Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
24.47 1 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
12.97 2 John Kinst, Batavia IL; Sybil Brown, Rockford IL; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Steven Picus, Mequon WI
5.51 3/4 Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
14.92 1 Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Carol Linch - Joan Zavis, Highland Park IL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL
7.91 2 Malcolm Latour, Ocean Springs MS; David McDonald, Baton Rouge LA; Iype Koshy, Gretna LA; Wayne Weisler - David Bybee, New Orleans LA
Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
11.14 1 Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI
5.90 2 John Obrzut - Charles Christmas - R Philip Johnsen, Tallahassee FL; Robert Darling, La Mesilla NM
2.51 3/4 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Stephen Hoffman - Rebecca Brown - Marilyn Arnold - Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX
Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt IV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
9.01 1 Patti English - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Daniel Recht - Jonathan Ullman, Cambridge MA; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA; Jordan Winick, Toronto ON
4.78 2 Ruthann McCarty - Sheila Becker, Naples FL; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL
2.03 3/4 Robert Wooderson - Suzanne Wooderson - Sid LeBlanc - Mary LeBlanc, Kenner LA
Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt V
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.12 1 Martha Russo - Cecelia Karway - Linda Kitts - Linda Hait, St Augustine FL
3.24 2 Jo Shah - Sam Shah, Baton Rouge LA; Gerry Schultz - K Whitmore, Sioux Falls SD
Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt VI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.57 1 Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA; Joan Pookie Rome - Jeannette Beck, Donaldsonville LA
2.95 2 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO; Tilghman Moore, Gretna LA; Geoff Chichester, Metairie LA
Mon-Wed Mor KOS Brkt VII
7 Tables
MPs   Names
4.45 1 James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Judith Cross - David Hoch, Aspen CO
2.36 2 Robert Burton - Dolline Burton - Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
1.50 3/4 Diana Ely - Jackie Thompson - Louise King - Sue Babineaux, Shreveport LA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

1st Fri-Tue Morn Side Ser
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1 1   Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL 64.39%
2.96 2 2   Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea 59.66%
2.22 3     John Schwartz, Plano TX; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI 58.90%
2.05 4 3   Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 58.52%
1.63 5/6 4   Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 57.77%
1.22 5/6     Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 57.77%
2.73   5 1 Mina Chesnut - William Broyles, Shreveport LA 56.44%
1.03   6   F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL 55.87%
2.05     2 Michael Mihevc, Little Falls NY; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ 53.60%
1.54     3 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN 52.84%
1.48     4 Oyvind Tafjord, Eugene OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 50.57%
0.86     5 Mary Smith - Celia Burnham, Jackson MS 50.00%
Mon AM 10/20/50 Pairs
8.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Donald Loisel, Metairie LA; Pamela Marinaro, Kenner LA 59.34%
1.50 2 1 1 Mike Lappa, New Orleans LA; Peggy McCranie, Metairie LA 58.16%
1.13 3     Betsy Crusel - Alma Slatten, New Orleans LA 57.20%
0.84 4     Barbara Zelenka, Mandeville LA; Barbara Satterlee, Madisonville LA 56.27%
0.70 5     Shirley Ruckert - Edward Madden, Metairie LA 52.51%
1.04   2   Rose Patout - Cynthia Blanchard, Lafayette LA 51.02%
0.78   3 2 Don Wurst, New Orleans LA; Wayne Jameson, Austin TX 50.20%
0.58   4   Lydia Scanlon - Evelyn de Laureal, New Orleans LA 50.16%
Mon AM 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Ann Crane - G Price Crane, New Orleans LA 65.72%
2.75 2 2 2 Carol Kirkland, Madison MS; Nancy Herrin, Jackson MS 61.66%
2.06 3 3 3 Robert Ross - Diane Ross, Dunkirk MD 59.56%
1.55 4 4 4 Hope Read, New Orleans LA; Susan Guarisco, Metairie LA 59.47%
1.16 5     Jean Matthews - Dianne Butler, New Orleans LA 59.37%
1.05 6 5 5 David Newcomer, Macon GA; Eric Newcomer, Mason GA 55.87%
0.80   6   Janet Young - Dee Gerald, Baton Rouge LA 53.79%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 66.51%
5.16 2 1   Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea 65.38%
3.50 3     Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 64.26%
2.62 4     Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA 63.78%
2.43 5     Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX 58.97%
3.39 6/7 2/3   Carol Linch - Joan Zavis, Highland Park IL 58.49%
3.39 6/7 2/3   Sigurd Nordvoll - Linda Fox, New Orleans LA 58.49%
2.18   4   Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL 57.53%
1.63   5   Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY 55.77%
1.96   6   Susan Darsey, La Selva Beach CA; Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA 55.29%
3.03     1 Susan Purdy, Jackson MS; Irene Crowder, Madison MS 54.81%
2.27     2 Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA; Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA 54.01%
1.70     3 Jody Pedri, Costa Mesa CA; Hans Giroux, Irvine CA 53.04%
1.37     4 Robert Hockenberger - Theresa Hockenberger, Raleigh NC 52.40%
0.96     5 Shirley Haydel, McComb MS; Nancy Lamb, Summit MS 50.48%
0.81     6 Mina Chesnut - William Broyles, Shreveport LA 50.16%
Mon Aft 100/200/300 Prs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1   Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Jane Clipper, Smith's Parish Bermuda 72.62%
3.08 2 2   Pat Ellis, Metairie LA; Stephanie Musser, New Orleans LA 60.71%
2.31 3 3   Janice Tingler - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK 58.04%
1.73 4     Robert Doan - Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL 57.44%
1.14 5/6     Marie Hughes - Caroline Bienvenu, Covington LA 57.14%
1.14 5/6     Jean Matthews - Dianne Butler, New Orleans LA 57.14%
2.26   4 1 Robert Ross - Diane Ross, Dunkirk MD 56.85%
0.96   5/6   Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA 55.36%
1.70   5/6 2 Patricia Burke, New Orleans LA; Muffin Balart, Metairie LA 55.36%
1.27     3 David Newcomer, Macon GA; Eric Newcomer, Mason GA 52.38%
0.95     4 Julie Connor, Washington DC; Shirley Ruckert, Metairie LA 49.11%
0.83     5 Frances Smietana - Patsy Rader, New Iberia LA 47.62%
Mon Aft 10/20/50 Prs
8.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Hilary McClelland - William McClelland, Vass NC 63.27%
1.50 2     Fran Williams, Crossville TN; Thomas Williams, Fairfield Glade TN 61.48%
1.38 3 1   Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda 56.21%
1.04 4 2   Sheryl Thompson, Metairie LA; Marilynn Schuyler, Vienna VA 55.78%
0.78 5 3   Suzanne McKay - Patricia Harris, Lafayette LA 55.63%
0.58   4   Rose Patout - Cynthia Blanchard, Lafayette LA 55.19%
0.94     1 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY 51.56%
0.71     2 Robert Whann III - Hunter McFadden, New Orleans LA 49.51%
Gold Rush Pairs
48.0 Tables
MPs B C Names Score
14.34 1   Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX 61.16%
10.76 2   Stephen Simmons - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX 61.01%
8.07 3   Nonna Lehmkuhl, Marblehead MA; Susan Swope, Seattle WA 60.57%
6.05 4   Patti Harp - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA 59.82%
9.54 5 1 Joann Ippolito - Sylvia Kitziger, Metairie LA 59.38%
4.10 6   Patricia Kessler, New Orleans LA; Martha Gause, Metairie LA 59.23%
7.16 7 2 Jason Yee - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA 58.48%
5.37 8 3 Gwendolyn Baker - James Baker, Dunnellon FL 58.33%
2.87 9   William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman, Little Rock AR 58.18%
4.02 10 4 William Sigward, Pelham NY; George Trost, New York NY 57.90%
3.18 11 5 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 57.44%
2.73 12 6 Joseph Miller, Macungie PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA 56.70%
2.05 13   Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA; Alan Seltzer, Wyomissing PA 56.44%
2.39   7 Gregory Earnest - Annie Burke, Oxford MS 56.25%
2.12   8 Daniel Poret, Ville Platte LA; Fred Brown, San Jose CA 56.10%
2.32   9 John Combe, Jr - William Kearney III, New Orleans LA 55.51%
2.30   10 Astrid Roy Clements - Nancy Neal, Baton Rouge LA 55.42%
Lagniappe Daylight Open
41.0 Tables / Based on 89 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.29 1   Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 61.55%
21.22 2   Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 59.38%
15.91 3 1 Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL 59.35%
11.93 4   Kay Johnson - Betty Freedman, Houston TX 58.80%
11.30 5 2 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Diana Schreiber, Van Nuys CA 58.47%
7.58 6/7 3/4 Jay Albright - Barbara Bates, Westerville OH 58.33%
7.58 6/7 3/4 Barbara Grantham - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX 58.33%
6.29 8 5 Mark Starr, Brookline MA; Jeffry Reckinger, Chicago IL 57.58%
5.66 9   Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 57.29%
5.14 10   Michael Flader - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 57.10%
4.72 11 6 Virginia Cordle, Williamsburg VA; Marlene Ruckert, Metairie LA 57.08%
4.35 12   Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Richard Wieland, Redding CT 56.78%
4.04 13   Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH 56.77%
3.77 14 7 Wes Barnes - Roberta Barnes, Pensacola FL 56.70%
3.54 15   Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 56.44%
3.33 16   Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA 56.06%
3.61 17   Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 55.59%
3.65 18   Scott Levine - John Rengstorff, New York NY 55.11%
2.83 19   Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 54.86%
3.47   8 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 54.17%
2.88   9/10 Debra Gay Falcon - Michael Falcon, Harvey LA 53.88%
2.88   9/10 Clara Bunning - Perrie Kay Avery, Cheyenne WY 53.88%

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
38.18 1 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
26.73 2 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
15.27 3/4 Uday Ivatury - Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; James Gleick - Jeff Overby, Key West FL
15.27 3/4 R Eissenstat, State College PA; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Royal Oak MI
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
21.40 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China
14.98 2 Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH
8.56 3/4 Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Anne Dolbear, Cary NC; Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC
8.56 3/4 Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Jacksonville FL; Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
19.33 1 Joanna Pagano - James Drake, Chapel Hill NC; James Cunningham - Henry Meguid, Durham NC
13.53 2 Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH; Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH
7.73 3/4 Kelly Moses, Biloxi MS; Jerry Grissom - Mary Jane Bright, Gulfport MS; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
7.73 3/4 James Bridges, Penfield NY; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-4
14 Tables
MPs   Names
18.41 1 Jim Kallaher - Martha Kallaher - Tommy Wynn - Maxine Wynn, Paducah KY
12.89 2 Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA; Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ
7.36 3/4 Ronald Brotherson - Janet Brotherson - Joel Pendergraft - Jo Krin Pendergraft, Paducah KY
7.36 3/4 Otis Lovette, Monroe LA; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.53 1 Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Steven Goodman - Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS
12.27 2 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL
7.01 3/4 Mary Anne Woessner - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker, Montgomery TX; Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
7.01 3/4 Judy Soley - Amy Blecher, Scarsdale NY; Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL; Elaine McClure, Newtown CT
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.08 1 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
10.56 2 Eugene Harvey, Lackawanna NY; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY
6.03 3/4 Claudette Roush - Nan Fulweber, Houston TX; Donna Casey - Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL
6.03 3/4 Ruthann McCarty - Sheila Becker, Naples FL; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.07 1 Glenda Stieber - John Stieber - Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie, Houston TX; Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX
9.15 2 Bob Marett - Susan Marett, St Simons Is GA; Jane Ghegan, Atlanta GA; Marguerite Crews, Richmond VA
5.23 3/4 Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO
5.23 3/4 William Colket - Doreen Colket - Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; James Turner, E Liverpool OH
Mon-Tue Bracketed Ko-8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.06 1 Linda Gallagher - Pris Daly - Janet Patterson, Metairie LA; Bonnie Nelson, New Orleans LA
7.74 2 James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Susan Grever, Dunedin FL; Harry Weeks,
4.42 3/4 Karen Rice - Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN; Gretel Timan, Asheville NC; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA
4.42 3/4 Judy Matlock - Travis Roten - Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Flight AX Side Swiss
6 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
8.04 1 1 Thomas Clark - Janet Clark, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX 87.00
6.03 2   Barry Harper, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland 77.00
Strata BCD Side Swiss
37 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
7.13 1 1 1 Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; William Sigward, Pelham NY; George Trost, New York NY; Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ 103.00
5.35 2 2   Doris Liukkonen, Metairie LA; Linda Fox, New Orleans LA; Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN 91.00
4.01 3 3   Fred Baldwin, Delta BC; Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI; Leatha Dudra, Surrey BC 88.00
3.01 4 4   Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA 83.00
3.29 5/6 5/6 2/3 Aubrey Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX; Frank Crabtree - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX 82.00
3.29 5/6 5/6 2/3 Byron Southern - Carol Holcomb, Little Rock AR; Johnnie Owen, Sherwood AR; Becky Bien, Maumelle AR 82.00
1.85     4/5 Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Meg Harrington - Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV 76.00
1.85     4/5 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Geoff Chichester, Metairie LA; Tilghman Moore, Gretna LA 76.00
1.04     6/7 Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg, Houston TX; Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX 70.00
1.04     6/7 Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa, Knoxville TN; Judith Cross - David Hoch, Aspen CO 70.00
Mon-Tue Side Series
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 64.26%
5.46 2 1   Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 63.78%
4.10 3 2   Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN 63.30%
2.62 4     Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 62.34%
3.07 5 3   Jay Kurzet - Louise Kurzet, Portland OR 61.22%
1.70 6     Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 60.26%
2.43   4   James Tullos, Brandon MS; Ann Nicholson, Ridgeland MS 60.10%
1.52   5/6   Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL 57.69%
1.70   5/6   Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Nancy Boothe, Houston TX 57.69%
3.19     1 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX 57.05%
2.39     2 Joseph Miller, Macungie PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA 55.93%
1.79     3 Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH 55.45%
1.35     4 Marilyn Kelly - Amelie Le Blanc, New Orleans LA 53.21%
2.05     5 Lynn Winter, Sacramento CA; Vera Balluff, Granite Bay CA 52.40%
0.87     6/7 Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV 51.12%
1.07     6/7 Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX 51.12%
Ruth & Ralph Chesson Pair
60.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
24.50 1     Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 63.38%
18.38 2     Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 62.34%
13.78 3     Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL 61.43%
14.18 4 1   Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA 60.66%
8.17 5     Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 59.94%
10.64 6 2   Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY 58.75%
6.13 7     Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia 57.54%
5.44 8     Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN 57.45%
4.90 9     Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 57.26%
4.45 10     Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA 57.05%
4.08 11     Sheryleen Grothus - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX 56.81%
3.94 12     John Ashton, Portland OR; Matt Smith, Victoria BC 56.73%
3.50 13     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 56.44%
3.41 14     Janice Henderson - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX 56.40%
2.97 15/16     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 55.85%
7.98 15/16 3   Dede Pochos, New Rochelle NY; Ellyn Plato, Hastings Hdsn NY 55.85%
5.98   4   Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA; Sue Himel, Omaha NE 55.37%
4.73   5   Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL 55.32%
4.05   6   Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico 54.81%
3.55   7   Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY 54.65%
4.45   8 1 Jane Jensen - David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England 53.99%
2.84   9   Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 53.70%
2.58   10   Roberto Verthelyi - Joan Dziekanski, New York NY 52.90%
3.34     2 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 48.56%
2.50     3 Douglas Minder - Susan Minder, Caledonia MI 48.48%
2.06     4 Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY 47.80%
2.06     5 Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA 47.12%
Monday Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Beth Gonzales - Maya Levy, Hammond LA 62.12%
2.12 2     Richard Shaker - Roberta Shaker, Annapolis MD 61.73%
1.80 3 2   Ray Barber - Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 59.95%
1.35 4 3   Jim Sturgeon, Louisville KY; Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC 57.76%
1.01 5 4   Jeffrey Perigoni, Slidell LA; Tom Dunn, Pearl River LA 57.44%
0.71 6     Jacquelyn Madden, Metairie LA; Kathleen Savino, New Orleans LA 55.40%
1.67   5 1 Dee Johnston - Joe Johnston, Kansas City MO 54.72%
1.25     2 Patricia Winters - Marilyn Sikich, Tuscaloosa AL 54.08%
0.94     3 Sheryl McEwan - Margaret Mastran, Reston VA 52.08%
Monday Eve 299er Swiss
9 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Julie Connor, Washington DC; Norma Callender, Houston TX 97.00
2.01 2 2   Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA 82.00
1.51 3 3   Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX; Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX; Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX 63.00
1.13 4     Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Gene Lindner - Darlene Lindner, Belle Chasse LA 60.00
1.67     1 James Hammond Jr, Denton TX; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; David Soukup, Arlington VA; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 59.00

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
28 Tables
  Names
Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
vs
Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, La Jolla CA
Barbara Hutchison - Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair - Joe Black, Austin TX
vs
Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan Corn, Jersey City NJ
Richard Polangin - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
vs
Suzanne Cliffe - Tipping Ellis - Betty Schwall, New Orleans LA; Keenan Romig, Metairie LA; Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
Robert Lass - Todd Fisher - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
vs
Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Lily Chew, Kanata ON
John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD
vs
Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL
Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL
vs
Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS
vs
Larry Adler - Ann Adler - Lyn Yukon - Gordon Yukon - Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN
J Steffes, Pacific Palisad CA; Sherie Schneider - Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; John Campbell, Rncho Pls Vrd CA
vs
T J Morris, New Orleans LA; C J Jameson, Stanford CA; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
38 Tables
  Names
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
vs
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
vs
Sally Chapleau - Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
vs
Ralph Russo, Atlanta GA; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO
vs
Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO
vs
W Lease - Guss Ginsburg - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
vs
Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
vs
Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
vs
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
vs
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
vs
Tomi FitzGerald - Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Jane Dickey - Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC
vs
Steven Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
vs
Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO
vs
Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA; Wayne Merkel, North York ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON
vs
Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
vs
David Rogers - Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
vs
Eugene Hung - Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Spingold Knockout Teams
65 Tables
  Names
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
vs
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
vs
Juan Carlos Ventin - Javier Graupera - Juan Pont, Barcelona Spain; Thomas Bessis, Issy-Les-Moulin France; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Sandra Penfold, Tadcaster England; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA
vs
John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; David Yang, Chicago IL; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
vs
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL
vs
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
vs
Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Timothy Cope, Cape Town South Africa; Glen Holman, Capetown 8001 South Africa; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany
vs
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway
vs
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Viktor Aranov - Jules Stefanov, Bulgaria
vs
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Sridhar, Chennai 60 India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; K Venkatraman, Chennal India
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
vs
Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Seniors Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 87 Tables
  Names Score
1 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 26.35
2 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 24.09
3 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Charles Berger, San Francisco CA; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 21.83
4/5 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX; David Hampton, Broken Arrow OK; B Marshall, Tulsa OK 18.82
4/5 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Alan Myerson - Abby Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 18.82
6 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Timothy Joder, Lanesboro MA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Todd Lusk - C Reis, Baton Rouge LA 18.07
7/8 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 17.32
7/8 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 17.32
9 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM 16.56
10 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 15.81
11 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 14.30
12/13 James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 13.55
12/13 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 13.55
14 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 12.80
15 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 12.05
16/17 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Ft Lee NJ; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 11.29
16/17 Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 11.29
18/19 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 10.54
18/19 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI; Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 10.54
20/22 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 9.79
20/22 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 9.79
20/22 Steven Zlotnick - Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Maureen O'Rourke - Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX 9.79
23/24 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; William Muir, Kansas City MO 9.03
23/24 Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Curtis Carpenter, Birmingham AL; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 9.03
25/26 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, 700 Chur Switzerland; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 8.28
25/26 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 8.28
27/28 John Morris, Ponce Inlet FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL 7.53
27/28 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA 7.53
29 Erwin Petri, Union NJ; Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 6.78
30/32 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 6.02
30/32 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 6.02
30/32 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 6.02
33 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL 4.52
34/35 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Robert Bitterman, Harbor Springs MI; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 3.01
34/35 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; L James Phillips - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 3.01
36/39 Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz, Las Vegas NV 2.26
36/39 Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; David Becher, Peabody MA 2.26
36/39 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 2.26
36/39 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL 2.26
40/42 V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 0.75
40/42 Jim Haws, Tampa FL; Carl Dahl Jr - Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL 0.75
40/42 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Mimi Bieber, White Plains NY; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY 0.75
43/44 Dodo Georgevic, Uk England; Julian Wernick - Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Louallen Thomassen, Hot Springs Vlg AR 0.00
43/44 Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Gerry Marshall - Frank Ayer - Hash Mohamed, Calgary AB; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 0.00

Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Monday Midnite Zip KOS
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jordan Winick, Toronto ON
2.12 2 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Vincent Koon Kam King - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA
1.21 3/4 Zhuo Wang - Xi Chen, Philadelphia PA; Kendrick Chow - Jason Yee, San Francisco CA
1.21 3/4 David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk - Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Steven Picus, Mequon WI