Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1 1   Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 63.26%
4.55 2     Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 61.36%
3.41 3     Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 60.42%
2.24 4/5     Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN 58.90%
3.64 4/5 2   Judy Guyer, El Macero CA; June Kasparian, Sacramento CA 58.90%
2.73 6/7 3   Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Kim Wang, Torrance CA 57.58%
1.98 6/7     Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 57.58%
2.05   4   Takemi Totes - Peggy Zeiter, San Francisco CA 56.63%
3.34   5 1 Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO 55.68%
2.51   6 2 Chris Martin - Jeffrey Blake, Green Valley AZ 55.30%
1.88     3 Helen McCourt - Stephen Chiarello, Las Vegas NV 54.17%
1.41     4 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA 53.22%
1.06     5 Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; Art Linderman, Anaheim CA 53.03%
1.24     6 Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA 51.89%
2Sat AM 50/100/300 Prs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Jerry Pelletier, Morgan Hill CA; William Smith, Gilroy CA 65.53%
2.65 2 1   Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Bob Champion, Carmel CA 59.85%
1.99 3 2 1 Sara Goerke, Truckee NV; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA 57.20%
1.49 4 3   Lydia Yang - Patrick Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 56.25%
1.24 5 4   Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH 54.55%
0.97 6/7 5/6 2/3 Judith Fasani, Truckee CA; Constance Cole, Tahoe City CA 53.41%
0.97 6/7 5/6 2/3 John Swanson - Linda Swanson, Reno NV 53.41%
2Sat Juniors Bridge
4.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.21 1 Sierra Turk, Sun Valley NV; Brittany Hazer, Sparks NV 53.70%
0.91 2 Antonio Rodriguez - Harley Broadhead, Sun Valley NV 52.78%
0.68 3 Jacob Krall, Sun Valley NV; Breanna Blare, Sparks NV 47.22%
Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
57.25 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.56 1/2 Jack Triplett, Inkom ID 118.89%
9.56 1/2 John Coone, Vernon BC 118.89%
6.72 3/4 Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY 116.80%
6.72 3/4 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA 116.80%
4.23 5/6 Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA 116.62%
4.23 5/6 Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO 116.62%
2.58 7/8 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 113.13%
2.58 7/8 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 113.13%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Ray Ward Daylight Pairs
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.60 1     Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI; Margret Salazar, Green Valley AZ 62.66%
14.70 2     Barbara Lasky, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 61.23%
13.87 3 1   Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 60.66%
8.27 4     Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 60.08%
6.53 5     Nunzio Martorina, Midland TX; Robert Micone, Tustin CA 60.02%
5.60 6     George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Ron Feldman, Petaluma CA 59.38%
4.90 7     Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; James Milam, Destin FL 59.14%
10.40 8 2   Clinton Heiple, Boulder CO; Woody Dillinger, Golden CO 58.82%
4.44 9     Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 58.64%
3.56 10     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 58.02%
3.27 11     Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 57.93%
2.91 12/13     Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA 57.37%
7.80 12/13 3   George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON 57.37%
7.67   4 1 Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Barry Roof, Pueblo CO 56.97%
4.62   5   Edwin Straver, Incline Village NV; Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA 56.09%
3.96   6   Peggy Hackley, Twin Falls ID; Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID 54.41%
3.47   7   Sue Frishberg, West Hollywood CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA 53.81%
5.75   8 2 Edna Pierson, Jerome ID; Joe Blackford, Filer ID 53.37%
3.03   9   Reginald Williams, Lafayette CA; Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA 52.89%
4.31   10 3 Ed Plotsky - Thomas Howell, Reno NV 52.81%
3.24     4 Ben McMakin - Donald Lynam, Bandon OR 52.65%
2.56     5 A Patrick McEachern, Lincoln CA; Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA 52.09%
2.29     6 Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR 52.08%
2Sat Aft 50/100/300 Prs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Jan Hart, Redmond OR; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR 59.82%
2.33 2     Shirley Passeri - Robert Doan, Sun City Center FL 58.93%
1.75 3 2 2 Monica Brandl - Paula Stanko, Reno NV 58.33%
1.31 4     Jerry Pelletier, Morgan Hill CA; William Smith, Gilroy CA 56.85%
1.27 5 3   Bud Blount - Anne Blount, Dunwoody GA 56.25%
0.95 6 4   Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Joanne Mott, Baltimore MD 54.17%
0.63   5/6   Carol Wilkinson, Desert Hot Spgs CA; Sally Fishman, Bozeman MT 53.87%
0.83   5/6 3 Judith Fasani, Truckee CA; Constance Cole, Tahoe City CA 53.87%
Fri-Sun Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Allan Mazer - Ruth-Anne Mazer, Towson MD 64.74%
4.10 2     Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 61.86%
3.07 3     Maizie Ho, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 60.90%
2.30 4     Ronald Sutherland - Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 59.46%
4.25 5 1   Rich Perry, Grass Valley CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA 58.81%
3.19 6 2 1 Daniel Lipori, Ellensburg WA; N Scott Cardell, Pullman WA 58.17%
2.39   3 2 Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; Carolyn Lemm, Palo Alto CA 57.37%
1.79   4 3 Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA; Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA 55.45%
1.68   5 4 Brenda Olsen - Mary Beth Bartel, Creswell OR 55.13%
1.18   6 5 Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Lynne Louise Johnson, Cupertino CA 53.85%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

2nd Fri Zip KOS Bkt I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN
2.12 2 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Gemma Mariano, Metro Manila Philippines; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore
1.21 3/4 Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Vanessa Smith, Vancouver WA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA
1.21 3/4 Chris Chung - Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA; Alexander Lovejoy, Stanford CA
2nd Fri Zip KOS Bkt 2
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Chris Moll - Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC
2.12 2 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL
1.21 3/4 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Vicki Lerner - Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA
1.21 3/4 Robin Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Henry Wong, Long Isl City NY

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

2nd Sat Side Swiss
26 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 75.00
4.55 2 1   Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Vicki Sutton - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 62.00
3.41 3 2   Randy Jean Hiltbrand, Eugene OR; Sharron Lyons, Springfield OR; Brenda Olsen - Mary Beth Bartel, Creswell OR 60.00
2.56 4 3   Larry Miller, Concord CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 54.00
2.58 5/6 4 1 Patricia Penty, Aurora ON; Frances Ash, Thornhill ON; Ed Plotsky - Thomas Quint, Reno NV 49.00
1.52 5/6     Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Justin Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Andrew Levin, Lake Ariel PA; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 49.00
1.44   5   Jon Oheren - Mildred Artman, Canfield OH; Nancy Michael, Youngstown OH; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH 46.00
1.94   6 2 Carol Kilmer, Portland OR; Daniel Lipori, Ellensburg WA; Jeffrey Dale, Davis CA; N Scott Cardell, Pullman WA; Wallace Young, Honolulu HI 45.00
1.45     3 Thomas Collins, Sedona AZ; Donald McKush, Pride Lake MN; James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA 38.00
Portland Eastside BC Open
32.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
22.05 1   David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 62.66%
16.54 2   Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Marilyn Kivel, Newport Coast CA 60.02%
12.40 3 1 Jason Schroeder - Darcy Schroeder, Tempe AZ 59.60%
9.30 4 2 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Beers, Oakland CA 59.54%
7.35 5   Paul Conroy, Aberdeen WA; Steven Campau, Seattle WA 59.05%
6.30 6   Susan Ledford, Oakley CA; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR 58.89%
5.51 7   Paul O'Brien, Portland OR; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 58.65%
4.90 8   Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 58.49%
4.41 9   Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 56.80%
4.01 10   B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Burton Stuart Jr, Chapel Hill NC 56.73%
3.68 11   Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; George Fox, Manvel TX 56.57%
3.39 12   Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 55.93%
4.63 13 3 Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN 55.13%
3.58 14 4 Robert Forster, New York NY; Jonathan Ullman, Cambridge MA 54.17%
2.74   5 Edwin Seputis - Teresa Seputis, Oakland CA 53.77%
2.35   6 Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Stuart Foster, Park City UT 53.57%
Sagebrush Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
7.17 1   Gordon Bell - Barry Mactaggart, Weyburn SK 61.13%
5.38 2   Christina Parker, Newton MA; Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA 60.76%
4.03 3 1 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO 57.10%
3.02 4 2 Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston, Chicago IL 56.94%
2.39 5   Darryl Hendershot, Desert Hot Spgs CA; Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 56.83%
2.23 6   Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Carole Le Brun, Salinas CA 56.53%
2.34   3 Stewart Rubenstein - Brian Rubenstein, Newton MA 56.37%
1.70   4 Stephen Chiarello - Barbara Lotief, Las Vegas NV 51.43%
1.34   5 Elizabeth Sachs - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA 49.07%
Fri-Sun Side Series
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1   Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA 59.72%
2.62 2 2 1 Robert Coole - Michael Petrescu, Prince George BC 59.49%
1.72 3/4     Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Patricia Young, Erie PA 58.33%
2.15 3/4     Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA 58.33%
1.51 5     Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA 57.18%
0.75 6/7     James Remy - Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA 55.09%
1.68 6/7 3   Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA; Carmen Akins, Gresham OR 55.09%
1.48   4 2 Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX 53.47%
1.18   5   John Chan, Sacramento CA; Rich Perry, Grass Valley CA 53.01%
2Sat Eve 100/200/300 Prs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1 1   Leslie Perkins, Sunnyvale CA; Lynn Bartz, Los Gatos CA 64.17%
1.80 2 2   Harry Westmoreland, Chicago IL; Karen Rice, San Jose CA 59.17%
1.35 3     Barbara Charlton, Vancouver WA; Beverly Walters, Portland OR 52.50%
1.01 4     Ann Grill - George Grill, Breckenridge CO 52.08%
1.55 5/6 3/4 1 Janis Brown, Alameda CA; Bill Bussboom, Sacramento CA 50.83%
0.99 5/6 3/4   Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO; Roberta Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA 50.83%
1.16     2 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Vita Halperin, Hackensack NJ 50.42%
2Sat 299er Swiss Tms
5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.12 1   Andrew Van Wye, Orinda CA; Evan Price, Walnut Creek CA; Mark Peterson - Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA 63.00
1.65 2 1 Carisse Gafni, Reno NV; Darrell Davidson, Foresthill CA; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Jan Hart, Redmond OR 58.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

2nd Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
30.06 1 Norman Holthouse - Marion Kelly - Edward Rais - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK
21.04 2 David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN
12.02 3/4 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD
12.02 3/4 Anne Scott - Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC
2nd Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 2
13 Tables
MPs   Names
21.19 1 John Cox, Kellogg ID; Marina Page, Burnaby BC; Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; William Rottmayer, Spokane WA
14.83 2 Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL; Burt O'Dell - Linda Glynn, Jacksonville FL
8.48 3/4 John Reisner, Florence OR; Katherine Morris - Richard Morris, Portland OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR; John Emmerson, Federal Way WA
8.48 3/4 Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD
2nd Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.71 1 Dwayne Brackhahn - Tuba Unlu, Beaverton OR; James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Molly Harris, Portland OR
13.10 2 Ronnie Frank - Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA
7.48 3/4 C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC; Ronald Jauch, Nevada City CA; W Connell - E Connell, Eureka CA
7.48 3/4 Patricia Moody - Steven Moody, Tualatin OR; Donna Braniff - Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR
2nd Sat-Sun KO, Bracket 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.07 1 David Weinberg - Mark Lundblad - Richard Michelsen - Rick Weiss, Reno NV
8.45 2 Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA; Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA
4.83 3/4 Gwen Stoker, Mesa AZ; Pat Moore - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID
4.83 3/4 Mary Ann Walton, West Linn OR; Jim Nolan - Rita Docken, Vancouver WA; Francis Walton, Gold Canyon AZ

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

NAP Pair Flight B
14.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
  Names Score
1 John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Forestville CA 19.29
2 Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 18.36
3 Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA 11.56
4 Henry Gibson, Livingston NJ; John Anderson, Boonton NJ 11.09
5 David Taylor, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 9.88
6 Jim Mathers - Rosemary Sampson, Halifax NS 9.69
7 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 7.92
8 Chris Kleis, Lyndhurst OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH 7.36
9 Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE 6.99
10 Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC 6.71
11 Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA 5.87
12 Henjin Chi - John Clark, Terre Haute IN 5.78
13 Jon Shuster - Ron Law, Gainesville FL 5.69
14 Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Chet Mody, Greenville PA 4.94
15/17 Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA 3.73
15/17 Richard Troth, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO 3.73
15/17 Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI 3.73
18 Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC 3.63
19 Liliana Diaconescu - Brian Zaugg, Burien WA 3.26
20 Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL 1.77
21 Nancy Ruiz - Bob Walsh, Santa Fe NM 1.49
22 John Christensen - Larry Brafman, Baltimore MD 1.40
23/26 Matt Klimesh, Pasadena CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 1.30
23/26 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 1.30
23/26 Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA 1.30
23/26 Richard Feinberg, Union City CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA 1.30
27 Paul Erikson, Edmonton AB; Robert Short, Red Deer AB 1.12
28 Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA 0.00
NAP Pair Flight C
14.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
  Names Score
1 Renjun Guo - Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA 30.28
2 Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung, Vancouver BC 19.01
3 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB 18.91
4 Vincent Weng, Lawrenceville NJ; Zhu Liu, Edison NJ 12.64
5 Ryan Schultz - David Camillus, Dayton OH 12.25
6 David Garrison - Kristy Garrison, Spring TX 11.76
7 Sean Casey, Atlantic Hlds NJ; Jason Tokuda, Livingston NJ 10.78
8 Bruce Roberts, Bethesda MD; Bruce Goldstein, Silver Spring MD 10.49
9 Jeff La Caze, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Charles Stofer, Hot Spgs Villag AR 9.70
10 Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA 8.23
11 Barbara Sallee - Betty Elrod, McAlester OK 7.94
12 Jenna Tichon - Ken Goodridge, Winnipeg MB 7.06
13 Steve Herrmann, Wilmington DE; James Bray, Brunswick ME 6.47
14 Murat Veysoglu, Cypress CA; Lisa Kuo, Rancho Palos Vd CA 6.27
15 Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA 5.68
16 Larry Eulner, Freeport NY; Steven Perrin, Baldwin NY 5.00
17 Betty Metz, Grand Island NY; Diane Lyons, Williamsville NY 4.80
18 Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA; Spencer Sun, Las Vegas NV 4.41
19 Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO 3.82
20 Curtiss Cohen - Kevin Choi, Chicago IL 3.53
21 R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 3.33
22/23 Bill Darden, Estes Park CO; Jane Harroff, Estese Park CO 2.45
22/23 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH 2.45
24 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 2.16
25 Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ; Vladimir Oudalov, Nutley NJ 1.96
26 Fraser Brooks - Pamela Keim, Regina SK 0.59
27/28 L Kaddatz, Hot Spgs Vlg AR; Linda Smith, Hot Springs Vlg AR 0.00
27/28 Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX 0.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

NABC+ Womens Swiss
14 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
  Names Score
1 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 21.38
2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA 10.69
3 Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shawn Quinn, Houston TX; Martine Verbeek, Rotterdam Netherlands; Wietske Van Zwol, Tilburg Netherlands 8.44
4 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 6.75
5 Susan Wexler, New York NY; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 6.19
6 Irene Pickett, Portland OR; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Diane Cullen - Flo Savage, Beaverton OR 5.63
7 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 3.94
8/9 Carol Schoenhals - Charlotte Blaiss, Lubbock TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 3.38
8/9 Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Daniele Gaviard, Paris 75017 France; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 3.38
10/11 Julie Smith - Susan Peters, Vancouver BC; June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC 2.81
10/11 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 2.81
12 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Cronier Benedicte, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 1.69
13 Ann Labe, San Ysidro CA; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 0.56
14 Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Elaine De Shaw, Federal Way WA 0.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Open Swiss
76 Tables / Based on 150 Tables
  Names Score
1 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Zia Mahmood, London SW40DQ England 30.00
2 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; David Yang, Chicago IL 21.92
3 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Walter Schafer Jr, Buena Park CA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 20.77
4 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland 20.19
5 Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA 19.04
6 Rob Meckstroth, San Mateo CA; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL 17.88
7 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 15.58
8/9 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 14.42
8/9 James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 14.42
10/13 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 13.85
10/13 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY 13.85
10/13 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 13.85
10/13 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; William Harker, Copperopolis CA; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR; Eric Stoltz - John Lusky, Portland OR; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA 13.85
14/18 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV 13.27
14/18 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX 13.27
14/18 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Barry Harper, Regina SK 13.27
14/18 Ashley Bach, Germany; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL 13.27
14/18 Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; William Muir, Kansas City MO 13.27
19/20 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 12.12
19/20 James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 12.12
21/22 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 11.54
21/22 Peggy Kaplan - Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; William Cole, Silver Spring MD 11.54
23/26 Chris Willenken - Roy Welland - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 10.96
23/26 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 10.96
23/26 Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; David Lindop, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 10.96
23/26 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain 10.96
27/28 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH 9.81
27/28 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA 9.81
29/30 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 9.23
29/30 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA 9.23
31/32 Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk 80- Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Piotr Walczak, Ualisz Poland 8.65
31/32 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Anal Shah, Bombay 400020 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 8.65
33/34 Romain Zaleski - Dominique Pilon - Albert Faigenbaum - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France 8.08
33/34 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV; K Venkatraman, Chennal India 8.08
35/37 Kelley Hwang - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 7.50
35/37 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Davis CA; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands 7.50
35/37 Claudia Vander Salm, The Netherlands Netherlands; Anke Wijma, Delft Netherlands; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA 7.50
38/47 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 6.92
38/47 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; Bipin Patel, Moraga CA 6.92
38/47 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 6.92
38/47 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 6.92
38/47 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; John Hurd, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland 6.92
38/47 Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD; Jeff Luo, North York ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 6.92
38/47 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 6.92
38/47 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Robert Lebi - George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Michael Moss, New York NY 6.92
38/47 Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 6.92
38/47 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY 6.92
48 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 6.35
49/51 Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN 5.77
49/51 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Daniel Boye, Farmington NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON 5.77
49/51 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Marc Renson, San Mateo CA 5.77
52 Marius Agica, New York NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA 5.19
53/54 Kai Hiraki - Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi Chiba Japan 4.62
53/54 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 4.62
55/58 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 4.04
55/58 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 4.04
55/58 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 4.04
55/58 Ellen Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel 4.04
59/61 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 3.46
59/61 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 3.46
59/61 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA 3.46
62/64 Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 2.88
62/64 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS 2.88
62/64 Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Steve Print, San Francisco CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Lin Goldstein, Reno NV 2.88
65/66 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; David Caprera, Denver CO; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 2.31
65/66 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Jeff Strutzel, Redondo Beach CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 2.31
67/68 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 1.73
67/68 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 1.73
69/73 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 1.15
69/73 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Matthew Haag, Walnut Creek CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 1.15
69/73 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 1.15
69/73 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 1.15
69/73 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT 1.15
74 Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC 0.58
75/76 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Paul Janicki, Markham ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 0.00
75/76 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Paul Bethe, New York NY 0.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Vanderbilt KO Teams
88 Tables
MPs   Names
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Pierre Zimmermann, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 750 France; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
125.00 3/4 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
125.00 3/4 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
80.00 5/8 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
80.00 5/8 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV
80.00 5/8 Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00 9/16 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Zia Mahmood, London SW40DQ England; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY
50.00 9/16 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
50.00 9/16 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
50.00 9/16 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
50.00 9/16 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
25.00 17/32 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; David Bakhshi, London England; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal - Michael Moss, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ
25.00 17/32 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland
25.00 17/32 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
25.00 17/32 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
25.00 17/32 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA
25.00 17/32 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL
25.00 17/32 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH; Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD
25.00 17/32 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON