Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Tues Zip KOS Brkt I
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Robert Forster, New York NY; Gideon Tan, Denver CO; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; John Veltri, Bradenton FL
2.55 2 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
1.46 3/4 Gale Dimick - Katie Dimick, Hollister CA; Barbara Deasy - Bee Melendez, Salinas CA
1.46 3/4 Brady Hixson - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Wed-Fri Morning KOS Brk 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
25.93 1 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA
13.74 2 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Gemma Mariano, Metro Manila Philippines; Allen Tan, Singapore 30760 Singapore
Wed-Fri Morn KOS Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
15.81 1 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Teresa Thurman, Lakeport CA
8.38 2 Jeff Luo - Melissa Luo, North York ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
Wed-Fri Morn KOS Brkt III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
11.90 1 Marc Franklin, Portland OR; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Bruce Pynnonen - Francine Kaminsk-Pynnon, Midland MI
6.31 2 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Chuck Smith, Arlee MT
Wed-Fri Morn KOS Brkt IV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.32 1 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Sidney Porter, Poulsbo WA; James Thompson, Richland WA; Nick Tipton, Seattle WA
4.41 2 Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Art Linderman, Anaheim CA; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA
1.87 3/4 Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
Wed-Fri Morn KOS Brk 5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.22 1 Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Sue Thomas, Portland OR; Joyce Mirwald - Harold Mirwald, Concord CA
0.00 2 Cathie Hayes, Larkspur CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Sissel Grove - Claudia Sims, Mill Valley CA
Wed-Fri Morn KOS Brk 6
6 Tables
MPs   Names
4.63 1 Dennis Patrick - Darlene Patrick, Redmond WA; Marynel Musch - Bill Musch, Orting WA
2.45 2 Mike McClain - Dixie Sue Allsbrook, Las Vegas NV; Judith Higbee - Ann Walter, Tempe AZ
Wed-Fri Morn KOS Brk 7
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Barbara Hamal - Norma Titus, Kingston WA; Bill Faley - Dawn Faley, Ridgefield WA
1.69 2 Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA; Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mon-Wed Side Game Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 66.37%
4.10 2 1   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Richard Hart, Piedmont CA 65.48%
3.08 3 2 1 Konny Murray - Barbara Babcock, Carmel Valley CA 63.99%
1.98 4     Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 63.69%
2.31 5 3 2 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Trisha Oconnor, Walnut Creek CA 61.61%
1.31 6     Howard Piltch, South Bend IN; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 61.01%
1.96   4   Gideon Tan, Denver CO; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 59.52%
1.37   5   Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX 57.74%
0.97   6   Alan Cummings - Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA 56.55%
1.62     3 Tai Wang, Rosemead CA; Edward Hsi, Arcadia CA 55.65%
1.24     4 Helene Katz, Louisville KY; Carol Warner, Fairview Hgts IL 53.27%
0.91     5 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Yaping Ge, Highland CA 52.98%
Wed AM 5/20/50 Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1 1 1 Donald Dufour - Bernie Dufour, Weyburn SK 66.95%
1.19 2 2 2 Carol Whitelaw - Linda Struthers, Carmichael CA 61.60%
0.89 3     J Davis, Benicia CA; Joel Havemann, Washington DC 57.44%
0.68 4 3   Pamela Haskins, Pls Vd Pnl CA; Freda Main, Palos Verdes Es CA 54.45%
Wed AM 100/200/300 Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1   Sharon Henning, Larkspur CA; Roma Yvonne Rehfisch, Oakland CA 65.77%
3.08 2 2   Glen Bates - Ronald Foerster, Bend OR 61.96%
2.31 3 3   Marilyn Duncan, Seattle WA; Kayel White, Federal Way WA 60.71%
2.14 4 4 1 Leeanne Creech, Snoqualmie WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 60.42%
1.61 5 5 2 Lael Cooksley - Jan Hart, Redmond OR 60.29%
1.20 6 6 3 Sally Fishman - Barbara Pastine, Bozeman MT 57.90%
0.99     4 Dot Boulia - Larry Boulia, Cary NC 57.60%
0.71     5 Nancy Serne, Sacramento CA; Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA 56.77%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
49.75 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.52 1 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 131.54%
7.14 2 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 125.89%
8.65 3 Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT 123.51%
5.42 4 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 119.94%
4.47 5/6 Kemble Yates, Ashland OR 112.90%
4.47 5/6 Steven Hibbs, Lakewood WA 112.90%
3.08 7/8 Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA 110.32%
3.08 7/8 Barbara Babcock, Carmel Valley CA 110.32%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Wed Aft 100/200/300 Prs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1     Barbara Hamal - Norma Titus, Kingston WA 67.56%
3.86 2 1   Betty Metzner - Rudi Metzner, Camas WA 65.48%
2.78 3     Barbara Lotief, Las Vegas NV; Rose Kaufmann, Los Angeles CA 60.23%
2.09 4     Mike McClain - Dixie Sue Allsbrook, Las Vegas NV 59.52%
2.90 5 2   Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA 58.33%
2.17 6 3   Bill Faley - Dawn Faley, Ridgefield WA 58.04%
1.63   4   Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA 57.20%
2.38   5 1 Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Joanne Mott, Baltimore MD 56.25%
1.79   6 2 Marilyn Philips, Bellevue WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 53.79%
1.34     3 Pat Fraas, Rocklin CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI 52.08%
1.00     4 Janis Brown, Alameda CA; Bill Bussboom, Sacramento CA 51.52%
0.89     5 Mary Erdberg, Fishers IN; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 51.49%
0.89     6 Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA; Janice Hess, Santa Rosa CA 50.57%
Wednesday Fast Open
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.15 1     Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 62.82%
7.61 2     Charlotte Blaiss - Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX 60.33%
5.71 3     Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 59.56%
4.28 4     James Tanner, Highland CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 55.93%
7.08 5 1   James Sremba, Spokane WA; Judith Clark, Santa Clara CA 55.25%
2.90 6     Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY 54.76%
5.31   2   Marilyn Braun, Cincinnati OH; Laura Owens, Loveland OH 54.16%
3.98   3   Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 53.38%
2.99   4   Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL 52.45%
2.36   5   Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH 51.84%
3.46   6 1 Barbara Barros, Silver Springs NV; Jony Sellers, Carson City NV 51.60%
2.60     2 Nathan Wilmes - Thomas Coleman, Oakland CA 49.49%
3.38     3 Hisae Izushima, Menlo Park CA; Douglas Hong, San Jose CA 48.78%
Wed Daylight Pairs
66.0 Tables / Based on 65 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.43 1     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA 64.02%
19.07 2     Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 62.43%
15.94 3 1   Stan Green, Hayward CA; Bob Ipswitch, San Mateo CA 62.10%
11.96 4 2 1 Jim Rowland, Phoenix AZ; Frederick Berry, Scottsdale AZ 61.44%
8.48 5     Niel Waletzky - Joan Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH 61.18%
7.27 6     Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 60.16%
6.36 7     Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser, Victoria BC 60.09%
5.65 8     Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA; Nunzio Martorina, Midland TX 59.62%
8.97 9 3   Gerald Gray - Barb Gray, Mesa AZ 59.13%
4.62 10     Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Jean Orr, Middletown CT 58.73%
4.24 11     Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA 58.65%
3.91 12     Karen Verdirame, Bennington NE; Mike Albert, Omaha NE 58.17%
3.87 13     Don Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 57.61%
3.64 14     Satish Gupta - Neal Moore, Reno NV 57.21%
6.72 15 4   Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 56.65%
7.05 16 5 2 Bill Oates - Pat Oates, Brighton MI 56.57%
5.29 17 6 3 Y Chen, Fremont CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA 56.48%
3.99   7 4 Ben McMakin - Don Lynam, Bandon OR 55.85%
3.54   8   P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY 55.61%
3.19   9   Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Ed Hornung, San Bruno CA 55.24%
3.13   10 5 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX 54.98%
2.66   11   Sheila Malinowski - Keith Vincent, Vallejo CA 54.97%
2.69   12   David Gambelin, San Jose CA; Bill Yetter, Saratoga CA 54.65%
3.31     6 Vladimir Oudalov, Nutley NJ; Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ 54.25%
2.35     7 Don Scholz, Grafton WI; Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI 53.92%
2.09     8 Enlow Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA 52.64%
Sara Fasoldt Tue-Thur Sid
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1 1   Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI; Chester Kurzet, Portland OR 68.26%
5.81 2     Jay Albright, Westerville OH; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 67.15%
4.44 3 2   Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL 63.62%
3.33 4 3   Judy Null - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA 63.40%
2.45 5     Rene Reid, Reno NV; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 62.90%
1.84 6     Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 61.38%
2.50   4   Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Stuart Foster, Park City UT 61.22%
2.15   5   Emmanuel Vacakis - Gary Near, San Francisco CA 60.07%
1.40   6   Pete Marinus - Linda Marinus, Courtenay BC 59.47%
3.79     1 Luke Wooden, Reno NV; Marlene Zimmerli-Davis, Sparks NV 57.85%
2.84     2 Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI; Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON 55.82%
2.13     3 Mischel Postas - L John Postas, Campbell CA 55.63%
1.60     4 Vicky Renzulli, Irving TX; Erica Walker, Dallas TX 54.81%
1.24     5 Tai Wang, Rosemead CA; Edward Hsi, Arcadia CA 54.13%
1.32     6 Troy Lemons - Roberta Lemons, Danville CA 51.92%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

WED COMPACT KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.33 1 Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
20.53 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA
13.20 3 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Yang, Chicago IL; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
10.27 4 Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Bill Parks, Macungie PA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 2
15 Tables
MPs   Names
20.42 1 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Martin Kirr - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON
14.29 2 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Jeff Strutzel, Redondo Beach CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA
9.19 3 Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA
7.15 4 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.60 1 Donald Sache - Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC
11.62 2 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA
7.47 3 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC
5.81 4 Pablo Lambardi - Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC
WED COMPACT KO BKT 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.91 1 Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle - Paul Erikson, Edmonton AB; Robert Short, Red Deer AB
10.44 2 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Teresa Thurman, Lakeport CA
6.71 3 Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi Chiba Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan
5.22 4 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; Gary Porter, Redwood City CA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
11.32 1 Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; J Williams, Saint Paul MN; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
7.92 2 Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Lynn Blumenthal - David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA
5.09 3 Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Barbara Benson, Santa Ana CA; Betty Jackson, Seal Beach CA
3.96 4 Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA; Jack Fulcher - Lisa Evans, Danville CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.78 1 Norman Holthouse - Gregory Svendsen - Kathryn Centoni - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK
7.55 2 Dave Slegel, The Dalles OR; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX; Jerry Drennan, Redding CA
4.85 3 Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
3.77 4 Tai Eng - Beverley Hall, West Vancouver BC; Kay Olness - David Orser, Billings MT
WED COMPACT KO BKT 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.27 1 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; Vern Vanderpol, Pasadena CA
7.19 2 Robert Johnson - Louis Ray, Las Vegas NV; Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON
4.62 3 Charles Burns - Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA; Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID; Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC
3.59 4 Teiko Peterson - Joan Weiss - Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Loretta Baines, Foster City CA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.01 1 Norman Segal, Deerfield IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA
6.31 2 Ralph Cox - Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO; Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA; Purnima Gupta, Raleigh NC
4.05 3 Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX; David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA
3.15 4 Barbara Thacker - Jay Shapiro, Clovis CA; Stephen Sharp - D Frazer, Fresno CA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.84 1 Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Dennis Duryea, Bellevue WA; James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
5.49 2 Stuart Rachels - Heather Elliott, Tuscaloosa AL; Kevin Dybvig, Birmingham AL; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL
3.53 3 Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA; Jack Windecker, Toronto ON; Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA
2.74 4 Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
WED COMPACT KO BKT 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.97 1 Deborah Davidson, Foresthill CA; Lani Staab, Vancouver WA; Gloria Pliska, Damascus OR; Connie Sayler, Beaverton OR
4.88 2 Randal Gentillon - Patrick Keeley, Idaho Falls ID; William Arkin - Donna Arkin, Aurora CO
3.14 3 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Robert Hope, Honolulu HI; Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
2.44 4 Charles Loos - Kay Loos, Rapid City SD; Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, North Platte NE
WED COMPACT KO BKT 11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.43 1 Susan Wake - Douglas Wake - Nick Tipton, Seattle WA; James Thompson, Richland WA
4.50 2 Robert Wright - Olga Wright - Roxy Sandmaier - Louis Sandmaier, Calgary AB
2.89 3 Chris Martin - Jeffrey Blake, Green Valley AZ; Larry Verrall - William Pontius, Burlington WA
2.25 4 Mary Lee Bishop, Port Washington NY; Angie Knight - Donald Walker, Central Point OR; Shirley Stoneberger, Medford OR
WED COMPACT KO BKT 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.86 1 Evan Stoll, Jr, Kingston WA; Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA; Hope Castellanos - Joy Peterson, Sun Lakes AZ
4.10 2 Cathie Hayes, Larkspur CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Sissel Grove - Claudia Sims, Mill Valley CA
2.64 3 Eileen Tranquilla - Bernia Brandstaedter - Anne Bigelow - Larry Phillips, Winnipeg MB
2.05 4 J Michael Bowes - Ginger Bowes, McKinleyville CA; Erezia-Marrie Connell - William Connell, Eureka CA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.26 1 Thomas Porter, Castlegar BC; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Lynda Thal, W Bloomfield MI; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ
3.68 2 Leonard Greene, Hamel MN; Donald McKush, Pride Lake MN; Bradley Holcombe, White Salmon WA; Thomas Collins, Sedona AZ
2.37 3 John Medina - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA; Susan Challen, Davis CA; Sue Tuana, Roseville CA
1.84 4 Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA
WED COMPACT KO BKT 14
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Jackson Bell - Allen Grissom, Virginia Beach VA; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA
2.80 2 Richard Rodeman - Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; William Phillips, Vancouver WA
1.80 3 Sharon Cole - Connie Arnold - Jinsoon Chan - Judith Remmers, Modesto CA
1.40 4 James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Maggie Burke, Tacoma WA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA
WED CONSO BKT 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
6.98 1 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
3.70 2 Daniel Boye, Farmington NY; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
WED CONSO BKT 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.59 1 Gordon Estrada, Surrey BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC; Peter Cooper, Vancouver BC
WED CONSO BKT 5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.48 1 Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Gail Levy - Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Carolyn Carlin, Jericho NY
WED CONSO BKT 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.36 1 Thomas McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA
WED CONSO BKT 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.25 1 Ralf Singer, Foster City CA; Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Ginny Rutledge - Mary Maxwell, Tucson AZ
1.19 2 Stephen Fuerst, Rancho Cordova CA; Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA; Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA; A Patrick McEachern, Lincoln CA
WED CONSO BKT 8
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.14 1 Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Brian Thurston, Carmichael CA; Sandra Hurley, Medford OR; Lou Thurston, Kingsville TX
1.13 2 Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA
WED CONSO BKT 10
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.67 1 Gwen Stoker, Mesa AZ; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Pat Moore - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR
WED CONSO BKT 12
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.51 1 Lawrence Crain, Medford OR; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Terri U'Prichard, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; John Goetsch, Eugene OR
0.80 2 Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Corinne Carter, Saratoga CA; Rita Sheppard, Jacksonville OR; Dixie Haring, Klamath Falls OR
WED CONSO BKT 13
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.44 1 Fred Cochran - Jeanne Cochran - Louise Gebert - Rudolf Gebert, Danville CA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mixed Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 198 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY 3045.53
75.00 2 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 2996.50
56.25 3 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; John Zilic, Houston TX 2977.46
44.44 4 Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 2946.88
40.00 5 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 2875.00
36.36 6 Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 2837.72
33.33 7 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 2825.46
30.77 8 Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 2822.59
28.57 9 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 2800.71
26.67 10 Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 2800.67
25.00 11 Lin Goldstein, Reno NV; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA 2796.06
23.53 12 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 2782.73
22.22 13 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 2780.84
21.05 14 Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Susan Picus, New York NY 2778.18
20.00 15 Alison Wilson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 2766.49
19.05 16 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 2752.65
18.18 17 Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 2747.58
17.39 18 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT 2739.56
16.67 19 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 2735.56
16.00 20 Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC 2735.26
15.38 21 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 2729.86
14.81 22 Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA 2727.68
14.29 23 Robert Klein - Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA 2723.74
13.79 24 Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 2719.52
13.33 25 Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 2718.56
12.90 26 Julie Smith - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 2711.79
12.50 27 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 2704.53
14.25 28 Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 2696.76
11.76 29 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA 2695.27
11.43 30 Suzy Burger - Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 2691.11
11.11 31 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 2690.56
10.81 32 K Fung, Edmonton AB; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 2690.32
10.53 33 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL 2680.18
14.85 34 Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 2671.75
10.00 35 Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 2665.68
9.76 36 Lew Walter, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 2662.37
10.21 37 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 2659.39
9.30 38 Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 2648.61
9.09 39 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 2647.07
9.78 40 James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA 2645.83
8.70 41 Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 2638.20
8.51 42 Melanie Tucker - John Rengstorff, New York NY 2635.75
8.33 43 Joan Rubin, Encino CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 2631.85
8.16 44 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 2618.37
8.00 45 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 2616.30
7.84 46 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 2614.19
9.56 47 Ellen Crawford - Rob Crawford, Henderson NV 2608.32
7.55 48 Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 2606.74
7.41 49 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX 2602.66
7.27 50 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 2600.28
Wed Flight AX Swiss
45 Tables / Based on 114 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.24 1   Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 67.00
9.93 2   Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Anal Shah, Bombay 400020 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 57.00
6.52 3/4   Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 55.00
6.52 3/4   Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Jay Levy, Amherst NY 55.00
11.81 5/6 1 Gary Near - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA; Larry King - Harvey Biddle, Grass Valley CA 54.00
3.67 5/6   Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jonathan Ullman, Cambridge MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 54.00
7.75 7/8 2/3 Jeff Ford - Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA 51.00
7.75 7/8 2/3 Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Walter Rassbach, Westminster CO 51.00
1.47 9   Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 50.00
4.36 10/11 4/5 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR 49.00
4.36 10/11 4/5 Marcus Evans, La Palma CA; Jim Elbogen - Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 49.00
1.10 12   Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 48.00
2.80   6 Robert Forster, New York NY; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Gideon Tan, Denver CO; Jonathan Bittner, Cambridge MA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA 47.00
2.10   7 John Cox, Kellogg ID; Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 46.00
Wed Strata BCD Swiss
69 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
11.25 1     Robert Yeates, W Des Moines IA; Lee Slorah - Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA 75.00
10.31 2 1 1 Charles Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA 59.00
6.77 3/4 2/3 2/3 Charles Lanni, Houston TX; Terry Brown - Belinda Brown, Sugar Land TX; Kevin Miner, Calgary AB 57.00
6.77 3/4 2/3 2/3 Peter Harris, Milton DE; Mary Boyd, Lewes DE; David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX 57.00
4.35 5/6 4   Nathan Wilmes - Thomas Coleman - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Bill Cubley, San Leandro CA 56.00
3.12 5/6     David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 56.00
2.51 7/9 5/7   Robert Coole - Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker - Anne Kendal, Prince George BC 55.00
2.69 7/9 5/7 4 Dennis Kendig, Ashland OR; Stewart Rubenstein - Christina Parker - Brian Rubenstein, Newton MA 55.00
2.51 7/9 5/7   Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Ron Coffee, Carmel CA 55.00
1.77     5/6 Fred Shields, Vestavia Hills AL; Roger Schnabel - John Schnabel - Gregg Bigsby, Haines AK 53.00
1.77     5/6 Chuck Abramo - Jo Murray, Ketchum ID; Richard Gettmann, Woodland WA; Wanda Burness, Rainier OR 53.00
Yuba City Strat Open
76.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.85 1     Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 64.15%
20.14 2     Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA 63.85%
15.10 3     Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 62.43%
11.33 4     Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA 61.27%
8.95 5     Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA; Pat Thomas, Salinas CA 61.06%
7.67 6     Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 60.38%
6.71 7     Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL 60.27%
5.97 8     Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 59.93%
5.61 9     Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI 59.65%
13.28 10 1 1 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Joyce Williamson, Kirkland WA 59.59%
7.16 11     Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA 59.51%
5.02 12     Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Robert Gookin, Annandale VA 59.24%
3.84 13     Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Stephen Hosch, Las Vegas NV 58.81%
4.17 14     Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA 58.73%
9.96 15/16 2   Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 58.54%
5.91 15/16     George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA 58.54%
2.98 17     Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 58.08%
4.96 18     Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA 57.82%
7.47   3   Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Stephannie Russo, New York NY 57.31%
5.60   4   Frances Price, Eau Claire WI; Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 55.26%
4.43   5   Pat Galligan - Patty Michael, San Mateo CA 55.11%
3.79   6   Gary Robinson, Forestville CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 54.66%
3.74   7 2 Massimo Gallotti - Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA 53.31%
2.95   8   Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE 52.81%
2.66   9   Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA 52.56%
2.41   10   Rosemary Sampson - Jim Mathers, Halifax NS 52.29%
2.78     3 Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA 50.61%
2.32     4 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 48.86%
1.65     5 John Chan, Sacramento CA; Hank Eng, Jacksonville FL 47.80%
1.41     6 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 47.73%
Sara Fasoldt Tue-Thur Sid
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1     Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 68.27%
6.67 2 1   Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Brian Zaugg, Burien WA 67.47%
5.00 3 2   Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 66.67%
3.58 4     Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB 66.51%
2.69 5     Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA 66.03%
3.75 6 3 1 Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI; Don Scholz, Grafton WI 65.71%
2.81   4   Frank Shih, Pasadena CA; Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA 64.26%
2.73   5 2 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA 61.22%
1.87   6   John Babb - Dennis Mitchell, Scottsdale AZ 59.29%
2.05     3 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 55.93%
1.54     4 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX 53.53%
1.15     5 Ken Goodridge - Neil Goodridge, Winnipeg MB 52.72%
0.81     6/7 Walter Herrick, Frankfort MI; Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA 52.40%
0.87     6/7 Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX; Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX 52.40%
Tuesday 100/200/300 Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA 64.47%
2.65 2 2   Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA; Mike Rippey, Napa CA 61.92%
1.99 3 3 1 Marlene Smeed, Palo Alto CA; Patricia Dennis, Seattle WA 60.51%
1.49 4     Marge Duval - Lorraine Lazowick, Roseville CA 60.27%
1.18 5 4   Loretta Wahl - John Herrman, Placerville CA 59.31%
0.89 6     Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA; Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA 57.59%
1.34   5 2 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Charles Hall, Pasadena CA 57.50%
0.70   6   Lynn Bartz, Los Gatos CA; Leslie Perkins, Sunnyvale CA 56.50%
1.01     3 Sally Fishman - Barbara Pastine, Bozeman MT 55.25%
0.76     4 Zita McRobbie, Kelowna BC; Sam Srinivasan, Fremont CA 47.73%
Tue Eve 299er Swiss
12 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.72 1/2 1/2   Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Molly Anderson, Larkspur CA; Frank Aftowicz, Novato CA 54.00
2.72 1/2 1/2 1 Scott Denison - Phyllis Denison - Gennelle Linville - Paul Mershon, Santa Barbara CA 54.00
1.75 3 3   Greg Foss - Jeannene LeVitre - Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV 52.00
1.31 4 4   Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Lorena Wetherhold, Emmaus PA; Linda Parsons, Las Vegas NV 48.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Wed Zip KO
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL
2.55 2 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN
1.46 3/4 Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Michael Shaw, Winnipeg MB
1.46 3/4 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA; John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL