2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

INTERNATIONAL PAIRS
57.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.87 1     Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 69.71%
11.90 2 1   Penny Martin - Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC 66.99%
8.93 3     Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 63.62%
6.70 4     Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 63.54%
5.02 5     Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 61.54%
4.73 6 2   Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA 61.22%
2.82 7     Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 60.90%
3.54   3   Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA 59.46%
2.66   4   Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC; David De Kezel, Penticton BC 58.81%
1.99   5   William Barnes, Union NJ; Paul Gans Jr, Redding CA 57.21%
1.50   6   Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA; Y Chen, Fremont CA 56.13%
3.30     1 Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel, Beaver Dam WI 52.72%
2.48     2 John Bowen - Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN 52.29%
1.86     3 Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY 51.63%
1.39     4 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Suzette Dutch, Cincinnati OH 47.60%
1.04     5 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 45.66%
0.78     6 Ronald Tommasini - David Strait, Louisville KY 44.39%
INTERNATIONAL FUND 299er
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   William Beaushaw - Jeannie Beaushaw, Pearl River LA 68.18%
2.54 2     Ellen Schmidt, Louisville KY; Patricia Harwood, Prospect KY 66.67%
2.09 3 2 1 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD 60.23%
1.57 4 3   Sarah Roy, Louisville KY; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY 59.66%
1.07 5     Carol Olinger, Huntingburg IN; Brenda Krempp, Jasper IN 58.71%
0.85 6     Harry Espey, Poway CA; Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA 57.77%
1.43   4 2 Judith Pifer - Roger Pifer, Glen Carbon IL 56.63%
0.88   5   Peg Vild - Barbara Muller, Columbus OH 55.11%
1.07   6 3 Linda Asmar, West Islip NY; Betty Dues, Louisville KY 54.73%
0.80     4 Julia Bruner - Linda Badgley, Edwardsville IL 54.55%

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

Educ Fdn KOS Brkt I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
26.21 1 Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper - Ken Gee, Regina SK; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
13.89 2 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; David Grainger, Bend OR; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
Educ Fdn KOS Brkt II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
17.89 1 Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Ken Horwedel, Memphis TN; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA
9.48 2 Steven Picus, Mequon WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI; John Kinst, Batavia IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL
Educ Fdn KOS Brkt III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
13.05 1 Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI
6.92 2 Madhusudan Patel - Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
Educ Fdn KOS Brkt IV
6 Tables
MPs   Names
10.19 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; David Yu, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
5.40 2 John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL
Educ Fdn KOS Brkt V
6 Tables
MPs   Names
8.35 1 Stephi Luttrell, Oak Ridge TN; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA; Carol Hawley, Knoxville TN
4.43 2 Amanda Walley - John Lloyd - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON; Rebecca Bradley, Birmingham AL
Educ Fdn KOS Brkt VI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.76 1 Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO; James Reid Brazier - Linda Brazier, Moro IL
3.58 2 Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
Educ Fdn KOS Brkt VII
7 Tables
MPs   Names
5.08 1 Bettye Westermann, Nashville TN; Donna Holt - Dianne Schimmel, Gallatin TN; Daniel Schimmel, Galltin TN
2.69 2 Ann Zimmerman - Vivienne Moorin, Louisville KY; Joan Frentz, Santa Rosa CA; Muriel Brown, Bridgeport CT

2011 Spring NABC

Louisville

3/9-20/2011

EDUCATIONAL FUND PAIRS
73.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.66 1     Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 67.95%
13.25 2     Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 63.30%
9.93 3     Chris Moll - Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC 62.66%
7.45 4     Victoria Vallone - Michael Crane, Macomb MI 62.02%
5.59 5     Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 61.86%
4.19 6     Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 61.54%
2.75 7/8     Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 61.22%
2.80 7/8     R Jay Becker, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 61.22%
7.28   1   Bill Begert - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY 60.26%
5.46   2 1 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Marc Scacco, Cleveland OH 56.73%
4.10   3   Paul Gans Jr, Redding CA; William Barnes, Union NJ 56.41%
2.69   4/5   Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA 55.93%
2.69   4/5   Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA; Y Chen, Fremont CA 55.93%
2.48   6 2 Connie Noel - Matthew Just, Louisville KY 54.01%
1.86     3 Richard Watson - Shelby Bale, Jr, Glasgow KY 53.21%
1.39     4 Steve Macheel - Andrea Macheel, Beaver Dam WI 51.44%
1.04     5 Kevin Clark, Franklin TN; Syed Zamir, Nashville TN 50.00%
1.10     6 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN 48.08%
EDUCATION FUND 299er PRs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1     D Abraham, Windsor ON; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN 63.83%
2.66 2 1 1 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD 58.33%
1.91 3     Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 57.20%
1.43 4     Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA 56.82%
1.07 5     Carol Olinger, Huntingburg IN; Brenda Krempp, Jasper IN 56.06%
2.00 6 2   Deane Oliva, Newburgh IN; Jane Staton, Evansville IN 55.30%
1.50   3   Ronald Straub, Louisville KY; James Ward, Leeds United Kingdom 54.55%
1.12   4   Anne Czuchna - Phyllis Baas, Kalamazoo MI 53.60%
1.34   5 2 Brenda McSpadden, Knoxville TN; Peggy Hoy, Maryville TN 52.27%
0.55   6/7   William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; William Riley, Alton IL 51.70%
1.01   6/7 3 Carolyn Espey, Poway CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA 51.70%
0.76     4 Norma Barr, Florissant MO; Kathy Bold, Edwardsville IL 50.76%
N A O P Flight A
14.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names Score
65.00 1 Joe Grue - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 440.57
48.75 2 Joel Wooldridge - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 428.17
36.56 3 Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 424.61
28.89 4 David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 394.12
26.00 5 Dave Smith, Walls MS; Brent Manley, Memphis TN 393.44
23.64 6 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 390.79
21.67 7 Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 387.22
20.00 8 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 386.63
18.57 9 Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 377.86
17.33 10 Herbert Jordan - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 375.25
16.25 11 James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX 374.31
15.29 12 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 363.60
14.44 13 Eric Robinson, New York NY; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY 362.63
13.68 14 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 362.19
13.00 15 Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 361.63
12.38 16 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 356.00
11.82 17 Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 355.49