2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Bonnie & Linda Lawson Prs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1   M Broida, Oxford OH; L Simkin, Richmond IN 72.62%
3.53 2     Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 63.95%
3.30 3 2   Mary Boyd - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV 61.61%
3.03 4 3 1 T Glendening, North Bend OH; Betty Torello, Fairfield OH 61.31%
2.27 5 4 2 Margaret Davis, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI 58.93%
1.70 6 5 3 Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON 58.33%
1.87   6   Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 56.51%
1.31     4 H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Allen Shifley, Asheville NC 55.65%
0.87     5/6 Gladys Ashcraft, Denver IN; Mary Hill, Kokomo IN 52.38%
1.31     5/6 Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; James Jurgenson, Denver IA 52.38%
2Fri AM Eleanor Orr 299er
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Thomas Haines, Greenfield IN; Roy Montgomery, Franklin IN 63.07%
2.75 2 2 1 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 62.31%
2.06 3 3 2 Carol Armstrong - Barbara Butorac, Louisville KY 60.61%
1.55 4     Arnold Friedman - John Brennan, Louisville KY 59.85%
1.35 5 4   Dave Camp - James Mallory, Midland MI 57.77%
0.92 6     Wallace McOuat - Claire Young, San Anselmo CA 56.63%
1.01   5   Harold Powell, Clayton OH; Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH 56.44%
1.14   6 3 Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 55.87%
0.85     4 Judy Varney, Lexington KY; Jo Patrice Aubrey, Georgetown KY 53.98%
0.64     5 Janet Vowels - Martha Miller, Louisville KY 53.79%
2Fri AM Eleanor Orr 49er
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.68 1 1 Cindy Skees - Judy Geralds, Louisville KY 56.25%
1.26 2 2 Ruth Miller, Floyds Knobs IN; Janet Zoeller, Floyd Knobs IN 55.42%
0.95 3   Kathryn Patten - Thomas Patten, Nashville TN 55.00%
0.71 4   Joseph Zaffuto, Bettendorf IA; John Monge, Louisville KY 54.58%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

ST. PATRICK'S LATE ZIP
13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.49 1 Dennis Kriventsov - Yan Zhang, Chicago IL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN
2.44 2 Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Harvey Somers, Bronx NY; Michael Gecht, Staten Island NY
1.40 3/4 Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
1.40 3/4 Jenna Tichon - Michael Shaw, Winnipeg MB; Mitch Towner - Robert Whitcher, Austin TX

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

2nd Fri-Sat Mor Comp KOI
9 Tables
MPs   Names
8.76 1 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH
6.13 2 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
3.94 3 Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; David Morse, New Minas NS; Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS
3.07 4 James Reid Brazier - Linda Brazier, Moro IL; Donald Klingsick, Edwardsville IL; Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL
2nd Fri-Sat MorCompKOII
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.31 1 Sandra Cervantes - Cheryl Whitfield, Chattanooga TN; Jane Hunt - Frank Hughes, Lookout Mtn TN
3.02 2 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Audrey Hulsey, Omaha NE; Robert Holdeman, Pocahontas IL; James Pirkle, Fort Collins CO
1.94 3 Barry Fratkin - Winnie Fratkin, Richmond VA; Allen Grissom - Jackson Bell, Jr, Virginia Beach VA
1.51 4 David Deal - Debbie Deal, Bloomfield MI; Jack Bourget, Bloomfield Hill MI; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

2nd Fri Daylight Open
34.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.75 1 1   Sally Dickenson - Nancy Sibole, Hendersonville TN 62.33%
11.81 2     Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Greg House, San Diego CA 62.14%
8.86 3     Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL 60.36%
6.64 4     Tim Wernz, Hopkins MN; Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN 59.86%
8.19 5 2   John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA 58.75%
4.50 6     Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 58.28%
3.94 7     Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 58.06%
6.92 8 3 1 Davey Smith, Dayton OH; John Griffin, Kettering OH 57.38%
3.15 9     Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI 57.30%
2.86 10     Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 56.98%
4.61   4   James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 56.54%
5.25   5   Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 55.64%
5.19   6 2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 55.50%
2.73   7   Daniel Groves - T Tilton, Bloomington IN 54.10%
3.89   8 3 Linda McHoney - Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO 53.59%
3.64     4 Brian Weikle, Minneapolis MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 53.12%
2.31     5 Jane Alexander, Anchorage KY; Patty Williamson, Louisville KY 51.02%
1.98     6 Martha Thompson, Pepper Pike OH; Loredana Bosis, Northampton PA 50.56%
2nd Fri-Sun Side Series
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1     Jimmy Pelham, Freeport NY; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 62.02%
4.55 2 1 1 John Bowen - Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN 60.48%
3.41 3 2   James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN 60.10%
2.37 4     James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN 59.84%
1.78 5     Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; A Beth Reid, Louisville KY 59.43%
2.24 6     Kaser Konow, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark 58.49%
2.56   3   Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE 58.33%
1.92   4   V Netherwood, Loveland OH; Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH 57.85%
2.15   5   Lee Eckert - Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta GA 56.67%
0.95   6/7   Aubrey Garrison - G Williams, Athens GA 55.13%
0.95   6/7   Steve Davis - Anna Cagann, Indianapolis IN 55.13%
2.16     2 Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Jaya Gala, Germantown TN 54.84%
1.62     3 Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY 52.88%
1.22     4 Anne Pepper - Stuart Pepper, Brandenburg KY 52.56%
1.24     5 Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD 52.24%
2Fri Aft Eleanor Orr 299e
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Kenneth Eger, Powell TN; James Eger, Cleves OH 60.98%
2.75 2     Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL 58.71%
2.30 3 2 2 Margie Wysong, Indianpolis IN; Diane Sanderson, Carmel IN 57.77%
1.55 4     Judy Drejer - Mary Perkins, Indianapolis IN 57.01%
1.72 5 3 3 Joann Campbell - Peter Campbell, Louisville KY 56.06%
0.87 6     Kat Tiano - Karel Toohey, Albuquerque NM 55.87%
1.29   4 4 Janet Vowels - Martha Miller, Louisville KY 55.30%
0.97   5 5 Tom Johnson, Carmel IN; Bill Jackson, Maineville OH 55.11%
1.12   6   Charles Fassler - Mark Adams, Louisville KY 54.36%
2Fri Aft Elearnor Orr 49
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1     Tootie Bond - Sharon Thomerson, Bowling Green KY 69.54%
1.19 2 1 1 Elinor Fitzgerald - Kitty Furlong, Louisville KY 56.80%
0.89 3 2 2 Judy Geralds - Bruce Miller, Louisville KY 55.72%
0.67 4     Aidan Epstein - Devin Epstein, Urbana IL 53.96%

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

2nd Friday Compact KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.26 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
21.88 2 Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
14.07 3 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
10.94 4 Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
2nd Friday Compact KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.02 1 John Miller, Vienna VA; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England
15.41 2 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY
9.91 3 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Ahmed Soliman, Astoria Queens NY
7.71 4 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sandip Datta, Kol India
2nd Friday Compact KO III
14 Tables
MPs   Names
14.41 1 Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL
10.09 2 Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Jerry Ruther - Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
6.48 3 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Ellen Kozlove - Ralph Letizia Jr, Louisville KY; Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN
5.04 4 Lois Sanders, Fairport NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Marilyn Goldman - Dick Wilson, Rochester NY
2nd Friday Compact KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.32 1 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Charles Seelbach, Lexington KY; Jeremy Fournier, Richardson TX; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
8.62 2 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Steve Vrooman, Pepper Pike OH; Virginia Young, Hudson OH; Joseph Dye, Louisville KY
5.54 3 Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
4.31 4 Rita Levin - Toby Green, Los Angeles CA; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA
2nd Friday Compact KO V
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.15 1 Paul Bubendey - Robert Lass - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY
6.41 2 Christopher Overpeck - Vangie Smith - Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard, Louisville KY
4.12 3 William Harris, Georgetown KY; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI; Brian Wyman, Plainsboro NJ
3.20 4 Robert Padgug, Amherst NY; Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY; Robert Feasley, Eden NY
2nd Friday Compact KO VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.71 1 Chris Kleis, Lyndhurst OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH; Stu Hoffherr - J Chris Huus, Evansville IN
6.10 2 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH
3.92 3 Mary Boyd, Charleston WV; Bennie Shields, Ashland KY; Gary Baker - Jeanette Baker, So Charleston WV
3.05 4 James Lindy - Judith Lindy, Memphis TN; Philip Lindy, Philadelphia PA; Joan Brandeis, Glenside PA
2nd Friday Compact KO VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.59 1 Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu, Carmel IN; Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein, Indianapolis IN
5.31 2 Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier, Moro IL; Donald Klingsick, Edwardsville IL; Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL
3.42 3 Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Martha Thetford, Nashville TN; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA
2.66 4 Katherine Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Lynne Wenski, Lenexa KS; Lillian Shealy - John Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO
2nd Friday Comp KO VIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.33 1 Barbara Ahlers - Pam McGinn - Sarah Luebbe, Evansville IN; Gloria Bridges, Mount Vernon IN
4.43 2 Margaret Davis - Pamela Brininger - Linda Gosling, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI
2.85 3 Tracy Clayton - Carolyn Clayton, Danville IN; Pamela Paschke - John Kilgard, Carmel IN
2.22 4 Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Stephanie Richardson - Susan Manne - Ronald Manne, Cincinnati OH
2nd Friday Compact KO IX
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.20 1 Douglas Steele, Seymour IL; Milt Epstein, Urbana IL; Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO
3.64 2 David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA
2.34 3 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC; William Taylor, Mooresville NC
1.82 4 Camille Cooper - Mary Hill - Charles Allen, Kokomo IN; Gladys Ashcraft, Denver IN

Spring NABC

Louisville

March 10-20,2011

Mark Lair AX Side Swiss
40 Tables / Based on 75 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.58 1   Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; David Grainger, Bend OR; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 103.00
8.69 2   Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Lois Scott, Carmel IN 92.00
6.51 3   Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 91.00
4.89 4   Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; John Zilic, Houston TX; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 86.00
3.66 5   Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Roy Bakhaus, Brighton MI 85.00
2.41 6/7   Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Linda Green, Southaven MS 84.00
2.41 6/7   G Fidler - Marcia Fidler, Indianapolis IN; Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 84.00
1.42 8/9   Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Paul Coulter - Beth Lebhar, Louisville KY 80.00
1.42 8/9   Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 80.00
7.17   1 Jeffrey Ford - Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 70.00
4.71   2/3 Jacqueline Yockey - Thomas Reece - L Sutherland Jr, Louisville KY; Donna Wood, Vista CA 66.00
4.71   2/3 Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC 66.00
3.02   4 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; J Thomas Holzer, Hopkins MN 62.00
2.27   5 Larry Lemon - Sandra Lemon, Mayfield KY; H Douglas Edwards - Gayle Edwards, Almo KY 60.00
2nd Fri BCD Swiss
35 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
5.98 1/2     Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH; Judith Dalton - Ernest Dalton, Miamisburg OH 96.00
6.07 1/2 1   Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN; David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI 96.00
4.55 3 2 1 Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ; Sherry Larsen Beville, San Leandro CA; Joe Matise, Chicago IL 89.00
2.88 4     Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman - Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY; Charles Seymour III, Lexinton KY 86.00
3.41 5 3   Emma Stewart, Covington OH; Judith Knittle, Dublin OH; Sally Waibel - Pamela Keiser, Troy OH 81.00
2.56 6 4   Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT 78.00
1.68   5/6   Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Albert Reyes, Louisville KY; Mark Frueh, Aurora IL 74.00
1.68   5/6   Charles Dean - William McClain - Vicki Zurlage - Sally Bradford, Lexington KY 74.00
3.07     2 Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little, London ON; Tom Jager, Macomb MI; Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Twp MI 73.00
2.30     3 Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL; Cheryl Clark, Dallas TX; Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY 71.00
1.73     4 Michael Heimann, North Webster IN; Geoffrey Hadlock, Winona Lake IN; Glen Perry, Averill Park NY; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX 69.00
1.29     5 Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN; Lawrence Latchaw - Rosa Latchaw, Indianapolis IN 65.00
Whitehead Womens Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 820.26
56.25 2 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY 805.37
42.19 3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 802.64
33.33 4 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 773.86
30.00 5 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Laurie Vogel, New York NY 761.59
27.27 6 Emmy Haji - Joyce Penn, Columbus OH 761.27
25.00 7 Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 760.81
23.08 8 Nancy Molesworth - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 757.22
21.43 9 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 750.72
20.00 10 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 745.03
18.75 11 Sally Strul - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 730.50
17.65 12 Jean Grunwald, Golden CO; Anita Heitler, Englewood CO 727.36
16.67 13 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 725.91
15.79 14 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 713.57
15.00 15 Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 713.42
14.29 16 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO 708.12
13.64 17 Ann Economidy, Albuquerque NM; Anne Leverone, Saint Paul MN 706.36
13.04 18 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 702.28
12.50 19 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 701.80
12.00 20 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 701.37
11.54 21 Sharon Jabbour - Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 699.21
11.11 22 Donna Swarthout - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 695.08
10.71 23 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 694.72
Jim Washer Strat Open
63.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.14 1 1   Ronald Law - Jonathan Shuster, Gainesville FL 63.85%
18.86 2     Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 63.02%
14.14 3     Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA 62.13%
10.61 4     Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI 61.15%
8.38 5     Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA 60.60%
7.18 6     Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 60.15%
6.29 7     Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 59.71%
5.59 8     En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Alice Brown, Midlothian VA 59.45%
5.03 9     Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA 58.92%
9.52 10 2   Clair Berry - Tom Dixon, Germantown TN 58.30%
4.19 11     Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 58.25%
4.01 12     Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 57.69%
5.70 13     Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA 57.65%
5.46 14     Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI 57.59%
3.43 15     Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 57.48%
7.14 16 3   Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY 57.41%
5.35   4   Theo Korol - Matt Korol, Seattle WA 56.92%
4.23   5   Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Jonathan Goldberg, Saint Louis MO 56.60%
3.84   6   Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON 56.17%
3.46   7   Lois Phillips - Joseph Phillips, Queensbury NY 55.86%
2.82   8   Patsy London - Matthew Just, Louisville KY 55.68%
3.84   9   Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Dan Botoaca, Glendale CA 55.44%
6.68     1 Steve Graves, Olney MD; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 53.04%
5.01     2 Amar Chunder, San Jose CA; Sekhar Chunder, Kolkata 52.08%
3.76     3 Michael Colburn, Simsbury CT; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA 52.04%
2.82     4 Barry Belinky, Cincinnati OH; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON 51.67%
2.23     5 Velma Graham, Germantown TN; Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA 51.31%
1.91     6 Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI 50.50%
Bean Red Ribbon Pairs
44.0 Tables / Based on 85 Tables
MPs   Names Score
70.00 1 Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 1444.38
52.50 2 Eric Goff - Neil Cohen, Austin TX 1441.81
39.38 3 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird, White Plains NY 1426.03
31.11 4 Sumit Daftuar - Stefano Merlo, New York NY 1421.37
28.00 5 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 1417.31
25.45 6 Thomas Dressing, Buffalo Grove IL; Kenneth Wolf, Libertyville IL 1359.73
23.33 7 Bradley Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN 1351.19
21.54 8 Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO 1350.49
20.00 9 Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD 1348.06
18.67 10 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 1346.73
17.50 11 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 1335.00
16.47 12 Jane Wininger - Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY 1317.51
15.56 13 Thomas McDow - Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC 1298.08
14.74 14 Douglas Bullock - Kendra Bridges, Boise ID 1288.16
14.00 15 Mitch Towner - Robert Whitcher, Austin TX 1276.09
13.33 16 Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA; Clifford Wilson Jr, Skillman NJ 1269.80
12.73 17 Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 1268.84
12.17 18 Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; William Granger, Bradenton FL 1266.05
11.67 19 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Mike Christensen, Red Deer AB 1262.42
11.20 20 James Farley - Peter Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN 1262.08
10.99 21 Don Maupin, Elkhart IN; Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN 1260.94
10.37 22 Brian Reynolds, Canoga Park CA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 1253.25
10.00 23 David Morse, New Minas NS; Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS 1250.75
9.66 24 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Douglas Burke, Fremont CA 1249.93
9.33 25 Michael Shaw - Jenna Tichon, Winnipeg MB 1242.92
9.03 26 Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA 1242.23
8.75 27 Daniel Bunde - Michael Ring, Urbana IL 1238.69
8.48 28 Charles Sadowski - Jian-Ping Chen, Yorktown VA 1235.20
9.27 29 T Bondus III, Carmel IN; William Gheen, Indianapolis IN 1235.04
8.00 30 Ariel Leibovitz - Stephen Reichek, Houston TX 1232.13
8.70 31 Sean Casey, Atlantic Hlds NJ; Jason Tokuda, Livingston NJ 1229.95
7.57 32 John Allen, Tecumseh MI; John Philbrook, Manchester MI 1228.60
8.56 33 Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 1199.40
8.95 34 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL 1198.00
7.79 35 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA 1197.59
6.83 36 Benjamin Leitner, Mountain View CA; Michael Leitner, San Jose CA 1196.87
6.67 37 Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 1195.88
6.51 38 Matthew Heuser - Richard Newtz, Lexington KY 1194.54
6.36 39 Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND 1192.91
6.22 40 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN 1191.71
6.09 41 Barbara Raynor, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ 1188.01
5.96 42 Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB; Edward Flett, Red Deer AB 1187.38
6.47 43 Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA 1180.58
2nd Fri-Sun Side Series
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 68.43%
4.67 2     Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 61.86%
4.70 3 1 1 Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Rose Marie Cassmer, Macedonia OH 61.69%
3.53 4 2 2 Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA; Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH 60.84%
1.97 5     Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL 60.40%
1.70 6     David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA 60.27%
2.64   3   Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; Phillip Thompson, Campbellsville KY 58.01%
1.98   4   Carolyn Eckert - Lee Eckert, Alpharetta GA 57.53%
1.49   5   Peggy Saunier - Janie Judy, Lexington KY 57.21%
1.79   6 3 Per Halvorsen, Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 56.57%
1.35     4 Kristofor Varhus - Elizabeth Varhus, Wilmington DE 54.17%
1.01     5 Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Ajit Thyagarajan, Bethesda MD 52.56%
0.92     6 Laura Plummer - Bill Walsh, Champaign IL 50.55%
2FriEve Clever Cooks 299
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Linda Cronkleton, Noblesville IN; Lorry Cashatt, Longmont CO 60.00%
2.00 2 1 1 William Bockmon - Michael Davidson, Louisville KY 59.17%
1.50 3/4 2 2 Martha Wheeler - Missy Hubbuch, Louisville KY 55.83%
1.25 3/4     Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 55.83%
0.80 5     Ildiko Baxter, Allison Park PA; Gunhild Alius, Beachwood OH 55.42%
1.13   3   Carole Collins - Anna Williamson, Arcadia CA 53.33%
0.82   4/5 3/4 James Eger, Cleves OH; Kenneth Eger, Powell TN 52.50%
0.82   4/5 3/4 Janice Pat Robichaux, Mt Juliet TN; Maureen Leahy-Mills, Franklin TN 52.50%
Clever Cook 299er Swiss
13 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1 1 John Deatley - Russell Whitney - Jo Patrice Aubrey, Georgetown KY; Judy Varney, Lexington KY 106.00
2.44 2 2   William Belanich, Sandston VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 83.00
1.83 3     Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Harry Espey, Poway CA; Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA 82.00
1.37 4     Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL; Jim Sturgeon, Louisville KY; Patricia Latkin, Chicago IL 70.00
1.40 5 3   Todd Barker - Michelle Menz, Cincinnati OH; Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 65.00
Silodor Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 122 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL 2166.53
93.75 2 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 2099.78
70.31 3 John Rengstorff - Scott Levine, New York NY 2013.24
55.56 4 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY 2007.66
50.00 5 Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 2005.96
45.45 6 Arkadiusz Sitek, Ashland MA; Maksymilian Von Poray, 1988.74
41.67 7 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC 1980.91
38.46 8 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 1980.45
35.71 9 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 1973.77
33.33 10 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 1964.24
31.25 11 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 1956.48
29.41 12 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1953.08
27.78 13 David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 1951.60
26.32 14 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1939.37
25.00 15 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 1929.09
23.81 16 Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL 1926.36
22.73 17 Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ; William Barnes, Union NJ 1925.94
21.74 18 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC 1914.94
20.83 19 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan 1914.53
20.00 20 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 1914.13
19.23 21 Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 1904.87
18.52 22 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 1904.73
17.86 23 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 1895.75
17.24 24 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 1892.73
16.67 25 Bryan Howard, Nashville TN; Terry Spector, Franklin TN 1891.43
16.13 26 Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX 1881.59
15.63 27 Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN 1881.52
15.15 28 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 1879.96
14.71 29 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 1876.46
14.29 30 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA 1871.85
13.89 31 Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 1869.71
13.51 32 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 1866.98
13.16 33 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 1864.47
12.82 34 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 1858.83
12.50 35 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 1856.74
12.20 36 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 1853.59
11.90 37 Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1851.61
14.24 38 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 1851.47
11.36 39 William Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 1847.05
13.15 40 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 1840.52
10.87 41 Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina 1837.65
10.64 42 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 1832.51
10.42 43 Bud Hinckley - Howard Piltch, South Bend IN 1828.74
10.20 44 Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON 1826.85
10.00 45 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 1826.10
14.02 46 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 1825.68
9.62 47 Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 1824.40
9.43 48 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 1823.77
10.59 49 Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 1821.83
9.09 50 Runar Lilleik, N-0495 Oslo Norway; Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway 1816.35

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville, Ky.

Vanderbilt KO Teams
67 Tables
MPs   Names
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
vs
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; David Bakhshi, London England
vs
Meng Kang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA
80.00 5/8 Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
80.00 5/8 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
80.00 5/8 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
80.00 5/8 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Monaco
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
50.00 9/16 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
25.00 17/32 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Martin Shaltz, Denmark
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
25.00 17/32 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
25.00 17/32 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
25.00 17/32 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
25.00 17/32 Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Fabio Sampaio, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile Chile
25.00 17/32 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
25.00 17/32 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; David Grainger, Bend OR; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
25.00 17/32 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Palm Beach Gdns FL
25.00 17/32 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta, Kol India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaystabh Nandi, Kolkata India; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA