Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Tues Morn 300/200/100 Pr
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 59.66%
3.33 2 1 1 Russel Powers - Katherine Powers, Rockport TX 58.71%
2.50 3 2   Gloria McMurry - Margaret Grainger, Mandeville LA 56.82%
1.87 4 3   Beth Gonzales - Maya Levy, Hammond LA 56.06%
1.70 5 4 2 Les Klein - Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 55.87%
0.92 6/7 5/6   Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY; Susan Dunnells, West Islip NY 54.73%
1.12 6/7 5/6   George Hill, Matairie LA; Vivian Hill, Metairie LA 54.73%
1.27     3 David Newcomer, Macon GA; Eric Newcomer, Mason GA 53.03%
0.95     4 Frances Smietana - Patsy Rader, New Iberia LA 52.27%
0.75     5 Wanda Hoffmeister - Betty Parke, Mandeville LA 51.89%
Tues Morn 5/20/50 Pr
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1 1   Howard Nobles Jr - Randall Angelle, Baton Rouge LA 64.83%
1.97 2 2   Cynthia Blanchard - Rose Patout, Lafayette LA 56.44%
1.48 3     Ueli Geissmann - Charley Wilson, Slidell LA 56.39%
1.37 4     Sandra Baggett - Cathy Gersh, Hattiesburg MS 56.38%
1.07 5 3   Louise Hargon, Baton Ronge LA; Susan Lipsey, Baton Rouge LA 56.25%
0.80 6 4   Robert Whann III - Richard Whann, New Orleans LA 55.84%
0.82   5 1 Douglas Reese, Vieques PR; Linda White, Chebeague Islnd ME 55.75%
0.69   6   Roxanne Estrada, Metairie LA; Barbara Richard, Kenner LA 55.70%
0.62     2 Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 55.18%
0.46     3 Doris Cantor, Hallandale FL; Jerry Moreau, Meteraine LA 54.68%
Tuesday AM Side Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1     Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 70.79%
3.30 2     John Schwartz, Plano TX; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI 64.88%
3.94 3 1   Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL 64.80%
1.87 4     Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Witold Turant, 92-432 Lodz Poland 59.82%
2.96 5 2   J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT 59.23%
1.24 6     Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY 57.36%
2.22   3   John Aslin, Seattle WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 57.14%
1.66   4   Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 56.46%
2.28   5 1 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN 55.10%
1.71   6 2 Ira Marcus, Chicago IL; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA 53.99%
1.28     3 Yaping Ge, Highland CA; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON 53.87%
0.96     4 Dixie Miller - Katherine Huckaby, Bogue Chitto MS 50.89%
1st Fri-Tue Morn Side Ser
61.25 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.34 1/2 Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 135.52%
8.34 1/2 Alan Lechner, New York NY 135.52%
7.88 3/4 Martha McGhee, Maitland FL 129.19%
7.88 3/4 Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL 129.19%
5.52 5/6 John Schwartz, Plano TX 123.78%
5.52 5/6 Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI 123.78%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Tue-Wed Mor CKO Brkt I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.25 1 Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Senta Kurschellackner, Hofbauerweg 11 Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria
14.88 2 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Barry Harper - Ken Gee, Regina SK; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL
9.56 3 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Bill Parks, Macungie PA
7.44 4 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
Tue-Wed Mor CKO Brkt II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
7.84 1 Ray Lytle - Sandy Linn, Paducah KY; James Thornton, New Orleans LA; Dennis Rose, Boaz KY
5.49 2 Michael Falcon - Debra Gay Falcon, Harvey LA; Louise Saik - Rufus Harris, Jr, Metairie LA
3.53 3 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
2.74 4 Earle Hanson - John Ruminer, Los Alamos NM; Martha Jo Jones, Baton Rouge LA; Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
Tues-Wed AM CKO Bracket 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.94 1 Colleen Mayers - Jean Adcock, Gulf Shores AL; Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL; Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL
3.46 2 Mary Janak, Webster TX; Patsy Howell - Sally Knight - Anne Knott, Houston TX
2.22 3 Susan Purdy - Mary Smith, Jackson MS; W Jean Denson, Brandon MS; Irene Crowder, Madison MS
1.73 4 Annette McCaffery - Merilyn Wilson - Patti Toups - Sherry Novas, Baton Rouge LA
Tue-Wed Mor Cons Bk 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.69 1 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN
2.49 2 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA
Tue-Wed Cons Bracket 2
7 Tables
MPs   Names
1.78 1 Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Jeffrey Donald - Doug Donald, Hoover AL
Tue-Wed Cons Bracket 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 Frances Smith - Bobbie Walker - Judy Schrupp - Marilyn Bein, Rockport TX

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Frank Hoadley Daylight Op
27.5 Tables / Based on 73 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
26.49 1   Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 59.75%
19.87 2   Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 59.70%
14.90 3   Jessica Chance - Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA 59.38%
14.28 4 1 Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 58.30%
10.71 5 2 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 57.58%
8.03 6 3 Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 56.53%
6.62 7 4 Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 55.68%
5.89 8   Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ 55.63%
5.30 9   Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 55.61%
4.82 10 5 Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 55.11%
4.42 11 6 Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL 55.02%
4.08 12   Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 54.92%
3.78 13 7 David Cordon, Warwick Bermuda; Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda 54.84%
3.53 14 8 Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 54.83%
3.22 15/16   Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 54.36%
3.22 15/16 9 David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 54.36%
2.94 17 10 June Barnebey - Ruth Wiener, Plano TX 54.34%
Tuesday Fast Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.75 1 1   Gur Baykal - Margaret Baykal, Markham ON 125.57%
6.56 2     Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 122.54%
4.92 3     Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 110.80%
3.69 4     En Xie - Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO 110.23%
4.73 5 2 1 Elizabeth Hann, Harwich MA; William Kacuba, Harrison Twp MI 110.04%
3.54 6 3 2 Jonathan Ullman - Daniel Recht, Cambridge MA 109.85%
2.66   4 3 Catherine McIver, New Orleans LA; Pat Ellis, Metairie LA 107.01%
2.10   5   Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL; Jean Adcock, Gulf Shores AL 100.95%
1.80   6   E Hale, Rolla MO; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL 97.92%
Goldrush Pairs
45.0 Tables
MPs B C Names Score
13.60 1   David Woods - Maurice Geisel, New Orleans LA 65.03%
10.20 2 1 Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI 61.46%
7.65 3 2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 59.61%
5.74 4 3 Stephen Kishner - Ben McKown Jr, Metairie LA 58.18%
4.53 5   J Livingston - David Livingston, Johnstown PA 58.04%
3.89 6 4 Ann Gibbs - Mary Jennings, Houston TX 57.81%
3.40 7 5 Michael Harris - Sandra Harris, Austin TX 57.14%
3.02 8 6 Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 56.74%
2.72 9   Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 56.55%
2.47 10 7 Lenny Li, Oakton VA; Brian Hamrick, Annandale VA 56.32%
2.27 11 8 Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX 56.10%
2.09 12 9 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Wilse Manning, Ocean Springs MS 56.08%
Tues Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1     Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston, Kansas City MO 68.98%
1.97 2     Cathy Gersh - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS 64.07%
1.56 3 1   Howard Nobles Jr - Randall Angelle, Baton Rouge LA 63.69%
1.31 4     Gwendolyn Davis, Baton Rouge LA; Delphine Butler, New Orleans LA 63.13%
1.17 5 2   Louise Hargon, Baton Ronge LA; Susan Lipsey, Baton Rouge LA 62.89%
0.62 6     Charlotte Ewing - Nancy Neal, Baton Rouge LA 59.43%
0.88   3 1 Logan Vance - Lyndsay Vance, Versailles KY 57.25%
0.66   4 2 Gwen Pablovick, Metarie LA; Rita Mitts, Marrero LA 54.90%
0.51   5 3 Sheryl Thompson - Trevor Thompson, Metairie LA 51.47%
Tues Aft 100/200/300 Prs
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 65.72%
2.51 2/3     Sandra Dubroc, Mandeville LA; Wanda Picarella, Metairie LA 62.69%
3.33 2/3 1   Robert Burton - Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX 62.69%
2.50 4 2 1 Eric Newcomer, Mason GA; David Newcomer, Macon GA 60.61%
1.87 5 3   Tom Banet - Gail Banet, Georgetown TX 56.63%
1.79 6 4 2 Les Klein - Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 56.25%
1.34   5 3 Frances Smietana - Patsy Rader, New Iberia LA 55.49%
0.80   6   Pat Ryan - Ed Ryan, Baton Rouge LA 55.30%
1.00     4 Judy Serou, Metairie LA; Leila Wachtel, New Orleans LA 53.79%
0.75     5 Patricia Smith - Elouise Lee, McComb MS 53.60%
0.61     6 Bertha Kern, Baton Rouge LA; Maline Levy, Metairie LA 53.41%
Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
32.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.52 1     Ann Barone, Metairie LA; Virginia Cordle, Williamsburg VA 65.74%
4.89 2     Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD 61.70%
3.67 3     Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Dot Babin, Metairie LA 61.06%
5.46 4 1   George Atherton - Susan Atherton, Baton Rouge LA 60.22%
4.10 5 2   Albert Lochli - Robert Barber, San Antonio TX 59.10%
1.70 6     Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 58.49%
3.07   3   James Tullos, Brandon MS; Ann Nicholson, Ridgeland MS 58.13%
2.30   4   Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti, Manhattan KS 58.02%
3.34   5 1 Armin Kunkler, Bonifay FL; Gary Dayton, Mahomet IL 57.85%
2.20   6/7 2/3 Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg, Houston TX 57.37%
2.20   6/7 2/3 Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV; Dave Malen, Toronto ON 57.37%
1.41     4 Mina Chesnut - William Broyles, Shreveport LA 56.83%
1.32     5 Stephen Hoffman - Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX 56.35%
0.92     6 Noonie Carmody, Madison MS; Barbara Jacobi, Ridgeland MS 56.02%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Tuesday - Wed Knockout 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
48.94 1 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands
34.26 2 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL
19.58 3/4 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD
19.58 3/4 Sally Toups, Kenner LA; Jeffrey Reilly - Kitten Haag, Metairie LA; Fred Woodruff, Ponchatoula LA
Tuesday - Wed Knockout 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
27.26 1 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Carl Merlin - Nonie Leavitt, New Orleans LA
19.08 2 Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; M. Gregory Goggin, Naples FL; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL
10.90 3/4 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC
10.90 3/4 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Ann Baum, Newton MA
Tuesday - Wed Knockout 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.94 1 James Stevens, Katy TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX
17.46 2 Sharon Benz - Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA
9.98 3/4 Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria
9.98 3/4 Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
Tuesday - Wed Knockout 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.31 1 Julia Blancet, League City TX; Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
14.92 2 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX
8.52 3/4 Marilyn Goldman - Dick Wilson, Rochester NY; Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY
8.52 3/4 Terry Van Dyke - Janice Van Dyke - Bill Frazee - Susan Frazee, Memphis TN
Tuesday - Wed Knockout 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.41 1 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kelly Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA
11.49 2 Ray Lytle - Sandy Linn, Paducah KY; James Thornton, New Orleans LA; Dennis Rose, Boaz KY
6.56 3/4 Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Dieter Stein, Harbourville NS; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON
6.56 3/4 Cheryl Brunson, Dry Prong LA; Charlotte Elmer, Pineville LA; Daniel Poret, Ville Platte LA; Grady Gravel, Alexandria LA
Tuesday - Wed Kncokout 6
12 Tables
MPs   Names
11.60 1 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA; Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
8.12 2 Fay Batt - Helen St Romain, Metairie LA; Joan Rathe, Covington LA; Margaret Lipps, Mandeville LA
4.64 3/4 Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Meg Harrington - Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH
4.64 3/4 Martha Bookman - Dolores Belton - Mary Jane Garth - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
Tuesday - Wed Knockout 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.64 1 Terry Gaudet - Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA; Lola Crochet, Broussard LA; Jessie Williamson, Opelousas LA
7.45 2 Donald Moss - Juinez Moss - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX; Janice Gerstein, Chicago IL
4.26 3/4 Faye Baker - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Kenyon Daniel - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
4.26 3/4 Evelyn James - Bette Magee - Susan McLaurin, Houston TX; Jeanette Brandt, Monmouth OR

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Seniors Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 87 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 134.54
75.00 2 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 119.81
56.25 3 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 113.35
44.44 4 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX; David Hampton, Broken Arrow OK; B Marshall, Tulsa OK 112.82
40.00 5 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 111.32
36.36 6 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Timothy Joder, Lanesboro MA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Todd Lusk - C Reis, Baton Rouge LA 111.07
33.33 7 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, 700 Chur Switzerland; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 109.28
30.77 8 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 106.30
28.57 9 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 104.32
26.67 10 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; William Muir, Kansas City MO 104.03
25.00 11 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 103.32
23.53 12 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 100.09
22.22 13 Steven Zlotnick - Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Maureen O'Rourke - Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX 98.79
21.05 14 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL 98.52
20.00 15 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 97.26
19.05 16 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM 96.56
18.18 17 Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 96.29
17.39 18 Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Gerry Marshall - Frank Ayer - Hash Mohamed, Calgary AB; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 93.00
16.67 19 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 92.02
16.00 20 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 91.79
15.38 21 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Robert Bitterman, Harbor Springs MI; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 91.01
14.81 22 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Alan Myerson - Abby Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 89.55
14.29 23 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA 89.53
13.79 24 Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; David Becher, Peabody MA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Harry Tudor, Miami FL 89.26
13.33 25 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 87.83
12.90 26 V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 87.75
12.50 27 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 87.55
12.12 28 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Ft Lee NJ; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 87.29
11.76 29 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; L James Phillips - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 86.01
11.43 30 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 82.80

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Suellen Solodar - John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 62.27%
4.10 2 1   Christopher Young, New Orleans LA; Paul Freese, Metairie LA 59.49%
3.08 3 2 1 Jake Marantz - Nurit Lavy, Cooper City FL 58.33%
2.31 4 3   Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL 57.64%
1.44 5     Ellen Gabriel - Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 57.41%
1.73 6 4   Kim Wang, Torrance CA; John Wang, Beltsville MD 57.18%
1.30   5   Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA 56.48%
0.97   6   Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 56.02%
2.05     2 Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Joseph Miller, Macungie PA 53.47%
1.54     3 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX 53.24%
1.15     4 Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV; Dave Malen, Toronto ON 51.85%
1.24     5 Marilyn Crockett-Marion, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valapariso IN 50.46%
Tue Eve Side Swiss
56 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.01 1     Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Bharesh Saha - Subir Majumder - Rana Roy, Kolkata 113.00
7.51 2     Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL 107.00
8.34 3 1 1 H Hunt - Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Jeremy Lewis, Hampton VA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 91.00
4.22 4     David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 88.00
3.17 5     George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 87.00
2.08 6/7     Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY; Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 85.00
6.26 6/7 2   Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA 85.00
4.69   3   Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA 82.00
3.52   4   Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL 81.00
2.31   5/6   Tami Bane - Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 80.00
3.41   5/6 2 Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO 80.00
2.56     3 Ellen Pittman - Sheena Dooley - Marty Swift, Mandeville LA; Celeste Bowden, Covington LA 65.00
1.92     4 Aubrey Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX; Frank Crabtree - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX 64.00
1.44     5 Margot Leonard - Ann Marie Ross - Connie Burnett - Dianne Foussac, Houston TX 61.00
0.95     6/7 William Colket - Doreen Colket - Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; James Turner, E Liverpool OH 59.00
0.95     6/7 Diana Ely - Sue Babineaux - Louise King - Jackie Thompson, Shreveport LA 59.00
Rothschild Diamonds Open
42.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1     Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 64.74%
12.86 2     Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH 63.29%
9.65 3     Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 61.82%
7.24 4     Susan Jackowitz, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Lew Walter, New York NY 61.01%
5.72 5     Rhoda Walsh - Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA 59.29%
12.29 6 1   Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA; Sue Himel, Omaha NE 58.95%
4.29 7     Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Henry Corwin, Sarasota FL 58.30%
4.68 8     Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 57.88%
9.22 9 2 1 Tchavdar Marinov, New Orleans LA; F Corredine, Slidell LA 57.25%
6.91 10 3   Beverly Weiss, Ft Lee NJ; Sonja Spieker, Englewood NJ 56.07%
3.15 11     Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 56.05%
5.18   4   Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 55.23%
4.10   5   Charles Christmas - R Philip Johnsen, Tallahassee FL 54.80%
3.51   6   Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 54.63%
3.07   7   Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL 53.79%
2.73   8   Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA 53.48%
3.89     2 Steven Jackson, Dana Point CA; Yann Shen, Laguna Niguel CA 53.35%
2.92     3 Dixie Miller - Katherine Huckaby, Bogue Chitto MS 50.50%
2.19     4 Charles Whitman - Ira Marcus, Chicago IL 50.20%
1.96     5 Tilghman Moore, Gretna LA; Geoff Chichester, Metairie LA 50.14%
2.81     6 Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY 49.63%
Tues Eve 100/200/300 Pair
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1 1 Kendrick Chow - Jason Yee, San Francisco CA 61.90%
2.01 2 2 2 David Newcomer, Macon GA; Eric Newcomer, Mason GA 60.12%
1.51 3     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 59.23%
1.18 4/5 3/4 3 Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX 58.93%
1.18 4/5 3/4   Ray Barber - Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 58.93%
0.76   5   Annette Harlow - Elizabeth Byles, Lake Charles LA 53.57%
0.80     4 Elizabeth Bolles - Faye Ballard, New Orleans LA 50.00%
Tues Eve 299er Swiss
11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1   Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX; Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX; Nancy Montague - Ronald Montague, La Porte TX 100.00
2.23 2 2 1 Janell Eberhart - Janeen Tucker - Wanda Hoffmeister - Betty Parke, Mandeville LA 79.00
1.67 3 3   William Sigward, Pelham NY; Jim Sturgeon, Louisville KY; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom 67.00
1.25 4     Jacquelyn Madden, Metairie LA; Kathleen Savino - Om Garg - Lallie Garg, New Orleans LA 66.00
Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
88.00 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.29 1/2 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 128.85%
10.29 1/2 Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 128.85%
5.79 3/4 Ann Nicholson, Ridgeland MS 118.23%
5.79 3/4 James Tullos, Brandon MS 118.23%
3.83 5/6 Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL 115.33%
3.83 5/6 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 115.33%
4.08 7 Dot Babin, Metairie LA 113.14%
2.87 8/9 Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 110.58%
2.87 8/9 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 110.58%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
28 Tables
  Names
Richard Polangin - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
vs
Robert Lass - Todd Fisher - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD
vs
T J Morris, New Orleans LA; C J Jameson, Stanford CA; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS
vs
Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan Corn, Jersey City NJ
Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, La Jolla CA
vs
Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
  Names
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
vs
David Rogers - Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
vs
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
vs
Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO
vs
Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
Steven Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
vs
Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
W Lease - Guss Ginsburg - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
vs
Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
Ralph Russo, Atlanta GA; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO
vs
Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
vs
Eugene Hung - Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Spingold Knockout Teams
65 Tables
  Names
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
vs
Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
vs
Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA
vs
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Viktor Aranov - Jules Stefanov, Bulgaria
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
vs
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL
vs
Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Timothy Cope, Cape Town South Africa; Glen Holman, Capetown 8001 South Africa; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
vs
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Wernher Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 120 Tables
  Names Score
1 Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 256.00
2 Delmas Parker, Dallas TX; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX 198.96
3 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 172.79
4 Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 172.01
5 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 166.47
6 Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA 165.68
7 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 164.64
8 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 159.55
9 Josh Sher, New York NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL 150.23
10 Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Marius Agica, New York NY 146.67
11 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 144.70
12 Eduard Monteanu, Galati Romania; Eugen Chelu, Timisoara Romania 139.09
13 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 137.35
14 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 136.57
15 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 135.26
16 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 130.60
17 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 130.48
18 Joan Dziekanski, New York NY; Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN 126.47
19 Frank Cymerman - Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 126.42
20 Michael Moss, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 125.28
21 Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA 124.87
22 Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 122.88
23 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA 121.71
24 Ronald Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 121.12
25 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 119.17
26/27 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 117.55
26/27 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 117.55
28 Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 113.39
29 Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL 111.64
30 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 109.24
31 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 109.07
32 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Craig Huston, Portland OR 108.21
33 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 107.03
34 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 106.60
35 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 105.67
36 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Kevin Cline, Frisco TX 103.51
37 Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 103.29
38 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 102.63
39 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 99.70
40 Rajeswaran Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Germantown MD 97.95
41 David Caprera, Denver CO; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA 96.92
42 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 95.81
43 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 94.98
44 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 91.41
45 Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 90.82
46/47 Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 90.22
46/47 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI 90.22
48 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 90.03
49/50 Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 89.03
49/50 Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 89.03
51/52 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 86.06
51/52 Marti Malcolm - Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS 86.06
53 Bruce Greenspan, Danvers MA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 84.87
54 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL 84.66
55 Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA 81.69
56 Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 81.12
57 Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 79.98
58 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 74.96
59 John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX 74.77
60 Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Shunsuke Morimura, Memphis TN 74.37
61 Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 71.21
62 David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL; John Seng, Champaign IL 68.85
63 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 68.83
64 Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 68.24
65 Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO 67.64
66 Larry Sealy - Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 62.29
67 Robert Whitcher - Mitch Towner, Austin TX 62.08
68 Allen Hawkins Jr - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 60.51
69 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 60.25
70 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 59.92
71 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 58.73
72 Vic Sowers, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX 57.56
73 Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 56.57
74 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 56.35
75 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 55.16
76 Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 53.38
77 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 52.79
78/79 Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 52.19
78/79 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC 52.19
80 Kathee Bessinger - George Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 52.10
81 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 51.01
82 Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 50.55
83 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA 50.43
84 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Germantown MD 49.82
85 Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 48.63
86 Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 48.44
87/89 Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Blacksburg VA 48.03
87/89 Paul Watkins, Ocean Springs MS; Stan Fong, Toronto ON 48.03
87/89 David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 48.03
90/91 Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD 46.25
90/91 Scott Levine - John Rengstorff, New York NY 46.25
92 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX 44.47
93 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY 43.87
94 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 40.90
95 Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 39.72
96/97 John Potter, Panama City FL; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC 39.12
96/97 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX 39.12
98 Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON 38.72
99 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 38.50
100/101 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 37.34
100/101 Craig Ganzer - Karen Willenken, New York NY 37.34
102 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 35.56
103 David Legrow, Eagleville PA; Louis Sachar, Austin TX 34.96
104 Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 31.40
105 Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV 28.43
106 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 27.64
107 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 27.24
108/109 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA 26.64
108/109 Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 26.64
110 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 25.72
111 Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 25.26
112 Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA; Kent Massie, Lexington VA 24.86
113 Edward Groner, Houston TX; Henry Caspar, Katy TX 24.81
114 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 23.08
115 Chuck Henke - Donald Vancil, Aurora CO 21.63
116 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 20.70
117 John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick, Houston TX 19.92
118 Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Anne Brenner, Denver CO 19.51
119 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 17.35
120 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Richard Wieland, Redding CT 16.54
121 Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 15.95
122 Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY 14.76
123 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 13.40
124 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; John Albright, York PA 10.60
125 Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 10.01
126 George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ 8.22
127 Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 7.25
128 Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 7.04
129 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC 6.44
130 Lila Cochran, Idaho Falls ID; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 0.00

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Tue Eve Midnite KOS
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Kristy Knight - Julie Bradley - Keith White, Jacksonville FL; David Legrow, Eagleville PA
2.55 2 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX
1.46 3/4 Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Eileen Finlay - Timothy Finlay, Ontario CA
1.46 3/4 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Jingsong Liu, Renton WA