Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Tues-Wed A M Compact # 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.63 1 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME
13.04 2 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT
8.38 3 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
6.52 4 Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY; Rob Lorck - Alice Crain, Colorado Spgs CO
Tue-Wed Mor Comp KOBktII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.06 1 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
5.64 2 Mike Christensen, Red Deer AB; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN
3.63 3 Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; J Williams, Saint Paul MN
2.82 4 Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD
Tue-Wed Mor Comp KOBktIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.84 1 Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA
4.79 2 Rami Mina, Temecula CA; Michael Schultz, Pauma Valley CA; Susan Kuipers - Janice Byers, Kelowna BC
3.08 3 James Milam - Beth Milam, Destin FL; Donna Cosgrove - James Rush, Idaho Falls ID
2.39 4 Susan Bowser, San Rafael CA; Carol Doll - Mary Tilden - Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA
Tue-Wed Mor Comp KOBktIV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.77 1 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Nancy Fleming, Weston MA; Edward Wagner, Dayton OH; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ
4.04 2 Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Pat Krock, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA
2.60 3 Leonard Greene, Hamel MN; Thomas Collins, Sedona AZ; Bradley Holcombe, White Salmon WA; Donald McKush, Pride Lake MN
2.02 4 Robert Anderson, Bridgeton MO; Laurie Rubin, Marina Del Rey CA; Suzy Seldin, Saint Louis MO; Carole Slavin, Los Angeles CA
Tues-Wed A M Compact Bk 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Walter Merritt - M Howard - Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA
2.80 2 Jane Mc Laughlin, San Francisco CA; Susan Karsh, Denver CO; Margaret Anderson, Sausalito CA; Lynn Blankfort, Mill Valley CA
1.80 3 Dee Alexander - Jeanne Russo - Harold Deroos Jr, Modesto CA; Donna Deroos, Reno NV
1.40 4 James Brown - Cathryn Brown, Coldstream BC; Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON
Tues-Wed AM Comp Conso #2
6 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 James Flint - Rebecca Ostrom, Ashland OR; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR
0.85 2 Ray Lowe, Astoria OR; John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Shay Kinney - Vi Metter, Goodyear AZ
Tues-Wed AM Comp Conso #4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.45 1 Valeria Kittinger - Dianne Crunk, Mammoth Lakes CA; Grace Lohr - Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA
0.77 2 Christine Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris - Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN
Tues-Wed AM Comp Conso #5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.38 1 Patricia Barnes - Trudy Harstad, Lincoln CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA; Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Tue Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
7.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Carol Whitelaw - Linda Struthers, Carmichael CA 60.70%
1.42 2 2   Robert Ely - Verl-Lee Ely, Fernley NV 59.00%
1.06 3 3   Georgeann Dorn, Pls Verdes Ests CA; Carole La Caze, Rolling Hills CA 57.17%
0.80 4 4 2 Donald Dufour - Bernie Dufour, Weyburn SK 55.80%
0.60 5     William Pearman, Honolulu HI; Pat Fraas, Rocklin CA 55.30%
Tue Aft 100/200/300 Prs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1   Maggie Burke, Tacoma WA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA 66.10%
4.03 2 2 1 Linda Bucklin - Helen Spalding, San Francisco CA 60.98%
3.02 3 3   Elise Homer - Gary Homer, Lincoln CA 59.28%
1.99 4/5 4   Angela Strainic, Mentor OH; Joanie Gates, Austin TX 58.90%
1.99 4/5     Rhea Dickson - Rita Bertsch, Rochester MN 58.90%
1.35 6 5   Konny Murray - Barbara Babcock, Carmel Valley CA 57.39%
1.19   6   Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA 56.44%
1.79     2 Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Nancy Serne, Sacramento CA 56.06%
1.34     3 Lydia Yang - Patrick Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 55.11%
1.00     4 Mary Erdberg, Fishers IN; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 54.55%
0.75     5 David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 53.79%
0.89     6 Ruth Baker, Valencia CA; Jerry Burrill, Newhall CA 53.22%
TUESDAY DAYLIGHT OPEN PA
66.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.57 1 1   Edwin Straver, Incline Village NV; Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA 63.70%
19.18 2 2   David Gambelin, San Jose CA; William Yetter, Saratoga CA 60.18%
14.38 3     Robert Boggs - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA 59.94%
10.79 4     Donald Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 59.66%
9.89 5 3 1 Y Chen, Fremont CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA 59.46%
7.31 6     Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB 59.22%
7.35 7 4   Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA 59.13%
5.81 8 5   Jun Chen, Oakland CA; Katharine Jin, Sunnyvale CA 59.06%
5.11 9 6   Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA 59.05%
4.65 10     Ray Johnson, Park City UT; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN 58.13%
4.26 11     Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr, Wilmington NC 57.97%
3.93 12     Darlene Roby - Barbara Vetterlein, Roseville CA 57.72%
3.65 13     Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 57.53%
3.68 14/15     Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 57.29%
3.79 14/15     Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN 57.29%
3.01 16     Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 57.13%
2.84 17     Gregory Nowak, Las Vegas NV; Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB 57.05%
4.36   7   Joseph Steele, Nellysford VA; Barbara Swan, Roseville CA 56.89%
7.42   8 2 Steven Little - Joan Little, Los Angeles CA 56.21%
5.56   9 3 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 56.03%
4.07   10   Randy Pace, Roseville CA; Jess Sellers III, Redmond WA 56.01%
2.90   11   Arnold Thomsen - Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC 55.02%
4.17   12 4 Richard Hollander - Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV 55.01%
2.50   13   Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON; Bill Darden, Estes Park CO 54.91%
3.30     5 Enlow Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA 54.73%
3.69     6 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB 54.65%
3.03     7 Joseph Verdirame, Bennington NE; Neil Dickinsen, Yakima WA 54.00%
2.20     8 Don Scholz, Grafton WI; Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI 51.76%
2.61     9 Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON 51.52%
Sara Fasoldt Side Pairs
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1 1   Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX 67.15%
6.37 2     Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 65.54%
5.81 3 2   Nancy Wainer - Mark Wainer, Soquel CA 64.42%
4.35 4 3   Gwen Olderness - Donald Olderness, Kimberley BC 63.78%
2.69 5     Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA 62.98%
3.27 6 4   Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI 62.02%
5.76   5 1 N Scott Cardell, Pullman WA; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA 60.26%
4.32   6 2 Lydia Solomon - Robert Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA 59.78%
3.24     3 Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR 59.13%
2.13     4/5 Pamela Fitch, Sacramento CA; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX 58.49%
2.13     4/5 Lois Daley - Jane Ellingsen, Walnut Creek CA 58.49%
1.37     6 Willi Williams - Richard Williams, Roseville CA 58.01%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Lynn Baker Strat Open
42.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.85 1     Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB 64.26%
13.39 2 1   Paul Erikson, Edmonton AB; Robert Short, Red Deer AB 63.06%
10.04 3     Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 60.90%
7.97 4 2   Karen Copeland - William Kreps III, Raleigh NC 59.46%
5.95 5     Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 58.65%
5.98 6 3   Kemble Yates, Ashland OR; Steven Hibbs, Lakewood WA 57.93%
4.48 7 4   Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA 57.77%
4.64 8 5   Larry Borsian, Petaluma CA; John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA 57.69%
3.57 9 6   Gary Robinson, Forestville CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 56.49%
3.25 10     John Stonebraker, Magalia CA; Jim McKeown, State College PA 56.17%
5.19 11 7 1 Bob Searles - John Paxton, Bozeman MT 56.01%
2.86   8   Michael Schrage, New York NY; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN 55.93%
3.89     2 Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ 54.41%
2.92     3 Robert Forster, New York NY; Gideon Tan, Denver CO 53.77%
2.19     4 Michael Schultz, Pauma Valley CA; Rami Mina, Temecula CA 50.00%
1.73     5 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 47.28%
1.48     6 Barry Roof, Pueblo CO; Paul Vorndam, Rye CO 47.04%
Sara Fasoldt Tue-Thu Side
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1     Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 66.51%
4.85 2/3 1 1 Don Scholz, Grafton WI; Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI 64.42%
3.98 2/3     Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA 64.42%
2.56 4     Stephen Fuerst, Rancho Cordova CA; Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA 63.94%
2.33 5     Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 63.62%
3.64 6/7 2   David Weinberg - Kathy Lane, Reno NV 59.13%
1.40 6/7     Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 59.13%
2.73   3   Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA 57.85%
2.51   4 2 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 57.69%
1.53   5   Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ 57.21%
1.37   6   Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX; Joann Satterthwaite, So Padre Is TX 55.93%
1.88     3 Robert Hope, Honolulu HI; Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ 55.29%
1.41     4 Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; Walter Herrick, Frankfort MI 54.33%
1.06     5 Heather Elliott - Stuart Rachels, Tuscaloosa AL 53.85%
0.92     6 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX 53.37%
Tue Eve 50/100/300 Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Richard Recht, Menlo Park CA 70.83%
2.75 2     Juanita Washburn - Pat Vanderford, Lincoln NE 66.67%
2.06 3     Joanne Girard - Barbara Wheeler, Lincoln CA 62.12%
1.55 4     Frances Grogan - Candyce Pfluger, San Angelo TX 61.93%
2.30 5 2   Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY 59.85%
0.92 6     Chuck Abramo - Jo Murray, Ketchum ID 59.47%
1.90   3 1 Sissel Grove - Claudia Sims, Mill Valley CA 57.77%
1.43   4 2 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Charles Hall, Pasadena CA 56.06%
1.07   5 3 Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA; Janice Hess, Santa Rosa CA 55.68%
0.73   6   Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA; Sharon Henning, Larkspur CA 52.46%
0.80     4 J Davis, Benicia CA; Sam Srinivasan, Fremont CA 51.52%
Tue Eve 299er Pairs
13 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Matthew Kaufman, Mountain View CA; Fraser Brooks, Regina SK; Rose Kaufmann, Los Angeles CA; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ 69.00
2.53 2 1   Patricia Newman, Solana Beach CA; Lorena Wetherhold, Emmaus PA; Rae Weisz-Logan, Carson City NV; Linda Parsons, Las Vegas NV 52.00
1.90 3 2   Marvin Warner - Lori Hamm - Gary Gelman, San Diego CA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 50.00
1.67 4 3 1 Stephen Dunn - Susan Dunn, Reno NV; Burton Endsley - Ruth Endsley, Palo Alto CA 49.00
1.07 5 4   Daniel Ellsworth, Anchorage AK; Jeri Nelson - Cyann Martin, Neenah WI; Stewart Windeler, Fair Oaks Ranch TX 45.00
Robert Hattrup Side Swiss
86 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.13 1     Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 66.00
9.10 2     David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 65.00
5.97 3/4     Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 64.00
11.37 3/4 1   Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA 64.00
8.53 5 2   Emmanuel Vacakis - Gary Near, San Francisco CA; Cynthia Sinn - Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR 62.00
6.40 6 3   Raymond Depew, Naples FL; Thomas Henson, Towanda PA; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Cary Breech, Danville PA; Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA 57.00
4.20 7/9 4/5   Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; James Jones Jr, Jamaica Plain MA; Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA; R Muggia, Andover MA 56.00
4.20 7/9 4/5   Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Marc Franklin, Portland OR; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; Nelda Linman, Bend OR 56.00
1.71 7/9     Donald Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Peter Cooper, Vancouver BC 56.00
2.36   6/7   Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; Ron Coffee, Carmel CA; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA 53.00
2.36   6/7   Lori Jacobs - Maggie Shenkin - Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Zephyr Cove NV 53.00
7.74   8 1 Paul Dubois, Pleasanton CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA; Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA 51.00
5.81     2 Robert Probasco - Ronald Krueger - Massimo Gallotti, Spokane WA; Jeremy Scott, Moscow ID 50.00
4.35     3 Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Susan Johnson, Bellevue WA; Ada Frenock, Sammamish WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA 49.00
3.27     4 Susan McLaurin - Janet Williams - Bette Magee - Evelyn James, Houston TX 46.00
2.45     5 Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Leeanne Creech, Snoqualmie WA; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC; Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC 44.00
1.84     6 Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX 43.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Jon Coffee Memorial KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
47.43 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Cronr Benedict, Paris 75018 France
33.20 2 Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO
18.97 3/4 Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
18.97 3/4 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.48 1 Rai Osborne - Allen Golbert, Anaheim CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Warren Foss, Omaha NE
22.04 2 Thomas Wood - Demeter Manning, Crestline CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA
12.59 3/4 Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe, Newport OR; Jay Brandt - Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA
12.59 3/4 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
22.87 1 Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Eric Pan, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC
16.01 2 Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL
9.15 3/4 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Nancy Arnold, La Quinta CA; Gray McMullin, Vancouver BC; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
9.15 3/4 John Stafford, Seattle WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 4
14 Tables
MPs   Names
21.62 1 Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL; Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL
15.13 2 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; John Aslin, Seattle WA; Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; Mike Christensen, Red Deer AB; Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC
8.65 3/4 Virgie Reid - Rita Fontaine - Susan Carle - Richard Carle, Longview WA
8.65 3/4 Doug Hawrelak - Nancy Cook - Dora Lee, Edmonton AB; David Willmott, Folsom CA
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.29 1 Nadine Levine, Alameda CA; Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA
14.20 2 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Richard Feinberg, Union City CA; Rajan Jeyakumar - Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA
8.12 3/4 Ian Kirk - Patricia Moody - Steven Moody, Tualatin OR; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ
8.12 3/4 Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR; John Reisner, Florence OR; Gary Nitzberg - Paul Jorgensen, Carson City NV
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.58 1 Marek Foff, Canmore AB; Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA
12.31 2 Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA; Nancy Bass, Enumclaw WA; Roger Grimes, Fall City WA; Ivor Philips, Bellevue WA
7.03 3/4 Jeffrey Michell, Newcastle WA; Rita-Ellen Lehr, Bellevue WA; Theodore Flach - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY
7.03 3/4 John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; David Stoker, Twin Falls ID; Vi Metter - Shay Kinney, Goodyear AZ
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.55 1 Karen Levy - Nancy Klym - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB
10.89 2 Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI; James O'Hearn - Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ
6.22 3/4 Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, Lincoln CA; Joan Piaget - Gerry Piaget, Portola Valley CA
6.22 3/4 Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI; Steven Bruns - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.01 1 Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton - Stephen Cosham, Hamilton Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL
9.81 2 Gordon Bell - Jerry Thiessen - Barry Mactaggart - Diane Bell, Weyburn SK
5.60 3/4 Timothy Jeans, Vallejo CA; Daniel Harp, Napa CA; Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; John Rothschild, Sonoma CA
5.60 3/4 Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Chuck Smith, Arlee MT; Gordon Link, Peachland BC; Phillip Fulkerson, Las Vegas NV
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.87 1 Robert Miller - Leo Carney - Ralph Tarter, Penn Valley CA; Jeff Taggart, Caldwell ID
9.01 2 Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO; Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO; George Varra - Elizabeth Varra, Ft Collins CO
5.15 3/4 Marcia Lauffer-Rosner - Brenda Schonfeld, Los Angeles CA; Douglas Blagdon, Lakewood CA; Mary Pulliam, Aptos CA
5.15 3/4 John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV; Martha Dukes, Albany OR; Jeanette Brandt, Monmouth OR
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.92 1 Rhoda Virvich - Judith Brown - Georgia Jacka - Sue Woodard, Goodyear AZ
8.34 2 Kathryn Brokman, Lakewood WA; Joan Rutherford, Tacoma WA; Sheryl Frederic, Bonny Lake WA; Margol Tucci, Puyallup WA
4.77 3/4 Carol Doll - Mary Tilden - Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA; Susan Bowser, San Rafael CA
4.77 3/4 June Boyd, Pasadena CA; Gary Swinhart, Sunland CA; Marie Richardson, St Simons Is GA; Virginia Sampson, Brunswick GA
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.01 1 Sam Reagle, Houston TX; Donald Helmericks - Mary Ross, Roseville CA; Ruth Owens, Carmichael CA
7.71 2 Jane Mc Laughlin, San Francisco CA; Margaret Anderson, Sausalito CA; Andrew Fine, Concord CA; Beth Eggers, Palm Desert CA
4.40 3/4 Fred Shields - Roger Schnabel - John Schnabel - Gregg Bigsby, Haines AK
4.40 3/4 Jerrald Anderson, Shasta Lake Cty CA; George Clarke, Redding CA; Umakant Dash, Sacramento CA; Jeff Weed, Houston TX
Jon Coffee Memorial KO 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.32 1 Sheila Patterson, Napa CA; Barbara Lemme - Marsha Horowitz - Thomas Sheahan, Sonoma CA
5.82 2 Rudolph Ruff - Marilyn Ruff, Huntsville AL; Margaret Butler - Edgar Butler, Buena Vista CO
3.33 3/4 Cooie Dampman, Seal Beach CA; Layne Onufer, Huntington Bch CA; Louise Sperr, Long Beach CA; Bonnie Cutler, Surprise AZ
3.33 3/4 Wendy Dewell - Karen Rice - Fred Brown, San Jose CA; Richard Markell, Los Gatos CA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Vanderbilt KO Teams
88 Tables
MPs   Names
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV
vs
Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 750 France; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00 9/16 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Zia Mahmood, London SW40DQ England; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY
50.00 9/16 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
50.00 9/16 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
50.00 9/16 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
50.00 9/16 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
25.00 17/32 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; David Bakhshi, London England; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal - Michael Moss, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ
25.00 17/32 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland
25.00 17/32 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
25.00 17/32 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
25.00 17/32 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA
25.00 17/32 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL
25.00 17/32 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH; Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD
25.00 17/32 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mixed Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 198 Tables
  Names Score
1 Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL 246.52
2 Ellen Crawford - Rob Crawford, Henderson NV 238.86
3 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 234.27
4 Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 232.74
5 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 217.43
6 Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 215.90
7 James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA 214.37
8 Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 213.60
9 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 212.07
10 Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 206.71
11 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 199.05
12 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 188.34
13 Robert Klein - Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA 185.27
14 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; John Zilic, Houston TX 182.98
15 Sally Thurtell - James Thurtell, Dallas TX 173.02
16 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA 167.66
17 Lew Walter, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 166.90
18 Laura Kenney - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 166.13
19 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 164.60
20 Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 160.77
21 Neil Kimelman - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB 159.24
22 Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA 157.71
23/24 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 156.18
23/24 Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 156.18
25 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 155.42
26 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 154.65
27 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT 151.59
28 Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY 150.06
29 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 142.40
30 Suzy Burger - Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 141.63
31 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 140.10
32 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 137.81
33 Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 137.04
34 Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 134.74
35 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 133.98
36 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 133.21
37 Karen Heath, Henderson NV; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 130.92
38 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 129.39
39 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 128.62
40 Jay Kurzet - Louise Kurzet, Portland OR 127.85
41 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 125.56
42/43 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 124.03
42/43 Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA; John Potter, Panama City FL 124.03
44 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 121.73
45/46 Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; William Corliss, Davis CA 120.20
45/46 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL 120.20
47 Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk 80- Poland; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL 117.90
48 Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 117.14
49 Joan Rubin, Encino CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 116.37
50 Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 115.60
51 Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA 114.84
52 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 114.07
53 Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 111.78
54 Alison Wilson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 111.01
55 Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA 110.25
56 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 109.48
57 Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA 108.71
58 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 105.65
59/60 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 104.89
59/60 Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN 104.89
61 George Drake - Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ 103.35
62 Susanne Rudick - Norman Rubin, Monticello NY 101.82
63 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 101.06
64/65 Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 99.53
64/65 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland 99.53
66 Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO 97.23
67 Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Susan Picus, New York NY 96.46
68/71 Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 95.70
68/71 Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA 95.70
68/71 Gen Geiger - Chris Niemann, Sarasota FL 95.70
68/71 Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 95.70
72 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 94.93
73 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 93.40
74 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 91.11
75 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 89.57
76/78 Julie Smith - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 88.81
76/78 Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 88.81
76/78 Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 88.81
79 Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC 87.28
80 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 86.51
81 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 85.75
82/85 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Vic Quiros, Renton WA 81.92
82/85 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 81.92
82/85 Bill McIntosh, Gilroy CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA 81.92
82/85 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 81.92
86 David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 78.86
87/88 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 78.09
87/88 Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA; Stephen Wood, Austin TX 78.09
89/90 Helga Solleder, San Carlos CA; John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA 77.32
89/90 Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON 77.32
91 Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Jack Margid, San Francisco CA 76.56
92 Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA 75.79
93 Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA 74.26
94 Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 73.50
95/97 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY 72.73
95/97 Ashraf El Sadi - Elena Ziuleva, Union City CA 72.73
95/97 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 72.73
98/99 Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 71.20
98/99 Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 71.20
100 Ann Faget, Houston TX; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 69.67
101/102 Renjun Guo - Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA 68.90
101/102 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 68.90
103 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 68.14
104 Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA 66.61
105/108 Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL 65.84
105/108 Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 65.84
105/108 Lin Goldstein, Reno NV; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA 65.84
105/108 Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 65.84
109/110 David Sokolow, Austin TX; Debra Hyatt, Edgewater CO 65.08
109/110 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 65.08
111 Ann Labe, San Ysidro CA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 64.31
112/113 Betty Miller - Benjamin Miller, Sacramento CA 63.54
112/113 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA 63.54
114/115 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 62.78
114/115 Bradley Ward - Willo Jean Phillips, Lancaster CA 62.78
116 Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 61.25
117 Jane Rubin - Bruce Rubin, Henderson NV 60.48
118 Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA 59.72
119/121 Allyson Wolfe - Denny O'Connor, Saint Louis MO 58.95
119/121 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Elaine De Shaw, Federal Way WA 58.95
119/121 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 58.95
122/123 Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA 58.18
122/123 Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK 58.18
124/125 Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 55.89
124/125 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 55.89
126/127 Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, El Dorado Hills CA 54.36
126/127 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 54.36
128/129 Alan Myerson - Abby Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 53.59
128/129 Roark Johnson, Edina MN; Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN 53.59
130/131 Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey, San Jose CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA 52.83
130/131 K Fung, Edmonton AB; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 52.83
132/133 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 52.06
132/133 Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 52.06
134 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 50.53
135/136 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC 49.76
135/136 Melanie Tucker - John Rengstorff, New York NY 49.76
137/138 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 49.00
137/138 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 49.00
139/140 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 48.23
139/140 Bo Liu, Mabelvale AR; Somers Collins, Little Rock AR 48.23
141/142 William Rottmayer, Spokane WA; Marina Page, Burnaby BC 47.47
141/142 Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 47.47
143 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 46.70
144/145 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX 45.17
144/145 Paul Janicki - Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON 45.17
146 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 44.40
147 Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 41.34
148/149 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 40.58
148/149 Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE 40.58
150 Gene Fomin, Glacier WA; Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC 39.81
151 Susan Peters, Vancouver BC; Brad Bart, Burnaby BC 39.05
152 John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 38.28
153 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI 37.51
154/155 Sandy McCay, Chapel Hill NC; Ed Bissell, State College PA 36.75
154/155 Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA 36.75
156 Malle Andrade, New York NY; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 34.45
157/158 Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA 32.92
157/158 Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Hash Mohamed, Calgary AB 32.92
159 Jeffrey Polisner - Vicki Rivera, Lafayette CA 32.15
160 Margret Salazar, Green Valley AZ; Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI 30.62
161 Jane Jennings, Ben Lomond CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA 29.86
162/163 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 28.33
162/163 Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA 28.33
164 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 27.56
165 Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA 26.03
166/167 Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey, Los Gatos CA 24.50
166/167 Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH 24.50
168 Raija Davis, Reno NV; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA 23.73
169/170 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY 22.97
169/170 William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH 22.97
171 Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA 21.44
172 Jodi Kimbrell, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA 20.67
173/174 George Bessinger - Kathee Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 19.91
173/174 Fred Zhang, Los Angeles CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 19.91
175 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 18.37
176 Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 16.08
177 Mona Hubble, Vancouver WA; Douglas Jansen, Portland OR 15.31
178 Sandra Jenkins - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 11.48
179/180 June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 10.72
179/180 Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 10.72
181 Helen Corbin, Menlo Park CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA 4.59
182 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA 0.00