Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mon Strat Senior Pairs
44.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.48 1/2     Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL 61.34%
13.48 1/2     Allen McRae, Portland ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME 61.34%
8.66 3     Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 59.26%
6.50 4     J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME; Lucille Theriault, Plant City FL 58.56%
5.13 5     Howard Weiner, Bloomfield Hill MI; Judi Weiner, Bloomfield MI 57.64%
9.31 6 1   Alan Lechner, New York NY; Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL 57.18%
6.98 7 2 1 David Hiley, New London NH; Al Roberts, Apollo Beach FL 56.94%
5.24 8 3   Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart, Lac Du Bonnet MB 56.71%
3.08 9     Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 56.60%
2.80 10     Carol Mullins, Sanford FL; Burt Rosenberg, Deland FL 56.48%
2.74 11     Heidi Klein, Harrison NY; Linda Otness, Greenwich CT 56.25%
2.74 12     Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL 56.13%
3.93   4 2 Philip Dewitt Jr, Summerville SC; Dale Thomas, Henley Oxon Rg9 England 55.67%
3.10   5   Margaret Connors - Roberta Smith, Naples FL 55.21%
2.97   6   Dale Freeman, Englewood FL; Marilyn Kay, Bradenton FL 54.51%
2.66   7   Sandra Frederick, Bonita Springs FL; June Stoiber, Put-In-Bay OH 54.40%
2.07   8   William Bell - Carole Maeder, Bonita Springs FL 53.70%
2.33     3 Charles Lanigan, Centerville MA; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 52.31%
2.25     4 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 51.62%
1.38     5 Michael Pratt, Tampa FL; Laura Tallarico, Lutz FL 51.04%
1.51     6 Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy, Cooper City FL 50.81%
Maureen Moriarty Daylight
42.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.00 1     Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 63.35%
18.75 2     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 62.74%
14.06 3     Susan Jackowitz, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Lew Walter, New York NY 62.34%
10.55 4     Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 61.86%
8.33 5     Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 61.11%
9.80 6 1   John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY 60.45%
6.25 7     Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL 58.33%
5.56 8     Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 58.17%
5.00 9     Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL 57.24%
7.35 10 2   Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID 56.67%
4.17 11     Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 56.50%
5.51 12 3   J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON 56.49%
3.57 13     James Willenborg - Irma Willenborg, Fort Lauderdale FL 56.43%
3.33 14     Marti Cowie, Lakeland FL; R Smith, Don Mills ON 56.35%
3.13 15     Allen Selling, Boynton Beach FL; Charles Smith, Erie PA 56.22%
2.94 16     Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL 56.19%
4.95   4 1 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 56.01%
3.27   5   James Di Napoli, Wall NJ; Harlan Barnard, Deland FL 54.81%
2.80   6   Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL 54.44%
2.45   7   Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN 54.13%
3.71     2 Pamela Page - Frank Page, Palm Bay FL 50.32%
2.78     3 Donald Valiska - Patricia Valiska, Highland IN 50.16%
2.09     4 Lori Bryan - Kenneth Bryan, Stevensville MT 50.00%
1.88     5 Robert Raes, Apopka FL; Dilip Daphtary, Maitland FL 47.36%
2.22     6 Robert Whitney - Susan Whitney, Worcester MA 46.93%
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
44.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.19 1     David Stevenson, Wirral England; Elizabeth Commins, Holywell C United Kingdom 70.03%
6.14 2     Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI 68.75%
4.61 3     Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH; Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH 65.54%
6.37 4 1   Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 64.90%
2.59 5     Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 62.34%
2.33 6     Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON 61.06%
4.78   2   Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX; Sarah Dotson, Fayetteville TN 58.49%
3.58   3   Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; William Atteberry, Clearwater FL 57.69%
2.36   4/5   Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 56.73%
4.10   4/5 1 Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC 56.73%
1.51   6   Andrea Hayman - Linda Haft, New York NY 54.81%
3.08     2 Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 54.33%
2.31     3 Betsy Slone, Altamonte Sprs FL; Jeanne Henderson, Lake Mary FL 51.92%
1.52     4/5 Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR 51.60%
1.52     4/5 Millie Dabbs, Spring Hill FL; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA 51.60%
0.97     6 Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Portage MI 50.96%
Mon Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Sonja Luckie - Janet Martin, Cleveland TN 62.50%
1.50 2     Cathy Jansen, White Bear Lake MN; Jerry Masters, Shawnee Misson KS 61.90%
1.38 3 1 1 Karen Doyle - Michael Doyle, Orlando FL 58.93%
1.04 4 2 2 Robert Wagner, Orlando FL; Bette Todd, Celebration FL 58.63%
0.63 5     George Halsey - Sharon Halsey, O Fallon IL 58.04%
0.78   3   Cynthia Brickey, St Petersburg FL; Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL 56.55%
0.58   4   Sarah Cook, Winter Park FL; Elizabeth Hartnett, Orlando FL 52.68%
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
36.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.64 1     Linda Jacobson, Mequon WI; Mitchell Jacobson, McQuon WI 68.45%
4.98 2     Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL 65.08%
3.74 3     Dwight Black - Ann Elisa Black, Vero Beach FL 63.39%
4.79 4 1   Diana Walker - Lucille Bearsch, Winter Park FL 61.59%
2.10 5     Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Ann Rantis, Bluefield WV 60.14%
3.59 6 2   Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 59.23%
2.69   3   Annie Griffin, Bath NC; Beth Morin, Washington NC 58.33%
2.02   4   Esmond Harmsworth, Boston MA; Nora Cushing, Newport RI 58.03%
2.38   5 1 Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 57.99%
1.14   6   Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; A Roger Taylor, Ormond Beach FL 57.72%
1.79     2 Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL; Genna Badger, Bradenton FL 57.14%
1.34     3 Louis Fischer - Mary Fischer, Naples FL 55.95%
1.00     4 Melvin Ellis - Constance Cleaton, Portland OR 55.66%
0.93     5 Leslie Avener - Olivia Ehmer, Jacksonville FL 54.31%
0.58     6 Phyllis Englander, Winter Park FL; Marsha Wicks, Longwood FL 54.00%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 1
14 Tables
MPs   Names
27.99 1 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT
19.59 2 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
12.60 3 Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
9.80 4 Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.76 1 Larry Lande, Lady Lake FL; Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
15.93 2 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
10.24 3 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
7.97 4 Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.18 1 Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA
12.73 2 Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL
8.18 3 Eddie Bass, Austin TX; John Erickson, Houston TX; Ellen Hessel - Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX
6.36 4 Ersilia Valente, Lugano Switzerland; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Cathy Nathan, New York NY
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.06 1 Richard Gertner, Ossining NY; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL
11.24 2 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Clay - Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL
7.23 3 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL
5.62 4 John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.73 1 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
9.61 2 Daniel Teitelbaum - Marcia Teitelbaum, Boca Raton FL; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ
6.18 3 Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL
4.81 4 Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI; Norma Cloyd - Bruce Gardner, Paducah KY
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.08 1 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Debbie Feldman - Christopher Cowan, Oakville ON
8.46 2 Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds, Truro NS; Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS
5.44 3 Charles Williams, Palm Desert CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Bill Ream, Burleson TX
4.23 4 Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Jill Stokke, Las Vegas NV; Sharon Eddy, Victoria BC; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.52 1 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon - Doris Compton, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
7.36 2 Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Pete Ekstrand, Crozet VA; Hilary Hayden, Fort Myers Bch FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL
4.73 3 Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Judy Feder, New York NY; Dieter Stein, Harbourville NS; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
3.68 4 Ivee Fromkin, Jupiter FL; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL; N Decter, W Palm Beach FL; Melvyn Hirsch, Palm Beach Gdns FL
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.94 1 Amy Howells, Lakeville MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
6.26 2 Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Ian Grant, Venice FL
4.02 3 William Ju - Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON; Daxiong Li, Tianjin People's Republic of China
3.13 4 Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN; Beverly Parrish, Cordova TN; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.51 1 Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; Beryl Hedrick - Eileen Hedrick, Alabaster AL; Khalid AlDoori, Harrison NY
5.26 2 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Susan Hubley - Barb Allen - Heather Gillis, Halifax NS
3.38 3 William Colket - Doreen Colket - Mary Lou Turner - Betty Whidden, Bradenton FL
2.63 4 Nancy Bass, Enumclaw WA; Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Ivor Philips - Marilyn Philips, Bellevue WA
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 10
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.35 1 Michael Miller - Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL
3.75 2 Pat Thornell - Lois Detenbeck, Lake Wales FL; Vera Bagley, Winter Haven FL; Jean Pilon, Port Charlotte FL
2.41 3 Anna Maxcine Thacker - Jonelle Jones, Palm Coast FL; Linda Hait - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL
1.87 4 William Coleman - Jane Coleman - Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Vero Beach FL
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 11
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.84 1 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Concord MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
3.39 2 Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL; Kathleen Page, Winter Park FL; Paul Jepson, Orlando FL
2.18 3 David Morreau - Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Caroline Davies, Kanata ON
1.69 4 Cynthia Winkler - Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON; Elayne Rupert, Parma OH; Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA
Tiger Tim Mem Comp KO 12
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON; Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON
2.80 2 Carol Weir, Bedford NS; Cynthia Burney - Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Halifax NS
1.80 3 Dana Bauer - Mary Cady, Lakewood Ranch FL; Betty Fecteau, Sarasota FL; Carol Franklin, Bradenton FL
1.40 4 Andrea Wolff - Philip Wolff, Overland Park KS; Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO
Tiger Tim Mem Conso KO 1
7 Tables
MPs   Names
6.22 1 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA
3.30 2 John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
Tiger Tim Mem Conso KO 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.44 1 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL
Tiger Tim Mem Conso KO 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.29 1 Sheila Sache - Donald Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC
Tiger Tim Mem Conso KO 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.88 1 John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA
Tiger Tim Mem Conso KO 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.92 1 Robin Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY; Roger Brown, New York NY; Velma Graham, Germantown TN; Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY
1.55 2 Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Jane Formet - Susan Rowley, Orlando FL

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mark Molson B/C/D Swiss
90 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
12.30 1 1   Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL; Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI; Dorothy McGuire, Oviedo FL; Ann Magaha, Deland FL 107.00
8.96 2/3 2   Albert Kober - Bernice Kramer, Boca Raton FL; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor, Daytona Beach FL 102.00
8.08 2/3     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Peter Samson, Bathurst NB; Lorna Stock, Halifax NS 102.00
6.72 4 3   Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Beverly Grushkin - Arnold Grushkin, Indio CA 97.00
3.89 5     Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY 91.00
9.10 6 4 1 Douglas Larson - Janet Larson - Debra Wilhelmi - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA 90.00
3.78 7 5   Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer - Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL 88.00
2.83 8 6   Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner, Clark CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Aurora CO 87.00
1.30 9/10     Sandra Wirtz, Lecanto FL; Charlene McLean - Larry McLean, Wichita KS; Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA 86.00
2.13 9/10 7   Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS; Sandra Schenk - Carl Wasserman, Jacksonville FL; John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL 86.00
1.59   8   Rosemary Dunn - Judy O'Leary, Alamo TX; Lois Cohen - Judith Haber, Naples FL 85.00
1.33   9   John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL; Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL; Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL 84.00
6.83     2 Charles Dean - William McClain, Lexington KY; Patricia Peck, Mt Sterling KY; Ralph Scearce, Bonita Springs FL 83.00
5.12     3 John Terris Hagan - Millie Hagan, New Smyrna Bch FL; Judy Cooper - Gene Cooper, New Smyrna FL 80.00
3.84     4 Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg, Houston TX; Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA 78.00
2.88     5 Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; June Spurk, Haverhill MA 76.00
2.16     6 Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Susan Elwyn, Framingham MA 75.00
Mark Molson AX Swiss
64 Tables / Based on 154 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
14.43 1   Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 111.00
10.82 2   Kelley Hwang, New York NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 100.00
8.12 3   G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 97.00
12.92 4 1 Harvey Cohen, Winter Haven FL; David Lennox, Haines City FL; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS 95.00
9.69 5 2 Dorothy Segel, Carbondale CO; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 90.00
3.00 6/7   Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 87.00
3.00 6/7   Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 87.00
7.27 8 3 Catherine Chell - Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL 84.00
1.60 9   Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 83.00
5.45 10 4 Bruce Greenspan - Alan Walters, Naples FL; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; H Bossman, West Palm Beach FL 82.00
4.09 11/12 5 Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 79.00
1.26 11/12   Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY 79.00
3.07 13 6 Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY; Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL; Darryle Forrest, Miami FL 78.00
1.00 14/15   Lynne Tarnopol - J C Meyers, New York NY; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 75.00
2.30 14/15 7 Jacqueline Yockey, Louisville KY; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY 75.00
0.88 16/17   Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Bill Parks, Macungie PA 73.00
0.88 16/17   Charles Nurse - Sue Potter - Terry Oleske - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY 73.00
Betty Meng AX Pairs
63.0 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
31.75 1   Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL 60.93%
23.81 2   Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 60.30%
17.86 3   Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 59.84%
17.68 4 1 Fan Zhang - Min Zheng, Redmond WA 59.51%
10.58 5   Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 59.37%
13.26 6 2 Larry Sealy - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 58.63%
9.95 7 3 Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 58.25%
7.46 8 4 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 57.47%
6.35 9   Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA 57.09%
6.14 10   Kay Beck, Noblesville IN; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA 56.90%
5.29 11   Vicki Lerner - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 56.87%
4.88 12   Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA 56.78%
4.75 13   Barbara Shnier - Mark Liberman, Toronto ON 56.55%
4.23 14   Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 56.24%
3.97 15   John Long, Casselberry FL; Paul Robb, Lorton VA 56.20%
5.89 16 5 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 56.10%
5.05 17 6 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA 55.88%
4.70 18 7 Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 55.84%
3.18 19   John Atlee Macgregor - Tony Kasday, Miami FL 55.67%
3.93 20 8 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 55.50%
2.89 21   Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 55.38%
3.54   9 Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 54.71%
3.21   10 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI 54.52%
3.29   11 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 54.46%
5.26   12 William Bartley, Murrieta CA; Marvin French, San Diego CA 54.29%
Betty Meng BCD Pairs
45.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
16.84 1 1 1 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Jose Estefano, Miami FL 62.26%
12.63 2     Gerry Panos, Hudson FL; Mary Ellen Long, Bonita Springs FL 61.01%
9.47 3 2   Maureen Karst - Garry Karst, Edmonton AB 59.20%
7.10 4     Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI 58.83%
5.61 5     Shirley Pearlman - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB 58.32%
6.80 6 3   Jim Niemiec - Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL 57.73%
4.21 7     Karen Kimes, Las Vegas NV; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 56.65%
3.74 8     Joan Soifert - John Marskell, Mississauga ON 56.57%
5.10 9 4   Howard Schutzman - Ava Schutzman, Delray Beach FL 56.14%
5.01 10 5 2 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV 55.88%
3.45 11 6   Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT 55.77%
3.76 12 7 3 Glen Martin, Longwood FL; Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL 55.53%
2.85   8   Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques, Leesburg FL 55.37%
2.42   9   Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 55.30%
3.11     4 T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX 54.14%
2.23     5 Robert Yon - Jerry James, Anderson SC 53.97%
2.55     6 Zada Moyer - Daryl Drew, Homosassa FL 53.84%
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
56.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.01 1     Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 68.11%
7.51 2 1   Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB 66.19%
5.63 3     Abbie Cole, New York NY; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 65.54%
4.22 4     Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 64.74%
3.17 5     William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 63.94%
2.38 6     Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL 62.82%
5.35   2   Philip Tilearcio, West Palm Beach FL; Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL 61.06%
4.01   3   Larry King - Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL 60.26%
3.01   4   Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL 59.46%
3.34   5 1 Jay Weiss, Boca Rotan FL; Linda Bell, Boca Raton FL 59.29%
1.77   6   Ruthanne Richter, Crossville TN; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY 58.49%
2.51     2 Susan McGinnis - Joyce Crabtree, Mt Dora FL 58.01%
1.88     3 Lynne Rudolph, Pepper Pike OH; Sue Shane, Palm Beach Gdns FL 56.25%
1.41     4 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 54.01%
1.24     5 Donald Shelton, Sun City Center FL; Elizabeth Munn, Middle Sackvill NS 52.40%
0.84     6 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON 51.28%
Mon Eve 299er Pairs
18.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Jeffy Demeter, Topsfield MA 61.96%
3.08 2     Elizabeth Monroe - Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL 61.10%
3.06 3 1   Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX 59.49%
1.73 4     Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL 59.47%
2.30 5 2   Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 57.44%
2.02 6 3 1 James Watt, Largo FL; Holly Watt, Bath ON 56.85%
1.52   4 2 Penny Hughes - B Hughes, Camilla GA 56.05%
1.14   5 3 Ellen Schulman, Boca Raton FL; Angela Sgro, W Long Branch NJ 55.95%
1.06   6 4 Prama Durairaj, Venice FL; Mary Jean O'Connor, US 53.27%
0.74     5 Lee Christoferson - Jane Christoferson, Fargo ND 52.68%
Mon Eve Gene Short Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Mariann Berge - Mary Evelyn Carlson, Sarasota FL; Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL 88.00
2.12 2     Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Robert Ripley - Judy Ripley, lac des Loups QC 85.00
1.67 3 2 1 Mary Lynch, Gulf Stream FL; Toddy Donley, Delray Beach FL; Diana Thompson - Rosemarie Wallach, Vero Beach FL 84.00
1.19 4     Gerald Stone - Donna Stone - J.Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL; Rebbeca Miller, Highland Beach FL 69.00
Mitchell Open BAM
52 Tables / Based on 114 Tables
MPs   Names Score
140.00 1 Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 39.42
105.00 2 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; D Dong, Chicago IL 35.55
78.75 3 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY 34.34
62.22 4 Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland 34.19
56.00 5 Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 34.10
50.91 6 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 33.78
46.67 7 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 32.87
43.08 8 Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Tim Verbeek - Danny Molenaar, Netherlands; Merijn Groenenboom, Utrecht Netherlands 32.52
40.00 9 Bjorn Fallenius - Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 31.92
37.33 10 Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 31.52
35.00 11 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan - Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Justin Hackett, Manchester M20 England; Jason Hackett, Manchester M206 England 31.38
32.94 12 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 31.19
31.11 13 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY 31.16
29.47 14 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stan Subeck, Glenview IL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL 30.87
28.00 15 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 30.83
26.06 16/17 John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 30.55
26.06 16/17 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden 30.55
24.35 18 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY 29.64
23.33 19 Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 29.61
22.40 20 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Bob Gardner, Glenview IL 29.23
21.54 21 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 28.89
20.74 22 James Hawkes, Charleston SC; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy 28.87
20.00 23 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 28.78
19.31 24 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China 28.51
18.37 25/26 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway 28.41
18.37 25/26 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 28.41
17.50 27 Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 28.32
16.97 28 Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 28.05
16.47 29 Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 27.28
16.00 30 Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 27.23
15.56 31 Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV; Harold Lilie, Chicago IL 27.15
15.14 32 Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Cris Barrere, Berkeley CA 27.11
14.74 33 Prahalad Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; John Miller, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 26.91
14.36 34 Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Magnus Ericsson, Sweden; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 26.46
14.00 35 Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 26.18
13.66 36 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 26.15
13.33 37 Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 25.68
13.02 38 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Laura Dekkers, Rotterdam; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England; Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain 25.41
12.73 39 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina 24.78
12.44 40 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 24.18
Sternberg Womens BAM
14 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names Score
82.50 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France 34.11
61.88 2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 33.86
46.41 3 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 32.64
34.84 4/5 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Jean Grunwald, Golden CO; Anita Heitler, Englewood CO 32.16
34.84 4/5 Jayne Thomas, NPC, Lutz FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 32.16
30.00 6 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Shawn Quinn, Houston TX 31.17
27.50 7 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 29.41
25.38 8 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 28.33
23.57 9 Gila Guttmann - Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 27.91
22.00 10 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Margaret Klamp, Ft Myers FL; Maureen Culp, Pickering ON; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON 25.90

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Bill Passell KO - I
12 Tables
MPs   Names
46.68 1 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
32.68 2 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Julian Klukowski - Jerry Russyan, Warsaw Poland
18.67 3/4 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
18.67 3/4 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
Bill Passell KO - II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
24.50 1 Robert Beckwith - Leo Heifetz - Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL
17.15 2 Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
9.80 3/4 Mauricio Smid - Monica Rincon Gallardo - Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico
9.80 3/4 Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt, Lexington KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
Bill Passell KO - III
15 Tables
MPs   Names
23.22 1 Sally Rewbotham - B Blackhouse - Joanne Gilmore - Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
16.25 2 Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL; Robert Ezell, Palm Bay FL; Georgeanne Bender, Cocoa Beach FL
9.29 3/4 J Phillips, Plantation FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL; Siegfried Kalkstein - Judith Kalkstein, Surfside FL
9.29 3/4 Nancy O'Donnell - Mary Wolf, Singer Island FL; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
Bill Passell KO - IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.62 1 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England
15.13 2 Maureen Barnes, Kelowna BC; Lisa McCarthy - Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL
8.65 3/4 Ronald Peterson - Virginia Peterson, Plymouth IN; Max Fayen - Carolyn Fayen, Summerfield FL
8.65 3/4 Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO
Bill Passell KO - V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.77 1 Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Sherie Schneider - Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA
11.74 2 Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL; Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL
6.71 3/4 David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Gwendolyn Carson - Virginia Winters, Deland FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL
6.71 3/4 Wilbur Radcliffe - Rosalie Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL; Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL
Bill Passell KO - VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.55 1 Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT; Priscilla Hostetter, Osterville MA
10.19 2 Madelyn Wilber, Weston FL; Jerry Lesnik, Western FL; Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund, Poinciana FL
5.82 3/4 Bert Berkwich, Boc Raton FL; Jane Leventhal - Nancy Kronfeld, Boca Raton FL; Leslye Heisler, Palm Beach FL
5.82 3/4 John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA
Bill Passell KO - VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.35 1 Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Dorothy Whalin - Roy Whalin, Miami FL
9.35 2 Margaret Bernstein - Sandra Tamaccio - Barbara Kalnitsky, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL
5.34 3/4 Theodore Flach - Edward Schickli Jr - Nancy Anderson - Hannah Davis, Louisville KY; Doris Mills, Leitchfield KY
5.34 3/4 Marsha Miller - Rudolph Albert - Rosemary Marble - Sandra Spahn, Jacksonville FL; Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL; Judy Miller, Fleming Island FL
Bill Passell KO - VIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.12 1 Cheri Zosel - Thomas Zosel - Susan Hoffelt - Dennis Hoffelt, Sun Lakes AZ
8.48 2 Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts - John Bendick, Leesburg FL; Ronald Foreman, Tullahoma TN
4.85 3/4 Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA; Polly Siegel - Jan Samuels - Brian Samuels, Los Altos CA
4.85 3/4 James McCartney - Philip Kopala - Louise McCartney, Tarpon Springs FL; Rod Macdonald, Ottawa ON
Bill Passell KO - IX
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.48 1 Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee - Wayne Catledge, Maitland FL; Russell Colvin, Lake Mary FL
6.64 2 Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Judith Lakind, Palm Bch Garden FL; Judy Cohen, Toledo OH; Elaine Lazarus, Palm Bch Grdns FL
3.79 3/4 W June Vignati - Frank Vignati, Flagler Beach FL; Donna Drake - David Drake, Gainesville FL
3.79 3/4 Carrie Bell, Callander ON; Grace Surphlis, Oakville ON; Joan Vainio - Mariann Zima, North Bay ON; Janice Stephens, Dunedin FL

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Baze Senior KO Teams
35 Tables
MPs   Names
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Russ Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
vs
Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD
vs
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
45.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Melih Ozdil, New York NY
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
45.00 5/8 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Cam Doner, Richmond BC
45.00 5/8 Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
25.00 9/16 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Lew Finkel, Jupiter FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL
25.00 9/16 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Julian Klukowski - Jerry Russyan, Warsaw Poland
25.00 9/16 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Haase, Teddington Midd England; Victor Silverstone, London United Kingdom; Ian Panto, Chlfnt St Giles England; Peter Lester, United Kingdom
25.00 9/16 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON
25.00 9/16 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
25.00 9/16 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Norman Schwartz, San Marcos CA
25.00 9/16 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; James Parker - Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL
25.00 9/16 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO B1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.10 1 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
9.17 2 Alan Walters, Naples FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL; Marilyn Falk, Boynton Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH
5.90 3 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA
4.59 4 William Ju - Yuan Chen - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON
Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO BII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.52 1 Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
5.96 2 Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Hilary Hayden, Fort Myers Bch FL
3.83 3 Robert Orne, New City NY; William Golush, Denville NJ; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA
2.98 4 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon - Doris Compton, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO BIII
13 Tables
MPs   Names
6.66 1 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Jim Trussler, North Gower ON; Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
4.66 2 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC
3.00 3 Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Susan Elwyn, Framingham MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA
2.33 4 Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL
Mon-Tue Mor Comp KO BIV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.17 1 Irving Brown, Aventura FL; David Billings, Miami FL; Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Courtney Keller, Basalt CO
4.32 2 Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Jack Gassert - Jean Gassert, Placida FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL
2.78 3 Michael Miller - Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL
2.16 4 James Treadway, Sebring FL; Shirley Treadway, Kaukauna WI; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Jo Anne Nenni, West Palm Beach FL
Mon-Tue AM Comp KO Br 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 John Brake, Torbay NL; Sidney Greeley, Paradise NL; Margaret Gibbons, St. John's NL; Penny King, Avonport NS
2.80 2 John Dillon - Randolph Rolf - Don Tribus, Vero Beach FL; Richard Haverland, Princeton NJ
1.80 3 Nora Cushing, Newport RI; Esmond Harmsworth, Boston MA; Elizabeth Euwer, Boca Grande FL; Anne Birgbauer, Grosse Pte Frms MI
1.40 4 Dana Bauer - Mary Cady, Lakewood Ranch FL; Betty Fecteau, Sarasota FL; Carol Franklin, Bradenton FL