Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Wed-Thur Mor Comp KO BI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.28 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
13.50 2 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Jacksonville FL; Bob Trowbridge, Jacksonvillebch FL; Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL
8.68 3 Sandy DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ
6.75 4 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA
Wed-Thur Mor Comp KO BII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.91 1 Bob Hope, Provost AB; Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB
6.24 2 Bob Benson - Bill Forde - Karen Countryman - Phillip Cummins, Iowa City IA
4.01 3 John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL; Carl Wasserman, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
3.12 4 Arnie Summers - Henry Poe - Robert Buccino - Bonnie Lamkin, Lakeland FL
Wed-Thur Mor Comp KO BIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.44 1 Donna Benoy - Clyde Benoy III, Daytona Beach FL; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Nancy Detweiler, The Villages FL
5.21 2 Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL; George Green, Sun City Ctr FL; Mary Doody, Bradenton FL; Winnie Wright, Sun City Center FL
3.35 3 David Begin, West Melborne FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL; Jim Toy, Fuquay Varina NC; Pete Adler, Raleigh NC
2.60 4 Suzie Moore, Greenwich CT; Simone Liebling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Pat Bassett, Hobe Sound FL; Sande Constantine, West Palm Bch FL
Wed-Thur Mor Comp KO BIV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.08 1 Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Judy Lakind, Palm Bch Garden FL; Elaine Lazarus, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Judy Cohen, Toledo OH
4.26 2 Barbara Newman - Syed Zamir, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Tom Cox, Mount Juliet TN
2.74 3 Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA; Bette Magee - Evelyn James, Houston TX; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA
2.13 4 Phyllis Fountain - Nancy Raftery - Pat Lee, Vero Beach FL; Jackie Johnson, Indian Rvr Shrs FL
Wed-Thur Mor Comp KO BV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.14 1 June Vignati - Frank Vignati, Flagler Beach FL; Donna Drake - David Drake, Gainesville FL
2.90 2 Marty Goodman - Bill Goodman, Troy MI; Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI
1.86 3 Lily Euwer, Boca Grande FL; Nora Cushing, Newport RI; Harriet Sherwin - Susan Wallace, Boynton Beach FL
1.45 4 Liz Hopkins, Valrico FL; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Walter Joyce - Dolores Joyce, Parrish FL

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Eugene M Short Mid KOs
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Alan Malloy, San Francisco CA
1.45 2 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS; Nizar Esmail - Zainool Esmail, Burnaby BC

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mon-Wed Morn Side
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 68.37%
4.70 2 1   Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA 67.05%
3.53 3 2 1 Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX 61.36%
2.50 4     Lance Chamberlain - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN 60.61%
2.24 5     Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 60.42%
2.64 6 3   Linda Bush, Evans GA; Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL 59.09%
2.39   4 2 Sandra Smee, St Catharines ON; Kathy Morrison, Welland ON 58.90%
1.49   5   Amy Howells, Lakeville MN; Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN 57.01%
1.31   6   Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC 56.06%
1.79     3 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Jeff Uyemura-Reyes, Kaneohe HI 53.41%
1.35     4 Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY; Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL 51.89%
1.24     5 Sandi Folken, Sapphire NC; Lisa Hamilton, Arden NC 50.57%
0.92     6 Michael Kavcak - Elizabeth Kavcak, Orlando FL 50.38%
Wed-AAM 299er Pairs
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.23 1     Marilyn Graham - David Haskell, The Villages FL 64.39%
3.92 2 1   Nathan Bodner, Miami FL; Angus MacIver, Surfside FL 63.45%
2.94 3 2   Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL 62.12%
2.21 4     Ann Elisa Black - Dwight Black, Vero Beach FL 61.36%
2.10 5 3   Sandra Palchanis - Roberta Sylvia, Nantucket MA 60.98%
1.57 6 4   Michael Konicek - Steven Gerstein, Tampa FL 59.85%
1.33   5   Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade, Ft Myers FL 58.90%
0.93   6   Allyn Clayman, University Park FL; Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL 58.71%
1.79     1 Margie Spraggins - Betty Smeenge, Orlando FL 55.49%
1.34     2 Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph, Leesburg FL 54.92%
1.01     3 Gerard Mueller - Debra Mueller, Stuart FL 48.11%
0.67     4/5 Richard Madaus - Regina Madaus, Winter Haven FL 46.59%
0.67     4/5 Mary McIntyre - Alina Wajsman, Gainesville FL 46.59%
Wed AAM 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.58 1   Lynn Long - Marsha Johnson, Orlando FL 57.26%
1.19 2 1 David Parker - Sandra Parker, Douglasville GA 56.76%
0.89 3   Angela Sgro, W Long Branch NJ; Virginia Clifton, Crozet VA 56.01%
0.84 4 2 Wade Kilbride - Janet Kilbride, Oviedo FL 54.51%
Mon-Wed Mor Side Series
63.25 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.31 1/2 Grant Robinson, Orinda CA 132.67%
9.31 1/2 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 132.67%
7.04 3 James Mullen, Oak Island NC 123.47%
6.99 4 Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 119.56%
6.48 5 Enrico Beretta, Martin GA 118.65%
4.56 6/7 Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN 117.24%
4.56 6/7 Amy Howells, Lakeville MN 117.24%
2.25 8/9 Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL 114.58%
2.25 8/9 Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 114.58%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Wed Fast Open Pairs
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.20 1     Shannon Cappelletti - Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL 63.82%
13.65 2     Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 62.07%
8.96 3/4     Wallace Macdonald, Albany PE; James Praught, Summerside PE 60.27%
8.96 3/4     Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX 60.27%
6.07 5     Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 60.14%
5.20 6     Geoffrey Phipps - Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC 58.24%
4.55 7     George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL 58.16%
10.10 8 1   Richard Zalenski - Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA 57.99%
7.58 9 2 1 James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, Narcoossee FL 56.99%
3.31 10     Denis Taneri, Powder Springs GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA 56.65%
3.03 11     Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL 56.25%
3.31 12     Robert Colton, Brantford ON; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON 55.88%
5.68   3   J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON 55.19%
4.26   4   Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Eugene Barrack, Washington Twp NJ 54.46%
4.08   5   Cathy Stewart - Wayne Stewart, Lac Du Bonnet MB 53.88%
3.89   6 2 Saul Portner - J Hornak, West Palm Beach FL 52.70%
2.53   7   Diane Wharen, Largo FL; Barry Black, Clearwater FL 52.68%
2.92     3 Keith Rodwell, Malden MA; Katherine Bybee, Oviedo FL 52.59%
2.19     4 Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX 51.91%
2.44     5 Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL 50.76%
1.63     6 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 48.34%
99er Pairs
26.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.33 1 Pat Grams - C Grams, Dunnellon FL 61.17%
6.78 2/3 Kathleen Smith - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL 57.67%
6.78 2/3 Will Sutherland - Ann Sutherland, North York ON 57.67%
3.82 4/5 Mylene Encontro, Far Hills NJ; Angeles Quimson, New York NY 57.58%
3.82 4/5 Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL 57.58%
2.64 6 Mary McLeish, Ormond Beach FL; Ellen Schulman, Boca Raton FL 56.91%
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.50 1     Marilyn Graham - David Haskell, The Villages FL 68.03%
4.88 2     Jane Dulieu - Phyllis Hurst, The Villages FL 65.48%
4.66 3 1 1 Jurgen Rinderspacher - Ann Traven, Germany 64.46%
2.74 4     Chris Moreton, Alpharetta GA; Ross Conway, Woodstock GA 61.90%
2.06 5     Barbara Williford, Raleigh NC; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS 61.18%
3.50 6 2   Joe McCain, Birmingham AL; Dottye McCain, Orlando FL 61.01%
2.62   3   Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN 60.08%
1.97   4   Jay Kaplan - Judith Kaplan, Stuart FL 59.23%
1.47   5   Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; Cherry McLaughlin, Brooksville FL 58.89%
1.11   6   Michael Konicek - Steven Gerstein, Tampa FL 58.33%
1.61     2 Jane Christoferson - Lee Christoferson, Fargo ND 54.17%
1.20     3 Richard Madaus - Regina Madaus, Winter Haven FL 52.68%
0.90     4 Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA 51.96%
0.83     5 Debra Mueller - Gerard Mueller, Stuart FL 51.61%
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1 1 1 Linda Hait - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL 62.82%
5.35 2 2 2 Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Vero Beach FL 62.50%
4.01 3 3   Marlene Pontifex - June Hewitt, Winnipeg MB 61.80%
2.32 4/6     Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Abbie Cole, New York NY 59.26%
2.32 4/6 4/5   Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Jim Trussler, North Gower ON 59.26%
2.32 4/6 4/5   Bonnie Lamkin - Henry Poe, Lakeland FL 59.26%
2.24   6   Suzanne Hagan - Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL 58.49%
1.96     3 Lesley Green - Hollie Fox, Sun City Center FL 58.33%
1.47     4 Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 54.65%
1.24     5 Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Syed Zamir, Nashville TN 54.63%
1.15     6 Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Nancy Detweiler, The Villages FL 54.01%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Wed Daylight AX Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
21.35 1   Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 177.00
16.01 2 1 Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Teri McRae - Allen McRae, Portland ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME 131.00
12.01 3 2 Frani Ridder - Phillip Alder - H. Leland Getz, Hobe Sound FL; Jerry Pittman, N Palm Beach FL 129.00
9.01 4 3 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 127.00
7.12 5 4 Eric Levy - Susan Levy, Stuart FL; Donald Williams - Ann Harris, Port St Lucie FL 126.00
4.82   5 William Alexander - Deborah Alexander, Clermont FL; Harvey Mandel, Nanuet NY; Enid Steinmark, Hackensack NJ 123.00
Wed Daylight BCD Swiss
35 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
13.77 1     Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Howard Schutzman - Ava Schutzman, Delray Beach FL; Forrest Wardwell Jr, Bucksport ME 172.00
12.37 2 1 1 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Marci Weisgold, University Park FL; Zee Jay Greenspan, Palm Beach Gdns FL 167.00
9.28 3 2   Karma Zoss, Circleville OH; Nickie Leckrone, Lancaster OH; Mary Cordray - Steve Cordray, Sebring FL 148.00
6.96 4 3 2 Pat Nelson - David Chittick - James Lambert - Jack Wetherson, Venice FL 131.00
5.22 5 4 3 Ivor Philips - Marilyn Philips, Bellevue WA; Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Nancy Bass, Enumclaw WA 130.00
4.12 6 5 4 Richard Burgoon - Eric Errickson - John Atkinson, Ocala FL; Patrick Squire, Birmingham AL 128.00
3.53 7 6 5 Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Robert Ripley - Judy Ripley, lac des Loups QC 127.00
3.09 8 7   Calvin Fultz, Murfreesboro TN; Henry Arnold, Sewanee TN; Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL; Stephen Becker, Venice FL 125.00
2.75 9 8   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ; Virginia Swift - Joseph Barbary, New York NY 124.00
2.54 10 9 6 Lynn Leisy - Elizabeth Monroe - Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL 117.00
2.25   10 7 Courtney Keller, Basalt CO; Susan Knox - Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Dorothy Segel, Carbondale CO 116.00
1.98     8 David Shafer, Kalamazoo MI; Joann Seagly, Venice FL; Connie Graff, Wyoming MI; Jane Holman, Delton MI 114.00
Shirley Seals BCD Swiss
60 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
21.43 1 1 1 Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; David Schwartz, Huntington NY; Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL 186.00
16.07 2 2   Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN; Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND 178.00
12.05 3 3   John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO; Dirk Stronck II, Santa Fe NM; Susan Wong, Monument CO; David Taylor, Seattle WA 169.00
9.04 4 4 2 Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Jeffy Demeter, Topsfield MA; Ellen Alper, West Roxbury MA; Ann Johnston, Wellesley MA 165.00
7.14 5     John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS; Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS 159.00
6.54 6 5 3 Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Nancy Gaunt - Elizabeth Becker, Evansville IN; Susan Kett, Placida FL 156.00
5.38 7/8 6   Albert Kober - Bernice Kramer, Boca Raton FL; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor, Daytona Beach FL 152.00
5.06 7/8     Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, Lexington KY; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Gray McMullin, Vancouver BC 152.00
4.90 9 7 4 Ann Hill, Daniels WV; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV; Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA 150.00
4.19 10 8   Robert Hope, Provost AB; Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB 146.00
3.77 11 9   Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA 145.00
3.43 12 10   Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Janet Corkum - Susan Hubley, Halifax NS; Marsha Mitchell, Knoxville TN 144.00
3.14 13 11   Eric Schulz - Mary Skavaril, Reynoldsburg OH; Judith Borus, Worthington OH; Lenore Smart, Columbus OH 141.00
2.90 14 12   Sandy Sloan, Ipswich MA; Jo Rogan - Judith Harrington, Naples FL; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA 140.00
3.87 15 13 5 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Gundi Husain - J Darryl Pistone - Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS 137.00
3.32 16/17 14/15 6 David Dilkes - Patricia Chen - Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC 136.00
2.45 16/17 14/15   Malcolm Yurkowski - Marianne Johnson - Elaine Paul - Bobby Paul, Winnipeg MB 136.00
2.75     7/8 Pat Thornell - Lois Detenbeck, Lake Wales FL; Vera Bagley, Winter Haven FL; Jean Pilon, Port Charlotte FL 128.00
2.75     7/8 Carol Weir, Bedford NS; Cynthia Burney - Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Halifax NS 128.00
2.22     9/10 Beth Duncan, Melbourne FL; Hannah Davis, Louisville KY; Bruce Stewart, Stratford ON; Norine Kmett, Springfield OH 127.00
2.22     9/10 Margaret Bernstein - Sandra Tamaccio - Barbara Kalnitsky, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL 127.00
Shirley Seals AX Swiss
42 Tables / Based on 102 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.54 1   Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 174.00
22.16 2   Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 173.00
22.50 3 1 Annette Clark - Donald Florida, Indianapolis IN; Nancy Wilson - Fred Wilson, Carmel IN 164.00
12.46 4   Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Jerry Russyan, Warszawa Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland 163.00
9.85 5   Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 156.00
8.44 6   Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 154.00
7.39 7   Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 152.00
16.88 8 2 Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA 150.00
5.91 9   Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 149.00
5.37 10   Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 147.00
4.92 11   Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Susan Picus - Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 144.00
4.54 12   Kenneth VanCleve, Grand Rapids MI; John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Rebecca Rogers - Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 141.00
4.22 13   Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 140.00
12.66 14 3 Paula Mann - Susan Cohen - Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL; John Hackett, Oxford ME 137.00
9.49 15 4 Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Richard Douglas, Distant PA; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY 136.00
7.50   5 Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS; Ted Withers, Windsor NS; Peter Samson, Bathurst NB; Lorna Stock, Halifax NS 135.00
6.43   6 Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Wendy Sameroff - Philip Sameroff, Las Vegas NV 126.00
5.63   7 Betty Berkman, Fernandina FL; Dottie King - R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL; Joseph Shay, Lake Mary FL 125.00
5.00   8 Donald Kersey - Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; Terry Demers, Perth Road ON 112.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; John Steffan, Marco Island FL 69.89%
2.44 2 2 1 Mylene Encontro, Far Hills NJ; Angeles Quimson, New York NY 67.80%
1.83 3 3   Dorothy Warke - Anita Perrier, Sun City Center FL 57.77%
1.20 4/5     Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL 56.25%
1.20 4/5 4 2 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN 56.25%
0.82 6     Daniel Ellsworth, Oaxaca Oax Mexico; Peter Smith, Sault Ste Marie ON 55.68%
0.79   5   Joy Grossmann - David Grossmann, Highland Park IL 55.30%
Wed Eve 299er Swiss
12 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
3.11 1   Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Robert Ripley - Judy Ripley, lac des Loups QC 89.00
2.33 2 1 Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI; Naresh Kapila, Rochester Hills MI; Barb Marti, Livonia MI; Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON 86.00
1.75 3   Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Richard Voltz, Rock Island IL; Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA 82.00
1.31 4   Steven Fox, Sun City Center FL; David Moore, Tampa FL; Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL 75.00
1.60   2 Carol Weller - Joann Meeker, Hobe Sound FL; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; J.Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL 54.00
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
52.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.40 1     Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; William McFall, New Berlin WI 71.59%
7.05 2     Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Michael Carson, Philadelphia PA 65.72%
5.29 3     Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA 63.07%
3.47 4/5     Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL 62.88%
6.83 4/5 1   Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX 62.88%
2.23 6     Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 62.69%
5.12   2   Angie Knechtges, Grafton OH; Les Gerig, Leawood KS 58.33%
3.49   3/4 1 Roy Whalin - Dorothy Whalin, Miami FL 57.58%
3.36   3/4   Sue Becker, Canton OH; Dorothy Favre, Seal Beachon CA 57.58%
2.16   5   Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN; Kathryn Callahan, Clive IA 56.63%
1.62   6   Suzanne Hagan - Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL 55.87%
2.62     2 J Finley Lee, Naples FL; Jo Ellen Blandford, Estero FL 55.68%
1.96     3 Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Jerry Astrove, San Diego CA 52.46%
1.47     4 John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR 48.48%
1.10     5 Sue Shane, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lynne Rudolph, Pepper Pike OH 48.30%
1.07     6 Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 48.11%
BS Of Lake Park Bam
83 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.18 1     Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Patricia Cayne, New York NY; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy 20.50
9.89 2     Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 20.00
7.41 3     Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO 18.50
5.56 4     Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL 18.00
3.65 5/6     Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 17.50
3.65 5/6     Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX 17.50
2.10 7/8     Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Alan Susskind, West Palm Beach FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 17.00
2.06 7/8     Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker, Forest VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX 17.00
1.39 9/10     Herbert Jordan - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Ersilia Valente, Lugano Switzerland 16.00
11.34 9/10 1   Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC; Linda Bush, Evans GA; Sharon Eddy, Victoria BC; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 16.00
8.51   2 1 Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Susan Elwyn, Framingham MA 15.00
6.38   3 2 J Goldsmith - Judy Bloomfield - Nancy Kronfeld, Boca Raton FL; Leslye Heisler, Palm Beach FL 14.50
4.19   4/5   Louis Marks - Richard Shiflett - Angela Shiflett, Ocala FL; Barbara Eberlin, Dunnellon FL 14.00
4.19   4/5   Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Wilbur Radcliffe - Rosalie Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO 14.00
1.87   6/9   Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH; Barbara Bates, Westerville OH 13.50
2.06   6/9   Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY; Heidi Klein, Harrison NY; Linda Otness, Greenwich CT 13.50
2.06   6/9   Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Jo Ann Lynds - Boyd Wells, Truro NS 13.50
1.87   6/9   Lori Jacobs - Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Zephyr Cove NV; Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV 13.50
3.57     3 Julia Douglas - Nancy Briggs - Nancy Paul - Erika Greenfield, Vero Beach FL 13.00
2.34     4/5 Betty Davis - Nancy Stein - Pamela Wolf - Marie Greenstein, Jacksonville FL 12.00
2.34     4/5 Betty Cooper - Susan Burke - Susan Miklos - Audrey Baker, Jacksonville FL 12.00
1.32     6/7 Donald Acker - Virginia Acker - Robert Nevin - Mary Ellen Nevin, Sun City Center FL 11.50
1.32     6/7 Richard Robinson - Barry Bergman, Melbourne FL; Walter Murphy, Viera FL; John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL 11.50
Biddy Pauly Memorial Pair
91.0 Tables / Based on 92 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.60 1     Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 66.91%
21.45 2     Ruth Browning - Gerry Browning, Vero Beach FL 64.42%
16.09 3     Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 62.26%
12.07 4     Ledo Carvalho - Renato Fernandes, Sao Paulo Brazil 61.38%
9.53 5     Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 61.22%
7.66 6/7     Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 60.98%
7.66 6/7     Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 60.98%
6.36 8     Miriam Metz, Bradenton FL; Suzan Lordi, University Park FL 60.42%
5.72 9     Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Magnus Eriksson, Haverdal Sweden 60.26%
5.20 10     Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 59.94%
4.77 11     Susan Munday - Jim Munday, Camarillo CA 59.86%
4.40 12     Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC 59.38%
18.67 13 1   Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 59.29%
14.00 14 2   Jingsong Liu, Renton WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 59.21%
4.49 15     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 58.97%
10.50 16 3   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Alan Malloy, San Francisco CA 58.81%
3.18 17     Severine Dissard, Paris France; Gert-Jan Paulissen, Amsterdam Netherlands 58.57%
3.01 18     Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 58.49%
7.88 19 4   Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL 58.43%
7.67   5 1 Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY; Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL 55.13%
5.33   6   Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL 54.97%
4.18   7/9   Sam Graham, Germantown TN; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA 54.73%
4.18   7/9   Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Bill Rose, Seattle WA 54.73%
4.18   7/9   Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Orillia ON 54.73%
3.39   10   Maria Tsoukalas - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 54.65%
3.11   11   Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 54.41%
2.92   12   Clement Gosiewski II, Chicago IL; G Mikel, Lady Lake FL 53.93%
2.67   13   Peter Lit, Elk CA; Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA 53.77%
5.75   14 2 Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC 53.53%
4.31     3 Maryanna Malone - Margo Maley, Ponte Vedra FL 53.37%
3.24     4 Larry Shell, Muscatine IA; Dale Wicks, Melbourne FL 51.56%
2.56     5 Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON 51.12%
2.19     6 Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse, Portage MI 49.76%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 1
13 Tables
MPs   Names
56.15 1 Johan Sylvan, 114 42 Stockhol Sweden; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL
39.31 2 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
22.46 3/4 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; James Griffin, Sausalito CA
22.46 3/4 Hakan Straaf, 589 31 Linkopin Sweden; Mals Sjoberg - Olaf Bergstrom - Jan-Erik Thomasson,
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
52.65 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
36.86 2 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN
21.06 3/4 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ
21.06 3/4 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
33.64 1 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA
23.55 2 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD
13.46 3/4 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Pietro Campanile - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS
13.46 3/4 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Mildred Harding, Henderson NV; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.30 1 Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL
21.91 2 Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY
12.52 3/4 Roland Laframboise - Don Domansky - Ross Cody - Dave McLellan, Thunder Bay ON
12.52 3/4 Michael Strong, Winfield IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.64 1 John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Naples FL; Marilyn Lightner, Bonita Springs FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL
17.95 2 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Judy McDonald, Lavonia GA; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC
10.26 3/4 Jason Dufault - Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Helene Grace - Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB
10.26 3/4 Marilyn Nesbit - James Siegel, Ketchum ID; John Gignilliat, New Bern NC; Tudi Moldestad, Swansboro NC
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.27 1 Barbara Tate - J Phillips, Plantation FL; Roy Boucvalt, Lighthouse Pt FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL
16.29 2 James Bridges, Bradenton FL; Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA
9.31 3/4 Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Dale Rands, Snowmass Vlg CO
9.31 3/4 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Ann Brisbois, Toronto ON; Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Joan Renzoni, Palm City FL
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.24 1 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England
14.87 2 Lynda Thal, W Bloomfield MI; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI; Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI
8.50 3/4 Patricia Prather - Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Elizabeth Stettler - Larry King, Orlando FL
8.50 3/4 John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Carl Wasserman - Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.34 1 Harlan Barnard, Deland FL; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; James Di Napoli, Wall NJ; Charles Hage, Monmouth Beach NJ
12.84 2 John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Starr Hagenmeyer, Titusville FL
7.34 3/4 Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL; Rick Carpenter - Felice Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL
7.34 3/4 Amy Howells, Lakeville MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.41 1 Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Samuel Murray - Cecil Hines, Highlands NC
10.79 2 Gary Croland - Bonnie Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Carol Penn, Great Neck NY; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL
6.16 3/4 James Woodman - Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL; Barbara Noble, Basking Ridge NJ
6.16 3/4 Emily Myers - Richard Myers, Lake Placid FL; Caroline Duncan, Sebring FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.97 1 Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Millie Dabbs, Spring Hill FL; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA
9.08 2 Mary Ellen Vanzler - Tyll Vanzler, Brooksville FL; Richard Talbott - Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL
5.19 3/4 Thomas McKay - Lucette Lafleur, Fort Lauderdale FL; Yannis Karabelas - Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL
5.19 3/4 Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT; Bette Magee - Evelyn James, Houston TX
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 11
17 Tables
MPs   Names
11.99 1 Ronald Foreman, Tullahoma TN; John Bendick - Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL
8.39 2 James McCartney - Louise McCartney - Philip Kopala, Tarpon Springs FL; Rod Macdonald, Ottawa ON
5.40 3 Don Hasseld - Judy Hasseld, Hoover AL; Judy Kaye, Estero FL; Eileen Hedrick, Alabaster AL
3.60 4/6 Janice Barnes - Cindy Barbarisi, Lecanto FL; Diane Halloran - Shirley Elliott, Hernando FL
3.60 4/6 Karen Rice - Wendy Dewell - Betty Rosa, San Jose CA; Beverly Nuding, San Carlos CA
3.60 4/6 Joy Falcon, Lake Worth FL; Joel Stieglitz, Wellington FL; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA; Jorie Malelo, Boca Raton FL
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.27 1 Richard Teller - Alexandra Teller, Naples FL; Margot Welch - Norman Welch, Edwards CO
7.89 2 Aimee Snyder - Kathleen Raney - Stephanie Lohri, Naples FL; Sandy Anzilotti, Wilmington DE
4.51 3/4 Joel Rothenberg - Rosalie Rothenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Ron Goldman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Shelley Goldman, Highland Park IL
4.51 3/4 Christine Greenberg, Byron MN; Rhea Dickson - Rita Bertsch - Judith Harris, Rochester MN
Wed-Thu Aft/Eve KO Bkt 13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.64 1 Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA; Jim Peterson - Liz Peterson, Lake Forest IL
6.05 2 Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
3.46 3/4 Charlotte Thompson, Marathon FL; Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL
3.46 3/4 Liz Hopkins, Valrico FL; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Walter Joyce - Dolores Joyce, Parrish FL

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mini Blue Ribbon Prs 6 se
32.0 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
  Names Score
1 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 67.93
2 Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 61.08
3 Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 51.88
4 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 48.71
5 Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL 47.94
6 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 46.10
7 Ronald Andrews - William Poole, Vero Beach FL 46.05
8 John Lewis, Wilton Manors FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 43.83
9 Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 41.84
10 Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 41.66
11 Jeanne Hughes, Titusville FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 37.80
12 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN 35.09
13 Donald Pearsons - Alex Bertrand, Winnipeg MB 34.49
14 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC 33.30
15 David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 29.91
16 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 27.58
17 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 27.11
18 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 26.73
19 Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 25.49
20 Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB 24.90
21 Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL 23.59
22 Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 23.24
23 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL 23.09
24 Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL 22.60
25 James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; David Babcock, Coral Gables FL 22.11
26 Kenneth Allan - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON 17.00
27 Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 16.51
28 Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA 15.75
29 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 14.74
30 Joe Handler, Toronto ON; Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX 14.15
31 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL 14.00
32 Alan Walters - Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL 13.97
33 leysuko Suyama, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan 13.96
34 Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL; George Hubmaier, Orlando FL 13.27
35 John Miller, Vienna VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 12.81
36 Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 11.53
37 Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL 11.08
38 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 10.55
39 Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 10.41
40 Carol Rynders - Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN 10.14
41 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; David Johnson, Calgary AB 9.93
42 Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers, Mt Laurel NJ 9.13
43 Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, Lecanto FL 9.00
44 James Mullen, Oak Island NC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA 8.68
45 Allen Selling, Boynton Beach FL; Charles Smith, Erie PA 8.16
46 Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA 8.08
47 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 7.72
48 Keith White - Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL 7.70
49 John Cagney - Edith Cagney, N Fort Myers FL 7.45
50 Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL 7.40
51 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 6.79
52 Michael Diesel - Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA 6.08
53 Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL 5.73
54 Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich, Bluffton SC 3.35
55 Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE 2.80
56 Paul Frean, New York NY; Gary Helman, Syosset NY 2.34
57 Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 2.28
58 Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 1.63
59 Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL; Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME 1.36
60 Virginia Crump - Ian Harvey, The Villages FL 1.07
61 Susan Cressman - Ken Cressman, Lakeland FL 0.68
62 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV 0.62
63 James Tullis - Denise Zongas, Yarmouth Port MA 0.36
64 Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; Joanne Marten, Merritt Island FL 0.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
175.00 Tables / Based on 54 Tables
MPs   Names Score
15.68 1/2 Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI 130.14%
15.68 1/2 Michael Curley, Grand Rapids MI 130.14%
11.64 3/4 Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 128.69%
11.64 3/4 Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 128.69%
7.95 5/6 Abbie Cole, New York NY 124.80%
7.95 5/6 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 124.80%
4.31 7/8 Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 122.92%
4.31 7/8 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 122.92%
6.97 9/10 C Suzanne Erwin, Portsmouth RI 122.09%
6.97 9/10 Robert Erwin, Portsmouth RI 122.09%
4.39 11/12 Steven Salazar, De Forest WI 121.64%
4.39 11/12 Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 121.64%
3.18 13/14 Yefim Shoykhet, Bronxville NY 120.41%
3.18 13/14 Selim Benardete, New York NY 120.41%
3.46 15/16 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX 119.26%
3.46 15/16 Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL 119.26%

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Blue Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 173 Tables
  Names Score
1 Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 85.83
2 Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT 76.80
3 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 76.55
4 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 75.35
5 Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil 73.12
6 Merijn Groenenboom, Utrecht Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, Netherlands 61.50
7 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 58.86
8 Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 56.65
9 Bjorn Fallenius - Michael Moss, New York NY 56.62
10 John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY 56.32
11 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 51.91
12 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 51.65
13 Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 49.68
14 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Thomas Bessis, Issy-Les-Moulin France 48.93
15 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands 48.67
16 Christopher Monsour, Hartford CT; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL 47.05
17 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 46.96
18 Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 46.86
19 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 44.95
20 Michael Seamon, Dania FL; James Cayne, New York NY 43.90
21 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 42.40
22 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 41.22
23 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL 38.92
24 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia 38.70
25 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 36.27
26 Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 35.44
27 Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY 34.69
28 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 34.20
29 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 34.08
30 Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 34.05
31 Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 33.28
32 Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON 32.80
33 David Grainger, Bend OR; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 32.67
34 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 32.48
35 Laura Dekkers, Rotterdam; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 32.44
36 Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY 31.88
37 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 31.44
38 Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain 30.15
39 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY 29.91
40 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 29.65
41 David Bakhshi, London England; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 28.16
42 Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 27.39
43 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Tonje Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway 27.23
44 Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ 26.99
45 Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 24.38
46 R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY 22.91
47 Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Tim Verbeek, Driebergen Netherlands 21.14
48 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 20.74
49 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 19.64
50 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 18.33
51 Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 15.10
52 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 14.70
53 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 13.18
54 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 11.85
55 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX 11.45
56 Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 10.98
57 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 10.56
58 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 9.55
59 David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM 9.52
60 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA 9.13
61 James Hawkes, Charleston SC; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy 8.95
62 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 8.45
63 Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 8.24
64 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 7.74
65 Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenas Aires 14 Argentina 6.49
66 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 5.73
67 David Yang, Darien IL; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 5.40
68 Jay Baum, Germantown TN; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 5.07
69 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 4.84
70 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 4.10
71 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 3.64
72 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 3.48
73 Fran Weiss - Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL 3.23
74 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 2.71
75 David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON 2.42
76 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC 1.38
77 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 0.20
78 Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 0.00

Fall NABCS

Orlando

11/25-12/5/2010

Baze Senior KO Teams
35 Tables
MPs   Names
140.00 1 Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
105.00 2 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD
70.00 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Russ Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
70.00 3/4 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
45.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Melih Ozdil, New York NY
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
45.00 5/8 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Cam Doner, Richmond BC
45.00 5/8 Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
25.00 9/16 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Lew Finkel, Jupiter FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL
25.00 9/16 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Julian Klukowski - Jerry Russyan, Warsaw Poland
25.00 9/16 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Haase, Teddington Midd England; Victor Silverstone, London United Kingdom; Ian Panto, Chlfnt St Giles England; Peter Lester, United Kingdom
25.00 9/16 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON
25.00 9/16 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
25.00 9/16 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Norman Schwartz, San Marcos CA
25.00 9/16 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; James Parker - Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL
25.00 9/16 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB