2011 Spring NABC

Louisville, KY

1st Sun Midnite KOS
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
1.45 2 Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Ethan Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1 1   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA 72.92%
2.51 2     John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA 63.69%
2.16 3 2   Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA 59.23%
1.44 4     Elizabeth Rosenberg, Louisville KY; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 58.93%
2.28 5 3 1 Edward Balleisen - Aaron Balleisen, Durham NC 58.04%
1.03 6     John Russell, North Barringto IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 55.06%
1.22   4   Nancy La Master - Frank La Master, Indianapolis IN 53.27%
1.71   5 2 Elizabeth Black - Van Thomas Black, Dunedin FL 50.60%
1.28     3 Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL 49.40%
0.96     4 Sybil Brown, Rockford IL; Monica Ansay, Oconomowoc WI 48.81%
Mon Morn 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 61.94%
2.33 2 2   Ronald Straub - Charles Fassler, Louisville KY 61.52%
1.75 3 3   Phyllis Denison - Scott Denison, Santa Barbara CA 60.03%
1.31 4 4   Sarah Roy, Louisville KY; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY 59.99%
1.09 5     John Dodge - La Donna Dodge, Fishersville VA 59.87%
0.74 6     Betty Dues - Mary Ott, Louisville KY 58.60%
1.34   5 2 Dee Gough - Joyce Paulin, Louisville KY 55.01%
0.88   6   Alice Hicks - Bob Lehmann, Louisville KY 54.62%
1.01     3 Gerald Stein - Regina Stein, Middleville MI 53.24%
0.76     4 Nancy Walker - Mary Gillim, Louisville KY 51.49%
Mon Morn 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.58 1   Michael Olson - Alice Olson, Bronxville NY 69.44%
1.19 2   Karen Scott - Ron Scott, Troy OH 64.58%
1.12 3/4 1 Ruth Miller - Janet Zoeller, Floyd Knobs IN 56.94%
0.78 3/4   Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Linda Pretz, Cincinnati OH 56.94%
0.84   2 Carol Armstrong - Mary Carol Mosley, Louisville KY 49.31%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville, KY

Paddi Kline Mon Aft Side
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 66.01%
3.41 2     Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jack Haley, Marietta GA 62.64%
3.79 3 1   Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD; Richard Pawlowski, Columbia MD 58.93%
1.92 4     Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA 58.06%
1.96 5     Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI 57.41%
2.84 6 2   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA 56.43%
2.43   3/4 1 Judy Wright - Susan Distler, Georgetown KY 55.12%
2.07   3/4   Jessica Piafsky - Catalina Robles, New York NY 55.12%
1.20   5   Lawrence Grossman - Susan Grossman, New York NY 55.01%
1.22   6   Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR 53.70%
1.82     2 Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Vero Beach FL 50.98%
1.37     3 S Periyanayagam - Chella Periyanayagam, Hanson KY 50.44%
1.03     4 Mary Anderson, Rochester MN; Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON 47.60%
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Sarah Roy, Louisville KY; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY 64.58%
2.75 2 2   Chris Hastie - Nancy Dever, Cincinnati OH 62.50%
2.06 3 3 1 Joyce Akridge - Mike Akridge, Providence KY 59.85%
1.55 4 4 2 Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA; Carolyn Espey, Poway CA 59.09%
1.29 5 5 3 Vickie Warren - Carlislie Warren, Bowling Green KY 58.14%
0.92 6 6 4 Myron Kean - William Bockmon, Louisville KY 57.58%
0.64     5 Sharon Hammann, Plainfield IN; Rosalie Hancook, Indian Lake Est FL 54.36%
Mon Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.58 1 1 James Carter, Louisville KY; Lloyd Huffman, Crestwood KY 65.51%
1.19 2   Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Linda Pretz, Cincinnati OH 53.01%
0.95 3 2 Alice Olson - Michael Olson, Bronxville NY 52.61%
0.67 4   Charlene Drury - Michael Goodaker, Louisville KY 51.32%
Geronimo Daylight Open
42.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1     Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 60.99%
12.34 2     Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 60.93%
9.25 3     Roland Case, Pikeville KY; Nancy Gordon, Lexington KY 60.35%
6.94 4     Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY 59.90%
6.30 5     Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON; William Allison, Decatur GA 58.87%
4.70 6     Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD; Tom Cogan, Annapolis MD 57.75%
4.11 7     Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 57.59%
4.88 8     Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 56.95%
6.34 9     Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 56.88%
2.99 10     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Lesley Fells, Callawassie Isl SC 56.77%
9.15   1 1 Frank Collecchia, Prospect KY; Steven Blank, Louisville KY 55.06%
6.86   2   Milos Polak - Fumiyo Kawamura, Waterloo ON 54.68%
5.15   3 2 Sandra Case, Newburgh IN; Rebecca Percinel, Evansville IN 54.22%
3.86   4   Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN 54.15%
3.05   5   Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 53.50%
3.20   6 3 Monty Grubbs - Ann Grubbs, Aurora CO 53.41%
3.25     4 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 51.56%
2.07     5 Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL 51.09%
1.63     6 Barry Belinky - Gail Arnow, Cincinnati OH 48.31%
Tower Of London Side Imps
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.28 1     Joan Ann Waletzky - Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH 44.50
1.71 2     Howard Piltch, South Bend IN; John Chmielowiec, Michigan City IN 41.00
1.28 3     Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Richard Mao, Mishawaka IN 39.50
2.12 4 1   Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA 21.25
1.59   2   Claudia Haller - Paula Torstrick, Lexington KY -10.50
1.19   3   Neal Rechtman, Ossining NY; Jane De Briyn, Easton MD -15.00

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Battle Of Hastings SR KO
10 Tables
  Names
Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Susan Darsey, La Selva Beach CA; Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA
vs
Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Glen Mills PA
Sheila Fleming - Peggy Sciotto - Barbara Jackson, Columbia TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN
vs
Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Shawn Concannon, Oak Lawn IL; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Steven Watson, Munster IN

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Jesse James Compact KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.07 1 Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
16.85 2 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS
10.83 3 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA
8.42 4 Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
Jesse James Compact Ko 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.06 1 Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Salinas - Monica Rincon Gallardo, Mexico Mexico
10.54 2 Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; David De Kezel, Penticton BC
6.78 3 Janet Macchi, Stuart FL; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
5.27 4 Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON; Martin Miller, Rochester NY; Patti Lee, Toronto ON
Jesse James Compact Ko 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.56 1 Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON; Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON
7.39 2 Vangie Smith - Christopher Overpeck - Helen Casey - Marilyn Riese, Louisville KY
4.75 3 Ashok Shingavi - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Dirk Stronck II, Santa Fe NM
3.70 4 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Penelope Millar - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN
Jesse James Compact Ko 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.06 1 Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
7.04 2 Caroline Pieper - Marge Jones, Wausau WI; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA
4.53 3 James Olson - Ellen Olson - Mary Boyd, Charleston WV; Bennie Shields, Ashland KY
3.52 4 Cindy Cossey - Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Mike Christensen - Edward Flett, Red Deer AB
Jesse James Compact Ko 5
13 Tables
MPs   Names
7.60 1 Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
5.32 2 Kimi Lambert - Flora Pettit, Austin TX; Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON
3.42 3 Robert Mainord, Nederland TX; Jimmy Landrum - Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
2.66 4 Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys, Houston TX; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA
Jesse James Compact Ko 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.24 1 Kenneth Bisson - Roger Lash - Chester Pinkham - Albert Guilford, Angola IN
5.07 2 Frank Nelson II - Barbara Hulsmeyer - Norman Smith, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY
3.26 3 Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ; Sheryl Yoffe, Louisville KY
2.53 4 Cordell Coy, Villa Hills KY; Anthony Brockman, Florence KY; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI
Jesse James Compact Ko 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.13 1 Terry Maguire - Mehmed Kantardzic - Philip Jarboe, Louisville KY; Thomas Lepping, Louisvile KY
4.29 2 Ron Neal, Maineville OH; Carol Vradelis - Cathy Feldmann - Jacquelin Tepe, Cincinnati OH
2.76 3 Sonya Wilson - Gayle Niemann, Cincinnati OH; Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; June Cushman, Mason OH
2.15 4 Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH; Kathy Robertson - Mabel Sturdivant, Westerville OH; Eileen Erwin, Columbus OH
Jesse James Compact Ko 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.66 1 Gary Busch - Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH; C Willig, Fairfield OH
3.26 2 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White - Melinda Westgate - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA
2.10 3 Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS; Elaine Jones, Shawnee KS
1.63 4 Barbara Ferguson - Barbara Sutherland - Carolyn Carpenter - Jean Jansen, Louisville KY

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Mon Eve 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1 1 Richard Buttermore - Wendy Buttermore, Royal Oak MI 70.27%
2.54 2 2 2 Lucille McClure - Tom McClure, Tornado WV 63.83%
1.91 3     Sharon Kreitzer - Lynn Callif, Cincinnati OH 58.52%
1.72 4 3   Kenneth Boschee, Carmel IN; Lloyd Tarrh, Noblesville IN 58.33%
1.29 5 4   Barbara Muller - Peg Vild, Columbus OH 57.77%
0.97 6 5   Chris Hastie - Nancy Dever, Cincinnati OH 57.39%
0.77   6   Rebecca Percinel, Evansville IN; Sandra Case, Newburgh IN 57.01%
1.20     3 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 52.27%
0.90     4 Amy Gerowitz - Beverly Shores, Cincinnati OH 52.08%
0.65     5/6 Peter Campbell - Joann Campbell, Louisville KY 49.81%
0.65     5/6 Ronald Gutzwiller - Deborah Gutzwiller, Mason OH 49.81%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss Tms
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA; Harry Espey, Poway CA 78.00
2.13 2 1 1 James Morguelan - Jim Sturgeon - Judy Geralds - Betty Dues, Louisville KY 60.00
1.60 3 2   William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; Mary Levine - Kathleen Ellis, Chattanooga TN; William Riley, Alton IL 57.00
Ann Boleyn AX Side Swiss
38 Tables / Based on 85 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
12.08 1   Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL 108.00
7.93 2/3   Fred Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Carmel IN; Donald Florida - Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN 90.00
7.93 2/3   Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 90.00
5.10 4   Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 85.00
9.08 5 1 Vicky Smith, Victoria BC; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH 81.00
6.81 6 2 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; David Yu, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 79.00
2.15 7   Ann Lockhart, New Bern NC; David Cohan, Richboro PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 77.00
1.48 8/9   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Ahmed Soliman, Astoria Queens NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA 75.00
1.48 8/9   Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 75.00
5.11   3 Doris Rich - Ruby McKinzie, Lake Ozark MO; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Pat Abell, Campbellsville KY 73.00
3.35   4/5 Mark Daily, Charleston IL; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Donald Etson, Hamilton OH 70.00
3.35   4/5 John Schwartz, Plano TX; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL; Patrick Dutson - Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH 70.00
2.15   6 Denis Murphy, Wolfville NS; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON 68.00
Ann Boleyn BCD Side Swiss
47 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
8.65 1 1   Anne Riley - Patricia Rush - Frederic Hadley, Indianapolis IN; Rhea Harcourt, Carmel IN 107.00
6.49 2 2   Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques, Leesburg FL; Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA 96.00
4.87 3 3 1 Sissy McAlister, Brentwood TN; Cynthia Hill - Ellen Hudson - Sue Whitson, Nashville TN 89.00
3.65 4     David Vine, Chattanooga TN; William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY 87.00
2.94 5 4   Robert Riggs - Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell - Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO 85.00
1.94 6/7 5/6   Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX 83.00
2.84 6/7 5/6 2 Margaret Davis - Linda Gosling - Pamela Brininger, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI 83.00
2.13     3 Mary Ann Boyle, Edgewood KY; Gayle Keaney, Cincinnati OH; Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL 76.00
1.60     4 Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN; Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Brunhilde Baker, Bluffton SC; Sheila Corbett, Newburgh IN 75.00
1.05     5/6 Betty Williams - Pamiley Powers - Flo Staggs, Huntsville AL; Marilyn Lorch, Hampton Cove AL 70.00
1.05     5/6 Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Charlynn Foust, Hendersonville TN; Hannah Davis - Ellen Schmidt, Louisville KY 70.00
Monday BCD Pairs
20.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
8.86 1     S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 62.15%
6.65 2 1 1 Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA 60.95%
4.98 3 2   Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN; Gloria Bridges, Mount Vernon IN 59.01%
3.74 4 3   Daniel McKinley - Kathleen Mulligan, Pittsburgh PA 57.10%
2.95 5 4   Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA 56.57%
2.53 6     Julia Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Nat Zucker, E Brunswick NJ 56.48%
2.00   5   Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI 55.61%
3.07   6 2 Frank Bowen - John Bowen, Charlestown IN 55.41%
2.30     3 Dorothy Parsons, Evansville IN; Nancy Berendsen, Newburgh IN 51.17%
1.73     4 Rebecca Bennett, Dresden TN; Alma Ford, Martin TN 49.83%
1.36     5 Tom Beard - Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN 49.14%
Monday Evening Side Game
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.98 1     Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 66.33%
5.24 2     Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; David Sokolow, Austin TX 63.80%
3.93 3     Beryl Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 62.88%
2.94 4     Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON 61.80%
2.21 5     Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan 61.77%
1.66 6     Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK 59.67%
5.01   1   Brad McKeown - Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 57.19%
3.76   2   Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Ludmila Antonova, New York NY 55.45%
2.82   3 1 James Jurgenson, Denver IA; Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA 55.13%
2.99   4   Harold Karnes, Portage MI; Sharon Jenness, Chicago IL 53.84%
1.59   5   Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO; Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO 53.51%
2.09   6 2 Susan Minder, Caledonia MI; Gisela Gunderson, Lowell MI 52.97%
1.54     3 Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY 52.35%
1.15     4 Camilla Rabjohns, Peoria Heights IL; Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL 52.22%
0.86     5 Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX 52.04%
Teddy Roosevelt AX Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 68 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
25.84 1   John Zilic, Houston TX; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 61.06%
19.38 2   Lois Sanders, Fairport NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY 60.42%
14.54 3   John Collins, Toronto ON; Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON 59.97%
10.90 4   Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Jim Hilton, Austin TX 58.71%
10.71 5 1 Craig Ganzer, New York NY; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 58.35%
7.38 6   Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 57.03%
6.46 7   Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL 56.56%
8.03 8 2 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 56.37%
5.17 9   Fred Hawa, White Plains NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 56.32%
4.70 10   Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 56.05%
6.02 11 3 Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA 55.66%
3.98 12   Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 55.07%
3.69 13   Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN 54.62%
3.45 14   Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; R Jay Becker, New York NY 54.33%
4.36 15   Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 54.25%
4.05 16/17 4/5 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC 54.19%
4.05 16/17 4/5 Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 54.19%
3.23   6 Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA 53.91%
2.68   7 Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 53.87%
LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON (Corrected)
78.0 Tables / Based on 142 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 2598.42
75.00 2 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 2565.94
56.25 3 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 2525.88
44.44 4 David Hampton, Broken Arrow OK; B Marshall, Tulsa OK 2497.33
40.00 5 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 2496.13
36.36 6 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; David Caprera, Denver CO 2489.96
33.33 7 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 2453.46
30.77 8 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 2445.71
28.57 9 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 2439.06
26.67 10 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 2419.98
25.00 11 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 2395.48
23.53 12 Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD; Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA 2390.36
22.22 13 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 2373.97
21.05 14 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 2370.14
20.00 15 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 2368.97
19.05 16 Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 2368.32
18.18 17 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 2366.94
17.39 18 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX 2362.83
16.67 19 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 2354.34
16.00 20 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE 2351.54
15.38 21 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 2335.29
14.81 22 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 2334.82
14.29 23 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Sunny Isles FL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 2329.38
13.79 24 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 2325.79
13.33 25 Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 2313.51
12.90 26 Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 2307.00
12.50 27 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 2304.72
12.23 28 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL 2296.31
12.17 29 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 2294.84
11.43 30 Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 2289.52
11.11 31 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 2283.24
12.74 32 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 2280.52
10.53 33 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 2278.97
10.26 34 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 2273.43
10.00 35 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 2272.94
9.76 36 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 2263.02
9.52 37 Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 2259.40
9.30 38 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA 2249.17
9.09 39 Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 2244.75
9.69 40 Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 2237.07
8.70 41 Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 2231.57
8.51 42 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 2222.30
8.33 43 Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 2216.47
8.16 44 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 2210.03
8.00 45 Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN 2209.61
7.84 46 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lew Walter, New York NY 2206.34
7.69 47 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 2201.06
7.55 48 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 2193.41
7.41 49 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 2190.48
7.27 50 Richard Ellis Jr - James Davis, Kokomo IN 2190.42
Vanderbilt Bye Swiss Tms
19 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.60 1 Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbaek, DK - 2870 Dysse Denmark 128.00
4.95 2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 124.00
3.71 3 Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR 120.00
2.78 4 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Sandip Datta, Kol India; Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata India; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 113.00
2.20 5 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 97.00
1.89 6 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain 93.00

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville, Ky.

Vanderbilt KO Teams
67 Tables
  Names
Pierre Zimmermann, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy
vs
Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL
Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
vs
Meng-Che Ho - Kun Chieh Wang - Li-Hsiang Kuo, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
vs
A J Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
vs
Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA
Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
vs
Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
vs
Diane Dennis, Laguna Woods CA; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Runar Lilleik, N-0495 Oslo Norway; Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
vs
Stan Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Robert Brady - Stephen Drodge, McLean VA
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
Roy Welland - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
vs
Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta, Kol India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaystabh Nandi, Kolkata India; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Martin Shaltz, Denmark
vs
Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Marius Agica - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA
Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
vs
Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
vs
Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; John Chmielowiec, Michigan City IN; Richard Mao, Mishawaka IN
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
vs
Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH
Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
vs
Ron Klinger - Henry Christie, Australia; William Haughie, Qld 4066 Australia; Peter Buchen, Nsw 2027 Australia
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
vs
Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbaek, DK - 2870 Dysse Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, Denmark
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
vs
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; John Lusky, Portland OR; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan
Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; David Bakhshi, London England
vs
Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski - Plotr Zak - Zdzislaw Beling - Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz Poland; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
vs
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
vs
Garth Yettick, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL
Brian Glubok, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON
vs
Meng Kang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
vs
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
vs
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Migry Zur Campanile - Allen Kahn, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
vs
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Fabio Sampaio, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile Chile
vs
Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
vs
Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Palm Beach Gdns FL
Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC
vs
Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; David Grainger, Bend OR; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France
vs
Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Paddi Kline Side Series
71.50 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.31 1/2 Beryl Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 117.27%
9.31 1/2 Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 117.27%
5.24 3/4 Ruth-Anne Mazer, Towson MD 114.56%
5.24 3/4 Allan Mazer, Towson MD 114.56%
3.94 5/6 Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 113.91%
3.94 5/6 Dick Wilson, Rochester NY 113.91%
4.98 7 Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 110.72%
3.03 8/9 Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 108.64%
3.03 8/9 Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO 108.64%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Swordmasters Midnite KOS
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
2.23 2 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN
1.28 3/4 Claude Le Feuvre - Roberta Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Barbara Jur, Warren MI
1.28 3/4 William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Annie Oakley Mor KoI
7 Tables
MPs   Names
14.39 1 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH
7.63 2 Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Mary Bennett, Oakland MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL
Annie Oakley Mor KoII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
9.71 1 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ; David Johnson, Wichita Falls TX
5.15 2 Eva Lipton, West Bloomfield MI; Nancy Steding, Bloomfield MI; Shelley Boschan, Bloomfield Hill MI; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
2.18 3/4 Mary Wallace - Anne Maynard - Dorothy Costa - Cathy Youmans, Knoxville TN
Annie Oakley Mor KoIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
6.72 1 Dee Cassidy, Jasper IN; Jerlene Peach, Holland IN; Jane Gaunt - Jane Staton, Evansville IN
3.56 2 Jan Gray - Jan Iliff - Helen Hulse - S Ricciardi, Franklin TN
1.51 3/4 Lloyd Tarrh, Noblesville IN; Kenneth Boschee, Carmel IN; Thomas Haines, Greenfield IN; Roy Montgomery, Franklin IN