Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Wed-Fri Mor KOS Brkt I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
23.01 1 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Liliane Kirchhoff - Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA
12.20 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA
Wed-Fri Mor KOS Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
16.83 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China
8.92 2 Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON
Wed-Fri Mor KOS Brkt III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
9.55 1 Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL
5.06 2 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Marian Wilson - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ
Wed-Fri MOR KOS Brkt IV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.35 1 Lynne Hand, Metairie LA; Ana Urrutia - Daisy Vandenburgh, New Orleans LA; Winnie Wetterhall, Bountiful UT
4.43 2 Charles Burns - James Windus, Vancouver WA; Mike McClain, Las Vegas NV; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ
Wed-Fri MOR KOS Brkt V
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.44 1 Madonna Abroms, Gretna LA; Ellen Lappa - Leanne Lotridge, New Orleans LA; Karen Dugan, Belle Chasse LA
2.35 2 John Nichols - Rita Nichols - Kathie Neuner, Mandeville LA; Warrene Gambino, Covington LA
1.50 3/4 Fred Kolb - Paul Tucker - Orval Eberhart, Mandeville LA; Patricia Turner, Covington LA

New Orleans Nationals

Wednesday AM Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 65.48%
4.40 2 1   Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 63.10%
3.30 3 2   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Richard Hart, Piedmont CA 62.50%
2.48 4 3   Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY 61.01%
1.86 5 4   Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ 60.71%
1.96 6 5   Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL 59.82%
1.37   6   Roberta Birdt - Vincent Falletta, Delray Beach FL 58.93%
2.58     1 Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 54.46%
1.94     2 Jennie Ford - Sue White, McComb MS 52.98%
1.27     3/4 Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX 52.68%
1.27     3/4 Oren Kriegel, Skandia MI; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC 52.68%
1.24     5 Dixie Miller - Katherine Huckaby, Bogue Chitto MS 52.38%
Wed Morn 100/200/300 Pr
13.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 62.03%
2.54 2 1 1 G Price Crane - Ann Crane, New Orleans LA 60.64%
1.91 3 2   Dixie Martin, Sherwood AR; Nancy Hagood, Franklin TN 59.11%
1.43 4 3 2 Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX; Christine Deane, The Woodlnds TX 58.16%
1.19 5     Cecelia Hoyt, Carencro LA; Patricia Harris, Lafayette LA 56.22%
0.85 6     Eileen Mandell, Brookline MA; Elba Gutekunst, Dallas TX 55.31%
1.01   4   Ray Barber - Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 53.48%
0.76   5   Kathleen Gray, New Orleans LA; Beverly Robinson, Lake Worth FL 53.42%
1.01     3 Ann Gibbs - Mary Jennings, Houston TX 52.32%
0.76     4 Janell Eberhart - Janeen Tucker, Mandeville LA 50.62%
Wed Morn 10/20/50 Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.84 1/2 1/2   Cynthia Blanchard - Rose Patout, Lafayette LA 61.01%
1.84 1/2 1/2   Patricia Winters - Marilyn Sikich, Tuscaloosa AL 61.01%
1.18 3 3 1 Michael Kayes, Long Beach MS; Toni Ladner, Pass Christian MS 59.82%
1.05 4     Curtis Manning, Chalmette LA; Jeffrey Perigoni, Slidell LA 59.23%
0.74 5     Shirley Ruckert - Edward Madden, Metairie LA 58.63%
0.82 6 4 2 Stephanie Fogleman - Connie Hester, Baton Rouge LA 55.95%
0.61   5 3 Patty Ungar - Kerry Coleman, Metairie LA 55.06%
0.48     4 Linda White, Chebeague Islnd ME; Douglas Reese, Vieques PR 50.89%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side Ser
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.76 1     Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 68.59%
4.85 2 1   Gerald Goodman, Fort Lee NJ; Rosemarie Whitmore, Spring Valley NY 61.08%
3.24 3     Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 60.90%
2.43 4     Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 59.46%
3.64 5 2   Joyce Hart - Richard Hart, Piedmont CA 58.78%
1.57 6     Paul Janicki - Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON 58.17%
2.73   3   Sigurd Nordvoll, New Orleans LA; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel 58.01%
3.03   4 1 Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX 57.41%
1.53   5   Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX 56.77%
2.27   6 2 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO 56.09%
1.70     3 Jean Adcock, Gulf Shores AL; Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL 55.58%
1.96     4 Ellen Lappa, New Orleans LA; Karen Dugan, Belle Chasse LA 54.49%
1.03     5 Page Jackson - Sonni Mauze, Saint Louis MO 54.33%
1.37     6 Louise Saik - Lynne Hand, Metairie LA 52.40%
National 199er Pairs (Corrected
20.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.63 1 Gwendolyn Baker - James Baker, Dunnellon FL 58.16%
6.32 2/3 Lenny Li, Oakton VA; Brian Hamrick, Annandale VA 58.04%
6.32 2/3 Logan Vance - Lyndsay Vance, Versailles KY 58.04%
4.06 4 Sam Fingeret, Tenafly NJ; Sherry Wu, Elmwood Park NJ 56.10%
3.64 5 Beth Gonzales, Hammond LA; Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA 54.85%
2.57 6 Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR 54.27%
Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1   Cynthia Blanchard - Rose Patout, Lafayette LA 65.18%
1.73 2     Barbara Zelenka, Mandeville LA; Barbara Satterlee, Madisonville LA 64.58%
1.30 3 2   Loretta Mercola, Madisonville LA; Nancy Graham, Mandville LA 63.39%
0.97 4     Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston, Kansas City MO 60.42%
0.83 5 3   Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Randy Pan, Beijing People's Republic of China 57.14%
1.01 6 4 1 Robert Whann III - Hunter McFadden, New Orleans LA 55.65%
0.47   5   Elizabeth Glenn - Donald Glenn, Baton Rouge LA 52.68%
0.76     2 Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 51.79%
0.57     3 Linda White, Valley Center KS; Wayne Jameson, Austin TX 45.54%
Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 62.20%
2.97 2     Cecelia Hoyt, Carencro LA; Kathleen Schiff, Lafayette LA 61.90%
2.23 3     Janet Hubler, Marietta GA; Mark Amuedo, Smyrna GA 59.82%
1.67 4     Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX 58.93%
3.06 5 1 1 Sherry Novas - Patti Toups, Baton Rouge LA 57.74%
2.30 6 2   Dixie Martin, Sherwood AR; Nancy Hagood, Franklin TN 56.85%
1.72   3   Marilyn Bein - Judy Schrupp, Rockport TX 53.87%
1.70   4 2 Carolyn Bond, Shawee Mission KS; Joyce Schwartz, Shawnee Misson KS 52.98%
1.27   5 3 Bertha Kern, Baton Rouge LA; Maline Levy, Metairie LA 52.68%
0.95   6/7 4 Patricia Burke - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA 52.38%
0.84   6/7   Colleen Mayers, Gulf Shores AL; Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL 52.38%
0.63     5/6 William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Raymond Prizler, Houston TX 51.79%
0.63     5/6 Darlene Lindner - Gene Lindner, Belle Chasse LA 51.79%
Wed Daylight Open Prs
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.20 1     Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Royal Oak MI 61.36%
13.65 2     William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH 61.27%
10.24 3     Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Nancy Marcus, New York NY 61.17%
7.68 4     Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 61.08%
11.34 5/6 1   Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA 60.51%
5.64 5/6     Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH 60.51%
4.55 7     Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL 58.52%
4.04 8     James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL 58.43%
3.64 9     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 58.24%
4.76 10     Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 58.05%
3.36 11     H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 57.86%
3.36 12     Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 57.67%
8.51   2   Tommy Wynn, Paducah KY; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 57.20%
6.38   3 1 Janet Patterson, Metairie LA; Bonnie Nelson, New Orleans LA 55.68%
4.78   4   Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL; Norman Ard, Elberta AL 55.40%
3.78   5   Erwin Petri, Union NJ; Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ 55.30%
2.87   6/8   Sanford Shainker, Beachwood OH; Loretta Shainker, Delray Beach FL 54.92%
2.87   6/8   Virginia Cordle, Williamsburg VA; Marlene Ruckert, Metairie LA 54.92%
3.00   6/8   Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL 54.92%
3.71     2 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 53.60%
2.78     3 Stephen Heffner, Ponchatoula LA; Richard Osborne, New Orleans LA 51.99%
2.09     4 Gregory Earnest - Annie Burke, Oxford MS 50.85%
2.33     5 Joann Lewis - Thomas Lewis, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 49.53%
1.41     6 Charles Whitman - Kay Malkmus Whitman, Chicago IL 49.05%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Big Easy Compact KO 1
14 Tables
MPs   Names
27.97 1 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
19.58 2 Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Thomas Bessis, Issy-Les-Moulin France; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina
12.59 3 Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA; Judy Katz - Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA
9.79 4 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
Big Easy Compact KO 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
16.42 1 Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL
11.49 2 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Lynne Feldman - Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV
7.39 3 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA
5.75 4 Suzanne Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA
Big Easy Compact KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.54 1 Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Richard Gross, Owens Cross Rds AL; Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
8.78 2 Jack Balter - Debi Balter, Houston TX; Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
5.64 3 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
4.39 4 Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; John Gropp, Newburgh NY
Big Easy Compact KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.17 1 Linda Lee - James Milam, Destin FL; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID
5.72 2 Donna Casey - Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL; Nan Fulweber - Claudette Roush, Houston TX
3.68 3 Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA
2.86 4 Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA; Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Earle Hanson - John Ruminer, Los Alamos NM
Big Easy Compact KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.53 1 Arjun Dhir - Ashish Shah - William Dang - Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA
3.87 2 John Smythe - Madeline Tonti - Leslie Kolb - Linda Falgoust, Mandeville LA
2.49 3 Fred Kolb - Paul Tucker - Orval Eberhart, Mandeville LA; Patricia Turner, Covington LA
1.94 4 Susie Friou, Ridgeland MS; Kent Peters - Madalyn Hindman - Patricia Meiners, Jackson MS
Big Easy Conso KO 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.00 1 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL
1.59 2 Perry Poole - Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV
0.76 3 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Jane Shaw, Columbia MD; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD
Big Easy Conso KO 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.88 1 J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Carol Guy, Virginia Beach VA; Eve McCray, Charles City VA
1.00 2 Lynn Giordano - Juanita Heidingsfelder - Bobbi Long, Metairie LA; Betty Schwall, New Orleans LA
Big Easy Conso KO 5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 Barbara Vervenne - Patsy Martin - Patricia Berry - Betty Lane, Austin TX
0.85 2 David Hoch - Judith Cross, Aspen CO; Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Wilsonville OR

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

WED-THU KO TEAMS - BKT 1
13 Tables
MPs   Names
48.21 1 Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
33.75 2 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Nath Banerjee - Subir Majumder - Rana Roy - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India
19.28 3/4 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA
19.28 3/4 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
WED-THU KO TEAMS - BKT 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
27.16 1 Jo Ann Zapatka - David Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Marilyn LaFleur - Timothy Frick, Tulsa OK
19.01 2 Dede Pochos, New Rochelle NY; Ellyn Plato, Hastings Hdsn NY; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA; Wayne Merkel, North York ON
10.86 3/4 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Ronald Kral, Reston VA
10.86 3/4 Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Ronald Berenger, Metairie LA; Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA
WED-THU KO TEAMS - BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.79 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China
15.95 2 Joanna Pagano - James Drake, Chapel Hill NC; James Cunningham - Henry Meguid, Durham NC
9.12 3/4 Johnnie Owen, Sherwood AR; Carol Holcomb - Margaret Kelly, Little Rock AR; Cherry Starling, N Little Rock AR
9.12 3/4 Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN; Clair Berry, Germantown TN; Sandra Nott, Memphis TN
WED-THU KO TEAMS - BKT 4
15 Tables
MPs   Names
18.39 1 Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Aurora CO; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL
12.87 2 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL; Judy Soley - Amy Blecher, Scarsdale NY; Elaine McClure, Newtown CT
7.36 3/4 J Steffes, Pacific Palisad CA; Sherie Schneider - Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; John Campbell, Rncho Pls Vrd CA
7.36 3/4 Becky Butler, Alphadetta GA; Rene Nalley - Mary Bray, Atlanta GA; Peggy Ford, Norcross GA
WED-THU KO TEAMS - BKT 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.86 1 Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Glen Mills PA; Thomas Kriz, Breinigsville PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA
9.00 2 Cherryl Mitchell - John Mitchell, Metairie LA; Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA
5.14 3/4 Eugene Harvey, Lackawanna NY; Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX
5.14 3/4 Len Block - Linda Block, Birmingham AL; Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX; Sandy Smith, Calera AL
WED THU KO TEAMS - BKT 6
15 Tables
MPs   Names
11.43 1 Larry Adler - Ann Adler - Stephen Lightman - Lyn Yukon - Gordon Yukon, Memphis TN
8.00 2 Paul Lee - Kelly Moses, Biloxi MS; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX; Wilse Manning, Ocean Springs MS
4.57 3/4 Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Nurit Lavy - Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL
4.57 3/4 Suzanne Justice - Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Wed Strat Open Pairs (Corrected)
54.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
23.10 1     Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 62.81%
17.33 2     Bud Hinckley - Howard Piltch, South Bend IN 61.58%
12.99 3     Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 60.88%
9.75 4     William Grant - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 60.74%
7.70 5     Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 59.65%
6.60 6     Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 59.42%
5.78 7     Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 59.19%
5.20 8     Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 59.08%
4.62 9     Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 58.08%
4.20 10     Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 56.65%
4.43 11     David Lindop - Audrey Grant, Toronto ON 56.60%
3.84 12     Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX 56.48%
3.30 13     William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 55.99%
13.55 14 1   Erin Feldman, San Diego CA; Catalina Robles, New York NY 55.38%
2.89 15     Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 55.31%
10.16   2   C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA; Benjamin Allen, Culpeper VA 54.39%
7.62   3   Kristy Knight - Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL 54.30%
5.72   4   Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ; Sandra Krietzberg, Belmar NJ 53.93%
4.52   5   K Boagni Jr - Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA 53.83%
3.87   6   Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 53.64%
3.39   7   Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 53.54%
2.86   8/9   Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX 52.66%
2.94   8/9   Phil Rizzuto - Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 52.66%
4.70     1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 51.90%
3.53     2 Steven Jackson, Dana Point CA; Yann Shen, Laguna Niguel CA 50.20%
2.64     3 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 48.93%
1.98     4 Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL 48.38%
1.57     5 Elizabeth Hann, Harwich MA; William Kacuba, Harrison Twp MI 47.75%
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side Ser
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1     Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 67.32%
5.81 2     Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 67.05%
4.35 3     Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Dan Morse, Houston TX 66.03%
6.22 4 1   Alice Harper, Winter Park FL; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 63.46%
2.45 5     Brenda Montague - Tami Bane, Swampscott MA 60.79%
2.24 6     Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Dot Blue, Nashville TN 59.40%
4.09   2/3 1 Victor Law, Harahan LA; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 58.81%
4.09   2/3   Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY 58.81%
2.62   4   David Willmott, Folsom CA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA 57.73%
1.97   5   Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA 55.88%
1.87   6   Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA; Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 55.39%
2.73     2 Ann Marie Ross - Margot Leonard, Houston TX 55.24%
2.05     3 Frances Clem, Plano TX; Helen Soderberg, Naperville IL 55.13%
1.54     4 Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX 53.68%
1.15     5 Bradley Green - Alexander Rizzo, Alpharetta GA 53.45%
0.92     6 Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Sue Kachtik, New Orleans LA 51.12%
Wernher Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 120 Tables
MPs   Names Score
130.00 1 Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA 2095.56
97.50 2 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 2076.10
73.13 3 Ronald Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 2073.21
57.78 4 Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 2037.13
52.00 5 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 2029.98
47.27 6 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 2024.74
43.33 7 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 2018.98
40.00 8 David Caprera, Denver CO; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 2017.92
37.14 9 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 2006.48
34.67 10 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 2000.34
32.50 11 Michael Moss, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 1992.78
30.59 12 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 1992.55
28.89 13 Larry Sealy - Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 1963.79
27.37 14 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 1961.67
26.00 15 Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 1957.70
24.76 16 Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 1946.00
23.64 17 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA 1939.64
22.61 18 Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 1934.07
21.67 19 Josh Sher, New York NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL 1927.23
20.80 20 John Potter, Panama City FL; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC 1914.62
20.00 21 Rajeswaran Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Germantown MD 1911.95
19.26 22 Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA 1911.18
18.57 23 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 1903.75
17.93 24 Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1903.07
17.33 25 Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 1891.24
16.77 26 Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL 1883.64
16.25 27 Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Shunsuke Morimura, Memphis TN 1883.06
15.76 28 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 1882.23
15.29 29 Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 1881.22
14.86 30 Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Marius Agica, New York NY 1880.67
14.44 31 Eduard Monteanu, Galati Romania; Eugen Chelu, Timisoara Romania 1870.90
14.05 32 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 1868.30
13.68 33 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 1866.26
13.33 34 Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1861.01
13.00 35 Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 1859.03
12.68 36 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Germantown MD 1857.32
12.38 37 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 1855.56
12.75 38 Delmas Parker, Dallas TX; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX 1855.46
11.82 39 Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 1847.38
11.56 40 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA 1839.21
11.30 41 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 1839.01
11.06 42 Marti Malcolm - Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS 1836.56
10.83 43 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 1821.48
10.61 44 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 1813.04
10.40 45 Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 1810.14
10.20 46 John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick, Houston TX 1803.11
10.00 47 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 1798.89
9.81 48 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 1798.84
9.63 49 Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 1797.25
9.45 50 Scott Levine - John Rengstorff, New York NY 1795.75
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 67.56%
2.40 2 1   Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN 63.69%
1.80 3 2   Mili Raina - Angie Green, Alpharetta GA 61.90%
1.79 4 3 1 James Andrew Pruet - Ronald Pruet Jr, Houston TX 60.12%
0.90 5     Doug Donald - Jeffrey Donald, Hoover AL 58.63%
1.01 6 4   Ethel Gibson - Dolores Wright, Jackson MS 58.04%
0.76   5   Phillip Montague, Swampscott MA; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 54.76%
1.34     2 Deborah Lackey, Collierville TN; Judy Hardin, Olive Branch MS 52.38%
1.01     3 Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 49.11%
0.76     4 Saachi Hingorani, Alpharetta GA; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC 45.83%
Wed Eve 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.83 1 1 David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 98.00
2.12 2   Jason Yee - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 83.00
1.59 3 2 Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda; Margaret Kirk, Paget Bermuda; Peter Adhemar - Susan Adhemar, Harrington Snd Bermuda 77.00
1.05 4/5   William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Marsha Young - Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX 70.00
1.05 4/5   Astrid Roy Clements - Dee Gerald, Baton Rouge LA; Jeannette Beck - Joan Pookie Rome, Donaldsonville LA 70.00
Wednesday BAM Teams
50 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.76 1/2     Sylvia Caley - Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 17.50
8.76 1/2     Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - Susanne McLaughlin - Mark McLaughlin - James Hawkes, Charleston SC 17.50
6.43 3/4 1/2 1 Patti English - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Jordan Winick, Toronto ON; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA 16.50
6.43 3/4 1/2   Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines, Richland WA 16.50
2.78 5/6     Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 16.00
4.13 5/6 3   Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 16.00
3.10   4   Malcolm Latour, Ocean Springs MS; Iype Koshy, Gretna LA; Susan Taylor - Wayne Weisler, New Orleans LA 14.50
2.32   5   Michael McConochie, Statesville NC; Peter Gerrard, Huntersville NC; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark 13.50
1.12   6/10   Tommy Wynn - Ronald Brotherson - Maxine Wynn - Janet Brotherson, Paducah KY 13.00
1.12   6/10   Jill Foran - Mary Lou Kerr, Toronto ON; Marian Wilson - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ 13.00
2.75   6/10 2 William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL; Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA 13.00
1.12   6/10   Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 13.00
1.12   6/10   Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 13.00
2.06     3 Gerry Schultz - Robin Wasko - K Whitmore - Joanne Skunberg, Sioux Falls SD 12.00
1.55     4 Ruthann McCarty - Sheila Becker, Naples FL; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL 11.50

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
28 Tables
MPs   Names
Richard Polangin - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
vs
Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA
John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD
vs
Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan Corn, Jersey City NJ
10.13 5/8 Robert Lass - Todd Fisher - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
10.13 5/8 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS
10.13 5/8 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, La Jolla CA
10.13 5/8 T J Morris, New Orleans LA; C J Jameson, Stanford CA; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
MPs   Names
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
vs
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
vs
Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
vs
Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
vs
Eugene Hung - Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
10.00 9/16 Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
10.00 9/16 Steven Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
10.00 9/16 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
10.00 9/16 W Lease - Guss Ginsburg - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
10.00 9/16 Ralph Russo, Atlanta GA; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO
10.00 9/16 David Rogers - Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
10.00 9/16 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
10.00 9/16 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Wagar Womens KO Teams
16 Tables
MPs   Names
Lynn Dinkin,Npc Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY
vs
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
50.00 3/4 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
50.00 3/4 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Shawn Quinn, Houston TX; Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Yi Lin, Shanguai P.R. People's Republic of China

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Spingold Knockout Teams
65 Tables
MPs   Names
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
vs
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Viktor Aranov - Jules Stefanov, Bulgaria
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
vs
Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL
vs
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
50.00 9/16 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
50.00 9/16 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
50.00 9/16 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany
50.00 9/16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
50.00 9/16 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
50.00 9/16 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
50.00 9/16 Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Timothy Cope, Cape Town South Africa; Glen Holman, Capetown 8001 South Africa; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY