Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Saturday AM Side Game
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 68.45%
3.19 2     Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL 67.86%
2.39 3     Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA 65.18%
1.79 4     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR 63.69%
3.79 5 1   Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI 60.71%
2.84 6 2   Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL 60.12%
2.13   3   Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 58.93%
1.59   4/5   Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 58.63%
1.68   4/5   Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ 58.63%
0.90   6   Blake Sanders - Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR 57.74%
2.43     1 David Ticen - Robert Coffey, Victoria TX 51.49%
1.82     2 Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT 46.73%
1.37     3 Ellen Lappa, New Orleans LA; Karen Dugan, Belle Chasse LA 46.43%
1.03     4 Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL 41.67%
2Sat AM 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1 1   David Friedrichs - Jerry Friedrichs, Lafayette LA 68.75%
1.34 2 2 1 Stephanie Fogleman - Connie Hester, Baton Rouge LA 67.50%
1.01 3 3 2 Robert Whann III - Richard Whann, New Orleans LA 58.75%
0.76 4 4   Howard Nobles Jr, Baton Rouge LA; W Arnete Jr, Zachary LA 57.50%
0.57 5     J Darryl Lieux - Allen Toups, Baton Rouge LA 55.00%
2Sat AM 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1   Gwendolyn Baker - James Baker, Dunnellon FL 68.15%
3.18 2     Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA; Delphine Butler, New Orleans LA 64.88%
2.39 3     Alan Jacobs - Linda Jacobs, Metairie LA 63.99%
1.79 4     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 63.10%
2.50 5 2   Patricia Wilcox - Billie Sturrock, Slidell LA 59.82%
2.14 6 3 1 Wanda Hoffmeister - Betty Parke, Mandeville LA 58.04%
1.61   4 2 Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK 55.06%
1.13   5   Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 54.76%
0.79   6   Todd Wille, Atlanta GA; David Wille, Louisville KY 54.46%
1.20     3 Lora Adkins, Germantown TN; Ann Carlisle, Memphis TN 52.68%
0.90     4 Alex Horsley - William Ferguson, Atlanta GA 51.49%
0.68     5/6 Pat Emerson, Covington LA; Nora Ray, Mandeville LA 51.19%
0.68     5/6 Alan Richmond - Charles Morn, Atlanta GA 51.19%
Wed-Sat Morn Side Series
55.50 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.95 1/2 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 133.93%
8.95 1/2 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 133.93%
5.09 3/4 Jerry Fong, Marianna AR 130.95%
5.09 3/4 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 130.95%
9.10 5/6 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 128.28%
9.10 5/6 Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 128.28%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

2nd Sat Strat Open Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.30 1     Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 63.50%
9.98 2     Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL 60.64%
7.48 3     Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 60.46%
5.61 4     Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN 58.38%
4.43 5     James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL 57.97%
3.80 6     Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO 57.70%
4.43 7     Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO 57.52%
9.45 8 1   Doris Greenwald, Stamford CT; Natalie Cohen, Riverside CT 57.43%
7.09   2   Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 55.03%
5.32   3   David Legrow, Eagleville PA; David Dance, Lexington NC 54.53%
3.99   4   Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 54.44%
2.93   5/6   Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX 53.58%
2.93   5/6   Robert Dale, Hammond LA; Stephen Heffner, Ponchatoula LA 53.58%
3.46     1 Cathy Rantz - Patricia Kessler, New Orleans LA 49.18%
2.60     2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 48.41%
1.95     3 Sonni Mauze - Page Jackson, Saint Louis MO 47.78%
2Sat Aft 299ers
23.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1 1 1 Charles Morn - Alan Richmond, Atlanta GA 67.74%
3.60 2 2 2 Les Klein - Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 63.99%
2.70 3 3   Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 63.10%
2.03 4 4 3 Linda Buuck - Barry Buuck, Baton Rouge LA 62.93%
1.52 5     Marvin Bernstein, Metairie LA; Victor Law, Harahan LA 62.72%
1.55 6     Linda Safford, Fort Myers FL; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 60.91%
1.22   5   Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX 60.82%
1.11   6 4 Deborah Lackey, Collierville TN; Judy Hardin, Olive Branch MS 59.18%
1.33     5 Joanne Chancey - Gwen Maniscalco, Metairie LA 57.44%
0.93     6 Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX 56.74%
2nd Sat-Sun A/E Side Ser
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1     Roman Smolski - Vera Petty, Warwick Bermuda 70.14%
3.76 2     Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY 64.12%
2.82 3     Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 61.34%
4.40 4 1   Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea 59.49%
1.59 5     Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 58.41%
2.05 6     Larry Federico, Metairie LA; Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA 58.33%
3.30   2   Ann Barone - James Glynn Jr, Metairie LA 57.47%
2.48   3   Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI 57.35%
1.63   4/5   Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 57.18%
1.63   4/5   Juanita Heidingsfelder - Dot Babin, Metairie LA 57.18%
1.77   6   Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL; Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL 55.32%
2.73     1 Joann Ippolito, Metairie LA; Madonna Abroms, Gretna LA 49.37%
2.05     2 Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA; Alan Seltzer, Wyomissing PA 49.25%
1.54     3 Sigurd Nordvoll - Brady Lotridge, New Orleans LA 48.84%
1.15     4 Deborah Wieland, Brandon MS; Jerry Burford, Clinton MS 48.15%
0.86     5 Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL; Jean Adcock, Gulf Shores AL 47.92%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Sat Eve 300/200/100 Prs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1   David Wille, Louisville KY; Todd Wille, Atlanta GA 63.33%
1.70 2     Alan Jacobs - Linda Jacobs, Metairie LA 61.67%
1.60 3 2 1 Ronald Pruet Jr - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX 57.92%
1.20 4 3 2 Lora Adkins, Germantown TN; Ann Carlisle, Memphis TN 54.17%
0.90   4   Thomas Mack Spencer, Morgan City LA; David Schulte, Thibodaux LA 53.75%
Sat Eve 0-300 Swiss
5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.12 1   William Dang - Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 98.00
1.86 2 1 Mary Smith - Kent Peters, Jackson MS; Sylvia Briscoe - Ann Hough, Biloxi MS 67.00
2nd Sat Eve Side Swiss
25 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1 1   Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Adam Grossack, Newton MA 96.00
3.98 2     H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 87.00
3.29 3/4 2/3 1 Joshua Sablan - Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL; Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 85.00
3.29 3/4 2/3   Lynn John Federico, Kenner LA; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 85.00
2.11 5 4   David Dance, Lexington NC; David Legrow, Eagleville PA; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Jacquelyn Madden, Metairie LA 80.00
1.26 6     Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Milton Gottlieb, Kernersville NC 79.00
1.59   5   Joe Black - Dean Truair - Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX 77.00
1.19   6   Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL 72.00
1.94     2 Hilary Mahon, Farmington MI; Cheryl Kreger, Dearborn MI; Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Ray Gandolfi, Metairie LA 50.00
1.45     3 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Burke Snowden, Ft Collins CO; David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 48.00
2nd Sat Strat Open Pairs
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1     Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO 65.39%
12.34 2 1   Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA 63.46%
9.25 3     Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON 62.20%
6.94 4 2   Clair Berry, Germantown TN; Sandra Nott, Memphis TN 61.72%
5.48 5     Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON 61.69%
4.96 6 3   Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 58.91%
4.11 7     Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS; Walter Lewis, Gautier MS 58.56%
4.46 8 4   Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 58.22%
3.29 9 5   Bob Lyon - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN 57.84%
2.99 10 6   Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA 56.94%
3.96     1 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX 50.93%
2.97     2 Jane Jensen - David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England 49.54%
2.23     3 Sally Jones - Suzy Thompson, Baton Rouge LA 48.26%
1.98     4 Matthew Rudary, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY 45.28%
2nd Sat-Sun A/E Side Ser
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1   Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 62.27%
2.16 2     Roman Smolski - Vera Petty, Warwick Bermuda 58.80%
1.62 3     Martin Robins - Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL 57.87%
1.94 4 2   Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI 56.48%
2.12 5 3 1 Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Margaret Vaucrosson, Hamilton Bermuda 55.32%
1.09   4   Oren Kriegel, Skandia MI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI 53.47%
0.82   5   Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA 50.93%
1.59     2 Deborah Wieland, Brandon MS; Jerry Burford, Clinton MS 49.07%
1.19     3 Jay Weiss, Boca Rotan FL; Linda Bell, Northbrook IL 47.22%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

2nd Sat/Sun KOS Brkt II
9 Tables
MPs   Names
16.68 1 Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Marian Wilson - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ
11.68 2 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Lynne Newman, San Diego CA; Mary Jane Barrow - Mary Bass, Mobile AL
6.67 3/4 Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Charles Burns - James Windus, Vancouver WA
6.67 3/4 John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; Anne Dolbear, Cary NC; Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC
2nd Sat/Sun KOS Brkt I
11 Tables
MPs   Names
28.90 1 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
20.23 2 Michael Mikyska - K Fung, Los Angeles CA; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY; Elaine Said, Nashville TN
11.56 3/4 J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; Helen Pawlowski - David Rock, Westfield MA
11.56 3/4 Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX; Vic Sowers, Houston TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
2nd Sat/Sun KOS Brkt III
10 Tables
MPs   Names
10.94 1 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
7.66 2 Beth Gale - Alison Andrews - Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX; Sandy Smith, Calera AL; Ann Blohm - Faye Baker, Houston TX
4.38 3/4 James Reese, Maurepas LA; Peggy Allen, Metairie LA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; William Gurley, Arlington VA
4.38 3/4 Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL; Carol Mitchell, Panama City FL; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Yaping Ge, Highland CA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
28 Tables
MPs   Names
45.00 1 Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA
33.75 2 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan Corn, Jersey City NJ
22.50 3/4 Richard Polangin - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
22.50 3/4 John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD
10.13 5/8 Robert Lass - Todd Fisher - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
10.13 5/8 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS
10.13 5/8 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, La Jolla CA
10.13 5/8 T J Morris, New Orleans LA; C J Jameson, Stanford CA; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
75.00 2 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
50.00 3/4 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
50.00 3/4 Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
22.50 5/8 McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO
22.50 5/8 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
22.50 5/8 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
22.50 5/8 Eugene Hung - Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
10.00 9/16 Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
10.00 9/16 Steven Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
10.00 9/16 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
10.00 9/16 W Lease - Guss Ginsburg - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
10.00 9/16 Ralph Russo, Atlanta GA; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO
10.00 9/16 David Rogers - Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
10.00 9/16 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Spingold Knockout Teams
65 Tables
MPs   Names
250.00 1 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL
180.00 2 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
125.00 3/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
125.00 3/4 Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France
80.00 5/8 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
80.00 5/8 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway
80.00 5/8 Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Viktor Aranov - Jules Stefanov, Bulgaria
80.00 5/8 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
50.00 9/16 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
50.00 9/16 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
50.00 9/16 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany
50.00 9/16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
50.00 9/16 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
50.00 9/16 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
50.00 9/16 Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Timothy Cope, Cape Town South Africa; Glen Holman, Capetown 8001 South Africa; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY
{{2ND SAT MIDZIP KO}} 14 Tables 3.64 1 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Bob Lyon - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX 2.55 2 Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 1.46 3/4 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 1.46 3/4 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Roth Open Swiss Teams
64 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 124.82
93.75 2 Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY 119.82
70.31 3 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 117.53
55.56 4 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 116.00
50.00 5 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY 115.06
45.45 6 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 111.71
41.67 7 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 110.65
38.46 8 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 110.00
35.71 9 Juan Pont - Javier Graupera, Barcelona Spain; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 109.35
33.33 10 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 108.06
31.25 11 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands 103.53
29.41 12 Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 102.59
27.78 13 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jules Stefanov - Viktor Aronov, Bulgaria; David Yang, Chicago IL; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 101.18
26.32 14 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 100.94
25.00 15 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 97.88
23.81 16 Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 96.41
22.73 17 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 96.35
21.74 18 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Benjamin Robles - Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile 95.47
20.83 19 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 95.35
20.00 20 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 94.82
19.23 21 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Sridhar, Chennai 60 India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ 94.18
18.52 22 Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Allen Hawkins Jr - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 91.76
17.86 23 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands 91.59
17.24 24 Michael Moss, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 91.53
16.67 25 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 91.29
16.13 26 Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Walter Schuster - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria 91.18
15.63 27 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 90.88
15.15 28 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 89.82
14.71 29 Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France 89.35
14.29 30 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland 88.35
13.89 31 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 88.29
13.51 32 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 87.47
13.16 33 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Migry Zur Campanile - Melih Ozdil, New York NY 86.76
12.82 34 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 86.47
12.50 35 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia 86.35
12.20 36 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France 84.76
11.90 37 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 84.59
11.63 38 Kelley Hwang - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 83.35
11.36 39 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 82.24
11.11 40 James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA 82.00
10.87 41 Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany 81.18
10.64 42 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 80.00
10.42 43 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; H Gordon - Susan Bullard, Lexington KY 79.82
10.20 44 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 79.71
10.00 45 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 79.35