.34
10.53 33 Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 1851.49
10.26 34 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC 1849.28
10.00 35 Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1844.28
9.76 36 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 1842.83
9.97 37 Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 1835.97
9.30 38 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 1834.16
9.09 39 Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 1832.48
8.89 40 Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 1826.11
8.70 41 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 1824.14
8.51 42 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1823.84
8.33 43 Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA 1820.74
8.16 44 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC 1820.00
8.00 45 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Vinay Sarin, Thornhill ON 1816.79
7.84 46 Wallace Goldban, Palm Desert CA; Jeffrey Tarlin, Framingham MA 1815.77
7.69 47 Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON 1809.34
7.55 48 Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON 1803.30
7.49 49 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 1801.12
7.27 50 Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 1792.10
Enid Potter Gold Rush Pai
31.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
10.39 1   Anne Sinclair - Gail Deyell, Toronto ON 68.73%
7.79 2 1 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON; Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON 61.45%
5.84 3   Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Kelly Skalicky, New York NY 60.14%
4.38 4 2 J Wilmer Winsor, Napanee ON; Shiree Shafrir, Trenton ON 59.35%
3.46 5   Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA 59.08%
2.97 6   Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT; Doreen Rotenberg, Willowdale ON 58.49%
3.22 7 3 Ronald Gough, Thornhill ON; Arlene Klapman, Toronto ON 56.80%
2.41 8 4 Greg Johnson, League City TX; Penny Sweeney, Traverse City MI 56.63%
2.08 9   Helen Keohane - Joan White, Watertown NY 56.13%
1.91   5 William Hughes, Bainsville ON; Andrew Ungar, Calgary AB 55.79%
1.63   6 Alison Burkett, Kitchener ON; David Longstaff, Waterloo ON 54.08%
Stratified Side Swiss
89 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.26 1     Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 106.00
9.20 2     Fiona Brown, Harrogate; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland 104.00
6.90 3     David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Hazel Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 101.00
5.17 4     Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Marigay Harkins, Amsterdam NY; David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ 99.00
3.88 5     Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Carolyn Carlin, Jericho NY 97.00
2.91 6     Jason Lindop - A Lindop, Montreal QC; Michael Betts, Federicton NB; Barbara Rees, Island View NB 95.00
1.91 7/8     Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 92.00
1.91 7/8     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Susan Winkler - Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC 92.00
10.62 9/11 1   Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Peggy Hayes, Roswell GA 91.00
1.23 9/11     Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber - Fred Hawa - Judith Chaice, White Plains NY 91.00
1.23 9/11     Leo Weniger - Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 91.00
6.14   2/4   Robert McKinnon, Paisley Scotland; Catherine Ferguson, Killearn Scotland; Helen McEwing, Gourock Scotl United Kingdom; Paul Maiolani, Renfrewshire United Kingdom 77.00
6.14   2/4   Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur - Joanne Gilmore, Mississauga ON; Richard Garlick, Alliston ON 77.00
6.14   2/4   Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH 77.00
3.36   5   Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI; Norm Bash, West Bloomfield MI 76.00
1.94   6/8   Katherine Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Denise Hoffman - Mary Freier, Marquette MI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI 74.00
1.94   6/8   Larry Custead - Jo Custead, Saskatoon SK; Bahadur Rajani - Aby Rajani, Toronto ON 74.00
1.94   6/8   Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Norway; Sally Rewbotham - B Blackhouse, Mississauga ON 74.00
4.40     1 Oren Kriegel, Skandia MI; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA 69.00
3.30     2 Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Peter Ku, Princeton Jnct NJ; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 68.00
2.48     3 Bruce Altschuler, Oswego NY; Richard Fox - Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Peter Yard, Cincinnati OH 66.00
1.63     4/5 Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON 59.00
1.63     4/5 David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 59.00
0.91     6/7 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Suzanne Nichols - Grady Nichols, Diamondhead MS 56.00
0.91     6/7 Arjun Dhir - Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA 56.00
Hamilton Bridge Club Side
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 65.14%
4.40 2 1   Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 61.76%
3.17 3     Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA 61.00%
3.30 4 2   Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; John Rollinson, Clovis NM 59.59%
2.61 5 3   Howard Sloan, New York NY; Judy Ruehl, Batavia OH 59.15%
1.86 6 4   Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Ben Yang, Warren NJ 58.82%
1.83   5   Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 57.73%
1.04   6   Carolyn Deering - Roger Banks, Naples FL 55.99%
2.43     1 Mary Hosfeld, Chatham ON; D Sutherland, Northville MI 55.34%
1.82     2 Wensong Zhen, Scarborough ON; Depankar Sen, 54.68%
1.37     3 Ram Kashyap, Portland OR; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH 50.00%
1.03     4 Garry Gardiner, Don Mills ON; William Pate, Etobicoke ON 46.84%
Mixed B-A-M Teams
40 Tables / Based on 93 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 36.65
82.50 2 David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Anna Sarniak, Warsaw Poland; Ewa Harasimowicz - Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 33.15
61.88 3 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Dave Smith, Walls MS 32.79
48.89 4 Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 32.15
44.00 5 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 31.37
40.00 6 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 30.65
36.67 7 Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 30.43
33.85 8 Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 30.36
31.43 9 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 30.15
29.33 10 Yingdan You, ; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore 30.08
27.50 11 Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 29.79
25.88 12 Jianfeng Luo - Melissa Luo, North York ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Rose Hou, Richmond Hill ON; Han Nen Chen, 29.65
24.44 13 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 28.93
23.16 14 Lynne Feldman - Erin Feldman - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 28.79
22.00 15 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA 28.65
20.95 16 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Godefroy De Tessieres, France; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France 28.55
20.00 17 Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 28.36
18.73 18/19 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 27.86
18.73 18/19 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 27.86
17.26 20/21 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Gigi Simpson - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France 26.79
17.26 20/21 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 26.79
16.30 22 Michael Roche - Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 26.58
15.71 23 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL 25.44
15.17 24 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 25.22
14.43 25/26 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 25.15
14.43 25/26 Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 25.15
13.75 27 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 24.86
13.33 28 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Teri Casen - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Nyc NY 24.51
12.94 29 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Gennifer Binder, New York NY 24.36
12.57 30 Nicholas Gartaganis - Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Eiji Kujirai, Toronto ON 24.29
12.22 31 Pietro Campanile - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 24.22
11.74 32/33 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 24.00
11.74 32/33 Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Jessica Larsson, 24.00
Jackie Syer Strat Open
54.0 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
22.40 1 1 Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY 60.68%
16.80 2   Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 58.71%
12.60 3   Gloria Levy, Los Angeles CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 58.30%
9.92 4 2 Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Ian McArthur, Oshawa ON 58.23%
7.47 5   Tarek Sadek - Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 58.16%
6.40 6   Gail Jotcham - Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON 57.34%
5.60 7   Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; Dale Freeman, Englehart ON 57.10%
7.44 8 3 Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; David A B Wickes, Moffat ON 57.01%
4.48 9   Tom Ross - Carol Ross, Lincoln CA 56.82%
5.58 10 4 Doug Bennion - Lesley Thomson, Toronto ON 56.63%
5.56 11   Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA 56.51%
4.41 12 5 Roger Allen, Victoria BC; Mimi Staples, Toronto ON 55.99%
5.26 13 6 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA 55.15%
3.33 14   Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Jeremy Smee, St Catharines ON 55.06%
2.80 15   Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Gabrielle Uz, Palo Alto CA 54.97%
3.31   7 Sheldon Werner - Roz Werner, Wappingers Fal NY 54.95%
3.69   8 Yingjiu Jin, Thornhill ON; Edward Xu, Toronto ON 54.83%
3.38   9 Jack Windecker - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON 54.10%
2Fri Eve 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1 1 Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB 60.00%
1.49 2/3 2/3 2/3 Robert Koves - Robin Koves, Toronto ON 59.50%
1.49 2/3 2/3 2/3 Bonnie Deier - Rudy Deier, Canandaigua NY 59.50%
0.95 4 4   David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL 56.00%
2Fri Eve 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1     Charles Britney, Nepean ON; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 73.63%
1.26 2     Michael Ross, Boutiliers Pt NS; Brian Ferguson, Halifax NS 68.63%
0.95 3     Daniela Dumascu, Thornhill ON; Maureen Aust, Toronto ON 54.69%
1.21 4 1 1 Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL; Morgan Compton, Dallas TX 53.75%
0.91   2 2 Betty Ann Donegan - Barbara Colley, Branford CT 51.88%
0.68   3 3 Alexander Hammond, Marietta GA; Amanda Harper, Winter Park FL 50.88%
2Fri Eve 299er Swiss
9 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1 1 Archie Lam - Vincent Lam, ; David Choi, Pak Pat Shan Rd Hong Kong; Bosco Loung, 87.00
2.01 2     Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA; Mary Gordon - William Pollock, Toronto ON 84.00
1.80 3 2 2 Judith Wine - Mitchell Wine - Caurie Glickman - Leonard Glickman, Toronto ON 82.00
1.35 4 3   Elaine Frank - S Cohen - Lois Michaels, Northbrook IL; Ellen Katz, Riverwoods IL 68.00
Side Series 6
152.25 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.99 1/2 Peter Merker, Mentor OH 128.88%
12.99 1/2 Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 128.88%
8.51 3/4 Jon Downing, Solihull 125.15%
8.51 3/4 Ian Kidger, Reading 125.15%
4.95 5 William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 120.28%
5.96 6/7 Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL 119.58%
5.96 6/7 Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 119.58%
8.49 8 Wensong Zhen, Scarborough ON 119.41%
5.68 9/10 Mark Liberman, Toronto ON 118.55%
5.68 9/10 Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 118.55%
8.65 11/12 Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 116.67%
8.65 11/12 Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC 116.67%

2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Spingold KO Teams
90 Tables
MPs   Names
Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, 98000
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
80.00 5/8 Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
80.00 5/8 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 112 Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland
80.00 5/8 Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA
50.00 9/16 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
50.00 9/16 Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland
50.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
50.00 9/16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel
25.00 17/32 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia
25.00 17/32 Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
25.00 17/32 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
62 Tables
MPs   Names
John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
vs
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
50.00 3/4 Bob Lyon - Brad Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Zach Brescoll, Versailles KY
50.00 3/4 Sally Hill, Webster NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY
22.50 5/8 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Mike McGuire, Hernando MS
22.50 5/8 Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Faraq, Kanata ON
22.50 5/8 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
22.50 5/8 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Nick Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
10.00 9/16 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
10.00 9/16 Leigh Ives - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; George Knight, Victoria Harbour ON
10.00 9/16 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
10.00 9/16 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ
10.00 9/16 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Dan Hoekstra, Portland OR
10.00 9/16 Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
10.00 9/16 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
31 Tables
MPs   Names
45.00 1 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Qian Ren, North York ON; Sam Yu, Waterloo ON; Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON
33.75 2 Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
22.50 3/4 Mark Brader - Cathy Brader - Michael Levine, Toronto ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON
22.50 3/4 Shea O'Loughlin, Oakville ON; Cathy Kinsella - Henryk Nowak - Malgorzata Lukasiak, Mississauga ON; Richard Watson, Toronto ON; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON
10.13 5/8 Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY
10.13 5/8 Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL
10.13 5/8 Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON
10.13 5/8 Kurt Simmons - David Corbin, Boulder CO; Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS
{{2ND FRI MIDNITE KO}} 9 Tables 2.88 1 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC 2.02 2 James Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Greg Johnson, League City TX; Penny Sweeney, Traverse City MI; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 1.15 3/4 Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 1.15 3/4 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Warren Hulme, Munster ON {{FRI MIDZIP KO BRACKET II}} 9 Tables 2.88 1 Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; Matt Meckstroth, San Antonio TX; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 2.02 2 Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 1.15 3/4 David Metcalf, Newton MA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Trevor Ames, Minnetonka MN; Robyn Powers, Angryville NY 1.15 3/4 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT