Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     R Muggia, Andover MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 71.13%
3.53 2     John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 70.54%
2.64 3     John Coone, Vernon BC; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID 61.61%
1.98 4     Robert Boggs - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA 59.23%
4.10 5 1   Daniel Carter - June Wood, Encinitas CA 58.93%
3.08 6 2   Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA 57.14%
2.31   3   Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB 56.25%
1.73   4   Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Patricia Young, Erie PA 55.65%
1.30   5   W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX 55.06%
2.88   6 1 Thomas Bergstrom - Martha Bergstrom, Ashland OR 54.46%
2.16     2 Robert Hope, Honolulu HI; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA 53.87%
1.62     3 Marvin Weitzenhoffer - Helen McCourt, Las Vegas NV 52.38%
1.22     4 Massimo Gallotti - Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA 51.19%
0.91     5 Bob Weise - Cathy Weise, Reno NV 50.89%
2Thu AM 20/50 Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.58 1 1 Marie Miller - Paul Miller, Rockaway Beach OR 60.50%
1.19 2 2 Marilyn Bailey - John Bailey, Sparks NV 58.50%
0.78 3/4 3/4 Holly True, Saratoga CA; Ann Eppinga, Los Gatos CA 56.50%
0.78 3/4 3/4 Jane Schwartz - Ed Schwartz, Sparks NV 56.50%
2Thu AM 100/200/300 Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1     Robert Houghton, Fair Oaks CA; Valerie Williams, Cameron Park CA 64.29%
2.97 2     Edgar Fried - Cynthia Maas, Benicia CA 63.69%
2.23 3     James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 62.50%
3.46 4 1   Sharon Larcom - Darrel Larcom, North Bend OR 60.12%
2.60 5 2 1 Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Marilyn Philips, Bellevue WA 58.93%
1.95 6 3   Betty Metzner - Rudi Metzner, Camas WA 58.04%
1.46   4   David Glasspiegel - Lynn Puri, Lincoln CA 55.36%
1.61   5 2 William Maack, Ofallon MO; Ralph Britton, Wentzville MO 55.06%
1.13   6   Rosemary Hagman - Eileen Thompson, Oakland CA 53.27%
1.20     3 Jean Milner, Reno NV; Carol Burton, Virginia City NV 52.68%
0.79     4/5 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Everett Dorsey, Sun City West AZ 52.38%
0.79     4/5 Pam Stoner, Menlo Park CA; Carolyn Drozdiak, Saratoga CA 52.38%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Tue-Thur Side Series
32.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.37 1     Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 66.51%
4.78 2     Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe, Newport OR 64.42%
5.46 3 1 1 Charles Bisesi, Berea OH; Vern Vanderpol, Pasadena CA 63.14%
3.59 4/5 2/3   Judy Guyer, El Macero CA; June Kasparian, Sacramento CA 59.29%
3.59 4/5 2/3   Gayle Koedel - Robert Koedel, Lincoln CA 59.29%
2.30 6 4   E Lawrence Kolton, San Francisco CA; Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA 59.13%
1.73   5   Donald Olderness - Gwen Olderness, Kimberley BC 58.01%
1.30   6   Patricia Rasmus, Hamburg NY; Thalia Fudor, Murrysville PA 57.69%
2.96     2 Janice Williams, Montague CA; Gloria Harmon, Sacramento CA 54.17%
2.22     3 James O'Hearn - Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ 53.85%
1.66     4 Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI 53.04%
1.09     5/6 Harold Deroos Jr, Modesto CA; Donna Deroos, Reno NV 52.40%
1.44     5/6 Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA 52.40%
2Thu Aft 100/200/300 Prs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1 1   Lynn Bartz, Los Gatos CA; Leslie Perkins, Sunnyvale CA 66.67%
2.88 2/3 2   Janice Tingler - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK 65.18%
2.88 2/3     James Lindy - Judith Lindy, Memphis TN 65.18%
1.50 4/6 3/5   Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 57.74%
1.98 4/6 3/5 1/2 Diane Elliott, Torrance CA; Joe Henry, Salem OR 57.74%
1.98 4/6 3/5 1/2 Monica Brandl - Marjorie Quaglieri, Reno NV 57.74%
1.48   6 3 Cindy Daugherty - Pat Ingoglia, Sacramento CA 56.25%
0.95     4 Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Joanne Mott, Baltimore MD 52.68%
0.72     5 Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Bob Champion, Carmel CA 52.08%
Daylight Open Pairs
48.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
20.30 1     George Drake - Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ 61.22%
15.23 2 1 1 Y Chen, Fremont CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA 61.14%
11.42 3 2   Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA 60.34%
8.56 4     Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 59.38%
7.80 5 3   Robert Knowles - Dawne Parker, Albuquerque NM 59.05%
5.80 6     Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster, Tucson AZ 58.97%
5.08 7     David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 58.73%
4.51 8     Dan McCaw, Toronto ON; Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON 58.49%
4.55 9     Samuel Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA 57.93%
6.31 10 4 2 Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI; Don Scholz, Grafton WI 57.61%
3.38 11     Jane Rubin - Bruce Rubin, Henderson NV 57.29%
3.12 12     Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Vern Nunnally, Sequim WA 57.21%
4.09 13     Carlos D'Assumpcao, San Francisco CA; Leslie Balascoe, Reno NV 57.13%
4.73   5 3 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB 56.41%
3.96   6   Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 56.09%
4.13   7 4 Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Goldner, Beverly Hills CA 55.69%
3.08   8   Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX 55.13%
2.77   9   Timothy Jeans, Vallejo CA; Donald Powell, Vacaville CA 54.89%
3.50   10   David Gambelin, San Jose CA; William Yetter, Saratoga CA 54.17%
2.80     5 Mischel Postas - L John Postas, Campbell CA 52.24%
2.40     6 Geoffrey Stokes - Gladys Turissini, Gardnerville NV 51.92%
2.25     7 Reatha Thiessen, Lake Country BC; Arlene Hawrelak, Kelowna BC 51.68%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.19 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
13.43 2 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Jeff Strutzel, Redondo Beach CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA
8.64 3 William McFall, New Berlin WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI
6.72 4 Linda Glynn - Burt O'Dell, Jacksonville FL; Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL
Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.39 1 William Cummings, Monticello MN; Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Linda Hays - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM
5.87 2 Stuart Foster, Park City UT; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
3.78 3 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
2.94 4 Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; Jackie Donnelly, Phoenix OR; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR; Rebecca Ostrom, Ashland OR
Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.16 1 David Moody - Violet Corkle, Salt Lake City UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT
4.31 2 Loretta Wahl, Placerville CA; Frances Ash, Thornhill ON; Patricia Penty, Aurora ON; Madison Morgan Jr, Bethlehem PA
2.77 3 Peter Harris, Milton DE; Mary Boyd, Lewes DE; Donald Rentzel - Cathy Davenport, Discovery Bay CA
2.16 4 Jerry Keeran - Paul Harris, Tampa FL; Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA; Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ
Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.76 1 Molly Anderson, Larkspur CA; Frank Aftowicz, Novato CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA
3.33 2 Fred Shields - Gregg Bigsby - John Schnabel - Roger Schnabel, Haines AK
2.14 3 Marjorie Russell - Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA; Alan Bostrom - Robert Chase, San Francisco CA
1.67 4 Jackson Bell - Allen Grissom, Virginia Beach VA; Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ; Karen Wong, Seattle WA
Thu-Fri Compact KO Cons 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.52 1 Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Pat Krock, Walnut Creek CA; John White - Lynne White, Lincoln CA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

THUR STRATIFIED SWISS
36 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.10 1     Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 112.00
12.08 2     Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX 109.00
9.06 3     Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA; Hugh Ross - Min Ross, Oakland CA; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 108.00
6.79 4     Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 107.00
10.04 5/6 1   James Flint - Mark Jernigan, Ashland OR; Mike Fierman, Encino CA; Richard Maison, Yakima WA 100.00
4.99 5/6     Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 100.00
4.03 7     Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Walter Rassbach, Westminster CO; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA 99.00
3.58 8     Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE 98.00
3.22 9     Gordon Estrada, Surrey BC; Kai Hiraki, Tokyo Japan; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC 94.00
2.93 10     Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 93.00
6.59   2/3 1/2 Edna Pierson, Jerome ID; Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID; Joe Blackford, Filer ID; Peggy Hackley, Twin Falls ID 89.00
6.59   2/3 1/2 Michael Ravera - Sharon Ann Sava, San Jose CA; Douglas Blagdon, Lakewood CA; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA 89.00
4.24   4 3 Thomas Porter, Castlegar BC; J Williams, Saint Paul MN; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON 85.00
3.35   5   Barbara Thacker - Jay Shapiro, Clovis CA; Doris Frazer - Stephen Sharp, Fresno CA 83.00
2.87   6   Harold Farnsworth - J Christensen, Salt Lake City UT; Leon Smith, Salt Lake Cty UT; Barbara Lundy, Park City UT 81.00
2.37   7/8   Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX; Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; Nance Lodge - David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA 80.00
2.61   7/8 4 Virginia Taylor - Marilyn Cameron - Lorraine Lazowick - Marge Duval, Roseville CA 80.00
2.06     5 Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA 77.00
2Thu Eve 100/200/300 Prs
9.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1     Ann Grill - George Grill, Breckenridge CO 63.60%
2.12 2     Janice Levin, Elk Grove CA; Jane Kennedy, Sacramento CA 62.60%
1.59 3     Frances Grogan - Candyce Pfluger, San Angelo TX 61.18%
2.26 4 1 1 Pat Ingoglia - Cindy Daugherty, Sacramento CA 60.24%
0.99 5     Bee Melendez - Barbara Deasy, Salinas CA 59.51%
0.71 6     Anne Mason, Beavercreek OR; Joann Szeimies, Oregon City OR 54.02%
1.70   2   Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI 53.89%
1.27   3   Sharon Nordmark, Longview WA; Richard Gettmann, Woodland WA 51.65%
1.25   4 2 Robert Parish - Phyllis Parish, Twin Falls ID 49.52%
0.94   5 3 Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH 48.80%
2Thu 299er Swiss Tms
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA; Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Sharon Henning, Larkspur CA; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA 59.00
2.12 2     Rudolph Ruff - Marilyn Ruff, Huntsville AL; Margaret Butler - Edgar Butler, Buena Vista CO 52.00
1.66 3/4 2/3   Susan McLaurin - Janet Williams, Houston TX; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA 43.00
1.66 3/4 2/3 2 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Everett Dorsey, Sun City West AZ; Scott Denison - Phyllis Denison, Santa Barbara CA 43.00
1.07   4   Rob Fought, West Vancouver BC; Geoffrey Trafford, North Vancouver BC; Carol Wilkinson, Desert Hot Spgs CA; William Phillips, Vancouver WA 42.00
Warren Hubble Strat Open (Corrected)
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.35 1     Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ 62.82%
10.76 2     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 62.50%
8.07 3     Gerald Fox, Napa CA; George King, Reno NV 61.38%
6.05 4     Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; R Muggia, Andover MA 59.94%
8.86 5 1   Bobbi Kauffman - John Link, Houston TX 59.78%
6.65 6 2 1 Lotte Optekamp - Britt Siem, Houston TX 59.21%
3.59 7     Russell Johnson - Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA 57.85%
3.19 8     Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 57.77%
2.87 9     Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; John Laufer, Toronto ON 57.53%
4.98   3   John Christensen - Larry Brafman, Baltimore MD 56.17%
3.84   4   Catherine Fortney - Terry Darwin, Millbrae CA 55.53%
3.25   5   Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA 55.05%
2.53   6   Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Chet Mody, Greenville PA 54.65%
4.08     2 Alexander Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Jonathan Bittner, Cambridge MA 52.88%
3.06     3 Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker, Prince George BC 51.04%
2.30     4 Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD 50.72%
1.81     5 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Nancy Fleming, Weston MA 49.36%
2.22     6 Thomas Shudic - Elaine Moore, Burbank CA 47.12%
Sara Fasoldt Tue-Thu Side
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1     Tutty Wetzel - Neal Moore, Reno NV 64.58%
3.64 2/3 1 1 James O'Hearn - Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ 63.89%
2.89 2/3     Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX 63.89%
1.86 4     Tien Zee, Long Beach CA; John Wong, Anaheim Hills CA 61.57%
2.73 5 2   Robert Coole - Anne Kendal, Prince George BC 59.72%
2.05 6 3 2 Jeff La Caze, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Charles Stofer, Hot Spgs Villag AR 59.49%
1.54   4   Gordon Binder, Millbrae CA; Alyce Shoenhard, Green Valley AZ 59.26%
1.54   5/6 3 Burke Snowden, Ft Collins CO; Jan Parker, Reno NV 55.56%
1.49   5/6   Barbara Vann, Carmichael CA; Zelna Morrow, Grass Valley CA 55.56%
1.15     4 Erby Satter, Incline Village NV; Marjorie Feldman, Roseburg OR 49.31%
1.15     5 Ronald Foerster - Glen Bates, Bend OR 48.15%
Ann Peterson Side Swiss
50 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.10 1     David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 74.00
6.83 2     Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 66.00
5.12 3     Larry Sullivan - Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Paul O'Brien - Ann Stark, Portland OR 64.00
6.67 4/5 1 1 Mike McClain - Dixie Sue Allsbrook, Las Vegas NV; Judith Higbee - Ann Walter, Tempe AZ 55.00
3.36 4/5     Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS 55.00
2.16 6     Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC; Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt, Bellingham WA 54.00
5.00   2   Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS; Rosemary Sampson - Jim Mathers, Halifax NS 53.00
3.75   3   Marc Franklin, Portland OR; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA 51.00
2.81   4   Brenda Olsen - Mary Beth Bartel, Creswell OR; Randy Jean Hiltbrand, Eugene OR; Sharron Lyons, Springfield OR 49.00
3.09   5/6 2/3 Joan Cremin, Mercer Island WA; Joyce Williamson, Kirkland WA; Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Dennis Duryea, Bellevue WA 48.00
3.09   5/6 2/3 Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; John Rothschild, Sonoma CA; Susan Karsh, Denver CO; Lynn Blankfort, Mill Valley CA 48.00
1.74     4/5 Rose Ann Kase - Eileen Thompson - Rosemary Hagman, Oakland CA; Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA 44.00
1.74     4/5 Craig Dean - Leo Carney - Ralph Tarter, Penn Valley CA; Jeff Taggart, Caldwell ID 44.00
1.12     6 Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Susan Johnson, Bellevue WA; Ada Frenock, Sammamish WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA 43.00
Sara Fasoldt Tue-Thur Sid
154.75 Tables / Based on 46 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.72 1/2 Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI 130.13%
13.72 1/2 Don Scholz, Grafton WI 130.13%
8.70 3/4 Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 129.16%
8.70 3/4 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 129.16%
4.86 5/6 John Wong, Anaheim Hills CA 122.15%
4.86 5/6 Tien Zee, Long Beach CA 122.15%
6.08 7/8 Donald Olderness, Kimberley BC 121.79%
6.08 7/8 Gwen Olderness, Kimberley BC 121.79%
5.56 9/10 Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL 119.39%
5.56 9/10 Robert Steigmann, Urbana IL 119.39%
2.79 11/12 Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA 118.59%
2.79 11/12 Charlotte Falk, Reno NV 118.59%
7.18 13/14 Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA 118.43%
7.18 13/14 Mark Wainer, Soquel CA 118.43%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 1
13 Tables
MPs   Names
53.88 1 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Waldemar Frukacz - Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
37.72 2 Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Ashley Bach, Germany
21.55 3/4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
21.55 3/4 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
33.79 1 Robert Klein - Jennifer Jones - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA
23.65 2 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA
13.52 3/4 William McFall, New Berlin WI; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; Will Engel, Freeport IL
13.52 3/4 Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
26.73 1 Donald Pearsons - Leonard Doerksen - Neil Kimelman - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB
18.71 2 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Nancy Michael, Youngstown OH; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
10.69 3/4 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
10.69 3/4 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Louise Price, Layton UT; R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 4
15 Tables
MPs   Names
25.46 1 Michael Strong, Winfield IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA
17.82 2 Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Milton Gottlieb, Kernersville NC
10.18 3/4 Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC; Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Dwayne Hoffman, Manassas Park VA; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN
10.18 3/4 Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley - Donna McLeod, Carson City NV; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.59 1 Richard Feinberg, Union City CA; Jack Fulcher - Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA
15.81 2 David Willmott, Folsom CA; Nancy Cook - Dora Lee - Doug Hawrelak, Edmonton AB
9.04 3/4 Henry Caspar - Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX
9.04 3/4 Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Ronald Jauch, Nevada City CA; C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC; Rich Perry, Grass Valley CA
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.70 1 Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA; Patricia Foutz, Christianburg VA
11.69 2 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Jim Solomon, Hayward CA; Carl Lomelino, El Sobrante CA
6.68 3/4 Deborah Davidson, Foresthill CA; Connie Sayler, Beaverton OR; Lani Staab, Vancouver WA; Gloria Pliska, Damascus OR
6.68 3/4 Troy Lemons - Roberta Lemons, Danville CA; Valerie Petersen - Al Petersen, Walnut Creek CA
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.10 1 G Douglas Frost - Jane Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC; Thomas Din, Rockville MD
9.17 2 Terry Brown - Belinda Brown, Sugar Land TX; Charles Lanni, Houston TX; Kevin Miner, Calgary AB
5.24 3/4 Peter Harris, Milton DE; Mary Boyd, Lewes DE; Mary McCarron - David McCarron, Austin TX
5.24 3/4 Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton - Stephen Cosham, Hamilton Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.62 1 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Denise Pitsch, Palo Alto CA; Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA
8.13 2 Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; J W Jack Meng - Judy Keilin, Danville CA
4.65 3/4 Frederick Shields - Gregg Bigsby - John Schnabel - Roger Schnabel, Haines AK
4.65 3/4 Dennis Kendig, Ashland OR; Mary Lee Bishop, Port Washington NY; Angie Knight - Donald Walker, Central Point OR
THUR-FRI KO BRACKET 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.32 1 Sheila Patterson, Napa CA; Barbara Lemme - Marsha Horowitz - Thomas Sheahan, Sonoma CA
5.82 2 Frank Aftowicz, Novato CA; Molly Anderson, Larkspur CA; Helene Warwick, Sausalito CA; Susan Bowser, San Rafael CA
3.33 3/4 Dennis Sager - Jean Sager, Stanwood WA; Joe Moore - Chris Moore, Delta BC
3.33 3/4 James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Jeff Weed, Houston TX

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Whitehead Women's Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables
  Names Score
1 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 48.00
2 K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 45.48
3 Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 42.78
4 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 38.07
5 Elizabeth Marcus - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA 34.82
6 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 33.97
7 Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI 32.87
8 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH 32.65
9 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 32.35
10 Ann Economidy, Albuquerque NM; Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO 32.27
11 Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA 29.44
12 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 29.17
13 Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT 28.50
14 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 25.07
15 Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Judi Radin, New York NY 23.74
16 Maria Abbott - Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA 22.67
17 Alison Wilson - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 21.93
18 Susan Wexler, New York NY; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 21.11
19 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 20.98
20 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Nancy Arnold, La Quinta CA 20.06
21 Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 19.87
22 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Joan Eaton, North York ON 19.76
23 Irene Pickett, Portland OR; Diane Cullen, Beaverton OR 19.07
24 Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Kim Wang, Torrance CA 16.65
25 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 16.49
26 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 16.38
27 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 16.28
28 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 16.24
29 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL 15.27
30 Sandy McCay, Chapel Hill NC; Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 13.43
31 Barbara Swan, Roseville CA; Joan Mesias, Temple City CA 13.24
32 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 12.94
33 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Sally Wheeler, Spring TX 12.27
34 Laurie Vogel, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 12.19
35 Diane Graese - Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 11.33
36 Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX 9.63
37 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China 9.18
38 Terry James, Upper Arlington OH; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 6.60
39 Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA; Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 5.93
40 Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Pat Thomas, Salinas CA 5.77
41 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA 5.48
42 Aida Saldzieva, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA 5.41
43 Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA 5.11
44 Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 4.74
45 Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 4.37
46 Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA; Shirley Nedham, Orinda CA 4.11
47 Claudia Vander Salm - Anke Wijma, The Netherlands Netherlands 4.04
48 Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 3.08
49 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 2.78
50 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Kit Humphrey, Los Gatos CA 2.26
51 Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA 2.25
52/53 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA 1.76
52/53 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA 1.76
54 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 1.05
55 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Susan Picus, New York NY 0.17
56 Margo Sinclair - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 0.00
Red Ribbon Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 117 Tables
  Names Score
1 Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA; Eugene Sor, Richmond CA 221.19
2 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 203.46
3 Lee Maddocks - Stewart Tunick, Modesto CA 201.59
4 Frank Shih, Pasadena CA; Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA 200.34
5 Alan Shotkin, Santa Rosa CA; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY 197.08
6 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 195.13
7 Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA 191.82
8 Blair Hoffman, Moraga CA; James Kuhn, Oakland CA 187.63
9 Robert Levey - Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 184.38
10 Greg Humphreys - Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA 173.30
11 Terry Visentin - Michael Shaw, Winnipeg MB 161.76
12 Zhu Liu, Edison NJ; Vincent Weng, Lawrenceville NJ 156.04
13 James Breeden - Margaret Breeden, Carson City NV 153.76
14 Eric Pan, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC 151.11
15 Rozi Alhale - Jack Alhale, New York NY 147.32
16 Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 146.59
17 Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 145.94
18 John Cagney - Edith Cagney, N Fort Myers FL 143.66
19 J Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 142.22
20 Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE 141.38
21 Gilbert Reeser - Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA 139.14
22 Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON 134.28
23 Bonnie Fortune, Newberg OR; Marta Cannell, Hood River OR 129.82
24 Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino, Fremont CA 127.29
25 Renjun Guo - Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA 126.31
26 Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN 124.75
27 Sidney Porter, Poulsbo WA; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA 124.11
28 Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Stuart Foster, Park City UT 121.51
29 Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA 120.20
30 Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL 119.05
31 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Ludmila Antonova, New York NY 117.27
32 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY 113.36
33 George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON 110.43
34 Ken Goodridge - Neil Goodridge, Winnipeg MB 108.15
35 Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Cary Breech, Danville PA 107.62
36 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jonathan Ullman, Cambridge MA 103.43
37 Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 103.09
38 John Osher, Denver CO; Robert Woodward, Las Vegas NV 101.96
39 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA 98.38
40 H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA; Raija Davis, Reno NV 98.20
41 Thomas Franklin III - Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA 97.32
42 Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 96.82
43 Max Aeschbacher - William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 96.51
44 Dave Slegel, The Dalles OR; Hank Eng, Jacksonville FL 96.10
45 Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 94.47
46 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Brian Beecher, Sr, Park Forest IL 93.17
47 Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ; Vladimir Oudalov, Nutley NJ 91.21
48 Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV 89.58
49 Chris Kleis, Lyndhurst OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH 87.59
50 Robert Forster, New York NY; Gideon Tan, Denver CO 84.29
51 Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA; Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA 84.25
52 Jerome Yeamans, Lorain OH; W Thomas Stahl, Vermilion OH 83.99
53 Douglas Keller - Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA 81.80
54 Kenneth Llacera - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA 81.54
55 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 80.14
56 Richard Michelsen - David Weinberg, Reno NV 79.85
57 Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA 79.82
58 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA 78.92
59 Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE 78.18
60 Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Chuck Smith, Arlee MT 77.53
61 Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA 76.88
62 Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 76.78
63 Paul Jorgensen - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV 76.19
64 Laura Huss, Gresham OR; Renee Ferrera, Portland OR 75.90
65 Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA 73.29
66 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Tim Baird, White Plains NY 73.05
67 Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 72.32
68 Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 71.82
69 Ryan Schultz - David Camillus, Dayton OH 71.34
70 Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY 70.17
71 Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC 70.04
72 Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA; N Scott Cardell, Pullman WA 67.85
73 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 67.55
74 Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Susan Ledford, Oakley CA 67.43
75 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 65.01
76 Jenna Tichon, Winnipeg MB; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS 64.82
77 Darryl Hendershot, Desert Hot Spgs CA; Gordon Link, Peachland BC 60.79
78 Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA 60.74
79 Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Cecil Henry, Kingman AZ 58.96
80 Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 58.64
81 Steven Towner - Brady Hixson, Salt Lake City UT 56.88
82 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 55.72
83 Steven Hudson, Revere MA; Richard Hudson, Peabody MA 55.29
84 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO 55.08
85 Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI 52.12
86 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 50.85
87 Steven Gugick, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 50.13
88 Ann Faget, Houston TX; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 49.84
89 John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Ian Kirk, Tualatin OR 49.50
90 Audrey Miller - Foxx Silveira, Santa Fe NM 48.86
91 Ching Chao, Danville CA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC 44.63
92 Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 44.53
93 Fred Zhang, Los Angeles CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 43.98
94 Thomas Coleman - Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA 42.95
95 Jane Ettelson - Chuck Ettelson, Saint Louis MO 42.58
96 John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV 41.07
97 Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA 38.03
98 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI 37.91
99 William Glass, Clovis CA; J Leonard, Davis CA 36.16
100 Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA; John Rollin, Hayward CA 35.14
101 Brij Mohan Banda, Fremont CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA 34.39
102 Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA 33.55
103 John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Forestville CA 32.58
104 James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA 30.85
105 Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 30.54
106 Jim Rowland, Phoenix AZ; Frederick Berry, Scottsdale AZ 28.57
107 William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 27.36
108 Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR 27.31
109/110 Shirley Mueller - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY 26.71
109/110 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 26.71
111 Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 26.40
112 Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI 25.41
113 Mary Giannella, Wayne NJ; Barbara Fingerhut, Clifton NJ 24.11
114 Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 23.33
115 Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Barbara Murphy, Needham MA 23.13
116 Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Stanca Ciupe, Lafayette LA 22.48
117 Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE 20.85
118 Tuba Unlu, Beaverton OR; James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA 19.22
119 Warren Wertheimer, San Rafael CA; Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA 16.61
120 Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA; Steven Picus, Mequon WI 14.98
121 Reginald Williams, Lafayette CA; Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA 14.01
122 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID 13.62
123 John Babb - Dennis Mitchell, Scottsdale AZ 11.73
124 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 9.45
125 David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 8.96
126 Mildred Artman - Jon Oheren, Canfield OH 8.47
127 Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA 6.52
128 Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; July Ratley, Redding CA 3.58
129 Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA 2.61
130 Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA 0.00
Silodor Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
  Names Score
1 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 252.64
2 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Marc Nathan, New York NY 220.64
3 Albert Chow, Folsom CA; George Lim, Sacramento CA 214.52
4 Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; Christopher Monsour, Hartford CT 196.54
5 Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 190.22
6 Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 183.42
7 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA 182.21
8 Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Jim Munday, Camarillo CA 171.65
9 William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 168.31
10 Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; K Venkatraman, Chennal India 155.45
11 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 155.05
12 Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY 154.09
13 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 147.74
14 Suresh Agarwal, Charlottesvle VA; Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA 142.36
15 Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France 140.66
16 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 136.28
17 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX 134.63
18 Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX 133.32
19 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 129.96
20 Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 128.97
21 Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL 128.96
22 Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 128.58
23 Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 126.41
24 Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk 80- Poland; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL 125.88
25 Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 125.56
26 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 124.94
27 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 124.43
28 Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 124.22
29 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 123.66
30 John Kohler, Litchfield Park AZ; Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA 120.16
31 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 118.31
32 Michael Moss, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON 117.27
33 Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 116.40
34 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 116.33
35 Walter Schafer Jr, Buena Park CA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 115.97
36 Ole Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Howard Epley, Kent WA 114.65
37 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 111.87
38 Kenneth Grafton, Dayton NV; Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV 111.19
39 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 109.98
40 John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; David Bakhshi, London England 107.34
41 Henry Wong, Long Isl City NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 106.14
42 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY 106.06
43 Michael Strebinger, Port Coquitlam BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 104.48
44 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 103.42
45/46 Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA 102.50
45/46 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India 102.50
47 Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi Chiba Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 101.31
48 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 100.79
49 Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel 96.97
50 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 96.19
51 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 96.18
52 Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR 95.52
53 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 93.81
54 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 93.61
55 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore 93.41
56 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 91.83
57 Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 91.44
58 James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA 90.84
59 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 89.07
60 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 87.79
61 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD 87.68
62 Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb, Amherst MA 86.89
63 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 86.10
64 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA 84.52
65 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC 84.32
66 Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 83.54
67 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 80.97
68 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 79.98
69 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 78.96
70 David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM 78.42
71 Eric Stoltz - John Lusky, Portland OR 77.34
72 Rob Crawford - Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV 77.21
73 Apolinary Kowalski - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland 77.12
74 Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 77.06
75 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 76.42
76 Craig Kavin - Nancy Kavin, Oxnard CA 76.15
77 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 75.99
78 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 73.29
79 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 71.14
80 Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 68.92
81 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 68.32
82 Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Keyzad Anklesaria, Reno NV 67.96
83 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 66.89
84 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA 64.56
85 Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA 62.71
86 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 61.81
87 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL 61.53
88 Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 60.88
89/90 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 60.62
89/90 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA 60.62
91 Kelley Hwang - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 60.42
92 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 59.04
93 Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD 56.67
94 Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Allen Tan, Singapore 30760 Singapore 56.27
95 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 55.69
96 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 54.89
97 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 53.10
98 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 52.32
99 Verbeek, Rotterdam ND; Zwol Van, Tilburg ND 51.53
100 Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 50.57
101 Henri Farhi - Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 47.02
102 Richard Carle, Longview WA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA 46.39
103 Victoria Vallone - Michael Crane, Macomb MI 45.21
104 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 44.42
105 Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL 43.47
106 Matt Klimesh, Pasadena CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 41.23
107 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 40.67
108 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 39.28
109 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Brad Bart, Burnaby BC 38.33
110 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 37.50
111 Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX 35.53
112 James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 33.36
113 Stephen Fuerst - Marty Rogers, Rancho Cordova CA 32.83
114 Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 31.58
115 Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 31.38
116 Ray Loftis - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 30.98
117 Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA 30.79
118 Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA 29.03
119/120 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 28.61
119/120 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Paul Bethe, New York NY 28.61
121 Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 28.28
122 Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA 26.47
123 John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 24.20
124 Thomas Weik, Reading PA; R Jay Becker, New York NY 22.89
125 John Stafford, Seattle WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 19.40
126 Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA 18.74
127 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 16.50
128 Maurice De La Salle - Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB 15.77
129 Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Matthew Haag, Walnut Creek CA 2.17
130 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 0.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Thursday Night Zip KO
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL
2.76 2 David Neiman - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lassow, Robbinsdale MN; Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN
1.58 3/4 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA
1.58 3/4 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Michael Shaw - Terry Visentin, Winnipeg MB; Vanessa Smith, Vancouver WA