2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

N Kent BC Side Series I
28.25 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.37 1/2 Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 123.49%
6.37 1/2 McKenzie Myers, Portland OR 123.49%
4.79 3/4 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 118.07%
4.79 3/4 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS 118.07%
2.74 5/6 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 117.24%
2.74 5/6 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 117.24%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

1st Sun-Mon Mor ComKO I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
9.25 1 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Ethan Kotkin - Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD
6.48 2 Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd, Pembroke ON; Rebecca Bradley, Birmingham AL
4.16 3 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; David Yu, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC
1st Sun-Mon Mor ComKO II
10 Tables
MPs   Names
4.86 1 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Edward Banta - Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC
3.40 2 Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA; Nget Carter, Plano TX; Barbara Parke, Richardson TX
2.19 3 Susan McLaurin - Janet Williams, Houston TX; Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
1.70 4 John Berry - Sue Berry, Albuquerque NM; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Charlynn Foust, Hendersonville TN

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Sun Am Side Game
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1     John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 60.12%
2.73 2 1   Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 58.93%
2.05 3 2   Shmuel Greenberg, Israel; Jimmy Pelham, Freeport NY 56.25%
1.31 4     Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 55.95%
2.28 5 3 1 Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Portage MI 54.17%
1.15 6 4   Mae Brummitt - Shirley Sims, Florence AL 52.38%
1.71   5 2 Lynne Groff, McLean VA; Sarah Raynor, Winston Salem NC 52.08%
1.28     3 Dorothy Slaton, Town Creek AL; Nancy Sinclair, Spruce Pine AL 51.49%
0.96     4 Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL 50.89%
Sun Morn 100/200/300 Prs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1     Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 65.48%
2.33 2 1 1 Michael Olson - Alice Olson, Bronxville NY 63.69%
1.75 3 2   Thomas Lepping, Louisvile KY; James Carter, Louisville KY 57.74%
1.31 4     Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON 57.14%
1.34 5 3 2 Wendy Buttermore - Richard Buttermore, Royal Oak MI 56.85%
1.01 6 4 3 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD 55.95%
0.76   5 4 Linda Badgley - Julia Bruner, Edwardsville IL 55.36%
0.57     5 Janet Little, Wood River IL; Charlotte Sikes, Bethalto IL 54.76%
Sun Mor 100/200/300 Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Phyl Beamer - Gary Davenport, Louisville KY; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA; Michael Bowers, Springfield IL 59.00
1.70 2   Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Paula Wolfe - John Wolfe, Florence KY; Charles Ramsey, Trenton OH 49.00
1Sun Aft Happy Bridge
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1     Tricia Jones, Pickerington OH; Rita Bizzell, Louisville KY 66.17%
1.38 2 1 1 Dave Williams - Ada Williams, Louisville KY 59.17%
1.04 3 2   Mary Plaschke - Aileen Lucas, Louisville KY 57.17%
0.78 4 3   Kitty Furlong - Jean Hanley, Louisville KY 57.00%
0.58 5 4   Ann Flaherty - Betty Schutte, Louisville KY 55.67%
0.62     2 Judy Geralds - Mike Kuhl, Louisville KY 53.33%
0.46     3 Chloe Brangers - Konner Spalding, Versailles KY 50.83%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

1Sun Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1     Mike Olinger - Jordan Altstadt, Huntingburg IN 57.00%
1.19 2     Carolyn Neustadt - David Neustadt, Louisville KY 54.50%
0.89 3     Janelle Werner, Kalamazoo MI; Gee Barger, Durham NC 54.00%
0.67 4     Sandra Teague - Peggy Putney, Louisville KY 53.50%
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Jan Hey - Missy Hubbuch, Louisville KY 61.48%
2.12 2 2 1 Michael Davidson - Kay Davidson, Louisville KY 57.56%
1.59 3     David Wille, Louisville KY; Todd Wille, Atlanta GA 57.52%
1.35 4 3   Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 56.76%
1.01 5 4   Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Glenn Johnstone, Louisville KY 56.42%
0.76 6 5   Thomas Haines, Greenfield IN; Roy Montgomery, Franklin IN 54.21%
1.25     2 Kitty Lawrence - Ray Gentry, Louisville KY 53.36%
0.94     3 Sharon Hammann, Plainfield IN; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA 51.74%
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss Team
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Robert Losey - Dorothy Losey - Myron Kean - William Bockmon, Louisville KY 63.00
1.91 2 2   Ann Abbott - Betty Hardin - Sarah Roy, Louisville KY; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY 45.00
1.43 3 3 2 Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS; Elaine Jones, Shawnee KS 42.00
Lee B Thomas Jr Day Open
23.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.65 1     Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY 62.58%
10.24 2     Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Peter Mosheim, Miami FL 59.26%
7.68 3     Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 57.57%
7.38 4 1   Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt, Louisville KY 57.24%
4.55 5     Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 56.32%
3.90 6     Tim Tullis, Roselle IL; James Tullis, Yarmouth Port MA 56.15%
5.54 7 2 1 D Abraham, Windsor ON; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN 55.77%
3.03 8     Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA; T Tilton, Bloomington IN 55.66%
4.15   3 2 Ruth Odenweller - John Hoffman, Lima OH 53.43%
3.11   4   Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; David Dressman, Burlington KY 52.45%
3.17   5   Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; Ruthanne Richter, Crossville TN 52.02%
2.11   6   Sandra Forsythe - Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH 51.69%
2.66     3 Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON; Matthew Just, Louisville KY 51.14%
1.78     4/5 Eva Berlin - Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ 50.98%
