Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Mon-Wed Morn KOS Brkt I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
17.73 1 Ray Pfeister - Susan Pfeister, Bronxville NY; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
9.40 2 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
Mon-Wed Morn KOS Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.35 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
7.08 2 Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Kurschellackner, Hofbauerweg 11 Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria
Mon-Wed Morn KOS Brkt III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
9.79 1 Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI; Lynda Thal, W Bloomfield MI; Shelley Boschan, Bloomfield Hill MI; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI
5.19 2 Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; Gerald Kanter, Boca Raton FL; Thomas Collins, New Harbor ME; Dick Sangster, Powell River BC
Mon-Wed Morn KOS Brkt IV
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.67 1 Karen Altschul - Carole Holzwasser, Boca Raton FL; Sydne Simon, North Haledon NJ; Susan Simon, Water Mill NY
3.01 2 Bernard Cope - Ann Cope, W Hartford CT; Linda Teitelbaum - Myron Teitelbaum, Roslyn NY

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Fri-Tue Side Series
17.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1 1   Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR; James Flint, Ashland OR 64.09%
3.19 2 2   Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA 61.09%
2.39 3     Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 59.00%
2.43 4 3 1 Gene Summ, San Diego CA; David Findley, Westchester IL 58.36%
1.70 5 4   William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY 57.62%
1.31 6 5   Isaiah Shalom, W Brookfield MA; Eugene Barrack, Washington Twp NJ 56.21%
0.93   6   Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS 55.46%
1.82     2 Beth Cotner, Sarasota FL; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 55.05%
1.37     3 Viki O'Dea - Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL 54.91%
1.32     4 Richard Polunsky - Harry Elliott, Houston TX 54.16%
Mon AM Partners BC 49ers
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Ralph Trodd - Barbara Trodd, Burlington ON 65.77%
1.66 2     Kai Gade - Watutantrige De Alwis, Brantford ON 60.12%
1.56 3 1   Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY 59.23%
1.17 4 2 1 Raza Ali - Shamsuddin Khaja, Toronto ON 58.33%
0.70 5     Betty Hayhurst, Parkersburg WV; Grace Meehan, Antigonish NS 57.14%
0.52 6     Frances Sotnick - Helen Kohn, New York NY 56.25%
0.88   3 2 Terry Vandenbroek, Burlington ON; Carrie Vanden Broek, Brampton ON 54.46%
0.66   4   Anne O'Donnell - John Odonnell, Zurich ON 54.17%
0.49   5   Diane Evans - M. James Evans, Mississauga ON 53.87%
0.46     3 Ann Morin, Mississauga ON; Ann Hanna, Toronto ON 50.60%
Mon AM Partners BC 299er
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Robert Law, Toronto ON; Vernon Forster, Tsawwassen BC 60.85%
2.33 2 2   Janet Newton, Mississauga ON; Anne Parker, Toronto ON 60.51%
2.14 3 3 1 Allan Thomas, Wallaceburg ON; David Denomy, Chatham ON 58.38%
1.31 4 4   Millicent Nadel, Fairfield CT; Judith Glazer, New Canaan CT 57.95%
1.61 5 5 2 Keith Gardiner - Faye Gardiner, Oakville ON 57.32%
1.20 6 6 3 Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandy Silverman, San Diego CA 56.17%
0.90     4 Myrna Macy Beck, Richmond Hill ON; Carole Andrews, Toronto ON 55.43%
0.71     5 Diana Maniscalco - Michael Maniscalco, Port Jefferson NY 49.95%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Mon Aft Partners BC 49er
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.94 1     Kai Gade - Watutantrige De Alwis, Brantford ON 75.30%
2.21 2     Peter Adhemar - Susan Adhemar, Harrington Snd Bermuda 58.63%
1.65 3     Anne Volpe, Toronto ON; Esther Rosenfeld, Thornhill ON 57.74%
1.24 4     Liga Haiplik, Mississauga ON; Paula Coleman, Oakville ON 57.44%
2.07 5 1 1 Jacob Freeman - Mike Freeman, Toronto ON 56.25%
1.55 6 2   Barbara Petersen, Placerville CA; Lynn Kelly, Tarragindi Australia 55.65%
1.02   3/4   Leonard Graf - Dorothy Graf, Unionville ON 54.76%
1.02   3/4   David Drake, Vancouver BC; Marilyn Fischman, Toronto ON 54.76%
0.73   5   James Blank - Patricia Blank, Pinehurst NC 53.87%
0.51   6/7   Grace Martin, Bay Shore NY; Wilma Hanson, West Palm Beach FL 53.57%
0.43   6/7   Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Kevin Speight, Toronto ON 53.57%
0.70     2 Julie Madill, Toronto ON; Carolyn Crawford, Scarborough ON 52.08%
0.52     3 John Kittredge - Paul Rolfe, Toronto ON 49.70%
0.39     4 Pauline Burns - Linda Crawford, Orillia ON 48.51%
Mon Aft Partners BC 299er
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.58 1/2 1/2   William Leliever - Terry Leliever, Raleigh NC 63.26%
4.58 1/2 1/2 1 Barbara Czyzowski - Patricia Ungaro, Toronto ON 63.26%
2.94 3 3   Burton Cassell, Smith Falls ON; Max-Hugh Settelen, Jasper ON 61.36%
2.21 4 4   Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 60.98%
1.65 5 5   John Byrne - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA 59.85%
1.09 6/7 6/7   Dave Quarrie - Neil Coburn, Waterloo ON 59.66%
1.09 6/7 6/7   Brenda Goldstein - Barbara Yanover, Toronto ON 59.66%
2.24     2 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 59.47%
1.68     3 Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 56.82%
1.26     4 Rosslynn Shortt - Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON 55.49%
1.02     5 Allan Thomas, Wallaceburg ON; David Denomy, Chatham ON 55.30%
0.71     6 Joyce Cram - June Rynard, Toronto ON 53.03%
Happy Bridge
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1 1 Joan Grey, Toronto ON; Susan Feldstein, Richmond Hill ON 76.25%
2.97 2/3 2/3 2 Stephen Wilgar - John Foley, Toronto ON 74.38%
2.97 2/3 2/3   Barbara Petersen, Placerville CA; Lynn Kelly, 74.38%
1.91 4 4 3 Doug Snow, Etobicoke ON; Violet Archer, Toronto ON 68.75%
1.10 5/7 5/7 4 Lalie Harcourt-Park - Mary Yamanaka, Toronto ON 66.25%
1.10 5/7 5/7   Michael Palmer - Suzanne Palmer, Toronto ON 66.25%
1.10 5/7 5/7   Charles Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee, Grand Rapids MI 66.25%
1.37     5/6 Elizabeth Donovan - Peter Donovan, Toronto ON 62.50%
0.55     5/6 Carole Hillard, Leroy IL; Nancy O'donnell, Toronto ON 62.50%
Monday Aft Side Game
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.28 1 1   Riva Kaplan - Mark Yudin, Hampstead QC 64.87%
5.46 2     Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL 62.96%
4.89 3 2   Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO 62.61%
3.92 4 3   Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS; Kristie Misener, Wellington NS 61.73%
2.75 5 4   Anne Brechtelsbauer, Pinehurst NC; Donald Lynam, Bandon OR 61.73%
1.73 6     Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 61.30%
3.34   5 1 Richard Bowley, N10 3nd United Kingdom; G Wood, Toronto ON 60.54%
2.51   6 2 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH 60.22%
1.88     3 Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON 57.08%
1.41     4 Joan Kroener, Cardiff CA; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA 53.46%
1.06     5 Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON 51.91%
1.27     6 Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ 51.28%
Monday A/X Pairs
57.0 Tables / Based on 145 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
32.75 1   Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC 67.19%
24.56 2   Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC; Albert Aaron, Baltimore MD 64.37%
18.42 3   Ayako Amano - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 61.44%
20.83 4 1 A Birenbaum, North York ON; Fima Rakhinshteyn, Thornhill ON 59.77%
10.92 5   Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 59.65%
9.36 6   Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 59.50%
8.19 7   Wendy Krause - Linda Wynston, Toronto ON 59.23%
15.62 8 2 Peter Winkler, Hanover NH; Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA 59.12%
6.55 9   Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 58.16%
11.72 10 3 Peter Smith - Bruce Richmond, Sault Ste Marie ON 57.96%
8.79 11 4 Lesley Thomson - Zelig Rubenstein, Toronto ON 57.85%
6.94 12 5 John Gell, Toronto ON; C Flaman, Etobicoke ON 57.68%
4.68 13   Sherril Cuzzell, Summerville SC; Tina Radding, Charleston SC 57.30%
5.95 14 6 Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 56.72%
5.21 15 7 Jeanne Perkins - Diane Mangasarian, New York NY 56.19%
3.85 16   Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL 56.08%
3.64 17   Connie Pugh, Columbia MO; Thomas Ahmann Sr, Mexico MO 56.04%
3.45 18   Jessica Chance - Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA 55.98%
3.28 19   Robert Morris - Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX 55.19%
4.63 20 8 Linda Hechter - Thomas Fischer, Toronto ON 55.19%
4.17 21 9 William Allison, Decatur GA; Bryan Kay, Kitchener ON 54.54%
2.85 22   Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 54.48%
3.79   10 Thomas Shelley, St Croix VI; Alan Bronstein, Christiansted VI 54.28%
3.47   11 R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ 54.00%
3.42   12 Helmut Mueller, Hamilton ON; Margaret Walters, Teringie Australia 53.62%
2.98   13 Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL 53.04%
2.78   14 Charles Brown, Denton TX; Louis Shen, Hong Kong Hong Kong 52.77%
2.60   15 Walter Farber - George Friedman, New York NY 52.53%
Gold Rush Pairs
88.0 Tables / Based on 87 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.84 1 1 John Morrison, Newmarket ON; Ken Salter, Waterdown ON 65.79%
14.88 2   Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI 64.74%
11.16 3   Robert Stumpf, Sundridge ON; Paul Cozzi, Toronto ON 62.45%
8.37 4   William Nash - Donna Nash, Sault Ste Marie ON 61.27%
9.22 5 2 Shari Winston - Gary Winston, Houston TX 60.99%
6.91 6 3 James Sharples, Markham ON; John Nolwood, Toronto ON 60.78%
5.18 7 4 Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 59.60%
4.47 8   Eric Holm, Wilmington NC; Barry Secord, Grimsby ON 59.10%
4.10 9 5 T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX 58.83%
3.61 10 6 Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON 57.65%
3.31 11   Yvonne Cox - Fay Macdonald, Huntsville ON 57.61%
3.07 12 7 Edward Bezeau - Ron Cannata, Toronto ON 57.13%
2.83 13 8 Shirley Leong - Chay Eng Kho, Toronto ON 57.10%
2.65 14 9 Denise Lambert, Sudbury ON; Wilma Castonguay, Chelmsford ON 56.70%
2.48 15   Michael Bilon, Toronto ON; Thomas Revesz, Scarborough ON 56.70%
2.33 16   M Mikitish - Ronald Mikitish, Thornhill ON 56.63%
2.20 17   Basil Kalymon - Chris Robinson, Toronto ON 56.43%
3.30 18   Michael Lubetsky, Montreal QC; Terry Martin, Parkside SK 56.39%
2.24 19   William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON 56.17%
2.23   10 Mary Ann Denney, Nashville TN; Martha Bradshaw, Lebanon TN 56.16%
2.58   11 Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Chad Groft, McLean VA 55.53%
1.89   12 Ann Sinclair, Houston TX; Sharon Durr, Ithaca NY 55.32%
2.19   13 Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH 55.21%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Mon Eve 100/200/300 Prs
12.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1 1 Allan Jeffery, Toronto ON; Jaak Riga, Markham ON 61.67%
3.50 2     Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON 60.78%
2.62 3     Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON; Mary Macdonald, Brampton ON 60.26%
1.97 4     Jacqueline Chang - Candace Kurtz, New York NY 58.70%
1.47 5     Ann Baxter - Mimi Wilson, Pittsford NY 58.12%
1.11 6     Burton Cassell, Smith Falls ON; Max-Hugh Settelen, Jasper ON 57.02%
Mon Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1     Daniela Dumascu, Thornhill ON; Maureen Aust, Toronto ON 71.39%
1.58 2     Margot Stockie - Rosslynn Shortt, Waterloo ON 61.48%
1.38 3 1   George Correia, - Bermuda; Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON 59.01%
1.05 4     Barbara Chester - George Chester, Lions Head ON 57.95%
0.74 5     Paul Pandos, Toronto ON; Patricia Murphy Brenner, Barrie ON 57.44%
1.04 6 2   James Blank - Patricia Blank, Pinehurst NC 56.51%
0.78   3   Caurie Glickman - Leonard Glickman, Toronto ON 54.76%
0.58   4   Charles Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee, Grand Rapids MI 53.10%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss Tms
5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.12 1 1 Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Susan Applegate, Chanhassen MN; Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN 89.00
1.59 2   T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX; Lois Mann, Smithtown NY; Sandra Jones, Brightwaters NY 69.00
Monday Evening Side Game
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1 1   Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 66.30%
5.35 2     Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT 65.36%
4.01 3     Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 63.68%
3.01 4     Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA 62.33%
4.67 5 2   Carol Mathews, Ridge NY; Susan Scholer, Middle Island NY 60.95%
3.50 6 3   Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 59.73%
3.94   4 1 Hakan Berk - Murat Berk, Potomac MD 58.55%
1.97   5   George Popper, Toronto ON; David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA 58.37%
2.68   6   Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Ted Withers, Windsor NS 58.28%
2.96     2 Dave March, Scarborough ON; Paul Holtham, Mississauga ON 58.01%
2.22     3 Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL 57.90%
1.66     4 William Starns Jr - D Nijawan, D-61352 Bad Hom Germany 53.62%
1.44     5 Howard Emmerman - Fern Emmerman, Riverwoods IL 53.43%
0.93     6 Jan Barsel, Boca Raton FL; Tami Bane, Swampscott MA 53.16%
Mon A/X Side Swiss
10 Tables / Based on 78 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.74 1 Ed Hill, Bedminster NJ; Susan Schwartz, Scotch Plains NJ; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 83.00
8.81 2 David Moss - Carole Van Wieck, New York NY; Lynn Patinkin, Libertyville IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL 73.00
6.60 3 Leslie Bresge - Sarah Bresge, Thornhill ON; Vinda Gross - Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC 72.00
4.95 4 Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Lynn Blumenthal - Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA 68.00
Mon B/C/D Side Swiss
69 Tables / Based on 68 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
11.20 1 1   Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 99.00
8.40 2 2 1 Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD; Dee Craft - Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 97.00
6.30 3 3   Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI; Carol Neef - Julie Norris - James Norris, St Clair Shores MI 93.00
4.73 4     Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA 92.00
4.03 5/6 4/5   Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Susan Mullin - Jo Rogan, Naples FL; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL 89.00
4.03 5/6 4/5   Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; Stephen Kalstein - Michele Saland, Philadelphia PA 89.00
4.78 7 6 2 Sheila Marcantonio, St Catharines ON; Ivy Brown, St George ON; Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen, Armonk NY 87.00
3.58   7 3 William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Murray Scott, Canton NY; Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI; Geri McKallip, Houston TX 84.00
2.69     4 Bert Sheldon, Houston TX; Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA; Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN 77.00
2.02     5 Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA; Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL; Mark Savedoff, Lakewood NJ 76.00
1.32     6/7 Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL; Liliana Higginbotham - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, San Juan PR 74.00
1.32     6/7 George Retos, Washington PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA; Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA 74.00
David Cohen Mon Open Prs
96.0 Tables / Based on 97 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.08 1     Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 65.28%
21.81 2     William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 63.77%
16.36 3     Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 63.12%
22.36 4 1 1 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI 62.95%
9.69 5     Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 61.42%
8.31 6     Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA 61.27%
7.27 7     Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; Donald Kersey, Kingston ON 60.77%
16.77 8 2   Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 60.15%
12.58 9 3   Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA 60.04%
9.43 10 4   Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL 59.82%
7.45 11 5   Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 59.72%
6.57 12 6   Sandra Stern - Roger Stern, Chevy Chase MD 59.60%
4.15 13     Gail Jotcham - Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON 59.50%
5.99 14     Roman Smolski - Vera Petty, Warwick Bermuda 59.45%
5.59 15 7   Lino D'Souza - Edgar De Souza, Burlington ON 59.31%
3.42 16     Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 58.65%
3.23 17/18     James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 58.19%
4.45 17/18     Kassie Munoz - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY 58.19%
4.97 19 8   George Berton, Newmarket ON; Hinda Silber, Toronto ON 58.19%
5.31   9   J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Dale Rands, Snowmass Vlg CO 57.65%
4.07   10   Gabriel Sitarenios, Richmond Hill ON; Jorry Chu, Mississauga ON 57.46%
3.73   11   Judith Chaice - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 56.54%
3.44   12   Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, St Charles IL 56.08%
5.57   13 2 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 55.77%
2.98   14   Alain Chamsi, Ottawa ON; David Lin, Mississauga ON 55.58%
3.06   15   Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON 55.39%
2.63   16   Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 55.31%
4.17     3 Raphael Bouskila, Montreal QC; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 54.15%
2.80     4/5 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 53.38%
2.80     4/5 Paul Selick - Margot Loren, Toronto ON 53.38%
3.30     6 Chris James - Thomas James, Scarborough ON 53.35%

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
29.44 1 Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
20.61 2 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li - Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Zheng Hua Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China
11.78 3/4 Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON; Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON
11.78 3/4 Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.38 1 Gerald Lackner - Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria
17.07 2 Randy Breuer, Sarnia ON; Craig Henderson, Chicago IL; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY
9.75 3/4 Harry Freedman - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
9.75 3/4 Ray Pfeister - Susan Pfeister, Bronxville NY; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.31 1 Michael Farber, Carlsbad CA; Serdar Ozyetis, Mississauga ON; Marion Robertson - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA
14.92 2 Roger Reff, Pensacola FL; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger, New York NY
8.52 3/4 Selim Benardete - Luna Benardete, New York NY; Judy McDonald, Lavonia GA; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC
8.52 3/4 Jill Flader - J Williams, Saint Paul MN; Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.92 1 Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN
13.24 2 Donald Buchanan, Hilton Head SC; Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Alan Leaver, Buffalo NY; Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON
7.57 3/4 Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI; Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA
7.57 3/4 Leo Upenieks, Mississauga ON; Terry Bradley - Robert Panchuk, Burlington ON; Michael Sidnell, Milton ON
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.89 1 Louise Fowler, Burlington ON; Rosemary Miller - Bob Saunders - Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON
11.82 2 Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin, Thornhill ON; Doreen Rotenberg, Willowdale ON; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT
6.76 3/4 Bram Bevis Dresden - Beverly Tait Dresden, Greenbrae CA; Donald Kreider - Phyllis Kreider, San Rafael CA
6.76 3/4 Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Sandra Boddy - Fred Boddy, Riverview NB
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.44 1 Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz - Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Eric Neumann, Downers Grove IL
10.11 2 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Donna Casey - Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL
5.78 3/4 Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards, London ON; Martin Deneroff - Valerie Vaughan, New York NY
5.78 3/4 Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Robin Hart, North Vancouver BC; Brian Samuels - Jan Samuels, Los Altos CA
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.49 1 Michael McKiee - Peter Morawetz, Toronto ON; James McGregor - Michael Schneider, Collingwood ON
8.74 2 Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Pat Bacher - Edward Bacher Jr, Estero FL
5.00 3/4 Margaret Dykstra, Welland ON; Janet Nazar - Christine Pentesco, St Catharines ON; Suzanne Arnedt, Fonthill ON
5.00 3/4 B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Ruth Robert - Roslyn Stollery - Karin Cochran, Toronto ON
RAINY DAY KO MON/TUE #8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.52 1 Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Katherine Leonard - Krista Garver, Montreal QC
6.66 2 Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel, Ajax ON; Greta Capler, Willowdale ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
3.81 3/4 D Smith - Susan Smith, Markham ON; Ron Walenius - Eleanor Walenius, Toronto ON
3.81 3/4 Beth Cotner, Sarasota FL; Marg Nash, Ancaster ON; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT

2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Spingold KO Teams
90 Tables
  Names
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
vs
Paul O'Hara - Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON; Robin Stephens, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON
Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Michael Ash, Edinburgh Eh15 Scotland; Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom
James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
vs
Eiji Kujirai - Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Harmon Edgar, Mequon WI
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaystabh Nandi - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debrata Mujumder, India
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
vs
Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan; Kazuhiko Yamada, Ota-Ku Tokyo Japan
Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA
vs
Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, 98000
vs
Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR
Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
vs
Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC
Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland
vs
David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Alan McLellan - John Cook - David Jones, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
vs
Robert Hou, Maple ON; Zheng Zhang - Mark Wang, Scarborough ON; Terry Du - Tod Zhang, Toronto ON; Zuwei Shan, Mississauga ON
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
vs
Martin Bloom - Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington Australia; Andrew Peake, Australia
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
vs
Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
vs
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Craig Ganzer - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
vs
Ian Coats, Ajax ON; Peter Mott - Pat Crampsey, Oshawa ON; Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
vs
Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng, S 806097 Singapore; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Cheng Yen Lam, S600236 Singapore
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
vs
Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Ron Bishop, Toronto ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB
Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 112 Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland
vs
Bill Bowman - John Bowman - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; David Kent, Lake Mary FL
Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
vs
Dong Lu - Yan Hung Wang - Xiao Yi Li - Haitao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Meng Kang, Beijing 100096 People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Sichuan 610041 People's Republic of China
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
vs
Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Wei Min Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zi Jian Shao, People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ
Juan Carlos Ventin, 08021 Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
vs
William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Godfroy Tessier, Paris France
vs
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
vs
Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel
vs
Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden
Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia
vs
Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY
Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
vs
Lixin Yang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xue Liang Cao - Guo Fang Xin - Yong Xue - Xin Guo Chen, People's Republic of China
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
vs
Gordon Crispin, Rochester Hills MI; Nick Krnjevic - Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Michel Lorber, Baie-D'urfe QC
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
vs
Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
vs
Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
62 Tables
  Names
Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Mike McGuire, Hernando MS
vs
Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Bruce Norman, Carthage TN; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
vs
Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY
Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
vs
Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Owen Lien, Flat Rock NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC
vs
Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Faraq, Kanata ON
John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
vs
John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA
Leigh Ives - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; George Knight, Victoria Harbour ON
vs
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ
vs
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON
Pascale Gaudreault - J-F. Boucher - Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC
vs
Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
Joe Sauro, Oakville ON; Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON; Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Dale Freeman - Frances Freeman, Englehart ON
vs
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
vs
Howard Binsky - Ronald Wilson - Frank Welland, Mississauga ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Evan Markowitz - Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY
vs
Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ
Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Dan Hoekstra, Portland OR
vs
Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA
Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
vs
Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY
Bob Lyon - Brad Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Zach Brescoll, Versailles KY
vs
Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
Ann Baum, Newton MA; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; Steve Groag, Warwick RI
vs
Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Nick Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
Sally Hill, Webster NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY
vs
Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
31 Tables
  Names
Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY
vs
Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL
Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Randi Adelman - Ryan Connors, New York NY
vs
Shea O'Loughlin, Oakville ON; Cathy Kinsella - Henryk Nowak - Malgorzata Lukasiak, Mississauga ON; Richard Watson, Toronto ON; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON
Mark Brader - Cathy Brader - Michael Levine, Toronto ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON
vs
Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
vs
Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON; David Wilson, Stratford ON; Ross Driedger, London ON
Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
vs
Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Qian Ren, North York ON; Sam Yu, Waterloo ON
Trevor Hart, Trail BC; Lorne Nicolson, Nelson BC; Andrew Deby - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
vs
Seth Manfield - Sabrina Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON
vs
David Promislow - Robert Marcus - Michael Rachlis, Toronto ON; Jack Gemmell, Mississauga ON
Kurt Simmons - David Corbin, Boulder CO; Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS
vs
David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang - Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA

Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

Senior Swiss
48 Tables / Based on 94 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 125.63
75.00 2 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 124.74
56.25 3 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 123.65
44.44 4 Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 114.19
40.00 5 Leo Bell - John Jones, Long Beach CA; Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA 112.07
36.36 6 James Streisand - Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 110.63
33.33 7 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 110.26
30.77 8 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 105.79
28.57 9 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 104.79
26.67 10 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 104.05
25.00 11 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 103.37
23.53 12 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 100.56
22.22 13 Bruce Gowdy, Stouffville ON; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Karen Allison - Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY 99.49
21.05 14 Gary Miller, Marina Del Rey CA; Fred Hamilton - Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI 99.23
20.00 15 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 98.07
19.05 16 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 97.00
18.18 17 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Nader Hanna - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 96.28
17.39 18 Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; James Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 93.16
16.67 19 Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB 92.37
16.00 20 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 91.84
15.38 21 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 91.58
14.81 22 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 89.37
14.29 23 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Michael Schoenborn, Brantford ON 88.70
13.79 24 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 88.09
13.33 25 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Charles Malcolm - Martha Malcolm, Topeka KS 87.98
12.90 26 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Bob Heller, Decatur GA 86.33
12.50 27 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 85.95
12.12 28 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 85.09
11.76 29 William Camp, Chester NS; Margaret Baykal, Markham ON; Roderick Mackenzie - Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 84.40
11.43 30 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Herbert Lavine, New York NY 83.00
11.11 31 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM; John Grantham, Amarillo TX 82.00
10.81 32 Tom Ross - Carol Ross, Lincoln CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 81.40
10.53 33 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; John Measures, Nepean ON; Mary Gerner, Woodgate NY; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 81.00

2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Wagar Womens KO Teams
17 Tables
  Names
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
vs
Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Veronique Bessis, France; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX
vs
Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Katie Thorpe, Toronto ON; Fiona Brown, United Kingdom
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV
vs
Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France
vs
Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Nyc NY