Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Eugene M Short ZIP KO
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA
1.45 2 William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Stephannie Russo - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

2nd Thu-Sat Morn Side
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Ruth Brownstein, W Bloomfield MI; Seymour Goodman, West Bloomfield MI 63.10%
3.53 2     Mike Strong, Winfield IL; Bill Harris, Lombard IL 60.71%
2.31 3/4     Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 60.12%
2.31 3/4     Don Pearsons - Adrienne Pearsons, Winnipeg MB 60.12%
3.32 5/6 1/2   Jeanne Land, Fort Myers FL; Barbara Moran, Tilghman MD 58.93%
3.32 5/6 1/2   Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Robert Hope, Provost AB 58.93%
2.13   3   Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA; Irby Jones, Gonzales LA 58.33%
1.60   4   Jerry Skellenger - Judith Skellenger, Rochester Hills MI 56.25%
2.58   5 1 Sherilynn Spear - Richard Spear, Naperville IL 54.46%
1.31   6   Jim Mullen, Oak Island NC; Deanna Lewis, Lakeland FL 54.17%
1.94     2 William Ju, Toronto ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON 52.98%
1.45     3 Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Portage MI 50.60%
1.24     4/5 Rosalie Corbett, Des Peres MO; Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 50.30%
0.96     4/5 Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Connie Grubbs, Jacksonville FL 50.30%
2Fri AM 299er Pairs
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.79 1     Sharron Brunk - Charles Brunk, Apollo Beach FL 69.35%
4.66 2 1 1 Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY 68.75%
3.50 3 2 2 Bob Knoblock, Largo FL; Marilyn Voreis, St Petersburg FL 59.82%
2.30 4/5 3/4 3 Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 55.95%
2.30 4/5 3/4   Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade, Ft Myers FL 55.95%
1.47 6 5   Nancy Clayman, Boston MA; Susan Rutstein, Brookline MA 55.06%
1.48   6   Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB; Marie Burchill, St John NB 54.76%
1.05     4 Craig Hull - Mary Hull, Savannah GA 53.87%
0.84     5 Barry Rowles, Vero Beach FL; William Baum, Dubuque IA 52.68%
0.63     6/7 Babs Thacker - Bob Thacker, Clearwater FL 51.79%
0.77     6/7 Sue Blumenfeld - Patricia Christy, Sun City Center FL 51.79%
2Fri 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1     George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Philip Holtsberg, Windermere FL 67.63%
1.26 2 1   Cynthia Brickey, St Petersburg FL; Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL 62.13%
0.95 3     Mary Bywater - Susan Airth, Orlando FL 59.48%
0.91 4 2   Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow, Savannah GA 55.38%
0.94   3 1 Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Winter Haven FL 55.01%
0.71     2 Claire Keith, Williston FL; Bruce Hartwigsen, Maitland FL 51.63%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

St Pete BC Thu-Fri Side
39.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.43 1     Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL 65.60%
5.61 2 1   Michael Cornes, Shropshire England; Annette Lucas, Telford Tf1 United Kingdom 64.77%
4.18 3     Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL 61.16%
4.21 4 2   Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Heidi Lippitt, Danville CA 59.66%
3.16 5 3   Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA 58.38%
1.76 6     Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 58.14%
2.37   4   Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY 58.04%
1.78   5   Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Robert Orne, New City NY 56.58%
1.33   6   Marsha Udow - Adrienne Pearsons, Winnipeg MB 56.46%
2.88     1 Lisa Spears - Shirley Stephens, Orlando FL 54.73%
2.16     2 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL 54.03%
1.62     3 Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Connie Grubbs, Jacksonville FL 53.22%
1.22     4 Michael Kavcak - Elizabeth Kavcak, Orlando FL 51.52%
1.07     5 Richard McHale, Winter Haven FL; Martha Brown, Manchester MA 50.29%
2Fri Aft 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1   Shirley Mackey - Beverly Greear, Winter Park FL 65.34%
3.53 2/3 2/3   Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL; Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL 62.31%
3.53 2/3 2/3   Dorothy Warke - Anita Perrier, Sun City Center FL 62.31%
1.99 4/5     Sharron Brunk - Charles Brunk, Apollo Beach FL 61.17%
2.62 4/5 4 1 Lynn Ellwood, Baltimore MD; Thomas O'Connell, Michigan City IN 61.17%
1.70 6 5   Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB 58.14%
1.53   6   Michael Lotti - David Michaelson, The Villages FL 56.63%
1.97     2 Jennifer O Brien - Clare Bendeck, Palm Beach FL 56.25%
1.47     3 Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON 55.30%
1.11     4 Mary Cady, Lakewood Ranch FL; Carol Franklin, Bradenton FL 53.60%
0.95     5 Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY 52.65%
0.58     6/7 Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 52.27%
0.58     6/7 Virginia Connelly, Celebration FL; Arthur Margolis, Sarasota FL 52.27%
2Fri Aft 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.47 1 1 1 Meredith Schainblatt, Clearwater FL; Elaine Rice, St Petersburg FL 65.74%
1.10 2 2 2 John Hitchman - Joyce Hitchman, Winter Haven FL 57.18%
0.83 3 3   Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL; Cynthia Brickey, St Petersburg FL 48.85%
2nd Fri Daylight Open
75.0 Tables / Based on 76 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.85 1     Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 64.16%
20.14 2     Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Rana Ghadaki, Toronto ON 62.74%
15.10 3     Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 61.30%
11.33 4     Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA 61.04%
18.67 5 1   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 59.29%
7.67 6     Donald Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC 59.21%
6.71 7     Stanley Roth, New York NY; Alvin Galland, Hastings-On-Hud NY 59.13%
14.00 8 2   Eric Schulz - Mary Skavaril, Reynoldsburg OH 58.89%
5.37 9     Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 58.41%
4.88 10     Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK 58.30%
4.31 11/12     Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL; John Measures, Nepean ON 58.09%
4.31 11/12     Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 58.09%
10.50 13 3   David Begin, West Melborne FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL 57.51%
3.58 14     Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Jeff Overby, Key West FL 57.29%
3.36 15     Helen Shanbrom - Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL 57.04%
3.16 16     Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE 56.80%
2.98 17     Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL 56.65%
2.83 18     Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 56.62%
7.88   4   John Reitz, Orlando FL; Kim Wilson, Winter Park FL 56.55%
7.42   5 1 Patricia Valiska - Donald Valiska, Highland IN 56.41%
5.33   6   John Miller, Stillwater MN; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN 56.33%
4.67   7   Cathy Stewart - Wayne Stewart, Lac Du Bonnet MB 56.17%
4.15   8   Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN; Kathryn Callahan, Clive IA 55.45%
5.57   9 2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 55.21%
4.17   10 3 Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL 55.04%
3.11   11   Rick Carpenter - Felice Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL 55.03%
3.00   12   Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 54.97%
2.92   13   William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 54.81%
2.49   14   James Di Napoli, Wall NJ; Charles Hage, Monmouth Beach NJ 54.65%
2.80     4/5 Jerry Parker, Crystal River FL; Mary Welch, Hernando FL 51.44%
2.80     4/5 Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards, London ON 51.44%
2.12     6 Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; Howard Heinecke, Summerfield FL 51.12%

Orlando Fall NABC

Orlando, FL

11/25-12/6/2010

St Pete BC Thu-Fri Side
18.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
4.25 1 1 Hermi Hanlin, New York NY; Edith Moritz, Key West FL 65.18%
3.19 2   Ian Panto, Chlfnt St Giles England; Peter Lester, East Sussex Bn Great Britain 63.39%
2.39 3 2 James Misner - Elaine Misner, Wilton CT 62.50%
1.79 4 3 Pete Ekstrand, Crozet VA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 61.31%
1.77 5   Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 60.42%
1.01 6   Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL 60.12%
1.31   4 Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI 58.04%
0.98   5 L Jenkins - David Jenkins, Rockford IL 55.95%
2nd Fri Orange Blossom Pr
63.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
17.76 1 1 Gary Winston - Shari Winston, Houston TX 63.39%
13.32 2   Benet Zupan - Rolf Svensson, Boynton Beach FL 62.20%
9.99 3 2 Gwendolyn Baker - James Baker, Dunnellon FL 60.86%
7.49 4   Martha Russo - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL 60.27%
5.92 5   Carol Cottam, Concord CA; Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA 59.97%
5.07 6 3 Michael Staunton - Janet Staunton, Germantown TN 59.82%
4.44 7   Eric Brauner, Bradenton FL; Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL 58.93%
3.95 8 4 Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX 58.04%
3.55 9   Hollie Fox - Lesley Green, Sun City Center FL 57.53%
3.23 10   Stephen Simmons - Dolly Simmons, Houston TX 57.40%
2.85 11/12 5 Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL; Charlotte Thompson, Marathon FL 56.99%
2.85 11/12   Roy Whalin - Dorothy Whalin, Miami FL 56.99%
2.54 13 6 Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL 56.25%
2.37 14   Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 56.14%
2.34 15   Thomas McKay - Lucette Lafleur, Fort Lauderdale FL 56.10%
2.09 16 7 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN 55.99%
2Fri Eve 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1 1 Philip Holtsberg, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL 55.58%
1.70 2 2   Carmen Lloyd - Sue Lloyd, Pinehurst NC 54.50%
1.27 3 3   Dorothy Warke - Anita Perrier, Sun City Center FL 53.17%
0.95 4 4   Roger Peterman, Fenelon Falls ON; Thomas O'Connell, Michigan City IN 51.83%
1.25     2 Sandra Palchanis - Roberta Sylvia, Nantucket MA 51.75%
0.82     3/4 Jacquelinr Duke - Colleen Sizemore, Santa Fe NM 51.58%
0.82     3/4 Mary Bywater - Ted Bywater, Orlando FL 51.58%
2FriEve Gene Short Jr Tms
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB; Marie Burchill, St John NB 82.00
1.70 2 2 Erich Taylor, West Palm Beach FL; Dan Marshall, Royal Palm Beac FL; Cary Baber, Roanoke VA; Alex Marshall, Vinton VA 77.00
Boca Grande Aft/Eve Open
61.0 Tables / Based on 124 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
31.32 1   Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 64.06%
23.49 2 1 Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 62.06%
17.62 3   Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL 58.66%
13.21 4   Tsing-Hai Wann - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL 58.52%
10.44 5   Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI 58.47%
8.95 6   Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Miriam Metz, Bradenton FL 58.29%
7.83 7   Candace Kuschner - Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 57.94%
6.96 8   Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 57.83%
6.26 9   Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON 57.20%
13.99 10 2 Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI 56.96%
5.22 11   Lise Fischl, Maitland ON; Alice Blinn, Brockville ON 56.67%
4.82 12   Donald Pearsons - Alex Bertrand, Winnipeg MB 56.65%
4.47 13   Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 56.48%
4.18 14   Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 56.44%
10.49 15 3 Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 55.96%
7.87 16 4 Janice Phillips, Gibsonia PA; Sharon Rohr, Pittsburgh PA 55.90%
3.48 17   Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL 55.79%
3.30 18   Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 55.76%
3.13 19   Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 55.50%
2.98 20   Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR 55.44%
3.59 21   Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; James La Force, Altamonte Sprgs FL 55.33%
6.22   5 Donald Paterson - Carol Akers Paterson, Cordova TN 55.15%
5.33   6 Roger Allen, Victoria BC; Mimi Staples, Toronto ON 54.56%
4.66   7 Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; Lance Marrou, Orlando FL 54.29%
4.14   8 Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 53.92%
3.73   9 Paul Guttman, Rockledge FL; John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL 53.21%
3.39   10 Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich, Bluffton SC 52.94%
3.11   11 Jacek Leszczylowski - Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL 52.07%
2.87   12 Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON 51.97%
2.66   13 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 51.67%
2.49   14 Peter Lit, Elk CA; Margaret Ferguson, Bonita Springs FL 51.65%
Ginny Schrade AX Swiss
22 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
9.25 1 1 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; J Thomas Holzer, Hopkins MN; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 103.00
6.94 2   Ronald Andrews - Deborah Drury - Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 88.00
5.20 3 2 Norma Harrison, Port Orange FL; Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 84.00
3.90 4 3 Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS; Mary L E House - Goldie Trager - Debbie Garson, Halifax NS 83.00
2.93 5 4 Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL 78.00
2.20 6 5 Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; James Weeks, Irvine CA; Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA; George Retek, Montreal QC 72.00
1.48   6 Josee Hammill - Jill Thompson, Toronto ON; Birte Ayer, Peterborough ON; Barbara Olsen, Pickering ON 71.00
Ginny Schrade BCD Swiss
29 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
5.92 1 1   John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Carl Wasserman - Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS 100.00
4.44 2     John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS; Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS 93.00
4.10 3 2   Sally Swing - Larry Swing, Palm City FL; Calvin Fultz, Murfreesboro TN; Henry Arnold, Sewanee TN 91.00
3.34 4 3 1 Ron Goldman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Shelley Goldman, Highland Park IL; Joel Rothenberg - Rosalie Rothenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL 82.00
1.87 5     Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe - Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL 80.00
2.51 6 4 2 Susan Elwyn, Framingham MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; J Goldsmith - Judy Bloomfield, Boca Raton FL 79.00
1.88   5 3 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Concord MA 76.00
1.30   6   Sandy Sloan, Ipswich MA; Jo Rogan - Judith Harrington, Naples FL; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA 71.00
1.41     4 Sheila Fleming - Peggy Sciotto, Columbia TN; Rosalie Corbett, Des Peres MO; Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 68.00

Orlando Fall NABC

Orlando, FL

11/25-12/6/2010

Boca Team Game KO's 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
39.82 1 Robert Grover, Fort Myers FL; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL
27.87 2 Linda Bush, Evans GA; John Cotty, McCormick SC; Steven Gajdalo, Hilton Head SC; Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL
15.93 3/4 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL
15.93 3/4 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; William McFall, New Berlin WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL
Boca Team Game KO's 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.84 1 Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC
18.09 2 J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
10.34 3/4 Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Theresa Andino - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
10.34 3/4 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell - Robert McAfee, Jacksonville FL; Robert Trowbridge Jr, Jacksonvillebch FL; Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL
Boca Team Game KO's 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.36 1 John Hassett, Duluth GA; Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA; Paul Hassett, Palm Harbor FL
15.65 2 Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Charles Williams, Palm Desert CA
8.94 3/4 Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
8.94 3/4 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Larry King - Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL
Boca Team Game KO's 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.11 1 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Breezy Salmon, Nashville TN; Ellen Millman, Pictou NS; Harvey Cohen, Winter Haven FL
12.68 2 Susan Mullin - Rita Peterson, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL
7.24 3/4 James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Florence Schemer - Gerald Schemer, Jacksonville FL
7.24 3/4 Paul Matheson - Lucy Tillman Jr, The Villages FL; Ruth Srulevitch - Doc Lacey, Lady Lake FL
Boca Team Game KO's 5
14 Tables
MPs   Names
12.19 1 Carol Mitchell, Panama City FL; Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL; Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Elayne Flechner, Tamarac FL
8.53 2 Dodi Walsh, Dartmouth NS; Vi Penney - Beverley McDonald - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
4.88 3/4 Theodore Flach - Nancy Anderson - Edward Schickli Jr, Louisville KY; Doris Mills, Leitchfield KY
4.88 3/4 Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Wendy Dewell - Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI
Boca Team Game KO's
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.07 1 Colleen Mayers, Gulf Shores AL; Rebecca Cusick - Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL
6.35 2 Lawrence Balick - Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL; Loretta Dimitruck, Shelby Twp MI; Genna Badger, Bradenton FL
3.63 3/4 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Trisha Oconnor - Marjorie Russell - Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA
3.63 3/4 Elizabeth Hopkins, Valrico FL; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce, Parrish FL

Orlando Fall NABC

Orlando, FL

11/25-12/6/2010

Reisinger B-A-M Teams
20 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
  Names Score
1 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 11.47
2 Magnus Eriksson, Haverdal Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 10.59
3/4 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 10.24
3/4 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway 10.24
5 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 10.06
6 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China 9.88
7/8 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Roy Welland - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Josef Piekarek, Germany; Howard Weinstein, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 9.71
7/8 Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 9.71
9/13 D Dong, Chicago IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Brady, McLean VA 9.53
9/13 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Rotterdam; Martin Andresen, Oslo Norway; Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain; Tonje Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands 9.53
9/13 Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Tim Verbeek, Driebergen Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, Den Haag Netherlands; Merijn Groenenboom, Utrecht Netherlands 9.53
9/13 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 9.53
9/13 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 9.53
14 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 9.41
15 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 9.29
16 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina 9.18
17 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 8.82
18 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 8.59
19/20 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 8.47
19/20 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Joe Sacco, The Villages FL; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 8.47

Orlando Fall NABC

Orlando, FL

11/25-12/6/2010

St Pete BC Thu-Fri Side
104.00 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.50 1/2 Peter Lester, East Sussex Bn 130.22%
12.50 1/2 Ian Panto, Chlfnt St Giles 130.22%
14.41 3/4 Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL 130.16%
14.41 3/4 Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL 130.16%
7.66 5/6 Michael Cornes, Shropshire 122.73%
7.66 5/6 Annette Lucas, Telford Tf1 122.73%
6.77 7/8 Alina Grier, Bridgman MI 119.61%
6.77 7/8 Jack Grier, Bridgman MI 119.61%
3.68 9 Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 115.82%
3.03 10 Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 115.48%
4.07 11/12 James Misner, Wilton CT 114.69%
4.07 11/12 Elaine Misner, Wilton CT 114.69%

Orlando Fall NABC

Orlando, FL

11/25-12/6/2010

North American Swiss
70 Tables / Based on 136 Tables
  Names Score
1/2 Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 28.78
1/2 Jun Liu, Nanjong People's Republic of China; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 28.78
3 Shawn Quinn, Houston TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 26.51
4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 24.24
5/6 Brian Glubok, New York NY; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 22.72
5/6 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Migry Zur Campanile - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 22.72
7/8 Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 21.21
7/8 James Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 21.21
9 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Marius Agica - Bogdan Agica, New York NY; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON 18.18
10/12 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 17.42
10/12 John Zilic, Houston TX; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Elizabeth Commins, Holywell C United Kingdom; David Stevenson, Wirral England 17.42
10/12 Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA 17.42
13/16 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 16.66
13/16 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 16.66
13/16 Melanie Tucker, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 16.66
13/16 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX 16.66
17 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 15.90
18/20 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; David Grainger, Bend OR; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 15.15
18/20 Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan 15.15
18/20 Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA 15.15
21/22 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Milton Rosenberg, Lecanto FL; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 13.63
21/22 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 13.63
23 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 12.12
24/25 August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA; Steve Vrooman, Pepper Pike OH; Paul Klarreich, Miami FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 11.36
24/25 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 11.36
26 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA 10.60
27/29 Michael Rosen, New York NY; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Sunny Isles FL 9.85
27/29 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 9.85
27/29 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 9.85
30/31 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 9.09
30/31 Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 9.09
32/36 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 8.33
32/36 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Jim Tully, Cocoa FL; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL 8.33
32/36 Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Charles Lipman - Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 8.33
32/36 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA 8.33
32/36 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 8.33
37/42 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic 7.57
37/42 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 7.57
37/42 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 7.57
37/42 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 7.57
37/42 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Vinh Tran, Houston TX; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 7.57
37/42 Hakan Straaf, 589 31 Linkopin Sweden; Mats Sjoberu, Vreta Kluster Sweden; Olof Bergstrom, Linkoping Sweden; Jan-Erik Thomasson, Sweden Sweden 7.57
43/44 Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY 6.82
43/44 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 6.82
45/47 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; David Yang, Darien IL 6.06
45/47 Jim Foster - Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 6.06
45/47 Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON; David Brough - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB 6.06
48/52 Charles Showalter - Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; R Seidman - David Hudson, The Villages FL 5.30
48/52 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Jesus Arias, New York NY; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 5.30
48/52 Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 5.30
48/52 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 5.30
48/52 Jeffrey Wolfson, Chicago IL; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Johan Sylvan, 114 42 Stockhol Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden 5.30
53/54 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 3.79
53/54 Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 3.79
55/60 Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 3.03
55/60 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 3.03
55/60 Cynthia Balderson - Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 3.03
55/60 Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 3.03
55/60 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Joan Kenny, Ireland; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 3.03
55/60 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 3.03
61/64 J Robinson - Nancy Heusted, San Antonio FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 2.27
61/64 Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI 2.27
61/64 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 2.27
61/64 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Jerry Russyan, Warszawa Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY 2.27
65/67 Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA 1.51
65/67 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 1.51
65/67 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel - Michael Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 1.51
68/69 Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX 0.76
68/69 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT 0.76
70 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA 0.00