1.79     4/5 Peggy Heinisch - Nancy Elsea, Atlanta GA 50.98%
Paddi Kline Side Series
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1 1   Richard Furlow - Sarah Furlow, Ann Arbor MI 66.51%
2.84 2 2   Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Harold Jordan, Wilmington DE 63.46%
2.13 3     Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 62.18%
1.63 4     Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH 60.74%
1.20 5     Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 59.62%
2.43 6 3 1 Katherine Trubey - Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC 56.25%
1.47   4   Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Judy Rea, Edmond OK 55.77%
1.44   5   Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO; Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO 55.13%
0.83   6   Stephi Luttrell, Oak Ridge TN; Carol Hawley, Knoxville TN 53.04%
1.82     2 Judy Brock, Auburn CA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 52.72%
1.37     3 Lynne Groff, McLean VA; Sarah Raynor, Winston Salem NC 51.12%
1.04     4 Per Halvorsen, Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 50.64%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville, Ky.

Vanderbilt KO Teams
  Names
1 Pierre Zimmermann, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy
2 Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
5 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
7 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
8 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
9 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
10 Roy Welland - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
11 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
12 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Martin Shaltz, Denmark
13 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
14 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
15 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
17 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
18 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
19 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
20 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
21 Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; David Bakhshi, London England
22 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
23 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
24 Brian Glubok, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON
25 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
26 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
27 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
28 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
29 Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Fabio Sampaio, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile Chile
30 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
31 Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC
32 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France
33 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
34 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; David Grainger, Bend OR; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
35 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Palm Beach Gdns FL
36 Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
37 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
38 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
39 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Migry Zur Campanile - Allen Kahn, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
40 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
41 Meng Kang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA
42 Garth Yettick, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL
43 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
44 Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski - Zdzislaw Beling, Lodz Poland; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Plotr Zak, Lodz Poland; Grzegorz Lewaciak, Lodz 9200 Poland
45 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; John Lusky, Portland OR; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan
46 Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR
47 Kaser Konow, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Kare Gjaldbaek, DK - 2870 Dysse Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, Denmark
48 Ron Klinger - Henry Christie, Australia; William Haughie, Qld 4066 Australia; Peter Buchen, Nsw 2027 Australia
49 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH
50 Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; John Chmielowiec, Michigan City IN; Richard Mao, Mishawaka IN
51 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA
52 William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
53 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Marius Agica - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA
54 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta, Kol India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar 91 India; Kaystabh Nandi, Kolkata India; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
55 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
56 V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Loveland OH; Arthur Moore, Raleigh NC; Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH
57 Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC; Cheryl Klein - Perry Moore, Louisville KY; John Holmes - Gayle Holmes, Frankfort KY
58 Runar Lillevik, N-0495 Oslo Norway; Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ
59 Diane Dennis, Laguna Woods CA; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY
60 Stan Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Robert Brady - Stephen Drodge, McLean VA
61 Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
62 Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA
63 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA
64 B Paddock - Carol Ratmiroff - Beth Englehart, Louisville KY; Susan Brown, Prospect KY
65 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL
66 Meng-Che Ho - Kun Chieh Wang - Li-Hsiang Kuo, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
67 A J Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Horseshoe Casino Ko Bk1
14 Tables
MPs   Names
38.35 1 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
26.85 2 Barry Harper - Ken Gee, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Bruce Parent, Brookville IN; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
15.34 3/4 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Dana Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY
15.34 3/4 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Ahmed Soliman, Astoria Queens NY
Horseshoe Casino KO Bk2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.71 1 Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Cheryl Porter-Garofalo, Ridgefield Park NJ; F Lyle Sattes, Charleston WV
17.30 2 Martha Young - Brady Allen - Florence Beaird, Dallas TX; Mym Young, Atlantic Beach NC
9.88 3/4 Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH
9.88 3/4 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
Horshoe Casino KO Bk3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.01 1 Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves - Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
11.91 2 Hans Strohmer - Carolyn Campbell - Nancy Strohmer - Susan Belding, Houston TX
6.80 3/4 Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL
6.80 3/4 Anne Riley - Patricia Rush - Frederic Hadley, Indianapolis IN; Rhea Harcourt, Carmel IN
Horseshoe Casino KO Bk4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.37 1 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; David Johnson, Wichita Falls TX; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ
8.66 2 Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler - Harriet Kline - Mart Tuisk, Baltimore MD
4.95 3/4 Aurelia Huffman, Crestwood KY; Susan Brown, Prospect KY; Kathryn Scott - Mary Jane Mascarich, Louisville KY
4.95 3/4 Nget Carter, Plano TX; Barbara Parke, Richardson TX; Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Owensboro DBC Swiss
41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1     Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 99.00
5.81 2     Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 98.00
5.92 3 1   Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, Lexington KY; P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY 94.00
3.27 4     Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN 87.00
2.45 5     Mary Gorkin, Boca Raton FL; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Lois Sanders, Fairport NY; Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK 86.00
1.84 6     Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jack Haley - Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA; Walter Dedio, Morden MB 82.00
4.44   2   Jay Gibbons - Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 81.00
3.34   3 1 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC; William Taylor, Mooresville NC 80.00
2.50   4   Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI; Mary Bennett, Oakland MI 78.00
1.87   5   Gail Slater - Jean Donoho - Betty Paterson - Katherine Zimmerman, Louisville KY 72.00
2.51   6 2 Jan Gray - Jan Iliff, Franklin TN; Joan Dibaggio - Pam Donofrio, Brentwood TN 70.00
1.88     3 Linda Mize, Florissant MO; Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL; Sharon Howard, Noblesville IN; Judith Wessar, Anderson IN 64.00
1.41     4 Bob Marett - Susan Marett, St Simons Is GA; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Jane Ghegan, Atlanta GA 58.00
Sun Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1 1 1 Brenda McSpadden, Knoxville TN; Peggy Hoy, Maryville TN 57.92%
1.80 2 2 2 Karen Scott - Ron Scott, Troy OH 55.83%
1.35 3     Rebecca Bennett, Dresden TN; Alma Ford, Martin TN 53.75%
1.13 4 3   Anne Czuchna - Phyllis Baas, Kalamazoo MI 53.33%
0.84 5     Tom Beard - Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN 52.08%
0.84   4   Sarah Schaaf, Louisville KY; Rhonda James, New Albany IN 51.67%
Sun Eve 299er Swiss Teams
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Todd Wille, Atlanta GA; David Wille, Louisville KY; William Riley, Alton IL; William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL 52.00
1.91 2 2   Imogene Enzweiler - Trisha Blackwell, Florence KY; John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON 48.00
1.65 3   1 Michael Davidson - Kay Davidson - William Bockmon - Myron Kean, Louisville KY 47.00
Paddi Kline Side Game
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 64.90%
2.96 2     Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Louis Celli, Germantown TN 61.14%
3.19 3 1 1 David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 60.31%
1.66 4     Adele Dusenbury, Stony Brook NY; Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY 56.23%
2.39 5 2 2 Edward Balleisen - Aaron Balleisen, Durham NC 55.87%
1.22 6     Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 55.27%
1.79   3 3 Gail Arnow - Barry Belinky, Cincinnati OH 54.62%
1.87   4   Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Eva Lipton, West Bloomfield MI 54.14%
1.31   5   Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 53.91%
0.94   6   Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Steven Watson, Munster IN 52.83%
1.03     4 Mary Walters, Oak Park IL; Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL 50.14%
Frances Ambrose Open Pair (Corrected)
42.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
21.35 1     Alison Wilson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 63.55%
16.01 2     Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; John Zilic, Houston TX 61.63%
12.01 3     Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan 60.66%
9.01 4     Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 60.00%
7.12 5     Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Pat Cole, Hudson NC 58.51%
6.10 6     Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 58.34%
5.34 7     Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 58.25%
4.78 8     Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 57.77%
4.27 9     Geoffrey Brod, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Victor King, Hartford CT 57.51%
5.48 10     Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 57.16%
3.56 11     K Fung, Edmonton AB; Brian Glubok, New York NY 56.91%
5.72 12     Alvin Levy, Lake Worth FL; George Retek, Montreal QC 56.77%
3.84 13     Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY 55.76%
2.85 14     Diana Miller, Bluffton SC; George Klemic, Bensenville IL 55.65%
8.56   1 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 53.27%
6.42   2   Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON 52.57%
4.82   3   Mike Christensen, Red Deer AB; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 52.21%
3.61   4 2 S Periyanayagam - Chella Periyanayagam, Hanson KY 51.29%
2.85   5 3 Bren Blaine - Donald Durack, Cincinnati OH 50.13%
2.45   6   Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 50.12%
1.77     4 Sybil Brown, Rockford IL; Monica Ansay, Oconomowoc WI 48.69%
1.40     5 Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN; David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN 48.68%
NABC+ Platinum Pairs (Corrected)
14.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
MPs   Names Score
200.00 1 John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY 432.05
150.00 2 Ken Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 398.48
112.50 3 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 392.39
92.31 4 Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 385.41
85.71 5 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 385.35
80.00 6 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 384.55
75.00 7 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 382.54
70.59 8 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 374.79
66.67 9 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 373.58
63.16 10 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 372.76
60.00 11 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 372.61
57.14 12 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 372.44
54.55 13 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 372.27
52.17 14 Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 372.03
50.00 15 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 364.93
48.00 16 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 361.78
46.15 17 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 359.17
44.44 18 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 352.53
42.86 19 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 351.00
41.38 20 Lawrence Hicks, Coquitlam BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 341.03
40.00 21 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; David Bakhshi, London England 340.23
38.71 22 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 339.72
37.50 23 Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 336.18
36.36 24 Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ 332.57
35.29 25 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 331.94
34.29 26 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 314.22
33.33 27 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 308.34
32.43 28 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 306.87

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Kathleen Ramsey Sr Swiss
21 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.68 1 1   J Chris Huus - Bernard Kay - Stu Hoffherr, Evansville IN; William Sokeland, Oakland City IN 131.00
6.51 2     Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL 129.00
4.88 3     Tina Gordon - David Daly, Fort Lee NJ; Bill Rosenbaum - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 120.00
4.43 4 2   Phyllis Murray - Joe Murray, London KY; Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY; John Kennedy, Manchester KY 115.00
3.32 5 3   Norman Segal, Deerfield IL; Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Judy Isenberg, Highland Park IL 114.00
2.48 6     Lee Hastings, St Louis MO; Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 111.00
2.49   4   Tommy Wynn - Maxine Wynn - Ronald Brotherson - Janet Brotherson, Paducah KY 105.00
1.97   5   Tana Holt, Clinton IN; Sharon Winters, W Terre Haute IN; John Clark, Terre Haute IN; James Bottom, Russell Springs KY 97.00
2.94     1/2 Lois Louis - Barbara Sutherland, Louisville KY; Judy Banks, Elizabethtown KY; Carole Whitley, Campbellsville KY 82.00
2.94     1/2 Harry Espey, Poway CA; Doris Philamalee, Lebanon TN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 82.00
1.89     3 Diana Drisko - Mary Dolan, Saint Louis MO; Rob Kelly, Defiance MO; John Bernuy, Ballwin MO 79.00
Sandra & Mike Marlin Ax
54 Tables / Based on 97 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.08 1   William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH 193.00
21.81 2   Jarosleaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Plotr Zak - Zdzislaw Lewaciak - Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland; Zdzislaw Beling, Lodz 9200 Poland; Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland 171.00
16.36 3   Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; David Grainger, Bend OR; John Morgan, Navan ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 170.00
12.27 4   Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 163.00
9.69 5   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 160.00
7.79 6/7   Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC 158.00
7.79 6/7   Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Fabio Sampaio, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Joaquin Pacareu - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile Chile 158.00
6.46 8   Runar Lilleik, N-0495 Oslo Norway; Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA 157.00
5.82 9   Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 151.00
5.29 10   Allan Falk, Okemos MI; David Lindop, Toronto ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 147.00
10.30 11 1 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 146.00
4.47 12   Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 144.00
4.02 13/14   Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands 143.00
4.02 13/14   John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 143.00
3.64 15   Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Harold Stengel - Joan Lepping, Louisville KY; Alan Watson, Lexington MA 141.00
7.73 16 2 Meng-Che Ho - Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 139.00
3.15 17/18   Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China 135.00
3.15 17/18   Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jim Munday, Camarillo CA; David Yang, Darien IL 135.00
2.91 19   Alan Applebaum - Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA 133.00
5.79   3 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Ethan Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 127.00
4.35   4 Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Monika Weber, New Haven CT; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 124.00
3.43   5 Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Tom Cogan, Annapolis MD 118.00
Sandra & Mike Marlin BCD
36 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
13.58 1 1 1 Sheila Corbett, Newburgh IN; Brunhilde Baker, Bluffton SC; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN; Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL 176.00
10.19 2 2   Brad Walden - Charles Seelbach - Louis Seelbach, Lexington KY; Chris Corbett, Cleves OH 165.00
6.69 3/4 3   George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA 163.00
6.69 3/4     Caroline Pieper - Marge Jones, Wausau WI; Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora, Carmel IN 163.00
4.53 5 4   Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH; Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH; Donald Messer Jr - Janis Gimbrone, Centerville OH; Jeffrey Holst, Hilliard OH 153.00
3.88 6     Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD; Flora Pettit - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX 149.00
3.57 7 5   Daniel Groves - Suzy Fulkerson - Susan King - Stephen King, Bloomington IN 143.00
3.06 8/9 6   Patricia Andersen - Ray Andersen, Newburgh IN; Richard Edds - Linda Edds, Livermore KY 140.00
2.87 8/9     Darlene Pyles, Leesburg FL; Betsy Blakeman, Campbellsville KY; Marge Handley - Judith Bishop, Elizabethtown KY 140.00
2.53 10/11 7/8   Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques, Leesburg FL; Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA 139.00
2.53 10/11 7/8   Jerry Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON; Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON 139.00
5.12   9 2 Charles Pearson - Larry Bryant, Muncie IN; Toby Kahn, Louisville KY; Ida Gonen, Israel Israel 135.00
3.36     3/4 George Tomaich - Darryl Bennett - Ken Katen, Lexington KY; Laura Guthrie, Georgetown KY 134.00
3.36     3/4 Joyce Feher, Signal Mt TN; Ray Feher, Signal Mountain TN; William Hamden - Bonnie Hamden, Shelby Twp MI 134.00
2.27     5 Hannah Davis - Jean Jansen - Madeline Pfeiffer, Louisville KY; Patricia Harwood, Prospect KY 129.00
1.83     6/7 Richard Watson - Shelby Bale, Jr - E Vann - Daryl Vann, Glasgow KY 119.00
1.83     6/7 Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Linda Evans, Chesterfield MO; Bernard Hoover - Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO 119.00

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Silver Ribbon Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 142 Tables
  Names Score
1 Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 308.00
2 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 288.15
3 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 270.43
4 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL 257.83
5 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE 225.75
6 Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 209.57
7 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 208.15
8 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 198.29
9 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 196.47
10 David Hampton, Broken Arrow OK; B Marshall, Tulsa OK 189.53
11 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 188.82
12 Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 185.68
13 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 182.60
14 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO 180.13
15 Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 175.79
16 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 173.20
17 Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 172.58
18 Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 172.00
19 Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 171.04
20 Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD; Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA 170.27
21 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 168.73
22 Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marta Peltz, West Hills CA 164.88
23 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 161.80
24 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 157.17
25 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 154.59
26 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 154.46
27 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 153.32
28 Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 150.24
29 Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 147.93
30/31 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 146.39
30/31 Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 146.39
32 Charles Kopp, Columbus OH; Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH 144.08
33 Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg, Niskayuna NY 142.64
34 Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 140.22
35 Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY 139.42
36 Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 137.14
37 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI 136.19
38 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 135.60
39 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 135.08
40 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 134.83
41 Richard Budd, Portland ME; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 132.70
42/43 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 132.52
42/43 Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Robert Ciaffone, Saginaw MI 132.52
44 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 130.98
45 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 128.54
46 Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN 128.42
47 Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL 127.90
48 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 124.04
49 Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 121.92
50 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 119.42
51 Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; William Granger, Bradenton FL 115.57
52 Melvin Ward, Carmel IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN 114.03
53 Donald Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 113.50
54 Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON 113.26
55 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 112.49
56 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 111.81
57 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 110.95
58 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 110.18
59/60 Gary King, Houston TX; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI 108.64
59/60 Ellen Kozlove - Ralph Letizia Jr, Louisville KY 108.64
61 Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 107.48
62 Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 107.09
63 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX 105.58
64 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK 103.74
65 Sandy McCay, Chapel Hill NC; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC 103.24
66 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA 102.47
67/68 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 99.39
67/68 Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 99.39
69 David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 95.54
70 Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 94.89
71 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 93.04
72 Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 92.83
73 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Sunny Isles FL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 90.51
74 George St Pierre, Columbus OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH 89.56
75 Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA 89.37
76 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; David Caprera, Denver CO 87.65
77 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 87.06
78 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY; Lauren Block, Manhasset NY 85.52
79 Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 84.75
80 Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC 83.98
81 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 82.75
82 Richard Ellis Jr - James Davis, Kokomo IN 82.44
83/84 John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 80.90
83/84 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 80.90
85 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 79.88
86 John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 78.34
87/88 Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL 77.35
87/88 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 77.35
89 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lew Walter, New York NY 76.28
90/92 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 74.73
90/92 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 74.73
90/92 Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; J Hrones Jr, Needham MA 74.73
93 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 73.96
94 Charles Cook, Montgomery AL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 73.93
95 Arnold Selig, Cheltenham PA; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 71.28
96/97 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX 70.88
96/97 Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 70.88
98/99 Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 69.34
98/99 Rick Eissenstat, 97278 Jerusalem Israel; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC 69.34
100 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 68.63
101 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 68.57
102 Jack Ambach Jr, Glasgow KY; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 67.95
103 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 67.80
104 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 67.03
105 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 66.26
106 Jack Shartsis, Royal Oak MI; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ 65.49
107 Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA; Y Chen, Fremont CA 64.97
108 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 64.90
109 Maritha Pottenger - Greg House, San Diego CA 64.50
110/111 Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH 63.95
110/111 Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN 63.95
112 Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 60.87
113 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 60.10
114 John Cox, Kellogg ID; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC 59.57
115 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 58.56
116 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 56.21
117 P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA 56.06
118 Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 54.83
119 Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 54.09
120 Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink, Avon IN 53.93
121 Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 52.98
122 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 51.62
123 John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 49.31
124 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 47.00
125 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 45.46
126 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 44.87
127 Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 43.92
128 James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 43.67
129/130 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 42.38
129/130 Linda Green, Southaven MS; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE 42.38
131 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 40.83
132 Marjorie Murstein, Scarsdale NY; Eileen O'Neill, Larchmont NY 38.52
133 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 38.25
134/135 Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Dianne Vander Sommen, Mableton GA 37.75
134/135 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL 37.75
136 Patsy London - Susan Christian, Louisville KY 35.13
137/138 Jack Wolf, Houston TX; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL 34.67
137/138 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 34.67
139 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL 33.13
140 Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer, Beckley WV 32.36
141 Scott Levine - John Rengstorff, New York NY 31.96
142 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 29.28
143 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 26.60
144 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Charles Anderson, Mononon WI 26.10
145 Jim McKeown, State College PA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA 24.65
146 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC 23.11
147 Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI 22.34
148 Lawrence Christianson, Thornwood NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY 21.57
149 Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA 19.97
150 Carl Eastman, Toms River NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 19.94
151 John Kinst, Batavia IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL 19.08
152 Dwight Bender - Brooke Nelles, London ON 18.18
153 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 17.07
154 Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY; E Jamie Schloss, Palm Desert CA 11.43
155 Dean Ishida, Blacklick OH; Sheryl Langner, Dublin OH 6.93
156 Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 0.00