Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 1
6 Tables
MPs   Names
25.80 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
13.67 2 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 2
6 Tables
MPs   Names
16.07 1 William McFall, New Berlin WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI
8.52 2 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Baixiang Liu - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC; Eric Pan, Burnaby BC
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.20 1 Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI
7.00 2 Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; John Bronson, Lopez Island WA
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.89 1 Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton - Stephen Cosham, Hamilton Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL
4.71 2 Alan Kosansky, Kailua HI; Gary Rosenthal - Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong, Honolulu HI
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.13 1 Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng, Danville CA
3.78 2 Cyann Martin - Jeri Nelson, Neenah WI; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA; Jacqueline Goodling, Mesa AZ
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.92 1 James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Maggie Burke, Tacoma WA
2.61 2 Martha Dukes, Albany OR; Jeff Weed, Houston TX; Margaret Rutt, Novato CA; Lynn Lewis, Belvedere CA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Roger Hallum 10/20/50
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Georgeann Dorn, Pls Verdes Ests CA; Carole La Caze, Rolling Hills CA 65.83%
1.42 2     Rosemarie Bemis, Hornbrook CA; Clara Arnold, Central Point OR 64.17%
0.93 3/4     Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA 55.00%
0.98 3/4 2   Carol Whitelaw - Linda Struthers, Carmichael CA 55.00%
0.73 5 3   Carol Levy, Truckee NV; Kathleen Semrad, Truckee CA 52.92%
0.55   4   Jane Schwartz - Ed Schwartz, Sparks NV 52.50%
Roger Hallum 100/200/300
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Oscar Chiodi - Sheila Davis, Las Vegas NV 63.22%
3.59 2 1   Betty Rosa, San Jose CA; Beverly Nuding, San Carlos CA 60.63%
2.69 3 2 1 Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Martin, Sparks NV 59.32%
2.02 4 3   Phillip Fulkerson, Las Vegas NV; Norma Callender, Houston TX 57.44%
1.51 5 4   Margaret Becker - Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA 56.93%
1.52 6 5 2 Louise Abbott, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA 56.25%
0.85   6   Mary Thompson - Attress Harder, Redmond OR 56.13%
1.14     3 Robert Burt - Lynn Burt, Bluffton SC 55.48%
0.94     4 Roma Yvonne Rehfisch, Oakland CA; Olivia Guthrie, Walnut Creek CA 54.76%
0.83     5 Daniel Ellsworth, Anchorage AK; Stewart Windeler, Fair Oaks Ranch TX 52.68%
MONDAY MORN SIDE SERIES
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1     Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 72.02%
4.40 2 1   Anthony Toto, Clovis CA; Curtis Reeves, Fresno CA 63.10%
3.30 3 2   Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 61.61%
3.34 4 3 1 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT 60.12%
1.39 5/6     Joanne Creason, Harrisburg PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 56.85%
1.86 5/6 4   Leona Hanson - Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA 56.85%
2.51   5 2 Bev Skulmoski - Robert Loewen, Regina SK 56.25%
1.88   6 3 John Medina - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA 55.65%
1.41     4 Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ 54.17%
1.32     5 Mark Gospodnetic - Govind Narayan, Richmond VA 51.19%
0.69     6/7 Ronald Krueger - Massimo Gallotti, Spokane WA 50.89%
0.92     6/7 William Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 50.89%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1 1 Donald Dufour - Bernie Dufour, Weyburn SK 60.71%
1.50 2     Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA 58.04%
1.13 3 2 2 Georgeann Dorn, Pls Verdes Ests CA; Carole La Caze, Rolling Hills CA 57.74%
0.84 4     Rosemarie Bemis, Hornbrook CA; Clara Arnold, Central Point OR 55.06%
0.78 5 3 3 Donald Parsons - Dave Dickey, Reno NV 54.76%
0.58   4   Marie Miller - Paul Miller, Rockaway Beach OR 53.57%
0.46     4 Don Logerwell - John Swanson, Reno NV 53.27%
Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1     Barbara Hamal - Norma Titus, Kingston WA 66.07%
3.71 2     Shirley Passeri - Robert Doan, Sun City Center FL 65.48%
3.99 3 1 1 Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Frank Pierce, San Mateo CA 59.82%
2.09 4     Michael Schultz, Pauma Valley CA; Rami Mina, Temecula CA 58.93%
2.99 5 2 2 Jarett Inkeles - Judi Inkeles, Brentwood CA 58.63%
2.24 6 3   Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA 58.55%
1.68   4 3 Ellen Davidson - Judith Tomic, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 58.25%
1.26   5 4 Marilyn Philips, Bellevue WA; Pamela Gibson, Redmond WA 57.14%
1.09   6   Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Helene Spinner, Reno NV 57.06%
0.78     5/6 William Millar - Willis Pack, Hollister CA 56.55%
0.70     5/6 Roma Yvonne Rehfisch, Oakland CA; Olivia Guthrie, Walnut Creek CA 56.55%
Carol Chany Strat IMP Prs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO 51.75
2.73 2     Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX 47.83
3.34 3 1   Bradley Ward - David Gasper, Lancaster CA 38.33
1.54 4     Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 35.33
2.51 5 2   Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; James Tanner, Highland CA 34.75
1.88 6 3   Barbara Thacker, Clovis CA; D Frazer, Fresno CA 26.08
1.41   4   Lola Messiha - Doris Thompson, Palmdale CA 24.67
1.17   5   Jay Kurzet - Louise Kurzet, Portland OR 11.75
0.84   6   Frances Gates, Waldport OR; Angela Thompson, Lincoln City OR 10.75
2.43     1 Willi Williams - Richard Williams, Roseville CA 3.67
1.82     2 Carol Barr, Reno NV; Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO 2.75
1.37     3 Johnny Jigamian, Las Vegas NV; Robert Backman, Sedona AZ 1.67
1.03     4 Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV 0.92
Monday Fast Open
21.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.50 1     Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 66.50%
7.88 2     Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 64.80%
5.91 3     Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX 62.20%
4.78 4     Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 61.31%
4.08 5     Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA; Graham Putnam, White Rock BC 60.80%
3.00 6     Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Carlos D'Assumpcao, San Francisco CA 58.33%
6.49   1   Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC 55.51%
4.87   2   Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN; Janet Appel, Estill Spgs TN 54.91%
3.96   3 1 Robert Smith - Judith Smith, Anahola HI 54.32%
2.74   4   Sally Aminoff, Los Angeles CA; Sue Ann Simon, Beverly Hills CA 50.96%
2.16   5   Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM 50.15%
1.85   6   Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA 49.86%
2.97     2 Eva Mroz, Villa Park CA; Mark Mongird, Menlo Park CA 49.85%
2.23     3 Alice Wright - Thomas Wright, San Francisco CA 49.17%
1.88     4 Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO; Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA 44.65%
Monday Daylight Open
49.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
20.65 1     Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 64.89%
15.49 2     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 62.51%
11.62 3     Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA 61.89%
8.71 4     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 61.80%
6.88 5     Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON 59.39%
5.90 6     Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO 59.05%
5.16 7     Samuel Haveson, Los Angeles CA; David Segal, Sammamish WA 58.64%
4.59 8     Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; William Corliss, Davis CA 58.08%
4.13 9     Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Mark Burkhammer, Concord CA 58.03%
12.99 10 1 1 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 58.00%
9.74 11 2   David McNitt - Leroy Boser, Elkhart IN 57.45%
7.31 12 3 2 Don Scholz, Grafton WI; Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI 57.38%
3.15 13     Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY 57.34%
5.48   4   Donald Powell, Vacaville CA; Timothy Jeans, Vallejo CA 56.72%
4.33   5   Ching Chao, Danville CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA 55.98%
3.98   6   Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV 55.70%
3.25   7   J Christensen, Salt Lake City UT; Leon Smith, Salt Lake Cty UT 55.10%
2.89   8   Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA; Steven Picus, Mequon WI 54.88%
2.60   9   Charles Starovasnik - Barbara Reid, Ballwin MO 54.76%
2.36   10   Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 54.05%
3.76     3 John Rothschild, Sonoma CA; Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA 53.31%
2.82     4 Larry Kaddatz - Linda Smith, Hot Springs Vlg AR 53.15%
2.23     5 Lori Bryan - Kenneth Bryan, Stevensville MT 51.09%
1.91     6 James Wu - Mei Wu, Fremont CA 50.94%
Mon Aft Side Game
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Michael Hansen - Gary Todd, Vancouver WA 61.07%
5.01 2 1   Caroline Pieper, Tomahawk WI; Florence Erickson, Rhinelander WI 60.67%
3.76 3 2 1 Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON; Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI 59.78%
2.62 4     Chiye Horiguchi - B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 59.46%
2.82 5 3 2 Gina Bresler, Fort Washington PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA 59.33%
2.11 6 4   Joann Satterthwaite, So Padre Is TX; Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX 59.29%
1.59   5   Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Jeff Taggart, Caldwell ID 58.97%
1.88   6 3 Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV 57.99%
1.41     4 Tena Heller, South Orange NJ; Avrom Heller, Largo FL 56.90%
1.32     5 William Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 56.57%
0.98     6 Judy Kaplan - Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA 56.42%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mon-Tue SR Knockouts
10 Tables
MPs   Names
14.52 1 Larry Zeni Jr, El Cerrito CA; Helen Studabaker, Pinole CA; John Begley, Berkeley CA; Ron Von Der Porten, Las Vegas NV
10.16 2 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL
5.81 3/4 Lori Jacobs - Maggie Shenkin - Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Zephyr Cove NV
5.81 3/4 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Cecil Henry, Kingman AZ; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI
Mon-Tue SR Knockouts
15 Tables
MPs   Names
9.45 1 Roxanne Hart - Carole Voge, Gardnerville NV; Mary Sandhagen - Theresa Pinney, Minden NV
6.62 2 Virginia Enslow - Shirley Klotz - Roger Morris - Donna Morris, Garden City KS
3.78 3/4 Ralph Britton, Wentzville MO; William Maack, Ofallon MO; Kay Loos - Charles Loos, Rapid City SD
3.78 3/4 Dan Forbes Jr - Pat Anderson, Wichita KS; Sharon Rooney - D. Ann Carver, Seaview WA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.60 1 Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA
18.62 2 Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Tulsa OK; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA
11.97 3 Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Nancy Arnold, La Quinta CA; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
9.31 4 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Haisam Osman, Denver CO
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.84 1 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Allen Golbert, Anaheim CA
11.79 2 Martha Katz - Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA
7.58 3 Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX
5.89 4 Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Thomas Wood - Demeter Manning, Crestline CA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.73 1 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Jane Shaw, Columbia MD; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD
9.61 2 Raymond Depew, Naples FL; Thomas Henson, Towanda PA; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Milton Gottlieb, Kernersville NC
6.18 3 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
4.81 4 Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA; John Kohler, Litchfield Park AZ; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.61 1 David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON
8.13 2 Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX; Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA
5.22 3 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Marsha Block, Jericho NY; Jack Harris, Manhasset NY
4.06 4 Shirley Eide - Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.08 1 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Normand Malette - Gerry Malette, Sudbury ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
7.06 2 Robert Woodward, Las Vegas NV; John Osher, Denver CO; Irene Harlow, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV
4.54 3 Dawn Travis, Easton MD; Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM
3.53 4 Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset - Roz Kahn - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.46 1 Greg Humphreys - Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT
5.92 2 Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL
3.81 3 Rhonda Huser, Fort Collins CO; Shay Ura, Plano TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX
2.96 4 Anne Kendal - Robert Coole - Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker, Prince George BC
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.65 1 Miriam Futernick - Morris Futernick, Miami FL; Chao-Wang Chiang - Carole Chiang, Rapid City SD
5.36 2 Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Donald Jay - Elaine Jay, Honolulu HI
3.44 3 C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Barry Wold, Shingle Springs CA; John Schroeder, Placerville CA
2.68 4 Lynda Hirst - Jeanie Bettis, Vancouver WA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.78 1 Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton - Stephen Cosham, Hamilton Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL
4.75 2 Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO; Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO; George Varra - Elizabeth Varra, Ft Collins CO
3.05 3 Darrel Davis, Covington WA; Miriam Goldberg, Seattle WA; Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR
2.37 4 Jim Steelquist - Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA; Marcia Lauffer-Rosner - Brenda Schonfeld, Los Angeles CA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.09 1 Susan Boeing - Mary Tilden - Carol Doll, San Francisco CA; Sue Bowser, San Rafael CA
4.26 2 Gale Dimick - Katie Dimick, Hollister CA; Barbara Deasy - Bee Melendez, Salinas CA
2.74 3 Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA
2.13 4 Mich Ravera - Sharon Ann Sava, San Jose CA; Erma Mc Crory, Santa Clara CA; Jo Murray, Campbell CA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.59 1 Leslie Curtis - Joan Curtis, Simi Valley CA; Jerry Walsh - Janet Walsh, Springfield OR
3.91 2 Michael Bowes - Ginger Bowes, McKinleyville CA; William Connell - Erezia Connell, Eureka CA
2.52 3 Marsha Shaw, Littleton CO; William Shaw, Centennial CO; Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC
1.96 4 David Copi - Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Bob Chase - Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT 11
14 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Barbara Meola - Louis Meola, Windsor CA; Hans van Boldrik, Santa Rosa CA; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA
2.80 2 Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA; Tom Porter, Castlegar BC; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON
1.80 3 Rich Rodeman - Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Barbara Pyles, Portland OR
1.40 4 Rose Kaufmann, Los Angeles CA; Steve Durham, Spokane WA; Helen Spalding - Linda Bucklin, San Francisco CA
MONDAY CONSO BKT 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
6.73 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
3.57 2 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO
1.51 3 Brian Fraser - Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; George Retek, Montreal QC
MONDAY CONSO BKT 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.07 1 Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz - Judith Chaice - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY
MONDAY CONSO BKT 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.28 1 Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM
MONDAY CONSO BKT 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.80 1 Eric Pan, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Joel Martineau - Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC
1.48 2 Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC; Gordon Link, Peachland BC; Shafik Ismail, Blue Bell PA; Sandra Williams, Walnut Creek CA
MONDAY CONSO BKT 5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.44 1 Dwayne Hoffman, Manassas Park VA; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN; Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Ralf Singer, Foster City CA
1.29 2 Mark Wainer - Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Candace Dauphinot, Santa Barbara CA
MONDAY CONSO BKT 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.04 1 M Mardesich - Cathy Woodburne, Seattle WA; Pamela Hoffmann - Carter Hoffmann, Normandy Park WA
1.08 2 Jerome Brown - Kaye Folsom, Oakland CA; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX
MONDAY CONSO BKT 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.81 1 Alan Kosansky, Kailua HI; Gary Rosenthal - Richard S H Wong - Wilfred Motokane Jr, Honolulu HI
0.96 2 Beverly Meyer - Jony Sellers, Carson City NV; Aleeta Jones, Minden NV; Barbara Barros, Silver Springs NV
MONDAY CONSO BKT 8
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.61 1 Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC; Jane Frost - G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN
0.85 2 James Hook - Thomas Hall, Penn Valley CA; Ed Grady - Beth Grady, Grass Valley CA
MONDAY CONSO BKT 9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.53 1 Rhoda Virvich - Georgia Jacka - Sue Woodard - Judy Brown, Goodyear AZ
0.81 2 Barbara Wheeler - Joanne Girard, Lincoln CA; B-Ray Traweek - Sally Traweek, Roseville CA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Longvw Wa BC BCD Swiss
71 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
11.37 1 1   Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA; Nancy Bass, Enumclaw WA; Ivor Philips, Bellevue WA; Roger Grimes, Fall City WA 61.00
7.47 2/3     Joel Koransky - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Rich Perry, Grass Valley CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA 59.00
7.47 2/3     Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI; Vicki Sutton - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 59.00
7.85 4 2   Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Debbi Myers - Kay Olness, Billings MT 57.00
6.37 5/6 3 1 Sam Badawi - Donna Badawi, Scotts Valley CA; Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; John Rothschild, Sonoma CA 55.00
3.15 5/6     Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 55.00
4.42 7 4   James Milam - Beth Milam, Destin FL; Donna Cosgrove - James Rush, Idaho Falls ID 54.00
3.31 8 5   Richard Hollander - Rick Lepscier - Barbara Lotief - Helen McCourt, Las Vegas NV 53.00
2.48   6   Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH; Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH; Duane Christensen, Hermiston OR 51.00
3.68   7/10 2/4 Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Mark Luedi, Honor MI; Joseph Verdirame, Bennington NE; Neil Dickinsen, Yakima WA 50.00
3.68   7/10 2/4 Robert Locke, Sacramento CA; Wayne Miller, Benicia CA; Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA 50.00
3.68   7/10 2/4 Jackson Bell - Allen Grissom, Virginia Beach VA; Richard Gettmann, Woodland WA; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA 50.00
1.37   7/10   Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; R Muggia, Andover MA; Kathryn Centoni, Anchorage AK; Jack Ochs, Chugiak AK 50.00
1.77     5/6 Beth Gale - Terry Sherman - Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 47.00
1.77     5/6 Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA; Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA; John Williams - Carol Williams, Kailua HI 47.00
Sagebrush Pairs
34.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
10.88 1 1 Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ; Matthew Kaufman, Mountain View CA 63.66%
8.16 2   Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 59.43%
6.12 3 2 David Weinberg - Richard Michelsen, Reno NV 57.44%
4.59 4 3 Graham Grist, Norfolk England; Barnaby Grist, San Francisco CA 57.21%
3.63 5   Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA 56.60%
3.11 6 4 James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Nancy Fleming, Weston MA 56.54%
2.86 7 5 Lynda Thal, W Bloomfield MI; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ 56.48%
2.42 8   Mits Tamura - Muriel Tamura, Alameda CA 56.37%
2.18 9 6 Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA; A Patrick McEachern, Lincoln CA 56.16%
2.34 10   Susan Antinori - Ronald Antinori, Atlanta GA 55.32%
Monday Eve Side Game
49.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.95 1     Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA 65.06%
6.71 2 1   Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Katharine Jin, Sunnyvale CA 63.94%
5.03 3     Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 63.78%
4.55 4 2   Gregory Nowak - Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV 63.62%
2.83 5     Anita Burgis, Santee CA; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 63.46%
3.41 6 3   Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; Keith Gunn, Orinda CA 63.14%
2.56   4   Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA 62.82%
3.64   5 1 Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC 59.78%
2.73   6 2 Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA 56.89%
2.05     3 William Barron, Benicia CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA 54.65%
1.54     4 Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA 52.56%
1.15     5 Jing Dong Chen, Rowland Heights CA; William Chu, San Marino CA 51.60%
0.94     6 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX 50.80%
Mon Open Pairs
58.0 Tables / Based on 92 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
28.60 1   Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 62.15%
21.45 2   Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX 59.38%
14.08 3/4   Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 58.19%
14.08 3/4   Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 58.19%
9.53 5   Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL 57.19%
8.17 6   Joan Eaton, North York ON; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC 57.12%
7.15 7   Quentin Wilmot - Raija Davis, Reno NV 57.08%
6.36 8   John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC 56.81%
5.72 9   Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 56.58%
5.81 10   Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA 56.15%
4.77 11   Malle Andrade - Otto Adamec, New York NY 55.65%
4.88 12   Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR 55.58%
4.09 13   Dan Dayani, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bette Cornelius, La Jolla CA 55.50%
11.42 14 1 John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA; Larry Borsian, Petaluma CA 55.15%
3.58 15   Irene Pickett, Portland OR; Tuba Unlu, Beaverton OR 54.77%
8.57 16 2 Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 54.38%
3.18 17   Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 54.19%
3.01 18   Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY 54.12%
5.01 19   Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 54.04%
6.42   3 Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Jun Chen, Oakland CA 53.92%
4.82   4 Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Cary Breech, Danville PA 53.69%
3.81   5 Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV 53.12%
3.59   6 Vern Vanderpol, Pasadena CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA 52.42%
2.86   7 Frederik Svensson, Mountain View CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA 52.04%
2.54   8 Y Chen, Fremont CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertine CA 51.96%
Longvw Wa BC AX Swiss
38 Tables / Based on 109 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.06 1   Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; Harold Huffaker, Moraga CA 61.00
8.58 2/3   Ed Ulman - Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA 59.00
11.94 2/3 1 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Marcus Evans, La Palma CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 59.00
8.96 4 2 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Louise Price, Layton UT; Barbara Lundy, Park City UT; Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT 58.00
6.72 5 3 Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT 54.00
5.04 6 4 Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 52.00
3.78 7 5 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA; Rollie Armacost, Green Valley AZ; Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek MT 51.00
1.74 8   Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON 50.00
2.83 9/10 6 David Pankratz - Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Gary Robinson, Forestville CA 48.00
1.38 9/10   Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Bill Parks, Macungie PA 48.00
2.13 11 7 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC 47.00
Mon Eve 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1 1 Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA; Janice Hess, Santa Rosa CA 66.86%
2.44 2 2 2 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Charles Hall, Pasadena CA 59.85%
1.83 3     Steven Little - Joan Little, Los Angeles CA 59.28%
1.50 4 3   Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD; Steve Graves, Olney MD 59.09%
1.12 5 4   Martin Petersen, Milford OH; Thomas Hodous, Morgantown WV 58.90%
0.82 6     Arlene Hawrelak, Kelowna BC; Reatha Thiessen, Lake Country BC 55.49%
0.84   5   Marjorie Feldman, Roseburg OR; Kate Spencer, Brattleboro VT 52.65%
0.63   6   Margaret Rutt, Novato CA; Lynn Lewis, Belvedere CA 51.52%
1.14     3 Jerry Burrill, Newhall CA; Ruth Baker, Valencia CA 50.00%
0.85     4 Robert Allen - Karen Allen, Laurel MT 49.81%
0.64     5 Louise Abbott, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA 49.43%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss
11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Jacqueline Chandler, Reo NV; Ed Plotsky, Reno NV; Jan Schwitters, Las Vegas NV; Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ 53.00
1.95 2/3     Robert Mix - Marge Mix, Reno NV; James Peterson - Pat Peterson, Fernley NV 51.00
2.22 2/3 1 1 Fred Brown - Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Robert Doan - Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL 51.00
1.67 4 2   Daniel Ellsworth, Anchorage AK; Jeri Nelson - Cyann Martin, Neenah WI; Marcia Jameson, Austin TX 50.00
1.25   3   Gennelle Linville - Paul Mershon - Scott Denison - Phyllis Denison, Santa Barbara CA 44.00
Silver Ribbon Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 171 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 2968.42
75.00 2 Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Hadi Allahverdian, Portland OR 2942.34
56.25 3 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 2938.55
44.44 4 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 2907.53
40.00 5 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 2905.40
36.36 6 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN 2884.12
33.33 7 Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 2829.69
30.77 8 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 2825.76
28.57 9 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 2823.29
26.67 10 Conrad Evans - Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 2811.43
25.00 11 Murray Melton - Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 2792.84
23.53 12 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 2782.06
22.22 13 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 2781.56
21.05 14 Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 2779.63
20.00 15 Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 2754.56
19.05 16 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 2744.05
18.18 17 Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 2739.80
17.39 18 Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 2728.40
16.67 19 Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 2721.61
16.00 20 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 2711.99
15.38 21 Flo Savage - Diane Cullen, Beaverton OR 2710.53
14.81 22 Susan Jackowitz - Lew Walter, New York NY 2706.53
14.29 23 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA 2699.77
13.79 24 Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 2695.47
13.33 25 Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 2684.80
12.90 26 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA 2670.15
12.50 27 Norman Rubin, Monticello NY; Jonathan Green, Kingston NY 2669.44
12.12 28 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 2653.96
11.76 29 Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 2653.90
11.43 30 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 2653.14
11.11 31 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA 2651.41
10.81 32 Ray Loftis - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 2649.33
10.53 33 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL 2646.79
10.26 34 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY 2642.86
10.00 35 Helga Solleder, San Carlos CA; John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA 2642.29
9.76 36 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR 2642.09
11.92 37 Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 2625.52
9.30 38 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA 2618.23
9.09 39 Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 2610.23
8.89 40 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Henri Farhi, Los Gatos CA 2606.78
8.70 41 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico 2598.89
8.51 42 William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; William Barnes, Union NJ 2598.24
8.33 43 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 2591.53
8.30 44 Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 2587.18
8.00 45 David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA 2584.87
7.84 46 Cecily Kohler, Washington DC; Andy Avery, Jamaica VT 2582.11
7.69 47 Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 2579.51
7.55 48 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 2578.08
7.41 49 Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA 2572.82
7.27 50 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 2572.14
Sun-Mon Side Series
114.75 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.50 1/2 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX 126.61%
12.50 1/2 Jerry Harrington, Garden Ridge TX 126.61%
10.61 3 Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA 125.64%
5.39 4/5 Anita Burgis, Santee CA 122.59%
5.39 4/5 Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 122.59%
6.37 6/7 Franco Scarfone, Gabriola BC 120.52%
6.37 6/7 Maria Scarfone, Gabriola BC 120.52%
5.49 8/9 Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV 117.95%
5.49 8/9 Gregory Nowak, Las Vegas NV 117.95%
3.09 10/11 Joann Satterthwaite, So Padre Is TX 115.22%
3.09 10/11 Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX 115.22%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Vanderbilt KO Teams
88 Tables
MPs   Names
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV
vs
Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 750 France; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00 9/16 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Zia Mahmood, London SW40DQ England; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY
50.00 9/16 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
50.00 9/16 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
50.00 9/16 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
50.00 9/16 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
25.00 17/32 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; David Bakhshi, London England; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal - Michael Moss, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ
25.00 17/32 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland
25.00 17/32 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
25.00 17/32 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
25.00 17/32 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA
25.00 17/32 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL
25.00 17/32 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH; Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD
25.00 17/32 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Mon Eve Zip Ko's
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Hill - Gregory Svendsen, Anchorage AK; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
2.12 2 John Aslin, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX
1.21 3/4 Joel Koransky - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Rich Perry, Grass Valley CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA
1.21 3/4 George Fox, Manvel TX; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel