Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

Yeda Menifee Side Series
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1     Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 59.99%
2.73 2 1 1 Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH; Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA 58.29%
2.05 3 2   Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD; Richard Pawlowski, Columbia MD 56.89%
1.54 4 3   Margo Sinclair - Martha Coopersmith, New York NY 55.90%
1.15 5 4   Ronald Law - Jonathan Shuster, Gainesville FL 55.23%
1.71   5 2 Aurelia Huffman, Crestwood KY; Susan Brown, Prospect KY 53.57%
1.28     3 Milt Epstein, Urbana IL; Douglas Steele, Seymour IL 53.11%
0.96     4 Per Halvorsen, Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 51.91%
2nd Sun AM 299er Pairs
8.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 64.38%
2.01 2     Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 63.02%
1.51 3     Ronald Straub, Louisville KY; Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA 59.20%
1.60 4 2   Margaret Lanier - Margaret Seay, Louisville KY 57.28%
0.85 5     Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren, Bellevue WA 56.13%
1.20   3   Judy Bappe - Pauline Longstaff, Bella Vista AR 52.98%
1.47   4 1 Judy Geralds - Cindy Skees, Louisville KY 48.95%
1.10     2 Martha Wheeler - William Dennison, Louisville KY 46.60%
0.83     3 Montie Deanhardt, Nashville TN; Deborah Harris, Murfreesboro TN 45.09%
2nd Sun AM 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1     Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Phillip Koshewa - James Hill, Louisville KY 82.00
2.26 2 1   Ann Zimmerman - Vivienne Moorin - Betty Oppenheimer - Houston Oppenheimer, Louisville KY 74.00
1.59 3     Christina Van Leeuwen, Cherry Hill NJ; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Janet Vowels - Martha Miller, Louisville KY 72.00
1.19 4     Michelle Menz - Todd Barker, Cincinnati OH; Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 66.00
1.70   2 1 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Lyndsay Vance - Logan Vance, Versailles KY 59.00
1.27   3   Veronica Norman - Sarah Schaaf - Michael Goodaker - Charlene Drury, Louisville KY 57.00

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

2nd Sun Fast Open
31.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1     Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL 63.95%
12.86 2     Les Fouks, Vancouver BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 58.97%
9.65 3     Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 58.61%
7.24 4     Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 58.53%
5.72 5     Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; William Muir, Kansas City MO 58.51%
8.56 6 1   Dan Botoaca, Glendale CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 56.61%
6.42 7 2   Jacob Weisberg, Trabuco Canyon CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA 56.27%
4.85 8 3   Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 56.25%
3.43 9     Joan Cremin, Paradise Vly AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 56.16%
3.12 10     Greg Reich - Otto Adamec, New York NY 55.64%
2.86 11     Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD 55.12%
4.70   4 1 George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX 54.76%
2.85   5   David Taylor, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 54.57%
3.64   6 2 Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA 54.21%
2.64     3 Kevin Choi - Shawn Drenning, Chicago IL 52.81%
1.98     4 Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY 52.22%
2.00     5 Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 51.79%
Yeda Menifee Side Series
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1     Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 66.67%
2.58 2 1 1 Aurelia Huffman, Crestwood KY; Susan Brown, Prospect KY 60.42%
1.94 3 2 2 Frank Bowen - John Bowen, Charlestown IN 58.33%
1.18 4     Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL; Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 56.67%
1.45 5 3   Steve Graves, Olney MD; Suzette Dutch, Cincinnati OH 55.83%
1.49   4   Norman Smith - Barbara Hulsmeyer, Louisville KY 52.08%
1.04   5   Lee Eckert - Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta GA 50.83%
2nd Sun Aft 299er Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 15 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Pat McDaniel, Danville KY; Andra Gyor, Lexington KY; Elaine Panke, Georgetown KY 91.00
2.65 2 2 1 Dorothy Losey - William Bockmon - Michael Davidson - Robert Losey, Louisville KY 90.00
1.99 3 3   William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; Brad Phillips, Prospect KY; William Riley, Alton IL; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 87.00
1.49 4     Ellen Thomas - Sarah Roy - Mary Jennings, Louisville KY; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY 72.00
0.98 5/6     Christina Van Leeuwen, Cherry Hill NJ; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Janet Vowels - Martha Miller, Louisville KY 70.00
0.98 5/6     Betty Dues, Louisville KY; Todd Barker - Michelle Menz, Cincinnati OH; Cheryl Overy, Prospect KY 70.00
1.43   4 2 Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI; Logan Vance - Lyndsay Vance, Versailles KY 66.00
Golder NAP Flight B
14.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs   Names Score
45.00 1 Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb, Amherst MA 431.57
33.75 2 Bradley Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN 411.02
25.31 3 Prasad Krishna Moorthy - Suresh Sane, Shawnee Mission KS 398.43
20.00 4 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN 396.03
18.00 5 Geoff Bridges - John Cissel, Boise ID 395.70
16.36 6 David Morse, New Minas NS; Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS 390.73
15.00 7 Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE 389.45
13.85 8 Leonard Myers, Somerset NJ; Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ 379.61
12.86 9 Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI 379.23
12.00 10 Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Maciej Jaworski, River Grove IL 369.55
11.25 11 G Williams - Aubrey Garrison, Athens GA 368.87
10.59 12 Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO 362.40
10.00 13 Sumit Daftuar - Stefano Merlo, New York NY 361.81
9.47 14 Jeffrey Ford - Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 360.28
9.00 15 Peter Lit, Elk CA; John Stonebraker, Magalia CA 358.61
8.57 16 Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD 353.98
8.18 17 Corneliu Galer, Mercer Island WA; Jingsong Liu, Renton WA 352.59
7.83 18 Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Diana Miller, Bluffton SC 349.03
7.50 19 Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD 339.09
Presidents Cup NAP Flt C
14.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names Score
30.00 1 Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO 423.85
22.50 2 Ajit Thyagarajan, Bethesda MD; Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD 411.87
16.88 3 Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ 407.83
13.33 4 Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Matthew Lahut, Nassau NY 406.06
12.00 5 Evan Ziegler, San Diego CA; Richard Stein, Newport Beach CA 402.87
10.91 6 Jenna Tichon - Michael Shaw, Winnipeg MB 394.61
10.00 7 Jeffrey Olson - Jacob (Jake) Olson, Blaine MN 390.62
9.23 8 Benjamin Leitner, Mountain View CA; Michael Leitner, San Jose CA 388.49
8.57 9 Sean Casey, Atlantic Hlds NJ; Jason Tokuda, Livingston NJ 385.41
8.00 10 Ping Hu, Naperville IL; Huixin Pan, Bolingbrook IL 376.51
7.50 11 Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Matt Salbenblatt, Denver CO 376.07
7.06 12 David Seares, Satellite Beach FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL 368.84
6.67 13 Ilana Seror - James Stuart III, New York NY 367.84
6.32 14 Amar Chunder - Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA 358.87
6.00 15 Mirjana Reams - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA 352.66
5.71 16 Dennis Gross, Camp Hill PA; Steve Valencic, Mechanicsburg PA 351.60
5.45 17 Angie Green - Mili Raina, Alpharetta GA 348.20
5.22 18 James Lindy - Judith Lindy, Memphis TN 337.17

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

2nd Fri-Sun Side Series
77.25 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.56 1/2 Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA 119.13%
9.56 1/2 Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH 119.13%
6.49 3/4 Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN 118.81%
6.49 3/4 John Bowen, Charlestown IN 118.81%
3.59 5/6 Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN 117.64%
3.59 5/6 James Gormong, Terre Haute IN 117.64%
5.13 7/8 Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 117.63%
5.13 7/8 Per Halvorsen, 117.63%

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

Jacoby Swiss Teams
62 Tables / Based on 124 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 131.75
93.75 2 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands 124.75
70.31 3 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 122.50
55.56 4 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 122.00
50.00 5 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 121.00
43.56 6/7 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tor Helness, Princesse Grace; Geir Helgemo, Princess Grace; Boye Brogeland, Norway 113.50
43.56 6/7 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Roy Welland - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 113.50
38.46 8 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 113.00
35.71 9 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 112.75
32.29 10/11 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 112.25
32.29 10/11 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 112.25
29.41 12 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden 109.50
27.78 13 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 109.00
26.32 14 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 107.50
25.00 15 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Billy Miller - Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; John Lusky, Portland OR 106.25
23.81 16 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Kare Gjaldbaek, DK - 2870 Dysse Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark 105.50
22.73 17 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 105.25
21.74 18 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 103.75
20.83 19 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; David Grainger, Bend OR; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland 103.50
20.00 20 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 101.50
19.23 21 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 99.50
18.52 22 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Sam Lev, New York NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 98.00
17.86 23 Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 97.50
17.24 24 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 95.75
16.40 25/26 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Fabio Sampaio, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile Chile; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil 94.25
16.40 25/26 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA 94.25
15.63 27 Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA 92.00
14.93 28/29 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 91.50
14.93 28/29 William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 91.50
14.09 30/31 William Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 89.50
14.09 30/31 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 89.50
13.51 32 Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 89.00
13.16 33 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg - David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON 88.75
12.82 34 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 87.50
12.50 35 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy 87.00
12.20 36 Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON 85.50
11.90 37 Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr - Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 85.00
11.63 38 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR 82.00
11.36 39 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 80.75
11.11 40 John Seng, Champaign IL; Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Sheridan - Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN 80.00
10.87 41 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 79.00
10.42 42/44 John Zilic, Houston TX; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 78.50
10.42 42/44 Piotr Zak - Pawel Niedzielski - Zdzislaw Beling, Lodz Poland; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland; Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz 9200 Poland 78.50
10.42 42/44 Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 78.50
Machlin Womens Swiss
14 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names Score
65.63 1/2 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 104.60
65.63 1/2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 104.60
42.19 3 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV 84.04
33.33 4 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 75.78
30.00 5 Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA 69.00
27.27 6 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Jean Grunwald, Golden CO; Anita Heitler, Englewood CO 64.46
25.00 7 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 62.38
23.08 8 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Pinpin Deng, Hackettstown NJ; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY 60.48
21.43 9 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 59.78

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

Cincinn Flying Pig AX SW
50 Tables / Based on 96 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.98 1   Cynthia Balderson - Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 172.00
21.74 2   Jesus Arias - Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ 164.00
16.30 3   Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 152.00
10.95 4/5   Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA 147.00
10.95 4/5   Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Christopher Monsour, Hartford CT 147.00
14.56 6 1 Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY; Andrew Garnett, Pasadena FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 144.00
7.25 7   Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA 141.00
10.92 8 2 Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL; Leonard Gross, Boynton Beach FL; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC 140.00
5.80 9   Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN; Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY 137.00
8.19 10/11 3 Thomas Shedlock, Danville IL; Robert Sievers, Mahomet IL; Michael Ring - Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL 132.00
5.05 10/11   Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 132.00
4.30 12/13   Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 129.00
6.14 12/13 4 Thomas Reece - L Sutherland Jr - Leigh Anne Schmidt - Thomas Schmidt, Louisville KY 129.00
3.74 14/15   Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 119.00
4.85 14/15 5 Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; J Thomas Holzer, Hopkins MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 119.00
3.41 16   William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 116.00
3.22 17   Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Southaven MS; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE 113.00
2.98 18/19   Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 112.00
4.16 18/19 6 Daniel Radvansky, Hillsdale NJ; Nalita Hall, Westerville OH; Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji, Columbus OH 112.00
3.64   7 Fred Lambert - Jim Wattenbarger, Kansas City MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO 106.00
3.24   8 Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH 104.00
Rebcca Rosen BCD Swiss
37 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
13.87 1     Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Michael Gecht, Staten Island NY; Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX; Harvey Somers, Bronx NY 154.00
10.45 2 1   Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little, London ON; Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON 149.00
7.80 3     Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Thomas Roberts, Terre Haute IN 147.00
7.84 4 2   Lamya Agelidis, Franklin TN; Randall Held, White House TN; Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner, Nashville TN 146.00
6.14 5 3 1 Bruce Stroud, New Palestine IN; Suzanne Bellamy - Rick Wilhite, Indianapolis IN; Peggy Collier, Fishers IN 143.00
4.61 6 4 2 Bren Blaine - Donald Durack, Cincinnati OH; Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO 131.00
3.48 7/8 5 3 Jane Hunt - Frank Hughes, Lookout Mtn TN; Sandra Cervantes - Cheryl Whitfield, Chattanooga TN 130.00
3.28 7/8     Michael Remondino, Crestview Hills KY; Brenda Mehalko - Jack Mehalko - Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY 130.00
2.99 9 6   Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT; Darrel Peckinpaugh, Muncie IN; Sallie Sloboda, Marion OH 129.00
2.61 10 7 4 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Audrey Hulsey, Omaha NE; Mark Weiss, Southfield MI; Laura Crorey, Bloomfield MI 122.00
2.32   8 5 Sherry Larsen Beville, San Leandro CA; Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA; Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier, Moro IL 121.00
2.00   9/10   William Toutant - Sheldon Shafer - Steven Blank, Louisville KY; Frank Collecchia, Prospect KY 120.00
2.00   9/10   Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA; Phyllis Costello, Louisville KY; Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA 120.00
2nd Sunday Senior Swiss
17 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.56 1     Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 124.00
5.67 2     Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY; Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 123.00
4.25 3     G Fidler - Marcia Fidler, Indianapolis IN; Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 114.00
3.54 4 1   J Chris Huus - Bernard Kay - Stu Hoffherr, Evansville IN; William Sokeland, Oakland City IN 108.00
2.52 5     Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; E Bruce Neikirk, Louisville KY 107.00
2.66   2   Jon King, Balboa Island CA; J Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA; Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA 104.00

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

Vanderbilt KO Teams
67 Tables
MPs   Names
250.00 1 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
180.00 2 Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; David Bakhshi, London England
125.00 3/4 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
125.00 3/4 Meng Kang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA
80.00 5/8 Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
80.00 5/8 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
80.00 5/8 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
80.00 5/8 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
50.00 9/16 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
25.00 17/32 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Martin Shaltz, Denmark
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
25.00 17/32 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
25.00 17/32 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Fabio Sampaio, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile Chile
25.00 17/32 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
25.00 17/32 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; David Grainger, Bend OR; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
25.00 17/32 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Palm Beach Gdns FL
25.00 17/32 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta, Kol India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaystabh Nandi, Kolkata India; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA