2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Sat-Mon KOS Brkt I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
20.11 1 J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; John Cox, Kellogg ID; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC
10.66 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Dianne Sullivan, Solano Beach CA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA
Sat-Mon KOS Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.03 1 Denis Murphy, Wolfville NS; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang - Meng-Che Ho, Madison WI; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
6.91 2 Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Thomas Collins, Sedona AZ; Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL
Sat-Mon KOS Brkt III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.42 1 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; R Muggia - Terri Struthers, Andover MA; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
5.52 2 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL
Sat-Mon KOS Brkt IV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.09 1 Sonya Wilson - Jean Allread - Dorothy Wierwille, Cincinnati OH; Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN
3.76 2 Won Yang, Clermont FL; James Lefevre, Toledo OH; S Berry, Bath MI; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC
1.60 3/4 Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Ted Verhagen - Tony Ferroni, Keswick VA; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

N Kent BC Side Series I
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA 64.02%
3.08 2     Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 63.83%
2.52 3     Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR 63.07%
3.49 4/6 1   Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 57.95%
1.33 4/6     Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 57.95%
1.76 4/6     John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 57.95%
2.62   2   Judy Huffman - Herbert Gillies, Lexington KY 57.20%
1.96   3   Charlene Daniels, Elizabethtown KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY 55.87%
2.58   4 1 Lynne Groff, McLean VA; Sarah Raynor, Winston Salem NC 55.30%
1.12   5   Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR 54.73%
0.83   6   Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY; John Kennedy, Manchester KY 54.55%
1.94     2 Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL; Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL 51.52%
1.45     3 Nancy Fleming, Weston MA; Margo Olson, Columbus OH 48.67%
0.96     4/5 William McClain - Marilyn Hynson, Lexington KY 47.16%
0.98     4/5 John Deatley - Russell Whitney, Georgetown KY 47.16%
1st Sat AM 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Steve McCubbin - Arvil Catlett, Hodgenville KY 66.28%
2.23 2     Jeffrey Perigoni, Slidell LA; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON 65.27%
1.67 3     Dorothy Slaton, Town Creek AL; Nancy Sinclair, Spruce Pine AL 60.36%
1.80 4 2   David Wille - William Williams, Louisville KY 59.99%
1.35 5 3   Barbara Muller - Peg Vild, Columbus OH 58.08%
1.01 6 4   Ken Yeager, Columbus NC; Marilyn Hoback, Centerville OH 57.18%
1.34   5 2 Louise Parker, Lexington KY; Lynn Frederick, Nicholasville KY 55.14%
1.01     3 Robert Eatmon - Karen Eatmon, Fostoria OH 53.23%
0.76     4 Joan Keck - Bud Farmer, Evansville IN 52.43%
1st Sat AM 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1 1   Wes Bottom - Charlie Anderson, Russell Springs KY 68.33%
1.18 2/3 2 1 Ann Brown - Joan Wright, Louisville KY 60.83%
1.18 2/3     Michael Olson - Alice Olson, Bronxville NY 60.83%
0.76 4     Janet Little, Wood River IL; Kathy Bold, Edwardsville IL 57.08%
0.71 5 3 2 L Kent Robinson - Elaine Robinson, Louisville KY 53.33%
1Sat Aft Ken Riley Brdg+
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1     Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH; Rhonda James, New Albany IN 75.83%
1.99 2 1   Beverly Sparrow - Ginny May, Lexington KY 69.17%
1.31 3/4 2/3 1/2 Jo McKibben, Louisville KY; Margaret Frame, Prospect KY 64.17%
1.31 3/4 2/3 1/2 Gloria Miller - Elaine Glenn, Louisville KY 64.17%
0.84 5 4   Aileen Lucas - Mary Plaschke, Louisville KY 63.33%
0.73 6/7 5/6 3 Thomas Stringer, Saint Louis MO; Vicky Stringer, St Louis MO 57.50%
0.73 6/7 5/6   Sharon Jonson - Derek Jonson, Louisville KY 57.50%
0.47     4 Shirley Romo - Judith Brickle, Louisville KY 54.17%
0.42     5 Sharon Hanking - Yvonne Schmidt, Shelbyville KY 53.33%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Lawler Daylight Pairs
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.65 1     Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 64.42%
10.24 2     Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Rick Eissenstat, 97278 Jerusalem Israel 60.85%
7.68 3     Donald Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 59.08%
5.76 4     Thomas Ahmann Sr, Mexico MO; Connie Pugh, Columbia MO 58.50%
4.55 5     Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 58.23%
4.55 6     Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 58.12%
3.41 7     Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 58.00%
3.04 8     Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD 57.92%
7.97   1 1 Robert Fisk - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH 57.81%
5.98   2 2 Cordell Coy, Villa Hills KY; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY 56.35%
4.48   3   Nancy Wilson - Dee Wilson, Des Moines IA 53.88%
3.36   4   Darrel Peckinpaugh - Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN 52.54%
3.19   5   Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON 52.27%
2.64   6 3 John Bowen - Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN 52.23%
2.62     4 Thomas Frank - David Riddle, Indianapolis IN 52.08%
1.57     5 Jose Delgado, Miami FL; Frederica Swisher, Knoxville TN 50.96%
1Sat Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Sarah Roy, Louisville KY; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY 60.98%
2.44 2 2 1 Tom Johnson, Carmel IN; Bill Jackson, Maineville OH 60.42%
1.83 3 3   David Wille - William Williams, Louisville KY 59.09%
1.43 4 4 2 Michael Davidson - Kay Davidson, Louisville KY 58.71%
1.07 5 5 3 Margaret Lanier - Margaret Seay, Louisville KY 55.68%
0.77 6     Richard Freiberg - Adrianne Freiberg, Cincinnati OH 54.36%
0.58   6/7   Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 53.60%
0.80   6/7 4 Margaret Malenka - Julianne Boggiano, Grand Rapids MI 53.60%
1Sat Aft 49er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1 1   Wes Bottom - Charlie Anderson, Russell Springs KY 70.45%
1.82 2     Michael Olson - Alice Olson, Bronxville NY 65.45%
1.36 3 2   Beverly Sparrow - Ginny May, Lexington KY 61.14%
1.02 4     Kathy Stanwix-Hay - Thomas Stanwix-Hay, Lexington KY 58.18%
0.77 5     Karen Scott - Ron Scott, Troy OH 53.86%
0.82 6 3 1 Jo McKibben, Louisville KY; Margaret Frame, Prospect KY 53.64%
0.62   4 2 Eugenia Johnson, Upper Arlington OH; Diane Dehli, Jefferson Town KY 51.14%
0.48     3 Mike Finucane, Lexinton KY; Eve Podet, Lexington KY 50.00%
Side Game Series 2
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1     Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 64.50%
3.30 2     George Borrmann, Jr, Louisville KY; Charles Purlee, Clarksville IN 61.64%
2.48 3     Tom Cogan, Annapolis MD; Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD 60.28%
2.58 4 1   Susan Butler, Urbana IL; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA 58.14%
1.39 5     Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 57.85%
1.04 6     Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY; Adele Dusenbury, Stony Brook NY 57.73%
1.94   2   Dewitt Hudson Jr - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX 56.28%
2.28   3 1 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 52.84%
1.09   4   Carolyn Hodge, Indianapolis IN; Jane De Briyn, Easton MD 51.42%
1.71   5 2 Katherine Trubey - Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC 50.84%
1.28     3 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Jeff Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH 47.18%
0.96     4 Maudine Frisby, Lexington KY; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV 46.93%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.63 1 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
22.14 2 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
14.23 3 Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
11.07 4 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Alan Applebaum - Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.01 1 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
16.11 2 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC
10.35 3 William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
8.05 4 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Donald Mamula - Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 3
10 Tables
MPs   Names
14.31 1 Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Joan Lepping - Harold Stengel, Louisville KY
10.02 2 Norma Cloyd, Paducah KY; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR
6.44 3 David Daly - Tina Gordon, Fort Lee NJ; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Sunny Isles FL; Bill Rosenbaum, New York NY
5.01 4 Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Walter Spiewak - Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.63 1 Meng-Che Ho - Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
9.54 2 Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Fred Lerner, Markham ON
6.13 3 Carl Sharp - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL
4.77 4 Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Donna Steffan - Jay Costello, East Amherst NY; Lois Scott, Carmel IN
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.49 1 Bradley Bartol - Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
8.74 2 Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer, Beckley WV; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV
5.62 3 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC
4.37 4 Joann Katz - Jerry Katz - Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH; Michael Purcell, Loveland OH
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.51 1 L Sutherland Jr - Thomas Reece - Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt, Louisville KY
7.36 2 John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV
4.73 3 Tommy Wynn - Maxine Wynn - Ronald Brotherson - Janet Brotherson, Paducah KY
3.68 4 Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd, Pembroke ON; Rebecca Bradley, Birmingham AL
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.41 1 Rex Swauger - M Swauger - Sue LaSalle - Sandy Spears, Louisville KY
5.89 2 Daniel Groves - T Tilton - James Zimmer - Stephen King, Bloomington IN
3.78 3 Jay Gibbons - Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
2.94 4 Robert Mainord, Nederland TX; Sally Blewett - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
1st Sat Compact KO Brkt 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.02 1 Judy Huffman - Herbert Gillies - Marilyn Hynson - William McClain, Lexington KY
4.21 2 Barbara Newman - Syed Zamir, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Kevin Clark, Franklin TN
2.71 3 Kathy Robertson - Mabel Sturdivant, Westerville OH; Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH; Eileen Erwin, Columbus OH
2.11 4 Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Charlynn Foust, Hendersonville TN; Jill Grundland - Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Fri-Sat Aft/Eve Side Overalls
57.50 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.24 1 Jay Baum, Germantown TN 124.22%
6.07 2/3 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 116.83%
6.07 2/3 Nancy Passell, Plano TX 116.83%
3.90 4 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 114.45%
3.08 5 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 114.15%
2.87 6/7 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 113.08%
2.87 6/7 Walter Dedio, Morden MB 113.08%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

1st Sat AX Side Swiss
47 Tables / Based on 75 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.58 1   Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 112.00
8.69 2   Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 107.00
6.51 3   Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA 95.00
4.95 4 1 Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, Lexington KY; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Steven Watson, Munster IN 93.00
3.66 5   Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY 92.00
3.71 6 2 Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 82.00
2.06 7   Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 80.00
1.55 8   Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 79.00
2.78   3 Julia Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Nat Zucker, E Brunswick NJ; Marjorie Murstein, Scarsdale NY; Eileen O'Neill, Larchmont NY 77.00
1.83   4/5 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR; Jacqueline Yockey, Louisville KY; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 64.00
1.83   4/5 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 64.00
1st Sat BCD Swiss
28 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
5.76 1 1 1 Terry Maguire - Betty Dues - Beth Lebhar, Louisville KY; Thomas Lepping, Louisvile KY 95.00
4.32 2 2   John Hoffman - Ruth Odenweller, Lima OH; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Won Yang, Clermont FL 91.00
3.24 3     Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD; Steven Forsythe - Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH 90.00
2.43 4     Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN 84.00
2.64 5 3 2 Mary Levine - Kathleen Ellis - Joan Talley, Chattanooga TN; Susan Butler, Urbana IL 83.00
1.37 6     Tana Holt, Clinton IN; John Clark, Terre Haute IN; Sharon Winters, W Terre Haute IN; James Bottom, Russell Springs KY 73.00
1.98   4   Bob Marett - Susan Marett, St Simons Is GA; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Jane Ghegan, Atlanta GA 71.00
1.70   5 3 Billie Brown - Beverly Nikolajewski - Patricia Lodato, Evansville IN; Cy Long, Newburgh IN 70.00
1.28   6 4 Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Linda Evans, Chesterfield MO; Bernard Hoover - Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO 67.00
1st Sat Eve Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 61.81%
4.10 2     Charles Cook, Montgomery AL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 61.01%
3.36 3     Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 60.46%
2.35 4     Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Charles Anderson, Mononon WI 59.44%
1.73 5     Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 58.67%
1.68 6     Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 58.42%
3.49   1   Robert Ciaffone - J Mosca, Saginaw MI 58.38%
2.62   2   Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR 55.11%
1.96   3   Charles Young - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL 53.87%
2.12   4 1 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 52.84%
1.12   5   Betsy Blakeman, Campbellsville KY; Marge Handley, Elizabethtown KY 52.50%
0.98   6   Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 52.31%
1.59     2 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON; Shmuel Greenberg, Israel 48.60%
1.19     3 Barbara Paddock, Louisville KY; Susan Brown, Prospect KY 48.55%
Ft Knox Goldrush Pairs
46.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
13.85 1   Jerry Holtzman - Rita Holtzman, Owensboro KY 62.15%
10.39 2 1 Carolyn Carpenter - Barbara Ferguson, Louisville KY 61.53%
7.79 3   Susan King - Suzy Fulkerson, Bloomington IN 60.63%
5.84 4   Steven Early, Newburgh IN; Kay Fuchs, Evansville IN 60.42%
4.62 5   Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN; Mary Anderson, Rochester MN 59.65%
5.71 6/7 2/3 Dorothy Losey - Robert Losey, Louisville KY 57.64%
5.71 6/7 2/3 Marilyn Prosise - Robert Prosise, Cincinnati OH 57.64%
3.67 8 4 Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA 57.43%
2.90 9 5 Aaron Balleisen - Edward Balleisen, Durham NC 57.29%
2.52 10   Rita Boeh, Kettering OH; Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO 55.97%
2.48 11 6 Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI 55.56%
2.13 12   Frank Nelson II, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY 55.21%
2.17 13 7 Bettye Westermann, Nashville TN; Donna Holt, Gallatin TN 55.07%
1.93   8 Judy Spooner - John Spooner, Strongsville OH 54.72%
1.80   9 Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA 54.31%
Lebhar IMP Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 147 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Runar Lilleik, N-0495 Oslo Norway; Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway 107.46
75.00 2 Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland 102.52
56.25 3 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC 93.98
44.44 4 James Tullis, Yarmouth Port MA; Tim Tullis, Roselle IL 91.17
40.00 5 James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX 82.33
36.36 6 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI 74.32
33.33 7 Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY 65.60
30.77 8 Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 62.68
28.57 9 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 59.29
26.67 10 David Hampton, Broken Arrow OK; B Marshall, Tulsa OK 58.13
25.00 11 Jess Jurkovic - Bill Begert, New York NY 56.41
23.53 12 Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 54.03
22.22 13 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 53.99
21.05 14 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 53.70
20.00 15 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 49.75
19.05 16 Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Eric Robinson, New York NY 48.27
18.18 17 Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 47.98
18.72 18 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 47.36
16.67 19 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 46.37
16.00 20 Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 44.73
15.38 21 Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 42.17
14.81 22 Norman Rubin, Monticello NY; Jonathan Green, Kingston NY 40.41
14.29 23 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 40.12
13.79 24 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 39.94
13.33 25 Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 39.92
12.90 26 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 39.20
12.50 27 Lisa Berkowitz - Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 39.08
12.12 28 Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 38.97
11.76 29 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN 38.19
11.43 30 Robert Virgile, Lexington MA; J Hrones Jr, Needham MA 37.04
11.11 31 Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 37.00
10.81 32 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 36.69
10.53 33 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 36.59
10.26 34 Ellen Kozlove - Ralph Letizia Jr, Louisville KY 36.55
10.00 35 Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH 35.13
9.76 36 Joseph Muenks - Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 34.76
9.52 37 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 34.12
9.38 38 Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 33.12
9.09 39 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 31.04
8.89 40 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 30.32
8.70 41 Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 30.29
8.51 42 Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI 30.17
8.33 43 Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 28.71
8.16 44 Mark Bennett - Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI 27.26
8.00 45 Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA 27.11
7.84 46 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX 25.98
7.69 47 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 24.86
8.20 48 Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 24.67
7.41 49 Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 23.69
7.27 50 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY; Lauren Block, Manhasset NY 23.59
1st Sat AX Pairs
73.0 Tables / Based on 120 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
31.02 1   Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC 65.46%
23.27 2   Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 62.58%
17.45 3   Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 62.21%
13.09 4   Paul Janicki, Markham ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON 61.69%
10.34 5   Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 60.16%
8.86 6   Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 59.23%
7.76 7   Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 58.78%
6.89 8   Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 58.77%
6.20 9   Greg House - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 58.65%
5.64 10   Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; William Harker, San Ramon CA 57.88%
14.54 11 1 Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA 57.59%
4.77 12   Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH 57.54%
4.43 13   Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO 57.31%
4.14 14   Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; John Fout, New York NY 57.15%
4.49 15   Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 57.04%
4.07 16   Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 56.93%
4.01 17   Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 56.93%
10.91 18 2 Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX 56.88%
4.49 19   Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY 56.53%
2.95 20   Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 56.47%
2.82 21   K Fung, Edmonton AB; Brian Glubok, New York NY 56.38%
8.18   3 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN 56.21%
6.13   4 Stu Hoffherr - Bernard Kay, Evansville IN 55.60%
4.85   5 Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL 55.27%
4.93   6 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 55.26%
3.64   7 Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI 53.85%
3.57   8 Robert Cummins - Peter Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN 53.20%
2.91   9 Pamela Keim - Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 53.00%
2.64   10 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA 52.81%
1Sat Eve 299er Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Michael Pope - Kelly Pope, Hamilton ON 64.57%
2.23 2 1 1 Ron Scott - Karen Scott, Troy OH 60.59%
1.67 3     Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Jeffrey Perigoni, Slidell LA 59.44%
1.25 4     Frank Amrine - Glenn Johnstone, Louisville KY 59.32%
1.04 5     Sheila Corbett, Newburgh IN; Brunhilde Baker, Bluffton SC 58.05%
0.74 6     Margaret Browne - Margaret Love, Denton TX 56.66%
1.43   2 2 Steven Boehmer - Janet Turber, Beavercreek OH 54.98%
1.07   3   Sarah Schaaf, Louisville KY; Rhonda James, New Albany IN 53.69%
0.83   4 3 Richard Buttermore - Wendy Buttermore, Royal Oak MI 52.60%
Sat Eve 299er Swiss Teams
7 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1     Barbara Craig - Morley Craig - Gerard Quenneville - Marian Quenneville, Windsor ON 57.00
2.00 2 1 1 Thomas Stanwix-Hay - Kathy Stanwix-Hay - Sandra Kestner, Lexington KY; Nancy Garriott, Richmond KY 52.00
1.50 3 2   Wes Bottom - Charlie Anderson, Russell Springs KY; Earl Cutler - Betty Cutler, San Antonio TX 44.00

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

NABC+ Platinum Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
  Names Score
1 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 30.29
2 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 29.78
3 Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 27.91
4 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 25.43
5 John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY 24.55
6 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 17.84
7 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 15.72
8 Ken Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 10.98
9 Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ 9.57
10 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 9.37
11 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 8.72
12 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 8.61
13 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 8.44
14 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; David Bakhshi, London England 7.73
15 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 7.44
16 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 6.26
17 Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 6.18
18 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 5.67
19 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 5.58
20 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 5.54
21 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 2.89
22 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 2.85
23 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 2.27
24/25 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1.53
24/25 Lawrence Hicks, Coquitlam BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1.53
26 Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 1.03
27 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 0.05
28 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 0.00

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville, KY

Saturday Evening ZIP KO's
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
2.12 2 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX; Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL
1.21 3/4 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
1.21 3/4 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL