Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

2nd Fri-Sat Mor CKO Bkt I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
10.80 1 William McFall, New Berlin WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL
7.56 2 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Atsuko Kurishima - Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA
4.86 3 Jean Adcock - Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL; Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL; Norman Ard, Elberta AL
3.78 4 Dee Moses - Donald Daigle - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Jerrilyn Stumpf, Gretna LA
2nd Fri-Sat Mor CKO BktII
10 Tables
MPs   Names
4.83 1 Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL; Carol Mitchell, Panama City FL; Betty Townsend, La Place LA; Carolyn York, Metairie LA
3.38 2 Evelyn James - Susan McLaurin - Bette Magee, Houston TX; Jeanette Brandt, Monmouth OR
2nd Fri-Sat AM CKO Br III
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Barbara Satterlee, Madisonville LA; Janet Patterson, Metairie LA; Barbara Zelenka - Helen Whalen, Mandeville LA
2.80 2 Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Mandeville LA; Tom Dunn, Pearl River LA; Ueli Geissmann, Slidell LA
1.80 3 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Wilse Manning, Ocean Springs MS; Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
1.40 4 Jerrilyn Jones - Karen Lea, Ponchatoula LA; John Smythe - Madeline Tonti, Mandeville LA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

THUR EVE ZIP KOS I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
2.88 1 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jordan Winick, Toronto ON; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA
2.02 2 Brian Duran - Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL
1.15 3/4 Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Eugene Harvey, Lackawanna NY; Peter Patterson - Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON
1.15 3/4 Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX; George Fox, Manvel TX; James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL
THUR EVE ZIP KOS II
9 Tables
MPs   Names
2.88 1 Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
2.02 2 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Jingsong Liu, Renton WA
1.15 3/4 Jon Downing, Solihull England; Dodo Georgevic, Uk England; Liam Johnstone - Julian Wernick, Birmingham England
1.15 3/4 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Wed-Sat Morn Side Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1   Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 65.18%
3.53 2     John Kinst, Batavia IL; Sybil Brown, Rockford IL 63.10%
2.64 3     Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 61.31%
3.19 4 2   Anne Plauche - Paul Freese, Metairie LA 59.82%
2.58 5 3 1 Margaret Mastran - Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 59.52%
1.57 6/7 4/5   Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ 58.63%
1.57 6/7 4/5   Roberta Birdt - Vincent Falletta, Delray Beach FL 58.63%
1.01   6   Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 57.14%
1.94     2 Linda Schanz - Meg Harrington, Las Vegas NV 56.25%
1.45     3 Ann Marie Ross - Margot Leonard, Houston TX 54.76%
1.09     4 Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX 47.62%
1.07     5 Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie, Houston TX 46.13%
2Fri AM 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Jeffrey Perigoni, Slidell LA; Curtis Manning, Chalmette LA 73.21%
1.50 2 1   Patty Ungar, Metairie LA; Fran Lake, New Orleans LA 60.42%
1.13 3     Alma Slatten - Stephanie Musser, New Orleans LA 58.63%
0.84 4     Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston, Kansas City MO 58.33%
1.04 5 2   Cynthia Blanchard - David Friedrichs, Lafayette LA 55.36%
0.78   3   Karen Fisk - Helen Martin, Windsor ON 54.46%
0.51   4/5   Howard Nobles Jr, Baton Rouge LA; W Arnete Jr, Zachary LA 50.60%
0.94   4/5 1 Gigi Matthews - Kathleen Vogel, Metairie LA 50.60%
0.71     2 Robert Whann III - Hunter McFadden, New Orleans LA 50.00%
2Fri AM 100/200/300 Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 68.75%
2.97 2     Lola Crochet, Broussard LA; Jessie Williamson, Opelousas LA 66.07%
2.23 3     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 65.18%
2.50 4 2   Susan Dunnells, West Islip NY; Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY 59.23%
1.87 5 3   David Wille, Louisville KY; Todd Wille, Atlanta GA 58.93%
1.34 6/8     Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL 56.55%
1.23 6/8 4/5   Robert Cooper - Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA 56.55%
1.79 6/8 4/5 1 Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC 56.55%
1.34   6/7 2 William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Raymond Prizler, Houston TX 55.95%
0.94   6/7   Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX; Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX 55.95%
1.01     3 Patti Toups - Meliora Dockery, Baton Rouge LA 52.38%
0.76     4 Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX 49.70%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Fast Open Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.05 1     Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 60.89%
6.04 2     Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY 59.66%
3.97 3/4     Mimi Bieber, White Plains NY; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC 58.43%
5.04 3/4 1   Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 58.43%
2.68 5     Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 56.63%
2.30 6     Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 56.16%
3.86   2   John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA 55.87%
2.84   3   Todd Fisher - Robert Lass, Chicago IL 52.84%
2.13   4   Tom Marsh - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 47.63%
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side Ser
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1     Marianne Harding, Lyngdal Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway 66.59%
4.40 2 1   Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Meg Myers, Portland OR 64.90%
2.99 3     Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany 64.41%
2.24 4     Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 62.68%
3.30 5 2   Bob Fashingbauer - Catherine Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 61.70%
1.57 6     Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 61.54%
2.48   3   Timothy Joder, Lanesboro MA; George Runyan, Metairie LA 60.74%
1.86   4   Anne Plauche - Paul Freese, Metairie LA 60.34%
2.43   5 1 Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL; Jean Adcock, Gulf Shores AL 59.78%
1.04   6   Dee Moses, New Orleans LA; Jerrilyn Stumpf, Gretna LA 58.17%
1.82     2 Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 55.29%
1.37     3 Karen Dugan, Belle Chasse LA; Ellen Lappa, New Orleans LA 48.41%
1.03     4 George Lander, New York NY; Deborah Sack, Princeton NJ 44.23%
2nd Fri Daylight Open Prs
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.35 1     Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA 62.73%
10.76 2     Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 61.30%
8.07 3     Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH 58.54%
10.08 4 1   Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; R Eissenstat, State College PA 58.51%
7.56 5 2   Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA 57.52%
4.10 6     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 57.11%
3.59 7     Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 56.57%
3.35 8     Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 56.43%
5.67 9 3   Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 56.00%
4.25   4   Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 55.80%
4.20   5 1 Fran Iglehart, Pikesville MD; Thomas Morris, Reisterstown MD 55.39%
2.97   6   Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC 55.10%
3.15   7 2 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 54.55%
2.36     3 Robert Danielson, Flagler Beach FL; Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL 47.64%
1.77     4 Louis Richardson - Timothy Calamari Jr, Metairie LA 46.49%
1.40     5 Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA 45.45%
2Fri Aft 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Dale Strickland, New Orleans LA; Peggy McCranie, Metairie LA 66.96%
1.58 2 2   Connie Hester - Stephanie Fogleman, Baton Rouge LA 64.58%
1.18 3 3   Cynthia Blanchard - David Friedrichs, Lafayette LA 63.39%
0.89 4 4   George Miller, Cedar Park TX; Lorraine Miller, Mandeville LA 62.33%
0.74 5     Dee Johnston - Joe Johnston, Kansas City MO 61.27%
0.53 6 5   Karen Fisk - Helen Martin, Windsor ON 56.72%
0.76     1 Sara Swigart - Dot Greene, New Orleans LA 55.90%
0.57     2 Edyth Falgout, Broussard LA; Josette Pierce, Lafayette LA 46.01%
2Fri Aft 100/200/300 Pair
20.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1     Louise Saik - Sarah Pasternack, Metairie LA 70.53%
3.73 2 1   David Ticen - Robert Coffey, Victoria TX 62.80%
2.46 3     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 58.90%
1.85 4     Marcia Jameson - Diana Whitfield, Austin TX 58.33%
2.80 5 2   Musette Buckley, Metairie LA; Maureen Richoux, New Orleans LA 56.56%
2.14 6 3 1 William Ferguson - Alex Horsley, Atlanta GA 56.55%
1.57   4   Julie Connor, Washington DC; Norma Callender, Houston TX 56.17%
1.18   5   Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Mandeville LA 54.76%
1.61   6 2 Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX 54.46%
1.20     3 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX; William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA 51.80%
0.90     4 Deborah Lackey, Collierville TN; Judy Hardin, Olive Branch MS 50.44%
0.83     5 Charles Morn - Alan Richmond, Atlanta GA 49.70%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Bread Pudding Compact KO1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
30.82 1 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN
21.57 2 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; John Onstott, New Orleans LA
13.87 3 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Kathleen Penfold, Tadcaster England; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic
10.79 4 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands
Bread Pudding Compact KO2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.89 1 Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD
16.02 2 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL
10.30 3 Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Allen Hawkins Jr - Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL
8.01 4 James Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes, Charleston SC
Bread Pudding Compact KO3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.32 1 M. Gregory Goggin, Naples FL; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL
11.42 2 Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Carolyn Elliott, Cary NC; Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL
7.34 3 Beth Bromberg - Donna Compton - John Bromberg, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX
5.71 4 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA
Bread Pudding Compact KO4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.32 1 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ
9.32 2 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY
5.99 3 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Ashok Shingavi - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX
4.66 4 George Bessinger - Kathee Bessinger, Spring Valley CA; Danijel Zenko, Bethesda MD; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA
Bread Pudding Compact KO5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.77 1 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA
6.84 2 Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY
4.40 3 Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria
3.42 4 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans, West Chester OH; Fay Batt - Helen St Romain, Metairie LA
Bread Pudding Compact KO6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.16 1 Linda Angelle - Babette Bartholomew - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA; Kathryn Johnson, Baker LA
4.31 2 Yaping Ge, Highland CA; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL; Carol Mitchell, Panama City FL
2.77 3 Dieter Stein, Harbourville NS; Philip Johnson - Linda Brown-Johnson, Boulder Creek CA; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON
2.16 4 Mark Ambrose - Jim Sturgeon, Louisville KY; Gretel Timan, Asheville NC; Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Fri/Sat Aft/Eve KO Bkt 1
13 Tables
MPs   Names
32.01 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, 92-432 Lodz Poland
22.41 2 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA
12.80 3/4 Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI
12.80 3/4 Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR
Fri/Sat Aft/Eve KO Bkt 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
19.48 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China
13.64 2 Dede Pochos, New Rochelle NY; Ellyn Plato, Hastings Hdsn NY; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE
7.79 3/4 Sue Maly, Vancouver WA; Douglas De Montluzin, Kenner LA; Mary Ann Chesson, Metairie LA; Leanne Lotridge, New Orleans LA
7.79 3/4 Lynn John Federico, Kenner LA; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO
Fri/Sat Aft/Eve KO Bkt 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.24 1 Philip Backes, Covington LA; Linda Falgoust, Mandeville LA; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Alice Harper, Winter Park FL
8.57 2 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Jose Delgado, Miami FL
4.90 3/4 Donald Hopes, Diamondhead MS; W Jean Denson, Brandon MS; Irene Crowder, Madison MS; Susan Purdy, Jackson MS
4.90 3/4 Cheryl Kreger, Dearborn MI; Hilary Mahon, Farmington MI; Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Ray Gandolfi, Metairie LA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Fast Open Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 98 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1734.50
75.00 2 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1703.74
56.25 3 Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 1689.26
44.44 4 Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 1678.35
40.00 5 Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1657.03
36.36 6 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 1649.72
33.33 7 Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France 1641.40
30.77 8 Robert Bitterman, Harbor Springs MI; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 1641.23
28.57 9 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 1637.82
26.67 10 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON 1616.99
25.00 11 D Dong, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 1605.55
23.53 12 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 1602.29
22.22 13 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 1591.72
21.05 14 Mimi Little - Susan Kusler, Birmingham AL 1586.77
20.00 15 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 1583.17
19.05 16 Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 1578.80
18.18 17 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 1576.72
17.39 18 Bob Soni - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 1570.50
16.67 19 Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA 1552.63
16.00 20 Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 1537.75
15.38 21 H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 1515.49
14.81 22 Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Germantown MD 1508.45
14.29 23 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA 1502.35
13.79 24 Glen Holman, Capetown 8001 South Africa; Timothy Cope, Cape Town South Africa 1499.11
13.33 25 K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ 1497.71
12.90 26 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 1493.02
12.50 27 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA 1492.79
12.12 28 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1470.62
11.76 29 John Zilic, Houston TX; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 1470.42
11.43 30 Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 1469.65
11.11 31 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS 1468.37
10.81 32 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT 1467.22
10.53 33 Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Bill Parks, Macungie PA 1457.91
10.26 34 Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 1457.87
10.00 35 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX 1451.62
9.76 36 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 1450.48
9.52 37 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 1446.82
9.30 38 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA 1445.80
12.30 39 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 1437.62
8.89 40 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA 1425.23
8.70 41 L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL 1420.79
8.51 42 Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL 1418.73
8.33 43 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 1418.04
8.16 44 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 1417.86
8.00 45 Raghavendra Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD 1413.75
7.84 46 Jingsong Liu, Renton WA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA 1405.05
7.69 47 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO 1404.28
7.55 48 Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 1401.34
7.41 49 Drew Becker - Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 1399.81
2nd Fri Eve Side Swiss
71 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.37 1     Arno Lindermann, Vienna A Austria; Walter Schuster - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 101.00
8.53 2     Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Alison Wilson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 96.00
8.34 3 1 1 Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Glen Mills PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Thomas Kriz, Breinigsville PA 95.00
4.80 4     Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA 94.00
3.60 5     David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 91.00
6.26 6 2   Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Kevin Cline, Frisco TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 89.00
2.02 7     Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 87.00
4.69 8 3   Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Paul Hattis, Newton MA; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 85.00
3.52   4   Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA 84.00
2.64   5   Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL; Jenny Slay, Daphne AL 83.00
1.73   6/7   Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; David Langer - Thomas Dressing, Buffalo Grove IL 79.00
1.73   6/7   Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 79.00
2.73     2 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 70.00
2.05     3 David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL 68.00
1.54     4 Aubrey Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX; Lynn Johnston - Paul Johnston, Laguna Woods CA 67.00
1.15     5 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Bradley Green - Alexander Rizzo, Alpharetta GA 52.00
2nd Fri Aft/Eve Open
42.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.55 1     Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 63.74%
13.91 2 1   Eugene Harvey, Lackawanna NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY 60.58%
10.43 3     Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; John Potter, Panama City FL 59.13%
7.83 4     Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 57.61%
6.18 5     Bob Bowers - Ellie Miller, Covington LA 57.29%
6.62 6 2   Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY 57.13%
4.64 7     William Grant - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 57.05%
4.12 8     Dave Swarthout, Newberry MI; Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX 56.81%
3.71 9     Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Sam Dinkin, Austin TX 56.67%
3.37 10     Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Tim Ayers, Victoria BC 56.47%
3.09 11     Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 56.01%
2.85 12     Kismet Fung - Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 56.00%
4.96   3   Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD 55.84%
4.20   4 1 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA 55.37%
3.98   5   Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Blacksburg VA 54.89%
2.86   6   Maria Tsoukalas - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 54.33%
3.15     2 Mary Smith - Kent Peters, Jackson MS 47.60%
2.36     3 Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA 47.04%
1.77     4 James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 45.99%
1.40     5 Justin Blanchard - Catalina Robles, New York NY 45.76%
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side Ser
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 70.14%
3.87 2     Ilene Grabel - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 61.57%
4.10 3 1   Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV 60.19%
2.18 4     Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 59.95%
3.08 5 2   April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID 59.72%
1.22 6     Brenda Montague - Tami Bane, Swampscott MA 59.26%
2.31   3   Amy Peterson-Reznik - Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL 57.18%
1.87   4   Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN 56.94%
1.30   5   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX 55.56%
1.44   6   Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 55.32%
2.43     1 Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 55.09%
1.82     2 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 51.85%
1.37     3 Amelie Le Blanc, New Orleans LA; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA 47.92%
1.03     4 Deborah Wieland, Brandon MS; Jerry Burford, Clinton MS 44.44%
Mixed B-A-M Teams
40 Tables / Based on 88 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 40.50
82.50 2 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 35.04
61.88 3 Jason Feldman - Erin Feldman - Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 34.13
48.89 4 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 32.21
44.00 5 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 31.54
40.00 6 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 31.00
36.67 7 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France 30.58
33.85 8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva - Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia 30.25
31.43 9 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 29.42
29.33 10 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 29.04
27.50 11 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Marilyn Garcia - James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 29.00
25.88 12 Michael Rosen - Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY 28.92
24.44 13 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 28.88
23.16 14 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; John Hurd, New York NY; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 28.79
22.00 15 Yi Qian Liu, Shanguai P.R. People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Wen Fei Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China 28.67
20.95 16 Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 28.25
20.00 17 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 28.08
18.73 18/19 Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 27.83
18.73 18/19 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 27.83
17.26 20/21 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Josh Sher, New York NY 27.46
17.26 20/21 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 27.46
16.30 22 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA 27.38
15.71 23 Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL 27.29
15.17 24 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 27.00
14.67 25 Donna Chambers - Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Gard Hays, Veradale WA 26.67
14.19 26 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 26.08
13.75 27 Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 25.63
13.33 28 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 25.33
12.94 29 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 24.83
12.57 30 Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Suzy Burger - Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 24.63
12.22 31 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 24.04
2Fri Eve 100/200/300 Prs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 59.82%
2.01 2 2   Robert Cooper - Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA 57.74%
1.36 3/4 3/4 1/2 James Andrew Pruet - Ronald Pruet Jr, Houston TX 57.44%
1.36 3/4 3/4 1/2 Deborah Lackey, Collierville TN; Judy Hardin, Olive Branch MS 57.44%
0.85 5 5   Alex Horsley - Alan Richmond, Atlanta GA 54.17%
2Fri Eve 299er Swiss Tms
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Kendrick Chow - Jason Yee, San Francisco CA; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 77.00
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side Ser
117.50 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.60 1 Marianne Harding, Lyngdal 124.92%
8.27 2/3 Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO 123.58%
8.27 2/3 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 123.58%
4.76 4/5 Tami Bane, Swampscott MA 120.05%
4.76 4/5 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 120.05%
5.41 6/7 Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul 117.40%
5.41 6/7 Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV 117.40%
5.29 8 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA 117.04%
4.30 9 Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA 116.51%
4.81 10/11 Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 115.60%
4.81 10/11 Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA 115.60%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
28 Tables
MPs   Names
45.00 1 Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA
33.75 2 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan Corn, Jersey City NJ
22.50 3/4 Richard Polangin - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
22.50 3/4 John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD
10.13 5/8 Robert Lass - Todd Fisher - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
10.13 5/8 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS
10.13 5/8 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, La Jolla CA
10.13 5/8 T J Morris, New Orleans LA; C J Jameson, Stanford CA; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
vs
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
50.00 3/4 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
50.00 3/4 Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
22.50 5/8 McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO
22.50 5/8 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
22.50 5/8 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
22.50 5/8 Eugene Hung - Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
10.00 9/16 Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
10.00 9/16 Steven Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
10.00 9/16 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
10.00 9/16 W Lease - Guss Ginsburg - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
10.00 9/16 Ralph Russo, Atlanta GA; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO
10.00 9/16 David Rogers - Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
10.00 9/16 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

FRI EVE MIDNITE KOS I
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Jeremy Lewis, Hampton VA
2.23 2 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Joshua Sablan - Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL
1.28 3/4 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
1.28 3/4 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Bob Soni - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
FRI EVE MIDNITE KOS II
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser - Brian Duran - Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA
2.23 2 Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Adam Grossack - David Metcalf, Newton MA
1.28 3/4 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
1.28 3/4 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX