Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Thu-Fri AM CKO Bracket 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
11.86 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
8.30 2 Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL
5.34 3 Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
4.15 4 Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA
Thu-Fri AM CKO Bracket 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.09 1 Gerald Viedrah, West Bloomfield MI; Marilyn Shore - Joel Shore, Bloomfield MI; Richard Menczer, Bloomfield Hls MI
4.96 2 Tom Shannon - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Thomas Collins, New Harbor ME
3.19 3 Theo Allen - Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON
2.48 4 Mary Freier - Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Shirley Kriegel, Skandia MI

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Side Series 5
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1   Arthur Bergman - Jacqueline Bergman, Panama City FL 59.28%
2.62 2 2   Jed Drew - Richard Saxby, Tillsonburg ON 57.77%
1.96 3 3   Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 57.01%
1.47 4 4   Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder, Boise ID 56.82%
1.10 5 5   Lois Garaventi - Donald Garaventi, Rose Valley PA 55.87%
1.51 6     Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 55.68%
2.28   6 1 Margaret Walters, Australia Australia; Philip Gue, South Australia Australia 55.30%
1.71     2 Robert Fisk - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH 54.73%
1.28     3 Warren Beamish, Coboconk ON; Shirley Von Haven, Niceville FL 52.27%
0.96     4 Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI 51.14%
2Thu AM Audrey Grant 49er
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1 1 June Kusiak, Toronto ON; Phoebe Visser, Richmond Hill ON 77.01%
1.73 2 2 2 Rosemary Dick - Diane Elder, Toronto ON 63.86%
1.30 3 3   Seymour Epstein - Gloria Epstein, Toronto ON 63.70%
0.97 4 4   Jane Whitehead - Anne MacKenzie-Rivers, Mississauga ON 63.61%
0.73 5 5   George Correia, - Bermuda; Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON 56.64%
0.55 6 6 3 Christie Aquin Pope - Diana Shields, Toronto ON 54.93%
0.58     4 Michel Lalonde - Francine Dumas, Orleans ON 54.66%
2Thu AM Audrey Grant 299
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Rose Dunholter, Lambertville MI; Sandy Lipford, Monroe MI 70.83%
2.97 2 2 1 Allan Thomas, Wallaceburg ON; David Denomy, Chatham ON 66.07%
2.23 3     Judy Ripley - Robert Ripley, lac des Loups QC 62.50%
2.06 4 3 2 Barbara Tuck - Shirley Hellerman, Chatham ON 58.63%
1.54 5 4 3 Denise Dykeman, Sudbury ON; Freeman Mike, Toronto ON 57.44%
1.14 6 5   Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson, Chatham ON 56.85%
1.34   6   Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 55.65%
1.16     4 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 54.17%
0.89     5 Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC 53.87%
0.65     6 Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA 52.68%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Thursday Daylight Open AX
47.0 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
31.75 1 1 Ross Anderson - Elliott Nueman, Markham ON 63.15%
23.81 2 2 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 62.49%
17.86 3 3 Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines, Richland WA 61.79%
13.39 4   Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON 59.42%
10.58 5 4 Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Stephannie Russo, New York NY 58.51%
8.51 6/7 5 Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON 58.18%
8.51 6/7   Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 58.18%
7.06 8   Robert Sewell - Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON 57.59%
6.35 9   Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 57.51%
5.89 10 6 Judy Mahnias, Jerusalem Israel; Ken Murray, Pickering ON 57.46%
5.34 11 7 Richard Bowley, N10 3nd United Kingdom; G Wood, Toronto ON 57.40%
4.88 12   Nie Lih Kalat, White Plains NY; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 57.17%
4.58 13 8 Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN 56.40%
4.23 14 9 Mark Dunsiger, Toronto ON; Steven Unger, Thornhill ON 55.65%
3.97 15 10 Charlene Daniels, Elizabethtown KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY 55.63%
3.74 16 11 Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX 55.55%
3.53 17 12 James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; Ian Kidger, Reading England 54.88%
3.34 18 13 Carol Linch, Highland Park IL; Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL 54.67%
4.59 19 14 Martha Marsh - Roz Supera, Chicago IL 54.05%
3.02 20 15 Mary Peterson, Santa Cruz CA; Nancy Driscoll, Capitola CA 53.71%
4.67 21   Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Allan Palansky, Sherman Oaks CA 53.66%
2ThuAft Audrey Grant 49er
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1   Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Kevin Speight, Toronto ON 62.80%
1.50 2 2   Betty Sanders, North York ON; Bev Shukyn, Toronto ON 62.20%
1.13 3 3   Seymour Epstein - Gloria Epstein, Toronto ON 61.31%
0.84 4     Mark Crampton, Devonshire Bermuda; Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH 54.76%
0.63 5     Barbara Chester - George Chester, Lions Head ON 54.46%
0.82   4 1 Raza Ali - Janet Blair, Toronto ON 52.08%
0.50   5   Gregg Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA 50.89%
0.62     2 Pauline Menkes - Pearl Litwin, Toronto ON 48.81%
0.46     3 Phoebe Visser, Richmond Hill ON; June Kusiak, Toronto ON 48.51%
2Thu Aft Audrey Grant 299
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1 1 1 Marilyn Ankenmann - Betty Lemon, Toronto ON 71.73%
3.29 2     Judy Keating - Fletcher Keating, Caledon ON 61.31%
2.90 3 2   Julia Kelly, Toronto ON; William Ku, Princeton Junct NJ 58.33%
1.85 4     Marvin Dryer - Miriam Dryer, Toronto ON 58.04%
2.17 5 3 2 Charles Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee, Grand Rapids MI 57.74%
1.63 6 4   Virginia Tencate - Shirley Richardson, Mississauga ON 56.85%
1.54   5 3 Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC 56.25%
1.33   6   Irene Devine - Peter Bartl, Toronto ON 55.65%
1.16     4 Maryann Chard, Etobicoke ON; Renee Robertson, Brampton ON 53.27%
0.87     5 Bonnie Apfelbaum, Greenwich CT; Dale Berger, New York NY 52.68%
0.67     6 Victor Zubacs - Gerald Parks, Toronto ON 52.08%
Thurs Aft Side Game
39.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.43 1     David McLellan - Don Domansky, Thunder Bay ON 65.33%
6.67 2 1 1 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC; Wensong Zhen, Scarborough ON 64.73%
4.18 3     Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 62.77%
5.00 4 2   Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 61.44%
2.35 5     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Kay Allen, Toronto ON 60.88%
3.75 6 3   Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH 59.78%
2.81   4 2 Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA 57.76%
2.11   5 3 Harriet Goldman - Ken Lowenstein, Roslyn Heights NY 57.61%
2.81   6   Elaine McClure, Longboat Key FL; Amy Blecher, Scarsdale NY 56.53%
2.01     4 Chaim Kozlovsky - Joseph Rich, New York NY 56.00%
1.15     5 Donald Morrison, Oakville ON; Tom Colclough, Fort Myers FL 55.84%
1.39     6 Melvyn Eisen - Victor Drevnig, Toronto ON 54.94%
2nd Thu Gold Rush Pairs
84.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.62 1 1 Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO 62.71%
14.72 2   Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA 60.33%
11.04 3   David Ryder - Donald Ryder, Toronto ON 59.86%
8.28 4   Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA 59.62%
9.54 5 2 Alison Burkett, Kitchener ON; David Longstaff, Waterloo ON 59.57%
7.16 6 3 Marie Kilian, Pittsburgh PA; Margaret Symington, Morristown NJ 59.42%
4.91 7   Herb Gladman - Terri Mackinnon, Cobourg ON 59.24%
4.36 8   Joel Stone - Barbara Stone, Highland Park IL 59.19%
5.37 9 4 Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay, Hamilton ON 58.57%
4.24 10 5 Harold McKnight - William Misener, Tillsonburg ON 58.51%
3.63 11 6 Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON 57.84%
3.02 12   Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Judy Mayerovitch, Toronto ON 57.79%
2.80 13   Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI; Paul Krenn, Grand Rapids MI 57.70%
3.18 14 7 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC 57.03%
2.45 15   Marney Charles, East York ON; James Powers, Naples FL 56.76%
2.31 16   David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 56.52%
2.18 17   David Bate, Peterborough ON; Derek Bate, Toronto ON 56.15%
2.83 18 8 Shirley Leong - Chay Eng Kho, Toronto ON 55.97%
2.54   9 W Don Hambley - Otto Finkenzeller, London ON 55.72%
2.31   10 Maureen Hills, Dundas ON; Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO 55.54%
2.26   11 Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 55.38%
1.98   12 John Norwood - David McCullough, Toronto ON 54.83%
1.82   13 Arthur Odamura - Akemi Odamura, Mississauga ON 54.42%
1.70   14 Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON 54.31%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
51.71 1 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden
36.20 2 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland
20.68 3/4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
20.68 3/4 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Debaboala Majumdesh, ; Kaustabh Nandi - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India
B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
32.59 1 Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Jerry Stamatov, Bulgaria; Diyan Danailou,
22.81 2 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Carole Grob, Gainesville VA; Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA
13.04 3/4 Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
13.04 3/4 Serdar Ozyetis, Mississauga ON; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA
B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #3
13 Tables
MPs   Names
22.70 1 Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC; Bruce Norman, Carthage TN; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
15.89 2 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau - Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
9.08 3/4 Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Reg Young, London ON; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON
9.08 3/4 Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON; Sheldon Pearlman, Toronto ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON
B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.62 1 Marion Robertson - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
15.13 2 Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Roy Perry - Thomas Dale, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, St John's NL
8.65 3/4 Roger Reff, Pensacola FL; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON; Diane Winiger - Ofra Blonder, New York NY
8.65 3/4 Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.90 1 Donald Lough, Markham ON; Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON; Don Jackson, Aurora ON; Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY
13.23 2 Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON; Murray Shapcott, Burlington ON; Donna Davidson - Ann Hennum, Mississauga ON
7.56 3/4 Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Greg Morse, Richmond BC; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
7.56 3/4 Jan Stewart - Paul Selick - Ron MacDonald - Melanie Parker, Toronto ON
B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.84 1 Claudette Roush - Nan Fulweber - Geri McKallip, Houston TX; Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI
11.09 2 Alan Colker - Lynne Colker - Nurit Elis - Ami Elis, Pittsburgh PA
6.34 3/4 Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Norway; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Murat Berk, Potomac MD
6.34 3/4 Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON
B ELLIOTT THU/FRI KO #7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.90 1 Darleen Macmillan - Veronica Wuschenny - Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON; Heather Dann, Oakville ON
8.33 2 Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Pat Bacher - Edward Bacher Jr, Estero FL
4.76 3/4 John Hoskins, Hamilton Bermuda; Richard Meredith, Paget Bermuda; Dee Craft - Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda
4.76 3/4 Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock - Lloyd Mitchell - E Anne Mitchell, Truro NS

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Stratified Side Swiss
73 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.48 1 1   Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA; Eliz Braithwaite, Guelph ON; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL 112.00
8.61 2     Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA; Roy Green - Mary Green, Carlisle MA 101.00
8.31 3 2 1 Katherine Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Chaim Kozlovsky - Joseph Rich, New York NY 98.00
4.84 4     Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Walter Schuster - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria 97.00
6.23 5 3   William Boston - Brian Seccareccia - Bruce Richmond - Peter Smith, Sault Ste Marie ON 95.00
4.67 6 4 2 Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN; Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON; Barbara Phillips, Rushville NY 88.00
2.04 7     Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX 86.00
3.51 8 5   Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS 84.00
2.30   6/7   Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY; Robert Feasley, Eden NY; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON 82.00
2.30   6/7   Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON; Yash Khanna - Freda Zasada - Andrew Mellary, Mississauga ON 82.00
3.24     3 Mary Lyke - Mickey Williams, Rochester NY; Claire Miles, Pittsford NY; Jo Ann Filipe, Fairport NY 79.00
2.43     4 Hilary Mahon, Farmington MI; Cheryl Kreger, Dearborn MI; Jennifer Elliott - Leslie Jessell, Kensington MD 72.00
1.60     5/6 Liesl Harmse, Warwick Bermuda; Judy Harte-Lovelace, Southampton Bermuda; Jane Clipper - Katrina Van Pelt, Smith's Parish Bermuda 71.00
1.60     5/6 Jean Fox - Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Peter Yard, Cincinnati OH; Bruce Altschuler, Oswego NY 71.00
Thursday Evening Side Prs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.76 1 1   Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL 64.23%
4.32 2 2 1 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 63.77%
3.55 3     Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA 60.54%
2.49 4     Gerry Browning - Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 59.00%
2.90 5 3   Ian Kidger, Reading England; Jon Downing, Solihull England 58.38%
3.08 6 4   Raymond Jung - William Mellon, Hamilton ON 58.15%
2.16   5   Gayle Davis, Haverford PA; Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI 55.31%
2.39   6 2 Ken Wu, Mississauga ON; Wensong Zhen, Scarborough ON 54.46%
1.79     3 Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL 53.85%
1.73     4 Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 53.31%
1.01     5 Olivia Shapiro, Highland Park IL; Linda Halpert, Boca Raton FL 52.77%
1.21     6 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 51.69%
2Thu Eve 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1     Nancy Williams - Paul Dynowski, Chicago IL 60.42%
1.34 2     Evan Berman, Sarasota FL; Nikita Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 56.25%
1.01 3     Daniela Dumascu, Thornhill ON; Barbara Pope, Toronto ON 55.83%
0.67 4/5     Charles Britney, Nepean ON; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 53.75%
1.30 4/5 1   Mitchell Wine - Judith Wine, Toronto ON 53.75%
0.98   2 1 James Vanderburgh - Carrie Vanden Broek, Brampton ON 52.50%
0.73   3   Trevor Thompson - Sheryl Thompson, Metairie LA 49.17%
0.71   4 2 Sedef Berk, Potomac MD; Alex Rubinchik, Toronto ON 48.33%
2Thu Eve 299er Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA 67.88%
2.66 2 1 1 Robert Koves - Robin Koves, Toronto ON 61.18%
2.00 3 2   Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON; Thomas Haygarth, Kitchener ON 57.30%
1.50 4 3 2 Rita Rocys - Enza Bifolchi, Toronto ON 55.83%
1.12 5 4 3 Danilo Fiorenzano, Guelph ON; Don Bartlett, Toronto ON 55.29%
0.84 6 5 4 Victor Zubacs - Gerald Parks, Toronto ON 53.80%
0.63   6   William Zhu - Chris Chen, San Francisco CA 53.41%
2Thu Eve 299er Swiss Team
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB; Susan Bartlett, Toronto ON 80.00
2.12 2 2 1 Shelley Legault - Matthew Robillard, Toronto ON; Ron Nicksy - Darcy Nicksy, Mississauga ON 77.00
1.59 3 3   Suzanne Nunn - Anna Kennedy, Newmarket ON; Frank Henriques, Bradford ON; Lynn Gowan, Richmond Hill ON 76.00
1.19 4     Nancy Narwold, West Hartford CT; Karen Harrison, W Hartford CT; David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL 70.00
Mary Bryce Pink Ribbon Op
56.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
23.10 1     James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 60.85%
17.33 2 1   Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME 60.58%
11.37 3/4     Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON; Robin Stephens, Toronto ON 59.46%
11.37 3/4     Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON 59.46%
11.58 5 2 1 Robert Zweig, Thornhill ON; Mike Mayer, Toronto ON 59.04%
6.60 6     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 59.03%
8.69 7 3   Daniel Brent, Strathroy ON; Gary Small, Mossley ON 58.35%
6.51 8 4 2 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina 58.08%
4.62 9     Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 56.19%
4.20 10     Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL 56.15%
5.15 11 5 3 Malcolm McColl, Port Hope ON; Robert Hayes, Kingston ON 55.96%
4.41 12 6   Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA 55.85%
3.86 13 7   Peg Mitchell - Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN 55.69%
3.08 14     Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 55.35%
2.89 15     Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 55.31%
3.43   8   Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 54.88%
4.84   9   Doug Bennion - Lesley Thomson, Toronto ON 54.81%
2.81   10   Linda Waldman - Barry Waldman, Orillia ON 54.77%
2.61   11 4 Ross Jamieson, Toronto ON; Lisa Csima, Oakville ON 54.59%
3.32     5 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH 53.35%
1.77     6 Garth Greene, Playa del Rey CA; Peter Menotti, Los Angeles CA 52.31%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

National Fast Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 137 Tables
  Names Score
1 James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 210.19
2 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 170.34
3 Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 170.33
4 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 157.53
5 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA 157.40
6 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 153.08
7 Ayako Amano - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 150.12
8 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 150.08
9 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 140.99
10 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 138.60
11 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 137.29
12 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 136.23
13 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; H Hunt, Charlotte NC 129.60
14 Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 122.31
15 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 120.77
16 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia 118.84
17 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 118.60
18 Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI 118.28
19 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 117.90
20 Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 117.44
21 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON 114.84
22 Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 112.81
23 Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA 112.03
24 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden 110.04
25 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 108.02
26 Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 107.24
27 Wallace Goldban, Palm Desert CA; Jeffrey Tarlin, Framingham MA 106.88
28 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 106.30
29 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 105.12
30 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN 102.08
31 Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; Gabriel Nita-Saguna, Willowdale ON 101.42
32 Dennis Hsu, West Hill ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 97.56
33 Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 96.22
34 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 89.63
35 Bryan Delfs, Kenosha WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 87.82
36 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 85.33
37/38 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 84.02
37/38 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 84.02
39 Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL 83.13
40 Tim Ayers - Roy Banner, Victoria BC 78.46
41 Sally Rewbotham, Mississauga ON; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON 76.10
42 Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA 75.41
43 Justin Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 72.56
44 Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Charles Arthur, North York ON 72.46
45 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON 71.70
46/47 Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON; Jack Kilby, Orillia ON 69.54
46/47 Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 69.54
48 David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON 68.52
49 William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 67.83
50 Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 67.31
51 Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA 65.64
52 Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England 64.06
53 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 64.05
54 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 63.94
55 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC 63.33
56 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 63.25
57 Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL 62.86
58 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ 62.15
59 Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY 61.74
60 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 61.19
61 Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY 60.94
62 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 60.45
63 Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 58.96
64 Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN 58.03
65 Jesus Arias - Michael Polowan, New York NY 57.05
66 David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia; Andrew Peake, Sydney Australia 56.61
67 Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC 55.38
68 Mark Wang, Scarborough ON; Tod Zhang, Toronto ON 55.13
69 Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 54.50
70 Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA 52.36
71 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 50.61
72 Ernest Napier, Brooklyn NY; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 49.83
73 John Marriott III, Cary NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC 49.48
74 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR 47.53
75 Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON 47.20
76 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 46.55
77 Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON 44.73
78 Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA 41.52
79 Carol Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 41.14
80 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Bill Rose, Seattle WA 40.20
81/82 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 39.47
81/82 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 39.47
83 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 38.04
84 Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL 37.63
85 Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 36.68
86 Mart Raigla, Etobicoke ON; Marshall Lee, Newmarket ON 36.60
87 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 36.46
88 Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Don Brock, Brampton ON 35.57
89 Dwight Goden - Donna Williams, Peterborough ON 34.69
90 Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC 34.67
91 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 32.78
92 Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON 31.77
93 Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Bob Heller, Decatur GA 31.40
94 Malle Andrade - Benjamin Robles, New York NY 31.14
95 Lynne Beisswenger - Sandra Lovering, Toronto ON 31.11
96 Brad Bart, Burnaby BC; Rashid Khan, Toronto ON 30.32
97 William Camp, Chester NS; Gur Baykal, Markham ON 30.29
98 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 30.18
99 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL 29.00
100 Christal Henner-Welland - Uday Ivatury, New York NY 28.10
101 Peter Petruzzellis - Janine Bibb, Newcastle ON 28.07
102 John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 27.79
103 Janice Phillips, Gibsonia PA; Joseph Velardita, Clarkston GA 27.76
104 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 27.60
105 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 25.24
106 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 24.44
107 Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON 24.41
108 Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Ira Ewen, New York NY 24.20
109/110 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 23.87
109/110 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Vinay Sarin, Thornhill ON 23.87
111 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 21.87
112 Matt Meckstroth, San Antonio TX; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ 20.48
113 Yakov Khitrov, Willowdale ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON 18.54
114 Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 18.50
115 Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 18.30
116 Michael Kammermayer - Laurie Due, Hamilton ON 15.95
117 Viktor Anikovich - Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA 15.86
118 Craig Macintosh, Scarborough ON; John Cook, Toronto ON 15.58
119 Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 15.40
120 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 14.91
121 Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA 13.47
122 Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE 11.06
123 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 10.15
124 Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT 7.75
125 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; David Deaves, Ripley ON 7.47
126 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 6.16
127 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 6.04
128 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC 5.50
129 Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN 4.94
130 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 0.00

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Mixed B-A-M Teams
40 Tables
  Names Score
1 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 2.37
2/3 Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 2.15
2/3 Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 2.15
4 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL 1.94
5/6 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Godefroy De Tessieres, France; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France 1.72
5/6 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 1.72
7 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Teri Casen - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Nyc NY 1.51
8/11 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Dave Smith, Walls MS 1.29
8/11 Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 1.29
8/11 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Gigi Simpson - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France 1.29
8/11 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 1.29
12/14 Yingdan You, ; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore 1.08
12/14 Michael Roche - Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 1.08
12/14 Lynne Feldman - Erin Feldman - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 1.08
15/22 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 0.86
15/22 Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 0.86
15/22 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Gennifer Binder, New York NY 0.86
15/22 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 0.86
15/22 Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX 0.86
15/22 Nicholas Gartaganis - Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Eiji Kujirai, Toronto ON 0.86
15/22 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 0.86
15/22 Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 0.86
23/29 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 0.65
23/29 Jianfeng Luo - Melissa Luo, North York ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Rose Hou, Richmond Hill ON; Han Nen Chen, 0.65
23/29 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA 0.65
23/29 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD; Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL 0.65
23/29 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 0.65
23/29 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 0.65
23/29 David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Anna Sarniak - Ewa Harasimowicz, ; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 0.65
30/36 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 0.43
30/36 Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 0.43
30/36 Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 0.43
30/36 Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom; Anne Symons, Falkirk Scotland; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom 0.43
30/36 Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 0.43
30/36 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 0.43
30/36 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA; Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 0.43
37 Pietro Campanile - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 0.22
38/40 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 0.00
38/40 Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Jessica Larsson, 0.00
38/40 Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 0.00

2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Wagar Womens KO Teams
17 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France
75.00 2 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX
50.00 3/4 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
50.00 3/4 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV

2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Spingold KO Teams
90 Tables
MPs   Names
Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
vs
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 112 Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, 98000
vs
Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA
50.00 9/16 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
50.00 9/16 Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland
50.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
50.00 9/16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
25.00 17/32 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel
25.00 17/32 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia
25.00 17/32 Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
25.00 17/32 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
25.00 17/32 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
62 Tables
MPs   Names
John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
vs
Bob Lyon - Brad Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Zach Brescoll, Versailles KY
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
vs
Sally Hill, Webster NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY
22.50 5/8 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Mike McGuire, Hernando MS
22.50 5/8 Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Faraq, Kanata ON
22.50 5/8 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
22.50 5/8 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Nick Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
10.00 9/16 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
10.00 9/16 Leigh Ives - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; George Knight, Victoria Harbour ON
10.00 9/16 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
10.00 9/16 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ
10.00 9/16 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Dan Hoekstra, Portland OR
10.00 9/16 Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
10.00 9/16 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS
10.00 9/16 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
31 Tables
MPs   Names
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
vs
Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Qian Ren, North York ON; Sam Yu, Waterloo ON; Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON
22.50 3/4 Mark Brader - Cathy Brader - Michael Levine, Toronto ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON
22.50 3/4 Shea O'Loughlin, Oakville ON; Cathy Kinsella - Henryk Nowak - Malgorzata Lukasiak, Mississauga ON; Richard Watson, Toronto ON; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON
10.13 5/8 Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY
10.13 5/8 Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL
10.13 5/8 Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON
10.13 5/8 Kurt Simmons - David Corbin, Boulder CO; Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Thurs Midnight KO
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
2.76 2 Pat Denapoli, Lasalle ON; Peggy Kainz - Barbara Clifton, Windsor ON; Sharon Beneteau, Harrow ON
1.58 3/4 Ovunc Yilmaz - Kenneth C.K. Chuk - Patrick Domico, Chapel Hill NC; Antony Lee, Berkeley CA
1.58 3/4 Seth Manfield - Sabrina Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC
Thur MID ZIP KO II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore; Yingdan You, ; Cheng Yen Lam, S600236 Singapore
1.45 2 Linda Cai - Edward Li, Bayside NY; Michael Farebrother - Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB