Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Sun-Tue Morn KOS BI
8 Tables
MPs   Names
29.59 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria
15.68 2 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
Sun-Tue Morn KOS BII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
15.19 1 Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Richard Wieland, Redding CT
8.05 2 Eiko Nomura - leysuko Suyama, Tokyo Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan
Sun-Tue Morn KOS BIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.19 1 Garry Ramsden-Wood - Jean Ward - Nancy Klym - Diane Campbell - David Johnson, Calgary AB
5.40 2 Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Paul Hern, Dayton OH
2.29 3/4 Carolyn Becker, Winter Park FL; Jack Wisner, Altamonte Spgs FL; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL
Sun-Tue Morn KOS BIV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.63 1 Bernard Cope - Ann Cope, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Marjorie Berg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Barry Berg, Palm Bch Gdns FL
4.04 2 Donald Logan - Shirley Logan, Pointe-Claire QC; Sandra Carton - Dorothy Burton, Billings MT
1.72 3/4 Jeffrey Ritchie - Charles Armbruster - Carole Hollamby, Orlando FL; Katherine Bybee, Oviedo FL
Sun-Tues Morn K O Brk V
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.87 1 Christl Smith, Sanibel FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Anne McCarthy - Ruth Spackman, Naples FL
2.58 2 Elizabeth Bancks - Eleanor Lyon, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McNany - Mary Ellen Anderson, Sebring FL

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Fri-Sun Mor Side Series
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1 1 1 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON 63.10%
3.64 2     Anita Burgis, Santee CA; Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA 62.20%
2.73 3     J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT 60.71%
1.79 4/5     Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 60.42%
1.79 4/5     Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Susan Meyers, Mt Kisco NY 60.42%
1.37 6     Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL 60.12%
2.96   2   Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL; Tom Denny, Newark DE 57.44%
2.22   3   Donna Wood, Vista CA; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 55.95%
1.66   4   Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Bill Fisher, Rochester NY 53.87%
2.16   5/6 2 Van Herridge - Vicki Herridge, Charleston SC 53.57%
1.18   5/6   Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA 53.57%
1.62     3 William Ju - Yuan Chen, Toronto ON 52.68%
1.07     4/5 Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA 50.00%
1.07     4/5 Ryan Connors, New York NY; Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL 50.00%
1SunAM Jerry Helms 299er
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1   Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 61.93%
2.87 2 2   Julie Zimmerman - Steven Zimmerman, Winter Park FL 60.61%
1.88 3/4 3/4   Nancy Davis, Madeira Beach FL; Cherry McLaughlin, Brooksville FL 57.95%
1.91 3/4 3/4 1 Marilyn Sopka, Coconut Grove FL; Cecily Silberman, Miami FL 57.95%
1.34 5     Katie Fagan - Thomas Fagan, Kailua HI 56.82%
1.12 6 5   Donald Shelton, Sun City Center FL; Jacqueline Richards, Deland FL 56.44%
0.73   6   Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 56.25%
1.43     2 Mary Jones, Shawnee KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS 53.79%
1.07     3 Terry Sussman - Denise White, Palm City FL 51.89%
0.80     4 Deborah Leach - Patricia Cunningham, Clayton GA 51.33%
1Sun AM Jerry Helms 49ers
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1     Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 60.94%
1.21 2 1 1 Bette Todd, Celebration FL; Robert Wagner, Orlando FL 56.38%
0.89 3     Beverley McAlpine, Scarborough ON; Colleen Fox, Richmond Hill ON 55.13%
0.67 4     Cathy Jansen, White Bear Lake MN; Jerry Masters, Shawnee Misson KS 53.88%
0.91   2   Cynthia Brickey, St Petersburg FL; Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL 49.75%
0.71   3 2 Jan Gunderson, Fernandina Bch FL; Barbara Hooper, Fernandina FL 48.76%
1Sun AM 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1 1 David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Don Tribus - John Dillon, Vero Beach FL 52.00
1.70 2 2   Carol DeMosley - Tom Kurry, Winter Haven FL; Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Robert Lumbert, Severn MD 47.00
Fri-Sun Mor Side Series
33.75 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.86 1/2 Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 123.55%
6.86 1/2 William Fisher, Rochester NY 123.55%
3.86 3/4 Grant Robinson, Orinda CA 113.80%
3.86 3/4 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 113.80%
2.61 5 Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID 111.57%
3.95 6/7 Michael Albert, Cambridge MA 109.82%
3.95 6/7 Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA 109.82%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

1st Sunday Fast Pairs
40.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.50 1     Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 65.63%
13.13 2     Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 65.44%
9.84 3     David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 62.05%
7.38 4     Muriel Altus - Phil Altus, Tampa FL 61.90%
5.83 5     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 61.76%
10.10 6 1   Rich Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 60.90%
7.58 7 2   Jeff Edelstein, Staten NY; Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL 58.35%
3.89 8     Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL 58.14%
3.50 9     Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Bill Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL 57.42%
3.50 10     Lucette Flanagan - Eugene Flanagan, Palm City FL 57.21%
2.92 11     Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN 56.99%
5.68   3 1 Pat Oates - Bill Oates, Brighton MI 56.40%
4.26   4   Mel Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY 55.40%
3.71   5 2 Gwen Baker - James Baker, Dunnellon FL 53.87%
2.89   6   Roberto Verthelyi - Paul Kirby, New York NY 53.32%
2.78   7 3 David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL 53.25%
2.77     4 Carl Rush - Robert Rush, Jacksonville FL 51.93%
2.21     5 John Kardach, Melbourne FL; John Kardach, Vacaville CA 51.72%
2.06     6 Patricia Valiska - Donald Valiska, Highland IN 48.21%
1Sun Aft Jerry Helms 49er
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     George Halsey - Sharon Halsey, O Fallon IL 62.58%
1.56 2 1   Pary Foroughi, W Palm Beach FL; Miriam Tobolowsky, Los Angeles CA 62.12%
1.17 3 2   Beverley McAlpine, Scarborough ON; Colleen Fox, Richmond Hill ON 57.95%
0.94 4 3 1 David Pellett - Virginia Pellett, Ormond Beach FL 56.51%
0.66 5 4   Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL; Cynthia Brickey, St Petersburg FL 55.27%
0.49   5   Donna Hamilton - Dixie Yeager, Stuart FL 53.42%
0.71     2 Clifford Garrison, Lake Worth FL; Claire Keith, Williston FL 50.38%
1Sun Aft Jerry Helms 299
16.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1     John McClenathan, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL 71.28%
3.06 2 1   Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL 65.10%
2.30 3 2   Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 57.65%
1.90 4 3 1 Everett Newton, Largo FL; Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL 56.62%
1.43 5 4 2 Lydia Yang - Patrick Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 55.77%
0.97 6 5   Lone Darrow - Virginia Connelly, Celebration FL 55.61%
1.07   6 3 Joseph Hicks - Thomas Tews, Hendersonville NC 54.69%
0.80     4 Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Jeffrey-Conr Uyemura-Reyes, Kaneohe HI 51.24%
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss Team
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Halvor Roberts - Linda Levine, Delray Beach FL 53.00
1.91 2 2   Gerald Guyer - Joy Guyer - Jack Canfield - Meg Canfield, Bluffton SC 52.00
1.90 3 3 1 Joan Fredricks, Palm Beach FL; Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; William Prather, Lineville Falls NC 47.00
1.43     2 George Hoffman - Faye Hoffman, Wilmington NC; Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 45.00
Happy Bridge
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1   Maryann Proctor - Harold Proctor, Debary FL 69.00%
1.52 2/3 2/3   Barbara Yospin - Paul Jaeger, San Antonio FL 67.83%
1.52 2/3 2/3 1 Susan Bartlett, Toronto ON; Brendan Tansey, Edmonton AB 67.83%
0.97 4 4 2 Clifford Garrison, Lake Worth FL; Claire Keith, Williston FL 63.50%
0.70 5/6 5/6 3/4 Jane Chadwick - Joan Romain, Ponte Vedra Bch FL 60.67%
0.70 5/6 5/6 3/4 Robert Helmling - Carol Helmling, St Petersburg FL 60.67%
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.28 1 1   Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Russell Johnson, Olympia WA 65.54%
5.46 2     Harriette Buckman, University Park FL; Sylvia Christian, Southfield MI 65.28%
4.55 3 2   Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL 60.58%
3.41 4 3   Jamie Portell - Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL 60.42%
2.30 5     Janet Sebranek - Frances Price, Eau Claire WI 60.19%
2.24 6     Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Joan Damson, Stuart FL 60.10%
2.56   4   Ellen Gordon - Sidney Gordon, Melrose Park PA 58.33%
1.92   5   Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Florence Belford, Milton ON 58.17%
1.44   6   Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD 58.01%
3.94     1 Genevieve Hardy, Mount Dora FL; Eleanor Rossignol, Mt Dora FL 56.48%
2.96     2 Jose Palmas, Olympia WA; Betty Miller, Akron OH 56.25%
2.22     3 Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL; Satish Konduri, Sanford FL 53.04%
1.66     4 John Crick - Elaine Crick, Bluffton SC 50.80%
1.06     5/7 Bill Larsen, Micanopy FL; Peter McKay, Gainesville FL 50.48%
1.06     5/7 Linda Morrisson - Charles Morrisson, Melbourne FL 50.48%
0.96     5/7 Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 50.48%
Peg DuBois Day BCD Swiss
41 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
15.61 1 1 1 Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Jeffrey Garbus, Apollo Beach FL 166.00
11.71 2 2 2 Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL 161.00
8.78 3 3 3 Arnie Summers - Paul Inman - Brenda Inman - Frank Murphy, Lakeland FL 145.00
6.59 4 4   Chris Soares, Swansea MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA; Eileen Tonroe, Savannah GA; Brenda Vitty, Maidenhead United Kingdom 140.00
5.20 5 5   Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI; Dorothy McGuire, Oviedo FL; Ann Magaha, Deland FL; Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL 139.00
4.46 6 6 4 William Colket - Doreen Colket - Mary Lou Turner - Betty Whidden, Bradenton FL 136.00
3.90 7 7   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ; Joan Hamer - Melbourne Hamer, Westcott R England 133.00
3.47 8 8   Harvey Bernstein, Solon OH; Howard Rothman, Indialantic FL; Richard Robinson, Melbourne FL; John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL 126.00
2.98 9/10     Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Eva Wysocka, Melbourne FL; Betty Vandervort, Cocoa FL 125.00
2.98 9/10 9 5 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC; Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC 125.00
2.60 11 10   Charles Gale - Anna Lynn Wagner, Cocoa Beach FL; Lucille Davis - Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL 116.00
2.21   11/12   Lucy Tillman Jr, The Villages FL; Lynne Ziegler - Richard Ziegler, Villages FL; Jack Paulus, Detroit MI 115.00
2.21   11/12   Eugene Richmond - Ann West Richmond - Nancy West, Birmingham AL; Norma Jean Frink, Hoover AL 115.00
2.12     6/8 Carol Weir, Bedford NS; Cynthia Burney - Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Halifax NS 114.00
2.12     6/8 Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse, Portage MI; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT 114.00
2.12     6/8 Alfred Lieberman, Bethesda MD; Fred Fields, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Floyd Jones, Des Moines IA; Arnold Winikoff, West Palm Bch FL 114.00
Peg DuBois Day AX Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 59 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
24.15 1   Lynne Tarnopol - J C Meyers, New York NY; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 152.00
18.11 2 1 Joan Lane - Joseph Lane, Blairsville GA; Susan Fraser - Ron Fraser, Leesburg FL 141.00
13.58 3   Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI 136.00
12.29 4 2 Bud Stein - Harriette Myers, Mequon WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; Barbara Recht, Milwaukee WI 129.00
9.22 5 3 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Carrie Estill, Levallois-Perre France; Alan Susskind, West Palm Beach FL; Carolyn Walsh, Orlando FL; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL 126.00
6.91   4 Larry Morris - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL; Darryle Forrest, Miami FL 120.00
5.46   5 Jeremy Smee - John Mackay - David Pickering, St Catharines ON; Diane K.M. Gordon, St Davids ON; Kathy Morrison, Welland ON; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON 119.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

1st Sat-Sun Side Series
47.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.65 1     Marietta Andree, Hanworth, Middx Great Britain; Janet Cahm, Kt3 4jr United Kingdom 66.99%
5.68 2/3     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 64.74%
5.68 2/3     Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY; Adele Dusenbury, Stony Brook NY 64.74%
3.65 4     Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Pietro Campanile, New York NY 63.33%
2.74 5     Anita Morse - Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC 63.30%
2.43 6     Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL 62.49%
6.67   1   Russell Johnson, Olympia WA; Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA 62.15%
5.00   2   Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Susan Mullin, Naples FL 59.46%
3.75   3   Suzanne Siklos - Judy Singer, Toronto ON 59.13%
2.81   4   Susan Munday, Camarillo CA; Roger Reff, Pensacola FL 57.21%
3.34   5/6 1 Emwynn Smith, St Simons Is GA; Donna Brower, Summerfield FL 56.41%
1.85   5/6   Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX 56.41%
2.51     2 Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 55.13%
1.88     3 Janice Eager, West Palm Beach FL; Loredana Bosis, Northampton PA 54.97%
1.44     4 Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Jerry Astrove, San Diego CA 54.15%
1.31     5 Morris Jones, Monrovia CA; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX 53.85%
1.03     6 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL 52.10%
1st Sun BAM
54 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.68 1     Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX 19.50
8.01 2     Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England; Jill Armstrong - David Armstrong, Brighton United Kingdom 17.50
6.01 3     Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL 16.50
4.51 4     Constance Sackville - Lisa Adelberg, Vero Beach FL; James La Force, Altamonte Sprgs FL; Malle Andrade, New York NY 16.00
6.43 5/7 1/3   Paul Foster, Vista CA; Arlene Hansen, Reno NV; Jeanette Bentley, Encinitas CA; Cheryl Rodzach, Solana Beach CA 15.50
6.43 5/7 1/3   Donald Paterson - Carol Akers Paterson, Cordova TN; Michael Staunton - Janet Staunton, Germantown TN 15.50
6.43 5/7 1/3   Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Hilary Hayden, Fort Myers Bch FL; Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL 15.50
3.52   4   Jacqueline Syer - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; William Granger, Bradenton FL 15.00
3.67   5 1 Betty Miller, Akron OH; Zev Wajsman, Gainesville FL; Ernestine Goodnough, Osprey FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL 14.50
1.73   6/7   Jamie Portell - Charo Segura - Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA 14.00
1.73   6/7   Beth Brown - Jean Stewart, Virginia Beach VA; Richard Spear - Sherilynn Spear, Naperville IL 14.00
2.41     2/3 Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Susan Elwyn, Framingham MA 13.50
2.41     2/3 Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Margaret Peterson, Grand Forks ND; Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX 13.50
1.55     4 Mary Mackay, Halifax NS; Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS; Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS 13.00
1st Sun Strat Open Prs
59.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
24.15 1     Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 62.10%
18.11 2     Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 60.82%
11.89 3/4     Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 59.29%
13.16 3/4 1   Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA 59.29%
8.05 5     Forrest Wardwell Jr, Bucksport ME; Robert Spitzner, Sun City Center FL 58.49%
9.87 6 2   Amy Peterson-Reznik - Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL 58.01%
7.40 7 3   Carl Sharp, Chicago IL; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 57.98%
5.55 8 4 1 Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL 57.73%
4.83 9     Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 57.69%
4.39 10     Helene Grace - Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 56.97%
4.03 11     Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 56.89%
3.72 12     Susi Ross - John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL 56.60%
4.39 13 5   Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL 56.57%
3.22 14     Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 56.25%
3.02 15     Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL 55.92%
3.06 16     Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 55.75%
4.21   6 2 Pamela Flory-Smith, Tallahassee FL; John Stilwell, Longwood FL 54.45%
3.29   7   Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Nancy Bass, Enumclaw WA 54.09%
2.92   8   Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart, Lac Du Bonnet MB 53.34%
2.63   9   William Hoge - Jim Dingwerth, Olathe KS 53.30%
3.64     3 Frederick Alger III, New York NY; Harry McQuire, Miami FL 52.88%
2.19     4 Joel Morris - David Moed, Lake Worth FL 52.00%
1.82     5 Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL 51.92%
3.02     6/7 Andrea Granet - Stephen Granet, West Orange NJ 51.04%
1.39     6/7 Gundi Husain, Halifax NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS 51.04%
1st Sun Eve 299er Pairs
17.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   John Antonio, Davenport FL; Joann Moore, St Simons Isl GA 66.16%
2.97 2 2 1 Mary Jean O'Connor, US; Prema Durairaj, Venice FL 61.31%
2.23 3 3 2 Allan Thomas, Wallaceburg ON; David Denomy, Chatham ON 58.04%
1.67 4 4 3 Betty Lemon, Toronto ON; Marilyn Ankenmann, Scarborough ON 57.14%
1.34 5 5   David Morreau, Ottawa ON; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 57.03%
0.94 6 6 4 Ann Traven - Jurgen Rinderspacher, Germany 56.42%
1st Sun Eve 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.47 1 George Halsey - Sharon Halsey, O Fallon IL 65.28%
0.97 2/3 Jim Green, Sun City Center FL; Basil Grussing, San Antonio FL 56.94%
0.97 2/3 Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL 56.94%
1Sun Eve 299er Swiss Team
8 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.54 1 1 Mary Evelyn Carlson - Mariann Berge, Sarasota FL; Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL 84.00
1.91 2 2 Esmond Harmsworth, Boston MA; Nora Cushing, Newport RI; Elizabeth Euwer, Boca Grande FL; Anne Birgbauer, Grosse Pte Frms MI 83.00
1.43 3   Mary Goodman - Nancy Spencer - Mary Lynn Macdonald - Candace Flemming, Halifax NS 65.00
1.27   3 Lenore Dimon - Pamela McKenney - Jackie Christiansen - Jan Waller, Bluffton SC 64.00
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
119.25 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.95 1/2 Russell Johnson, Olympia WA 127.69%
13.95 1/2 Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA 127.69%
8.35 3 Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 121.63%
7.25 4/5 Linda Otness, Greenwich CT 121.53%
7.25 4/5 Heidi Klein, Harrison NY 121.53%
4.00 6/7 Frances Price, Eau Claire WI 119.00%
4.00 6/7 Janet Sebranek, Eau Claire WI 119.00%
6.52 8/9 Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY 118.44%
6.52 8/9 Adele Dusenbury, Stony Brook NY 118.44%
8.65 10/11 Janet Cahm, Kt3 4jr 116.76%
8.65 10/11 Marietta Andree, Hanworth, Middx 116.76%
2.51 12/13 Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA 112.87%
2.51 12/13 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 112.87%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
44.81 1 Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; Debbie Bennett, Scarborough ON
31.37 2 Susan Boye - Daniel Boye, Farmington NY; Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL
17.92 3/4 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
17.92 3/4 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.49 1 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL
22.04 2 D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Keith White, Jacksonville FL
12.60 3/4 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL
12.60 3/4 Douglas Dye - Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Brett Kunin, West Orange NJ; Richard Douglas, Distant PA
Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.33 1 Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Terry Mangold - Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL
18.43 2 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT
10.53 3/4 William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
10.53 3/4 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Sheldon Pearlman - Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON
Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.06 1 Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Lori Jacobs - Maggie Shenkin - Francine Feldman, Boca Raton FL
15.44 2 Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck - Donna Loeffler, Lexington KY; Atha Dickenson, Nicholasville KY
8.82 3/4 Glen Harmer - Edward McGowan - Gloria Bortolussi - Judi Loewen, Thunder Bay ON
8.82 3/4 Carol Bertz - Sheryl Siegel, Englewood CO; Sherry Clint, Littleton CO; Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO
Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.41 1 Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Gerry Vaughn - Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage, Fort Pierce FL
11.49 2 Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL
6.56 3/4 Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Ian Garlick, Ayr ON; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL
6.56 3/4 Betty Davis - Pamela Wolf - Nancy Stein - Marie Greenstein, Jacksonville FL
Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.95 1 Mona Watson - Catherine Apgar, Ocala FL; Robert Hessel - Philip Haskell, Dunnellon FL
9.07 2 Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; John Kelly - Marjorie Kelly, Dunnellon FL; Terri Fuller, Gainesville FL
5.18 3/4 Mary Ann Bond - Joey Gilbertson - Jane Christoferson - Lee Christoferson, Fargo ND
5.18 3/4 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Vaughan - Virginia Swift - Joseph Barbary, New York NY
Sun/Mon Bkt Ko Tms-Bkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.20 1 Richard Rodeman - Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA; Kathryn Sutherland - Fred Sutherland, Vancouver WA
6.44 2 Dennis Sager - Jean Sager, Stanwood WA; Chris Moore - Joe Moore, Delta BC
3.68 3/4 Anne McCarthy - Ruth Spackman, Naples FL; Christl Smith, Sanibel FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL
3.68 3/4 Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Charles Langley, Edinburg IL; Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Lucy Yearwood B/C/D Swiss
32 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
12.86 1 1   William Ju - Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON; Daxiong Li, Tianjin People's Republic of China 189.00
9.65 2 2   Jason Dufault - Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; Robert Hope, Provost AB 170.00
7.23 3 3 1 Carl Gentile, Dallas TX; T Goodwin, Northville MI; Patricia Tobin, Palm Coast FL; Judith Morin, Hendersonville NC 155.00
4.86 4/5 4/5   Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL 149.00
4.86 4/5 4/5   Sherry Hockemeyer - Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA; Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL 149.00
3.67 6     Anna Ivarsdottir, Reykjavik 101 Iceland; Una Arnadottir, Reylejavik Iceland; Johanna Sigurjonsdottir - Gudrun Oskarsdottir, Reykjavik Iceland 145.00
4.64 7/8 6/7 2 Dianne Hilt - Tom Fletcher - Howard Sprecher - Dace Sprecher, Columbus OH 144.00
3.04 7/8 6/7   Richard Gardner - Susan Marshall, Clark CO; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Aurora CO 144.00
3.48 9 8 3 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Concord MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA 141.00
2.61     4 Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Jan Samuels - Brian Samuels, Los Altos CA 136.00
2.06     5 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Barb Allen - Heather Gillis - Janet Corkum, Halifax NS 132.00
Lucy Yearwood A/X Swiss
38 Tables / Based on 70 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
26.10 1 1 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 185.00
19.58 2   Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 181.00
14.68 3 2 Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 167.00
11.01 4 3 Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; William Fisher, Rochester NY 164.00
8.08 5/6 4 Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON; Terry Demers, Perth Road ON 154.00
8.08 5/6   Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Lauderdale Sea FL; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 154.00
6.53 7   Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 146.00
5.80 8   William Treble - Sue Moore Treble, Winnipeg MB; Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 143.00
5.22 9 5 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 138.00
4.75 10 6 James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Dell Berg, Redmond WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 136.00
4.35 11 7 Jon Downing, Solihull England; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Velma Graham, Germantown TN; Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN 132.00
3.88 12/13 8/9 Janet Macchi, Stuart FL; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Lucy Tredennick, San Pedro CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR 131.00
3.88 12/13 8/9 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Stan Chow, San Francisco CA 131.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Sternberg Womens BAM
14 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
  Names Score
1 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 4.59
2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 3.86
3 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL 3.14
4 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Margaret Klamp, Ft Myers FL; Maureen Culp, Pickering ON; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON 2.90
5/6 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Jean Grunwald, Golden CO; Anita Heitler, Englewood CO 2.66
5/6 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 2.66
7/8 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 2.41
7/8 Gila Guttmann - Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 2.41
9 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Shawn Quinn, Houston TX 2.17
10 Diane Day - Dorothy Johnson - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL 1.93
11 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France 1.61
12 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 0.97
13 Susan Miller - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 0.40
14 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 0.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mitchell Open BAM
52 Tables / Based on 114 Tables
  Names Score
1 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 4.33
2/4 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan - Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Justin Hackett, Manchester M20 England; Jason Hackett, Manchester M206 England 3.65
2/4 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 3.65
2/4 Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV; Harold Lilie, Chicago IL 3.65
5/6 Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 3.42
5/6 Bjorn Fallenius - Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 3.42
7 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY 3.34
8/9 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 3.19
8/9 Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland 3.19
10 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY 2.66
11 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China 2.51
12 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 2.39
13/16 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 2.28
13/16 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina 2.28
13/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 2.28
13/16 Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 2.28
17/20 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; D Dong, Chicago IL 2.05
17/20 John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 2.05
17/20 Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 2.05
17/20 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden 2.05
21/22 Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Natsuko Nishida, Tokyo Japan 1.82
21/22 Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 1.82
23 Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 1.60
24/25 Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Tim Verbeek - Danny Molenaar, Netherlands; Merijn Groenenboom, Utrecht Netherlands 1.52
24/25 Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 1.52
26/30 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stan Subeck, Glenview IL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL 1.37
26/30 Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Thomas Bessis, Issy-Les-Moulin France 1.37
26/30 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA 1.37
26/30 James Hawkes, Charleston SC; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy 1.37
26/30 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 1.37
31 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY 1.14
32/36 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway 0.91
32/36 Tom Holzer, Hopkins MN; Rick Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX 0.91
32/36 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Laura Dekkers, Rotterdam; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England; Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain 0.91
32/36 Prahalad Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; John Miller, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 0.91
32/36 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 0.91
37/41 Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 0.68
37/41 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 0.68
37/41 Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 0.68
37/41 Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Bernard Dauvergne, France; Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON 0.68
37/41 Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 0.68
42/43 Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Cris Barrere, Berkeley CA 0.61
42/43 Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 0.61
44 Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Magnus Ericsson, Sweden; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 0.46
45 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic 0.38
46/50 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 0.23
46/50 Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 0.23
46/50 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Bob Gardner, Glenview IL 0.23
46/50 Melody Bi, West Warwick RI; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 0.23
46/50 J Fletcher Smoak - Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA; Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Len Case, Charlotte NC 0.23
51/52 Michael Schrage, New York NY; Paul Wacks, Peabody MA; John Lewis, Wilton Manors FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC 0.00
51/52 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 0.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Baze Senior KO Teams
35 Tables
MPs   Names
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Melih Ozdil, New York NY
vs
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Russ Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
vs
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Cam Doner, Richmond BC
Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD
vs
Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
25.00 9/16 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Lew Finkel, Jupiter FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL
25.00 9/16 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Julian Klukowski - Jerry Russyan, Warsaw Poland
25.00 9/16 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Haase, Teddington Midd England; Victor Silverstone, London United Kingdom; Ian Panto, Chlfnt St Giles England; Peter Lester, United Kingdom
25.00 9/16 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON
25.00 9/16 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
25.00 9/16 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Norman Schwartz, San Marcos CA
25.00 9/16 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; James Parker - Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL
25.00 9/16 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB